Finding Aids

Quick tip: To open your ‘search this page‘ browser feature, press Ctrl + F or ⌘ + F

 

Fonds 001 Pioneer Museum Society of Grande Prairie & District fonds
Fonds 002 Beth Sheehan fonds
Fonds 003 Peace River Archaeology Society fonds
Fonds 004 Sandy & Donald Cameron fonds
Fonds 005 CFGP Radio fonds
Fonds 006 Pierre Lozeron family fonds
Fonds 007 Spirit of the Peace fonds
Fonds 008 South Slope School District fonds
Fonds 009 Wanham Post Office fonds
Fonds 010 Canadian Red Cross, Wanham, fonds
Fonds 011 Community of Coordinating Organizations (COCO), Wanham, fonds
Fonds 012 Wally & Doris Tansem fonds
Fonds 013 Wanham Board of Trade fonds
Fonds 014 Wanham Municipal Nursing Service fonds
Fonds 015 Canadian Legion Auxiliary, Wanham, fonds
Fonds 016 Wanham Mutual Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 017 United Farmers of Alberta, Birchview Local 376, fonds
Fonds 018 Birch Hills Historical Society fonds
Fonds 019 Masonic Lodge, Spirit River, fonds
Fonds 020 Peace Country Spinners & Weavers fonds
Fonds 021 South Peace Horticultural Society fonds
Fonds 022 Grande Prairie JayCees [Junior Chamber of Commerce] fonds
Fonds 023 Lubicon Lake Indian Nation Research collection
Fonds 024 Holroyd Drugs photograph collection
Fonds 025 MacHenry School District fonds
Fonds 026 [Agnes Forbes Auxiliary] United Women’s Community Club fonds
Fonds 027 East Glen Women’s Institute fonds
Fonds 028 Woking Willing Workers fonds
Fonds 029 Arnold R. Murry, M.D. fonds
Fonds 030 Independent Order of Odd Fellows fonds
Fonds 031 Grande Prairie Athletic Association fonds
Fonds 032 Campbell family fonds
Fonds 033 West Sexsmith Mutual Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 034 Alberta Assoc. of Registered Nurses, Chapter 13, fonds
Fonds 035 Peace Ladies Curling Association fonds
Fonds 036 South Peace Regional Planning Commission fonds
Fonds 037 Welcome Wagon Club fonds
Fonds 038 Sweet Adelines, Grande Prairie Chapter 13, fonds
Fonds 039 Bert & Miriam Tieman fonds
Fonds 040 South Bear Lake Mutual Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 041 Priscilla Gilmour fonds
Fonds 042 Grande Prairie Loggers Sports Association fonds
Fonds 043 Billy Salmond fonds
Fonds 044 Teodor Koda fonds
Fonds 045 Edward Hockey fonds
Fonds 046 Sidney A. Connelly fonds
Fonds 047 Albert Karkonate fonds
Fonds 048 Albert O. Sproule, D.D.S., fonds
Fonds 049 Forrest Falk fonds
Fonds 050 Grande Prairie Board of Trade and Chamber of Commerce fonds
Fonds 051 Grande Prairie Mutual Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 052 Field’s Studio fonds
Fonds 053 Leo Pantel fonds
Fonds 054 Sexsmith Women’s Institute fonds
Fonds 055 Farm Women’s Union of Alberta, Canuck Local 105, fonds
Fonds 056 Harry Tuffill fonds
Fonds 057 G. Roger Graham photograph collection
Fonds 058 Percy D. Romkey fonds
Fonds 059 Phyllis Stewart fonds
Fonds 060 Municipal District of Bear Lake No. 740 fonds
Fonds 061 Municipal District of Grande Prairie No. 739 fonds
Fonds 062 Municipal District of Grande Priaire No. 127 fonds
Fonds 063 Grande Prairie School Division No. 14 fonds
Fonds 064 Village of Clairmont fonds
Fonds 065 Aldergrove School District 4574 fonds
Fonds 066 Antonberg School District 4586 fonds
Fonds 067 Appleton School District 2818 fonds
Fonds 068 Aspen Ridge School District 4348 fonds
Fonds 069 Beaverlodge School District 2341 fonds
