H Back to Names Index

Search:

CategoryAlpha CarGLast NameFirst Name(s)Name NotesTitlePlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
NamesHHaakstadEMarch20193116birth of daughter
NamesHHaakstadEdwardDec16195477anniversary
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithApril26192914maternity home
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithN TribuneJuly13193341
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithN TribuneMarch21193541
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithMay8194716honored
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithJuly1194836honored
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithMay31195524honored
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithJune7195523honored
NamesHHaakstadJohannaSexsmithNov30195694biography, pix
NamesHHaakstadJohnLaGlaceApril28194937wife dies
NamesHHaakstadJohnLaGlaceApril26195797obituary
NamesHHaakstadSimonBuffalo Lakes, LaGlaceOct19194463commissioned F/O
NamesHHaakstadSimonBuffalo Lakes, LaGlaceJuly4194663marries
NamesHHaakstadSimonBuffalo Lakes, LaGlaceFeb111954106pix, wife & son
NamesHHaakstadSimon JohannesonLaGlaceMarch1192945notice re estate, died Oct 28, 1928
NamesHHaanEvelynJune6193034wins W I essay contest (2nd place)
NamesHHaanJSept13192614birth of daughter
NamesHHaanJohn (Jack)May7195312re old plane wreck
NamesHHaanJohn (Jack)June17195417obituary
NamesHHaanJohn (Jack)June24195456rites
NamesHHaanSavernaN TribuneMay9193513wins prize
NamesHHaan RanchSouth Wapiti RiverApril11193012bought by J E Thomson & John McAuley
NamesHHabkirkMalcolm LeroyHigh PrairieMay1195925marries
NamesHHackettJ AJan23192314Variety Store sold to T C Jordan
NamesHHackettRayMarch22192113
NamesHHackettRayJan30192314leaves for US
NamesHHackingAlwyn TracyJune22192015marries
NamesHHackingE TMerchants BankGrande PrairieNov26191813
NamesHHackingE TMerchants BankGrande PrairieMarch11191916transferred
NamesHHackingE TMerchants BankGrande PrairieDec6192114birth of daughter
NamesHHackingE TMerchants BankGrande PrairieNov25192414Manager, Bank of Montreal
NamesHHackingE TMrsSylvan LakeN TribuneSept1193211
NamesHHackwellArchieBezanson, Grande PrairieJuly14194952marries
NamesHHackwellArchieBezanson, Grande PrairieJan25195797
NamesHHackwellJohn RGlen LeslieApril23195722obituary
NamesHHackwellJohn RGlen LeslieAug27191816birth of daughter
NamesHHackwellRebaOct9195945pix
NamesHHackworthjewelerHigh PrairieN TribuneMay24193444
NamesHHaddonNDawson CreekAug20195364marries, pix
NamesHHaddonThomasDawson CreekJan16195922obituary
NamesHHadenTomHaddon?Rio GrandeMarch7193035birth of daughter
NamesHHadlandH GBaldonnel, BCFeb171955164winner, Peace River Seed Fair
NamesHHadlandH G & SonBaldonnel, BCFeb17195583Peace River Seed Fair
NamesHHadlandH G & SonBaldonnel, BCFeb241955231pix
NamesHHadleyRussellHytheApril12192116marries
NamesHHadleyRussellHytheApril19192115correction
NamesHHadleyRussellHytheFeb14193052birth of daughter
NamesHHadleyRussellNARMcLennanJan131955116honored
NamesHHadleyRussellNARMcLennanJune18195714pix, retires
NamesHHadleyRussellNARMcLennanJune28195714pix, biography
NamesHHadwinDrJuly29191312barley crop
NamesHHadwinT MJan13191441letter
NamesHHaehlkePaul JamesWembleySept1195923marries
NamesHHaehlkePaul JamesWembleySept181959113pix, marries
NamesHHaerrickRobertWokingAug9196081marries, pix
NamesHHafhruitTHytheJune14192953birth of son
NamesHHaganM HValhallaN TribuneJune7193452arson
NamesHHaganM HValhallaJune21193415acquitted
NamesHHagarMethodistRevJuly29191313
NamesHHagbergJoseph SamuelValhalla CentreJuly8194836notice re death
NamesHHagelIsadore "Chic"March1195152marries
NamesHHagelMaryMrsPeoriaMay171957102pix, five generations
NamesHHagenAlton HowardLaGlaceJune27195896marries
NamesHHagenAlton HowardLaGlaceJuly4195857marries
NamesHHagenAlton HowardLaGlaceJuly11195823marries
NamesHHagenAlton HowardLaGlaceOct3195893pix, marries
NamesHHagenAnton PedersenValhalla CentreJan31194613obituary
NamesHHagenArnoldDawson CreekFeb24195545marries
NamesHHagenClarenceGordondaleAug14194755marries
NamesHHagenClarence OliverScenic Heights, WembleyMarch16195085marries
NamesHHagenGeorgeElmworth, GordondaleN TribuneMarch3193853leaves for Colorado
NamesHHagenGeorgeElmworth, GordondaleMarch1195186obituary
NamesHHagenGeorgeElmworth, GordondaleMay6191914arrives
NamesHHagenGerd AnnetteValhalla CentreAug24194415Canadian Army
NamesHHagenGilbertValhalla CentreN TribuneNov14193517killed
NamesHHagenKnute KittlesonValhallaSept28195017obituary
NamesHHagenManley OlsonHytheMay9191643notice of death
NamesHHagenMelvin HValhallaFeb15192114opens stopping place
NamesHHagenMelvin HValhallaFeb10192822operates stage between Valhalla & Sexsmith
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreN TribuneDec8193263postmaster, merchant
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreApril25193574store
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreJune13193545cream haul
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreMay8195615dies in fire
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreMay11195614investigation
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreMay18195612barn burns
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreJune1195616inquest
NamesHHagenMelvin HjalmerValhalla CentreJune22195617inquest verdict
NamesHHagenOlafValhalla CentreJune1194447marries
NamesHHagenRalphElmworth, GordondaleN TribuneMay14193634marries
NamesHHagenTedLaGlaceApril301953136grain buyer
NamesHHagenTedLaGlaceJuly221955132pix, biography
NamesHHagenTedLaGlaceJuly26195518pix, biography
NamesHHaggardE Msub-fire chief rangerAug12192717
NamesHHaggartyH A (Bert)UGG elevatorN TribuneSept12193576
NamesHHaggartyH A (Bert)UGG elevatorSept3194213superintendent
NamesHHaggatBen(Haggart?)SexsmithOct2195665pix
NamesHHaggatBen(Haggart?)SexsmithJan10196125projection exams
NamesHHaglockRalphNorthmarkOct20194913named to West Point Military Academy
NamesHHaglockShermanNorthmark, SexsmithNov9194416Sexsmith Dairy
NamesHHaglockShermanNorthmark, SexsmithAug16194513Sexsmith Dairy
NamesHHaglundCareySept4193118parachute lessons
NamesHHaglundCliffSpirit RiverFeb10195511pix, elevator agent
NamesHHaglundClifford LElmworthJune24194882marries
NamesHHaglundLenAlberta Wheat PoolWembleyNov111954204agent
NamesHHaglundOlaf HillgardElmworthJuly31195925obituary
NamesHHagueDouglasWokingAug22194044marries
NamesHHagueJohnRev FrSexsmithApril10194713
NamesHHagueMortonJan8195316
NamesHHagueW AWokingN TribuneSept14193981postmaster
NamesHHaigGeorgeHigh PrairieN TribuneMarch17193844mail route
NamesHHaightCaptFort St JohnMarch6192317trial
NamesHHaightCaptFort St JohnMarch13192314taken to penitentiary
NamesHHaightI ECaptJuly23191813Federal Securities Investment
NamesHHaireJohn EdwinSept18194735marries
NamesHHaisteClifford JMarch25195516pix
NamesHHaisteClifford JJuly51957133marries
NamesHHaisteClifford JMarch13195947pix
NamesHHaisteClifford JOct27195952coach
NamesHHaisteGrantJuly29195495
NamesHHaisteGrantMarch5195717pix
NamesHHaisteGrantJan20195912pix
NamesHHaisteJimOct26195654president, Badminton Club
NamesHHaisteJimOct8195724pix
NamesHHaisteJimOct14196046pix
NamesHHaisteSidneySrNov5195331,2medal, pix
NamesHHaisteSidney JamesDec6195163marries
NamesHHaisteSidney JamesMarch12195333president, Legion
NamesHHaisteSidney JamesDec20195515pix
NamesHHajashGrayson MichaelNov6194744marries
NamesHHakesTheresaAug9196024top honors, 4H
NamesHHakesWSpirit RiverMay24194553marries
NamesHHalabiskyEdward WayneJune2019587,112,3pix, marries
NamesHHalabiskyEdward WayneJuly11195823pix, marries
NamesHHaldersonJohnAug14194714killed
NamesHHalerEdBeaverlodgeAug30192113birth of daughter
NamesHHaleyWilliamWanhamOct25195535
NamesHHalkettDavidPeace RiverJan1719568Peace River Magazine, biography
NamesHHallAngus JosephAug3192853marries
NamesHHallArthurHalcourtOct14195434obituary
NamesHHallArthurHalcourtOct21195433obituary
NamesHHallB FSept18191712building ED&BC station
NamesHHallBenjaminScenic HeightsMay23194614obituary
NamesHHallDon LelandUSAOct22194275marries
NamesHHallE WtelegrapherOct30191711
NamesHHallE WtelegrapherMay7191815transferred
NamesHHallEdwardGoodfareApril27195023notice of death
NamesHHallEdwardGoodfareApril5192944to be married
NamesHHallEdwardGoodfareSept4193117married
NamesHHallEllen JaneMrsHytheApril15193216obituary
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonOct21914arrived
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonNov9191515son born
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonNov23191511elevator
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonDec14191511injury
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonFeb8191615wheat, oats report
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonDec12191613election, Grande Prairie Council
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonJan30191713Reeve Grande Prairie Council
NamesHHallH Fgrain buyerBezansonMarch5191814resigns Medical Board tribunal
NamesHHallHarold GBeaverlodgeJan15195344letter
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAMarch12195333past President, Legion
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAJuly16195394
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAMarch9195694pix, town councillor
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAMay7195717resigns
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAMay31195782,5pix, District Agriculturalist
NamesHHallJamesDistrict Agriculturalist, VLAJan151960115chairs conference
NamesHHallJeanMrsBeaverlodge, Two RiversApril291954126obituary
NamesHHallJohnWanhamMarch3194916postmaster
NamesHHallJohnWanhamApril15195416pix
NamesHHallJohnWanhamMarch251955111
NamesHHallKenneth CharlesDawson CreekN TribuneOct26193372marries
NamesHHallL ABeaverlodgeSept13195783pix, marries
NamesHHallRobert DouglasMay27194861marries
NamesHHallThomas HMount StarMarch2192826,5marries
NamesHHallWalter RossMay6195484pix, marries
NamesHHallWalter RossMay13195441pix, marries
NamesHHallWardSexsmithN TribuneApril6193917killed
NamesHHallWardSexsmithN TribuneApril13193941funeral
NamesHHallWilliamOct15191813butcher, stockman
NamesHHallWilliamSexsmithMay11192015to open general store
NamesHHallWilliamSexsmithOct12192014birth of son
NamesHHallWilliamSexsmithAug30192914
NamesHHallWilliamSexsmithN TribuneApril6193917son killed
NamesHHallWilliamSexsmithApril13193941funeral
NamesHHallWilliam AlbertGlen LeslieJuly10195232Section 2, obituary
NamesHHallbergJ S L "Lawrie"Peace RiverOct16195918mayor
NamesHHallbergJ S L "Lawrie"Peace RiverJuly8196032
NamesHHalldinJosefValleyviewN TribuneMay16193575
NamesHHalldorsonEric TrousitNov201959114marries
NamesHHallenA PLaGlaceApril20192015auction sale
NamesHHallidayClara Amelia AnnMrsJune1195623obituary
NamesHHallidayDavid HowardBeaverlodgeSept3195344obituary
NamesHHallidayDavid HowardBeaverlodgeMay21191815settles
NamesHHallidayRuthN TribuneMarch4193754in training
NamesHHallidayRuthOct23194161registered nurse
NamesHHallidayStanleyRCAFSgtOct2195214Section 2
NamesHHalliwellHillonPouce CoupeApril25191614
NamesHHallockW OWanhamN TribuneSept7193387wife dies
NamesHHallowellC R"The Red Knight"Fl/LtAug16196014,6pix, at Grande Prairie airport
NamesHHalsteadWilliam CBeaverlodgeSept11195241obituary
NamesHHalsteadWilliam CBeaverlodgeF SignalNov19191444building new barn
NamesHHalsteadWilmateacherBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieJune4195372pix
NamesHHalsteadWilmateacherBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieFeb7195634pix
NamesHHaltonRaymondMarch28194653marries
NamesHHalversonAN TribuneOct15193614son killed
NamesHHalversonAOct22193611,5inquest, funeral
NamesHHalversonChrisSept171953133harvest pix
NamesHHalversonHValleyviewDec19194674marries
NamesHHalversonMilton JesseRycroftJune19193155marries
NamesHHalvorsonCarlValleyviewAug27195394
NamesHHalwaEdwardClairmontMarch11194361marries
NamesHHalwaFClairmontJuly5192953birth of son
NamesHHalwaJoyceMay13195513pix
NamesHHalwaMauriceAug2195133Section 2, marries
NamesHHalwaS JAug3194442
NamesHHalwaSigAug21195613pix
NamesHHalwaSigMrsMarch17195944pix
NamesHHalwaStanJan6195514fire
NamesHHalwaStanNov251955111
NamesHHalwassMrsFort VermilionSept91960147
NamesHHamarHughRoyal BankN TribuneJune11193684transferred, honored
NamesHHambleyJackDec281956127pix, marries
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorOct10194618arrives
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJan16194711awards medals
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJan8195386named official Trustee, East Smoky Division
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorApril301953112chosen
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJuly919539,121,4succeeded by Harold MacNeil; letter
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJune3195413transferred, pix
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJune17195446honored
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorJuly8195481
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorAug19195456honored
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorFeb12195791report
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorMarch15195716survey County
NamesHHamblyJ R Stanschool inspectorMay10196046Doctorate, pix
NamesHHamelRexDawson CreekDec20196091accident
NamesHHamelinEtienneSturgeon ReserveChiefOct81953111obituary
NamesHHamelinGilbertSturgeon Lake ReserveJan201956117prize winner
NamesHHamelinH CRycroft, Spirit RiverAug12195437obituary
NamesHHamelinH CRycroft, Spirit RiverMarch13191715machinery business
NamesHHamelinJ RMayorSpirit RiverFeb15192114oil leases
NamesHHamelinRosePeace RiverSept30195811fatal accident
NamesHHamerRonald CHigh PrairieJuly24194744marries
NamesHHamiltonAlFort St JohnAug24195637boating accident
