S Back to Names Index

Search:

Category Alpha CarG Last Name First Name(s) Name Note Title Place Paper Month Day Year Page Column Notes
Names S Saastad Albin Valhalla Centre June 19 1959 11 5 pix, marries
Names S Saastad Andreas Valhalla Centre Jan 22 1953 1 3 marries
Names S Saastad Elizabeth Valhalla Centre July 24 1956 3 4 pix
Names S Saastad Gotfreod Valhalla Feb 1 1940 3 6 obituary
Names S Sabastian James Wembley Sept 2 1954 13 4 grain winner
Names S Sabastian Margaret N Tribune Sept 3 1936 2 1 Peace River Exhibit
Names S Sabastian Mike July 25 1958 1 1 pix, harvest
Names S Sabastian Paul Wembley N Tribune June 30 1932 1,8 1,5
Names S Sabastian Paul Wembley Nov 24 1932 1 7 wheat
Names S Sabastian Paul Wembley Jan 12 1933 1 6 Provincial Seed Fair
Names S Sabastian Paul Wembley July 27 1933 1 6
Names S Sabastian Paul Wembley Nov 30 1933 1 4 Toronto Royal Exhibition
Names S Sabastian Peter Wembley N Tribune June 30 1932 1,8 1,5
Names S Sabastian Peter Wembley Nov 24 1932 1 7 wheat
Names S Sabastian Peter Wembley Jan 12 1933 1 6 Provincial Seed Fair
Names S Sabastian Peter Wembley July 27 1933 1 6 Paul Sebastian
Names S Sabastian Peter Wembley Nov 30 1933 1 4 Toronto Royal Exhibition
Names S Sackner Bill trapper N Tribune Feb 13 1936 1 1 frozen feet
Names S Saddlemyer Jean May 1 1956 4 pix
Names S Sadler J J Jan 3 1946 1 4 marries
Names S Sadoway Bill Beaverlodge Aug 21 1959 2 5 pix
Names S Saffin Frank Beaverlodge Aug 12 1913 3 2 hauls mail
Names S Saks C July 26 1921 1 3
Names S Sale A Rev Lake Saskatoon Mar 3 1914 1 2
Names S Sale Leonard Rycroft July 5 1945 3 6 marries
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River N Tribune June 11 1936 2 2
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River June 26 1917 1 6 marries
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River Oct 9 1917 1 6 sells livery barn
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River Feb 24 1920 8 3 birth of daughter
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River April 26 1929 1 3 wife, obituary
Names S Sales Bert Rycroft, Egg Lake, Spirit River May 3 1929 4 3 wife, obituary
Names S Salisbury Shorty July 2 1918 1 1 suspect in murder
Names S Salisbury Shorty Jan 21 1919 1 2 suspect held
Names S Sallis Bill Belloy Jan 27 1955 11 2
Names S Salmark Roger Ludwig Crystal Creek Aug 10 1950 1 2 obituary
Names S Salmers W R Prestville, Hythe April 1 1924 1 4
Names S Salmers W R Prestville, Hythe Mar 28 1930 4 2
Names S Salmond Edward Flying Shot Mar 7 1916 1 1 marries
Names S Salmond Edward Flying Shot Oct 15 1918 1 3 sale
Names S Salmond F Oct 28 1913 1 3
Names S Salmond Mary Mrs Mar 26 1942 1 5 obituary
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr May 22 1917 1 4 takes over Salmond Hotel from J O Patterson
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr N Tribune Aug 4 1932 5 2 guide
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr N Tribune July 20 1933 8 4
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr N Tribune Jan 30 1936 4 5
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr April 2 1942 5 6 mother dies
Names S Salmond William (Billy) Jr May 7 1957 2 3
Names S Salmond William C Sr March 25 1913 3 4 adv hotel
Names S Salmond William C Sr April 8 1913 1 2 hotel, 8 bedrooms
Names S Salmond William C Sr Sept 16 1913 1 3 building house on homestead
Names S Salmond William C Sr Feb 8 1916 1 4 Reeve, Bear Lake Municipal District
Names S Salmond William C Sr June 27 1916 1 4
Names S Salmond William C Sr Oct 3 1916 1 1
Names S Salmond William C Sr Nov 12 1918 1 6 son dies (flu)
Names S Salmond William C Sr May 2 1927 4 2 obituary, age 72, Ontario
Names S Salo Alexander Spirit River June 15 1950 1 5 obituary
Names S Saloway G Pouce Coupe April 6 1915 2 4 Justice of the Peace
Names S Salton T N Tribune March 15 1934 1 7
Names S Salyda Anne Mrs Rycroft Feb 12 1953 14 4 obituary
Names S Sambrooke APP Const McLennan Jan 25 1926 1 4 birth of son
Names S Sambrooke APP Const McLennan Aug 26 1927 5 2
Names S Samchuk Alex Nov 18 1854 4 3 pix, marries
Names S Samenuk Helen June 15 1944 1 6 beauty shop
Names S Samnell C P Peace River Crossing Feb 18 1919 1 1 member of CTU
Names S Sample Dave Watino Jan 8 1953 1 3 pix, marries
Names S Sampsel Ronald teacher Belloy Aug 27 1953 5,6 7,3 marries
Names S Sampsel Ronald teacher Belloy Sept 3 1953 5 5 marries, pix
Names S Sampson Fred Beaverlodge March 28 1922 8 4 expanding store to Halcourt district
Names S Samuel Edward G United Church Rev Spirit River, Rycroft June 5 1956 2,7 2,5
Names S Samuel Edward G United Church Rev Spirit River, Rycroft May 17 1957 16 1 pix
Names S Samuel Edward G United Church Rev Spirit River, Rycroft May 24 1957 13 4 biography
Names S Samuelson Glen Arvid Buffalo Lakes June 18 1953 10 2 Achievement Day, Buffalo Lakes Calf Club
Names S Samuelson Glen Arvid Buffalo Lakes Nov 20 1959 11 4 marries
Names S Samuelson Hazel March 19 1953 9 6 Irish jig
Names S Samuelson Orvin George Buffalo Lakes Nov 28 1946 4 6 marries
Names S Samuelson Ronald Buffalo Lakes Oct 4 1955 8 1 pix, biography
Names S Samuelson Ronald Buffalo Lakes June 21 1957 2 4 obituary
Names S Sanborn Carl N Tribune March 21 1935 4 4 ski tourney
Names S Sanborn Robert Franklin Sexsmith Sept 16 1943 4 2 marries
Names S Sandberg A H Mrs Oct 7 1955 10 1 pix
Names S Sandberg Jennie teacher Jan 21 1919 1 5 Wapiti School
Names S Sandboe Brian LaGlace Feb 5 1957 1 6 pix
Names S Sandboe Bryan Sexsmith June 17 1955 5 3 pix
Names S Sandboe Carl Buffalo Lakes N Tribune April 11 1935 4 1 trustee, school district
Names S Sandboe Chester Dennis LaGlace Aug 16 1955 7 2 pix, marries
Names S Sandboe Chester Dennis LaGlace Aug 23 1955 7 1 marries
Names S Sandboe Chester Dennis LaGlace Nov 1 1955 7 3 pix, marries
Names S Sandboe Clifford Norman LaGlace Aug 19 1943 6 4 marries
Names S Sandboe Cyril LaGlace Nov 22 1955 6 5 marries
Names S Sandboe Dennis Sexsmith, LaGlace June 17 1955 5 3 pix
Names S Sandboe Dennis Sexsmith, LaGlace Feb 5 1957 1 6 pix
Names S Sandboe Gordon Leonard LaGlace Nov 24 1952 16 6 marries
Names S Sandboe Marlin Douglas LaGlace Nov 20 1947 5 6 marries
Names S Sandboe Sigurd LaGlace June 5 1956 5 1 biography, pix
Names S Sandboe Stanley LaGlace Oct 29 1942 5 3 marries
Names S Sande Hans Valhalla Centre Oct 19 1928 5 5 notice re estate died Jan 2, 1926
Names S Sandercock Alex Wanham Nov 30 1956 9 2
Names S Sandercock K L Rev Wembley N Tribune Aug 24 1939 2 2
Names S Sandercock K L Rev Wembley Oct 31 1940 1 1
Names S Sanders Marion Pipestone Creek, Ft Porcupine N Tribune Jan 10 1935 1 1 to buy trade goods
Names S Sanders Marion Pipestone Creek, Ft Porcupine Sept 12 1935 4 1 new trading post, Porcupine River
Names S Sanders Marion Pipestone Creek, Ft Porcupine Nov 12 1936 2 5 saddle maker
Names S Sanders Marion Pipestone Creek, Ft Porcupine Dec 1 1938 4 6 Fort Porcupine
Names S Sanders Marion Pipestone Creek, Ft Porcupine Feb 8 1940 6 4 trip out from Fort Porcupine
Names S Sanders Robert Church of Christ Rev July 22 1955 7 5
Names S Sanders Robert Church of Christ Rev May 24 1960 1 8 leaves
Names S Sanderson David Aaron Wesley Hinton Trail, Beaverlodge N Tribune Sept 20 1934 5 5 marries
Names S Sanderson David George Halcourt Jan 25 1934 5 2 anniversary
Names S Sanderson David George Halcourt N Tribune April 12 1934 5 7 obituary
Names S Sanderson Frank Sturgeon Heights Dec 3 1942 1 2
Names S Sanderson Harold Elmer Beaverlodge Nov 25 1954 7,16 4,1 married, pix
Names S Sanderson James guide McMurray Feb 15 1916 5 1 lost in storm
Names S Sandison Alexander Milne Leighmore June 15 1950 3 5 notice of death
Names S Sandorff Cliff Buffalo Lakes N Tribune Aug 31 1939 6 2 obituary
Names S Sands Alexander M Valleyview July 23 1942 4 5 marries
Names S Sandul Fred Jr Rycroft Nov 6 1952 5 4 marries
Names S Sandul G Spirit River Nov 19 1953 14 3 marries, pix
Names S Sandul Robert John Rycroft Sept 18 1959 4 7 marries
Names S Sandul William Rycroft Nov 29 1951 4 3 marries
Names S Sandy Duane Dawson Creek June 14 1957 12 4 pix
Names S Sanford P C Oct 26 1944 5 5 marries
Names S Saniuk Peter Hythe N Tribune Oct 27 1938 1 4
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River April 11 1927 1 3 marries Miss M E Bridel, Hove England
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River April 22 1932 1 1
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River May 24 1951 3 6 Section 2 ordained
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River Nov 5 1953 1 1 painting
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River Sept 22 1959 2 6 pix
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River Sept 25 1959 3 3 pix
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Rev Spirit River Oct 2 1959 2 1
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Mrs Spirit River N Tribune Feb 28 1935 3 4 letter
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Mrs Spirit River N Tribune April 11 1935 1 3 letter
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Mrs Spirit River Sept 18 1959 4 5 honored
Names S Sanger-Davies F M Mrs Spirit River Sept 22 1959 2 4 honored, pix
Names S Sanocki John Codesa Aug 30 1960 2 5 obituary
Names S Sanoski M Odesa July 29 1954 16 3 pix, marries
Names S Sargama S Bezanson Dec 9 1954 4 7 pix, marries
Names S Sargent Elizabeth S Mrs July 12 1951 2 4 notice of death
Names S Sargent George DeBolt June 19 1941 1 4 obituary
Names S Sargent Ken June 3 1955 10 pix, Soap Box Derby
Names S Sargent Sam N Tribune June 27 1935 5 4 letter
Names S Sargent William (Bill) DeBolt Sept 30 1943 1 3 bus route
Names S Sargent William (Bill) DeBolt June 13 1946 1 2 garage, Grande Prairie
Names S Sargent William (Bill) DeBolt Feb 23 1956 9 3 pix
Names S Sargent William (Bill) DeBolt May 30 1958 7 2 honorary citizen, Grand Prairie, Texas
Names S Sargent William (Bill) DeBolt Oct 18 1960 5 2 pix
Names S Sarley Otto Grovedale N Tribune April 20 1939 7 3 Wapiti ferry operator
Names S Sarmaga John Fitzsimmons Nov 4 1943 5 2 marries
Names S Sarmaga John Fitzsimmons Nov 18 1943 3 6 marries
Names S Sarrand Rev Fr Sturgeon Lake July 14 1914 1 5
Names S Sarrand Rev Fr Sturgeon Lake Aug 11 1914 1 3
Names S Sask Adam July 14 1949 6 2 marries
Names S Sask Adam Dec 16 1955 1 5 daughter chosen
Names S Sask Mike Wembley Nov 30 1950 2 3 notice of death
Names S Sask Noreen Dec 16 1955 1 5,6 chosen for Easter Seal, pix
Names S Sather Alan E Wanham Jan 14 1954 6 4 marries
Names S Sather Edward Wanham Feb 12 1960 2 3 wedding anniversary
Names S Sather Edward Wanham Jan 6 1961 1 4 pix, wedding anniversary
Names S Sather Elmer Wanham April 3 1941 7 2 marries
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham N Tribune July 27 1939 1 7 CCF candidate
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham March 14 1940 1 7 meeting
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Sept 19 1940 5 2 election cost
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Jan 20 1944 1 2 Spirit River Division, School Board
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham March 29 1951 1 4 Section 2 Alberta School Truestees Assn
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Jan 1 1953 1 2 Chairman, school division
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Jan 22 1953 1 1 pix, Governor General medal; loses election
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham April 22 1955 11 7 cemetery site
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Feb 18 1958 1 6 CCF Federal candidate
Names S Sather Emil T Wanham Feb 28 1958 1 4 CCF Federal candidate
Names S Sather Joan Wanham Sept 2 1954 3 4 wins teaching bursary
Names S Sather Joan Wanham Sept 9 1954 3 3 pix, wins teaching bursary
Names S Sather Lorraine Wanham Oct 25 1955 8 3 pix
Names S Sather Lorraine Wanham Nov 8 1955 3 6 pix
Names S Sather Ole N Toreburn District Jan 25 1921 1 5 obituary
Names S Sather Phyllis Wanham Jan 6 1949 1 3 Governor General medalist
Names S Sather S Wanham, Sexsmith Dec 7 1944 2 2 supplement
Names S Sather Sophie Oct 28 1954 20 1 CFGP pix
Names S Saturno Daniel Flying Shot Feb 5 1918 1 1 house fire; son dies
Names S Sauder Albert Presbyterian Rev Waterhole Sept 4 1917 1 4
Names S Sauder Lee M RCMP Jan 15 1957 1 2 joins Grande Prairie staff
Names S Saul Frederick Bear Lake N Tribune Aug 18 1932 1 7
Names S Saul Frederick Bear Lake July 25 1958 2 6 wife dies, biography
Names S Saul Frederick Bear Lake March 18 1960 9 3 obituary
Names S Saule North CPA pilot May 16 1946 1 4
Names S Saunder George Huxtable Wanham Feb 22 1929 5 4 notice re estate died Sept 22, 1928
Names S Saunders Arnold Herbert Aug 15 1940 6 5 marries
Names S Saunders B L Clairmont Oct 1 1918 5 1 Manager, Clairmont Farm Locators
Names S Saunders B L Clairmont Feb 18 1919 4 4 re GWVA horse raffle
Names S Saunders Bert L Sexsmith Jan 17 1918 1 2 benefit dance
Names S Saunders Bert L Sexsmith Jan 24 1918 1 6 benefit dance report
Names S Saunders Bert L Sexsmith April 23 1918 1 1 notice
Names S Saunders Harold Dec 23 1943 1 1 killed in action
Names S Saunders Helen teacher N Tribune Feb 9 1933 1 5
Names S Saunders Helen teacher June 18 1936 7 2
Names S Saunders L W NAR Oct 1 1953 1 6 named superintendent, pix
Names S Saunders Mary Anne Mrs Eaglesham Jan 22 1953 9 5 obituary
Names S Saunderson Fred Valleyview N Tribune May 6 1937 7 4 marries
Names S Sauriol Wm E Nov 12 1918 1 6 obituary (flu)
Names S Sauve Joseph Paul Eaglesham Aug 26 1948 6 8 notice of death
Names S Sauve Ralph July 19 1955 1 6
Names S Savage Gordon Ethelbert Lymburn N Tribune Dec 1 1932 7 2 marries
Names S Savage Thomas Valhalla Centre May 5 1949 6 2 notice of death
Names S Savage William Douglas Borden Lymburn N Tribune Aug 24 1933 4 5 marriage
Names S Savard Leo Feb 12 1953 9 5
Names S Savard Theodore trapper Pipestone Creek N Tribune March 5 1936 4 3
Names S Savill Sidney High Prairie July 11 1958 10 2 50th anniversary, biography
Names S Saville Gladys N Tribune Aug 2 1934 7 3 marries
Names S Savord William constable Lake Saskatoon Jan 2 1917 1 1 marries
Names S Sawarin William George Dawson Creek May 8 1959 11 1 marries
Names S Sawatsky Sexsmith Oct 18 1927 6 7 birth of son
Names S Sawatsky Henry East End N Tribune June 18 1936 8 3 obituary
Names S Sawatsky Henry East End Nov 28 1930 5 5 birth of daughter
Names S Sawatsky Walter June 24 1943 6 3 marries
Names S Sawchuk John Paul Goodfare Jan 21 1954 6 6 marries
Names S Sawchuk Peter Joseph Hinton Trail May 6 1955 4,13 3,4 marries; pix
Names S Sawers James Wanham, Spirit River Sept 16 1954 4 6 marries
Names S Sawers R K Wanham Oct 11 1929 5 5 birth of son
Names S Sawers Sheena Wanham Oct 29 1953 1 2 "Frisco Frolics" pix
Names S Sawyer J Wylie May 9 1922 3 1 secretary-treasurer Municipal District of Grande Prairie
Names S Sawyer J Wylie N Tribune July 26 1934 7 7 secretary-treasurer School District 3287
Names S Sawyer J Wylie N Tribune Aug 23 1934 8 5 Homestead Inspector
Names S Sawyer J Wylie June 6 1940 1 7 secretary-treasurer, Grande Prairie Municipal Hospital District
Names S Sawyer J Wylie April 4 1922 8 4 location
Names S Sawyer J Wylie Feb 6 1923 8 5 sec- treas, Municipal District of Grande Prairie
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith March 29 1945 1 8 marries
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith Dec 17 1953 3 4 with wife, pix
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith July 1 1955 15 6 wife, pix
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith Oct 29 1957 11 3 UFA Co-op
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith Dec 3 1957 12 3 director
Names S Sayle George Clairmont, Sexsmith April 8 1960 2 1 visits Isle of Man
Names S Sayle Iris N Tribune June 1 1933 1 1
Names S Saylor Don H June 3 1954 5 8 pix
Names S Sazwan John Oct 8 1957 2 4 pix
Names S Sazwan John May 30 1958 1 4 pix
Names S Sazwan Tanacia Elmworth May 4 1944 7 4 obituary
Names S Scandrett Warren McLauren Baptist Church Rev Oct 14 1960 2 5 Roman coin
Names S Scarth W S District Agriculturalist N Tribune Aug 18 1938 1 3 appointed
Names S Scarth W S District Agriculturalist N Tribune Aug 25 1938 1 1
Names S Scarth W S District Agriculturalist March 16 1944 1 8
Names S Schadeck Fred Aspen Ridge N Tribune Nov 12 1936 5,7 2 marries
Names S Schadeck George Wembley N Tribune April 15 1937 1 3
Names S Schadeck George Wembley Dec 17 1953 11 1 pix
Names S Schadeck George Wembley Jan 28 1958 8 1 obituary
Names S Schadeck George Wembley Jan 31 1958 7 3 obituary
Names S Schaefer Walter Theodore Wembley Aug 30 1960 2 2 marries
Names S Schafer Selma Wanham June 1 1956 10 2 pix
Names S Schaffner Tupper Creek Aug 20 1936 2 6 obituary
Names S Schaffter Arthur Beaverlodge June 7 1951 6 1 wife dies
Names S Schamahorn Earl Spirit River Aug 1 1946 3 4 marries
Names S Schamehorn Frederick Notikewin Sept 30 1960 16 2 death by gunshot
Names S Schamehorn William Notikewin N Tribune Feb 24 1938 4 4 marries
Names S Schamel Ed Beaverlodge Dec 10 1957 1 5
Names S Schanuel A Huallen N Tribune Nov 25 1937 5 5 Spruce Canyon mine
Names S Schartner Carl July 10 1956 1 2 daughter drowns
Names S Schartner Fred May 20 1954 11 1
Names S Schartz R Feb 18 1943 3 3 marries
Names S Schaublin Hans June 8 1956 1 2 biography, pix
Names S Schaublin Margaret Mrs June 8 1956 1 2 biography, pix
Names S Schaublin Pete June 8 1956 1 2 biography, pix
Names S Scheck Pete Pouce Coupe Jan 25 1957 3 5 pix, village foreman
Names S Schellenberg Henry Principal Oct 25 1957 4 2 pix, Bezanson school
Names S Schenk Bill Oct 20 1959 3 8 pix
Names S Schenk David Edison Rycroft, South Wapiti Dec 2 1960 9 4 marries
Names S Schenk Erwin Halcourt Nov 25 1954 2 5 moves to Grande Prairie
Names S Schenk Erwin Halcourt July 8 1927 3 3 marries
Names S Schenk Erwin Halcourt Jan 20 1928 5 4 birth of daughter
Names S Schenk Francis Rycroft Aug 20 1953 6 3 marries
Names S Schenk Frederick Aug 5 1960 4 1 marries
Names S Schenk Frederick Aug 19 1960 7 5 pix, marries
Names S Schenk G Halcourt Oct 16 1931 1 2 birth of son
Names S Schenk Helen Jan 29 1960 1 1 pix, bowler
Names S Schenk J J Rycroft Sept 10 1953 5 3 marries, pix
Names S Schenk Loraine March 13 1959 11 4 pix
Names S Schenk W E Nov 22 1960 2 5 pix, marries
Names S Scherrer Frederick Dr Aug 30 1955 9 1,3 pix, biography
Names S Scheulenge Johannes June 25 1953 13 6
Names S Scheuller J A East Kleskun district June 26 1923 1 5
Names S Scheunhage Theresa Feb 10 1961 6 2 pix
Names S Schielke August Oct 8 1957 2 7 pix
Names S Schielke August Oct 14 1960 4 8 pix
Names S Schielke Kelly Nov 25 1958 3 1 re-enlists RCASC
Names S Schielke John Kelly Nov 1 1956 11 6 marries
Names S Schielke John Kelly Aug 22 1958 9 1 baby son, pix
Names S Schielke John Kelly Oct 16 1959 9 5 wife dies
Names S Schilge Carl Elmworth March 8 1921 1 3 in charge of building school
Names S Schill Frank Rio Grande Oct 16 1914 1 3 marries
Names S Schill Frank Rio Grande N Tribune April 22 1937 5,8 3,4 wife dies
Names S Schill Frank Rio Grande March 6 1941 5 4 re-marries
Names S Schill Frank Rio Grande May 27 1919 1 2 mail, passenger contract
Names S Schilling Margaret Dawson Creek Dec 14 1956 8 3 biography, pix
Names S Schindler Ernastine M (Homer) Mrs June 28 1960 7 5 publishes article
Names S Schindler Ernastine M (Homer) Mrs July 8 1960 6 3 Creative Writing Workskhop
Names S Schindler Ernastine M (Homer) Mrs Feb 7 1961 1 1 pix, "Lady of the Year"
Names S Schlahs Eric May 1 1959 5 3 pix
Names S Schlalinger Joseph Paul Huallen, Klondyke Trail N Tribune Sept 20 1934 3 6 obituary
Names S Schlosser Walter Northland Utilities Ltd Oct 2 1956 7 1 dies
Names S Schmedke Ferdinand Huallen N Tribune March 29 1934 4 4 marries
Names S Schmet Peter N Tribune Sept 12 1935 1 1 accident
Names S Schmidt Adolph Oct 25 1955 7 5 pix, marries
Names S Schmidt Al July 18 1958 2 3 pix, marries
Names S Schmidt Augusta Mrs Wembley Nov 15 1960 2 7 obituary
Names S Schmidt C Mrs Jan 18 1957 1 7 pix
Names S Schmidt Paul Goodfare N Tribune March 21 1935 8 5 obituary
Names S Schmidt Paul Theodore Wanham N Tribune March 8 1934 7 2 marries
Names S Schmidt Peter LaGlace Oct 12 1955 10 3 pix, biography
Names S Schmidt Peter LaGlace April 5 1957 8 7 pix, agency
Names S Schmidt S S April 30 1957 1 3 pix
Names S Schmidt W teacher Dec 2 1960 1 1 pix
Names S Schmidt Walter Jan 13 1961 4 8 pix
Names S Schmittke Ferdinand Aspen Dale N Tribune Jan 29 1939 5 4 obituary
Names S Schmyr Fred Rycroft Feb 8 1957 12 4 pix, marries
Names S Schneider Albert Huallen N Tribune Aug 24 1939 7 1 marries
Names S Schneider Clarence Huallen July 11 1940 5 4 marries
Names S Schneider Douglas Feb 4 1954 6 3 marries
Names S Schneider E Mrs Rio Grande, Grande Prairie May 20 1948 1 6 taxi
Names S Schneider E Mrs Rio Grande, Grande Prairie Aug 5 1948 1 8 taxi
Names S Schneider Hugh Aug 7 1959 5 5 pix
Names S Schneider Margaret N Tribune Dec 16 1937 4 6 Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Schneider Nick Dimsdale N Tribune Oct 12 1933 2 1 coal mine
Names S Schneider Nick Dimsdale Aug 15 1935 5 3 coal mine
Names S Schneider Peter Dimsdale June 26 1959 9 4 escapee
Names S Schneider R H teacher, Principal Rycroft Feb 12 1953 9 7
Names S Schneider R H teacher, Principal Rycroft Sept 24 1953 3 7
Names S Schneider R H teacher, Principal Rycroft Sept 2 1954 1 3 dies
Names S Schneider R H teacher, Principal Rycroft Sept 9 1954 4 3 funeral
Names S Schobert Charles Doe River N Tribune Feb 4 1937 7 2 marries
Names S Schobert Joseph Doe River April 16 1942 5 4 marries
Names S Schobert Mickey Taylor BC June 8 1956 7 6
Names S Schoenberger Dennis G USAF Beaverlodge July 3 1959 9 1,2 marries, pix
Names S Schoenberger George Fort St John Dec 4 1947 4 3 marries
Names S Schoepp Edward Ludwig Wembley July 26 1951 2 4 notice of death
Names S Schoepp Erna Wembley Feb 6 1959 9 6 pix
Names S Schofield teacher N Tribune Oct 26 1933 4 4 Rivertop School
Names S Schofield teacher Jan 11 1934 4 2
Names S Schofield James Leslie Sexsmith N Tribune Oct 29 1936 4 3 marries
Names S Schonnop Harold Spirit River April 19 1960 1 5 fatal accident
Names S Schonnop Harold Spirit River April 26 1960 2 4 obituary
Names S Schotton Allan Jan 10 1946 1 7 Manager, Canadian Utilities
Names S Schrag A L Supt Schools Spirit River Oct 30 1952 11 7 transferred
Names S Schram Albert Crooked Creek July 6 1956 9 6 obituary
Names S Schroeder Edward Henry Wembley June 28 1951 3 4 marries
Names S Schroeder Henry March 12 1953 6 1 1
Names S Schroeder J C Wembley N Tribune Jan 5 1939 6 7 obituary
Names S Schroeder Leo Jan 13 1914 2 1 Reeve, Grande Prairie Rural Municipality
Names S Schroeder P E Rev Dr LaGlace N Tribune March 1 1934 5 2 faith healer
Names S Schroeder P E Rev Dr LaGlace June 8 1944 4 4 wife dies
Names S Schroeder P E Rev Dr LaGlace July 31 1947 1 2
Names S Schroeder P E Rev Dr LaGlace Aug 14 1947 1 5
Names S Schroeder Peter E Clairmont, LaGlace, Grande Prairie Sept 16 1954 16 1 obituary
Names S Schroeder Peter E Clairmont, LaGlace, Grande Prairie Feb 9 1925 1 6
Names S Schubert G Mrs Sept 13 1955 1 3 pix
Names S Schubert Gottlieb Dimsdale Feb 17 1956 9 3 pix farm, biography
Names S Schudlo Steve Sept 24 1953 3 7 Dunvegan ferry
Names S Schulemborg John May 4 1956 4 3 pix, marries
Names S Schulmeister George Dawson Creek Oct 13 1949 10 3 wife dies
Names S Schultis Ted Peace River Aug 12 1955 7 1
Names S Schultz Ben Sept 10 1942 6 5 marries
Names S Schultz Edna Wembley April 15 1960 7 5 pix, May Queen
Names S Schultz Edna Wembley April 19 1960 1 1 May Queen
Names S Schultz J May 7 1953 14 2 marries, pix
Names S Schultz Joe July 20 1956 3 3 pix, marries
Names S Schultz Marian Health Unit nurse Aug 18 1959 9 4 pix
Names S Schultz Paul Aspen Ridge May 16 1930 7 3 marries
Names S Schultz Thomas Jan 8 1942 1 3 President, Athletic Association
Names S Schultz Thomas Nov 18 1943 1 6 coal mine
Names S Schultz Thomas May 22 1947 1 8 Town works foreman
Names S Schulz Albert Dec 6 1957 1 3 pix
Names S Schulz Fred May 23 1946 1 7 Manager, Murray Hotel
Names S Schupback Ernst Bay Tree N Tribune June 16 1938 1 6 held for step-son's death
Names S Schupback Ernst Bay Tree June 23 1938 8 7 hearing
Names S Schurman Arthur Nelson July 9 1942 6 5 marries
Names S Schurter C J Federal Returning Officer Slave Lake May 17 1957 13 4 pix, biography
Names S Schurter C J Federal Returning Officer Slave Lake March 7 1958 1 4 pix
Names S Schurter Fred Crooked Creek Nov 7 1946 3 5 marries
Names S Schwanek Milton George Aug 28 1959 9 4 marries
Names S Schwartz Mathilde Mrs Peoria June 7 1951 3 4 obituary
Names S Schwarz Horst Goodfare Jan 27 1961 11,7 6,5 marries; pix
Names S Schwarz Lola RN Wanham July 27 1956 4 6 missionary
Names S Schweitzer Art Jan 22 1960 10 1 pix, marries
Names S Schweitzer Fred J Goodfare Jan 10 1946 4 5 marries
Names S Schweitzer Hilda Beaverlodge Feb 21 1961 6 4 pix, basketball
Names S Schweitzer Jack Goodfare Aug 8 1930 5 4 marries
Names S Schweitzer Jack Goodfare April 24 1931 3 6 birth of daughter
Names S Schweitzer John Halcourt Dec 31 1918 1 1 auction sale
Names S Schweitzer John J Goodfare, Halcourt Oct 14 1954 3 4 obituary
Names S Schweitzer John J Goodfare, Halcourt Jan 21 1919 1 5,6 notice; sale
Names S Schweitzer Robert John Goodfare Sept 15 1959 2 1 marries
Names S Schweitzer Val W Jan 4 1944 4 6 marries
Names S Schwemler F Hythe Feb 14 1958 5 1,2 pix
Names S Schwemler John July 30 1953 6,14 3,7 marries, pix
Names S Schwemler Mike LaGlace Nov 5 1953 16 5 marries, pix
Names S Schwemler Mike LaGlace Oct 28 1954 13 6
Names S Schyl Frank Blueberry Mountain June 20 1940 1 3 drowns
Names S Scobie William J M Woking Nov 27 1947 6 4 marries
Names S Scorgie Laverne Hinton Trail Jan 26 1950 5 5 marries
Names S Scorgie William Hinton Trail Feb 4 1919 1 6 operates former Chase coal mine
Names S Scorgie William N Hinton Trail April 13 1950 1 3 English starling found
Names S Scorgie William N Hinton Trail July 14 1959 1 2 pix
Names S Scorgie William N Hinton Trail Jan 7 1919 1 2 early arrival
Names S Scott well digger Sept 10 1918 1 4
Names S Scott Dr July 1 1919 1 4
Names S Scott Dr Aug 5 1919 1 5 appointed Health Officer
Names S Scott A A Moderator, United Church Rev Oct 8 1953 1 7 to visit Peace Country
Names S Scott Alice M Mrs Eaglesham Oct 25 1955 1 3 pix
Names S Scott Allan Belloy July 4 1956 1 4 rescues girl
Names S Scott Allan Belloy Dec 6 1957 9 1 pix, marries