Fonds 070 Bezanson School District 3302 fonds
Fonds 071 Canor School District 3955 fonds
Fonds 072 Chatham School District 3638 fonds
Fonds 073 Craigellachie School District 4035 fonds
Fonds 074 Crystal Creek School District 3403 fonds
Fonds 075 Equity School District 3929 fonds
Fonds 076 Fitzsimmons School District 4500 fonds
Fonds 077 Flying Shot Lake School District 3399 fonds
Fonds 078 Hayfield School District 4661 fonds
Fonds 079 Kemble School District 4558 fonds
Fonds 080 Kleskun Hill School District 3428 fonds
Fonds 081 Kleskun Lake School District 2743 fonds
Fonds 082 Klondyke Trail School District 4509 fonds
Fonds 083 LaGlace School District 3371 fonds
Fonds 084 Lindsay School District 3898 fonds
Fonds 085 Meadowville School District 4488 fonds
Fonds 086 Morningview School District 3514 fonds
Fonds 087 Mount Saskatoon School District fonds
Fonds 088 Mount Star School District 3500 fonds
Fonds 089 North Badheart School District fonds
Fonds 090 North Equity School District fonds
Fonds 091 North Sexsmith School District 3637 fonds
Fonds 092 Percy School District 3031 fonds
Fonds 093 Ravenswood School District 4463 fonds
Fonds 094 Riversvale School District 4775 fonds
Fonds 095 Rivertop School District 4371 fonds
Fonds 096 St. John’s Lutheran Separate School fonds
Fonds 097 Saskatoon Lake School Districts 2518, 3550, 56 fonds
Fonds 098 Sexsmith School District 3600 fonds
Fonds 099 Torun School District 4483 fonds
Fonds 100 Twilight School District 4417 fonds
Fonds 101 Wapiti School District 2802 fonds
Fonds 102 Wellington School District 3636 fonds
Fonds 103 Wembley School District 3567 fonds
Fonds 104 West End School District 4592 fonds
Fonds 105 Prairie Squares Dance Club fonds
Fonds 106 Trumpeter Swan Naturalists Society fonds
Fonds 107 Bill Pratt photograph collection
Fonds 108 I.V. Macklin fonds
Fonds 109 David J. Robertson, Capt. (Ret’d) fonds
Fonds 110 Twilight Ladies Softball League
Fonds 111 Imperial Order Daughters of the Empire, Alphaeus Patterson Chapter, fonds
Fonds 112 Croken-Tomshak family fonds
Fonds 113 East Smoky School Division No. 54 fonds
Fonds 114 Peace Region Arts Conference fonds
Fonds 115 Grande Prairie Multicultural Centre Foundation fonds
Fonds 116 DeBolt & District Pioneer Museum Society fonds
Fonds 117 Alberta Women’s Institute, South Peace Constituency, fonds
Fonds 118 Bill LeMarquand fonds
Fonds 119 Helen Ellis fonds
Fonds 120 Jack & Dorothy Potts fonds
Fonds 121 Elmer Hagglund fonds
Fonds 122 Elizabeth Dunlap fonds
Fonds 123 Prentiss Family fonds
Fonds 124 Gummer family fonds
Fonds 125 John T. Stewart fonds
Fonds 126 Buffalo Lake School District 3144 fonds
Fonds 127 Alexander and Agnes Forbes fonds
Fonds 128 William Blake fonds
Fonds 129 Betty Welter fonds
Fonds 130 Smoky West Rural Electrification Association Ltd. fonds
Fonds 131 Eddie & Margaret Schadeck fonds
Fonds 132 Lea Miller family fonds
Fonds 133 Folk History Project (Kakwa/Two Lakes Oral Histories) collection
Fonds 134 Hudson’s Bay Company fonds
Fonds 135 Floyd Van Schaick collection
Fonds 136 Grant Family fonds
Fonds 137 Donaldson family collection
Fonds 138 Griff James fonds
Fonds 139 Kinsmen Club of Grande Prairie fonds
Fonds 140 Frank Stoll fonds
Fonds 141 Downtown Business Revitalization Zone Association of Grande Prairie fonds
Fonds 142 Harold Peebles fonds
Fonds 143 Robert Millar fonds
Fonds 144 A. J. Watt family fonds