NamesHHamiltonArthur WMarch25191323livery barn
NamesHHamiltonArthur WNov10191413(1913 file) well
NamesHHamiltonArthur WNov27191413,4fire, Hamilton dies
NamesHHamiltonArthur WDec1191413funeral
NamesHHamiltonArthur WF SignalDec3191412fire, death
NamesHHamiltonAudreyHappy Valley DistrictMay201955114pix
NamesHHamiltonBobFeb15191611
NamesHHamiltonEarlHappy Valley DistrictMay201955114pix
NamesHHamiltonEdward BurtonDawson CreekOct26195641wife dies
NamesHHamiltonFrankdruggistSept27192952
NamesHHamiltonGordonClairmontN TribuneOct6193216
NamesHHamiltonGordonClairmontNov15194518
NamesHHamiltonJMay15191713water commissioner
NamesHHamiltonJ DRoyal BankPeace RiverMay21191813manager
NamesHHamiltonJimN TribuneNov21193521
NamesHHamiltonJobJan24191812
NamesHHamiltonJobNov16192011
NamesHHamiltonJobFeb13192314leaves for New Zealand
NamesHHamiltonJohn HHalcourtN TribuneOct8193674coal mine
NamesHHamiltonMary EMrsSpirit RiverNov22195574obituary
NamesHHamiltonMary EMrsSpirit RiverNov251955117obituary
NamesHHamiltonMorley LiardBridgeviewN TribuneDec9193745marries
NamesHHamiltonMurielteacherMrsBlueberry MountainSept20195553pix
NamesHHamiltonOrvilleElmworthNov20194123marries
NamesHHamiltonPercy MSpirit RiverN TribuneJan6193876marries
NamesHHamiltonRobert JamesTaylor, BCFeb24195545marries
NamesHHamiltonTommyHigh Prairie, Grande PrairieMay241957133
NamesHHamiltonTommyHigh Prairie, Grande PrairieJune141957128
NamesHHamiltonTommyHigh Prairie, Grande PrairieMay2195851boxer
NamesHHamiltonTommyHigh Prairie, Grande PrairieDec5195811pix
NamesHHamiltonTommyHigh Prairie, Grande PrairieApril7195931pix, biography
NamesHHamiltonTommyJrOct27195911boxing award
NamesHHamlettR Wmanager, Treasury BankDec16195427transferred
NamesHHamlettR Wmanager, Treasury BankJan20195514successor
NamesHHammAHytheN TribuneApril8193751
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyDec18194114taxidermist
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyMay14194245grouse
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyNov5194263course, Nature Study
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyNov12194243course, Nature Study
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyNov1919422,35,5course, Nature Study
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyNov26194233course, Nature Study
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyMarch15194515banded birds
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyApril7194915lectures
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyNov30195031Section 2, trumpeter swan
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyOct4195133Section 2, Ross goose
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyJune5195245Section 2, letter
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyDec11195217fire
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyDec181952103editorial
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyJan221953142letter re fire
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyJan29195317buys school building
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistLaGlace, WembleyApril21953135tribute
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistWembleyApril231953131
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistWembleyAug20195375
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistWembleyOct1195318fire levels home
NamesHHammBernardnaturalistWembleyOct8195311fire levels home
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerApril11954117pix
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerApril819541,94,4trumpeter swans
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerApril221954113award
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerJuly291954111trumpeter swans
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerAug51954138recognition
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerSept231954111
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerJan6195574annual report, recognition
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerJan131955105game President
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerMarch15195514speaker
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerApril26195547
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerMay131955111pix, wildlife
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerJuly29195591
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerSept2195514,5pix
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerSept27195524
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerSept301955115pix
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerOct211955164
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerNov11195594pix
NamesHHammBernardnaturalist, Wildlife OfficerNov22195517swan
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerDec9195571featured in the Beaver publication
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerJan17195624pix, biography
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerMarch161956111
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerApril201956114
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerApril24195673
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerMay41956111
NamesHHammBernardWildlife OfficerAug301956111
NamesHHammBernardOct16195694
NamesHHammBernardNov9195654
NamesHHammBernardNov23195612
NamesHHammBernardJune7195753pix
NamesHHammBernardDec23195853pix
NamesHHammDarleneSexsmithMay20195816pix, graduate
NamesHHammFredWembleySept21954134grain winner
NamesHHammRSexsmithAug81958101marries
NamesHHammanH ADrFort VermilionMarch181954132
NamesHHammelFredBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay3193443pool room
NamesHHammelreichWilliamHigh PrairieMay1519592,158,3obituary
NamesHHammerBettyteacherOct20195991pix
NamesHHammerTed RForestry ServiceOct29195313appointment
NamesHHammerstadPeterValhalla, BeaverlodgeMarch31194957wife dies
NamesHHammerstadPeterValhalla, BeaverlodgeDec13195724obituary
NamesHHammerwickSam MansonN TribuneJan18193411found in cabin
NamesHHammerwickSam MansonFeb1193417found in cabin
NamesHHamseyAlexMarch21192214closes business
NamesHHancharykAWebsterN TribuneDec193285
NamesHHancharykAndrewSexsmithJan15194835biography
NamesHHandfordNorvCalaisSept231954111
NamesHHanhamFrankDemmittN TribuneJan12193971obituary
NamesHHankEMarch6195923pix, marries
NamesHHankRayJan24196171pix, marries
NamesHHankinsDonnaApril22195494pix
NamesHHankinsDonnaFeb22195732pix
NamesHHankinsEarlJan29195317fire
NamesHHanleyRobb"Komedy Kids"WembleyN TribuneJan10193512
NamesHHanleyRobb"Komedy Kids"WembleyN TribuneFeb14193587
NamesHHannFredGoodfareN TribuneDec1193216
NamesHHannFredGoodfareN TribuneDec8193221
NamesHHannaCharlesBuffalo LakesMarch191918103marries
NamesHHannaErrol (Earl)Spirit RiverFeb6192316accused of murder
NamesHHannaErrol (Earl)Spirit RiverJune19192311acquitted of charge
NamesHHannaJUnion BankSpirit RiverNov19191814
NamesHHannaJamesRycroftSept28194412
NamesHHannaRichard FrancisMay1194152marries
NamesHHannaTedRycroftJuly11954145pix, marries
NamesHHannaWilliamSexsmithMay18195017obituary
NamesHHanniganBillPouce CoupeF SignalSept28191412baseball team
NamesHHanniganWilliamPouce CoupeNov1191611killed in action, letter
NamesHHanniganWilliamPouce CoupeNov7191611killed in action, letter
NamesHHansenRycroftN TribuneFeb17193811wife dies
NamesHHansenSept16195541pix, marries
NamesHHansenCarlalias Rodenoldt, Hans Carl OttoN TribuneAug26193772marries
NamesHHansenCarlalias Rodenoldt, Hans Carl OttoDec5194011convicted under Defense of Canada Regulations
NamesHHansenCarl CHytheN TribuneMarch2193382obituary
NamesHHansenCarl CN TribuneMarch9193342obituary
NamesHHansenHoward MervinJune23195913fatal accident
NamesHHansenHoward MervinJune26195946burial
NamesHHansenJMcLennanFeb27194766wife dies
NamesHHansenJack WClairmontN TribuneAug17193373marries
NamesHHansenJensJune8192014birth of daughter
NamesHHansenOApril10192314land sold
NamesHHansenOleMrsValhalla CentreAug21193111obituary
NamesHHansenOveWatinoOct11195712missing
NamesHHansenOveWatinoOct181957123missing
NamesHHansenSvend AageSept7195526marries
NamesHHansenThomasPouce CoupeJuly1919565Peace River Magazine, biography
NamesHHanshawBob1913Pouce CoupeMay131960161,5biography, pix
NamesHHanshawBob1913Pouce CoupeMay171960126biography, pix
NamesHHansonSexsmithJune17191953birth of daughter
NamesHHansonAlbertValhalla CentreN TribuneJune10193745marries
NamesHHansonAlbertNov10194945marries
NamesHHansonAlmaValhalla CentreN TribuneMarch30193973coffee shop
NamesHHansonArleneValhalla CentreSept16195473silver medalist
NamesHHansonArleneValhalla CentreOct21195474recital
NamesHHansonArleneValhalla CentreOct281954143pix
NamesHHansonArthurBuffalo LakesN TribuneMay25193322
NamesHHansonArthurBuffalo LakesJune11193615
NamesHHansonArthurBuffalo LakesJuly14193841marries
NamesHHansonAudreyBuffalo LakesApril19195114Campus Queen, GPHS
NamesHHansonAudreyBuffalo LakesMarch13195215Carnival Queen
NamesHHansonCMrsOct281954226CFGP pix
NamesHHansonCarlSteeprockMay29194175wife dies
NamesHHansonCharleswrestlerPouce CoupeJuly10191784
NamesHHansonD OlafValhalla CentreNov20194152
NamesHHansonDonBelloyOct11953764H Grain Club
NamesHHansonEricBelloyOct11953764H Grain Club
NamesHHansonGeorgeGlen LeslieMarch14194614bride arrives
NamesHHansonGeorgeGlen LeslieFeb3195675wife dies
NamesHHansonGeorgeJuly29195446marries
NamesHHansonHansLaGlaceApril24194171
NamesHHansonHarold IngvardLaGlaceSept7194443marries
NamesHHansonHarveyJuly12195135marries
NamesHHansonHarvey LeonardBeaverlodgeDec21195619,243,1pix, marries
NamesHHansonHelenWaterholeAug24192885wins honors
NamesHHansonIvarValhalla CentreJan15194831obituary
NamesHHansonJ EDec18195975pix, marries
NamesHHansonJeanLaGlaceN TribuneJan28193743obituary
NamesHHansonJensSexsmithFeb1192113house burns
NamesHHansonJensSexsmithMarch1192114birth of daughter
NamesHHansonKarlGoodfareApril11193043birth of daughter
NamesHHansonKennethValhalla CentreSept8195976
NamesHHansonKennyBelloyOct11953764H Grain Club
NamesHHansonLottieMrsValhalla CentreAug30195724
NamesHHansonMarkusValhalla CentreJuly31194153marries
NamesHHansonMartinValhalla CentreJuly25194055marries
NamesHHansonOlafMarch5195314
NamesHHansonOlafFeb11195493manager
NamesHHansonSimonValhalla CentreN TribuneAug2193415Valhalla Creamery annual
NamesHHansonSimonValhalla CentreFeb8193412president, association
NamesHHansonSimonValhalla CentreOct12193915wife dies
NamesHHansonSimonValhalla CentreOct31194012Chairman, Cream Co-op Board
NamesHHansonStanleyL/CRimbeyNov26195362pix, marries
NamesHHansonStanleyL/CRimbeyDec10195365pix, marries
NamesHHansonT HJan6194446marries
NamesHHansonWalterWatinoJune10195517flees Smoky River flood
NamesHHansonWalterWatinoMay311957113Dunvegan ferryman
NamesHHansonWalterWatinoJune4195791Dunvegan ferryman
NamesHHanssenMagnusDec11194115Manager, Grande Prairie Creamery
NamesHHappyMikeMay13194811fatal accident
NamesHHarasimukMWokingJune101954117
NamesHHarbackIngvaldValleyviewJune20193035son, obituary
NamesHHarbackRoy AllanValleyviewJune6195842marries
NamesHHarbackRoy AllanValleyviewJune24196031Principal, school
NamesHHarbarakRDec7195691marries, pix
NamesHHarborukSamRycroftJuly29194818beaten, dies
NamesHHarcourtJ RBeaverlodgeMay8195243school board
NamesHHarcourtJames BairdBeaverlodge, HytheJuly10194156elevator agent
NamesHHarcourtJames BairdBeaverlodge, HytheMarch2194225marries
NamesHHarcourtJames BairdBeaverlodge, HytheMay23194633
NamesHHarcourtJames BairdBeaverlodge, HytheMarch231956143award
NamesHHarcourtJohnAppleton, BeaverlodgeN TribuneJan21193763marries
NamesHHarcourtJohnAppleton, BeaverlodgeAug30196042pix, wife
NamesHHarcourtW VMrsBeaverlodgeMay1195634pix
NamesHHarcourtWilliam VBeaverlodgeN TribuneJuly14193872marries
NamesHHarcourtWilliam VBeaverlodgeMay14195795,7biography, pix
NamesHHarderElmer HenryLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb5194215marries
NamesHHarderElmer HenryLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb12194225marries
NamesHHarderElmer HenryLake Saskatoon, WembleyOct5194413filling station
NamesHHarderJohnSpirit RiverMarch27194116sentenced under Defence of Canada Act
NamesHHarderJohn (Justina)WembleyAug21194763obituary
NamesHHarderJohn (Justina)WembleyJune18195738widow dies
NamesHHarderJohn (Justina)WembleyJune281957103obituary
NamesHHarderJohann FamilySexsmithJuly291960135reunion
NamesHHardieJohn Kilgour (Jack)telegrapher, NARPouce CoupeFeb1919321,52,3marries
NamesHHardieJohn Kilgour (Jack)telegrapher, NARPouce CoupeAug1195873biography, pix
NamesHHardieJohn WilliamFairviewAug12195867marries
NamesHHardinEdPouce CoupeMay6193213
NamesHHardinJohn DSept23195523marries
NamesHHardingErnestHalcourtFeb22192115marries
NamesHHardingFrancis LynneWebsterJan8194843marries
NamesHHardingG LHigh PrairieN TribuneJune30193815drowns
NamesHHardingJackBeaverlodge1934133Section 2, Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHardingK AWebsterMay23194636wife dies
NamesHHardingMerle ErnestElmworthApril251958164marries
NamesHHardingMerle ErnestElmworthMay2195823pix, marries
NamesHHardyFrankPercyMarch1192985birth of daughter
NamesHHardyJohn FosterJan25194063marries
NamesHHareJohnGordondaleAug28195951obituary
NamesHHareW FRCMPCplDawson CreekFeb13195971pix
NamesHHarelandNoralfSexsmithJuly261957123obituary
NamesHHarknessDorothyteacherN TribuneJune13193544South Wapiti School
NamesHHarknessEvelynteacherN TribuneSept19193546South Wapiti School
NamesHHarlandMikeLake SaskatoonNov26191811dies (flu)
NamesHHarleCatherine EthelFive Mile CreekN TribuneJune11193645correspondent
NamesHHarleCatherine EthelFive Mile CreekJuly23193616Section 4 Peace River Exhibition Number
NamesHHarleWilliamN TribuneAug23193441
NamesHHarleyJackMay22194784marries