Names S Scott Andrew McNish Spirit River N Tribune Dec 8 1938 7 3 marries
Names S Scott Arthur Belloy July 12 1957 11 4 marries
Names S Scott Arthur Sexsmith Feb 7 1958 8 8 obituary
Names S Scott Brian April 8 1954 9 8 Grade 5 Montrose pupil
Names S Scott C W trapper Pouce Coupe March 2 1920 1 3 found dead
Names S Scott Cam Spirit River Aug 9 1960 2 3 house moved
Names S Scott Clifford Fort St John Dec 18 1959 15 4 pix
Names S Scott D E Health Officer Dr Lake Saskatoon June 8 1920 1 1 resigns
Names S Scott D E Health Officer Dr Lake Saskatoon April 5 1921 1 1 wife dies
Names S Scott Ella teacher Wanham Aug 16 1921 1 5
Names S Scott G S July 14 1914 1 4 mail courier
Names S Scott George Francis McLennan March 25 1932 5 1 obituary
Names S Scott Gordon Dawson Creek Aug 6 1953 11 2 hydroplane
Names S Scott Guy Stuart Glen Leslie March 25 1919 1 6 marries
Names S Scott H Crooked Creek July 27 1944 2 2 Supplement, Co-op
Names S Scott Harris Walter Clarkson Valley Aug 26 1954 5 6 obituary
Names S Scott Harry Hillhead, Wembley Feb 28 1922 1 3 birth of son
Names S Scott Harry Hillhead, Wembley May 29 1923 8 4 birth of daughter
Names S Scott Harry Hillhead, Wembley July 29 1927 5,6 4,5 house fire
Names S Scott Harvey E Belloy, Wembley May 2 1940 5 3 marries
Names S Scott Harvey E Belloy, Wembley March 19 1953 11 3
Names S Scott Harvey E Belloy, Wembley June 4 1953 4 6 work bee
Names S Scott J G July 13 1915 3 3
Names S Scott J G Aug 3 1915 3 1
Names S Scott Jack Station Agent Sexsmith Feb 15 1929 6 3
Names S Scott James Mrs N Tribune July 18 1935 2 1 recalls early days
Names S Scott James T 1912 Edson Trail Feb 12 1960 2 4 obituary, 66 years
Names S Scott John Hay River NWT March 31 1955 17 5 (April 1) pix
Names S Scott John Alan Clarkson Valley Oct 21 1960 11 3 marries
Names S Scott John Alan Clarkson Valley Nov 8 1960 11 2 pix, marries
Names S Scott Melcome Clarkson Valley Jan 24 1961 7 1 pix, marries
Names S Scott Nellie May Mrs DeBolt Sept 28 1956 4 5 obituary
Names S Scott Paul building contractor May 14 1946 1 8
Names S Scott Robert Dr July 15 1954 4 6 marries
Names S Scott Robert C Spirit River Feb 2 1950 8 3 wife dies
Names S Scott Robert C Spirit River Sept 17 1953 15 3
Names S Scott Robert C Spirit River May 13 1954 8 4 obituary
Names S Scott Roland Gordon DeBolt July 8 1954 3 3 obituary
Names S Scott Roy July 14 1914 1 2
Names S Scott Roy Aug 25 1914 2 3
Names S Scott Roy March 11 1919 1 2 birth of son
Names S Scott Stephen Muir "Scotty" Sturgeon Lake Aug 15 1916 8 1 marries
Names S Scott Stuart Dept Municipal Affairs, Assessor Oct 21 1955 7 3 transferred
Names S Scott Stuart Mrs May 6 1954 1 1 pix
Names S Scott Thomas Roy DeBolt June 17 1948 4 5 marries
Names S Scotvold Thos teacher Mrs Hythe Feb 26 1953 4 6
Names S Scriba O L Oct 21 1960 7 5 trucker in accident
Names S Scribner Art N Tribune May 7 1936 8 3 hockey
Names S Scribner W H N Tribune April 18 1935 1 2 feed barn
Names S Scruggs Karen July 22 1960 1 3 pix
Names S Scruggs Richard Church of Christ Rev May 24 1960 6 7 succeeds Rev Saunders
Names S Scully B C Mrs Rio Grande Jan 11 1916 3 3 contribution to Red Cross
Names S Scully B C Mrs Rio Grande May 7 1918 1 4 proposed for postmistress, Halcourt
Names S Scully B C Mrs Rio Grande May 27 1919 1 2 postmistress, Rio Grande
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande Aug 17 1915 3 3
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande N Tribune Feb 9 1939 8 2 anniversary
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande April 6 1944 5 5 leaving
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande July 23 1957 7 1 obituary
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande May 7 1918 1 6
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande June 25 1918 1 3 new highway
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande June 5 1923 1 4 birth of son
Names S Scully Bartholomew C Rio Grande May 6 1924 1 4 to Superintendent, ED&BC extension
Names S Scully John Joseph Rio Grande March 15 1945 1 5 World War II fatality
Names S Scully John Joseph Rio Grande June 5 1923 1 4 born May 30 1923
Names S Scurvy Camp Beaverlodge Oct 19 1950 6 1 5-71-9-W6 (Ed Harrop)
Names S Seabrook Glen Allison Hythe April 8 1954 4 5 marries
Names S Seabrook Keith Hythe July 24 1952 6 3 marries
Names S Searcy E C Pouce Coupe N Tribune Aug 20 1936 2 7 power plant
Names S Searles Sidney S Beaverlodge March 5 1942 1 7 obituary
Names S Sears Ray Mrs March 21 1958 8 7 pix
Names S Sears Raymond McHenry, Sexsmith May 27 1913 4 3 contractor, school
Names S Sears Raymond McHenry, Sexsmith N Tribune March 8 1934 1 2 marries
Names S Sears Raymond McHenry, Sexsmith Sept 6 1957 4 2 visitors
Names S Sears Rita March 20 1956 8 3
Names S Sears Rita June 1 1956 13 3
Names S Seath John F Hythe May 13 1948 3 5 marries
Names S Sebastian Anthony Wembley July 24 1952 6 3 marries
Names S Sebastian George Lake Saskatoon July 8 1943 4 4 marries
Names S Sebastian George Lake Saskatoon July 15 1943 4 4 marries
Names S Sebastian James Wembley N Tribune Nov 25 1937 1 7 Grand Champion, Toronto
Names S Sebastian James Wembley July 21 1938 1 6 Wheat Champion, Calgary
Names S Sebastian Paul Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Dec 12 1940 5 6 marries
Names S Sebastian Paul Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Nov 1 1955 9 4
Names S Sebastian Peter Wembley N Tribune Jan 19 1933 5 3 Provincial Seed Fair
Names S Sebastian Peter Wembley N Tribune May 25 1939 leaves for Yellowknife
Names S Sebastian Peter Wembley Nov 1 1955 9 4 pix, biography
Names S Sebastian Peter Wembley Feb 12 1932 1 7 Provincial Seed Fair win
Names S Seccombe Bill (William) auctioneer N Tribune Sept 5 1935 1 1
Names S Seccombe Bill (William) auctioneer Jan 31 1927 1 4 real estate
Names S Sechrist Nathan Brian Rio Grande Feb 14 1952 2 4 notice of death
Names S Secondcost Everett Dec 7 1956 3 4 clerk, court house
Names S Secondcost Everett April 9 1957 3 6 replaced
Names S Secora Joseph L Aug 26 1955 1 2 chick hatchery
Names S Secora Joseph L Nov 18 1955 2,7 6,1 chick hatchery; pix
Names S Secora Joseph L Dec 13 1957 11 1,3 chick hatchery; pix
Names S Seculich Tony High Prairie May 24 1957 13 3 boxer
Names S Sedbo Ted Valhalla N Tribune April 15 1937 7 3 marries
Names S Sedore Alden (Eldon?) Hazelmere Aug 15 1940 6 4 marries
Names S Sedore Alden (Eldon?) Hazelmere Aug 29 1940 3 4 marries
Names S Sedore Frank M Dec 13 1960 5 4 fatal accident
Names S Sedore Fred Goodwin N Tribune May 14 1936 5 5 ferryman, Moody's Crossing
Names S Sedore Fred Goodwin June 1 1944 1 8 ferryman, Moody's Crossing
Names S Sedore Fred Goodwin May 8 1951 1 6 drowns, inquest
Names S Sedore James "Jim" N Tribune March 25 1937 1 7 sawmill
Names S Sedore James "Jim" Aug 15 1940 6 4 sash/door business
Names S Sedore Jennie Mrs Jan 21 1958 4 6 obituary
Names S Sedore Margaret Goodwin June 24 1954 3,15 2,7 prize winner; essay
Names S Sedore Russell Goodwin May 1 1952 1 5 drowns
Names S Sedore Russell Goodwin May 8 1952 1 6 inquest
Names S Seehagel Walter July 26 1957 9 3 pix, marries
Names S Seehagel Walter July 30 1957 8 5 marries
Names S Segreist Carl Hythe N Tribune April 19 1934 4 3
Names S Segum G F Fort St John N Tribune Aug 17 1933 7 1 Hudson's Bay post
Names S Seike Max Sturgeon Heights April 22 1955 16 5 jackfish
Names S Sekora Joseph April 10 1956 8 Peace River Magazine, chick hatchery
Names S Sekora Joseph Feb 7 1961 5 1 to 6 chick hatchery, pix
Names S Sekulich Joe Spirit River, Rycroft Sept 3 1953 5 5 marries, pix
Names S Sekulich Joe Spirit River, Rycroft Sept 24 1953 3 5 pix, gas well
Names S Sekulich Mike Silverwood Sept 24 1953 3 7
Names S Sekulich Tony boxer High Prairie March 8 1957 14 7 Provincial Champion
Names S Selby L J (Labon Jefferson) Wanham, Belloy Aug 21 1923 1 5 fox farm
Names S Selby L J (Labon Jefferson) Wanham, Belloy Feb 12 1924 8 4 notice re estate died Aug 21,1923
Names S Sellin Alfred Northmark July 12 1960 7 6 obituary
Names S Sellis Bill Belloy March 26 1953 13 4 elevator
Names S Semak Eli Clairmont 1934 14 3 Section 4, Historical Edition, biography
Names S Semak Joseph Webster June 18 1957 3 8 wife dies
Names S Semak Mary Mrs Clairmont Oct 18 1955 1 4 pix
Names S Sembaliuk Sophie Dept Economic Affairs Dec 14 1956 14,15 5,1 ceramics; pix
Names S Semenchuk Helen Hythe Jan 24 1961 13 8 graduate nurse
Names S Semenchuk Ron Hythe July 29 1960 5 3 pix
Names S Semeniuk Walter Rycroft Feb 1 1957 9 5 pix, marries
Names S Semick Tony Clairmont 1934 14 3 Section 4, Historical Edition, biography
Names S Semick Tony Clairmont Oct 25 1955 9 4 biography, pix
Names S Semick Tony Clairmont March 23 1925 1 6 fire
Names S Semple Sidney W Anglican Rev Beaverlodge N Tribune Nov 7 1935 4,7 5,2 marries
Names S Senenko John Hazelmere Dec 14 1956 1 4
Names S Senenko Paul Hazelmere Dec 14 1956 1 4 lost in bush
Names S Senenko Oleska Hazelmere March 29 1957 11 6 obituary
Names S Senkbil C J poundkeeper June 20 1916 6 1 notice
Names S Senner A June 17 1955 4 3 pix, marries
Names S Senner Ed April 19 1955 1 2 Bald Mountain Tower
Names S Senner H Wembley Aug 25 1949 5 3 wife dies
Names S Senner Henry Spirit River May 5 1959 11 3 son dies
Names S Senume Ole Valhalla district April 15 1932 6 4 obituary
Names S Seore Einar June 24 1955 4 6 marries
Names S Seove H W Rev Brownvale Aug 12 1954 16 1 marries, pix
Names S Seppington M RN Miss Blueberry Mountain N Tribune April 11 1935 1 6 District Nurse
Names S Serbu Pete Spirit River Feb 3 1961 5 3 pix
Names S Sereda Alex Jan 9 1941 1 1 hunting accident
Names S Sereda Jack J Spirit River N Tribune Feb 16 1939 2 4 letter
Names S Sereda Jack J Spirit River April 6 1939 2 6 letter
Names S Sereda Jack J Spirit River May 25 1939 2 3 letter
Names S Sereda Jack J Spirit River June 1 1939 2 2 letter
Names S Serrand St Vincent's Mission Rev Fr June 6 1916 5 3 leaves for France
Names S Serrand St Vincent's Mission Rev Fr Feb 6 1931 7 3 charges
Names S Servold Irvin Benjamin Nov 25 1955 4 5 marries
Names S Servold Irvin Benjamin Jan 4 1956 7 1 pix, marries
Names S Setlaw Pierre Beaver Chief N Tribune Feb 15 1934 5 3 obituary, (Chalelaine, Pierre; Shettler, Pierre) See Also Chattle, Entoine, Chief Feb 8, 1934 obituary
Names S Setter Archie Feb 20 1917 1 5 letter from war zone
Names S Setter Archie Nov 5 1918 1 6 postmaster, Saskatchewan
Names S Setter Axel Mrs Spirit River April 8 1958 1 1 fatal accidents, daughter
Names S Setterland Sept 2 1954 4 6 pix, marries
Names S Sevard Fay Grimshaw March 14 1958 6 7 pix
Names S Sevard Norman Jan 16 1917 1 3 marries
Names S Severson Harry B Kleskun Hill May 9 1922 3 6 Reeve, Municipal District of Grande Prairie
Names S Severson Harry B Kleskun Hill April 19 1921 1 2 secretary-treasurer Lindsay School Board
Names S Severson Talbut Homestead, Hythe April 18 1940 5 2 marries
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith Sept 2 1913 4 3 cut road to Grande Prairie
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith July 10 1941 7 2 sells building
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith Dec 17 1942 7 3 obituary
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith 1934 5,13,14 2,1 Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith April 3 1917 1 5 Pine Creek
Names S Sexsmith Dave Sexsmith Feb 5 1924 1 4 visits
Names S Sexsmith Dave Mrs Sexsmith March 2 1920 1 4 wins bean guessing game
Names S Sexton Francis Beaverlodge Aug 12 1955 13 1 marries
Names S Sexton Francis Beaverlodge Aug 16 1955 7 2 pix, marries
Names S Sexton George Albright N Tribune July 2 1936 8 4 obituary
Names S Sexton Vincent Albright Aug 15 1940 5 3 marries
Names S Sey James High Prairie Sept 23 1960 14 6 fatal accident
Names S Sey James High Prairie Oct 25 1960 13 3
Names S Shadeck George Bauman Lake district June 20 1930 2 4 daughter, obituary
Names S Shadey M Kleskun Lake July 23 1918 1 5 Manager, Kleskun Ranch Co
Names S Shaffter William Arthur Beaverlodge Dec 4 1952 5 5 marries
Names S Shail Eldon Duncan Hythe April 28 1949 3 3 elevator agent
Names S Shail Eldon Duncan Hythe July 6 1950 4 3 marries
Names S Shail Ernest L Hythe Dec 31 1953 4 3 anniversary
Names S Shail Ernest L Hythe March 13 1956 3 5 obituary
Names S Shail Ernest L Hythe March 16 1956 11 8 obituary
Names S Shail Iris Hythe March 21 1946 1 7 Carnival Queen
Names S Shakeshaft Sunset Prairie Jan 17 1930 3 3 birth of son
Names S Shakespeare K RCMP Inspector Peace River Sept 10 1953 12 4
Names S Shakespeare K RCMP Inspector Peace River Sept 2 1955 9 5 transferred
Names S Shalla I Rev Fr June 21 1932 5 5 succeeds Fr Giroux
Names S Shalla I Rev Fr N Tribune June 30 1932 8 2
Names S Shalla I Rev Fr N Tribune March 14 1935 7 3
Names S Shand Charles N Kleskun district Jan 25 1957 4 6 obituary
Names S Shand Charles N Kleskun district March 19 1957 3 4 obituary
Names S Shand Leonard Valleyview Feb 7 1956 1 7 fatal accident
Names S Shand Leonard Valleyview Feb 28 1956 3 6 inquest
Names S Shandro Eleanor Oct 23 1956 7 8 pix
Names S Shank E J N Tribune Aug 4 1932 1 3
Names S Shank J C (C J?) Beaverlodge N Tribune May 4 1933 1 7
Names S Shank J C (C J?) Beaverlodge May 11 1933 5 7
Names S Shanks Anne Oct 21 1958 1 7 pix
Names S Shanks Anne Feb 7 1961 6 3 pxi
Names S Shanks Hugh Aug 12 1960 13 2 fatal accident
Names S Shannon Dan Sexsmith April 24 1947 1 7 Air Cadet
Names S Shannon Dan Sexsmith June 3 1948 3 4 Air Cadet
Names S Shannon Frank Eaglesham Dec 13 1955 7 8 obituary
Names S Shannon James Archie Belloy Sept 21 1956 9 4 marries
Names S Shannon James Archie Belloy Sept 25 1956 8 6 marries
Names S Shannon James Patrick Poplar Hill N Tribune Aug 29 1935 4 1 obituary
Names S Shannon Jimmy (James Patrick) Sexsmith, Wanham N Tribune May 3 1934 4 1
Names S Shannon Jimmy (James Patrick) Sexsmith, Wanham Nov 1 1955 2 8 obituary
Names S Shannon Mary Sexsmith March 12 1953 14 6 Carnival Queen
Names S Shannon Michael Wanham N Tribune Aug 11 1938 1 1 obituary
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith July 27 1915 4 1
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith N Tribune Feb 15 1934 4 2 Councillor
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith N Tribune Aug 18 1938 4 1
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith July 24 1956 5 Peace River Magazine, biography
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith Nov 1 1955 2 8 son James Patrick dies
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith Oct 26 1925 1 6 marries
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith May 30 1927 1 4 birth of son
Names S Shannon William (Bill) Sexsmith Sept 13 1929 4 3 birth of son
Names S Shantz Reginald Howard Jan 25 1940 1 4
Names S Shantz Reginald Howard May 30 1940 8 3 marries
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe July 30 1918 1 3
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe Feb 18 1919 1 4 buys out Abdo
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe May 27 1919 1 3,4
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe May 4 1920 8 3 restaurant
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe May 31 1921 1 4 rents Halfway House
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe Dec 20 1921 1 6 to go East
Names S Shapiro Morris Hythe Jan 3 1922 1 4 leaves for Montreal
Names S Sharek Marshall Wembley Oct 30 1941 6 6 marries
Names S Sharkey Alice M Hythe Jan 8 1953 6 3 bride honored
Names S Sharkey Ma Hythe May 8 1947 3 4
Names S Sharkey Richard Joseph Hythe Aug 22 1946 2 5 notice of death
Names S Sharko Bill July 17 1959 16 2 pix
Names S Sharlow Harold teacher Rycroft June 28 1951 1 5 Principal
Names S Sharma K L teacher Oct 21 1960 4 1 pix
Names S Sharma K L teacher Nov 22 1960 11 1
Names S Sharp Hubert P Woking Feb 8 1951 2 3 notice of death
Names S Sharp Jackie Nov 25 1960 5 6 pix
Names S Sharp Mable E teacher July 5 1926 1 5 Percy School
Names S Sharp Mary Ann Mrs Sexsmith N Tribune Oct 8 1936 1 6 obituary
Names S Sharp Perley Allen N Tribune Nov 30 1933 1 7
Names S Sharp Perley Allen July 11 1935 8 4
Names S Sharp Perley Allen March 19 1936 1 7
Names S Sharp Perley Allen March 18 1937 1 2 obituary
Names S Sharp Perley Allen March 25 1937 1 1 obituary
Names S Sharp Perley Allen April 1 1937 1 1 obituary
Names S Sharpe Joan July 9 1953 3 5 cub camp
Names S Sharpe Robert G District Engineer Dec 10 1953 1,9 5,5 Highway Engineer, pix
Names S Sharpe Robert G District Engineer March 2 1956 9 4
Names S Sharpe Robert G District Engineer Dec 11 1956 1 3 resigns
Names S Sharpe Robert G District Engineer Jan 22 1957 3 1 trucking company
Names S Sharpe Robert G District Engineer Jan 10 1958 3 1 to Peace River
Names S Sharpe Thomas Wm May 18 1925 1 4 obituary
Names S Sharpe William Jan 1 1924 1 7 elected Mayor
Names S Sharpe William Feb 9 1925 1 7 re-elected
Names S Sharpe William Sept 20 1926 1 5 marries
Names S Sharpe William Aug 12 1927 5 3 birth of daughter
Names S Sharpe William Nov 18 1927 1 5 resigns from Council as Mayor
Names S Sharpe William Nov 25 1927 1 1,4 reconsiders; interview
Names S Sharpe William March 23 1928 1 5 farm machinery warehouse, showrooms
Names S Sharpe William Sept 21 1928 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Sharpe William Feb 8 1929 4 1 editorial
Names S Sharpe William Jan 31 1930 1 1 resigns as Mayor
Names S Sharpe William Feb 7 1930 1 1 honored
Names S Sharpe William Aug 15 1930 1 4 appointed to Hospital Board
Names S Sharpe William May 18 1933 1 1 Hospital Board Chairman
Names S Sharpe William Dec 21 1934 5 1 Section 1, Historical Edition, Hospital Board Chairman
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune Feb 7 1935 1 2 Hospital Board Chairman
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune July 11 1935 7 5 garage
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune July 18 1935 1 7 Social Credit delegate
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune July 25 1935 1 1 Social Credit candidate
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune Aug 8 1935 2 2 Social Credit
Names S Sharpe William N Tribune Aug 22 1935 1 6 Social Credit
Names S Sharpe William Aug 29 1935 1 6 Social Credit MLA
Names S Sharpe William Sept 5 1935 1 7
Names S Sharpe William Sept 12 1935 1 3 resignation, council
Names S Sharpe William Oct 31 1935 8 5 election expenses
Names S Sharpe William Nov 28 1935 1 6
Names S Sharpe William Dec 12 1935 1 7
Names S Sharpe William Jan 21 1936 1 7
Names S Sharpe William April 16 1936 1 6 re roads, school unit
Names S Sharpe William April 30 1936 1 7 Legislature
Names S Sharpe William Sept 3 1936 1 2 Legislature
Names S Sharpe William Oct 1 1936 1 5 sells implement business
Names S Sharpe William Dec 24 1936 2 3
Names S Sharpe William April 22 1937 1 4 Legislature
Names S Sharpe William Oct 14 1937 1 2 Legislature
Names S Sharpe William Feb 3 1938 1 6 resigns as Hospital Board Chairman
Names S Sharpe William Dec 22 1938 1 3 Distribution Committee
Names S Sharpe William March 30 1939 1 2 re Spirit River Constituency
Names S Sharpe William June 22 1939 1 6 meeting
Names S Sharpe William Feb 1 1940 1 3 re money
Names S Sharpe William April 4 1940 1 6 election results
Names S Sharpe William June 3 1943 1 5
Names S Sharpe William Dec 27 1945 4 7 adv, sec treas hospital
Names S Sharpe William March 1 1951 1 8 Mayor
Names S Sharpe William Oct 25 1951 1 8 resigns as Mayor
Names S Sharpe William July 9 1953 3 3 Social Credit, pix
Names S Sharpe William Nov 20 1956 1,3 6,4 Grande Prairie Social Credit head; pix
Names S Sharpe William Nov 24 1959 9 3 Grande Prairie Social Credit head
Names S Sharpe Wm S May 29 1956 1 5 teaching diploma
Names S Sharpe Wm S July 20 1956 4 5 marries
Names S Shattock A Buffalo Lakes N Tribune Nov 18 1937 4 3 obituary
Names S Shattock Vera N Tribune May 3 1934 4 4 obituary
Names S Shaul O E Dr Feb 20 1923 1 4
Names S Shaver H S Jan 4 1929 5 1 birth of daughter
Names S Shaver Joan Nov 30 1944 1 3 Governor General medalist
Names S Shaver Joan Jan 20 1949 1 1 BC nursing class
Names S Shaver & Taylor flour mill June 21 1921 1 6 purchased from Plowman & Atkinson
Names S Shaver & Taylor flour mill Aug 30 1921 1 3 interviewed re re-building burned down mill
Names S Shaver & Taylor flour mill Dec 13 1921 1 6 to rebuild
Names S Shaw Mrs Spirit River Feb 26 1942 2 2 obituary
Names S Shaw RCMP Sgt April 3 1959 1 6 Grande Prairie detachment
Names S Shaw A J Hythe Feb 15 1926 1 4 general store
Names S Shaw A P Spirit River Nov 14 1916 1 1 Conservative candidate
Names S Shaw A P Spirit River March 20 1917 1 2 president-Conservative
Names S Shaw A P Spirit River May 16 1930 6 5 obituary
Names S Shaw Allan Roger Meteorological Branch May 11 1956 5 5 obituary
Names S Shaw Ambrose Marie Reine district Nov 13 1959 1 5 son, fatal accident
Names S Shaw Arthur Hythe June 22 1920 1 2 walks from Pouce Coupe
Names S Shaw Arthur Hythe July 27 1925 1 5 buys general store
Names S Shaw Belle teacher N Tribune Sept 5 1935 4 1 DeBolt school
Names S Shaw Bob ferryman, Wapiti River Wembley Oct 3 1930 4 5
Names S Shaw C F Spirit River Feb 16 1933 6 3 election
Names S Shaw C F Spirit River March 22 1934 1 7 obituary
Names S Shaw E Spirit River July 29 1948 6 5 secretary-treasurer School District #47
Names S Shaw E V June 15 1915 4 3 King Edward Hotel
Names S Shaw E V Aug 31 1915 1 3 King Edward Hotel
Names S Shaw E V Jan 4 1916 3 5 King Edward Hotel
Names S Shaw Harold Rycroft N Tribune March 22 1934 5 3 resigns, secretary, Board of Trade
Names S Shaw Mildred Red Willow Jan 6 1914 1 1 found with Asa Hunting
Names S Shaw Mildred Red Willow Feb 10 1914 1 4 questioned
Names S Shaw Mildred Red Willow Feb 27 1914 1 1 returned by RNWMP
Names S Shaw Mildred Red Willow April 14 1914 1 2 committed to foster home
Names S Shaw R N Spirit River Aug 29 1916 5 5 birth of daughter
Names S Shaw Raymond N Tribune March 1 1934 5 6 marries
Names S Shaw Reggie Oct 23 1947 7 4 letter
Names S Shaw Robert plumber April 1 1954 9 1 opens shop
Names S Shaw Robert "Bob" Millarston N Tribune Sept 1 1932 5 4 ferryman
Names S Shaw Robert "Bob" Millarston May 4 1933 4 5 ferryman
Names S Shaw Robert "Bob" Millarston June 15 1933 1 7 obituary
Names S Shaw Robert "Bob" Millarston 1934 14 2 Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Sept 16 1913 1 3 drug store
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Jan 19 1915 1 4 drug store
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith April 27 1915 1 5 marries
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Dec 9 1927 1 3 obituary
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Feb 15 1916 1 1 coroner
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Dec 20 1921 1 6
Names S Shaw Robert Norman Dr Sexsmith Dec 16 1927 4 3 funeral
Names S Shaw Sally July 31 1931 1 4 pix
Names S Shaw William April 19 1921 1 4 UGG grain buyer
Names S Shawaducki William Spirit River Jan 30 1947 2 4 notice of death
Names S Shawl veterinarian June 4 1918 1 4
Names S Shaykowski Harry Rycroft Oct 23 1952 1 1 tractor accident fatal
Names S Sheard William Peace River Sept 11 1956 2 Peace River Magazine flowers
Names S Shearer Thomas Wm Shearerdale Aug 1 1958 12 3 obituary
Names S Shedin Mathew (Marie) Glen Leslie Dec 9 1958 4 5 widow obituary
Names S Sheedy Harvey A Sexsmith N Tribune May 18 1933 4 1 barbershop
Names S Sheedy Harvey A Sexsmith Feb 25 1919 1 2 President Board of Trade
Names S Sheehan Alma teacher Whitelaw Oct 18 1955 8 2 fatal accident
Names S Sheehan Bernard M Clairmont, Sexsmith N Tribune March 9 1933 2 4
Names S Sheehan Bernard M Clairmont, Sexsmith March 4 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Sheehan Bernard M Clairmont, Sexsmith April 15 1960 12 4 pix farmstead
Names S Sheehan Bernard M Clairmont, Sexsmith May 3 1960 1 6 pix triplet calves
Names S Sheehan Daniel June 23 1949 11 6 marries
Names S Sheehan E A Mrs Clairmont Dec 5 1958 1 2 pix
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont N Tribune Nov 3 1932 1 4
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont Nov 10 1932 2 2
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont Nov 17 1932 1 5 pole herefords
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont Nov 24 1932 1 3
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont Oct 28 1943 5,6 5,3 marries
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont Dec 17 1953 3 4 pix
Names S Sheehan Everett A Clairmont May 8 1959 1 2,3 pix buys champion bull
Names S Sheehan Jack Clairmont Nov 11 1943 1 7
Names S Sheehan Jean N Tribune May 17 1934 8 3 dance revue
Names S Sheehan Kells Clairmont Feb 4 1954 1 7 pix 30 months
Names S Sheehan Lavern T Clairmont, Sexsmith N Tribune Oct 24 1935 1 3
Names S Sheehan Lavern T Clairmont, Sexsmith N Tribune Dec 5 1935 1 2
Names S Sheehan Lavern T Clairmont, Sexsmith July 16 1942 4 3 marries
Names S Sheehan Leo Oct 7 1913 1 1 wrestler
Names S Sheehan Norine N Tribune May 17 1934 8 3 dance revue
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont July 24 1923 1 7 barn dance at "Pioneer Farm"
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont N Tribune Nov 10 1932 2 2
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont March 9 1933 2 4
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont June 1 1933 2 1
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont 1934 4 4 Section 5 Historical Edition biography
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont July 1 1937 2 1
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont Nov 4 1943 1 2
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont July 31 1947 1 7 wife dies
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont Feb 4 1954 1 7 pix
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont Dec 23 1955 8 4,6 pix biography
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont July 31 1956 3 4 biography reminiscence
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont Dec 4 1956 7 3 pix
Names S Sheehan Thomas Clairmont June 7 1957 4 7 obituary
Names S Sheehan Tom (Thomas Roland) April 4 1958 3 7 GPHS debate pix
Names S Sheltreau Edwin DeBolt July 19 1957 10 4 wife dies
Names S Sheltreau Edwin DeBolt July 23 1957 2 6 wife dies
Names S Shenks Francis Wembley Dec 28 1925 1 7 marries
Names S Shenks Francis Wembley Jan 24 1927 1 4 birth of son
Names S Shepherd A Pouce Coupe April 6 1915 2 4 Justice of the Peace