Fonds 145 Norrie family fonds
Fonds 146 Grande Prairie Duplicate Bridge Club
Fonds 147 Thomas Wilson Lawlor fonds
Fonds 148 Focus Publishing fonds
Fonds 149 Russell Burgess family fonds
Fonds 150 Blooming Valley School District 3912 fonds
Fonds 151 Arthur Patterson family fonds
Fonds 152 D. W. Patterson family fonds
Fonds 153 Lewis J. O’Brien, M.D., fonds
Fonds 154 Isabelle Hulet collection
Fonds 155 Bezanson Family fonds
Fonds 156 Rycroft and District Historical Society fonds
Fonds 157 Robert & Jessie Holmes fonds
Fonds 158 “Just Us” Club fonds
Fonds 159 Andress family fonds
Fonds 160 Grace Mensinger fonds
Fonds 161 Ridge Valley Co-operative Association fonds
Fonds 162 William Archer fonds
Fonds 163 Elmer Borstad fonds
Fonds 164 Gabriel Basly fonds
Fonds 165 Roland Pivert fonds
Fonds 166 Royal Canadian Legion Clairmont Branch #200 fonds
Fonds 167 GPRC Story Gathering collection
Fonds 168 Peggy Mair fonds
Fonds 169 Mathias Eggenheim fonds
Fonds 170 Andrew Moe family fonds
Fonds 171 Eaglesham Cultural Society fonds
Fonds 172 Lake Lite Canadian Girls in Training fonds
Fonds 173 Gaston Mencke fonds
Fonds 174 John Putters fonds
Fonds 175 Valleyview & District Chamber of Commerce Millennium Photograph collection
Fonds 176 Marie Henning fonds
Fonds 177 Ann Macklin fonds
Fonds 178 Jim Somerville fonds
Fonds 179 Mary Belcourt Davis fonds
Fonds 180 The Sexsmith Sentinel fonds
Fonds 181 Sexsmith Board of Trade fonds
Fonds 182 Charlie Gathercole Map collection
Fonds 183 United Grain Growers Local #432 collection
Fonds 184 Sexsmith Home and School Association fonds
Fonds 185 Sexsmith UFA Local No. 204 fonds
Fonds 186 Sexsmith Blacksmith Shop fonds
Fonds 187 Sears Lumber Company fonds
Fonds 188 George Robinson fonds
Fonds 189 Louise Travis fonds
Fonds 190 Panda Camera fonds
Fonds 191 Village of Sexsmith fonds
Fonds 192 Frank Kozar fonds
Fonds 193 Herman Trelle family fonds
Fonds 194 Edward Heller fonds
Fonds 195 Lewis Family fonds
Fonds 196 Ladies Auxiliary to the Sexsmith Legion Branch 60
Fonds 197 Paulette Hrychiw fonds
Fonds 198 Ward-Marcy family fonds
Fonds 199 Spirit River School Division No. 47 fonds
Fonds 200 Bay Tree School District 3953 fonds
Fonds 201 Bear Canyon School District 4948 fonds
Fonds 202 Belloy School District 4731 fonds
Fonds 203 Blueberry Creek School District 4591 fonds
Fonds 204 Blueberry Mountain School District 4106 fonds
Fonds 205 Bonanza School District 4516 fonds
Fonds 206 Bridgeview School District 4434 fonds
Fonds 207 Broncho Creek School District 3910 fonds
Fonds 208 Cherry Point School District 4721 fonds
Fonds 209 Chinook Valley School District 4431 fonds
Fonds 210 Clark School District 4590 fonds
Fonds 211 Codesa School District 4595 fonds
Fonds 212 Deep Valley School District 4931 fonds
Fonds 213 Doe Creek School District 4953 fonds
Fonds 214 Eaglesham School District 4677 fonds
Fonds 215 Four Mile Creek School District 4660 fonds
Fonds 216 Fourth Creek School District 5044 fonds
Fonds 217 Fox Creek School District 4120 fonds
Fonds 218 Gordondale School District 4772 fonds
Fonds 219 Greenway School District 3520 fonds
Fonds 220 Heart Valley School District 4356 fonds
Fonds 221 Ksituan School District 4549 fonds
Fonds 222 Lassiter School District 4962 fonds
Fonds 223 Many Creeks School District 4593 fonds
Fonds 224 Mersey School District 4272 fonds
Fonds 225 New World School District 4569 fonds