NamesHHarleyPeter SinclairBeaverlodgeAug8192244notice re death
NamesHHarleyPeter SinclairBeaverlodgeApril18192217fatal accident
NamesHHarlinLake SaskatoonMarch17191433early wheat experiments
NamesHHarmanAug29191612birth of daughter
NamesHHarmataLarryBeaverlodgeFeb24195956hockey player, pix
NamesHHarmataLarryBeaverlodgeMarch17195954pix
NamesHHarmataLarryBeaverlodgeDec8195932marries
NamesHHarmataLarryBeaverlodgeJan291960114pix, marries
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadJune41942261st station agent Grande Prairie
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadApril22194317obituary
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadApril29194314funeral
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadOct231917102station agent
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadMay7191815station agent
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadDec1192414station agent
NamesHHarmerBen FED&BC RailroadJuly29192752
NamesHHarmerNorineFeb14192713Carnival Queen candidate pix
NamesHHarmerNorineApril27192853soloist, Port Arthur Festival
NamesHHarmerR CPouce CoupeJan27191414marries
NamesHHarmonAnnie MMrsSexsmithMay4192586notice re estate, died Aug 4, 1924
NamesHHarmonG WSexsmithAug21192314mental case
NamesHHarmsonArtOct18195733pix, marries
NamesHHarpeLymburnAug31195013wife dies
NamesHHarperRNWMPSgtLake SaskatoonSept9191313replaces Sgt Clay
NamesHHarperRNWMPSgtLake SaskatoonMarch31191411Staff Sgt
NamesHHarperRio GrandeJuly13192884birth of son
NamesHHarperAlvin Bertram ChapmanN TribuneApril5193451marries
NamesHHarperBobDawson CreekDec231960323biography, pix
NamesHHarperDarleneNov71958122pix
NamesHHarperDarleneApril28195933pix
NamesHHarperHarrySpirit RiverN TribuneApril27193911obituary
NamesHHarperHarrySpirit RiverN TribuneMay4193983funeral
NamesHHarperJames RSpirit RiverN TribuneAug11193817obituary
NamesHHarperRexHytheMarch28193042agent, Cockshutt Plow
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieN TribuneAug10193385promoter, boxing, wrestling
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieApril5193453
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieJune18193681town constable
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieNov11193612police commission proposed
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieMay13194312resigns
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieApril7194916Art Craft Studio
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieJuly3119565biography (Peace River Magazine)
NamesHHarperRexHythe, Grande PrairieSept16195597appointed Justice of the Peace
NamesHHarperRexMarch12195712pix
NamesHHarperRexMarch4195812pix
NamesHHarperRexMrsN TribuneMay24193441
NamesHHarperRexMrsApril31959115pix
NamesHHarperRoyNov30195017
NamesHHarperRoyMay6195444,5marries, pix
NamesHHarperWesDawson CreekDec231960323biography, pix
NamesHHarringtonClarence RiceJuly25194644marries
NamesHHarringtonClarence RiceMay1195287obituary
NamesHHarringtonDavid BlainSturgeon HeightsN TribuneJune8193943wife dies
NamesHHarringtonDavid BlainSturgeon HeightsOct26194462obituary
NamesHHarringtonDavid BlainSturgeon HeightsNov9194453obituary
NamesHHarringtonDavid BlainSturgeon HeightsMay31192615birth of son
NamesHHarringtonE JWanhamSept9192712marries
NamesHHarringtonE JWanhamFeb14193053birth of daughter
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamOct21194856President Central Peace Board of Trade
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamJuly31195213Liberal candidate
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamOct30195233heads Elks
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamApril23195313
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamMarch41954164pix
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamApril22195437President Wanham Board of Trade
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamMay17195541pix
NamesHHarringtonE JRycroft, WanhamMay2719551,118,7Liberal candidate
NamesHHarringtonE JWanhamAug16195517pix, biography
NamesHHarringtonE JWanhamMay6195613census field supervisor
NamesHHarringtonE JWanhamNov20195693pix
NamesHHarringtonEd HWanhamN TribuneSept15193217
NamesHHarringtonEd HWanhamAug8193515wife dies
NamesHHarringtonEd HWanhamAug22193513funeral
NamesHHarringtonEd HWanhamAug20193647postmaster
NamesHHarringtonEd HWanhamOct211954111
NamesHHarringtonElaineRCAFWanhamSept13195591pix
NamesHHarringtonElaineRCAFWanhamAug3195695in RCAF film
NamesHHarringtonElaineRCAFWanhamSept281956117
NamesHHarringtonFrancis Cedric StephenMay17192953marries
NamesHHarringtonFrancis Cedric StephenSept5193053birth of son
NamesHHarringtonHMrsWanhamMay28195773pix
NamesHHarringtonJ JWanhamJan24196163pix
NamesHHarringtonJamesSpirit RiverOct11194537marries
NamesHHarringtonJamesSpirit RiverJuly23195316pasteurization plant
NamesHHarringtonL GladwynSpirit River, Keg RiverJan6196165widow obituary
NamesHHarringtonLynnWanhamMarch7195872
NamesHHarringtonOnaghOct25195574
NamesHHarringtonOnaghMay4192811wins Ft William-Pt Arthur Musical Festival, soloist
NamesHHarringtonR ASpirit RiverJan4191651advertisement pharmacy
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthNov4191311guide with RNWMP
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthJan6191411guide
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthJan27191412commended
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthMay5191432advertisement to herd
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthAug28191422advertisement to herd
NamesHHarringtonRichard C "Diamond Dick"ElmworthAug26195584Section 8 (Alberta Golden Jubilee)
NamesHHarringtonRussell ASpirit RiverN TribuneAug4193887
NamesHHarringtonRussell ASpirit RiverJuly26194512obituary
NamesHHarringtonRuthWanhamOct25195583pix
NamesHHarringtonRuthWanhamNov8195536pix
NamesHHarringtonWSturgeon Heights, Crooked CreekFeb21194622Supplement marries
NamesHHarrisB SOct15191813
NamesHHarrisCharlesKleskun Lake DistrictJuly10192315marries
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeNov20193124letter re coast outlet
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeMarch25193212letter see D E Ferris
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeApril29193223letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeN TribuneAug18193243"50 Years Ago"
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeMarch16193326letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeJuly11193523letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeAug29193522letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeJan28193722
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeApril1193714report, Monkman Pass Hwy Assn
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeApril8193781"Our Last Great West"
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeSept30193723coast outlet
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeDec8193822letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeFeb8194021letter
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeAug14194143Cariboo Road 1909
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeDec1019421250th wedding anniversary
NamesHHarrisD EBeaverlodgeApril29194313
NamesHHarrisGeorgeBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril5193482
NamesHHarrisGeorgeBeaverlodgeJuly15193755marries
NamesHHarrisHarryDawson CreekOct26195654
NamesHHarrisHowardSept18193111house fire
NamesHHarrisHumphreymeteorologistOct8195373reunion at Beaverlodge
NamesHHarrisJames StephenGrimshawJuly8195817fatal accident
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillJan18191615chopping schedule
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillAug10192014
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillJuly5192112UFA candidate Provincial election
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillFeb28192213President Dist Assn UFA
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillJuly8192716wife dies, obituary
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillJuly15192761wife funeral
NamesHHarrisJ H & Sons (John)Kleskun HillFeb27193121resigns Hospital Board
NamesHHarrisJessSexsmith, Kleskun HillDec6194512
NamesHHarrisJessSexsmith, Kleskun HillNov30192517birth of son
NamesHHarrisJoanBeaverlodgeJuly22195448pix, award
NamesHHarrisJohnClairmontMarch11193211son dies ( Dr J F Harris, Edmonton)
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillMarch3191412
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillJan5191514
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillN TribuneJune22193313
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillMarch31194918death
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillApril7194914obituary, funeral
NamesHHarrisJohn HenryReeve, GP Mun DistKleskun HillJan16192313school trustee
NamesHHarrisJustin DaleSexsmithMarch2194411Supplement marries
NamesHHarrisK MJuly26195566
NamesHHarrisLeeSexsmithJune17194884marries
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeN TribuneOct4193444marries
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeJuly31194711President CCF Constituency
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeAug5194814candicate CCF
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeAug12194814Luna gas
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeMarch6195243resigns Hospital Board
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeNov2219554Peace River Magazine
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeOct8195373reunion
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeOct12195576pix
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeOct2195661
NamesHHarrisLeslie NealBeaverlodgeNov24195918pix
NamesHHarrisMaryBeaverlodgeFeb26196016public speaking 4H winner
NamesHHarrisNeal ABeaverlodgeOct2195661
NamesHHarrisNeal ABeaverlodgeMay12195976U of A degree
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeNov12191813staff Herald
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeDec3191813staff Herald
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeDec24191881sells interest in electrical partnership
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeMarch2192014in police court
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeAug161921831st wheat cut in GP district
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeMarch28192212hosts young people
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeJuly1192414Forestry Branch boat on Peace River
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeSept7192885on honeymoon
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeApril8193254birth of daughter
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeJune14193216to Great Bear Lake mine area
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeN TribuneAug4193214Great Bear mining field
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeSept1193214water route to mining field
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeSept8193233Great Bear Lake
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeSept1519325Great Bear Lake
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeSept2919323Great Bear Lake
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeOct619323Great Bear Lake
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeOct27193212chopping mill
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeApril20193317game birds
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeMay4193314partridge
NamesHHarrisO BBeaverlodgeFeb15193411elected Council
NamesHHarrisO BFeb22193487Council
NamesHHarrisO BFeb14193512
NamesHHarrisO BFeb28193514garage
NamesHHarrisO BFeb6193613Council
NamesHHarrisO BAug20194211wife honored
NamesHHarrisO BMay27194311
NamesHHarrisO BJuly19194514
NamesHHarrisO BFeb17195585obituary
NamesHHarrisO BMrsDec24193616Christ Church concert
NamesHHarrisO BMrsApril1937[1st time name is GP WI minute book as paid member]
NamesHHarrisO BMrsOct12193916Vice Pres Red Cross
NamesHHarrisO BMrsOct19193911organization of Red Cross
NamesHHarrisO BMrsAug20194211WI honors with tea
NamesHHarrisO BMrs`1941-42[WI secretary (from WI history]
NamesHHarrisO St CRCAFLieutMay20191911
NamesHHarrisPatriciaBeaverlodgeNov111954132RCAF pilot officer
NamesHHarrisPeterBeaverlodgeMay5195921pix
NamesHHarrisPeterBeaverlodgeJune7196015Deacon
NamesHHarrisPeterBeaverlodgeJune10196023pix
NamesHHarrisPeterBeaverlodgeJune171960163pix, Ordination
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeFeb12194843
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeDec6195531Peace River Magazine
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeApril16195345Community Players
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeOct8195373reunion
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeAug12195421Rector's Warden
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeNov111954131lay reader
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeSept30195521executive council
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeNov29195513biography, pix
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeDec16195571,4pix, honored
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeFeb14195634pix
NamesHHarrisPeter GBeaverlodgeFeb17195614pix
NamesHHarrisR BN TribuneFeb22193417agency Imperial Oil
NamesHHarrisRalphPeace RiverAug22191674hosts Edmonton Board of Trade
NamesHHarrisRaymond GordonApril221960115marries
NamesHHarrisRaymond GordonMay20196044marries
NamesHHarrisRobert EDominion Experimental StnBeaverlodgeJuly31195917Doctorate
NamesHHarrisRobert EDominion Experimental StnBeaverlodgeAug4195915pix
NamesHHarrisRodolph (Rowe)BeaverlodgeJan4194541marries
NamesHHarrisRodolph (Rowe)BeaverlodgeJan11194547marries