Names S Shepherd Guy Albert Edward Bezanson N Tribune April 1 1937 7 4 marries
Names S Shepherd H engineer Oct 9 1923 1 5,7 marries, serenaded
Names S Shepherd Henry Rio Grande May 27 1919 1 5 obituary
Names S Shepherd Ruth Feb 7 1956 3 4 pix
Names S Shepley Michael Pouce Coupe Oct 18 1960 13 7
Names S Sheppard E H May 3 1926 1 4 appointed Census Commissioner
Names S Sheppard John Maxwell Sr Rio Grande July 15 1948 5 6 obituary
Names S Sheppard Laura E Mrs N Tribune April 20 1933 7 6
Names S Sheppard Ralph M photographer Nov 28 1946 1 2 buys Artcraft Studio
Names S Sheppard Ralph M photographer April 7 1949 1 6 partnership Rex Harper
Names S Sheppherd E Rio Grande May 7 1918 1 6 cattle
Names S Sheppy J Ivan teacher Aug 5 1948 1 7 Supt Grande Prairie School District
Names S Sheppy J Ivan teacher Sept 15 1949 1 1
Names S Sherard S Mrs April 9 1918 1 5 opens millinery shop
Names S Sheridan M E "Mike" N Tribune Feb 14 1935 1 2
Names S Sheridan M E "Mike" Feb 11 1937 1 2 council candidate
Names S Sheridan M E "Mike" March 17 1938 1 5 obituary
Names S Sheridan M E "Mike" Dec 12 1940 1 4 widow dies
Names S Sheridan Phil boxer, hockey Hythe Dec 20 1929 1 3 wins over Davis
Names S Sheridan Phil boxer, hockey Hythe Jan 10 1930 3 6 pix
Names S Sherk Amos & Sons Huallen N Tribune Sept 20 1934 4 6
Names S Sherk Amos & Sons Huallen 1934 12 4 Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
Names S Sherk Amos & Sons Huallen N Tribune Jan 10 1935 1 4 obituary
Names S Sherk Amos & Sons Huallen N Tribune March 3 1938 1 4 widow dies
Names S Sherk Amos & Sons Huallen Sept 20 1929 1,2 3,3 Golden Anniversary; editorial
Names S Sherk Don L Beaverlodge Dec 3 1957 1 1 pix
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge Aug 11 1949 3 2,5 marries
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge Dec 17 1953 3 4 pix
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge March 4 1954 10 6 pix award
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge June 3 1954 19 pix family
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge Dec 30 1954 9 2 Christmas concert
Names S Sherk Donald L Lower Beaverlodge March 4 1958 8 1 award
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge N Tribune July 13 1933 1 3
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge N Tribune Aug 31 1933 1 3 Director, Seed Growers
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge N Tribune July 11 1935 2 2 J B Yule visit
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge N Tribune Nov 7 1935 1 5 Director, Seed Growers
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge April 10 1952 1 3 Director, Co Agri Fair Board
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge Jan 15 1953 3 4 Director, Co Agri Fair Board
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge April 30 1953 4 6 1919 wedding
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge June 3 1954 18 1 pix
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge Aug 6 1957 1 1 pix
Names S Sherk Gordon Lower Beaverlodge July 31 1959 1,2 6,2 pix
Names S Sherk Gordon Mrs Lower Beaverlodge Jan 1 1953 3 6 FWUA
Names S Sherk Gordon Mrs Lower Beaverlodge July 30 1953 4 3 obituary
Names S Sherk Gordon Grant Lower Beaverlodge Aug 27 1918 1 1 enlists
Names S Sherk Gordon Grant Lower Beaverlodge April 29 1919 1 5 marries
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge July 10 1941 5 6
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge Oct 16 1941 5 3 marries
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge March 27 1947 2 3 letter
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge Nov 22 1951 1 3 Section 2 Chairman Valhalla Centre Board of Trade
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge June 18 1953 9 4
Names S Sherk Harry Gordon teacher Lower Beaverlodge Aug 20 1953 3,5 4,3 on staff Canadian Propane Ltd pix
Names S Sherk J M writer, periodicals Mrs Sherkston, ON Oct 17 1930 2 3 obituary, biography
Names S Sherk Maud June 6 1958 9 1 biography
Names S Sherk Norman Wembley Aug 6 1953 1 6 pix
Names S Sherk Shirley Huallen Aug 7 1952 1 5 candidate fair queen
Names S Sherk Shirley Huallen Sept 17 1953 9 3 scholarship
Names S Sherk Shirley Huallen Feb 7 1956 3 4 pix
Names S Sherk Marley Huallen Sept 20 1929 1 6
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen N Tribune July 7 1932 5 5 marries
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen N Tribune Aug 2 1934 1 5
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen N Tribune July 11 1935 2 2 J B Yule visit
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen Aug 26 1948 1 4 farm filmed
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen June 21 1957 9 6 anniversary
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen July 22 1958 7 3 pix
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen July 14 1959 1 2 pix
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen July 31 1959 1 6 pix
Names S Sherk Marley Lower Beaverlodge, Huallen Dec 28 1960 12 6 pix house
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger Nov 17 1932 1 5
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger April 13 1933 1 1
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger July 13 1933 8 5
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger April 12 1934 2 2
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger Oct 4 1934 2 2
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger Oct 11 1934 4 5 timber inspector
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger March 19 1936 1 4
Names S Sherman Arthur trapper, fire ranger Nov 4 1954 11 1 name for Sherman Meadows
Names S Sherman Erdley (Red) June 25 1953 1 7 charged with break-ins
Names S Sherrer F A Dr Brownvale Feb 3 1961 16 2 displays rare antiques
Names S Sherris H L Nampa May 30 1958 1,2 4,6 pix appointment
Names S Sherris Harold Little Prairie Aug 6 1953 11 8 murdered
Names S Sheseley David R Rio Grande March 26 1942 1 4 obituary
Names S Sheseley David R Rio Grande April 4 1930 5 3
Names S Shettler Alfred Shuttler, Chatelaine (Cree) N Tribune March 5 1936 4 3
Names S Shettler Pete Shuttler, Chatelaine (Cree) N Tribune March 5 1936 4 3
Names S Shettler Pete Shuttler, Chatelaine (Cree) N Tribune March 12 1936 4 6
Names S Shettler Pete Shuttler, Chatelaine (Cree) May 1 1941 7 2 trading post Pinto Creek
Names S Shettler Pierre Shuttler, Chatelaine, Cree Chief N Tribune Feb 15 1934 5 3 obituary (Feb 8?)
Names S Shewchiw Dimitro S "Dan" Prestville Oct 4 1951 8 2 notice of death
Names S Shields Archie elevator agent May 18 1944 1 7 resigns
Names S Shields C W N Tribune June 30 1932 8 2
Names S Shields C W N Tribune Aug 12 1937 1 2
Names S Shields C W Oct 16 1952 1 1 obituary
Names S Shields Clarence Sexsmith May 11 1928 5 2
Names S Shields Clarence Sexsmith Nov 8 1929 4 4 marries
Names S Shields Clarence Sexsmith Jan 10 1930 2 4 birth of son
Names S Shields Clarence Sexsmith May 15 1931 4 5 manager Morrison's Grocteria
Names S Shields George Rev Beaverlodge N Tribune June 1 1933 1 6
Names S Shields George Rev Beaverlodge May 10 1934 4 5
Names S Shields Herbert John Peace River June 23 1949 3 3 marries
Names S Shields Hugh Aug 1 1916 3 2 enlisted Engineer Corps
Names S Shields J March 30 1928 5 1 birth of daughter
Names S Shields John N Tribune Dec 7 1939 1 1
Names S Shields John E Aug 19 1924 1 4 marries
Names S Shields John E Nov 16 1925 1 4 birth of son
Names S Shields John Wendell April 24 1952 6 6 marries
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs March 23 1956 13 3 pix
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs March 29 1957 3 6 pix
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs Jan 21 1958 1 3 pix
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs March 21 1958 8 5 pix
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs March 13 1959 3,9 4,6;1 biography, pix; appointment
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs Dec 20 1960 9 3 Matron Auxilliary Hospital
Names S Shields Nora RN Mrs Feb 24 1961 5 3 pix Matron Auxilliary Hospital
Names S Shields Peter April 29 1955 7 4 obituary
Names S Shields Reg Dawson Creek May 5 1959 11 1 fatal accident
Names S Shields Tom July 30 1957 3 3 pix
Names S Shierling Abe Wembley Nov 3 1959 1 2 house fire
Names S Shilliday G Sept 13 1960 8 1 pix, marries
Names S Shillington W J N Tribune March 8 1934 1 4
Names S Shillington W J N Tribune Oct 7 1937 8 4
Names S Shipley Douglas Calvert Jan 8 1953 7 2 marries
Names S Shisler Roy H Lower Beaverlodge May 27 1913 1 5 auction sale
Names S Shisler Roy H Lower Beaverlodge Dec 9 1913 1 2
Names S Shisler Roy H Lower Beaverlodge N Tribune July 27 1939 4 6 visits
Names S Shisler Roy H Lower Beaverlodge March 13 1952 1 5 Section 2 history school
Names S Shmorong V Rycroft July 15 1955 13 5 pix, marries
Names S Shmyr Kathy Fairview Sept 2 1960 2 1 rescued
Names S Shmyr Mike Rycroft Sept 27 1957 1 1 trial
Names S Shmyr Milton March 11 1954 1 8 marries
Names S Shmyr Nick Spirit River Jan 4 1956 7 4 pix, marries
Names S Shofner Janet Dec 13 1957 5 4 pix
Names S Shoftner George D Northmark, Sexsmith N Tribune March 26 1936 1 7
Names S Shoftner George D Northmark, Sexsmith N Tribune July 23 1936 7 2 Section 4 Peace River Exhibit Number
Names S Shoftner George D Northmark, Sexsmith April 8 1954 1 2
Names S Shoftner George D Northmark, Sexsmith April 15 1954 15 7 Manager, Grande Prairie Co-op Livestock Ass'n
Names S Shoftner John Alexander Northmark June 24 1943 5 4 marries
Names S Shon Joyce March 1 1957 10 8 pix
Names S Shoop Merle D March 8 1945 3 7 marries
Names S Shopper Louis St George's Ranch Feb 3 1928 5 4 birth of son
Names S Shores Rhoda A Mrs March 6 1923 1 5 obituary
Names S Short Morley Dawson Creek Oct 9 1956 4 4
Names S Shortreed & Ross Dec 10 1918 1 6 threshing outfit
Names S Shortt Everett Hermit Lake Oct 2 1931 3 6 birth of daughter
Names S Showalter Harry L Bezanson N Tribune April 27 1933 8 7 obituary
Names S Showalter Harry L Bezanson April 17 1923 1 4 leaves for US
Names S Showalter Leon Bezanson April 27 1928 3 3
Names S Showers E E (E N?) Bear Lake N Tribune Feb 2 1939 8 5 obituary
Names S Showers E E (E N?) Bear Lake Jan 10 1927 1 4 marries
Names S Showers E E (E N?) Bear Lake Oct 18 1929 5 2 birth of son
Names S Shrader R C Clairmont May 3 1929 5 2 birth of daughter
Names S Shteinbaugh Chinook Valley Aug 21 1931 4 1 birth of son
Names S Shultz Ken Fort St John Sept 9 1955 11 6 pix, marries
Names S Shultz Ormond Oct 5 1950 1 4 Herald Tribune
Names S Shultz Ormond April 22 1954 5 6 Secretary Grande Prairie Athletic Association
Names S Shultz Ormond June 3 1954 5 5 pix, column
Names S Shultz Ormond July 29 1955 7 7 marries
Names S Shultz Ormond Aug 5 1955 2 4 marries pix
Names S Shultz Ormond Sept 9 1955 8 1 pix, golf winner
Names S Shultz Ormond Jan 16 1959 1 7 pix
Names S Shultz Ormond Dec 22 1959 24 pix
Names S Shumart L S "Spud" Sept 9 1960 7 1 pix
Names S Shura D E Woking Jan 8 1953 1 5 pix, marries
Names S Shura Nick Woking Aug 16 1957 3 5 pix, marries
Names S Shura Nick Woking Oct 16 1959 11 4 obituary
Names S Shura Nick Woking Nov 27 1959 11 1 baby son pix
Names S Shura Sawa Woking Feb 12 1960 12 4 wife obituary
Names S Shuswap Hereford Ranch Berwyn Sept 30 1955 3 4 cattle sale
Names S Shuttler Alex (Shettler, Chatelaine) , Cree) Pine Creek April 23 1942 2 5 obituary
Names S Shuttleworth Sidney J druggist March 17 1914 3 1 lamp agent
Names S Shuttleworth Sidney J druggist May 26 1914 1 3 druggist
Names S Shuttleworth Sidney J druggist July 21 1914 1 1 marries
Names S Shuttleworth Sidney J druggist Jan 19 1915 1 4
Names S Shuttleworth Sidney J druggist Feb 1 1916 6 4 birth of daughter
Names S Sichkaryk Charles Nov 18 1943 4 6 marries
Names S Sida Anton High Prairie Dec 23 1955 8 3,4 pix, biography
Names S Sidor Fred Yellowknife district Dec 18 1959 1 1 fatal accident
Names S Sidore James Jan 22 1953 2 6 obituary
Names S Siebel P Peoria March 28 1930 4 6 birth of twins
Names S Siebert Don Oct 15 1918 1 3 Grande Prairie Herald "devil'
Names S Siebert Nicholas LaGlace May 25 1944 4 5 marries
Names S Siegel Theresa N Tribune Oct 27 1932 1 3
Names S Siegle William Feb 6 1959 9 3 marries
Names S Siemens Daniel DeBolt July 6 1944 1 5 marries
Names S Siemens Ernie trapper Peoria April 1 1943 1 1 dog team
Names S Siemens Frank N Tribune April 25 1935 1 1
Names S Siemens Frank Dec 1 1938 1 2 puffed wheat plant
Names S Siemens H J Tupper Creek March 13 1941 1 4 Superintendent, Sudeten Colony
Names S Siemens Jacob Smoky River district July 1 1954 7 2 obituary
Names S Sigurdson L G High Prairie Nov 22 1945 5 5 marries
Names S Siluch John Feb 14 1956 5 1 pix
Names S Silvaniuk Peter Elmworth N Tribune March 4 1937 7 6 marries
Names S Silveniuk Michael Elmworth June 21 1957 3 2 marries
Names S Silveniuk Michael Elmworth July 12 1957 7 2 pix, marries
Names S Silverthorne Charles Wembley Jan 18 1957 9 6 wife obituary
Names S Silverthorne Charles Wembley Jan 22 1957 2 2 wife obituary
Names S Silverthorne Charles Wembley Sept 19 1958 4 6 obituary
Names S Silverton Arthur Rio Grande July 17 1931 4 5 marries
Names S Silverton Arthur Rio Grande Jan 29 1932 3 8 bison
Names S Silverton Harry Beaverlodge, Sylvester N Tribune April 23 1936 2 7 visits Rio Grande
Names S Silverton Harry Beaverlodge, Sylvester May 25 1944 1 2 takes over Sylvester Store
Names S Silvester William Kleskun Hill, Sexsmith Oct 23 1917 10 1 Peace River Milling Co
Names S Silvester William Kleskun Hill, Sexsmith Nov 22 1921 1 4 obituary
Names S Silvestri Alfeo Peace River Nov 15 1957 14 3 pix, owl
Names S Sime Jack fur trader Ft Liard NWT Oct 16 1941 1 3
Names S Simmington Reg Annellen district Jan 20 1955 17 4 obituary
Names S Simmons Barbara Albright N Tribune April 25 1935 4 4 poem
Names S Simmons Henry Maurice Sept 27 1957 11 1 marries
Names S Simmons Lester Lake Saskatoon Oct 26 1920 1 1 court case
Names S Simmons M June 1 1920 1 3 buys Lucy farm
Names S Simmons M Oct 4 1957 7 7 marries pix
Names S Simmons M C Dawson Creek March 5 1942 5 5 letter
Names S Simms Joseph Clairmont April 26 1921 1 3 drayman
Names S Simms Paul Peace River Nov 22 1960 1 4 fatal accident
Names S Simons Hugh M M Wembley May 18 1928 5 4 marries
Names S Simons R Wembley Jan 31 1927 4 4 birth of daughter
Names S Simons Robert United Rev Sexsmith N Tribune July 19 1934 5 2
Names S Simons Robert United Rev Sexsmith N Tribune Nov 15 1934 1 1
Names S Simons Robert United Rev Sexsmith Oct 4 1929 5 2 birth of son
Names S Simonsen Axel Spirit River March 20 1917 1 2 marries
Names S Simonson George LaGlace Oct 20 1959 2,6 4,8 obituary
Names S Simonson Percy teacher N Tribune July 21 1932 5 5 LaGlace school
Names S Simpson Geo Wesley N Tribune Feb 14 1935 1 1
Names S Simpson Geo Wesley N Tribune May 7 1936 2 5
Names S Simpson Geo Wesley Nov 25 1954 1 2 obituary
Names S Simpson Geo Wesley Dec 2 1954 3 4 obituary
Names S Simpson Geo Wesley Feb 28 1930 5 2 birth of son
Names S Simpson George Baines July 27 1956 4 5 marries
Names S Simpson George Baines April 25 1958 1 7 pix
Names S Simpson J F Minor Rev N Tribune May 10 1934 7 3
Names S Simpson J F Minor Rev Nov 14 1935 7 4
Names S Simpson James E June 18 1957 3 1 marries
Names S Simpson James E Oct 14 1958 3 6 Herald Tribune pix
Names S Simpson James E May 19 1959 4 7,8 pix
Names S Simpson James E Dec 22 1959 24 pix
Names S Simpson John Rev Valhalla Centre Aug 1 1940 2 5 anniversary
Names S Simpson M teacher Miss N Tribune May 24 1934 7 3
Names S Simpson Sam W Fairview April 16 1953 13 6 candidate CCF
Names S Simpson Sam W Fairview July 23 1953 11 2 candidate CCF
Names S Simpson Sam W Fairview July 30 1953 3 5 candidate CCF
Names S Simpson Sam W Fairview June 11 1953 1 1 candidate CCF
Names S Simpson Sharon June 28 1955 3 3
Names S Simpson Sharon Aug 9 1957 3 5 pix
Names S Simpson Stan Aug 18 1959 9 3 pix
Names S Simpson Wendy Aug 9 1957 3 5 pix
Names S Simpson William B accountant Jan 10 1952 1 7
Names S Simpson William B accountant Aug 21 1952 1 7
Names S Simpson William B accountant April 10 1959 1 8 pix
Names S Simpson William B accountant June 16 1959 1 7 pix
Names S Simpson William B accountant Sept 29 1959 1 3 pix, golf
Names S Simpson Wm Mrs April 25 1958 11 3 pix
Names S Simpson Wm Mrs Sept 23 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Sims A A N Tribune April 19 1936 7 4 building flour mill
Names S Sims C June 20 1930 6 1 battles bull
Names S Sims Charles H N Tribune Aug 8 1935 2 4
Names S Sims Charles H Mrs N Tribune Nov 10 1932 3 5 receipts - cooking
Names S Sims Ed Rio Grande April 8 1932 2 6 birth of daughter
Names S Sims Harry Five Mile District N Tribune Jan 24 1935 8 2
Names S Sims Harry Five Mile District June 11 1936 4 5 correspondent
Names S Sims Harry Five Mile District Jan 30 1931 3 4 birth of daughter
Names S Sims Joseph Rio Grande, Beaverlodge N Tribune Aug 18 1932 1 5
Names S Sims Joseph Rio Grande, Beaverlodge Dec 1 1932 1 6
Names S Sims Joseph Rio Grande, Beaverlodge March 31 1938 7 5 marries
Names S Sims Joseph Rio Grande, Beaverlodge Aug 21 1945 3 4 obituary
Names S Sims Ralph Joseph Clairmont Aug 6 1953 6 1,5 marries pix,
Names S Sims Ronald Oct 14 1960 3 4 postman
Names S Sims Vincent Rev 1955 7 Section 3 Alberta Golden Jubilee
Names S Sinclair Peace River Crossing July 22 1913 1 3 Manager Peace River Trading Co
Names S Sinclair Mrs Lake Saskatoon Aug 12 1955 2 4 postmistress
Names S Sinclair Alex High Prairie Jan 20 1956 14 3 house burned
Names S Sinclair C C Peace River April 24 1917 1 3 Manager Peace River Trading Co
Names S Sinclair D N Tribune June 19 1934 8 2 marries
Names S Sinclair Dan April 22 1955 4 5 marries
Names S Sinclair George Dr Sept 27 1951 4 4 Section 2 marries
Names S Sinclair George "Dick" Flying Shot Feb 8 1940 1 4,6 obituary
Names S Sinclair George "Dick" Flying Shot Feb 15 1940 6 6 obituary
Names S Sinclair Gordon Nov 11 1960 9 5 pix, marries
Names S Sinclair Hugh Flying Shot district Sept 25 1959 11 2 obituary
Names S Sinclair Hugh Flying Shot district Oct 5 1928 1 2 1st crop
Names S Sinclair Hugh Flying Shot district Feb 20 1931 6 5
Names S Sinclair Hugh Flying Shot district Jan 1 1932 5 6 birth of daughter
Names S Sinclair Kenneth Rhodes Wembley Feb 17 1928 5 4 obituary
Names S Sinclair Malcolm High Prairie N Tribune June 22 1939 1 5 drowns
Names S Sinclair Thomas Bear Lake Dec 16 1913 1 2 son dies
Names S Sinclair Thomas Bear Lake Jan 6 1914 1 1 daughter dies
Names S Sinclair Thomas Bear Lake Nov 22 1917 10 3 obituary
Names S Sinclair Victor N Tribune Aug 17 1933 3 3 marries
Names S Singer Sewing Machine Co Oct 30 1947 1 2 representatives; Grande Prairie 20 years ago
Names S Singer Sewing Machine Co Sept 16 1955 4 3 sewing contest winners
Names S Singh Dharam teacher Sept 16 1960 9 1,4 pix
Names S Singh Dharam teacher Oct 21 1960 4 3 pix
Names S Singleton Howard Clairmont Sept 7 1944 2 4 Supplement hotel
Names S Singleton W B Anglican Rev Sexsmith Oct 9 1947 1 8 appointed Canon
Names S Sink Harry Aug 4 1914 1 3 bakery
Names S Sink Harry Sept 22 1914 2 3 organizes Am Yoemen
Names S Sink Harry Nov 6 1914 1 3
Names S Sink Harry March 14 1916 6 4 nursery stock
Names S Sink Harry July 9 1918 1 5
Names S Sink Harry Aug 6 1918 1 1 butcher Weicker Meat Market
Names S Sinkevich A William Lymburn Sept 27 1957 11 3 pix, marries
Names S Sinkevich A William Lymburn Oct 22 1957 4 4 marries
Names S Sinkevich John Belloy Dec 24 1952 9 4 obituary
Names S Sinkevich John Belloy Jan 1 1953 4 7 funeral
Names S Sipe Glen Demmitt Nov 14 1940 5 3 marries
Names S Sipe Roderick Neil Demmitt Nov 20 1947 4 5 marries
Names S Sirockman Paul Clairmont Aug 23 1955 8 1 buys store
Names S Sisley E H (Edward Henry) Dec 23 1913 1 2 marries
Names S Sisley E H (Edward Henry) Aug 22 1916 5 2 new house
Names S Sisley E H (Edward Henry) Sept 13 1921 1 5 obituary
Names S Sisley E H (Edward Henry) Sept 20 1621 1 3 obituary, biography
Names S Sisley E H (Edward Henry) Oct 4 1921 1 2 funeral
Names S Sisley Edward Henry Mrs K V Nov 18 1924 1 2 letter of appreciation on leaving friends
Names S Sisley Fred Levins July 16 1918 4 3 killed in action
Names S Sisson H C Peace River May 9 1958 1 3 delegate re rail issue
Names S Sissons Frances N Tribune Aug 3 1939 2 4 pix
Names S Sissons Frank telegrapher Clairmont Nov 29 1955 5 4 Peace River Magazine, retires
Names S Sissons J H lawyer Feb 21 1922 4 3 Dominion status
Names S Sissons J H lawyer March 22 1921 1 4
Names S Sissons J H lawyer July 22 1924 1 6
Names S Sissons J H lawyer June 21 1926 4 7 Provincial election - appointed agent for J P McIsaac, candidate
Names S Sissons J H lawyer Sept 6 1929 8 6 to be married
Names S Sissons J H lawyer Sept 27 1929 5 4 marries
Names S Sissons J H lawyer June 27 1930 5 2 birth of son
Names S Sissons J H lawyer April 15 1932 1 1
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP N Tribune March 2 1933 1 depression
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 13 1933 1 6 golf club president
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 22 1933 1 7
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 7 1933 1 5 golf
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 22 1934 1 6 Board of Trade
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 7 1934 1 2 secretary Provincial Constituency Assn
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 26 1934 1 1 secretary Liberal Assn
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 16 1935 1 5 Liberal candidate, pix
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 3 1935 1 1
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 23 1936 6 Peace River Exhibit Number
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 3 1936 2 1
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 20 1938 1,2 6,1 nominated Liberal candidate for MP - Peace River; editorial
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 13 1939 4 4
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 3 1939 2 4
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 31 1939 1 6 re Fort Vermilion area
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 1 1940 1 5 leaves for Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 15 1940 1 1
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 29 1940 3 7
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 14 1940 1,6 6,5 platform
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 21 1940 5 adv
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 4 1940 1 5,6 election
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 6 1940 4 3 session
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 13 1940 2 6 election expenses
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 20 1940 2 2 letter from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 22 1940 1 2,5 session; honored
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 14 1940 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 21 1940 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 28 1940 2,6 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Dec 5 1940 6 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Dec 12 1940 4 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Jan 9 1941 1 4 Dominion-Provincial relations
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Jan 23 1941 4 5 Dominion-Provincial relations
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 13 1941 1 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 27 1941 1 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 6 1941 1 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 13 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 20 1941 4 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 27 1941 5 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 3 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 10 1941 5 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 17 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 8 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 15 1941 6 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 22 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 29 1941 4 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 12 1941 6 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 17 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 31 1941 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 7 1941 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 14 1941 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 21 1941 4 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 28 1941 8 1 returns
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 2 1941 1 6,7 Provincial Liberal meeting; Prairie Farm Assistance Act
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 13 1941 4 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 20 1941 4 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 27 1941 1 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Jan 29 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 5 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 12 1942 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 19 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 5 1942 2,4 3,1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 12 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 19 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 26 1942 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 2 1942 1 3 Easter recess
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 30 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 7 1942 2,4 1 report from Ottawa; Soldiers Settlement
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 14 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 21 1942 1,2 7,2 report from Ottawa; Peace River Country