Fonds 226 Northmark School District 4512 fonds
Fonds 227 Peoria East School District 4885 fonds
Fonds 228 Peoria Seventh Day Adventist School fonds
Fonds 229 Prestville School District 4328 fonds
Fonds 230 Royal Winner School District 4725 fonds
Fonds 231 Rycroft (Spirit River) School District 2109 fonds
Fonds 232 Rycroft Rural High School District 19 fonds
Fonds 233 Savanna School District 5209 fonds
Fonds 233A Silver Flats School District 5056 fonds
Fonds 234 Silverwood School District 3390 fonds
Fonds 235 Spirit River (Spirit City) School District 3361 fonds
Fonds 236 Spirit River Rural High School District 13 fonds
Fonds 237 Spirit Valley School District 3918 fonds
Fonds 238 Steele School District 3787 fonds
Fonds 239 Tangent School District 4474 fonds
Fonds 240 Volin School District 4461 fonds
Fonds 241 Wanham (South Slope) School District 3543 fonds
Fonds 242 Watino School District 3832 fonds
Fonds 243 Westmark School District 4799 fonds
Fonds 244 West Pouce Coupe School District 4863 fonds
Fonds 245 Westvale School District 4423 fonds
Fonds 246 Whitburn School District 4940 fonds
Fonds 247 White Mountain School District 3288 fonds
Fonds 248 Willowvale School District 4774 fonds
Fonds 249 Woking (Saddle Mountain) School District 4671 fonds
Fonds 250 Wonderland School District 5024 fonds
Fonds 251 Yellow Creek School District 4686 fonds
Fonds 252 Kathryn & Leo Auger fonds
Fonds 253 Jerry Stojan family fonds
Fonds 254 United Farmers of Alberta, District 1 fonds
Fonds 255 South Wapiti collection
Fonds 256 Schenk family fonds
Fonds 257 Crystal Creek Community Assoc. fonds
Fonds 258 Hermit Lake Community Assoc. fonds
Fonds 259 War Brides collection
Fonds 260 Bear Hill Rural Electrification Assoc. fonds
Fonds 261 Frank Paige fonds
Fonds 262 Martha Gudlaugson fonds
Fonds 263 Grande Prairie Hot Air Balloon Events Assoc. fonds
Fonds 264 Jack Thorpe, RCN, fonds
Fonds 265 Martha Jensen, RCAF, WD fonds
Fonds 266 Emmaus Lutheran Church
Fonds 267 Peace Country Classic Agri-Show
Fonds 268 Robert Cochrane fonds
Fonds 269 Mountain Side School District 4494 fonds
Fonds 270 Hermit Lake School District 3250 fonds
Fonds 271 Hinton Trail Community Hall Association fonds
Fonds 272 Legion of Frontiersmen, D Troop
Fonds 273 Grande Prairie Royal Purple # 107
Fonds 274 Lee Oilund collection
Fonds 275 Irene Bradley Stoll fonds
Fonds 276 Ewen MacDonell fonds
Fonds 277 Ella Patterson fonds
Fonds 278 Trumpeter Swan Balloon Club fonds
Fonds 279 Wozniak family fonds
Fonds 280 Bob Kennedy fonds
Fonds 281 Wales family fonds
Fonds 282 William McLellan fonds
Fonds 283 Heart Healthy Support Group
Fonds 284 Jean and Alex Cameron fonds
Fonds 285 Ben Hall fonds
Fonds 286 Norman Granville Paton fonds
Fonds 287 Grande Prairie and District Old-Timers’ Association fonds
Fonds 288 Kinette Club of Grande Prairie
Fonds 289 Jean Lowe fonds
Fonds 290 Sexsmith Camera Club fonds
Fonds 291 Ray Menard fonds
Fonds 292 Danny Rycroft fonds
Fonds 293 Society of Registered Industrial Accountants, Grande Prairie Branch fonds
Fonds 294 Lee Pooler fonds
Fonds 295 Rodacker family fonds
Fonds 296 Dimsdale Women’s Community Circle fonds
Fonds 297 Lunseth family fonds
Fonds 298 Charles and Arthur Buck fonds
Fonds 299 Robinson family fonds
Fonds 300 County of Grande Prairie Council fonds
Fonds 301 County of Grande Prairie Administration sous-fonds