NamesHHarrisRodolph (Rowe)BeaverlodgeDec4195292Corkum Harris Co Ltd
NamesHHarrisRodolph (Rowe)BeaverlodgeNov2219553,41Peace River Magazine photographer
NamesHHarrisRodolph (Rowe)BeaverlodgeOct8195373reunion
NamesHHarrisSamHigh PrairieN TribuneSept8193221
NamesHHarrisSamHigh PrairieJuly27194413
NamesHHarrisTrevorBeaverlodgeApril3195253
NamesHHarrisTrevorBeaverlodgeJuly2195365president, Jr FUA
NamesHHarrisTrevorBeaverlodgeNov261953116
NamesHHarrisW ERevN TribuneSept15193234
NamesHHarrisWarrenSexsmithFeb1019281,25,3marries
NamesHHarrisWillJan7191915marries
NamesHHarrisWilliam (Bill)N TribuneMarch8193422
NamesHHarrisWilliam (Bill)ClairmontJan219591,73,640th anniversary
NamesHHarris BrothersBeaverlodgeOct8195373reunion
NamesHHarris BrothersBeaverlodgeMay6195426,271,3pix fescue, farm
NamesHHarrisonBertram RteacherFive Mile Creek, Teepee CreekJuly4194051marries
NamesHHarrisonBertram RteacherFive Mile Creek, Teepee CreekJune2195934obituary
NamesHHarrisonBertram RteacherFive Mile Creek, Teepee CreekJune9195953obituary
NamesHHarrisonBertram RteacherFive Mile Creek, Teepee CreekJuly22196092widow's home burns
NamesHHarrisonBillblacksmithAug23192184Tate Creek Ranch
NamesHHarrisonBill EaccountantDawson CreekJuly28195922pix, biography
NamesHHarrisonCharlesHytheN TribuneJune11193675obituary
NamesHHarrisonDaniel CMay17194582marries
NamesHHarrisonDavid ThomasBrainard, HytheFeb3192913suicide
NamesHHarrisonE JMrsSept251959121pix
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesDec14195011succeeds Geo O'Brien
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesApril10195211Liberal candidate
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesJan17195612Peace River Magazine
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesJan29195395
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesJune31954175pix
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesSept301954111Burnt Hills tower
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesJune28195794
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesApril10195918pix
NamesHHarrisonErnest JCanadian UtilitiesSept18195911pix
NamesHHarrisonErnest JJan15196071,4pix
NamesHHarrisonFayeMrsTeepee CreekJuly22196092home burns
NamesHHarrisonH W LRevBeaverlodgeN TribuneSept15193224
NamesHHarrisonH W LRevBeaverlodgeMay3193444
NamesHHarrisonH W LRevBeaverlodgeOct11193412
NamesHHarrisonJoeTwilightN TribuneSept14193323J B Yule visit
NamesHHarrisonJoeTwilightJuly17194121J B Yule visit
NamesHHarrisonJoeTwilightOct26194417leaves
NamesHHarrisonRNov9194463marries
NamesHHarrisonRayHermit Lake districtJune251953138neighbors form work "bee"
NamesHHarrisonThomasHytheJune12195213Section 2 wife dies
NamesHHarrisonW WMay9192236resigns as reeve
NamesHHarrisonWilliamBezansonN TribuneNov12193615obituary
NamesHHarrisonWilliam WesleySexsmithOct29194252obituary
NamesHHarroldAlexanderHBCApril11194613obituary
NamesHHarropAlbertPeace RiverDec28195691anniversary
NamesHHarropCMissWembleyN TribuneMay6193783registered stallion
NamesHHarrupEdwardHuallenN TribuneAug3193311
NamesHHarrupEdwardHuallenNov30193314winner, Toronto Royal
NamesHHarrupEdwardHuallenJan30193643
NamesHHarrupEdwardHuallenJan5193953obituary
NamesHHarrupEdwardHuallenJan12193946obituary
NamesHHarstadToneValhalla CentreFeb8192955marries
NamesHHartEast KleskunJan27194416mail carrier
NamesHHartDonSpirit RiverFeb3196152pix
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce Coupe, Taylor FlatsSept18193113takes party to Hudson Hope by boat
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeN TribuneMay16193585Rolla Hotel
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeJuly2194214obituary
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeJuly9194212funeral
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeSept6192615marries
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeMarch23192811builds hotel
NamesHHartGeorge FPouce CoupeNov15192912to build new hotel at end of steel
NamesHHartHarry NPlant Products DivisionHytheJune17195523
NamesHHartHarry NPlant Products DivisionHytheNov22195745pix
NamesHHartMelvin StuartHuallenN TribuneJan28193756marries
NamesHHartMelvin StuartHuallenFeb17196125Alberta Pacific Grain Co award
NamesHHartR CBeaverlodgeMay4194412wife dies
NamesHHartW FRCMPAug13195397marries
NamesHHartW GUnion BankSpirit RiverSept28191511
NamesHHartW GUnion BankSpirit RiverJan4191663
NamesHHartW GUnion BankSpirit RiverMarch28191613marries
NamesHHartfordGeorge PalmerJan111957115marries
NamesHHartigenEdwinSturgeon LakeN TribuneMay14193677store
NamesHHartleyMrsMount StarMarch28193043obituary
NamesHHartleyCorateacherN TribuneDec15193241Ashdown School
NamesHHartleyEdwardHytheJune1195023notice of death
NamesHHartleyEdwardHytheAug5192712files
NamesHHartleyFredN TribuneJan11193416snowmobile
NamesHHartleyFrederick JamesJune24195446marries
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheJune2191412
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheOct11192153postmaster
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheNov4194365obituary
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheNov18194335obituary
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheDec181952541st postmaster
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheAug29191612birth of son
NamesHHartleyHenry (Harry)Beaverlodge, HytheAug5192712
NamesHHartleyW RJune13191613starts bottling works
NamesHHartleyWilliamHytheOct11192913postmaster, succeeded by J H McCann
NamesHHartleyWilliam ShepherdSexsmithMay3192955notice re estate died Sept 7, 1928
NamesHHartmanteacherMissN TribuneSept1193265
NamesHHartmanLorneWatinoOct181957121son dies
NamesHHartmanLorneWatinoOct221957223son obituary
NamesHHartnellClarenceElmworthMay3194555obituary
NamesHHartnellFredN TribuneMay9193544
NamesHHartnellJessElmworthN TribuneMarch23193373marries
NamesHHartrichWalterprincipalDawson CreekJuly161953163
NamesHHartuhnHugoBay TreeDec7195023notice of death
NamesHHartuhnMarcusJan27192855marries
NamesHHartwellClydeMrsRycroftJune28195115principal school, resigns
NamesHHartwickElwood Gordon CameronWanhamOct71960117marries
NamesHHarveyHBCGrouardMarch3191414
NamesHHarveyAlbert EOct19194465marries
NamesHHarveyD ARCMPConstJuly241959111pix, marries
NamesHHarveyDouglasSturgeon LakeSept7195693fatal accident
NamesHHarveyErnieN TribuneAug2193433J B Yule visit
NamesHHarveyHoraceSupreme CourtJudgeN TribuneOct27193815recalls trip, 1916
NamesHHarveyMikeN TribuneJan12193322
NamesHHarveyMikeSept14193311tailor shop
NamesHHarvieF Mteacher?MissN TribuneAug2193444matron, Indian School
NamesHHarwoodBezansonJune9191433hotel
NamesHHasellEvaN TribuneJune1193311Anglican van girl
NamesHHasellFrances H EN TribuneJan3193511honored MOBE
NamesHHasellFrances H EMarch14193522
NamesHHasellFrances H EApril11193522
NamesHHaskinsFrankPouce CoupeN TribuneFeb7193583
NamesHHaskinsFrankPouce CoupeSept9193713obituary
NamesHHaslerFredPouce CoupeN TribuneFeb7193583accident, death
NamesHHassardThomas AlbertJune13193053marries
NamesHHasteCliffJuly19195557pix
NamesHHastieD CAlliance TabernacleRevDec241953141pix
NamesHHastingsCharles (?)Teepee CreekN TribuneJan5193311
NamesHHastingsCharles JohnSexsmithDec7192585Notice re estate died Jan 24, 1924
NamesHHastingsNoreenElmworthOct25195113Section 2 IODE essay
NamesHHastingsPercy H CBeaverlodgeApril11195895obituary
NamesHHastingsS MNov29195724
NamesHHaszardGeorgeApril24191733to settle
NamesHHaszardJessieMissBeaverlodgeMay27191915
NamesHHaszardThomas AlbertOct151953152
NamesHHaszardThomas AlbertMay26195914obituary
NamesHHaszardThomas AlbertJune2195996obituary
NamesHHaszardThomas AlbertSept11193153birth of son
NamesHHaszardWBeaverlodgeFeb6192385Sec-Treas Beaverlodge School District
NamesHHaszardWilliam JDec12191616Bank of Commerce, Pouce Coupe
NamesHHaszardWilliam JMarch19191843transferred
NamesHHaszardWilliam JSept3191814transferred
NamesHHaszardWilliam JDec10191815
NamesHHaszardWilliam JSept13192113transferred from Beaverlodge to Radville
NamesHHaszardWillistonDec10191815
NamesHHatAlbertMay5191433
NamesHHatchJamesRolla, BCApril4192715wife dies
NamesHHatfieldLeroyFairviewOct18195582fatal accident
NamesHHatttelegrapherJuly17192314
NamesHHattieElaineDawson CreekJune241958121pix
NamesHHattonArchibald FrankRio GrandeMarch23195076marries
NamesHHattonArchibald FrankRio GrandeApril6195065marries
NamesHHattonCharles DonaldRio GrandeNov4196034marries
NamesHHattonCharles DonaldRio GrandeNov8196064pix, marries
NamesHHattonHRio GrandeSept9194813marries
NamesHHattonJohnRio GrandeAug161957114pix
NamesHHattonJohn KeithDec8195934marries
NamesHHattonPhilipClairmontJan221960113marries
NamesHHauckFrankOct11194554marries
NamesHHauffChristCrooked Creek, Ridge ValleyN TribuneMay18193913cheese factory
NamesHHauffChristCrooked Creek, Ridge ValleyNov6194732fall kills
NamesHHaufmanGus HAug12194313obituary
NamesHHauganM JFeb15191663Manager GP Milling Company
NamesHHaugeHjalmarDemmittFeb19195775obituary
NamesHHaugeR OJune8192017birth of son
NamesHHaugenAlanValhallaJune2419481,53,1marries
NamesHHaugenGeorgeN TribuneFeb8193427obituary
NamesHHaugenO ORevValhalla CentreN TribuneJune8193346anniversary
NamesHHaugenO ORevValhalla CentreAug27193613
NamesHHaugenO ORevValhalla CentreAug3193955obituary
NamesHHaugenO ORevValhalla CentreFeb51953141son dies
NamesHHaugenObertValhalla CentreFeb51953141obituary
NamesHHaugenPeter MLaGlace1934111Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHaugerAllan WMarch26195311County Council
NamesHHaugerAndyHytheOct9195677pix, marries
NamesHHaugerGeorgeBeaverlodge, Huallen, Two RiversAug3195612pix
NamesHHaugerGeorgeBeaverlodge, Huallen, Two RiversMarch29192953birth of son
NamesHHaugerGeorgeBeaverlodge, Huallen, Two RiversFeb13193143birth of daughter
NamesHHaugerNorman DavidBeaverlodgeNov3194942marries
NamesHHaugerNorman DavidBeaverlodgeAug3195612pix
NamesHHaugerRobert JBeaverlodgeJuly7194932marries
NamesHHaugiSiebert (Hauge, Severt)Buffalo LakesNov16195065obituary
NamesHHauglandHansLaGlaceAug16195113obituary
NamesHHauglandJulius StanleyLaGlaceDec18194755obituary
NamesHHauglandUBlueberry MtnJuly291955133pix, marries
NamesHHauglandNilsDemmittAug28194184marries
NamesHHaugoRasmusN TribuneJune3193772marries
NamesHHaugsethIngmarLaGlaceJuly21953133plane, pix
NamesHHaugsethIngmarLaGlaceFeb14195844marries
NamesHHaugsethIngnardLaGlaceMarch301956112wife dies
NamesHHaugsethMyra (Ingmar)MrsMarch11195888pix
NamesHHaugsethStanleyMrsMay23195814pix
NamesHHaugunOscarMarch6195617pix
NamesHHauserErnestAug30195593biography
NamesHHauserJWanhamJuly17194753obituary
NamesHHautinRev FrF SignalOct819143,45,4to establish church and school at Red Willow; to build at Dawson Creek
NamesHHautinRRev FrPouce CoupeAug11191413
NamesHHautinRRev FrPouce CoupeJan8191513enlists
NamesHHautinRRev FrPouce CoupeJune6191653leaves for France
NamesHHautinRRev FrPouce CoupeOct9192314Sturgeon Lake parish
NamesHHautinRRev FrPouce CoupeJan10192713obituary
NamesHHavelenaAmel (AI)Kleskun Lake, Clairmont, DimsdaleN TribuneAug2193452road foreman
NamesHHavelenaAmel (AI)Kleskun Lake, Clairmont, DimsdaleFeb28194618obituary
NamesHHavelenaAmel (AI)Kleskun Lake, Clairmont, DimsdaleMarch7194612obituary
NamesHHavelenaAmel (AI)Kleskun Lake, Clairmont, DimsdaleMay10192915
NamesHHavelenaGertrudeClairmont192820Edmonton Journal, Section 1 Carnival Queen
NamesHHavelenaGertrudeClairmontFeb17192814candidate
NamesHHavelenaGertrudeClairmontMarch2192814elected queen
NamesHHavemanMaynardPeace RiverDec13195531Peace River Magazine, market garden
NamesHHavemanMaynardPeace RiverDec2019559market garden
NamesHHavenerRoland JohnDawson CreekSept2195443,6marries, pix
NamesHHavenerRoland JohnDawson CreekMay20195811son drowns
NamesHHavenerRoland JohnDawson CreekMay30195831son funeral
NamesHHaverkostJ W "Mexican Jack"BezansonN TribuneAug131936851899 cattle drive
NamesHHawkerJ Eprincipal, Agriculture SchoolFairviewNov15195111
NamesHHawkerJ Eprincipal, Agriculture SchoolFairviewMay3195591President, Rotary
NamesHHawkerJ Eprincipal, Agriculture SchoolFairviewMay11195684appointment
NamesHHawkesBillDimsdaleDec24195472pix
NamesHHawkesDarrelFeb2196068pix
NamesHHawkesDonald LouisDimsdaleOct3195895marries
NamesHHawkesDonald LouisDimsdaleOct24195811,124,3pix, marries
NamesHHawkesEarlDimsdaleNov5195314pix
NamesHHawkesGordonFeb181954156County coyote control officer, weed inspector
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleN TribuneOct24193575sells sleigh dog
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleAug2194514Director, AFU
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleDec6194515Board, AFU
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleMarch1195118County Councillor
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleApril10195212County Councillor
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)Pipestone Creek, DimsdaleDec17195334pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleApril8195433,6Co-Chairman, pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleJuly1195432pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleAug5195418pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleAug121954111pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleDec2419543,73,2pix
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleFeb21193022birth of daughter
NamesHHawkesLewis (Louis)DimsdaleFeb27193162birth of son
NamesHHawkesVernonDimsdaleJune24195444marries
NamesHHawkesVernonDimsdaleJuly11954143pix, marries
NamesHHawkesVernonDimsdaleDec24195472pix
NamesHHawkesWallace EdwardDimsdaleNov71958116marries
NamesHHawkesWilliamJune101955205pix, marries
NamesHHawkinsonErnieWembleyN TribuneOct6193251
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheJan29194812MD GP Council
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheMarch25194813MD GP Council