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 28 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 4 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 11 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 18 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 25 1942 5 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 2 1942 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 9 1942 6 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 16 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 23 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 30 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 8 1942 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 15 1942 3 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 29 1942 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 5 1942 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Jan 28 1943 1 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 4 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 11 1943 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 18 1943 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 25 1943 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 4 1943 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 11 1943 3 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 18 1943 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 25 1943 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 1 1943 2,3 1,1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 8 1943 3 2 report from Ottawa; Alaska Highway
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 15 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 13 1943 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 20 1943 3 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 27 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 3 1943 2 2 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 10 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 17 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 24 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 1 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 8 1943 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 15 1943 4 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 22 1943 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 5 1943 1 7 Peace River country post war plans
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 16 1943 3 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 23 1943 2 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 30 1943 2 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 14 1943 5 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 21 1943 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 28 1943 3 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 4 1943 6 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 11 1943 3 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 3 1944 2 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 10 1944 3 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 17 1944 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 24 1944 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 2 1944 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 9 1944 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 16 1944 2 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 23 1944 3 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 30 1944 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 6 1944 1 3,7 airport; committee
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 27 1944 2 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 4 1944 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 11 1944 3 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 18 1944 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 25 1944 1 7 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 1 1944 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 8 1944 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 15 1944 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 22 1944 1,4 1,3 report from Ottawa; Peace River Country
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 29 1944 2 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 13 1944 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 20 1944 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP July 27 1944 3 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 3 1944 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 10 1944 4 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Aug 24 1944 1 1 returns
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 28 1944 1 8 nominated Liberal Federal convention
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 30 1944 1 3 Supplement report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Dec 14 1944 4 4 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 22 1945 3 6 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP March 29 1945 3 5 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 5 1945 3 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 12 1945 2 3 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 19 1945 3 1 report from Ottawa
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 26 1945 1 1 arrives
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP May 17 1945 1 8 Liberal nomination
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Sept 20 1945 1 6 chairman Alberta Council; Dominion Reconstruction Council
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 28 1946 1 6 letter new Liberal government
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 7 1946 2 2,4 elevated to bench
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Nov 21 1946 2 4 dissolution, partnership
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Dec 26 1946 1 1 honored
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Feb 27 1947 1 3 leaves Grande Prairie
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Dec 21 1950 1 3 Appointed Chief Judge
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP June 25 1953 1 1 pix; visits
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP Oct 4 1955 5 1 appointed to Northwest Territories
Names S Sissons J H Judge, MP April 1 1958 3 1 greeted; pix
Names S Sissons Neil N Tribune Aug 3 1939 2 4 Monkman Pass trip
Names S Sittler Vic prospector Dawson Creek June 19 1959 12 1,3 biography; pix
Names S Sjoblom John Beaverlodge Nov 14 1946 4 4 notice of death
Names S Skaar Otto F baker N Tribune July 2 1936 7 4
Names S Skaar Otto F baker July 15 1937 6 6
Names S Skaar Otto F baker July 6 1939 1 5 wife dies
Names S Skaar Otto F baker April 6 1928 5 3 marries
Names S Skaley Steve Rycroft Oct 28 1954 1 1 acquitted
Names S Skarberg O April 11 1930 8 6 birth of twin sons
Names S Skelton Douglas Oct 26 1928 5 2 to be married
Names S Skillen D C Beaverlodge April 20 1915 1 3
Names S Skillen D C Beaverlodge Jan 25 1916 1 4 reports district crops
Names S Skilling David also Goring, David Valleyview Oct 18 1929 5 5 notice re estate died Aug 29, 1929
Names S Skinner J D May 14 1957 11 6 pix
Names S Skinner Murray Clifford Bezanson July 6 1928 1 6 marries
Names S Skinner Murray Clifford Bezanson April 22 1932 5 4 birth of son
Names S Skirzyk Stan Wanham Dec 16 1955 11 3 biography
Names S Skirzyk Stan Wanham May 27 1958 3 7 to start restaurant, gas station at Courtesy Corners
Names S Skirzyk Walter John Woking Sept 7 1956 10 5 marries
Names S Skitch Reg plant inspector AGT N Tribune Oct 13 1932 7 1
Names S Skitch Reg plant inspector AGT Nov 3 1932 1 3
Names S Skitch Reg plant inspector AGT March 23 1939 1 6
Names S Skjaveland I Sexsmith Sept 23 1960 3 4 marries, pix
Names S Skjaveland Lars Jan 10 1956 3 3 pix
Names S Skoberg Clifford Jan 28 1943 3 5 marries
Names S Skog Adoph F Valleyview Dec 30 1958 8 6 obituary
Names S Skoglin Robert T Halcourt July 5 1921 5 5 notice re estate died Oct 12,1918
Names S Skogstad Norman Mayor High Prairie Jan 24 1958 8 1 pix
Names S Skogstad Norman Mayor High Prairie March 4 1958 6 7 biography, pix
Names S Skoworodko John April 12 1960 12 1,5 J & M Variety Store, pix
Names S Skoworodko Ofanosi Spirit River Dec 30 1958 8 6 obituary
Names S Slack Charles Feb 24 1949 1 2 dental laboratory
Names S Slack F D Rio Grande N Tribune May 4 1933 1 2
Names S Slade A J Manager Merchants Bank Sexsmith Feb 24 1920 8 3 representative Edmonton Exhibition Assn
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge Feb 26 1932 5 3 elected Mayor
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge N Tribune Nov 10 1932 1 2
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge Dec 15 1932 1 4 Board of Trade secretary
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge April 12 1934 8 4 Mayor
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge May 17 1934 1 6
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge Sept 6 1934 1 6
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge Dec 19 1935 11 4 Board of Traade president
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge March 24 1938 1 3 hospital secretary
Names S Slaney George K Beaverlodge June 30 1939 1 1 town secretary
Names S Slang Charles Gillespie Elevator grain buyer Sept 6 1921 1 4
Names S Slang Charles Gillespie Elevator grain buyer April 18 1922 1 4 birth of son
Names S Slater Valhalla Centre April 11 1922 8 3 birth of son
Names S Slater Harry N Tribune March 9 1933 1 1
Names S Slater Harry March 30 1933 8 5
Names S Slater Ken Oct 7 1955 4 4 pix, marries
Names S Slater Ken June 27 1958 3 4,8 pix, service station
Names S Slawter Earl Red Willow Aug 28 1917 1 6 marries
Names S Slawter Ira Leon (Slaughter) Dec 19 1916 1 2
Names S Slawter Ira Leon (Slaughter) April 24 1917 1 1 invention - engine
Names S Slawter Ira Leon (Slaughter) Oct 15 1918 1 6 invention - engine
Names S Slette George LaGlace Aug 10 1956 3 4 pix with prize bull
Names S Slette George LaGlace May 8 1959 1 3 buys champion bull
Names S Sloan Martha Mrs Faust, Kinuso N Tribune July 6 1939 7 3 obituary
Names S Sloan Orville "Buster" Sexsmith N Tribune May 26 1938 4 1 marries
Names S Sloane A C N Tribune March 5 1936 1 2
Names S Sloat Harry Buffalo Lakes, Northmark N Tribune March 29 1934 4 3 sells out
Names S Slopianka Martha teacher Valleyview May 7 1953 13 6 Clarkson Valley school
Names S Slowe Stan Aug 5 1960 1 6 pix, fire truck
Names S Slump E C N Tribune April 19 1934 1 6 J I Case representative
Names S Slyman M H trader Fort St John March 9 1956 3 2 pix, biography
Names S Small Ann teacher Jan 7 1958 3 3 tells re Panama school
Names S Small Arthur Sept 2 1955 14 5 pix
Names S Small Edna teacher Elmworth March 8 1921 1 3
Names S Small George Jr June 17 1955 4 3 pix, marries
Names S Small George Jr Sept 2 1955 14 4 pix, harvest
Names S Small George Sr March 25 1954 1 4 County Council
Names S Small George Sr April 8 1954 3 3,6 County Council pix
Names S Small George Sr Aug 30 1955 4 5
Names S Small George Sr Sept 7 1955 1 7
Names S Small George Sr Aug 4 1959 1 6 obituary
Names S Small George Sr Aug 19 1960 1 7 widow dies in accident
Names S Smalley Charles Aug 17 1915 3 1 wife dies
Names S Smallwood G Dec 2 1954 19 5 pix, marries
Names S Smart A Flying Shot Oct 19 1928 5 2 buys land from J V Owens
Names S Smart A Flying Shot Oct 10 1930 4 5 birth of son
Names S Smart Archie Flying Shot N Tribune Oct 28 1936 secretary-treasurer Horticulture Society
Names S Smart Archie Flying Shot Feb 22 1940 4 1 re horticulture
Names S Smart Archie Flying Shot Feb 20 1941 1 2 trophy
Names S Smart Archie Flying Shot March 27 1941 1 1 peas 1st Provincial Seed Fair
Names S Smart Archie Flying Shot Feb 11 1954 9 4 pix
Names S Smart Audrey Dede Nov 27 1959 11 8 obituary
Names S Smart Charles Oct 22 1953 1,9 6,1 pix; fatal accident
Names S Smart J Sr Fairview Oct 1 1953 3 8 town constable
Names S Smart J M March 9 1933 1 4
Names S Smart J M April 25 1935 1 1
Names S Smart J M Aug 29 1935 1 2
Names S Smart J M May 28 1936 2 5
Names S Smart J M Dec 12 1940 1 1 president, Red Cross branch
Names S Smart J M April 23 1942 1 4 chairman committee-conscription
Names S Smart J M Feb 4 1943 1 1 Mayor
Names S Smart J M Jan 20 1944 1 5 resigns
Names S Smart J M Nov 27 1959 11 8 biography
Names S Smart J M Mrs N Tribune Sept 21 1933 1 7 music teacher
Names S Smart J M Mrs N Tribune May 30 1935 1 5
Names S Smart J M Mrs Nov 29 1929 1 3 girls' Community Choir
Names S Smart J M (John) Oct 5 1928 5 3 secretary Grande Prairie School District
Names S Smart J S Sept 7 1925 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Smart James Ewen June 21 1951 1 1 marries
Names S Smart Jean April 29 1943 1 1
Names S Smart John M March 15 1960 4 6 obituary
Names S Smart Mabel Mrs Flying Shot Lake March 4 1937 7 2 re "Timely Hints"
Names S Smart Mabel Mrs Flying Shot Lake Sept 29 1938 7 5 poem
Names S Smart Mabel Mrs Flying Shot Lake Oct 13 1938 1 3 obituary
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Jan 8 1932 4 5 article Christmas
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake Nov 3 1932 4 3 family settles on Indian Treaty Lot #13
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake March 12 1936 2 5 "Memories of 1914-1918"
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake April 2 1936 3 4 "Memories of 1914-1918"
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake April 16 1936 2 5 "Memories of 1914-1918"
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake April 30 1936 2 2 "Memories of 1914-1918"
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake May 14 1936 2 2 "Memories of 1914-1918" by D Livingstone
Names S Smart Mabel A Mrs Flying Shot Lake Aug 27 1936 4 6 ducks
Names S Smashnuk Charlie Sept 9 1955 13 1 pix, swim winner
Names S Smashnuk Eli Wembley, Huallen March 21 1946 4 3 to be married
Names S Smashnuk Eli Wembley, Huallen July 25 1946 4 4 married
Names S Smashnuk Leon Bezanson, Beaverlodge Nov 10 1949 4 3 marries
Names S Smashnuk Leon Bezanson, Beaverlodge March 26 1953 7 8 blacksmith
Names S Smashnuk Nick Lindsay, Bezanson Jan 18 1940 5 6 marries
Names S Smashnuk Paul L/Sgt Bezanson Dec 2 1943 1 8 killed in action
Names S Smashnuk William Bezanson Oct 16 1947 1 8 obituary
Names S Smashnuk William ""Billy" Jr Lindsay Feb 26 1942 3 4 marries
Names S Smears Roy June 16 1959 10 2 pix
Names S Smee Leonard April 24 1917 1 3
Names S Smee Leonard March 12 1918 1 4 fire chief
Names S Smee Leonard April 30 1918 1 1 harness shop
Names S Smee Leonard April 22 1919 1 3 new harness shop
Names S Smee Leonard June 3 1919 1 3 new harness shop
Names S Smee Leonard July 8 1919 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Smee Leonard Nov 6 1923 1 2 farewell evening held
Names S Smerchinski Bobbie Clairmont Dec 6 1957 1 5 pix
Names S Smerchinski Mike Mrs Clairmont Dec 6 1957 1 6 pix
Names S Smichura Stefan Teepee Creek June 14 1957 13 5 wife dies
Names S Smichura Steve Teepee Creek June 24 1954 1 8 wife sought in bush, pix
Names S Smichura Steve Teepee Creek July 1 1954 1,10 6,4 missing woman found; search
Names S Smichura Steve Teepee Creek May 31 1957 7 1 wife dies
Names S Smiley J M (J W?) Rolla BC May 31 1921 1 3 birth of son
Names S Smith lawyer Wembley N Tribune Feb 23 1933 4 5
Names S Smith Salvation Army Lieut N Tribune Sept 3 1936 1 5
Names S Smith teacher Miss N Tribune Sept 6 1934 4 3 Chinook Valley school
Names S Smith A M June 3 1919 1 4 obituary
Names S Smith A R Lake Saskatoon March 16 1920 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Smith A V Lake Saskatoon March 25 1913 4 4 Peace River Trading & Land Company
Names S Smith A V Lake Saskatoon Sept 30 1913 1 2 marries
Names S Smith A V Lake Saskatoon Aug 11 1914 1 5
Names S Smith Abe Jan 31 1922 1 4 in water delivery business with Bill Campbell
Names S Smith Abe Nov 6 1923 1 2 fire chief (succeeds Leonard Smee)
Names S Smith Abe May 31 1929 5 2 birth of daughter
Names S Smith Abe N Tribune March 8 1934 1 1 fire chief
Names S Smith Abe July 25 1935 7 6 fire chief
Names S Smith Abe April 2 1936 1 2 fire chief
Names S Smith Abe Oct 29 1936 fire chief
Names S Smith Abe April 13 1939 1 3 sells water/ice business
Names S Smith Abe Nov 21 1940 1 6 son dies
Names S Smith Abe Nov 28 1940 1 3 funeral
Names S Smith Abe Feb 5 1957 1 3 life membership County Agriculture Society
Names S Smith Agnes M N Tribune March 7 1935 1 4 ladies clothing
Names S Smith Agnes M Oct 31 1935 8 2 The Fashion Plate
Names S Smith Agnes M May 7 1936 2 5
Names S Smith Albert Mrs Lake Saskatoon Sept 13 1921 1 5 runaway; baby dies
Names S Smith Albert (R?) Lake Saskatoon Oct 23 1931 1 1
Names S Smith Albert M (E?) Lake Saskatoon Sept 25 1914 1 3
Names S Smith Albert M (E?) Lake Saskatoon N Tribune Jan 11 1934 1 1
Names S Smith Albert M (E?) Lake Saskatoon N Tribune July 14 1938 1 4 Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Smith Albert M (E?) Lake Saskatoon N Tribune July 28 1938 8 2 Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Smith Albert M (E?) Lake Saskatoon N Tribune Aug 4 1938 8 1 Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Smith Albert R (E?) Lake Saskatoon Feb 19 1948 1 6 obituary
Names S Smith Albert R (E?) Feb 26 1948 1 7 obituary
Names S Smith Albert R (E?) Feb 18 1954 3 4 widow dies
Names S Smith Alex blacksmith N Tribune July 25 1935 1 4 shop burns
Names S Smith Alex blacksmith Oct 9 1931 3 2 wife wins guessing contest
Names S Smith Alex blacksmith Jan 3 1961 7 1 pix, family reunion, anniversary
Names S Smith Alfred M High Prairie Aug 8 1958 9 2 marries
Names S Smith Archibald T Halcourt Oct 15 1957 12 7 obituary
Names S Smith Archibald T Halcourt Oct 22 1957 4 3 obituary
Names S Smith Archibald Bell Kleskun Lake Ranch, Sexsmith July 3 1923 1 5 suicide
Names S Smith Archibald Bell Kleskun Lake Ranch, Sexsmith Aug 24 1928 5 5 notice re estate died June 26, 1923
Names S Smith Ardith Nov 7 1958 7 2 switchboard operator, City Hall
Names S Smith A M (Arthur?) Wembley Feb 19 1932 1 5 prize grass seed
Names S Smith Arthur Lake Saskatoon Nov 30 1933 1 4 Agriculture Winner Toronto
Names S Smith Arthur Lake Saskatoon Jan 21 1936 1 7 District Seed Fair Edmonton
Names S Smith Arthur Hazard Lake Saskatoon N Tribune Nov 30 1933 1 4 winner Toronto Royal
Names S Smith Arthur Hazard Lake Saskatoon March 11 1937 1 1 honored Board of Trade
Names S Smith Arthur Hazard Lake Saskatoon May 5 1938 1 7 Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley N Tribune July 14 1938 8 7 grows wheat packed in over Pass 1898
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Jan 2 1941 1 6 Social Credit convention
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Jan 30 1941 1 1 director Alberta Seed Fair
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley July 3 1941 1 2 Canadian Seed Growers Association
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Nov 20 1941 1 6 director Alberta Seed Growers Association
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Nov 1 1945 1 8 shorthorn herd
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Nov 22 1945 1 7 Assistant Manager-Director, Alberta Seed Growers
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley June 26 1947 1 1 honored Canadian Seed Growers
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Jan 27 1955 4 5 anniversary
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Jan 25 1916 1 2 secretary Central Grande Prairie Livestock Assn
Names S Smith Arthur M Lake Saskatoon, Wembley Aug 12 1960 9 5 obituary
Names S Smith Arthur M Mrs Lake Saskatoon, Wembley July 3 1947 1 4 wins Alberta recipe contest
Names S Smith B J Wembley June 14 1929 5 3 birth of daughter
Names S Smith Bert Halcourt March 4 1943 5 7 obituary
Names S Smith Betty July 23 1953 9 2 swimming instructor pix
Names S Smith Beverly Beaverlodge May 21 1957 1 4 pix, May Queen
Names S Smith Beverly Beaverlodge May 20 1958 1 4 pix
Names S Smith Brenda J Hythe June 14 1957 8 6 essay winner
Names S Smith C druggist Sexsmith March 9 1920 1 4
Names S Smith C court reporter Mrs July 5 1945 1 5 resigns
Names S Smith Charles N Tribune Aug 3 1933 1 4
Names S Smith Christine teacher Miss Aug 17 1920 1 3 Equity school
Names S Smith Clyde March 20 1917 2 2
Names S Smith Clyde April 1 1919 1 3 stock ranch Egg Lake
Names S Smith Clyde March 6 1923 1 4 stock ranch Egg Lake
Names S Smith Clyde N Tribune Oct 19 1933 8 4
Names S Smith Clyde June 19 1947 1 2 obituary
Names S Smith Dave USAF Beaverlodge Dec 8 1959 3 3 pix, marries
Names S Smith David ferryman Dunvegan N Tribune Aug 3 1933 1 6 son drowns
Names S Smith Dennis Peace River Sept 27 1957 7 2 pix
Names S Smith Don Sexsmith May 6 1955 1,8 2,6;3 leads "seeding bee" on the John Delaney land, pix
Names S Smith Earl Hythe April 30 1953 7 3 president Board of Trade
Names S Smith Earl Hythe May 14 1953 4 3 president Board of Trade
Names S Smith Earl Hythe July 30 1953 4 2 president Board of Trade
Names S Smith Earl W Jan 8 1953 6 3 marries
Names S Smith Edgar I Sexsmith, New Fish Creek July 21 1949 5 2
Names S Smith Edgar I Sexsmith, New Fish Creek May 24 1951 1 1
Names S Smith Edward N Tribune Jan 17 1935 1 7 sentenced
Names S Smith Elder A Spirit River July 10 1952 6 6 marries
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge April 28 1914 1 2 restaurant
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge 1934 14 2 Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge N Tribune May 2 1935 2 2 letter
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge N Tribune Oct 14 1937 5 1 dairy
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge June 13 1946 1 2 leaves
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge March 11 1954 3 6 widow dies
Names S Smith Elias A Beaverlodge May 11 1928 5 4 letter
Names S Smith Elizabeth RN Wembley May 8 1956 3 2 School of Nursing graduate
Names S Smith F G April 19 1929 5 1 birth of daughter
Names S Smith F J Rio Grande Jan 29 1932 5 5 birth of son
Names S Smith F J Tupper Creek May 13 1932 1 3
Names S Smith F L June 8 1956 3 1 marries
Names S Smith F R 1911 Feb 21 1958 3 3 pix
Names S Smith F R 1911 March 20 1917 1 5 pix, biography
Names S Smith F R 1911 March 27 1917 7 4 letter
Names S Smith F R 1911 Dec 13 1917 1 5 letter
Names S Smith F R 1911 Sept 17 1918 1 4 haystack fire
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge Oct 3 1946 4 5 marries
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge Oct 1 1953 3 8
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge May 20 1954 2 5
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge June 3 1954 11 5
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge July 1 1954 16 5 pix
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge Sept 23 1954 2 2 softball coach
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge Oct 2 1956 7 7 minor hockey
Names S Smith Frank RCMP Const/Cpl Beaverlodge Aug 30 1957 1 5 transferred
Names S Smith Frank Joseph Hazelmere, Gordondale June 12 1952 4 1 obituary
Names S Smith Fraser Lloyd Grimshaw Jan 8 1960 1 5 fatal gun shot wound
Names S Smith Fred N Tribune Dec 5 1935 2 1
Names S Smith Fred Jan 6 1955 6 2 pix, marries
Names S Smith Fred dog catcher April 19 1951 1 8
Names S Smith Fred dog catcher Oct 8 1953 9 4 meter reader
Names S Smith Fred dog catcher March 9 1956 9 6 meter reader
Names S Smith Fred dog catcher July 27 1956 3 5 meter reader
Names S Smith Fred apiarist Beaverlodge May 31 1957 1 6 pix
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake Aug 24 1915 1 1 marries
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake June 6 1916 1 1 letter from World War I
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake June 13 1916 3 3 letter from World War I
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake July 4 1916 3 3 letter from World War I
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake May 8 1917 1 5 pix, letter from World War I
Names S Smith Fred R Spring Lake Oct 1 1918 4 3 letter from World War I
Names S Smith Frederick B Lake Saskatoon June 19 1917 1 1 marries
Names S Smith Frederick B Lake Saskatoon March 26 1918 1 3 birth of daughter
Names S Smith Frederick Barber pianist, music teacher Mrs April 22 1943 1 4 Music Festival
Names S Smith Frederick Barber pianist, music teacher Mrs June 10 1924 1 1,4 entertainment; to teach music
Names S Smith Frederick Barber pianist, music teacher Mrs Oct 28 1924 8 3 moves studio
Names S Smith Frederick Barber pianist, music teacher Mrs Jan 26 1925 1 4 moves to Grande Prairie
Names S Smith Frederick Barber pianist, music teacher Mrs April 13 1928 1 1 address re Progress of Music
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon July 1 1913 3 2 picnic
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon Sept 23 1913 1 1 leaves for England
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon Jan 6 1914 1 3 to return
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon Jan 27 1914 1 4
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon March 3 1914 1 1 park
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon Sept 14 1915 3 3 appointment
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon N Tribune Aug 10 1933 2 1 home razed
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon June 27 1916 1 4 picnic Richmond Hill
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon July 20 1920 1 4 obituary
Names S Smith Frederick Charles Anglican Rev Canon Aug 31 1920 4 4 obituary
Names S Smith G A April 10 1952 1 3 director County Agruculture Fair Board
Names S Smith G C druggist Sexsmith March 11 1948 1 6 obituary
Names S Smith GC druggist Sexsmith March 18 1948 3 3 funeral
Names S Smith G F Mrs March 18 1954 10 7 pix
Names S Smith G M Lake Saskatoon Dec 16 1913 1 1 president Conservative Assn
Names S Smith G M Lake Saskatoon Jan 4 1916 5 2 livestock sale
Names S Smith G M Mrs Lake Saskatoon April 17 1923 1 5 obituary
Names S Smith George Dec 11 1923 1 6 daughter age 16 dies
Names S Smith George Abe April 22 1919 1 1 veteran returns
Names S Smith George Abe Nov 23 1920 1 6 marries
Names S Smith George Edward Nampa June 27 1958 2 5 marries
Names S Smith George L Sept 2 1924 1 7 wife obituary
Names S Smith George S New Fish Creek Sept 16 1948 1 6 marries
Names S Smith Glenn Valleyview Oct 21 1960 11 1 pix, marries
Names S Smith Glen Richard West Hythe Dec 9 1948 1 7 Governor General medalist
Names S Smith Harley May 27 1955 3 4 pix, marries
Names S Smith Harriet Mrs Mountain Trail July 7 1949 3 5 obituary
Names S Smith Harry Lake Saskatoon May 2 1940 1 6 mysterious death
Names S Smith Harry Grovedale July 15 1954 9 5 canoe swamped
Names S Smith Harry W June 20 1916 5 2 marries
Names S Smith Harry W March 20 1917 2 2
Names S Smith Harry W May 1 1917 1 3 wife obituary
Names S Smith Harry W April 2 1918 1 4
Names S Smith Harry W July 23 1918 1 6 wins GWVA stallion
Names S Smith Harry W F Signal Sept 28 1914 1 2