Fonds 306 County of Grande Prairie Financial Management sous-fonds
Fonds 309 County of Grande Prairie Planning and Development sous-fonds
Fonds 311 County of Grande Prairie Public Works sous-fonds
Fonds 321 Tangent Municipal Nursing Society fonds
Fonds 322 Eaglesham Consumers’ Cooperative Association Ltd. fonds
Fonds 323 Eaglesham Savings & Credit Union fonds
Fonds 324 Senior Social Centre Club (Eaglesham) fonds
Fonds 325 Village of Eaglesham fonds
Fonds 326 Tom Lessard fonds
Fonds 327 Royal Canadian Legion Sauve Branch 235, Eaglesham fonds
Fonds 328 Ladies’ Auxiliary to the Royal Canadian Legion 235 fonds
Fonds 329 Nick Poohkay fonds
Fonds 330 Veterans Volunteer Reserve, Eaglesham and District fonds
Fonds 331 Dwight Logan fonds
Fonds 332 City Hotel Co. Ltd. (York Hotel) fonds
Fonds 333 Beaverlodge Order of the Royal Purple Lodge #130 fonds
Fonds 334 Rio Grande Women’s Institute fonds
Fonds 335 Red Willow Basketball Team fonds
Fonds 336 Beaverlodge Community Center fonds
Fonds 337 Beaverlodge Mutual Telephones fonds
Fonds 338 Hay Lake Bull Association fonds
Fonds 339 Albright United Church Women’s Aid fonds
Fonds 340 Charles Edgar Sutherland fonds
Fonds 341 Marion Hill fonds
Fonds 342 David Leonard fonds
Fonds 343 Art Menzies Family fonds
Fonds 344 Frank Earnest Hardy fonds
Fonds 345 Haina Kirstein Family fonds
Fonds 346 Two Rivers School District 3497 fonds
Fonds 347 Bill and Eva Scott fonds
Fonds 348 Howard McPherson collection
Fonds 349 Anne Popowich fonds
Fonds 350 Grande Prairie Roman Catholic School District No. 28 fonds
Fonds 351 Northern Bottling Ltd. fonds
Fonds 352 Victor Nasedkin fonds
Fonds 353 Gordon and Irene Pearcy fonds
Fonds 354 John Peters fonds
Fonds 355 Rorem family fonds
Fonds 356 Charles Spencer fonds
Fonds 357 The Argonauts Limited fonds
Fonds 358 J. H. E. Fitzallen fonds
Fonds 359 The Grande Prairie Electric Co. fonds
Fonds 360 Big Seven Co. Ltd. fonds
Fonds 361 John McLevin fonds
Fonds 362 W. D. Albright fonds
Fonds 363 Grande Prairie Hockey Legends fonds
Fonds 364 Francis Victor Tanner fonds
Fonds 365 Jack and Vera Soars fonds
Fonds 366 Lloyd Olley fonds
Fonds 367 Joseph Thomas (Digby) Smith fonds
Fonds 368 Hubert Manning fonds
Fonds 369 Bezanson Stampede Committee fonds
Fonds 370 J. R. Connell fonds
Fonds 371 Grande Prairie Women’s Institute fonds
Fonds 372 Goodwin Co-op fonds
Fonds 373 C. E. Calberry fonds
Fonds 374 East Smoky Recreation Board fonds
Fonds 375 DeBolt Country Club fonds
Fonds 376 Charlie and Winnie Moore fonds
Fonds 377 Reuben Young fonds
Fonds 378 C. S. Hook & Sons fonds
Fonds 379 Anton Moen fonds
Fonds 380 Presbyterian Church fonds
Fonds 381 Eldon Shail fonds
Fonds 382 Bill and Clarice Paul fonds
Fonds 383 John and Irene Wallace fonds
Fonds 384 Gerald V. Carveth fonds
Fonds 385 Ladies Aid Society of the Deep Creek Baptist Church fonds
Fonds 386 Kleskun Hill Local No. 370 United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Fonds 387 Lake Saskatoon Agricultural Society fonds
Fonds 388 Milton Hommy Family fonds
Fonds 389 Teepee Creek Stampede Association fonds
Fonds 390 Tom Paul family fonds
Fonds 391 Grande Prairie Crime Watch Association fonds
Fonds 392 5th Trumpeter Swan Troop Boy Scouts fonds
Fonds 393 Grande Prairie and District Association for Persons with Developmental Disabilities (GPDAPDD) fonds
Fonds 394 James Lillico family fonds