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheMarch1195118County Councillor
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheApril10195212County Councillor
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheJuly23195343County Councillor
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheApril8195433,6County Councillor
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheNov21193054birth of daughter
NamesHHawkesworthAubrey EHytheDec23196023,5reminiscence; pix
NamesHHaworthJohnBezansonFeb7195265wife dies
NamesHHawrylenkoJohnRycroft, Spirit RiverAug19195823obituary
NamesHHawrylenkoTheodoreSpirit RiverFeb71961112obituary
NamesHHawrylukBBezansonJuly24194757marries
NamesHHawrylukMikeBezansonFeb101955113pix, anniversary
NamesHHawrylukMikeBezansonMarch4196073pix, anniversary
NamesHHawrylukPeterBezansonN TribuneNov2193964marries
NamesHHawthorneAlexander WilliamHytheSept91955114pix, marries
NamesHHawthorneAlexander WilliamHytheSept16195558marries
NamesHHawthorneFrederick AlexanderAlbrightNov11195434obituary
NamesHHawthorneGeorge HerbertHytheN TribuneOct26193955wife dies
NamesHHawthorneGeorge HerbertHytheApril10195654obituary
NamesHHawthorneVelmaMrsHytheOct21195533wins car
NamesHHawthorneWellingtonHytheFeb16195024notice of death
NamesHHawthorneWilliamHytheN TribuneOct12193955wife dies
NamesHHawthorneWilliam NobleHytheJuly23194253marries
NamesHHayBillJuly15194311restaurant
NamesHHayEdGundyN TribuneApril2193626sawmill
NamesHHayEdGundyApril15193755sawmill
NamesHHayGeoMrsLymburnN TribuneApril28193846obituary
NamesHHayGeoMrsLymburnMarch23192817son obituary
NamesHHayH BJuly10194116GP Creamery
NamesHHayJackGundyAug29194023wife dies
NamesHHayNorval SGundyMay16194045marries
NamesHHayRossNov13195641pix
NamesHHaydenDaniel SHigh PrairieMay4194416
NamesHHaydenDaniel SHigh PrairieJune1919564Peace River Magazine biography
NamesHHaydenFrancesHigh PrairieAug121960132fatal accident
NamesHHaydukHarveyteacher, St Joseph'sMay29195943pix, transferred
NamesHHaydukMikeMay6195833marries
NamesHHaydukMikeJune6195843marries
NamesHHaydukTerryMrsNov13195634pix
NamesHHayesAlBuffalo LakesSept23192762birth of son
NamesHHayesArtDimsdaleN TribuneFeb27193614Hospital Board
NamesHHayesArtDimsdaleMarch7194633resigns as UGG buyer
NamesHHayesB EMay9192231sec-treas MD GP absconded
NamesHHayesB EMay4192017sec-treas MD GP #739
NamesHHayesBEFeb819211financial statement MD GP #739
NamesHHayesBert EKleskun LakeF SignalOct29191444secretary, Kleskun Lake Athletic Assn
NamesHHayesJBrainardMay31192113school contract
NamesHHayneEricSept2194815
NamesHHayneH LResident District EngineerN TribuneMay10193485
NamesHHayneW HRoyal BankNov6194713
NamesHHaynesA LSexsmithDec9192713finds body
NamesHHaynesBillN TribuneMay14193615boxer, championship
NamesHHaynesBillAug20193684
NamesHHaynesBillMay27193712boxer, championship
NamesHHaynesW TDrN TribuneJan19193312school gymnasium
NamesHHaynesW TDrFeb16193355
NamesHHaynesW TDrApril8193713president, Curling Club
NamesHHaynesW TDrJuly8193715accident, killed
NamesHHaynesW TDrJuly15193714memorial service
NamesHHaynesW TMrsN TribuneNov7193513president, Ladies Hospital Aid
NamesHHaysAFeb7193053birth of daughter
NamesHHaysA Lstock buyerSexsmithN TribuneAug22193541
NamesHHaysA Lstock buyerSexsmithAug31194417
NamesHHaysA Lstock buyerSexsmithSept14194416
NamesHHaytonNickWokingAug24195635pix, marries
NamesHHazardAnne1917-1924MrsBeaverlodgeNov191953158obituary
NamesHHazeltonCharles ErnestBonanzaJuly24194718drowns
NamesHHazeltonCharles SterlingBonanzaSept18194564obituary
NamesHHeadEinerJuly11194047marries
NamesHHeadGeorgeFeb191953132
NamesHHeadGeorgeSept24195337
NamesHHeadGeorgeFeb17195585obituary
NamesHHeadGeorgeMay31192952birth of son
NamesHHeadHarry (James Henry)Percy DistrictN TribuneSept1193216
NamesHHeadHarry (James Henry)Percy DistrictDec7192846marries
NamesHHeadHarry (James Henry)Percy DistrictMarch22192951birth of daughter
NamesHHeadIsabelleFort McMurrayDec20194516obituary
NamesHHeadJackAug17192846Municipal Weed Inspector
NamesHHeadJackTeepee CreekN TribuneNov23193321back from mining fields
NamesHHeadJackTeepee CreekDec8193821
NamesHHeadJackTeepee CreekApril27193922
NamesHHeadJackTeepee CreekNov14194065marries
NamesHHeadJoanNov19195735flag design contest
NamesHHeadJoanDec201957114pix candidate
NamesHHeadJoanJan14195845pix candidate
NamesHHeadJoanMarch21195886pix
NamesHHeadJoanJune6195811pix Wrenette
NamesHHeadKenneth GSept4194713wins award
NamesHHeadKenneth GAug6195326marries
NamesHHeadKenneth GSept10195711golfer
NamesHHeadL WApril171959113pix, marries
NamesHHeadLeslieMay20195592
NamesHHeadLeslieAug16195565
NamesHHeadLeslieAug19195571pix
NamesHHeadLornaApril12195772pix
NamesHHeadMarilynMarch29195794pix
NamesHHeadPercyAug19195571pix
NamesHHeadShermanMay20194367dray business
NamesHHeadShermanJan15195316finds dead teacher
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnJuly25194053marries
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnNov919563,161,4ice maker; pix
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnMarch7195875ice maker
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnNov18195873
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnMay5195914
NamesHHeadWalter MelburnOct10196047pix
NamesHHeadWilliam SalmondN TribuneApril9193673marries
NamesHHeadmanA BbutcherOct25192114with Frank McDonald, meat market
NamesHHeadonThomas JamesRio GrandeMarch20194155obituary
NamesHHealdH Amanager, Beaver Lumber CoJune30195988pix
NamesHHealeyPatrickSexsmithMarch8194522supplement, obituary
NamesHHealeyPatrickSexsmithMarch20193116birth of son
NamesHHealingCharles WilliamAug12192765marries
NamesHHearfieldFrederick (Hearford?)LymburnN TribuneSept23193744marries
NamesHHearfordJackLymburnN TribuneJan4193441trapper
NamesHHearnePtelegrapherApril22191914
NamesHHeaslerGordon BeryleNov8195163marries
NamesHHeastieKate EthelRNPouce CoupeJune1192015Public Health Nurse
NamesHHeatheringtonJames AndrewValleyviewFeb7195655marries
NamesHHeatheringtonWValleyviewMay131954163
NamesHHeatwoleEugene WeldonAug1194634marries
NamesHHebertMDec6195516pix
NamesHHebertOmar ConradPeace RiverJuly22195815fatal accident
NamesHHecknerLawrenceMay27195445marries
NamesHHeddleRobertSpirit RiverNov23191563
NamesHHeddleRobertSpirit RiverMarch13191715well driller
NamesHHedleyA EteacherN TribuneJuly5193443Big Meadow School
NamesHHedleyHblacksmithLake SaskatoonOct27191413
NamesHHedmanDagmarApril22192414honored
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherMay4192815new building
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherMarch14193011
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherN TribuneSept29193213
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherMarch16193382music store
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherDec14193314obituary
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherDec2119331,21,1funeral, editorial
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherFeb1193426advertisement re music store
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherJune26192313violin recital, pupils
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherJuly17192314recital, pupils
NamesHHedmanA Bmusic teacherOct9192383to succeed H Mattinson
NamesHHedmanA BMrsFeb6192314operates milinery shop
NamesHHedmanA BMrsFeb14193014pix
NamesHHedman-MillerMrsMarch25193215guest of honor
NamesHHedman-Millermusic teacherMrsN TribuneSept1193263
NamesHHedman-Millermusic teacherMrsFeb2193312
NamesHHedman-Millermusic teacherMrsSept7193385
NamesHHeeMahMarch31194912obituary
NamesHHeeMahApril7194911funeral
NamesHHeeMahApril14194912inquest
NamesHHeeMahMay5194912verdict
NamesHHeffernanW SprospectorOct2193117Findlay Fork River, gold strike
NamesHHefflemanBert (Burr)Happy Valley, HytheFeb8191652obituary
NamesHHefflemanBert (Burr)Happy Valley, HytheNov21191642Notice to Creditors
NamesHHeftCarl ReinhartSexsmithMay13196073marries
NamesHHeftCarl ReinhartSexsmithMay20196042marries
NamesHHeftCarl ReinhartSexsmithMay27196094pix, marries
NamesHHeftCharlesHytheJan30194121
NamesHHeftCharlesHytheFeb20194116obituary
NamesHHeftJ HSexsmithOct1195716harvest pix
NamesHHeganRaymondDec3195716pix
NamesHHeganRossMarch19195311
NamesHHeganRossMarch11195535President Grande Prairie Legion
NamesHHeganRossApril18195777wife, pix
NamesHHeganRossJune6195815buys West End Meat Market
NamesHHeggelundInquartValhalla CentreNov25192723marries
NamesHHeggelundRamonaFeb51953142
NamesHHeggelundWinstonValhalla CentreFeb12195777grain show winner
NamesHHeggelundWinstonValhalla CentreMarch1195717grain show winner
NamesHHegglundEvenValhalla CentreNov2219454,61,5obituary, funeral
NamesHHegglundEvenValhalla CentreMarch4194837widow dies
NamesHHegglundEverett LeverneDemmittJune10194835marries
NamesHHegglundGordonSexsmithMay11192843
NamesHHegglundOle MartinValhalla CentreMay29193154marries
NamesHHeglanOleHegglund?GimleApril12192954wife, obituary
NamesHHeglerPeter RaeApril25192284notice re estate - died May 19, 1921
NamesHHeglundLeonardElmworthAug2195126Section 2 marries
NamesHHeglundOle KBeaverlodgeMay18195064obituary
NamesHHeibelJohnDeBoltJuly9194224obituary
NamesHHeickenLMrsNov20194771history, beef ring
NamesHHeigalmanTomValleyviewAug17194434marries
NamesHHeickelPHuallenMarch11195843pix, marries
NamesHHeikelFred GustavBeaverlodgeMay24195772obituary
NamesHHeikelLDec181959111baby daughter, pix
NamesHHeikenJohn LewisLaGlaceDec13195168marries
NamesHHeikenJohn LewisLaGlaceSept171953131harvest pix
NamesHHeikenLouisSept20196085wife obituary
NamesHHeikenLouisSept23196086wife rites
NamesHHeikkilaWalter AlexanderAug3195065marries
NamesHHeilleinerFredMay20195597
NamesHHeimGuntherDec141956113pix, marries
NamesHHeimdalFasteLaGlaceNov25196035obituary
NamesHHeimlichEdOct25195733pix, marries
NamesHHeinMartinWembleyAug12195525council
NamesHHeinckeBernard EdwardTupperSept21195696fatal accident
NamesHHeindelArnoldOct17195893
NamesHHeineHansNov18196036pix, artist
NamesHHeinricksErdmanMrsPouce CoupeN TribuneApril11193515struck by train
NamesHHeislerNorbertFort St JohnSept11195674pix, marries
NamesHHeislerNorbertFort St JohnSept14195643marries
NamesHHelgasonBryanSexsmithMay23195624award
NamesHHelgasonBryanSexsmithApril9195736clerk, GP courthouse
NamesHHelgasonBryanSexsmithAug121960116marries
NamesHHelgasonChris JSexsmithN TribuneJune28193473marries
NamesHHelgasonHelgi JSexsmithMarch5195386obituary
NamesHHelgerudB HSexsmithSept26194634marries
NamesHHelgerudBjarneSexsmithN TribuneMarch2193911ski tournament
NamesHHelgerudBjarneSexsmithMarch21194632
NamesHHelleinerFredOct11953103"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct81953101"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct151953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct221953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct291953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov51953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov121953124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov191953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov2619535,123,1hockey Asst Manager, "Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec31953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec101953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec171953121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec241953181"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec31195371"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJan141954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJan211954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJan281954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredFeb41954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredFeb111954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredFeb181954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredFeb251954123"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct22195397
NamesHHelleinerFredJan281954132
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch18195497
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch41954125"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch111954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch181954126"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch251954123"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredApril11954125"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredApril151954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredApril221954123"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredApril291954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMay61954125"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMay131954123"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMay201954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredMay271954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJune31954123"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJune101954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJune171954124"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJune241954121"Tramping Through the Peace"