Names S Smith Henry Dec 30 1927 5 5 marries
Names S Smith Henry Hinton Trail N Tribune July 19 1934 4 4 lightning strike
Names S Smith Howard Mrs Hythe July 29 1955 1 4 gives swim lessons
Names S Smith Hugh Lake Saskatoon N Tribune Feb 9 1933 4 7 marries
Names S Smith Ian Wolf Creek N Tribune Dec 7 1933 1 4 Chicago Fair
Names S Smith Ivan July 13 1944 4 5 marries
Names S Smith J F Hinton Trail N Tribune July 19 1934 2 1
Names S Smith J F Hinton Trail Nov 28 1935 1 4
Names S Smith J F Hinton Trail Feb 24 1938 8 1 Porcupine Post
Names S Smith J F Hinton Trail June 2 1949 1 4 sells store
Names S Smith J F Fairview Dec 3 1953 10 5 director Alberta Assn of Municipal Districts
Names S Smith J F Fairview July 30 1957 1 1 pix
Names S Smith J F Fairview July 17 1959 13 3 pix
Names S Smith J F Mrs Hinton Trail Aug 13 1953 7 6
Names S Smith J H Wembley March 26 1942 4 2 letter
Names S Smith J H butcher Bear Creek Oct 20 1949 2 1 early note book found
Names S Smith J K Spirit River May 16 1940 7 1 wife dies
Names S Smith J K Spirit River Aug 6 1942 1 6 marries
Names S Smith J O Jan 8 1953 6 3
Names S Smith J T Manager Imperial Bank Aug 31 1920 1 4 leaves
Names S Smith Jack Beaverlodge Nov 20 1952 4 3 president Legion
Names S Smith Jack Beaverlodge Feb 12 1953 13 1 bees
Names S Smith Jacob Wembley Dec 16 1943 1 8
Names S Smith Jacob Beaverlodge Oct 21 1954 11 6 fire
Names S Smith Jacob Beaverlodge Nov 29 1957 7 5 obituary
Names S Smith Jacob Beaverlodge Feb 8 1929 2 7 Prince Albert Hotel
Names S Smith James Jan 11 1929 5 4 marries
Names S Smith James Grouard Jan 24 1952 3 3 Section 2 dies in fire
Names S Smith James Wembley N Tribune March 1 1934 1 5 election
Names S Smith James Wembley Feb 27 1936 1 4 elected Bear Lake Municipal District
Names S Smith James Wembley March 1 1951 1 8 elected County of Grande Prairie
Names S Smith James Wembley April 10 1952 1 2 re-elected County of Grande Prairie
Names S Smith James Wembley Aug 21 1952 1 2 president Peace River Municipal Assn
Names S Smith James Wembley July 15 1958 1 obituary
Names S Smith James Wembley April 9 1953 1 5 elected chairman County
Names S Smith James Wembley Sept 10 1953 1 8 search made for missing official
Names S Smith James County Councillor Wembley Sept 24 1953 1 2 returns
Names S Smith James County Councillor Wembley April 8 1954 3,7 3,6,4 County Councillor; chairman
Names S Smith James County Councillor Wembley July 13 1956 8 3 pix
Names S Smith James County Councillor Wembley July 15 1958 3 5 obituary
Names S Smith James County Councillor Wembley July 25 1958 8 4 obituary
Names S Smith James A teacher April 24 1941 4 3 president ATA
Names S Smith James A teacher Oct 3 1958 1 6 Hythe pix
Names S Smith James Thomas June 29 1920 1 5 fatal accident
Names S Smith Joe High Prairie N Tribune Nov 23 1933 4 4 mill
Names S Smith Joe Beaverlodge Feb 14 1956 3 4 pix
Names S Smith John LaGlace Nov 21 1940 2 3 wife dies
Names S Smith John Lake Saskatoon June 25 1953 13 4 50th anniversary
Names S Smith John Lake Saskatoon July 2 1953 3 7 50th anniversary
Names S Smith John Lake Saskatoon July 30 1953 13 4 50th anniversary, pix
Names S Smith John Fletcher Halcourt Oct 19 1950 8 6 marries
Names S Smith John H Hinton Trail June 28 1957 8 2 pix, marries
Names S Smith John Rogerson Nov 17 1959 5 8 obituary
Names S Smith John "Scotty" Lake Saskatoon March 29 1921 4 5 rents Dirke's land
Names S Smith Joseph June 19 1947 3 7 marries
Names S Smith Joseph Edward High Prairie June 10 1958 4 1 marries
Names S Smith Joseph Edward High Prairie July 11 1958 2 4 marries
Names S Smith Josiah Glen Leslie Feb 24 1959 3 3 obituary
Names S Smith L C telegrapher April 19 1921 4 3 transfers to Beaverlodge
Names S Smith L T April 27 1920 1 6
Names S Smith Lance Theodore N Tribune July 7 1932 5 3
Names S Smith Lance Theodore N Tribune July 14 1932 1 3
Names S Smith Lance Theodore N Tribune June 25 1936 8 6
Names S Smith Lance Theodore March 8 1945 1 2 obituary
Names S Smith Lance Theodore March 22 1945 1 5 funeral
Names S Smith Lance Theodore July 20 1920 1 7 appointed Homestead Inspector
Names S Smith Lance Theodore Jan 11 1921 1 4 marries
Names S Smith Lance Theodore Oct 10 1930 1 3
Names S Smith Leonard Pipestone Creek Jan 4 1940 4 5 marries
Names S Smith Leonard B Spirit River March 15 1921 1 3 notice re estate died April 30, 1920
Names S Smith Les R G AGT March 5 1953 9 3 President Junior Chamber of Commerce
Names S Smith Les R G AGT Feb 18 1954 9 4 pix, manager
Names S Smith Les R G AGT May 13 1955 9 4 honored
Names S Smith Les R G AGT May 17 1955 9 8 honored, pix
Names S Smith Les R G AGT April 26 1957 9 8
Names S Smith Les R G AGT April 25 1958 7 4 pix
Names S Smith Les R G AGT May 30 1958 3 4 adviser Civil Defense
Names S Smith Lorne Lake Saskatoon July 1 1913 1 2 marries
Names S Smith Louise Mrs White Mountain March 30 1956 15 1 obituary
Names S Smith Lyle Hazelmere, Elmworth, Gordondale Nov 21 1940 3 5 marries
Names S Smith Lyle Hazelmere, Elmworth, Gordondale Jan 8 1953 5 3
Names S Smith M A Mrs Sept 23 1954 11 7 letter re 1911 Lewis' Stopping Place
Names S Smith Margaret N Tribune June 8 1933 8 5 beauty shop
Names S Smith Marilyn Hythe Feb 3 1959 1 1 pix
Names S Smith Marilyn Hythe Jan 24 1961 13 8 graduate, nurse
Names S Smith Mart Spirit River April 12 1945 1 3 sells hardware business
Names S Smith Martin Wembley N Tribune Dec 29 1932 1 3 wife dies
Names S Smith Martin Dec 21 1956 2 3 in boys' choir
Names S Smith Michael May 2 1935 1 6 Bear Creek in flood
Names S Smith Morris Gordondale Aug 2 1957 12 2 pix
Names S Smith Norman W May 20 1954 16 1 pix
Names S Smith Norman W June 7 1955 5 8 pix
Names S Smith Norman W March 30 1956 9 4 president Alberta Civil Service Assn
Names S Smith Norman W March 6 1959 1 7 pix
Names S Smith Norman W March 25 1960 1 1 wife wins Paris trip
Names S Smith Patricia Dec 9 1958 1 6 pix
Names S Smith Pender Grovedale Oct 1 1942 3 6 meeting re school
Names S Smith Pender Grovedale Nov 28 1958 1 2,6 opens Wapiti bridge - wife; pix
Names S Smith Percy Grovedale July 8 1943 1 3 marries
Names S Smith Percy Grovedale July 15 1943 3 2 marries
Names S Smith Peter James Watino Feb 2 1950 8 5 application for change of name
Names S Smith R F Mrs March 25 1955 9 1 playwright
Names S Smith R F Mrs April 26 1955 1 4 play
Names S Smith R F Mrs March 7 1958 1 7 pix
Names S Smith R J Jan 4 1916 6 2
Names S Smith Ralph May 4 1928 5 2 birth of daughter
Names S Smith Robert F Oct 9 1956 2 6 pix
Names S Smith Robert G Sexsmith N Tribune Oct 27 1932 4 5 manager of store
Names S Smith Robert G Sexsmith June 6 1935 4 2 marries
Names S Smith Robert G Sexsmith Sept 12 1935 4 1 store
Names S Smith Robert G Sexsmith Sept 10 1942 5 3 transferred
Names S Smith Rolland C teacher Lubicon Lake Feb 3 1955 17 1 pix, Quaker Mission
Names S Smith Rolland C teacher Lubicon Lake Aug 21 1956 1 4,6 pix; rescues missionary
Names S Smith Rolland C teacher Lubicon Lake Sept 10 1956 1 8 metis school
Names S Smith Rolland C teacher Lubicon Lake June 7 1957 11 1 pix
Names S Smith Ross trapper North Pine BC April 13 1956 1 2,8 pix; rescue
Names S Smith Roy Jan 27 1955 9 8 bird count
Names S Smith Roy Fraser Sexsmith Nov 27 1947 3 6 marries
Names S Smith Roy Fraser Sexsmith July 24 1959 9 1 candidate for ministry
Names S Smith Roy Fraser Sexsmith July 28 1959 9 2 candidate for ministry, pix
Names S Smith S A Roll N Tribune Aug 13 1936 4 7 marries
Names S Smith S R telegrapher Beaverlodge Nov 9 1920 1 2 marries
Names S Smith S R telegrapher Beaverlodge Jan 25 1921 1 4 transfers to Beaverlodge
Names S Smith S R telegrapher Beaverlodge Feb 5 1924 1 7 re new townsite Beaverlodge
Names S Smith S R telegrapher Beaverlodge Aug 10 1925 1 3 Peace River - Pacific Highway needed - article
Names S Smith S William Royal Bank manager Sexsmith Sept 27 1845 3 1 wife dies
Names S Smith Sam Spirit River Jan 30 1947 4 5 notice of death
Names S Smith Sandy Beaverlodge June 17 1960 11 5 marries, pix
Names S Smith Selina Mrs Lake Saskatoon district Feb 18 1954 1,3 7,4 obituary
Names S Smith Sid (Albert Frederick Sydney) Spirit River Sept 10 1953 3 3 Alberta Wheat Pool elevator
Names S Smith Sid (Albert Frederick Sydney) Spirit River July 12 1955 3,14 1,1 marries; pix
Names S Smith Sidney Valleyview April 30 1957 4 2,5 biography, pix
Names S Smith Sidney Valleyview Oct 14 1960 4 7 pix
Names S Smith Thomas March 30 1915 1 4
Names S Smith Thomas 1926 Sexsmith Feb 16 1960 11 8 obituary
Names S Smith Thomas David Coderre district Jan 1 1942 1 3 obituary
Names S Smith W A Grizzly Bear district July 29 1924 1 3 letter re roads
Names S Smith W F lawyer Nov 29 1920 1 3
Names S Smith W F lawyer May 30 1927 3 3 moves to Wembley
Names S Smith W H butcher Jan 4 1916 5 1 W H Smith & Sons
Names S Smith W H butcher March 20 1917 2 2 to build
Names S Smith W H butcher Feb 19 1918 1 2 sells
Names S Smith W H butcher Sept 11 1923 1 6 obituary
Names S Smith Wallace Roy Spirit River Nov 8 1951 6 3 marries
Names S Smith Walter Webster Jan 15 1942 1 5 dies in fire
Names S Smith Walter Grovedale July 9 1942 5 4 marries
Names S Smith Walter F Wembley Oct 3 1946 2 5 notice of death
Names S Smith Wilkie Little Prairie Nov 30 1956 2 4,6 biography, pix
Names S Smith William Dunvegan May 27 1913 1 3 lost in bush
Names S Smith William Dunvegan June 10 1913 1 3 body found
Names S Smith William Dunvegan Aug 5 1913 1 2 body found
Names S Smith William Spirit River N Tribune Aug 24 1933 8 6 marries
Names S Smith William HBC Sturgeon Lake, Arctic Feb 3 1961 1 5 pix; biography
Names S Smith William Edward Buffalo Lakes July 19 1945 1 1 obituary
Names S Smith William Henry Nov 18 1927 6 5 notice re estate died Sept 4,1923
Names S Smith & Rae law firm Jan 3 1922 1 4 dissolve partnership
Names S Smoke Glen Allan Elmworth June 12 1947 5 5 marries
Names S Smorang Frank Aug 23 1945 1 2 killed
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry N Tribune Jan 10 1935 1 1 frozen feet
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry June 2 1938
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry March 18 1954 10 3 pix
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry April 15 1954 1 5 new tower
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry May 20 1954 16 1 pix
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry Oct 7 1954 5 6 pix
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry Feb 3 1955 9 6
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry April 19 1955 1 2
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry June 7 1955 5 1 pix
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry May 25 1956 1 2 district fires
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry April 9 1957 1 7 Superintendent
Names S Smuland Reinhard (Ray) Supervisor, Forestry Oct 23 1959 7 1 pix
Names S Smyth Alfred High Prairie Sept 27 1945 5 3 marries
Names S Smyth Earl Little Smoky Nov 18 1943 3 4 obituary
Names S Smythe Frank Leslie High Prairie Aug 12 1958 2 5 obituary
Names S Smythe John Spirit River Sept 26 1930 4 3
Names S Snelling W W Dr May 29 1941 7 7 marries
Names S Snezarenko Peter Joseph Sexsmith N Tribune Aug 30 1934 7 5 marries
Names S Snezarenko Willie Sexsmith March 7 1940 3 1 marries
Names S Snider Dean Dec 2 1955 4,14 3,5 pix, marries
Names S Snider J T Taylor Flats Nov 20 1956 9 1
Names S Snobl Joseph Sexsmith May 7 1957 2 2 obituary
Names S Snoble Joe Sept 21 1956 2 5 pix, marries
Names S Snow fence N Tribune Nov 17 1938 1 2 district receives first fencing
Names S Snowden V S Union Bank Sexsmith Dec 24 1918 1 5
Names S Snowden V S Union Bank Sexsmith April 15 1919 1 3 transferred
Names S Snyder Emmett June 25 1918 1 1 murdered
Names S Snyder Joseph June 25 1918 1 1 murdered
Names S Snyder Nick Millarston district Dec 18 1931 4 6 marries
Names S Snydmiller Alex DeBolt Dec 24 1953 1 7 wife dies
Names S Snydmiller Bill (William) Valleyview Jan 24 1958 11 1 pix, marries
Names S Snydmiller Donald James Valleyview, DeBolt July 27 1956 4 7 pix, marries
Names S Snydmiller Donald James Valleyview, DeBolt Aug 7 1956 8 3 marries
Names S Snydmiller Wm Mrs March 14 1958 8 7 dress shop
Names S Soar Rebecca Mrs N Tribune Sept 3 1936 1 6 obituary
Names S Soars Jack April 30 1942 2 5 leaves for Kirkland Lake Broadcasting & Publishing Ltd
Names S Soars Jack 1939 on staff CFGP
Names S Soars Jack 1945 on staff CFGP
Names S Soars Jack Oct 28 1954 17 2 pix, on staff CFGP
Names S Soars Jack May 18 1956 5 8 pix, Grande Prairie Curling Club
Names S Soars Jack March 12 1957 1 4 pix, Grande Prairie Curling Club
Names S Soars Jack Aug 26 1960 1 7 pix, to be at Dunvegan Bridge opening
Names S Soars Jack Feb 24 1961 11 4 pix
Names S Soars Norman Peace River May 9 1922 4 5 compares Grande Prairie - Peace River
Names S Soars Norman Peace River Aug 21 1947 1 6 Fort Dunvegan
Names S Soars Norman Peace River Aug 28 1947 4 1 Fort Dunvegan
Names S Soars Norman Peace River April 16 1953 14 1 "River Boat Era"
Names S Soars Norman Peace River April 23 1953 11 2 "River Boat Era"
Names S Soars Norman Peace River June 21 1926 1 4 buys home in Grande Prairie
Names S Soars Norman Peace River July 12 1926 1 4 in residence
Names S Sobey teacher Miss N Tribune Dec 29 1932 5 6 Heart Valley
Names S Sobieski John Dec 9 1927 1 2
Names S Socho Ernest Eaglesham Feb 12 1960 9 1 marries
Names S Soderberg Ron March 26 1957 3 4 pix
Names S Soderquist Valleyview N Tribune Oct 13 1932 1 6
Names S Soderquist Valleyview June 6 1930 4 6 birth of twin sons
Names S Soderquist Edna LaGlace May 11 1944 1 6 graduate, nursing school
Names S Soderquist Harold Ernest July 13 1950 7 3 marries
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace N Tribune July 21 1932 1 6
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace N Tribune Sept 2 1937 1 4
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace April 9 1942 5 1 obituary
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace June 17 1955 11 2 widow dies
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace Nov 25 1927 6 5 arrives
Names S Soderquist John LaGlace May 11 1928 4 6
Names S Soderquist Ole Valleyview Sept 24 1953 3 4
Names S Soderquist Ole Valleyview May 11 1928 4 6
Names S Soderquist Oscar July 13 1950 7 3 marries
Names S Soderquist Oscar Jan 28 1954 3 4 pix
Names S Soderquist Oscar May 18 1956 5 4 pix
Names S Soderquist Robert Arthur Valleyview Nov 29 1951 4 3 marries
Names S Soderquist Robert Arthur Valleyview April 29 1960 13 1 pix, farmstead
Names S Soderquist Vernon William LaGlace Aug 3 1944 4 6 marries
Names S Sohm Rudolph Wembley Oct 14 1948 5 3 marries
Names S Soiseth Ralph E Aug 6 1957 8 3 marries
Names S Sokoloski W Grimshaw Feb 14 1961 7 3 pix, marries
Names S Solamamy Fred Blueberry Mountain Aug 5 1943 3 6 marries
Names S Solheim H Hythe Oct 15 1957 8 5 pix, marries
Names S Solty Horst Woking, Westmark Sept 17 1957 1 5 fatal accident
Names S Solty Horst Woking, Westmark Sept 27 1957 10 3 obituary
Names S Somers Doris Sept 2 1955 4 7 pix
Names S Somers Lloyd Enilda May 28 1957 7 4 music bursary
Names S Somerville James Alexander Buffalo Lakes Dec 23 1927 1 6 marries
Names S Somerville James H Buffalo Lakes Nov 1 1956 10 3 biography, pix
Names S Somerville James H Buffalo Lakes June 9 1959 1 5 president, Old Timer's Association
Names S Somerville James H Buffalo Lakes July 14 1959 1 2 pix
Names S Soper Stanley Jan 22 1953 6 6 marries
Names S Sopko Walter Spirit River July 1 1954 4 5 pix, marries
Names S Soquet Leon Eaglesham N Tribune April 23 1936 4 4 wife dies
Names S Soranson Halvor June 24 1960 13 6 obituary
Names S Sorenson Sexsmith Oct 14 1927 3 3 birth of son
Names S Sorenson Christ Rio Grande April 5 1926 8 5 notice re estate died July 15, 1925
Names S Sorenson H Nov 28 1930 2 3 birth of son
Names S Sorenson John Thomas Teepee Creek N Tribune Jan 19 1933 2 4 marries
Names S Sorenson Nancy Dixonville Dec 2 1955 1 2 scholarship
Names S Sorenson Nora Rio Grande May 8 1956 3 2 School of Nursing graduate
Names S Sorenson Paul Beaverlodge May 12 1959 7 6 U of A degree
Names S Sorenson Robert Feb 28 1956 3 2 marries
Names S Sorenson Thomas Fitzsimmons N Tribune Nov 16 1933 4 1 marries
Names S Sorely E Otto N Tribune Aug 25 1932 1 2 boat builder
Names S Sorely E Otto N Tribune May 20 1937 1 3 Wapiti River ferryman
Names S Sorely E Otto N Tribune Nov 24 1938 2 1 Wapiti River ferryman
Names S Sorely E Otto July 5 1945 1 6 resigns
Names S Sorely E Otto July 18 1946 1 6 transferred to Dunvegan
Names S Sorely E Otto June 26 1947 1 6 saves a life
Names S Sorely E Otto Sept 25 1947 1 7 marries
Names S Sorely E Otto Sept 24 1953 3 7 Dunvegan ferry
Names S Sorgaard LaGlace Aug 19 1927 2 5 birth of son
Names S Sorgaard Chester Buffalo Lakes June 11 1953 1 5 pix, Buffalo Lakes Calf Club
Names S Sorgaard Chester June 18 1953 10 2 pix, Buffalo Lakes Calf Club
Names S Sorgaard Chester June 14 1955 2 6 pix, Buffalo Lakes Calf Club
Names S Sorgaard Lars LaGlace April 21 1959 10 6 obituary
Names S Sorgaard Lars LaGlace April 24 1959 3 4 obituary
Names S Sorgaard Thelma LaGlace Aug 7 1952 1 2 candidate, fair queen
Names S Sorgen Sanford Kenneth Wanham Oct 7 1960 4 3 marries
Names S Sorgen Sanford Kenneth Wanham Oct 25 1960 7 3 pix, marries
Names S Sorken A March 21 1916 3 2
Names S Sorken Andrew Mrs Teepee Creek Jan 4 1957 10 3 obituary
Names S Sorken Arthur C N Kleskun March 18 1958 1 8 biography; County Councillor District 11
Names S Sorken Arthur C N Kleskun March 21 1958 9 4 pix
Names S Sorken Marlyn Sexsmith June 10 1955 1 5 4-H win
Names S Sorken Marlyn Sexsmith June 14 1955 2 4 4-H win pix
Names S Sorken Marlyn Sexsmith Oct 29 1957 2 3 4-H win
Names S Sorley Otto Rycroft May 6 1954 3 6 fatal accident
Names S Sorley Otto Rycroft June 24 1954 11 1 fatal accident
Names S Soroko Carl Aug 5 1960 3 7 pix, (Park Service)
Names S Soroko Ziggie photographer Fairview May 13 1960 11 3 award
Names S Soto Collin Sturgeon Lake Indian Reserve Feb 3 1955 1 7 inquest
Names S Soucks John Edwin Nov 29 1945 5 7 marries
Names S Sound Edna Kinuso Oct 18 1957 12 1 saves brothers
Names S Sound Peter James Watino Feb 2 1950 8 5 application for change of name to Smith
Names S Souriol Edward Dec 3 1918 1 4 died (flu)
Names S South Claude Richmond Hill N Tribune July 19 1934 5 1
Names S South Claude Richmond Hill March 9 1944 1 2 supplement, son killed
Names S South Claude Richmond Hill Jan 4 1916 5 3 marries
Names S South Claude Richmond Hill April 20 1928 5 5 birth of daughter
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale N Tribune July 19 1934 5 1
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale N Tribune Oct 4 1934 1 5 obituary
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale N Tribune Oct 18 1934 4 6 obituary
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale N Tribune Oct 11 1934 8 3 obituary
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale 1934 11 3 Section 3 Historical Edition, biography
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale May 29 1917 1 2 letter from war zone; pix
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale April 15 1919 1 4 veteran returns
Names S South Floyd J Dimsdale Aug 28 1931 1 7
Names S South J M Flying Shot March 25 1913 1 1
Names S South J M Flying Shot N Tribune Dec 5 1935 2 1
Names S South J M Flying Shot N Tribune Sept 7 1939 1 4 wife dies
Names S South J M Flying Shot N Tribune Dec 28 1939 1 6 he dies; biography
Names S South J M Flying Shot Dec 27 1917 1 2 leaves; farewell party
Names S South J M Flying Shot April 11 1930 3 4 returns; 50th wedding anniversary
Names S South James Wembley Jan 18 1929 6 5 marries
Names S South W W Richmond Hill Aug 7 1931 1 4 obituary
Names S Southward Isaac Wilson Clairmont N Tribune March 2 1933 1 2
Names S Southward Isaac Wilson Clairmont March 1 1934 1 5 election
Names S Southward Isaac Wilson Clairmont Feb 17 1938 8 2 obituary
Names S Southward John Messenger Clairmont N Tribune Dec 1 1938 8 6 wife dies
Names S Southward John Messenger May 2 1940 2 3 letter
Names S Southward John Messenger Oct 4 1945 1 3 obituary
Names S Southwell A Jan 14 1919 1 4 birth of son
Names S Southwell Richard (Dick) Hythe Oct 30 1947 3 5 marries
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican N Tribune Oct 6 1932 1 1 1
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop June 22 1933 1,2,7 5,1,4
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop July 19 1934 1 5
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop May 23 1935 8 2 diocese area
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Dec 1 1938 8 3 broadcast re Monkman Pass Highway
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Sept 30 1943 1 5 funds
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Oct 19 1944 2 2 letter
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop June 23 1949 9 1 anniversary, Diocese of Athabasca
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop May 11 1950 1 3 retires
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Aug 10 1950 1 2 honored
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Feb 10 1955 3 6
Names S Sovereign A H Anglican Rt Rev Bishop Jan 14 1958 3 3 "Citizen of the Year" Vernon BC
Names S Sowry Mike Hythe Feb 13 1931 1 7 murder charge
Names S Spacek Otto Sexsmith July 9 1953 1 3 rescue party
Names S Spacek Otto Sexsmith Oct 26 1956 1 5 copper find
Names S Spacek Otto Sexsmith March 22 1857 12 3 pix, biography
Names S Spacek Otto Sexsmith March 15 1957 2 4
Names S Spacek Otto Sexsmith March 28 1958 1 4 pix, biography
Names S Spacil Sexsmith Aug 17 1928 4 4 birth of twin sons
Names S Spacil Henry Oct 26 1956 2 3 pix, marries
Names S Spacil Henry Nov 1 1956 11 6 marries
Names S Spacil Joseph Mark Beaverlodge Jan 1 1942 3 4 marries
Names S Spahr E A Aug 6 1918 1 2 Empire Hotel
Names S Spahr E A Aug 20 1918 1 5 sells hotel, buys Finn place, Beaverlodge
Names S Spangler John Wembley Sept 29 1949 4 3 obituary
Names S Spangler R C Rev Sept 23 1960 4 3 pix, home
Names S Spangler R C Rev Oct 11 1960 11 5 pix
Names S Spanner Jack N Tribune Aug 11 1932 1 6
Names S Spanner Jack N Tribune March 7 1935
Names S Spanner Jack Dec 21 1944 1 2 obituary
Names S Spanner Jack 1934 10 4 Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
Names S Spanner Jack Aug 5 1919 1 3 men's furnishings
Names S Spanner Sidney N Tribune Jan 26 1933 1 7
Names S Spanner Sidney Aug 30 1934 2 4 tennis
Names S Spanner Sidney April 30 1936 8 3 medical student
Names S Spanner Sidney May 13 1937 1 3 MD degree
Names S Sparby H T school inspector N Tribune Aug 17 1933 8 6 high school principal
Names S Sparby H T school inspector June 14 1934 8 6
Names S Sparby H T school inspector April 8 1937 1 7 appointed to provincial ATA executive
Names S Sparby H T school inspector Sept 22 1938 2 5
Names S Sparby H T school inspector June 15 1939 1 3 appointed school inspector
Names S Sparby H T school inspector Aug 3 1939 1 1 Athabasca Inspectorate
Names S Sparby H T school inspector July 31 1941 2 2 high school inspector; Athabasca Inspectorate
Names S Sparby H T school inspector May 9 1958 1 1 Official Trustee, Spirit River School Division
Names S Sparby H T school inspector June 6 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Sparham Dawn Nov 15 1957 1 7 pix
Names S Sparkes Stanley (Ed) May 26 1949 5 3 marries
Names S Sparkes Stanley (Ed) Aug 11 1949 3 1 letter from England
Names S Sparkes Stanley (Ed) March 13 1956 5 4 pix
Names S Sparks George Beaverlodge Jan 28 1954 13 5 pix
Names S Sparks George Beaverlodge Feb 4 1954 10 2
Names S Sparks L teacher Mrs Feb 27 1917 6 3 Kleskun Hill school
Names S Sparling teacher N Tribune Sept 3 1936 4 5 Millarston school
Names S Sparr Ed A Hermit Lake N Tribune Aug 23 1936 1 1
Names S Sparr Ed A Hermit Lake Dec 30 1948 1 3 obituary
Names S Sparr Ed A Hermit Lake July 13 1928 4 7 manager Murray Hotel
Names S Sparr Ed A Hermit Lake Jan 25 1929 4 5
Names S Spaulding C S High Prairie N Tribune Sept 8 1932 2 1
Names S Spaulding C S July 29 1943 1 3 obituary
Names S Speechley W D Lymburn N Tribune July 12 1934 1 7 killed by lightning
Names S Speechley William Lymburn N Tribune June 15 1933 5 4 obituary
Names S Speed Frank Hazelmere N Tribune June 27 1935 3 6 marries
Names S Speed Ted Aug 29 1946 3 6 obituary
Names S Speer W H Mutual Life Insurance Sept 28 1928 5 3
Names S Speers Bert forest ranger Spirit River N Tribune Nov 9 1933 5 1 marries
Names S Speers Bert forest ranger Spirit River June 22 1944 1 3 dairy ranch (may be June 12)
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev March 14 1916 3 2 letters following death
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Aug 19 1913 4 2 arrives
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Sept 9 1913 3 1
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Sept 23 1913 1 2
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Sept 15 1914 2 4 leaves for World War I
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev April 20 1915 1 3 marries
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Sept 21 1915 3 3 killed in action
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Sept 17 1942 5 4 memorial
Names S Speke Hugh Anglican Rev Feb 12 1953 10 2 widow letter
Names S Spence John Tupper Creek N Tribune Sept 17 1936 4 2 wife dies
Names S Spence L Hythe March 8 1945 2 3 supplement, hotel
Names S Spence Samuel John Clairmont, Tupper Creek Nov 6 1931 3 5 marries
Names S Spence Spurgen Hinton Trail N Tribune Dec 5 1935 5 1 mine accident
Names S Spence Spurgen Hinton Trail N Tribune Oct 29 1936 5 2 post office
Names S Spence Spurgen Hinton Trail Sept 30 1955 13 1 biography; post office
Names S Spence Spurgen Mrs Hinton Trail Jan 29 1953 4 3
Names S Spence Spurgen Mrs Hinton Trail Sept 30 1955 13 1 pix
Names S Spence W R Hinton Trail N Tribune July 19 1934 2 1
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Nov 2 1915 3 4 fire hall
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Dec 28 1915 4 5 school
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor April 18 1916 1 2
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Nov 28 1916 1 6 chairman school board
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor April 17 1917 1 1 library
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor May 14 1918 1 2 contractor, building
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Jan 7 1919 1 5 school trustee term expires