Fonds 395 St. Elia Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Church fonds
Fonds 396 Margaret Henderson fonds
Fonds 397 Avery and Ida Winchell fonds
Fonds 398 Rycroft & District Lions Club fonds
Fonds 399 Carlisle family fonds
Fonds 400 Municipal District of Greenview fonds
Fonds 401 Municipal District of Greenview Administration Department sous-fonds
Fonds 407 Municipal District of Greenview Planning and Development Department sous-fonds
Fonds 411 Municipal District of Greenview Publications Collection sous-fonds
Fonds 421 Harry Watcher fonds
Fonds 422 Gordon & Edna Moyer fonds
Fonds 423 North Western Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 424 Saskatoon Mountain Arts, Recreation &Technical Society (S.M.A.R.T.S.) fonds
Fonds 425 Robert Lindley fonds
Fonds 426 HIV North (South Peace Aids Council) fonds
Fonds 427 Walham Grocers Ltd. fonds
Fonds 428 Pioneer Broadcasting (CJXX) fonds
Fonds 429 Kirkham Family fonds
Fonds 430 Leslie Family fonds
Fonds 431 Beaverlodge Cultural Centre fonds
Fonds 432 Grande Prairie Dorm Reunion fonds
Fonds 433 Grande Prairie Women’s Residence Association fonds
Fonds 434 Goodwin Social Club fonds
Fonds 435 Canadian Girls in Training (CGIT) “Honeybees” fonds
Fonds 436 Queen Elizabeth II Hospital Auxiliary Association fonds
Fonds 437 J. B. Oliver Funeral Home collection
Fonds 438 R. Kay Trelle fonds
Fonds 439 Mount Star and Morningview School Reunion fonds
Fonds 440 Hermit Lake School History fonds
Fonds 441 Gossen Family fonds
Fonds 442 Eaglesham BPO Elks #515 fonds
Fonds 443 The Christian Association fonds
Fonds 444 Grande Prairie Book Club fonds
Fonds 445 Ray Boyer fonds
Fonds 446 Monkman Pass Highway Association fonds
Fonds 447 Bob Field fonds
Fonds 448 Eaglesham Board of Trade fonds
Fonds 449 Foster Family fonds
Fonds 450 Town of Grande Prairie fonds
Fonds 455 City of Grande Prairie Council sous-fonds
Fonds 456 City of Grande Prairie City Clerk sous-fonds
Fonds 457 City of Grande Prairie Financial Services sous-fonds
Fonds 458 City of Grande Prairie Community and Protective Services sous-fonds
Fonds 459 City of Grande Prairie Public Works sous-fonds
Fonds 460 City of Grande Prairie Historical Photograph collection
Fonds 475 Billy Wood Family fonds
Fonds 476 Clem and Muriel Collins fonds
Fonds 477 Eaglesham and District Drama Club fonds
Fonds 478 Turner Family fonds
Fonds 479 Canuck School Reunion fonds
Fonds 480 Nicolas and Erena Woronuk fonds
Fonds 481 Just-A-Mere-Ladies Club fonds
Fonds 482 Alice Fortier fonds
Fonds 483 Hans Arnold and Isabella Christianson fonds
Fonds 484 Davis, Hodgson, Coulter fonds
Fonds 485 Spirit Valley Women’s Institute fonds
Fonds 486 Spirit River Settlement Historical Society fonds
Fonds 487 Wheat Belt Baseball League fonds
Fonds 488 Beaver Hockey League fonds
Fonds 489 Central Peace Hockey League fonds
Fonds 490 South Peace Hockey League fonds
Fonds 491 Grande Prairie and District Music Festival fonds
Fonds 492 Halcourt Cemetery fonds
Fonds 493 Keith Finnen fonds
Fonds 494 Grace Alice Longson fonds
Fonds 495 Horseshoe of the Peace Historical Society fonds
Fonds 496 Lettington/Hogg fonds
Fonds 497 Grande Cache Historical Society fonds
Fonds 498 Raison/Reynolds fonds
Fonds 499 Blueberry Creek and District Homecoming and School Reunion fonds
Fonds 501 South Peace Regional Archives Paper Artifacts collection
Fonds 502 South Peace Regional Archives Photograph collection