NamesHHelleinerFredJuly11954121"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredJuly81954122"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredJuly151954121"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredJuly221954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredJuly291954183"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredAug51954124"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredAug121954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredAug191954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredAug261954124"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredSept21954126"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredSept91954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredSept161954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredSept231954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredSept301954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct71954101"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct141954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct211954121"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredOct281954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov41954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov111954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov181954126"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredNov251954124"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec21954123"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec91954121"In the District"
NamesHHelleinerFredDec16195491transferred
NamesHHelleinerFredMay6195593
NamesHHelleinerFredMarch23195696
NamesHHellerBethMarch161950Spirit River Carnival Queen
NamesHHellerCharlesSept15194913
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeApril14191443to wrestle
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeJune23191443to wrestle
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeJuly27191512enlists
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeN TribuneSept14193332
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeN Tribune1934103Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeMarch4194321letter
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeApril1194321letter
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeApril4194623letter
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeOct10194653Divisional School Board trustees
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeJan14191911veteran returns
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeNov2192014marries
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeJune7192614leaves for coast
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeDec19193016new house
NamesHHellerEdward JBeaverlodgeOct21196021wedding anniversary
NamesHHellerGeraldClairmontJan30191733Independent Newspaper, letter from W A Leonard
NamesHHellerGeorgeClairmont, Lake SaskatoonAug24195016printer in early days
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieFeb19195354RCAF
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieMarch12195368RCAF
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieMarch19195376RCAF
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieSept17195375principle, GP
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieMarch181954103pix
NamesHHellerMarionBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieJune21195535
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeN TribuneDec29193811awarded King's Scout badge
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeDec16194313Pilot Officer
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeOct26194457Flying Officer
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeJan15194847marries
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeDec141956164President, Home & School Assn, pix
NamesHHellerRobert DougalBeaverlodgeMarch21195834featured, The Family Herald
NamesHHellerudeHelmerKleskun HillFeb9196073pix, 50th anniversary
NamesHHelmSimonBear LakeN TribuneAug5193742marries
NamesHHelmSimonBear LakeAug30195545
NamesHHelmerFredCherry PointN TribuneOct3193515
NamesHHelmerWalterBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune4193616fire
NamesHHemmingsonHelmerWatinoOct14194311postmaster
NamesHHemmingsonHelmerWatinoMarch22195526history, Watino
NamesHHemmingsonHelmerWatinoJuly22195597
NamesHHemmingsonHelmerWatinoAug2195518pix
NamesHHemmingsonHelmerWatinoSept20195517pix, biography
NamesHHemmingsonJosephWatinoMay7195393obituary
NamesHHemrieJohnJrHalcourtJan21195466marries
NamesHHemstockJoeFairviewNov25195443marries
NamesHHemstockW AJan22195316President, North Peace Inter-Provincial Board of Trade
NamesHHemstockW ANov27195675
NamesHHemstockWalterWaterholeAug22191681marries
NamesHHendersonMrsFlying ShotMay20193217obituary
NamesHHendersonAlexMay13194311Manager National Fruit Co
NamesHHendersonAlexJan23194718Kinsmen
NamesHHendersonAlfN TribuneMay3193451bridge foreman
NamesHHendersonArchibald ELac La Nonne areaSept23195586Peace River country homesteader
NamesHHendersonArchieFlying ShotJune24194814wife dies
NamesHHendersonBenBear LakeFeb15192111birth of son
NamesHHendersonBenBear LakeOct11192115shoots golden eagle
NamesHHendersonBenBear LakeMarch21192214city transfer
NamesHHendersonBertDeBoltNov181955107obituary
NamesHHendersonCatherineMrsHigh PrairieJuly111958126obituary
NamesHHendersonCharlesNov1194517
NamesHHendersonCharlesAug26194834marries
NamesHHendersonCharlesOct22195398secretary, Credit Union
NamesHHendersonCharlesJuly10195653retires, Dept Labour/Industries
NamesHHendersonCharlesFeb22195731returned as Credit Union Manager
NamesHHendersonCharlesNov8195724obituary
NamesHHendersonCliff CHytheN TribuneMay3193484marries
NamesHHendersonCliff CHytheN TribuneJan9193616bridge foreman
NamesHHendersonCliff CHytheMay20194343bridge foreman
NamesHHendersonDouglasNov5195393pix (at 4 years)
NamesHHendersonE EJuly20192854birth of daughter
NamesHHendersonErnieHythe, BeaverlodgeN TribuneMay24193471roadmaster
NamesHHendersonFSalvation ArmyCaptN TribuneNov17193217
NamesHHendersonGDoe CreekFeb3192865birth of son
NamesHHendersonGladysN TribuneMay3193441marries
NamesHHendersonGretaHytheJuly16195341award, High School
NamesHHendersonGusRolla, BCMarch1195775
NamesHHendersonGusRolla, BCMay20193228birth of son
NamesHHendersonHenryF SignalOct15191443Chief of Police
NamesHHendersonHenrySept1191413village constable
NamesHHendersonHenryOct19191513
NamesHHendersonHenry193451Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHendersonHenryJan4191665fruit, newsstand advertisement
NamesHHendersonHenryMay8191751
NamesHHendersonHenryJuly17191713book re Klondike strike
NamesHHendersonHenryFeb5191815new quarters
NamesHHendersonHenryDec29192412obituary
NamesHHendersonJamesBuffalo LakesN TribuneApril11193541school trustee
NamesHHendersonMargaretteacherSpirit RiverMarch15195112honored
NamesHHendersonMargaretteacherSpirit RiverMarch22195115honored
NamesHHendersonPercyBuffalo LakesN TribuneNov28193544
NamesHHendersonPercyBuffalo LakesOct3194612obituary
NamesHHendersonR BCMHC Manager, NHA AdmFeb25195413appointment
NamesHHendersonR BCMHC Manager, NHA AdmApril29195493pix
NamesHHendersonR BCMHC Manager, NHA AdmFeb24195597
NamesHHendersonR MJan6192814bridge superintendent, Red Willow River
NamesHHendersonRobert DKlondike gold rushNov20192317visits brother
NamesHHendersonRobert DKlondike gold rushN TribuneFeb2193315obituary
NamesHHendersonRobert SWanhamSept15194986notice of death
NamesHHendersonRossJuly191957135pix, manager, Park Hotel
NamesHHendersonRossOct31195831leaves for Fort St John
NamesHHendersonSamBezansonN TribuneOct27193271service station
NamesHHendersonSamBezansonFeb4193722
NamesHHendersonVirgil LeeJuly27195684marries
NamesHHendersonVirgil LeeAug24195635pix, marries
NamesHHendersonW C "Gus"Rolla, BCApril1195843federal election
NamesHHendersonWilliamengineer NARMay29193113
NamesHHendersonWilliamPipestone CreekN TribuneOct26193353ferryman
NamesHHendersonWilliamPipestone CreekNov23193351ferryman
NamesHHendersonWilliamPipestone CreekApril26193473ferryman
NamesHHendersonWilliamPipestone CreekJune21193455ferryman, building house
NamesHHendersonWilliamPipestone CreekSept6193444maternity case
NamesHHendraW JN TribuneMay18193317
NamesHHendricksWilliamN TribuneNov12193643marries
NamesHHendryblacksmithF SignalSept28191442,3opens shop
NamesHHendryblacksmithNov12191443
NamesHHendryDaveClairmontMarch2192852,5obituary
NamesHHendryFloraMrsPine CreekJan2195925obituary
NamesHHeniganSamuel FrankbarberDec20195123notice of death
NamesHHenkeYvonneMrsPeace RiverDec18195674accountant
NamesHHenleyAuroreGirouxvilleSept91960113
NamesHHennErnest (Pauano)JrN TribuneJune22193913
NamesHHennErnest (Pauano)JrAug19194311
NamesHHennErnest (Pauano)JrMarch15195131
NamesHHennErnestSrMarch15195131biography
NamesHHennErnestSrAug61953154obituary, pix
NamesHHennGeorgeJan30195911pix
NamesHHennMN TribuneJuly9193674
NamesHHennWilliam (Bill)LaGlaceOct121955103biography
NamesHHennWilliam (Marvel)MrsJuly23195356obituary
NamesHHennebergSigrid ANov8195717bursary
NamesHHennigArnold M FBeaverlodgeMay27195428Dominion Experimental Station
NamesHHennigArnold M FBeaverlodgeJuly22195471Dominion Experimental Station
NamesHHennigArnold M FMrsBeaverlodgeJan13196115pix, Legion Auxiliary
NamesHHennigCNov6194154mail carrier
NamesHHennigMarthateacherN TribuneAug4193237Kleskun Lake School
NamesHHennigMarthateacherSept8193254Aspen Ridge School
NamesHHennigMarthateacherAug2193447Klondyke Trail School
NamesHHennigMarthateacherJuly18193541Klondyke Trail School
NamesHHennigKeith ValentineWembleyJune61958111,3marries, pix
NamesHHennigKeith ValentineWembleyJuly11195823marries
NamesHHennigLouisStony Plain, Klondyke TrailN TribuneDec30193766marries
NamesHHennigValCounty ReeveWembleyDec3195334heads curlers
NamesHHennigValCounty ReeveWembleyJuly221954113part owner, store
NamesHHennigValCounty ReeveWembleyMarch15195545Wembley Council
NamesHHennigValCounty ReeveWembleyAug12195525Wembley Council
NamesHHennigValCounty ReeveWembleyFeb10195918pix
NamesHHennigVal HSrHuallenN TribuneApril5193444obituary
NamesHHennigVal HSrHuallenMarch11194312widow dies
NamesHHennigValentineJrHuallen, Stony PlainNov7194056obituary
NamesHHennigerCharlesBad HeartN TribuneApril13193314fire
NamesHHenningRycroftJan24196163pix
NamesHHenningCameronDec10195711pix
NamesHHenningCameronMarch31195913pix
NamesHHenningDonnaDec10195711pix
NamesHHenningJ LMrsMay6195434pix
NamesHHenningJ LenN TribuneFeb15193421
NamesHHenningJ LenN TribuneApril30193685
NamesHHenningJ LenFeb13194725Chairman, GP School Board
NamesHHenningJ LenFeb28195212Chairman, GP School Board
NamesHHenningJ LenMarch19195393honored
NamesHHenningJ LenJuly24193134birth of son
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellSept30194311awarded wings
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellSept21194412commissioned
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellAug12194882marries
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellApril22195456pix, Director, GP Athletic Assn
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellSept12195875pix, Kinsmen President
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellMay29195954pix, biography
NamesHHenningJ MaxwellOct14196044pix
NamesHHenningJames LNov219501GPHS
NamesHHenningJames LSept27195164marries
NamesHHenningJames LApril22195414student minister
NamesHHenningJames LJuly28195993candidate, minister
NamesHHenningJames LJune101960813ordained, pix
NamesHHenningMarieJune20194015scholarship
NamesHHenningMarieMay29194187staff, town office
NamesHHenningMarieJan21195881pix
NamesHHenningMaxMrsJan21195881pix
NamesHHenryDarylPeace RiverFeb171961161 to 5parachuter, pix
NamesHHenryHBezansonMay15193156birth of daughter
NamesHHenryShirleyMrsJune161959104pix
NamesHHenryTedWestvaleN TribuneJan28193745marries
NamesHHepburnDonaldPeace RiverSept12195893marries
NamesHHepburnDonaldPeace RiverOct241958124marries
NamesHHepnerBernardRycroftN TribuneJune1193345marries
NamesHHepnerBernardRycroftN TribuneMay30193317hotel
NamesHHepnerBernardRycroftJune26194734obituary
NamesHHepnerJanet GailRycroftAug27195343wins prize
NamesHHepnerJanet GailRycroftSept24195393wins prize, pix
NamesHHepnerP BDec9192767
NamesHHerefordJ WChief Ranger, Dept Forests/LandMarch6195917pix
NamesHHerfrickRApril13194425marries
NamesHHermasonValleyviewSept6195733wife dies
NamesHHermensonHildurnurseNov4195493
NamesHHermitThetrapperN TribuneNov28193514cougar
NamesHHerrickClifford WestonWokingJune1719554,163,6pix, marries
NamesHHerrickJuanitaBridgeviewJuly16195312"Queen" candidate
NamesHHerrickJuanitaBridgeviewJuly231953138"Queen" candidate, pix
NamesHHerrickRGordondaleMay4194478marries
NamesHHerronBradenFort St JohnOct15195721,3biography, pix
NamesHHertzogErnest A CRCMPJune11194216marries
NamesHHertzogErnest A CRCMPOct18196023sub-inspector
NamesHHessFredNorthmarkJuly291954131new owner, store
NamesHHessGValleyviewOct15195337wheat crop
NamesHHesslerHenryNorthmarkOct221953134marries
NamesHHesslerHenryNorthmarkOct22195743wife dies
NamesHHesslerOttoSpirit RiverNov11196018
NamesHHeuscherHansN TribuneAug4193872marries
NamesHHewettDougAug19196023secretary, Chamber of Commerce
NamesHHewettGeorgeMarch2192011
NamesHHewittGertrudeMrsLake SaskatoonNov16194452obituary
NamesHHewittJamesAug5196063marries, pix
NamesHHewlettJames FreemanDec2195445marries
NamesHHewlettJames FreemanDec9195445marries, pix
NamesHHextallLorneJuly1195445pix, marries
NamesHHiattA CBeaverlodge, HytheJan1195365piano teacher
NamesHHiattA CBeaverlodge, HytheJuly4195871piano teacher, moves to GP
NamesHHiattA CJune21196011Placement Officer, National Employment Service
NamesHHibbertErnestSexsmithAug3192014marries
NamesHHibbertWalterSexsmithNov13191751marries
NamesHHibbertWalterSexsmithAug20191815auction sale
NamesHHibbsE LRN, Matron, Gr Pr Municipal HospitalMissMarch20192314arrives
NamesHHickMrsSilverwoodN TribuneNov21193545store
NamesHHickWilliamSpirit RiverJune7192646notice re estate - died Dec 25, 1925
NamesHHickeyJuliaGoodfareDec18194174obituary
NamesHHickeyNormanOct281954205CFGP pix
NamesHHickeyNormanJuly4195871CFGP pix
NamesHHickmanFredN TribuneJune8193311
NamesHHickmanFredJune7193411
NamesHHickmanFredFeb6193613school board trustee
NamesHHickmanFredMay10194511
NamesHHickoxA BN TribuneAug8193515federal Social Credit
NamesHHickoxA BAug29193511meeting