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Jan 14 1919 1 4 re-elected, school trustee
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor April 29 1919 1 2 pix, Spencer Block
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor March 2 1920 1 4 Justice of the Peace
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor May 11 1920 1 4 re-building after fire
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Dec 20 1921 4 3 tribute from school board
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor April 18 1930 1 2 Commissioner, Juvenile Court
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune May 10 1934 7 5
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune May 17 1934 1 6 elected to council
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune July 5 1934 7 6 hotel, St Paul
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor GPHerald 1934 3 3 Section 1 Historical Edition chairman School Board
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune May 9 1935 2 2 visits England
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune Oct 29 1936 1 2 Esher stock yard
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune Dec 3 1936 7 5 insurance office
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor March 25 1937 1 6
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune Jan 13 1938 1 1 offers shield
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor N Tribune Jan 29 1942 1 6 public library
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Aug 19 1943 2 1 private library
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Sept 9 1943 1 6 resigns as building inspector
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor March 20 1952 8 4 death
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor July 10 1952 1 6 property sold
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor Feb 12 1953 1 4 bequest to library
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor June 4 1953 9 1 book collection
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor July 26 1955 6 3 book collection
Names S Spencer Charles building contractor July 29 1955 1,7 2,7;1 property, book collection
Names S Spencer Clayton Dec 16 1960 6 1 pix
Names S Spencer Ella Mrs Clairmont April 1 1955 16 6 obituary
Names S Spencer Ella Mrs Clairmont April 15 1955 11 6 obituary
Names S Spencer Howard Pouce Coupe Nov 25 1943 6 5 marries
Names S Spencer Lloyd High Prairie, Enilda Oct 7 1954 5 5 show cow at Toronto Royal
Names S Spencer Lloyd High Prairie, Enilda Jan 4 1956 5 3 show cow
Names S Spencer Melvin Augustus Clairmont July 21 1914 1 4 marries
Names S Spencer Melvin Augustus Clairmont April 19 1929 5 1,3 obituary
Names S Spencer Wanda Enilda Jan 8 1953 1 3
Names S Spenst Peter Huallen Dec 26 1930 1 3 gun accident
Names S Sperry William R Beaverlodge April 12 1945 4 5 marries
Names S Spicer Dan "Hickey" Sept 5 1940 1 4
Names S Spicer Ernest Victor Sexsmith N Tribune Aug 16 1934 7 3
Names S Spicer Ernest Victor Sexsmith Aug 12 1937 2 6 to be married
Names S Spicer Ernest Victor Sexsmith Aug 19 1937 7 3 married
Names S Spicer Frances N Tribune April 30 1936 1 7 The Bon Ton
Names S Spicer Frank C Sr baker March 30 1956 1 8 obituary
Names S Spicer Frank C Sr baker May 15 1923 1 4 operates bakery in Berwyn
Names S Spicer Frank C Sr baker June 19 1923 1 4 opens bakery Edson
Names S Spicer Frank E baker June 22 1920 1 4 Spicer & Son buys Johnson Bakery
Names S Spicer Frank E baker Feb 15 1926 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Spicer Frank E baker Sept 16 1927 5 3 birth of son
Names S Spicer Frank E N Tribune Jan 4 1934 2 2 bakery
Names S Spicer Frank E June 7 1934 1 1
Names S Spicer Frank E April 30 1936 1 7 The Bon Ton
Names S Spicer Frank E April 29 1937 3 1 re bakers' wheat
Names S Spicer Frank E June 17 1943 1 7 mother dies
Names S Spicer Frank E June 28 1945 2 3 letter
Names S Spicer Frank E May 16 1946 1 8 Provincial Master Bakers executive
Names S Spicer Frank E Aug 7 1947 1 1 sells bakery
Names S Spicer Frank E Oct 9 1956 2 5
Names S Spicer Frank E Dec 14 1956 1 3 re-elected Fort St John
Names S Spicer Frank E March 29 1957 5 1 pix
Names S Spicer Frank E Sept 10 1957 4 4 biography
Names S Spicer Frank E Dec 9 1958 3 6 biography
Names S Spicer Frank E Dec 12 1958 6 1 pix, bakery opens
Names S Spicer Frank E Feb 10 1959 1 2 pix
Names S Spicer Frank E May 26 1959 2 3 pix
Names S Spicer Frank E Feb 14 1972 obituary
Names S Spicer Frank E Feb 16 1972 obituary
Names S Spicer Frank E Mrs Dec 6 1955 3 3
Names S Spicer Frank E Mrs July 11 1958 7 2 obituary
Names S Spicer Jack March 21 1927 1 3 Carnival, page boy pix
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr N Tribune June 4 1936 8 7 Catholic Mission farm
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr July 23 1936 1 1 Dominion championships
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr Aug 20 1936 1 4 Dominion championships
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr Sept 3 1936 1 6 urges formation of Athletic Association
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr Jan 7 1937 6 1 enters priesthood
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr June 17 1943 6 6 ordination
Names S Spicer John (Jack) Fr July 1 1943 1 5 1st High Mass
Names S Spicer Kathleen May 29 1947 1 2 graduate, nursing school
Names S Spiker Eugene Jan 15 1948 3 6 marries
Names S Spink Dave June 24 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Spink Edward Oct 23 1947 6 3 marries
Names S Spinks C W drug store Dec 3 1918 1 3
Names S Spinney E June 4 1918 1 2 enlists
Names S Spinney E J Groundbirch Oct 28 1948 4 3 obituary
Names S Spinney E J Groundbirch Nov 3 1949 1 4 widow dies
Names S Spittal Dave Aug 19 1943 1 7 wife dies
Names S Spittal Dave Sept 7 1943 3 6
Names S Spofford Sam Waterhole July 5 1957 16 5
Names S Spradbrow G R RCAF Flt/Lieut N Tribune April 26 1934 8 2
Names S Spradbrow G R RCAF Flt/Lieut N Tribune Jan 6 1938 1 4 air rescue
Names S Spradbrow G R RCAF Flt/Lieut N Tribune Jan 13 1938 2 3 air rescue
Names S Spradbrow G R RCAF Flt/Lieut May 17 1929 1 1 re development Grande Prairie Airport
Names S Spradbrow G R RCAF Flt/Lieut July 25 1930 5 2 re development Grande Prairie Airport
Names S Spraggs Lewis A Hythe June 3 1943 1 7 decorated
Names S Spraggs Lewis A Hythe Nov 8 1945 1 8 decorated
Names S Spraggs Robery McN Anellen, Hythe N Tribune Nov 3 1938 7 1 marries
Names S Sprague Raymond Addison "Boody" Bezanson Oct 30 1914 1 3
Names S Sprague Raymond Addison "Boody" Bezanson Sept 7 1915 4 2 new house Grande Prairie
Names S Sprague Raymond Addison "Boody" Bezanson Aug 22 1916 1 2
Names S Sprague Raymond Addison "Boody" Bezanson Jan 30 1917 1 1 obituary
Names S Sprague Raymond Addison "Boody" Bezanson Sept 11 1917 8 2 notice re estate
Names S Sprangers Gerald April 30 1953 6 7 marries
Names S Sprecher Thomas Buffalo Lakes Aug 16 1951 6 3 wife dies
Names S Sprecher Thomas Buffalo Lakes Sept 13 1955 3 2 biography
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Aug 26 1954 9 3 song writer
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Oct 21 1954 3 7 pix, marries
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Oct 28 1954 4,20,22 3,4,1 marries, pix
Names S Sprecher Gottfried March 25 1955 1 6 pix
Names S Sprecher Gottfried May 13 1955 3 2 pix
Names S Sprecher Gottfried June 10 1955 9 6 to Edmonton radio station
Names S Sprecher Gottfried June 14 1955 3 7
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Dec 20 1957 9 2 musician
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Aug 15 1958 3 5 musician, pix
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Jan 9 1959 8 5 pix, biography
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Sept 11 1959 9 5 public appearance
Names S Sprecher Gottfried Feb 23 1960 9 1 pix, tour
Names S Sproge Richard J July 29 1943 4 3
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr March 25 1913 4 2 adv
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 12 1913 1 4 announcement Beaverlodge
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 19 1913 1 3 team
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Nov 4 1913 1 2 announcement
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Dec 2 1913 1 3
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Dec 16 1913 1 1 Conservative Association
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 20 1914 1 2 Livestock Association
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 4 1914 1 2 tenders
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 25 1914 4 3
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 19 1915 4 3 Conservatie Association
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 26 1915 1 3
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 17 1915 3 4 car
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 24 1915 4 5 office
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr N Tribune Aug 11 1932 6 3
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr N Tribune Nov 3 1932 6 6
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr N Tribune April 27 1933 8 1 wife dies, biography
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr May 1 1941 1 4 obituary
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 4 1916 6 5 adv
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 11 1916 1 3 President, Conservative party
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Oct 17 1916 1 5 residence
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr March 27 1917 1 5 secretary-treasurer Conservative
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Sept 20 1921 1 4 new office location
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Jan 8 1924 1 4 returns
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Aug 17 1925 1 7 mobile office
Names S Sproule A O dentist Dr Sept 16 1955 11 3 homestead
Names S Sproule Campbell (Cam) Dr July 2 1953 9 4 visits
Names S Sproule Campbell (Cam) Dr May 1 1959 8 3 pix, biography
Names S Sproule Campbell (Cam) Dr May 21 1970 dies
Names S Sproule Donald O N Tribune Feb 11 1937 5 6 co-inventor
Names S Sproule Donald O Dec 26 1940 1 7 survives torpedoing
Names S Sproule Donald O May 8 1923 1 4 teacher at Edson
Names S Sproule Donald O July 12 1929 4 3 scholarship
Names S Spruce George "Jack Pine" Two Rivers N Tribune Oct 14 1937 5 1
Names S Spruce George "Jack Pine" Two Rivers Oct 21 1937 7 4
Names S Spry Douglas Air Cadet Sexsmith July 31 1959 3 1 pix
Names S Spry Douglas Air Cadet Sexsmith Nov 11 1960 11 4 bursary
Names S Spry Douglas Air Cadet Sexsmith Nov 18 1960 1 4 award
Names S Spry W Sexsmith Oct 11 1929 4 4 birth of daughter
Names S Spry Wallis Sexsmith N Tribune Feb 3 1933 1 2 election
Names S Spry Wallis Sexsmith Nov 8 1951 3 3 Section 2 obituary
Names S Spry Walter Sexsmith Nov 2 1920 1 6 birth of son
Names S Spurgeon Bobby Spirit River Sept 20 1960 2 3
Names S Spurgeon Frank Spirit River March 5 1953 1 5
Names S Spurgeon Frank Spirit River Oct 22 1953 3 7 NAR
Names S Spurgeon Frank Spirit River March 25 1954 11 2 trip by bush trail
Names S Spurgeon Frank Spirit River Oct 3 1958 2 3 pix
Names S Spurgeon Vic telegrapher Wembley Nov 29 1955 5 4 Peace River Magazine, retires
Names S Spuzak Arnold Spirit River Nov 22 1960 6 5 National Grain elevator agent
Names S Squires Irene Jan 31 1930 1 4,7 Carnival Queen candidate, pix
Names S Squires Irene Feb 7 1930 1 2
Names S Squires Irene Feb 21 1930 1 1 elected Queen
Names S Squires Irene March 14 1930 1 6 honored
Names S Squires John Wembley June 26 1947 1 5 obituary
Names S Squires John Wembley Jan 4 1916 6 4
Names S Squires John Wembley June 4 1918 1 5 Empire Hotel
Names S Squires John Wembley Nov 12 1918 1 6 wife dies (flu)
Names S Squires Kelly Hythe Dec 26 1946 1 3 obituary
Names S Srala Michael Peace River Nov 1 1945 3 6 marries
Names S St Arnault Dan N Tribune Sept 12 1935 4 1 Porcupine River Post
Names S St Arnault Dan Nov 14 1935 4 3
Names S St Arnault Dan March 12 1936 4 6 Porcupine River Post
Names S St Arnault Dan Nov 12 1936 2 5 Porcupine River Post
Names S St Denys Gay Dawson Creek June 14 1960 2 1 hobby, fish pix
Names S St George's Ranch sw post office Goodfare Jan 13 1928 5 1 L Shopper manager
Names S St George's Ranch sw post office Goodfare Sept 14 1928 4 5
Names S St George's Ranch sw post office Goodfare June 28 1932 5 6 rodeo
Names S St Germaine Charles Peace River June 6 1958 8 7 north's oldest twin
Names S St Germaine Charles Peace River July 25 1958 15 7 obituary
Names S St Germaine Joseph Peace River June 6 1958 8 7 north's oldest twin
Names S St Jean A B music teacher Mrs Rycroft Sept 24 1953 6 4 pix
Names S St Jean A B music teacher Mrs Rycroft Oct 28 1954 14 3 pix
Names S St Laurent Francis Mrs Peace River Aug 22 1916 5 2 fatal accident
Names S St Laurent Robert Spirit River Nov 1 1960 2 5 manager Central Peace Seed Cleaning Plant
Names S St Louis Leonard barber May 21 1953 11 8 shop
Names S St Martin Robert Valleyview May 25 1956 16 2 marries
Names S St Martin Robert Valleyview June 1 1956 12 2 pix, marries
Names S St Pierre A D Wanham N Tribune Sept 15 1932 2 2 bakery
Names S St Pierre A D Wanham March 9 1933 7 4 bakery
Names S St Pierre Denise March 20 1959 7 4 pix
Names S St Pierre Francoise March 20 1959 7 4 pix
Names S St Pierre Louis April 6 1956 13 4
Names S Stabell Aksel John Valhalla Centre Nov 13 1947 1 8 marries
Names S Stabell Aksel John Valhalla Centre July 30 1953 5 2
Names S Stabell Charlotte Hythe March 23 1956 10 4 pix
Names S Stabell Darlene Hythe March 23 1956 10 4 pix
Names S Stabell Doreen Hythe March 23 1956 10 4 pix
Names S Stabell Eileen Mrs Dec 22 1959 24 pix
Names S Stabell Jack Sept 16 1958 4 6 obituary
Names S Stabell Margaret Hythe March 23 1956 10 4 pix
Names S Stabell Sandra Jan 22 1957 10 3 pix
Names S Stacey E C Mrs Beaverlodge Dec 2 1955 13 2 pix
Names S Stacey E Clifford Beaverlodge N Tribune Dec 1 1932 1 5
Names S Stacey E Clifford N Tribune May 3 1934 4 3 president golf club
Names S Stacey E Clifford April 25 1940 4 5 building
Names S Stacey E Clifford July 18 1940 5 4 marries
Names S Stacey E Clifford Aug 14 1947 1 2 appointed Superintendent Experimental Station
Names S Stacey E Clifford May 6 1954 18 3 pix
Names S Stacey E Clifford Sept 23 1954 15 5 pix
Names S Stacey E Clifford Jan 27 1955 14 4 north research plan
Names S Stacey E Clifford Aug 11 1959 9 1 pix
Names S Stacey E Clifford Aug 5 1927 4 3 letter
Names S Stacey E Clifford Sept 20 1929 1 3 appointed Asst Supt Beaverlodge Experimental Farm
Names S Stacey Ella Pouce Coupe April 28 1959 7 3 pix
Names S Stacey Kathy Beaverlodge Dec 2 1955 13 2 pix
Names S Stacey Mable Mrs Hythe April 22 1954 13 3
Names S Stacey W Spirit River N Tribune Oct 22 1936 4 5 Clearing House
Names S Stack Don Smoky Heights May 11 1956 15 3 pix, marries
Names S Stadnyk A C Spirit River Oct 26 1944 1 3 commended
Names S Stadnyk Alex Spirit River Nov 8 1945 3 2 store
Names S Stadnyk George Spirit River March 20 1947 3 5 marries
Names S Stadnyk John March 13 1959 9 5 pix
Names S Stadnyk John Dec 28 1960 12 6 pix, house
Names S Stadnyk John Mrs Dec 6 1957 1 1 pix
Names S Stadnyk John Mrs Jan 8 1960 1 3 pix
Names S Stafford Arthur Howard June 22 1950 4 6 marries
Names S Stafford Jack H Spirit River March 20 1917 1 2 letter from war zone
Names S Stagg Donald George Aug 13 1953 6 2 pix, marries
Names S Stagg Donald George Aug 27 1953 8 6 marries
Names S Stagg Leo Independent Valley N Tribune Sept 7 1933 4 2
Names S Staggs M Gundy Sept 8 1949 4 6 marries
Names S Stainbrook Howie Nampa April 26 1957 12 3
Names S Stainton T J United Church Rev High Prairie April 1 1955 14 8 resigns
Names S Stalberg George Sexsmith June 5 1923 1 3 marries
Names S Stalberg Peter blacksmith Halcourt, Sexsmith March 25 1919 1 6
Names S Stalberg Peter blacksmith Halcourt, Sexsmith April 1 1924 1 4 birth of son
Names S Stalberg Peter blacksmith Halcourt, Sexsmith May 18 1928 4 3 Cockshutt
Names S Stalley Edward Ralph Feb 26 1953 7 6 marries
Names S Stamp Gustav Henry Wembley Dec 24 1957 2 4 marries
Names S Stamp Gustav Henry Wembley Jan 31 1958 2 5 pix
Names S Stamp Herman Otto Spirit River Nov 15 1957 8 3 pix, marries
Names S Stamp Herman Otto Spirit River Nov 29 1957 3 3 marries
Names S Standal Alfred William April 13 1944 7 2 marries
Names S Standerwick Richard Carey N Tribune Sept 7 1939 4 1 marries
Names S Standing Ribbon Charles Calais Oct 2 1923 8 2 notice re estate died Sept 17, 1920
Names S Standing Ribbon Peter Sturgeon Lake May 8 1947 1 1 charged with murder
Names S Standing Ribbon Peter May 15 1947 1 6 remanded for trial
Names S Standing Ribbon Peter June 19 1947 1 1 convicted
Names S Standingribbon Adam Valleyview July 12 1957 1 7 fatal accident
Names S Standingribbon Adam Valleyview July 16 1957 7 6 obituary
Names S Standish G N Anglican Rev Jan 30 1947 1 6 arrives
Names S Standish G N Anglican Rev Oct 9 1947 1 8 appointed Canon
Names S Standish G N Anglican Rev Sept 21 1950 1 5 honored, leaves
Names S Stanich John Rycroft Aug 6 1953 6 8 marries
Names S Stanich Paul Silverwood Dec 2 1954 24 7
Names S Stanich Steve Silverwood Sept 2 1955 4 3 pix, marries
Names S Stanley A W Faust July 19 1945 1 6 marries
Names S Stanley Clarence Iden Enilda, Driftpile N Tribune March 21 1935 4 1 marries
Names S Stanley Clarence Iden Enilda, Driftpile April 4 1935 8 5
Names S Stanley Clarence Iden Enilda, Driftpile March 12 1936 4 3 obituary
Names S Stanley E R ( R R?) Department Lands & Forests Dec 24 1954 2 1 pix
Names S Stanley E R ( R R?) Department Lands & Forests June 7 1955 5 1 pix
Names S Stanley E R ( R R?) Department Lands & Forests July 17 1959 1 8 forest biology ranger
Names S Stanley E S Faust N Tribune May 2 1935 4 4 auto camp
Names S Stanley E S Faust July 23 1936 8 1 Section 4 Peace River Exhibit Number
Names S Stanley E S Faust July 30 1936 1 5 "My District"
Names S Stanley E S Faust Aug 19 1937 2 3 Monkman Pass Highway "Dad's Notions"
Names S Stanley E S Faust Oct 6 1938 1 1 strawberries
Names S Stanley E S Faust Sept 26 1940 "Dad's Notions"
Names S Stanley E S Faust Jan 21 1943 1 6 fatally injured
Names S Stanley Henry William Rolla district June 26 1931 1 2 disappearance; search made
Names S Stanley Joseph W Faust N Tribune Aug 8 1938 1 1
Names S Stanley Sandra Aug 19 1960 5 4 pix
Names S Stanley W K lawyer Wembley Sept 12 1930 5 6
Names S Stanley Wayne Oct 16 1959 5 2 pix, biography
Names S Stanley Wayne Jan 29 1960 1 1 pix, bowler
Names S Stanton Frank DeBolt Sept 6 1957 13 4 obituary
Names S Stanton M G June 24 1954 9 7 secretary-treasurer hospital
Names S Stanton M G Nov 15 1955 3 2 secretary-treasurer hospital, pix
Names S Stanton M G Nov 6 1956 1 2 secretary-treasurer hospital, pix
Names S Stanton M G Jan 15 1957 8 4 biography
Names S Stanton M G Jan 22 1957 7 4,7 biography, pix
Names S Stanton M G May 30 1958 7 6
Names S Stanton M G Nov 14 1958 11 5 biography, pix
Names S Stanton M G Dec 19 1958 11 5 biography, pix
Names S Stanton Meyrick Feb 20 1959 1 1 pix
Names S Stanton Michael June 7 1957 9 4 pix, swimguard
Names S Stanton Sandra May 6 1954 1 2 pix
Names S Stanway April 26 1921 1 7 General Supervisor Imperial Oil Ltd
Names S Stark Allan Donald Smoky Heights May 8 1956 5 3 marries
Names S Stark David Glen Leslie March 18 1932 1 3 obituary
Names S Stark Desmond Bezanson Nov 15 1951 6 3 marries
Names S Stark Donald Dec 24 1954 13 2 marries
Names S Stark Douglas Glen Leslie June 22 1956 12 3 pix, marries
Names S Stark Frederick Adam Beaverlodge Jan 20 1959 3 3,5 pix, marries
Names S Stark James Gold Bezanson, Glen Leslie N Tribune July 18 1935 4 4 wife dies
Names S Stark James Gold Bezanson, Glen Leslie Nov 26 1953 16 1 obituary
Names S Stark James Gold Bezanson, Glen Leslie Nov 7 1930 5 4 birth of son
Names S Stark John Jr Glen Leslie Jan 30 1941 1 4 wife dies
Names S Stark John Sr Glen Leslie July 22 1948 5 6 91st birthday
Names S Stark John Sr Glen Leslie March 11 1954 13 2 pix
Names S Stark John Sr Glen Leslie Sept 7 1955 3 6 obituary
Names S Stark John Jr Glen Leslie July 18 1930 3 5 birth of son
Names S Stark John Glen Leslie Oct 2 1931 4 6 birth of son
Names S Stark John (Jack) Bezanson June 21 1957 2 7
Names S Stark John (Jack) Bezanson June 25 1957 7 3
Names S Starkey Vern Gundy N Tribune Aug 13 1936 4 5 store
Names S Starkey Douglas surveyor July 26 1960 1 1 pix
Names S Starnes Arley Cherry Point May 4 1944 1 4 killed in action
Names S Starnes J Alvin Cherry Point June 26 1941 8 1 obituary
Names S Starnes Jesse V trapper Cherry Point Sept 12 1940 1 6
Names S Starnes Jesse V trapper Cherry Point Jan 29 1932 3 1 1st to settle in district 1913
Names S Starratt Bob Peoria N Tribune Oct 6 1932 7 4 early days
Names S Starratt Bob Peoria Nov 11 1954 19 4
Names S Stashko Peter Sept 7 1950 1 5 warehouse
Names S Stauffer Byron Belloy N Tribune Oct 22 1936 2 3 marries
Names S Stauffer Byron Belloy Oct 29 1936 4 5 marries
Names S Stauffer Earl Belloy N Tribune June 8 1939 2 1 letter
Names S Stauffer Earl Belloy June 22 1939 2 2 letter
Names S Stauffer Robert April 16 1953 1 5 army cadet
Names S Stauffer William DeBolt N Tribune March 16 1939 8 3 store
Names S Stauffer Willis High Prairie N Tribune May 25 1939 8 6 marries
Names S Stauffer Willis High Prairie Aug 22 1946 1 4 fatal accident
Names S Staughton H B Huallen N Tribune March 19 1936 2 6
Names S Steedsman Ruth Nov 13 1956 3 4 pix
Names S Steele Allan July 16 1953 3 6 marries, pix
Names S Steele Harvey Halcourt Nov 11 1955 4 5 wife dies
Names S Steele R J Sgt Beaverlodge May 27 1919 1 4
Names S Steele Robert James Beaverlodge Feb 1 1921 1 3 marries
Names S Steele Robert James Beaverlodge N Tribune March 21 1935 8 7
Names S Steele Robert James Beaverlodge June 15 1950 1 6 obituary
Names S Steele Robert James Beaverlodge 1934 14 2 Section 2 Historical Edition biography
Names S Steele Sam "Dirty Dick" June 29 1915 1 4 shooting incident
Names S Steele Sam "Dirty Dick" Aug 31 1915 1 1 trial
Names S Steele Walter Harvey Beaverlodge May 11 1956 2 5 obituary
Names S Steele-Smith J teacher N Tribune Oct 6 1932 1 2
Names S Steele-Smith J teacher Dec 29 1932 1 7
Names S Steele-Smith J teacher Nov 30 1933 3 3
Names S Steele-Smith J teacher April 29 1932 5 5 court decision under new School Act
Names S Steer G A July 7 1949 3 4 marries
Names S Steeves Billy Peace River Aug 12 1955 7 1
Names S Steeves Clarence Teepee Creek May 31 1960 1 1 neighbours - work bee
Names S Steeves Guy Sexsmith Sept 2 1954 11 7 school building contractor
Names S Steeves H R N Tribune Dec 12 1935 4 2 marries
Names S Steeves Marie Mrs Sexsmith Aug 3 1950 4 6 notice of death
Names S Steeves Ole Aug 30 1956 9 8 swim winner
Names S Stefan O Huallen May 6 1955 4 3 marries, pix
Names S Stefansson Vihjalmer explorer Dec 5 1940 1 6
Names S Stefansson Vihjalmer explorer July 17 1947 1 4
Names S Stefiuk Kate Mrs Rycroft Nov 2 1950 8 3 notice of death
Names S Stegmeier J O (John) Huallen N Tribune March 18 1937 4 4 sells land
Names S Stegmeier J O (John) Huallen April 8 1937 2,5 1,4 to leave
Names S Stegmeier J O (John) Huallen June 24 1943 6 6
Names S Stegmeier J O (John) Huallen Jan 30 1959 2 3 obituary
Names S Stegmeier J O (John) Huallen Aug 31 1928 5 5 birth of son
Names S Stehelin E C school inspector May 15 1941 5 McLennan inspector
Names S Stein Baptist Missionary N Tribune Aug 25 1932 5 5 at Hazelmere
Names S Stein Ingrid Mrs Nov 24 1959 3 1 pix
Names S Stein Peter A Sexsmith July 5 1945 1 2 marries
Names S Stein Peter A Mrs May 23 1958 1 4 pix
Names S Steinbring Bernard George Hythe Oct 24 1958 11 4 marries
Names S Steiner Adolph Goodwin, Bezanson Jan 29 1942 1 7
Names S Steiner Adolph Goodwin, Bezanson Feb 14 1930 6 7 birth of daughter
Names S Steiner J L Teepee Creek Sept 7 1956 12 3 pix, marries
Names S Steinke Allen Henry Sexsmith Jan 27 1956 4 1 marries
Names S Steinke Art Sexsmith Sept 30 1954 4 6 pix, marries
Names S Steinke Edward Sexsmith Nov 28 1940 5 1 obituary
Names S Steinke Edward Sexsmith Dec 5 1940 5 1 obituary
Names S Steinke Frederick Sexsmith July 25 1940 5 1 marries
Names S Steinke Frederick Lymburn June 3 1943 1 5 wife dies
Names S Steinke Frederick Lymburn Sept 13 1955 3 3 obituary
Names S Steinke Harold William Sexsmith July 24 1947 4 5 marries
Names S Steinke Irwin June 3 1960 9 4 pix, marries
Names S Steinke John Sexsmith Dec 9 1955 7 3 "Driver of the Week"
Names S Steinke Les Sexsmith May 27 1960 13 4 farmstead pix
Names S Steinke Louis Sexsmith N Tribune April 1 1937 1 4 obituary
Names S Steinke Louis Sexsmith April 8 1937 1 6 obituary
Names S Steinke Rapheal Sexsmith July 31 1959 3 1 pix
Names S Steinke Ted Sexsmith Oct 25 1960 6 5 pix, marries
Names S Steinke Terance James Sexsmith Nov 4 1960 12 3 marries
Names S Steinke Terry Sexsmith Dec 23 1960 13 3 pix, marries
Names S Steinke Tom Nov 11 1955 13 3 pix, marries
Names S Steirle Walter Wembley April 26 1955 1 5
Names S Stellmacher Vernon Stanard July 23 1942 6 6 marries
Names S Stelmock James April 26 1951 3 1 Section 2 marries
Names S Stenrons Sandra Miss July 25 1916 1 3 to marry Grande Prairie farmer
Names S Stensby Melvin Oct 12 1955 3 5 pix
Names S Stenseth Toni Mrs May 20 1954 7 7
Names S Stenson Knut Valhalla Centre Oct 21 1955 15 1 obituary
Names S Stenson Knut Valhalla Centre Oct 25 1955 8 2 obituary
Names S Stenvall Marilyn Hythe Jan 20 1959 2 2 pix
Names S Stephaniuk John Wanham June 1 1950 3 8 obituary
Names S Stephen Alexander Sexsmith N Tribune Nov 14 1935 8 4 marries
Names S Stephen Alexander Sexsmith Nov 21 1935 3 2 marries
Names S Stephen Bud Mrs Aug 19 1954 8 2 pix with Norma
Names S Stephen G M Sept 4 1917 3 1 appointed agent Farmers' Co-op Elevator Co
Names S Stephen Gavin M Dimsdale March 7 1958 2,6 4,3 obituary
Names S Stephen John W Dimsdale May 25 1956 7 6 obituary
Names S Stephen John W Dimsdale July 13 1928 5 4 marries
Names S Stephen Marg Aug 19 1960 5 2 pix
Names S Stephens RNWMP Const Sept 9 1913 1 3 transfer to Grande Prairie
Names S Stephens RNWMP Const Dec 16 1913 1 4 transfer to Athabasca Landing
Names S Stephens St Joseph's Rev Fr May 12 1959 1 4 honored, leaving
Names S Stephens Alexander Bear Lake Sept 26 1946 1 4 marries
Names S Stephens Alexander Bear Lake July 30 1953 8 3 pix
Names S Stephens Charles W Albright 1934 12 4 Section 4 Historical Edition biography