Fonds 503 South Peace Regional Archives Map and Blueprints Collection
Fonds 504 South Peace Regional Archives Sound Recording collection
Fonds 505 South Peace Regional Archives Film collection
Fonds 507 South Peace Regional Archives Library collection
Fonds 509 South Peace Regional Archives Story collection
Fonds 510 South Peace Regional Archives Reference Files
Fonds 515 Postman Family fonds
Fonds 516 Trumpeter Swan Trailer Association fonds
Fonds 517 Lunde Family fonds
Fonds 518 Montrose Junior High School fonds
Fonds 519 Anita Blimkie fonds
Fonds 520 Anton, Elmer & Ben Dahl family fonds
Fonds 521 Grande Prairie School District #2357 fonds
Fonds 522 Northern Star Lodge #126 Rebekah Assembly of Alberta fonds
Fonds 523 Busy Bee Lodge #79 Rebekah Assembly of Alberta fonds
Fonds 524 Childs Family fonds
Fonds 526 Grande Prairie Cleaners fonds
Fonds 527 Maurice Pivert fonds
Fonds 528 Andre and Jeanne Pivert fonds
Fonds 529 Peace Country Overture Concert Association (PCOCA) fonds
Fonds 530 Alaska Music Trail Concerts fonds
Fonds 531 Club 54 fonds
Fonds 532 Big Bend Historical Committee fonds
Fonds 533 Bay Tree Community Club fonds
Fonds 534 Bay Tree Community Hall fonds
Fonds 535 Many Creeks Cemetery Co. fonds
Fonds 536 Buffalo Lakes Community Society fonds
Fonds 537 Many Springs (Buffalo Lakes) Ladies Club fonds fonds
Fonds 538 Buffalo Lakes New Horizon Group fonds
Fonds 539 Buffalo Lakes Curling Club Association fonds
Fonds 540 Lake Saskatoon Community Club fonds
Fonds 541 Saskatoon Lake Agricultural Society fonds
Fonds 542 North Kleskun Community Club fonds
Fonds 543 North Kleskun Ladies Club fonds
Fonds 544 Cornwall School District 4700 fonds
Fonds 545 Peace River Co-operative Seed Growers fonds
Fonds 546 Women of Unifarm Beaverlodge Local 107 fonds
Fonds 547 Olaf Vekved fonds
Fonds 548 Oliver H. Johnson fonds
Fonds 549 Grande Prairie District Branch of the Alberta Genealogy Society fonds
Fonds 550 Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133 fonds
Fonds 551 Walter Mazurkewich fonds
Fonds 552 Ray Stewart fonds
Fonds 553 Violet Dryer fonds
Fonds 554 Grande Prairie Golf and Country Club fonds
Fonds 555 Edith Mair fonds
Fonds 556 F. M. Sanger-Davies fonds
Fonds 557 Walter Roberts fonds
Fonds 558 The White Studio fonds
Fonds 559 Walter Spry fonds
Fonds 560 John Ernest Spry fonds
Fonds 561 Tranquility School Reunion fonds
Fonds 562 Kieyho Park fonds
Fonds 563 Lassiter Project Memories fonds
Fonds 564 Olson and Sons Meat Market fonds
Fonds 565 Doreen Cooke fonds
Fonds 566 National Farmers Union DeBolt Local fonds
Fonds 567 Peace Country Sports Therapy Association fonds
Fonds 568 Hythe Junior Forest Warden fonds
Fonds 569 J. O. Watson fonds
Fonds 570 Sargent family fonds
Fonds 571 John Sinclair fonds
Fonds 572 Alexander Family fonds
Fonds 573 Donna Shail fonds
Fonds 574 Hythe United Church fonds
Fonds 575 William J. Noll fonds
Fonds 576 Ashdown School District 4504 fonds
Fonds 577 Baldur School District 4349 fonds
Fonds 578 Glass Lake School District 3985 fonds
Fonds 579 Hythe School District 3194 fonds
Fonds 580 Preston Lake School District 4557 fonds
Fonds 581 Ray Lake School District 4442 fonds
Fonds 582 Sinclair School District 4370 fonds
Fonds 583 Southwell School District 4470 fonds
Fonds 584 Valhalla School District 3130 fonds
Fonds 585 RJ Campbell fonds
Fonds 586 McNaught Family fonds