NamesHHickoxA BSept19193516convention
NamesHHicksG WHytheOct17193015manager, hockey team
NamesHHicksG WHytheMarch13193111honored, left for Dawson Creek
NamesHHicksLillianteacherN TribuneJuly21193253Bezanson school
NamesHHicksLillianteacherSept1193256Bezanson school
NamesHHicksLillianteacherSept7193372Bezanson school
NamesHHicksLillianteacherJan4193452Bezanson school
NamesHHicksLillianteacherMarch8193451Bezanson school
NamesHHicksLillianteacherMarch29193443Bezanson school
NamesHHicksN EMrsApril22195491pix
NamesHHicksN FOct25194551marries
NamesHHicksNelsonNov18195493wins trips
NamesHHicksRoyN TribuneMay6193744student minister, United Church
NamesHHicksRoyJune10193744student minister, United Church
NamesHHicksSharonMarch17195932pix
NamesHHicksonLawrenceJune21195126Section 2, marries
NamesHHidginPhilipSexsmithApril10191784
NamesHHidlebaughA FwrestlerJune26191715challenges Fred Boyd
NamesHHiffernanGeorgephotographerDawson CreekMarch619562Peace River Magazine biography
NamesHHigaJackdentistDrDec3195392
NamesHHigaJackdentistDrJan14195496pix
NamesHHigaJackdentistDrApril2195795article
NamesHHigaJackdentistDrJan27195916pix
NamesHHigaJackMrsNov21195834pix
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrSept30191311,5runaway; hospital
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrApril7191413moves to town
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrOct20191423
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrJan4195773biography
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrMarch7191615
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrMay1191711returns from Toronto
NamesHHigbeeAnnieDrApril2191814returns from Toronto
NamesHHigbeeJackApril2191814enlisted
NamesHHigginsMissJuly219181,86,3opens "fancy goods" store; advertisement
NamesHHigginsonDickBuffalo LakesN TribuneOct3193541marries
NamesHHigginsonMaryRNJan6192843Assistant Superintendent, GP Hospital
NamesHHigginsonR GBuffalo LakesAug2192945wife, obituary
NamesHHightowerLDec9195445pix, marries
NamesHHilbertDMrsTomslakeJan81960124librarian, pix
NamesHHilbornePearlRNApril29192415GP Municipal Hospital
NamesHHildebrandHenrySpirit RiverNov17195924pix; town policeman
NamesHHildenbrandRaymondJuly13195073marries
NamesHHildebrandtCharlesPeace River CrossingF SignalDec10191412arrested as German spy
NamesHHildrumJohnN TribuneMay5193887obituary
NamesHHillHytheApril7194966wife dies
NamesHHillWanhamN TribuneSept3193645store
NamesHHillGrandpaGoodfareDec18193131
NamesHHillA RWanhamJune14196042clearing contract
NamesHHillAlbert GeraldRio GrandeJuly5194544marries
NamesHHillAlbert JonathanRio GrandeMarch22193481
NamesHHillAlbert JonathanRio GrandeApril18193555obituary
NamesHHillAlbert JonathanRio GrandeJune17192735birth of son
NamesHHillAlbert JonathanRio GrandeMarch29192951birth of son
NamesHHillBasilgrain buyerBeaverlodgeMarch21194022coach hockey
NamesHHillBasilgrain buyerBeaverlodgeNov3195916obituary
NamesHHillBasilgrain buyerBeaverlodgeNov13195971obituary
NamesHHillDavidBad HeartSept26194634obituary
NamesHHillDonaldSexsmithApril16195336death
NamesHHillEdgarRio Grande, HalcourtDec24195311fatal accident
NamesHHillEdgarRio Grande, HalcourtDec31195346funeral
NamesHHillEdwardDec21955162pix, obituary
NamesHHillEthel JoyBrainardJune4195341UN Summer School, Banff
NamesHHillFlorenceSalvation ArmyCaptJune24195591
NamesHHillFredaMrsSexsmithApril16195336death
NamesHHillJOct22191813sells out
NamesHHillJ AFaustN TribuneJuly1193756postmaster
NamesHHillJ AFaustN TribuneJune15193943postmaster
NamesHHillJ AFaustFeb19194232postmaster
NamesHHillJames MonroeWembleyDec2192756marries
NamesHHillJohnHytheN TribuneJune22193912drowns
NamesHHillJohnHytheN TribuneJune29193945funeral
NamesHHillJosephHytheN TribuneJune22193912son drowns
NamesHHillJosephHytheMarch301956111obituary
NamesHHillLloydJune8194446marries
NamesHHillLloydNov3194914wife dies
NamesHHillMelvinHythe, High PrairieSept17195341supplies postcards
NamesHHillMelvinHythe, High PrairieJuly5195521pix, marries
NamesHHillNormanSpirit RiverMay1195924pix
NamesHHillO DN TribuneSept29193254threshing outfit
NamesHHillOliver MacLeanBrainardOct28192753marries
NamesHHillRAnglicanRevPeace RiverOct9194718appointed Canon
NamesHHillRJuly261957115pix, marries
NamesHHillR ABrainardAug191954162site
NamesHHillRobert ArthurteacherHytheNov12195343obituary
NamesHHillT WalterHalcourtN TribuneMarch2219344,86,1obituary
NamesHHillT WalterHalcourtN TribuneMarch29193445obituary
NamesHHillThomas WRio GrandeOct19194435marries
NamesHHillTomAug27195314pix
NamesHHillVernon LyleBeaverlodgeOct21195523marries
NamesHHillW HughRio GrandeOct719544,76,4pix, marries
NamesHHill BrosRio GrandeDec2194815Better Farming award
NamesHHillerElizabeth OSept13192617
NamesHHillheadFeb14192263
NamesHHillisArdentrapperPeace RiverJuly20192011murdered, body found
NamesHHillisJohnLaGlaceJuly291954165pix, marries
NamesHHillisJohnLaGlaceAug12195441marries
NamesHHillistromforeman, Kleskun Ranching CoJuly20192014
NamesHHillmanA RSexsmithN TribuneMay11193323golf
NamesHHillmanA RSexsmithN TribuneMay7193615President, golf club
NamesHHillmanA RSexsmithApril6194411
NamesHHillmanA RSexsmithSept14194416stock buyer
NamesHHillmanA RSexsmithMay10194511stock buyer
NamesHHillmanGerthaN TribuneMarch15193417
NamesHHillmanNeil AlexanderSexsmithN TribuneMay21193694Midland Pacific Grain Co
NamesHHillmanNeil AlexanderSexsmithJuly22194344marries
NamesHHillmanStanleyN TribuneNov10193216
NamesHHillmanStanleyN TribuneDec2919324pix
NamesHHillmanStanleyDec16195416pix
NamesHHillmanThomasMrsSpirit RiverMay19195945pix
NamesHHillmerKenneth RogerOct10195823marries
NamesHHillmerKenneth RogerOct241958124marries
NamesHHillmerKenneth RogerOct31195877marries, pix
NamesHHillsRobertPeace RiverSept5195896marries
NamesHHillsStanley BRevJan17195254marries
NamesHHilsenEric NassJuly20195642marries
NamesHHilsenEric NassJuly24195634pix
NamesHHimesSarahMrsBeaverlodgeN TribuneSept15193237obituary
NamesHHindimvWRycroftNov231956144pix
NamesHHinkelOttoNov22192143police court case
NamesHHirondelleBill LFaustDec18193155loses team in lake
NamesHHirondelleJean BaptisteLac St AnneMay4191513marries
NamesHHirschMartinHay LakesMarch14193074marries
NamesHHitsmanAbrahamGoodfareN TribuneMarch7193516obituary
NamesHHlaukaJohnJuly191957111pix, marries
NamesHHnatiukJohnMay13194817obituary
NamesHHnatiukJohn NDrSept19194614invention
NamesHHnatiukJohn NDrJuly13195675marries
NamesHHnatiukNickJune24194818fire chief
NamesHHnatiukNickJune18195393resigns, pix
NamesHHnatiukNickNov5195331medal
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsAug26195471pix, Elks playground
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsSept2195532Chairman, Blood Clinic
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsApril20195691pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsJan24195895pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsFeb28195841pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsMarch13195991biography, pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsApril3195944pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsNov6195974pix
NamesHHnatiukNickMrsJan8196014pix
NamesHHoagRivertopOct23193111birth of son
NamesHHoagAlbert RodneyBad HeartJan17195265obituary
NamesHHoagCalvinN TribuneJan19193313"Battling"
NamesHHoagCalvinMay24193414boxing
NamesHHoagCalvinNov30193944marries
NamesHHoagCaroleTeepee CreekFeb101955111pix
NamesHHoagDickN TribuneMay24193414boxer
NamesHHoagGayleSexsmithApril201956116pix
NamesHHoagH DSexsmithMarch15192951
NamesHHoagHarryNov41954111mail carrier
NamesHHoagHarry W "Billy"April17195623pix, marries
NamesHHoagLeslie BordenSmoky HeightsDec191940113marries
NamesHHoaglundKAug2192945birth of son
NamesHHobkirkA RAPPSexsmithSept23192762,6marries
NamesHHobsonGordonOct2195661"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonOct5195683"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonOct9195651"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonOct191956143"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonOct30195621"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonNov11956101"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonNov6195664"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonNov16195625"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonNov23195645"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonNov30195692"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonDec71956113"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonDec141956145"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonDec21195694"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonDec28195623"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonJan15195784"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonFeb19195724"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonMarch8195727"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonMarch15195724"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonApril51957165"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonApril16195733"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonMay7195723"Party Line" (see also Gr Pr Aero Club)
NamesHHobsonGordonMay241957134"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonMay311957113"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJune141957113"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJune21195725"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJuly51957165"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJuly12195725"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJuly231957101"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonJuly26195723"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonAug9195764"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonAug16195733"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonAug30195743"Party Line"
NamesHHobsonGordonAug9195555Aero Club instructor (see also "Party Line")
NamesHHobsonGordonSept23195512pix
NamesHHobsonGordonFeb12195774Aero Club instructor
NamesHHobsonGordonSept3195735leaves
NamesHHobsonGordonFeb14195837replaced
NamesHHockeyBertAug30195545
NamesHHockeyBertSept7195516pix
NamesHHockeyDoraMrsMarch20195933pix
NamesHHockeyEdwardAug25191423
NamesHHockeyEdwardFeb22191663book keeping, clerical work advertisement
NamesHHockeyEdwardMay8192363Secretary, GP Hospital Board
NamesHHockeyEdwardJan25192616fatal accident
NamesHHockeyEdwardFeb1192612funeral
NamesHHockeyEdward (Marie Evelyn)MrsMarch111954134pix
NamesHHockeyEdward (Marie Evelyn)MrsOct2119541,91,2pix, marries at Pioneer Lodge, pix
NamesHHockeyGordon GrahamJune7195743marries
NamesHHockeyGordon GrahamJune28195725pix, marries
NamesHHockeyJJune4191812enlists
NamesHHockeyJohn CPercy districtNov15195116obituary
NamesHHockeyJohn CPercy districtNov18192413marries
NamesHHockeyJohn CPercy districtAug2192614birth of son
NamesHHockeyJohn CPercy districtMarch1192951birth of son
NamesHHockeyJohn CPercy districtSept18193154birth of daughter
NamesHHockwellReginald GlenN TribuneOct27193873marries
NamesHHodgeJohn WRycroftJuly31195924obituary
NamesHHodgeMalcolmBeaverlodgeNov6194735marries
NamesHHodgesBerthaJune4194211award
NamesHHodgesE RBeaverlodgeMarch11195472President, Red Cross branch
NamesHHodgesEdwin JamesBeaverlodgeJune101955102marries
NamesHHodgesEdwin JamesBeaverlodgeJuly11955153pix, marries
NamesHHodgesEric BrianBeaverlodgeJuly81960111marries
NamesHHodgesEric BrianBeaverlodgeSept13196081pix, marries
NamesHHodgesGeorgeBeaverlodge, HytheFeb10195965
NamesHHodgesGeorgeBeaverlodge, HytheJune19193153birth of son
NamesHHodgesJ EN TribuneFeb7193513
NamesHHodgesLeonard CDawson CreekJuly3195976obituary
NamesHHodgesOwenJan271961146pix
NamesHHodgesWilliamAlbright, BeaverlodgeDec20195523obituary
NamesHHodgesWilliam GeorgeBeaverlodgeSept14192015marries
NamesHHodgesWilliam GeorgeBeaverlodgeAug9192615birth of son
NamesHHodginsDeanAug1191642letter
NamesHHodginsDeanMarch6191716missing in action
NamesHHodginsDeanSept11191715memorial service
NamesHHodginsDeanSept18191761memorial service
NamesHHodginsLeeHermit LakeMarch25191313marries
NamesHHodginsLeeHermit LakeDec26191612birth of son
NamesHHodginsLeeHermit LakeJune23191913building
NamesHHodginsWilliam BruceMay4195076marries
NamesHHodgsonEdna MaeHytheMarch13195911pix, Carnival Queen
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsJuly22195575
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsAug9195556
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsAug121955135pix
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsJune7195791transferred
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsJuly16195798
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsOct25195712pix
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsJan31195871
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsMay16195814fellowship
NamesHHodgsonErnest DCounty Superintendent SchoolsNov24195951fellowship
NamesHHodgsonF LMrsHytheApril151954133leads CWL
NamesHHodgsonFern FrancesHytheNov111955105Governor-General medalist
NamesHHodgsonFern FrancesHytheNov29195561Governor-General medalist
NamesHHodgsonFern FrancesHytheDec16195543Governor-General medalist
NamesHHodgsonFern FrancesHytheJan20195657Governor-General medalist
NamesHHodgsonFern FrancesHytheJune8195648pix
NamesHHodgsonHarleyHobbemaMarch14195854pix
NamesHHodgsonHarleyHobbemaFeb7196145pix
NamesHHodgsonHarryPipestone CreekJune17194357blacksmith shop
NamesHHodgsonJames LeaHytheSept12195852scholarship
NamesHHodgsonJames LeaHytheSept19195833ceremony
NamesHHodgsonJames LeaHytheSept23195873pix
NamesHHodgsonJohn FHytheN TribuneApril12193413
NamesHHodgsonKennethWembleyJune19195973pix, marries
NamesHHodgsonKennethWembleyJune23195923marries
NamesHHodgsonLarryHobbemaFeb7196144pix