Names S Stephens Charles W Albright Jan 31 1952 3 3 obituary
Names S Stephens E Beaverlodge May 24 1929 5 1 birth of daughter
Names S Stephens Edwin George Dimsdale July 14 1949 5 4 marries
Names S Stephens G E Mrs Dimsdale Nov 12 1942 6 5 escapes drowning
Names S Stephens G M (Galvin) Feb 22 1921 1 5 manager Grande Prairie Co-op
Names S Stephens G M (Galvin) Oct 19 1925 1 6 wife obituary
Names S Stephens G M (Galvin) N Tribune Dec 9 1937 2 1
Names S Stephens Julia Gertrude Mrs Albright Oct 10 1946 5 5 obituary
Names S Stephens Leonard Alfred Francis Beaverlodge Sept 13 1926 4 5 notice re estate died Feb 15, 1923
Names S Stephens Margaret Oct 28 1958 3 4 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Nov 7 1958 4 2 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Nov 28 1958 9 4 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Dec 9 1958 2 8 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Dec 19 1958 18 4 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Jan 23 1959 5 2 Sports Notes GPHS
Names S Stephens Margaret Jan 24 1961 13 8 graduate, nurse
Names S Stephens Percy E Beaverlodge July 23 1953 7 5 anniversary
Names S Stephens Percy E Beaverlodge Dec 2 1955 13 8 wife dies, obituary
Names S Stephens W D High Prairie Aug 1 1946 3 4 Providence Hospital
Names S Stephenson Alfred Dimsdale June 7 1951 1 6 Section 2 wife dies
Names S Stephenson Alfred Dimsdale Nov 5 1953 15 4 marries
Names S Stephenson Alfred Dimsdale Nov 28 1958 16 4 obituary
Names S Stephenson Derek Dimsdale Nov 5 1953 1 4 pix
Names S Stephenson Harold Dimsdale N Tribune Dec 31 1936 6 3 marries
Names S Stephenson Irene April 12 1957 7 3 pix
Names S Stephenson Jack Dimsdale N Tribune Sept 21 1933 1 5 fire
Names S Stephenson Jack Dimsdale N Tribune July 20 1939 5 7 marries
Names S Stephenson Jack Dimsdale Feb 22 1957 2 6 County Councillor Division 3
Names S Stephenson Jack Dimsdale April 5 1960 1 4 County Councillor Division 3, pix
Names S Stephenson Mel cartoonist Grande Prairie, Peace River March 20 1959 9 2
Names S Sterkenberg O Hythe July 2 1953 4 5 marries, pix
Names S Sterkenberg O Hythe July 9 1953 4 4 marries
Names S Sterling Archie Lyon July 31 1956 8 3 marries
Names S Sterling Archie Lyon Aug 17 1956 3 3 pix, marries
Names S Sterling Archie Lyon Oct 17 1958 5 6 ski club
Names S Sterling Glen Beaverlodge Sept 11 1941 5 4 UGG agent
Names S Sterling James Knox Jan 2 1947 4 4 marries
Names S Sterns V O Buffalo Lakes Aug 31 1928 4 1 birth of son
Names S Sterr Frank Elmworth Dec 26 1946 1 4 wife dies
Names S Sterr Frank Elmworth Aug 28 1959 6 3 house burns
Names S Sterr Pat July 25 1946 1 4 photo shop
Names S Steve Bros contractors Aug 25 1914 1 3 church rectory
Names S Steven Charles March 15 1934 5 1
Names S Stevens A R Albright N Tribune May 25 1933 2 1
Names S Stevens Charles Beaverlodge Dec 26 1930 3 4 wife obituary
Names S Stevens Edward Gordondale Sept 9 1948 6 3 marries
Names S Stevens George Wapiti district July 26 1926 2 3 birth of son
Names S Stevens H N Tribune March 16 1933 4 7 road engineer
Names S Stevens J W Dimsdale Nov 27 1931 5 5 birth of son
Names S Stevens Jean teacher Miss Sept 6 1921 1 4
Names S Stevens Joan Rycroft Oct 29 1953 1 2 "Frisco Frolics" pix
Names S Stevens Patricia RN Beaverlodge March 12 1953 6 8
Names S Stevens R S Rev N Tribune Nov 24 1938 8 2 marries
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture May 20 1919 1 4
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture June 10 1919 1 3 livestock
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture Feb 24 1920 8 3 representative Edmonton Exhibition Association
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture March 2 1920 1 4 leaves
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture March 16 1920 1 3 letter
Names S Stevens W L (WF?) Department Agriculture June 19 1923 1 4 shipper Grande Prairie Co-op Livestock Shipping Assn
Names S Stevens Wayne Randall Spirit River April 2 1942 6 3 marries
Names S Stevenson F H Mrs May 20 1958 3 5 Kinette, pix
Names S Stevenson Frank Simonette district Nov 11 1927 5 5 marriess
Names S Stevenson Frank DeBolt N Tribune Feb 9 1933 4 7 letter
Names S Stevenson Frank DeBolt March 2 1933 3 6 letter
Names S Stevenson Frank DeBolt July 27 1928 1 5 birth of son
Names S Stevenson Frank RN Mrs DeBolt N Tribune Feb 14 1935 2 3 honored
Names S Stevenson Frank RN Mrs DeBolt N Tribune May 20 1937 5 4 honored
Names S Stevenson Frank RN Mrs DeBolt Sept 16 1955 13 1,3 pix, biography
Names S Stevenson Frank Abbott DeBolt June 19 1952 6 4 marries
Names S Stevenson Fred H May 13 1954 1,9 6,6 president Kinsmen
Names S Stevenson Fred H Sept 23 1954 9 1 president Kinsmen, pix
Names S Stevenson Helen Mrs Nov 3 1959 1 1 house fire
Names S Stevenson J R Oct 28 1954 7 2 pix marries
Names S Stevenson John L Clairmont, Bear Lake Dec 18 1941 1 1 School Division No 1
Names S Stevenson John L Clairmont, Bear Lake Jan 29 1953 3 3
Names S Stevenson John L Clairmont, Bear Lake March 16 1956 11 1
Names S Stevenson John L Mrs Clairmont, Bear Lake N Tribune Nov 17 1938 7 2 obituary
Names S Stevenson John L Mrs Clairmont, Bear Lake N Tribune Nov 24 1938 1 3 funeral
Names S Stevenson Margaret Clairmont May 11 1944 1 6 graduate, nursing school
Names S Stevenson Mel March 4 1955 9 1 pix family
Names S Stevenson Rex March 11 1958 1 6 pix, school trustee
Names S Stevenson Richard Mrs Clairmont Oct 10 1958 5 4 pix, FWUA
Names S Stevenson Sandy golf pro N Tribune Nov 17 1932 4 7 Richmond Hill Club
Names S Stevenson Sandy golf pro N Tribune May 2 1935 8 2
Names S Stevenson Sandy golf pro April 16 1942 1 2
Names S Stevenson Sandy golf pro June 10 1955 9 7
Names S Stever Ollie Aug 27 1957 1 6 pix, diver
Names S Stever Ollie Sept 24 1957 1 7 brother missing
Names S Steves Clifford contractor April 21 1914 1 2 hospital
Names S Steves Guy Twin Lakes Jan 4 1916 3 2 marries
Names S Steves Guy Twin Lakes Feb 8 1916 6 4
Names S Steves Guy Twin Lakes March 21 1916 3 1 store opening dance
Names S Steves Guy Twin Lakes Jan 9 1917 1 3 birth of daughter
Names S Steves Ray Jan 4 1916 3 2
Names S Steves Ray Feb 8 1916 6 4
Names S Steves W S Feb 8 1916 6 4
Names S Steveson RNWMP Const Oct 21 1913 1 3
Names S Steward Margaret teacher N Tribune Oct 27 1932 5 6 West End school
Names S Steward Richard Brainard Aug 3 1928 4 5 suicide
Names S Stewart Mrs Goodfare July 10 1941 5 1
Names S Stewart A April 22 1919 1 4 tin shop
Names S Stewart Alexander J Oct 28 1948 4 1
Names S Stewart Alexander J Feb 18 1958 3 2 pix
Names S Stewart Archie May 6 1924 1 1 resigned as town councillor; leaves Canada
Names S Stewart Betty May 13 1943 1 1 play writing contest
Names S Stewart C J Dr June 15 1920 1 4 opens office
Names S Stewart C J Dr March 22 1921 4 3 "Communicable Diseases of Childhood"
Names S Stewart C J Dr July 5 1921 5 2 obituary
Names S Stewart Charles Wembley N Tribune July 2 1936 5 4 marries
Names S Stewart Charles Jr Bezanson July 10 1947 6 4 marries
Names S Stewart Charles Henry Bezanson N Tribune July 21 1932 5 3 correspondent
Names S Stewart Charles Henry Bezanson May 15 1941 1 5 wife dies
Names S Stewart Charles Henry Bezanson Dec 14 1925 1 6 birth of son
Names S Stewart Charley "Scotty" Taylor Flats July 17 1956 1 2,5 pix, biography
Names S Stewart Daniel Clyde Elmworth June 10 1954 14 6 obituary
Names S Stewart Daniel Clyde Elmworth July 29 1954 19 4 widow leaves
Names S Stewart David "Athabasca Red" Feb 12 1942 1 6 stroke
Names S Stewart David "Athabasca Red" Feb 8 1951 2 3 notice of death
Names S Stewart Duncan N Tribune March 2 1933 1 1
Names S Stewart Duncan Feb 20 1936 1 6 obituary
Names S Stewart Duncan Feb 27 1936 1 4,6
Names S Stewart Duncan Alexander Dec 25 1941 5 3 marries
Names S Stewart G teacher N Tribune Sept 8 1932 4 6 North Kleskun school
Names S Stewart George Aug 13 1953 6 2 pix, marries
Names S Stewart George Aug 27 1953 3 6 marries
Names S Stewart Gordon Lorne N Tribune Aug 2 1934 7 7 boat
Names S Stewart Gordon Lorne Feb 17 1938 7 3 marries
Names S Stewart Gordon Lorne July 13 1939 1 7 service station
Names S Stewart Herbert Teepee Creek Jan 4 1957 7 8 obituary
Names S Stewart Howard Morris Bezanson N Tribune Nov 24 1938 8 2 marries
Names S Stewart J A Goodfare July 11 1946 1 8 store
Names S Stewart J A Goodfare Oct 25 1929 1 4 postmaster
Names S Stewart J E N Tribune March 8 1934 1 7 BA rep
Names S Stewart J E April 13 1939 1 2 BA rep
Names S Stewart J F ( J T?) Wembley July 23 1942 1 6 obituary
Names S Stewart J O Wembley March 15 1929 2 2 letter re Nurses' Home
Names S Stewart J O Wembley April 22 1932 1 4
Names S Stewart J T Wembley Jan 30 1931 1 5 pack rat
Names S Stewart James H Teepee Creek Nov 1976 Vol 3, No 11 People, Plans, Peace (PRRPC) biography
Names S Stewart Jim Smoky Heights Sept 17 1972 5 2 marries
Names S Stewart Joe Jan 2 1959 3 3 pix
Names S Stewart John Eben Aug 24 1925 1 6 notice re estate died Dec 18, 1921
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley N Tribune Sept 14 1933 2 4 J B Yule visit
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley May 24 1934 3 5
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley 1934 13 3 Section 2 Historical Edition biography
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley Jan 31 1935 1 4
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley June 6 1935 1 7 wheat; machinery demonstration
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley June 13 1935 5 3 machinery demonstration
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley July 18 1935 1 7 Social Credit delegate
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley Sept 19 1935 1 6 Social Credit delegate
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley April 2 1936 8 3
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley Aug 6 1936 7 3 marries
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley Aug 13 1936 7 5 marries
Names S Stewart John Omi Wembley April 1 1937 5 7
Names S Stewart Joseph Aug 12 1913 1 4
Names S Stewart Malcolm Arthur Jan 9 1959 5 3 marries
Names S Stewart Martha A Mrs Wembley June 28 1926 4 3 obituary
Names S Stewart Marvin R Elmworth June 26 1941 8 5 marries
Names S Stewart Marvin R Elmworth Aug 7 1959 5 1 pix
Names S Stewart Mary N Tribune May 10 1934 4 5 marries
Names S Stewart R D Spring Lake Dec 13 1917 1 4 obituary
Names S Stewart Ralph Alexander Sept 18 1947 3 6 marries
Names S Stewart Ray Mrs Albright Dec 2 1955 13 5 house fire
Names S Stewart Ray Mrs Albright Dec 9 1955 15 2 aid
Names S Stewart Robert Teepee Creek N Tribune Jan 5 1933 1 1 obituary
Names S Stewart Scotty Nov 2 1920 1 4 installs heating system
Names S Stewart Scotty Jan 4 1921 1 4 moves shop
Names S Stewart Scotty Lake Saskatoon April 12 1945 1 4
Names S Stewart Vic barber Sexsmith N Tribune Aug 17 1933 4 1 shop
Names S Stewart William Foster Sexsmith July 12 1945 4 1 obituary
Names S Stewart Bros Wembley Feb 26 1932 1 4 Provincial Seed Fair Calgary - potatoes
Names S Stewart Bros Wembley March 4 1932 2 1 editorial
Names S Stewart Bros Wembley N Tribune Feb 6 1936 1 6
Names S Stewart Bros Wembley N Tribune Nov 5 1936 1 4 potatoes, Royal Winter Show
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj Feb 22 1921 1 4
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj June 21 1921 8 5 secretary, district school
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj June 28 1921 8 3 secretary-treasurer district school
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj Jan 31 1922 1 4 moves office
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj Feb 27 1923 4 3 secretary Grande Prairie GWVA
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj May 8 1923 1,6 3,1 instructor, Cadets; secretary Grande Prairie Co-op Assn
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Maj June 3 1924 1 2 appointed Enforcement Officer, Liquor Act
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) June 17 1924 1 3 letter re school
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) July 6 1925 1 5 birth of daughter
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Aug 1 1930 1 7 appointed National Resources Department
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) June 28 1932 1 4
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) N Tribune May 30 1935 obituary
Names S Stewart-Irvine A W A (Alastair) Mrs June 14 1921 1 4 entertains
Names S Stewart-Irvine Ian Dec 5 1940 7 4 marries
Names S Sticker G G Valleyview Oct 21 1943 6 8
Names S Stickney Lewis Hythe May 20 1960 13 3 farmstead view
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe N Tribune March 24 1938 7 1 elevator on farm
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe N Tribune Feb 16 1939 4 7 marries
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe July 10 1941 4 7 "Louisville"
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe April 8 1943 1 6 J B Yule visit
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe Nov 22 1945 1 2 dog saves life
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe July 4 1946 1,5 8,3 Director Canadian Seed Growers Assn
Names S Stickney Louis F Hythe Aug 9 1929 1 5
Names S Stickney Roma-Lynn Hythe June 3 1960 10 6 farm essay award
Names S Stienke Vernon Lymburn Oct 2 1952 6 3 marries
Names S Stierle Walter Wembley July 10 1952 6 6 marries
Names S Stiles C J Whitecourt N Tribune March 19 1936 1 7
Names S Stiles C J Whitecourt May 18 1944 1 6 wife dies
Names S Stiles C J Whitecourt May 25 1944 1 4 service
Names S Stiles Cody pilot Nov 4 1943 1 2
Names S Stiles Gilbert A N Tribune June 6 1935 1 5
Names S Stiles Gilbert A Sept 10 1936 2 6 marries
Names S Stiles J C N Tribune May 24 1934 1 4 boxing
Names S Stiles Jack Sr Nov 21 1940 1 6 5 sons in army
Names S Stiles Jack T (P?) N Tribune June 6 1935 7 2 marries
Names S Stiles Jack T (P?) Jan 20 1944 1 6 medal
Names S Stiles Jack T (P?) Oct 14 1960 11 2 pix
Names S Stiles Max W N Tribune May 24 1934 1 2 playground
Names S Stiles Max W N Tribune Aug 1 1935 8 3 rescues woman
Names S Stiles Max W Lieut Dec 7 1944 1 1
Names S Stilling C W Peace River N Tribune Aug 3 1933 1 1
Names S Stilling C W Oct 12 1933 1 3 creamery
Names S Stilling C W Dec 7 1933 1 2 creamery
Names S Stilling C W March 8 1934 1,8 1,4 creamery; brother
Names S Stilling C W May 3 1934 1 7 creamery
Names S Stilling C W May 17 1934 1 2 creamery
Names S Stilling C W Oct 18 1934 1 6 creamery
Names S Stillwell Rosella Miss Glen Leslie March 9 1928 5 6 obituary
Names S Stiner Adolph Goodfare N Tribune Feb 4 1937 4 6 naturalization papers
Names S Stinis Dirk Peter Spirit River April 26 1921 8 3 notice re estate died March 14, 1918
Names S Stinson W A Hythe Dec 18 1952 5 5 1st mayor 1929
Names S Stinson W A Hythe Sept 20 1929 1 3 Mayor
Names S Stinson W A Mrs Clairmont Dec 9 1927 1 7 Twin Lakes Hotel manager
Names S Stirling Mel June 7 1960 1 5 elected District Deputy Kinsmen
Names S Stirling Norman Fort St John Sept 25 1952 4 3 marries
Names S Stith Karen Hythe Feb 3 1959 1 1 pix
Names S Stith Oscar Hythe Dec 26 1940 5 6 marries
Names S Stith Oscar Hythe May 23 1946 3 3 elevator agent
Names S Stith Oscar Hythe Feb 22 1957 1 5 Hythe council
Names S Stitt Del June 3 1955 10 pix, Soap Box Derby
Names S Stobie William Bezanson July 1 1913 1 2 files at Smoky River
Names S Stobie William Bezanson Aug 24 1915 1 5 restaurant
Names S Stockall R B Anglican Rev Valleyview May 31 1957 11 4 arrives
Names S Stockford May Anglican Church Sept 24 1953 4 6 takes post at Hythe
Names S Stockford May Anglican Church May 6 1954 13 4 transferred
Names S Stockford May Anglican Church May 13 1954 13 5 honored
Names S Stockman Willie High Prairie N Tribune May 10 1934 4 1 marries
Names S Stockton Wayne March 1 1960 1 3 pix
Names S Stoehr Adolf Dec 5 1940 7 4 marries
Names S Stoehr Adolf Oct 9 1947 1 6 tailor shop
Names S Stoehr Adolf Jan 8 1953 9 2 Christmas decoration contest
Names S Stoehr Adolf Mrs March 20 1959 3 1 pix
Names S Stoehr Harold July 11 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith N Tribune May 2 1935 1 6 Bear Creek flood
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith N Tribune Dec 8 1938 1 2 Monkman Pass "Pathfinder"
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith May 28 1942 1 1 Czechoslovakian Airforce
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith June 8 1944 1 6 Czechoslovakian Airforce
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith July 24 1947 1 5 garage
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith July 31 1947 3 1 marries
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith July 1 1948 3 7 plane
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith July 10 1956 5 Peace River Magazine biography
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith July 9 1953 1 3 rescue party
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith Sept 18 1956 2 4 pix
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith Oct 26 1956 1 5 copper find
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith March 25 1958 1 4 pix biography
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith May 5 1959 2 1 pix
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith May 19 1959 1 1 pix, candidate
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith May 26 1959 3 7 pix, candidate
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith June 5 1959 1 5 Provincial Legion vice president
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith June 12 1959 1 8 Director, Alberta-Canadian Foundation Polio
Names S Stojan Charles Sexsmith Aug 21 1959 3 3 pix, medal
Names S Stojan Frank Joseph Dr June 24 1960 9 2 appointed to Grande Prairie Hospital staff
Names S Stojan Frank Joseph Dr July 22 1960 9 3 biography; pix
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith N Tribune May 2 1935 1 6 Bear Creek flood
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith May 28 1942 1 1 war work
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith July 24 1947 1 5 garage
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith July 10 1956 5 Peace River Magazine, biography
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith Oct 5 1956 8 3 Mayor
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith Oct 26 1956 1 5 copper find
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith Feb 8 1957 7 3 copper find
Names S Stojan Jerry Sexsmith July 29 1960 3 2 racehorses
Names S Stojan Louis Dec 18 1947 1 2 drowns
Names S Stojan Louis May 17 1926 1 4 arrives
Names S Stojan Louis March 21 1927 1 4 house burns
Names S Stoker J G N Tribune May 24 1934 10 4 weed inspector
Names S Stoker Kenneth Beaverlodge Aug 3 1956 1 2 pix
Names S Stoker Osmund John Wembley April 15 1943 6 4 obituary
Names S Stoker Osmund John Wembley March 25 1954 16 4 widow dies
Names S Stokes Gordon High Prairie June 18 1953 14 5 Korea pix
Names S Stokes Guy H N Tribune June 30 1932 2 7
Names S Stokes Guy H March 29 1934 1 3 shop
Names S Stokes Guy H Aug 9 1934 7 7
Names S Stokes Guy H Mrs N Tribune June 7 1934 1 6 CWL organizer
Names S Stokes J B N Tribune Aug 29 1935 7 5
Names S Stokes J V N Tribune Feb 15 1934 1 4 beauty parlor
Names S Stokes Jack Leon Enilda July 31 1959 16 7 marries
Names S Stokes M E Mrs N Tribune Jan 4 1934 7 1 Business College
Names S Stokes M E Mrs Jan 11 1934 7 2 Business College
Names S Stokes M E Mrs March 22 1934 7 2 Business College
Names S Stokes M E Mrs Oct 1 1936 Business College
Names S Stokes M E Mrs April 15 1937 8 2 Business College
Names S Stokes P N Tribune Aug 18 1932 5 2 marries
Names S Stokes P April 15 1937 8 2 beauty parlor
Names S Stokes Rosemary Kathleen Ann N Tribune Aug 29 1935 7 5 baptized
Names S Stokes Wallace June 6 1958 4,9 1,8 marries
Names S Stokes Wallace July 11 1958 2 1 pix
Names S Stokes Wallace July 18 1958 12 2 pix, marries
Names S Stokes Wallace Dec 5 1958 1,5 1,5 pix
Names S Stokke Wallace Jan 13 1959 14 5 pix biography
Names S Stokke Wallace May 1 1959 9 2 pix
Names S Stokke Wallace May 12 1959 2 4 pix
Names S Stokke Bill Beaverlodge Aug 21 1959 2 3 pix
Names S Stokke Dale March 4 1960 3,4 1,2 pix hockey
Names S Stokke Dale Feb 10 1961 10 6 pix
Names S Stokke Edna teacher Wembley N Tribune Aug 30 1934 4 6
Names S Stokke Edna teacher Wembley July 21 1938 2 7 Aspendale school
Names S Stokke Erna L Wembley N Tribune Jan 18 1934 5 3 school paper
Names S Stokke Erna L Wembley N Tribune May 24 1934 3 4 school paper
Names S Stokke Henry Wembley N Tribune Oct 22 1936 1 1 plane
Names S Stokke Henry Wembley Nov 22 1955 3 2 family pix
Names S Stokke John Anton Wembley N Tribune Dec 7 1933 1 3 President UFA
Names S Stokke John Anton Wembley Nov 28 1946 1 4 obituary
Names S Stokke Ray April 30 1953 13 2 pix
Names S Stokke Wes Wembley March 12 1957 1 2 pix
Names S Stoll Frank Pipestone Creek Jan 10 1946 4 6 ice business
Names S Stoll George Spring Creek, Wembley N Tribune Nov 30 1933 1 4 Toronto Royal
Names S Stoll George Spring Creek, Wembley April 1 1937 1 2 wife dies
Names S Stoll George Spring Creek, Wembley Aug 29 1916 1 1 marries
Names S Stoltz George Aug 28 1956 4 Peace River Magazine biography
Names S Stoltz George Oct 7 1956 5 1
Names S Stom James Kleskun Hill Jan 4 1921 1 2 marries
Names S Stone N Tribune June 1 1933 7 2 marries
Names S Stone teacher Miss Cherry Point N Tribune July 14 1932 5 5 drowns
Names S Stone Big Jim Col Blueberry Mountain Nov 18 1958 7 3 appointment
Names S Stone G H April 8 1913 1 2
Names S Stone George Beaverlodge N Tribune April 5 1934 3 1
Names S Stone George Beaverlodge May 24 1957 7 3 obituary
Names S Stone James Earl Sept 9 1954 4 5 pix, marries
Names S Stone James Earl Sept 16 1954 8 4 marries
Names S Stone James R Lt Col Blueberry Mountain Oct 30 1941 1 2 war raid
Names S Stone James R Lt Col Blueberry Mountain June 28 1945 1 8 returns
Names S Stone James R Lt Col Blueberry Mountain July 5 1945 3 4 honored
Names S Stone James R Lt Col Blueberry Mountain April 18 1946 1 3 marries
Names S Stone Lillian Bad Heart N Tribune June 27 1935 8 5 marries
Names S Stone Percy Beaverlodge Nov 9 1915 3 1 marries
Names S Stone Percy Beaverlodge Nov 21 1916 3 1 obituary
Names S Stone Rede Beaverlodge 1934 13 3 Section 2 Historical Edition biography
Names S Stone Rede Beaverlodge May 4 1928 7 3 sells out, retires
Names S Stone Rede Beaverlodge Dec 6 1929 7 6 obituary
Names S Stone Rede Beaverlodge Dec 13 1929 2 4 obituary
Names S Stone Rede Mrs Beaverlodge N Tribune Feb 15 1934 5 3 obituary
Names S Stone Robert R Beaverlodge 1934 13,14 3,1 Section 2 Historical Edition biography
Names S Stone Robert R Beaverlodge Aug 31 1920 1 4 to sell out
Names S Stone Robert R Beaverlodge Feb 19 1932 5 7 notice re estate died Oct 17, 1931
Names S Stoner G A March 11 1943 6 2 ED&BC railroad
Names S Stoner George A Spirit River Aug 21 1959 7 5 obituary
Names S Stoney Edward Indian trapper Pinto Creek March 14 1940 9 5 wife dies in sleigh
Names S Stoney Edward Indian trapper Pinto Creek June 17 1943 5 6
Names S Stoney Edward Indian trapper Pinto Creek Jan 16 1947 1 2 wolves
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr March 4 1954 8 7 announces opening office
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr March 11 1954 9 5 pix
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr April 15 1954 9 3 Civil Defense Health Officer
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr July 1 1954 9 4 office
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr Aug 5 1955 7 4 new building
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr May 11 1956 1 2 pix
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr Oct 15 1957 3 1 CNIB
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr Sept 26 1958 1 2 pix
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr Nov 21 1958 5,9 5,6 pix; Forestry Road
Names S Storcer Joseph Dr July 15 1960 2 3 Northland Utilities study
Names S Storcer Joseph Mrs March 21 1958 8 6 pix
Names S Storey Robert Carl June 26 1956 6 5 marries
Names S Storey William (Walter) Hinton Trail July 8 1927 1 3 burglary charge
Names S Storey William (Walter) Hinton Trail July 15 1927 1 7 preliminary trial
Names S Storm Kleskun Hill Dec 28 1920 1 6 marries
Names S Storm A Mrs Sept 28 1944 6 6
Names S Storm A Mrs Dec 7 1944 1 5 airport coffee shop
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Nov 21 1940 5 6 shop
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Nov 13 1947 1 4 meat market
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Sept 16 1948 1 7 meat market
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Aug 12 1954 1 4 prepares banquet for Duke
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Aug 2 1955 5 3
Names S Storm Charles butcher Peace River, Beaverlodge Jan 20 1956 9 3
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley N Tribune Sept 1 1932 6 4
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley N Tribune Dec 29 1932 5 6 entertains students
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley N Tribune Sept 7 1933 4 6
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley N Tribune Dec 28 1933 4 6
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley April 30 1953 13 2 pix
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley Sept 10 1953 4 5 vice principal Hythe
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley July 5 1926 1 5 resigns
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs Wembley Jan 17 1927 1 5 applies for GPHS
Names S Storm E A (James) teacher Mrs March 23 1928 8 5 supervisor WI girls' club
Names S Storm James Jan 2 1941 1 7 thanks Clairmont for parcel
Names S Storm James March 2 1928 5 1 Field Supervisor Soldiers' Service Board
Names S Storm Madeline P Mrs April 9 1942 1 3 contest
Names S Storm Madeline P Mrs Dec 18 1959 13 3 greets brother
Names S Storm Madeline P Mrs May 1 1931 6 3 address before IODE re India
Names S Storm W May 23 1940 1 1 President Athletic Association
Names S Storm William Lieut Kleskun Hill Aug 21 1923 8 4 birth of son
Names S Storm William Lieut Kleskun Hill May 3 1926 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Storm William Lieut Kleskun Hill Nov 9 1928 5 4 birth of daughter
Names S Storm William sec'ty Grande Prairie Municipal District March 28 1930 1 7 buys property; office changes
Names S Storry Bob Spirit River Feb 3 1961 5 2 pix