Fonds 587 Lassiter Project Collection fonds
Fonds 588 Womans Association of the Ray Lake Church of the United Church of Canada fonds
Fonds 589 Donald Gordon Morrison fonds
Fonds 590 Grande Prairie Ski Club fonds
Fonds 591 Lloyd Boman fonds
Fonds 592 Beaverlodge & District Historical Association fonds
Fonds 593 Kinsmen Club of Valleyview fonds
Fonds 594 Stanley William Bird fonds
Fonds 595 Evy McBryan fonds
Fonds 596 Bert Mackey Family fonds
Fonds 597 Ethel Buck fonds
Fonds 598 Norm & Margaret Dyck fonds
Fonds 600 Friends of the South Peace Regional Archives Society fonds
Fonds 601 Rotary Club of Grande Prairie fonds
Fonds 602 Northern Gateway Regional Division No. 10 fonds
Fonds 603 1995 Grande Prairie Canada Winter Games Host Society fonds
Fonds 604 Joan Margel fonds
Fonds 606 The Post Newspaper fonds
Fonds 607 Lower Beaverlodge School fonds
Fonds 608 Larson’s Garage, Eaglesham fonds
Fonds 609 Northern Alberta Railway Co. fonds
Fonds 610 Jack & Betty Lowe fonds
Fonds 611 Grande Prairie Gazette fonds
Fonds 612 Eaglesham History Book Committee fonds
Fonds 613 Eaglesham Agricultural Society fonds
Fonds 614 Muse Magazine fonds
Fonds 615 Canadian Forest Products, Grande Prairie Division fonds
Fonds 616 Spirit River Echo fonds
Fonds 617 Frontier Signal fonds
Fonds 618 Grande Prairie Herald fonds
Fonds 619 Northern Tribune fonds
Fonds 620 Grande Prairie Herald-Tribune fonds
Fonds 621 Hythe Headliner fonds
Fonds 623 Pivert Bros Farm fonds
Fonds 624 Kinderwater family fonds
Fonds 625 Bagnall family fonds
Fonds 626 Grande Prairie Guild of Artists fonds
Fonds 627 Clarence & Nora Shields family fonds
Fonds 628 Navy League of Canada, Grande Prairie branch fonds
Fonds 629 Business & Professional Women’s Club of Grande Prairie fonds
Fonds 630 Hodgson family fonds
Fonds 631 Gass family fonds
Fonds 632 Armstrong family fonds
Fonds 633 Hawkesworth family fonds
Fonds 634 Greber family fonds
Fonds 635 Klukas family fonds
Fonds 636 Thew family collection
Fonds 637 Hythe Homecoming 2016 fonds
Fonds 638 DeBolt Beautification Society fonds
Fonds 641 Dale Family Scrapbook fonds
Fonds 642 Adam Tolway fonds
Fonds 643 Peace Country Bison Association fonds
Fonds 644 Sexsmith Branch #60 Royal Canadian Legion fonds
Fonds 646 Fran Moore fonds
Fonds 648 Percy John Tooley Collection
Fonds 649 Bear Creek Mutual Telephone Company fonds
Fonds 650 Grande Prairie County Agricultural Society fonds
Fonds 651 Grande Prairie Art Festival fonds
Fonds 652 Drama Festival of the Peace fonds
Fonds 653 South Peace Operatic Society fonds
Fonds 654 Grande Prairie City Band fonds
Fonds 655 Johanna Haakstad Maternity Home fonds
Fonds 656 Sexsmith Co-operative Seed Cleaning Association fonds
Fonds 657 Grande Prairie & District Co-operative Association Ltd. fonds
Fonds 658 Clarence Lampert fonds
Fonds 659 Spirit River Immigration Hall fonds
Fonds 660 Kirkness – Steinhauer – Testawich Family fonds
Fonds 661 Beaverlodge Advertiser fonds
Fonds 662 Harris family fonds
Fonds 665 Louise Arnold Findlay fonds
Fonds 666 Walter McNaughton fonds
Fonds 668 Peace Country Historical Society fonds
Fonds 669 Grande Prairie & District Golden Age Centre fonds
Fonds 670 Sims Family fonds
Fonds 673 Doug Van Schaick Family collection
Fonds 675 Grande Prairie Volunteer Services Bureau fonds
Fonds 676 Vader-Grimm Family fonds
Fonds 687 16th Annual Alberta Square & Round Dance Federation Convention fonds