Names S Storslee L O Valhalla Centre N Tribune July 8 1939 4 3 obituary
Names S Stout Kenneth Leroy Sept 3 1957 6 8 marries
Names S Stout Kenneth Leroy Sept 13 1957 8 2 pix marries
Names S Stout T H Rycroft Feb 15 1934 1 1 new hall
Names S Stout T H Rycroft Feb 11 1954 14 2
Names S Stout T H Rycroft Dec 9 1954 11 3 new hall pix
Names S Stout T H Rycroft April 16 1957 3 3
Names S Stout T H Rycroft April 30 1957 8 1,3 pix biography
Names S Strachan J M teacher July 8 1924 1 3 Clairmont school
Names S Strachan Robert Rev Wembley N Tribune Sept 15 1932 3 4
Names S Strachan Robert Rev Wembley Oct 13 1932 1 1
Names S Strachan Robert Rev Wembley July 27 1933 7 4 marries
Names S Stranatka J T District Agriculturalist March 23 1944 1 5 succeeds W S Scarth
Names S Stranatka J T District Agriculturalist Dec 17 1953 3 4 pix
Names S Stranatka J T District Agriculturalist Sept 16 1954 1 6 pix leaves
Names S Stranatka J T District Agriculturalist Sept 23 1954 4 6 Federal Agriculture Service
Names S Stranatka J T District Agriculturalist Sept 30 1954 1 1,4 pix, honored
Names S Strand Bert Sexsmith June 25 1953 11 3 marries, pix
Names S Strand Bert Sexsmith July 9 1953 5 4 marries, pix
Names S Strand H A Rev Valhalla Centre Dec 12 1946 1 4 marries
Names S Strand Halvor Valhalla, Hythe Oct 11 1945 1 8 wife dies
Names S Strand Halvor Valhalla, Hythe Jan 9 1947 4 4 obituary
Names S Strang Gerald Dec 23 1943 1 1 killed in action
Names S Strang J M Dec 5 1916 1,5 6,1 Lambert bankrupt sale
Names S Strang Lee barber Valhalla Feb 6 1923 1 4 Grande Prairie barbershop fire
Names S Strang Lee barber Valhalla March 27 1923 1 5 marries
Names S Strang Lee barber Valhalla Aug 19 1924 1 4 opens barbershop
Names S Strang Margaret Dr Dixonville N Tribune Aug 4 1932 1 4 Presbyterian Church representative
Names S Strang Margaret Dr Dixonville Sept 14 1933 7 4 early days
Names S Stratford Stanley N Tribune Jan 5 1939 5 1 marries
Names S Straub Ernie Sturgeon Lake Aug 16 1955 1 2 flour mill operator
Names S Straub Richard (Dick) carpenter Sept 23 1943 1 8 Academy construction
Names S Straub Richard (Dick) carpenter Nov 15 1955 3 6 obituary
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Oct 29 1953 10 3 power plant pix
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Dec 17 1953 19 4 power plant pix
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview June 3 1954 20 1 power plant pix
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview June 17 1954 10 1 sells power plant
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Jan 13 1955 11 1 plane
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview April 22 1955 16 8 plane
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview April 26 1955 3 3 plane for stretcher cases
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview May 10 1955 10 4 furniture pix
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview June 1 1956 1 6 plane pix
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Aug 3 1956 11 1
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Oct 2 1956 7 1
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview June 27 1958 1 6 voyage
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview June 30 1958 1 1 pix, barges for voyage
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Oct 24 1958 16 1,3 pix, barges for voyage
Names S Strazer Dick Valleyview Nov 18 1960 1 1 obituary
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor May 22 1917 4 3 to open tailor shop
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Aug 6 1918 1 4
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor April 1 1919 1 4 Chas Melka partner
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor May 11 1920 1 4 partnership ends; Stredulinsky continues tailoring
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Sept 6 1921 1 4 new location
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor March 11 1924 1 5 new store
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor April 1 1924 1 4 to adopt brother's baby
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor May 3 1929 1 3 on Council
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor May 20 1913 4 5
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor N Tribune Aug 24 1933 2 2
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor N Tribune April 19 1934 1 1 president Curling Club
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor N Tribune July 19 1934 1 6 tailor
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor N Tribune Feb 7 1935 1 5 president Curling Club
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor N Tribune Feb 28 1935 2 1 president Curling Club
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor May 7 1936 2 5
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Feb 26 1942 1 6 resigns School Board
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor April 30 1942 1 3 anniversary
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Oct 9 1947 1 6 sells shop
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor July 10 1952 1 2 chairman Planning Commission
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor 1934 15 2 Section 4 Historical Edition biography
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Jan 28 1954 12 4 pix
Names S Stredulinsky Charles tailor Sept 30 1954 1 5 obituary
Names S Stredulinsky Charles Jr July 27 1950 3 7 marries
Names S Stredulinsky Emil Sexsmith Feb 12 1957 2 4 pix, biography
Names S Stredulinsky Frank Sexsmith N Tribune Sept 9 1937 1 1 bottle found
Names S Streeper Rayworth "Woods" river pilot Dawson Creek Oct 16 1959 13 1,3 pix, biography
Names S Streeper Rayworth "Woods" river pilot Dawson Creek Nov 2 1928 8 3 marries
Names S Streeper Rayworth "Woods" river pilot Dawson Creek April 22 1960 20 1 pix, boat
Names S Stregger J S Dec 3 1942 7 3 marries
Names S Strelisky Ed Dec 4 1923 1 7 house burns
Names S Stretch Audrey Aug 24 1956 5,9 4,5 pix, swimming champ
Names S Stretch Audrey Aug 28 1956 1 6 pix, swimming champ
Names S Stretch C R Chester June 2 1949 1 6 meat market
Names S Stretch C R Chester Sept 9 1955 8 1 pix, golf winner
Names S Stretch C R Chester Nov 15 1957 1 8 wins trip
Names S Stretch Chester Mrs Sept 9 1955 8 1 pix, golf winner
Names S Stretch Chester Mrs Dec 6 1957 1 1 pix
Names S Stretch Jimmy June 7 1957 9 4 pix
Names S Stretton George R Beaverlodge June 3 1948 3,8 3,1 marries
Names S Stretton George R Beaverlodge July 23 1953 7 4 appointment to Ottawa
Names S Stretton George R Beaverlodge Sept 10 1953 5 2
Names S Strid Donald June 6 1958 1 6 pix
Names S Strid Leonard Bad Heart June 26 1947 5 8 marries
Names S Strid Lester Bad Heart Nov 25 1954 7 5 marries
Names S Strid O Mrs July 1 1954 10 4,6 pix
Names S Stride Eddie Jan 28 1954 5 4 operates Donald Recreation Centre
Names S Stride Eddie Feb 3 1955 7 2,6 news stand, pix
Names S Stride Eddie Jan 24 1958 8 5 pix
Names S Stride Eddie April 17 1959 5 6,7 appointment pix
Names S Stride Herbert Henry Nov 15 1957 7 2,3 pix, marries
Names S Stride Laurie Oct 8 1857 2 5 pix
Names S Stringer Al June 28 1955 7 4 pix, marries
Names S Stringer Isaac O Rev Archbishop Rupert's Land N Tribune July 26 1934 5 4
Names S Stringer Isaac O Rev Archbishop Rupert's Land April 24 1931 5 3 succeeds Dr S P Matheson
Names S Stringer Weldon Beaverlodge Oct 28 1948 5 4 marries
Names S Strom Andy Valhalla Centre Aug 13 1953 6 7 funeral
Names S Stromseng Hans John Lake Saskatoon Oct 10 1916 4 1 notice to claimants, died July 14, 1915
Names S Stromstedt T John July 30 1957 1 1 pix, Councillor Peace Municipal District #135
Names S Stromstedt T John July 17 1959 13 3 pix
Names S Strong F A Dawson Creek Nov 2 1928 5 5 obituary
Names S Strong FA Dawson Creek Nov 9 1928 1 2 obituary; fire
Names S Strong Floyd Pouce Coupe Oct 31 1930 1 7 fatal accident; coroner's jury verdict
Names S Strong Gertrude Arnott N Tribune May 24 1934 9 2 marries
Names S Strong Harold J Sexsmith Jan 27 1949 4 3 elevator agent
Names S Strong Jimmy Sexsmith July 29 1954 11 4 pix
Names S Strong John Halcourt (?) Dec 7 1920 8 2 marries
Names S Strong John Halcourt (?) Sept 20 1921 1 7 chairman school board
Names S Strong Municipal District Mrs Pouce Coupe Jan 9 1931 1 2 house burns
Names S Stroub Arthur Edson Aug 17 1944 3 4 marries
Names S Struhan Wasilena Kleskun Hill April 6 1950 1 6 obituary
Names S Stuart Bill Grimshaw Dec 7 1956 10 3 biography
Names S Stuart Joseph N Tribune July 5 1934 5 1 to marry
Names S Stubbit James Pouce Coupe March 2 1920 1 4 arrives
Names S Stubbs Francis Reginald Flying Shot N Tribune Nov 4 1937 7 4 marries
Names S Stubbs Francis Reginald Flying Shot May 22 1941 1 6 wife dies
Names S Stubbs Francis Reginald Flying Shot June 12 1941 6 4 wife dies
Names S Stubbs Francis Reginald Flying Shot March 24 1959 7 1
Names S Stubbs Francis Reginald Flying Shot Sept 12 1930 1 5 6 months for theft
Names S Stubbs H H N Tribune Aug 2 1934 3 4
Names S Stubbs James Beaverlodge March 11 1960 3 3 obituary
Names S Stubbs Norman E Beaverlodge, Hythe N Tribune Nov 28 1935 3 6 marries
Names S Stubbs Norman E Beaverlodge, Hythe Dec 5 1935 5 4 marries
Names S Stubbs Robin G Chiropractor July 13 1956 9 7 pix; to practise
Names S Stubbs William Beaverlodge Dec 5 1958 2 8 obituary
Names S Stuby Alvina Fort St John March 17 1959 11 3,5 biography pix
Names S Student William Buffalo Lakes, Sexsmith N Tribune Oct 10 1935 4 1
Names S Student William Buffalo Lakes, Sexsmith Dec 9 1937 4 4 snow plane
Names S Stumpf Mike Bad Heart N Tribune Sept 6 1934 4 6 loses horse
Names S Sturek Peter Andrew May 23 1958 4 1 marries
Names S Sturek Peter Andrew May 27 1958 2 4 marries, pix
Names S Sturek Peter Andrew June 6 1958 4 5,7 marries, pix
Names S Styan Thomas W Fort Nelson Dec 16 1948 5 5 marries
Names S Styles C J N Tribune June 1 1933 1 5
Names S Suchy Frederick George High Prairie Aug 12 1960 13 2 fatal accident
Names S Sudnik Gloria June 10 1955 11 4 essay winner Preston Lake school
Names S Sudnik Ross Lymburn, Hythe Aug 17 1950 6 4 marries
Names S Suek Mrs Sturgeon Lake July 20 1944 1 4 restaurant
Names S Suek Albert L teacher Sturgeon Lake, Calais N Tribune March 12 1936 8 4 marries
Names S Suek Albert L teacher Sturgeon Lake, Calais April 2 1936 5 2 honored
Names S Suek Albert L teacher Sturgeon Lake, Calais June 18 1936 7 2
Names S Suek Albert L teacher Sturgeon Lake, Calais Oct 5 1939 1 7 principal Business College
Names S Suek L A Sturgeon Lake, Calais, Clairmont N Tribune July 28 1932 3 7
Names S Suek L A Sturgeon Lake, Calais, Clairmont Oct 13 1932 1 6
Names S Suek L A Sturgeon Lake, Calais, Clairmont Oct 12 1939 1 1 garage
Names S Suek L A Sturgeon Lake, Calais, Clairmont Aug 27 1918 8 2
Names S Suek L A Sturgeon Lake, Calais, Clairmont April 8 1924 1 4 birth of daughter
Names S Suek Louis Peace River, Sturgeon Lake N Tribune Aug 30 1934 8 4
Names S Suek Louis Peace River, Sturgeon Lake Aug 10 1956 3 6 50th anniversary
Names S Suek Louis Peace River, Sturgeon Lake Aug 14 1956 1 2 50th anniversary
Names S Suek Louis Peace River, Sturgeon Lake Aug 17 1956 3 7 50th anniversary
Names S Suek Ralph Sturgeon Lake June 15 1944 1 2
Names S Suhrbrier Willis Virgil Huallen N Tribune Jan 14 1937 7 2 marries
Names S Sularz Mike Wanham April 13 1954 13 6 wife dies
Names S Sullivan E T Edson N Tribune Aug 18 1932 1 7
Names S Sullivan Frank N Tribune Nov 24 1932 7 3 drowns
Names S Sullivan Harry LeRoy Independent Valley N Tribune July 8 1937 5 1 marries
Names S Sullivan J July 22 1913 1 2 Liberal delegate
Names S Sullivan John V N Tribune Nov 24 1932 7 3 son drowns
Names S Sullivan Steve Albert Tupper Creek N Tribune Oct 19 1933 7 2 marries
Names S Sully Bernard Jan 2 1917 1 2 66th Battalion, wounded
Names S Sully Cecil Dry Stick Lake March 25 1913 1 2
Names S Sully Cecil Dry Stick Lake March 16 1915 1 4 marries
Names S Sully Cecil Dry Stick Lake March 28 1916 1 4
Names S Sully Cecil Dry Stick Lake Dec 18 1923 1 3 leaves
Names S Sulzinger Joseph F Sept 4 1952 5 3 marries
Names S Sumack Lester Dec 18 1941 5 5 marries
Names S Summers G Ridge Valley March 2 1944 1 3 cheese maker
Names S Summers Garnet Crooked Creek Aug 20 1942 5 4 leaves for cheese factory US
Names S Summers Merle G Crooked Creek July 6 1950 4,5 6,5 marries
Names S Summers Merle G Crooked Creek Dec 7 1950 1 5 pix
Names S Sumner Bert N Tribune May 21 1936 1 6
Names S Sumner Bert Aug 13 1936 1 3
Names S Sumner Frank Sexsmith N Tribune June 1 1939 4 1 elevator agent
Names S Sumner Frank Sexsmith Jan 15 1942 2 2
Names S Sumner Frank Sexsmith July 31 1947 1 3 retires
Names S Sumner Hubert Beaverlodge, Sexsmith N Tribune June 1 1933 8 5 hockey
Names S Sumner Hubert Beaverlodge, Sexsmith Aug 18 1938 4 5 BPO Elks
Names S Sumner Hubert Beaverlodge, Sexsmith March 23 1939 2 5 President, Beaverlodge Board of Trade
Names S Sumner Hubert Beaverlodge, Sexsmith Aug 23 1929 4 6 article re education
Names S Sumner Hubert Beaverlodge, Sexsmith May 9 1930 2 7
Names S Sumner Leonard Sexsmith Aug 1 1930 5 4 marries
Names S Sumner Melville Sexsmith N Tribune July 7 1938 4 1 re Peace River country
Names S Sundal Ole July 18 1916 1 1 fatal accident
Names S Sundberg Josephine teacher Mrs Oct 15 1957 1 4 North Goodwin school
Names S Sunderman Bernadine Mrs Hythe June 10 1954 13 1 obituary, pix
Names S Sunderman C W Hythe Feb 20 1931 6 4 marries
Names S Sunderman Christopher Henry (Sid) Hythe Feb 13 1947 4 5 obituary
Names S Sunderman Christopher Henry (Sid) Hythe Feb 20 1947 4 4 funeral
Names S Sunderman Christopher Henry (Sid) Hythe Nov 15 1929 5 2 marries
Names S Sunderman Gerald Cleo Sept 5 1958 9 5 marries
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe N Tribune Oct 20 1932 1 2
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe Oct 26 1933 4 5 guide
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe April 23 1936 2 1
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe Dec 18 1952 5 6 1912 Stopping Place
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe April 18 1958 8 6 obituary
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe Jan 30 1931 1 6 search mission
Names S Sunderman Kelly (George J) Hythe June 5 1931 1 7 finds body (John Bennett)
Names S Sunderman Kelly Hythe Jan 13 1961 3 8 early stopping place
Names S Sundin John South Wapiti N Tribune March 22 1934 4 2 foreman school district
Names S Sundin John South Wapiti Jan 8 1932 1 3 1st wheat South Wapiti
Names S Sunstad blacksmith DeBolt N Tribune Aug 8 1935 4 2
Names S Sunstad Howard DeBolt May 10 1955 1 4 birthday, pix
Names S Sundstrom Eric Sexsmith March 29 1929 5 4 notice re estate died Jan 16, 1929
Names S Supernault Everett Fairview Feb 26 1957 5 3 boxer, pix
Names S Surgeson George Jan 27 1959 10 3 pix, marries
Names S Surgeson R Jan 31 1958 6 1 pix
Names S Surtees Frederick MacQueen DeBolt April 7 1949 6 7 notice of death
Names S Suschynski Walter High Prairie, Poplar Ridge Feb 24 1955 15 8 marries
Names S Suschynski Walter High Prairie, Poplar Ridge March 1 1955 3 3 pix, marries
Names S Suska Myron March 26 1953 14 7 marries
Names S Sutcliffe A Sturgeon Lake N Tribune Nov 17 1932 1 3 timber limits
Names S Sutcliffe A Sturgeon Lake May 3 1934 1 3 White Chief Lumber Co
Names S Sutherland Dimsdale Nov 22 1929 6 7 birth of daughter
Names S Sutherland Bear Lake Sept 28 1944 1 7 wife dies
Names S Sutherland Alice teacher N Tribune Sept 7 1933 4 7
Names S Sutherland Alice teacher Sept 6 1934 4 4
Names S Sutherland Angus N Tribune Aug 2 1934 3 4
Names S Sutherland Angus June 30 1938 8 6 obituary
Names S Sutherland Angus July 7 1938 4 4
Names S Sutherland Audrey teacher Aug 6 1953 13 7 Aspenridge school
Names S Sutherland Bill Wembley July 30 1953 8 3 pix
Names S Sutherland Brian Rosslynn Sept 16 1960 2 3,4 marries, pix
Names S Sutherland C May 18 1928 5 3 birth of son
Names S Sutherland C R Beaverlodge Feb 8 1929 2 6 marries
Names S Sutherland Charles E Beaverlodge N Tribune Jan 17 1935 1 7 obituary
Names S Sutherland Charles E Beaverlodge Jan 24 1935 7 5 funeral
Names S Sutherland D Sexsmith N Tribune Aug 12 1937 2 6 elevator agent
Names S Sutherland Dan barber Oct 21 1913 1 4 sells business
Names S Sutherland G Mrs Oct 28 1954 22 5 CFGP pix
Names S Sutherland G S March 11 1958 1 6 pix, school trustee
Names S Sutherland Harry Dawson Creek Oct 14 1958 1 2 fatal accident
Names S Sutherland Ivan E Beaverlodge April 21 1959 10 6 obituary
Names S Sutherland Ivan E Beaverlodge April 24 1959 12 6 obituary
Names S Sutherland Ivan E Beaverlodge Aug 2 1929 8 5 marries
Names S Sutherland J telegrapher N Tribune March 11 1937 1 3
Names S Sutherland J High Prairie June 27 1946 4 5 pioneer
Names S Sutherland J S Dimsdale June 25 1957 1 6 pix
Names S Sutherland J S Dimsdale Nov 29 1929 2 3 birth of daughter
Names S Sutherland J S Dimsdale Dec 26 1930 3 6 birth of son
Names S Sutherland Jack July 12 1921 1 6 prospecting trip
Names S Sutherland James Alfred Sept 18 1952 6 3 marries
Names S Sutherland John High Prairie Dec 24 1954 3 2 obituary
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon April 15 1943 2 1 letter
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon Jan 19 1950 1 3 obituary
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon July 10 1952 8 1 widow dies
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon Jan 4 1916 6 3
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon March 20 1917 1 1 Grande Prairie Hotel manager
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon Jan 10 1918 1 5 Grande Prairie Hotel manager
Names S Sutherland John (Jack) Lake Saskatoon Jan 31 1918 1 6 sell Grande Prairie Hotel
Names S Sutherland Laverne Dimsdale Aug 7 1952 7 1 candidate fair queen
Names S Sutherland Maxwell S Dimsdale Oct 20 1949 5 6 marries
Names S Sutherland Muriel Aug 6 1953 13 7
Names S Sutherland Muriel Dec 17 1953 1 6 pix
Names S Sutherland Muriel Dec 20 1955 1 1 pix
Names S Sutherland Wilma Mrs Peace River May 28 1957 7 4 music bursary
Names S Sutley Ben Clarkson Valley Dec 23 1948 3 4 marries
Names S Sutton R L April 22 1954 4 5 pix, marries
Names S Suvan Arnold Parrish Jan 14 1954 6 4 marries
Names S Suvan Ted March 4 1954 3 4 opens tire & battery shop
Names S Sveinungaard Helen Belloy Jan 8 1953 1 1 prize winner
Names S Sveinunggaard Bertha Aug 26 1954 3 6
Names S Sveinunggaard G Belloy Jan 17 1952 1 8 Junior oat winner
Names S Sveinunggaard Gunnar Dec 10 1957 7 2
Names S Sveinunggaard Gunnar Mrs May 23 1958 1 4 pix
Names S Svenson Carl Valleyview Sept 11 1956 2 Peace River Magazine, biography
Names S Svenson Carl Valleyview May 27 1954 3 1 biography
Names S Swallow John M May 8 1947 6 6 marries
Names S Swallow John M Feb 23 1960 3 2 pix
Names S Swallow M J N Tribune Feb 1 1934 1 3
Names S Swallow M J Feb 8 1934
Names S Swallow M J March 1 1934 1 6
Names S Swallow M J Mrs Oct 29 1942 1 1
Names S Swallow M J Mrs Nov 18 1943 1 4
Names S Swallow Mac Nov 25 1954 9 1 pix
Names S Swallow Norman J N Tribune Feb 1 1934 1 3 John Deere agency
Names S Swallow Norman J N Tribune Feb 14 1935 1 2
Names S Swallow Norman J N Tribune March 31 1938 1 3 president Curling Club
Names S Swallow Norman J March 14 1940 1 1 agency
Names S Swallow Norman J Jan 23 1941 1 5 president Board of Trade
Names S Swallow Norman J Jan 17 1952 1 4 honored
Names S Swan K W A RCMP Const Beaverlodge May 20 1954 2 5 transferred
Names S Swankey Bernard Rudolph Labor Progressive July 23 1953 11 4 candidate federal election
Names S Swankey Bernard Rudolph Labor Progressive July 30 1953 3 6 candidate federal election
Names S Swanson Alexander Rycroft April 16 1957 3 3
Names S Swanson Alexander Rycroft April 26 1957 14 1,5 biograpahy, pix
Names S Swanson Alexander Rycroft Jan 21 1958 1 3 anniversary
Names S Swanson Alexander Rycroft Feb 3 1959 2 4 anniversary
Names S Swanson Alexis Valhalla Centre N Tribune Sept 14 1933 4 1 marries
Names S Swanson Alexis Valhalla Centre Aug 2 1951 1 1 son drowns
Names S Swanson Carl Valhalla Centre Aug 21 1941 1 6 fatal accident
Names S Swanson D Rycroft June 24 1960 7 3 President Spirit River Rural Electrification Project
Names S Swanson E A N Tribune Oct 27 1938 7 3 marries
Names S Swanson Esther Sept 27 1955 1 6 pix
Names S Swanson Floyd Valleyview Sept 19 1946 5 5 marries
Names S Swanson Oscar Gordondale N Tribune Aug 6 1936 3 4
Names S Swanson S Hythe Sept 10 1957 8 1 pix, marries
Names S Swanson Swan Isaac Valhalla, Valleyview N Tribune April 5 1934 4 2 obituary
Names S Swanson Swan Isaac Valhalla, Valleyview April 12 1934 4,5 4,5 obituary
Names S Swanston Carl Valleyview Nov 22 1955 1 3 pix
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River May 17 1955 5 1 pix
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River Sept 23 1955 3 1 pix
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River Dec 9 1955 5 3 pix
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River Nov 18 1958 7 3,5 pix, hockey coach
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River Dec 5 1958 1 1 pix
Names S Swanston Don Spirit River March 13 1959 4 1 pix
Names S Swanston Don "Derf" Jan 15 1960 6 1 Juvenile Hockey coach
Names S Swanston Don "Derf" March 4 1960 4 3 Juvenile Hockey coach
Names S Swanston G C Mrs N Tribune March 12 1936 8 5 Waffle Shop
Names S Swanston J F Mrs July 15 1960 16 3 Library Chairman Grande Prairie
Names S Swanston J F Mrs July 26 1960 7 7 Provincial Library Board
Names S Swanston J Farrell Hythe Feb 6 1931 3 6 secretary village
Names S Swanston J Farrell Hythe April 17 1931 5 6 secretary village
Names S Swanston Jack Spirit River May 17 1955 5 1 pix
Names S Swanston Jack Spirit River Sept 23 1955 3 1 pix
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge N Tribune Jan 19 1933 1,5 3,7
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge N Tribune March 11 1937 1 6 Massey-Harris blockman
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge May 28 1942 1 3 Massey-Harris agency
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge Aug 13 1953 4 3 pix
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge Feb 10 1955 4 1 implement dealer
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge Sept 23 1955 3 1 operates Massey-Harris agency
Names S Swanston R F Hythe, Beaverlodge July 13 1956 8 3 pix
Names S Swanston R F Hythe Feb 1 1957 2 1,2 biography, pix
Names S Swanston R F Hythe April 26 1957 3 3 pix
Names S Swanston R F Hythe July 17 1959 4 Massey-Ferguson pix
Names S Swanston Roberta Hythe Feb 3 1959 1 1 pix
Names S Swanston William blacksmith Hythe N Tribune Jan 26 1933 1 7
Names S Swanston William blacksmith Hythe N Tribune Sept 28 1939 7 6 Sudeten colony
Names S Swanston William blacksmith Hythe March 7 1940 2 1 townsite
Names S Swanston William blacksmith Hythe Dec 4 1941 8 3 Sudetan Colony, Pouce Coupe, Fort Nelson
Names S Swanston William jet pilot Grimshaw July 28 1959 2 1
Names S Swartz Otto Tupper Creek N Tribune April 20 1939 1 7 murder suspect
Names S Swartz William March 11 1960 4 5 marries
Names S Swatzky Bernard Peter Sexsmith Oct 21 1927 2 3 obituary, wife
Names S Swatzky Bernard Thomas Dec 7 1928 4 6 marries
Names S Sweeney J music teacher Mrs N Tribune Sept 21 1933 1 7
Names S Sweeney J M teacher N Tribune Aug 17 1933 7 2 Montrose School principal
Names S Sweeney J M teacher Jan 14 1943 1 5 obituary
Names S Swenson Nick March 21 1916 3 2
Names S Sweridoski Frank Hythe Oct 1 1918 1 5 murders neighbour
Names S Sweridoski Frank Hythe Oct 8 1918 1 2,4 escapes custody
Names S Sweridoski Frank Hythe Nov 12 1918 1 5 captured
Names S Sweridoski Frank Hythe Nov 26 1918 1 2 sentenced for jail break
Names S Sweridoski Frank Hythe Jan 14 1919 1 4 remanded for trial
Names S Swick Harry Hinton Trail N Tribune July 19 1934 2 1
Names S Swiddle Carl Sexsmith Oct 26 1939 5 1 marries
Names S Swiddle Jack April 16 1953 1 5 Army Cadet
Names S Swiddle Jack May 24 1957 5 6 pix
Names S Swift E T NAR station agent Sept 24 1942 1 6
Names S Swinson J C writer Miss N Tribune Aug 25 1932 1 1
Names S Switzer John May 24 1957 1 6 Air Cadet
Names S Switzer Ross Crosley Hinton Trail N Tribune Aug 27 1936 5 6 marries
Names S Switzer Stu Dawson Creek Aug 28 1956 1 5 pix
Names S Swoboda S J Spirit River March 25 1921 1 4 Spirit River Echo - secretary-treasurer school district
Names S Sych Mikael Smoky Heights Dec 9 1954 3 6 obituary
Names S Sych Nick Glen Leslie July 19 1955 3 2 pix, biography
Names S Sych Walter Aug 19 1954 8 5 oil driller leaves for West Africa
Names S Sydbo Carl Valhalla Centre June 22 1928 4 4 marries
Names S Sydbo Carl April 26 1951 3 4 marries
Names S Sydbo Carl Mrs Valhalla N Tribune April 12 1934 1 5 obituary
Names S Sydbo Carl Mrs Valhalla April 19 1934 5 7 funeral
Names S Sydbo Clifford Carl July 26 1957 12 5 marries
Names S Sydbo Theodore Valhalla Centre July 30 1942 6 1 obituary
Names S Sydbo Torger Valhalla Centre N Tribune Aug 29 1935 4 4 obituary
Names S Sydbo Torger Valhalla Centre May 23 1946 3 6 widow dies
Names S Sydorchuk William July 9 1953 10,15 8,4 marries, pix
Names S Sydorko Bill Whitelaw Nov 1 1956 2 1,3 biography, pix
Names S Sykes Fred N Tribune Oct 25 1934 7 4 marries
Names S Sykes Harry Dec 28 1956 2 3 pix marries
Names S Sylvester Anne Martha Mrs Beaverlodge May 25 1944 1 4 Supplement, obituary
Names S Sylvester C Mrs Beaverlodge March 4 1954 10 4 pix
Names S Sylvester C W Albright, Beaverlodge N Tribune Jan 19 1933 6 5 chairman school board
Names S Sylvester C W Albright, Beaverlodge Feb 4 1943 3 4 agency
Names S Sylvester Don Beaverlodge Aug 21 1959 2 7 pix
Names S Sylvester M Tangent N Tribune Oct 21 1937 4 3 marries
Names S Sylvester William Clairmont April 18 1922 1 3 notice re estate died Nov 13, 1921
Names S Sylvestre Mariette Tangent Sept 18 1959 2 6 bursary
Names S Symons Frank Wembley Nov 30 1950 1 5 sells dairy cattle
Names S Symons Frank Wembley Dec 23 1955 16 3 wife dies
Names S Symons Laura N Tribune May 24 1934 3 7
Names S Symons Mervyn Huallen Dec 5 1930 6 2 birth of son
Names S Symons Robert David artist Feb 5 1957 9 4,6 biography, pix
Names S Symons Robert David artist July 19 1957 16 4 biography, pix
Names S Syoz Mikolaj April 5 1955 3 4 pix
Names S Syring Harold C April 20 1950 8 4 marries
Names S Syversen Halvor Valhalla Centre Dec 26 1946 1 4 obituary
Names S Szasz John Dawson Creek Nov 18 1954 14 3 obituary
Names S Szczprik Azezel Rycroft Dec 21 1956 3 5 fatal accident