NamesHHodsonE Ragent Alberta Wheat PoolJuly25195824
NamesHHodsonRMrsBeaverlodgeMarch2195627Community Centre Coffee Shop
NamesHHoecherlHermanSpirit RiverOct29195772wife dies
NamesHHoeflinAlbert GeorgeSpirit RiverAug2192184notice re estate died Dec 27, 1920
NamesHHoeflinSarah EllenMrsPouce CoupeMay18192855notice re estate died Feb 24, 1928
NamesHHoeghtLouis WilliamWanhamN TribuneDec5193541marries
NamesHHoeghtLouis WilliamWanhamN TribuneDec12193573marries
NamesHHoeghtOnagh (L W)MrsWanhamAug12195591
NamesHHoeghtOnagh (L W)MrsWanhamOct25195574
NamesHHoffByronJuly30195356Imperial Optical Co
NamesHHoffByronDec28195617pix
NamesHHoffByronNov5195741,3pix, biography
NamesHHoffByronApril25195874pix
NamesHHoffGunder WJune3195512pix
NamesHHoffardStanley JohnOct18195141Section 2 marries
NamesHHoffmanEdMay21195351lumber yard
NamesHHoffmanEdJuly16195396new lumber business
NamesHHoffmanEdJuly231953141new lumber business
NamesHHoffmanRobertMrsWebsterApril26195718pix, new Canadian
NamesHHoffstromOtto JuliusTaylorNov9195612obituary
NamesHHoflinAlbinLaGlaceN TribuneFeb16193322
NamesHHoflinAlbinLaGlaceMay25193321
NamesHHoflinAlbinLaGlaceNov23193341
NamesHHoflinAlbinLaGlaceApril25193522
NamesHHoflinAlbinLaGlaceJan13192834letter re coast outlet
NamesHHoflinAndrewLaGlaceNov22192937marries
NamesHHoflinAndrewLaGlaceApril4193072birth of daughter
NamesHHoflinJohn MHomesteadN TribuneFeb15193441marries
NamesHHofmeisterCarlJune19195976pix
NamesHHofmeisterLouiseJune19195976pix
NamesHHogaakDuanneLaGlaceFeb5195716pix
NamesHHogarthSpirit RiverApril6192842birth of son
NamesHHoggBarneyGoodfareN TribuneMarch9193374tannery
NamesHHoggBarneyGoodfareJuly16193617Beaverlodge sports official
NamesHHoggHelenBeaverlodgeDec21954213
NamesHHoggJames HGoodfareNov7193053birth of son
NamesHHoggJimDeBoltN TribuneFeb20193617cattle drive
NamesHHoggMaryMrsBeaverlodgeSept13195573pix
NamesHHoggOsborneGoodfareJune15193354marries
NamesHHoggS EBeaverlodgeNov8194514wife dies
NamesHHoggVirginiaBeaverlodgeDec21954213
NamesHHoggWilliam A "Col"auctioneerBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril16193622sale
NamesHHoggWilliam A "Col"auctioneerBeaverlodgeMarch3194912obituary
NamesHHoggWilliam A "Col"auctioneerBeaverlodgeSept13192183arrives
NamesHHoggWilliam A "Col"auctioneerBeaverlodgeDec8192414daughter age 12 dies
NamesHHoggWilliam A "Col"auctioneerBeaverlodgeDec22192484obituary, daughter dies
NamesHHoggarthMrsBuffalo LakesOct14195577supervisor, Wapiti Lodge
NamesHHoggarthM E (Miles Edwin)Buffalo LakesAug51954135pix
NamesHHoggarthM E (Miles Edwin)Buffalo LakesMay131955118obituary
NamesHHoggarthTedJuly291954112pix
NamesHHoggeDorothyteacherHytheOct3193054obituary
NamesHHoglundKnuteAug24192853marries
NamesHHoglundRaymond EricSwan HillsSept2196081marries
NamesHHoglundRaymond EricSwan HillsSept16196024pix, marries
NamesHHogueR OUGG Co-op ManagerAug23192183
NamesHHogueR OUGG Co-op ManagerAug30192117
NamesHHohnbergJSpirit RiverJan16195991pix, marries
NamesHHolbornFredRed WillowJune111918102birth of son
NamesHHolbrookConstN TribuneMarch23193317
NamesHHoldasSteveMarch13192313to stand trial
NamesHHoldenJNAR agent, telegrapherWhitelaw, HytheSept26194052
NamesHHoldenJ JMrsMay1319484IODE
NamesHHoldenJames EBeaverlodgeNov121953113manager, Co-op
NamesHHoldenJames EBeaverlodgeFeb11195471manager, Co-op
NamesHHoldenJames EBeaverlodgeSept14195625manager, hotel
NamesHHoldenJimBeaverlodgeMarch13195654oil seismograph crew
NamesHHoldenJimBeaverlodgeJuly171959164pix
NamesHHoldenJimBeaverlodgeSept291959115pix, marries
NamesHHoldenJimBeaverlodgeOct6195955marries
NamesHHoldenWilliamApril29195443pix, marries
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverNov11191343manager, Revillon Freres
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJune1191511
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJuly27191513
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJune13191612
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJan9191711wolf bounty inspector
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverMarch13191715rents pool room
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJan10192213to lease road allowance
NamesHHoldenWilliam RSpirit RiverJune27193086visits
NamesHHolderJackNov27193112
NamesHHolderRobertMay3195113Section 2 appointment, County field supervisor
NamesHHolderRobert WilliamSept21195636obituary
NamesHHolderRobert WilliamJuly191957117Mrs Holder visits Grande Prairie
NamesHHolemanGustavValleyviewN TribuneJuly9193613drowns
NamesHHolladayJames PatrickJuly8194344marries
NamesHHollandAteacherFort St JohnFeb261953125re Peace Pass route
NamesHHollandAustin ThomasAug28194125marries
NamesHHollandHazel LenoraHytheFeb21195657obituary
NamesHHollandRaymondAnnellen districtAug21193156marries
NamesHHollandStanley AlbertMay18194455marries
NamesHHollandsJamesN TribuneJan25193446honored
NamesHHollenbackH CHytheN TribuneJan3193517obituary
NamesHHollierAlbertRycroftNov3194943honored
NamesHHolliesRobert EAug16195794 marries
NamesHHolliesRobert EOct15195784pix, marries
NamesHHollingsheadDavid EdwardSexsmithMay6191912returned veteran
NamesHHollingsworthJuliaMrsDawson CreekNov181960111pix, biography
NamesHHollingworthGeorge EKleskun LakeMay6194822letter
NamesHHollingworthGeorge EKleskun LakeAug12194816dispute re lease
NamesHHollingworthGeorge EKleskun LakeApril10195213director, County Agricultural Fair Board
NamesHHollingworthGeorge EKleskun LakeDec17195334director, Agricultural Board, pix
NamesHHollingworthNorman ETeepee CreekAug6195316pix
NamesHHollingworthNorman ETeepee CreekJuly13195613marries
NamesHHollingworthNorman ETeepee CreekJuly20195633marries, pix
NamesHHollingworthNorman ETeepee CreekDec3195711pix
NamesHHollingworthRustyTeepee CreekDec20195416
NamesHHollingworthRustyTeepee CreekNov251955111
NamesHHollingworthRustyTeepee CreekAug7195613
NamesHHollingworthWilliamTeepee CreekJuly13195613sword
NamesHHollingworthWilliamTeepee CreekSept28195635obituary
NamesHHollowayFrankWembleyN TribuneJuly2319363Section 4 Peace River Exhibition Number
NamesHHolmOlafMarch21191632
NamesHHolmbergAllanBeaverlodgeSept6195725pix
NamesHHolmbergArthurteacherSpirit RiverJune15194464
NamesHHolmbergEd ESpirit RiverN TribuneAug3193913son dies
NamesHHolmbergEd ESpirit RiverJan25194513hardware store
NamesHHolmbergHelgieSpirit River, BeaverlodgeAug3195624pix, trip ends
NamesHHolmbergHelgieAug17195623to leave for coast
NamesHHolmbergMSpirit RiverMay23192313birth of daughter
NamesHHolmesAPPCplAug24192014transferred to Sturgeon Lake
NamesHHolmesClarenceRio GrandeNov15192945birth of daughter
NamesHHolmesEric CVLA repBeaverlodge, HytheMay29195233
NamesHHolmesEric CVLA repBeaverlodge, HytheJuly11954135
NamesHHolmesEric CVLA repBeaverlodge, HytheOct211954133
NamesHHolmesEric CVLA repBeaverlodge, HytheJune24195811pix
NamesHHolmesErnestWembleyN TribuneJan9193645marries
NamesHHolmesFredHalcourtN TribuneJan28193711wife dies
NamesHHolmesFredHalcourtDec14193955obituary
NamesHHolmesJamesDec2194364marries
NamesHHolmesRAnglicanRevLake SaskatoonAug31191532
NamesHHolmesRAnglicanRevLake SaskatoonAug28195932widow visits
NamesHHolmesRAnglicanRevLake SaskatoonFeb15191611
NamesHHolmesRAnglicanRevLake SaskatoonJuly25191611obituary
NamesHHolmesRAnglicanRevLake SaskatoonJan10191815church installs cistern & water for widow
NamesHHolmesR DPeace RiverSept10195716pix
NamesHHolmesThomasGrovedaleApril14194953obituary
NamesHHolmquistAxelferrymanDunveganJune12193111drowns, ferry breaks away
NamesHHolmquistAxelferrymanDunveganAug7193116body found
NamesHHolroydLynn RpharmacistMrsApril25195836pix
NamesHHolroydLynn RpharmacistMrsDec5195891pix, biography
NamesHHolroydLynn RosspharmacistSept14195643,4marries, pix
NamesHHolroydLynn RosspharmacistApril25195835pix
NamesHHolroydLynn RosspharmacistMay9195877pix
NamesHHolroydLynn RosspharmacistDec5195891wife, pix
NamesHHolroydLynn RosspharmacistMay8195935pix
NamesHHolsteadtHymerSept23195872upholstery shop
NamesHHoltEddiePeace RiverOct23195621
NamesHHoltHarry VictorPeace RiverSept5195863marries
NamesHHoltHarry VictorPeace RiverOct241958123marries
NamesHHoltJean MPeace RiverDec211956133story re early pioneers celebrate Christmas
NamesHHolteHalverLaGlaceN TribuneOct6193847obituary
NamesHHolteHalverLaGlaceJan19193982widow dies
NamesHHolteMilo DonaldJuly51957113pix, marries
NamesHHolteMilo DonaldJuly23195751marries
NamesHHoltenSpirit RiverApril8191312manager, Revillon Bros
NamesHHoltomE JMarch25191343
NamesHHoltomE JApril8191312
NamesHHoltomE JDec5191614auctioneer
NamesHHoltomE JMarch14192254Reeve, Bear Lake RM
NamesHHoltomE JJan9192314Bailiff
NamesHHoltomE JJune19192316Chairman, GP Hospital Board
NamesHHoltomE JMarch23192517Reeve, Bear Lake MD
NamesHHoltomE JJune8192813offers reward
NamesHHoltomE JMarch14193017
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)March25191343
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)April8191312
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)N TribuneJan19193336Percy School Board
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)June6193517Old Timers' Ass'n
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Oct24193512delegate, UGG
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Feb27193614MD Bear Lake
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Aug6193651pioneer
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)March2193914MD Bear Lake
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Jan18194022
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)April3194715
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)April29194817Reeve, MD Grande Prariie
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)April6195015Chairman Agriculture Service Board
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)April27195014Council
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)July29195436pix
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Oct21195492pix
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Nov11195417pix 50th anniversary
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)Sept161955141pix
NamesHHoltomE J (Jack)July31195922pix
NamesHHoltomJRichmond HillJan20194915marries
NamesHHoltzAlbert LRio GrandeN TribuneJune24193774marries
NamesHHoltzAlbert LRio GrandeDec21954131FUA president
NamesHHoltzEllateacherRio GrandeN TribuneJan19193357Tupper Creek
NamesHHoltzEllateacherRio GrandeJuly20193371
NamesHHoltzEllateacherRio GrandeNov8193453Beaverbrook
NamesHHoltzHenryRio GrandeSept8194955wife dies
NamesHHoltzNealBeaverlodgeJan221957106pix
NamesHHommeAstridHytheApril21195966pix, bursary
NamesHHommeBertHytheJune18195345marries
NamesHHommeCharlesHytheSept10195345
NamesHHommeDrangHytheOct221953135auger accident
NamesHHommeE DHytheMarch1195716Flt Cadet, wings
NamesHHommyGrandmaHytheJan30194715birthday
NamesHHommyAlbertHytheNov8195597obituary
NamesHHommyC MBeaverlodgeApril6195647pix, marries
NamesHHommyChrisAlbrightN TribuneJuly251935road foreman
NamesHHommyChrisAlbrightMay13194316wife dies
NamesHHommyChrisAlbrightMay27194313wife dies
NamesHHommyClare SAlbrightJuly219535,141,3;2marries, pix
NamesHHommyDarcyMarch4196044pix, hockey
NamesHHommyDawnHytheJune20195871singer
NamesHHommyDawnHytheJune23195918pix, singer
NamesHHommyGarnetAlbright, BeaverlodgeFeb8194024marries
NamesHHommyGordon CarlBeaverlodgeOct281960143marries
NamesHHommyGordon CarlBeaverlodgeNov41960127pix, marries
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewSept3191814
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewNov9192013
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewMarch1192144letter
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewOct21192412letter
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewFeb14192716writes book on "Norse & Celtic Cluture"
NamesHHommyH OBeaverlodge, ClearviewOct25192913family reunion
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightN TribuneAug8193521letter
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightN TribuneJan9193623
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightJuly919425350th anniversary
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightJuly1719521760th anniversary
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightJuly22195473wife, obituary
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightFeb5195774obituary
NamesHHommyH O (Hans)Hythe, AlbrightMarch1195725obituary
NamesHHommyJohn AlbertHythe, AlbrightN TribuneMay17193451B A Oil agent
NamesHHommyJohn AlbertHythe, AlbrightN TribuneApril1193774marries
NamesHHommyJohn AlbertHythe, AlbrightN TribuneApril8193751marries
NamesHHommyJohn AlbertHythe, AlbrightNov1195597fatal accident, inquest
NamesHHommyJohn AlbertHythe, AlbrightNov4195514fatal accident, inquest
NamesHHommyLHytheAug16195572pix, marries
NamesHHommyLesterHytheApril7195963wife dies
NamesHHommyLesterHytheApril14195971wife dies
NamesHHommyOlafHommyJune19193181marries
NamesHHommyWayneBeaverlodgeDec211956193pix, marries
NamesHHommyWilfred HanselBeaverlodgeOct7195448marries
NamesHHoneAgnesMrsApril20195031Edson Trail days
NamesHHonnerA FVLA representativeJune26194711
NamesHHonnerA FVLA representativeAug26195415transferred
NamesHHonnerA FVLA representativeSept2195412transferred, pix
NamesHHoodArchibaldOct25195772pix, marries
NamesHHoodArchibaldNov1195741marries
NamesHHoodEvelynHytheAug819301,61,7walks to Grande Prairie
NamesHHoodFred BHythe, LymburnN TribuneJuly6193386store
NamesHHoodMayteacherSept6192114
NamesHHooeyJ BHoey?April3194113manager, hotel
NamesHHooeyJ BHoey?Sept9194312obituary
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerMarch19191813buys Watcher business
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerJune25191814birth of son
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerMay3192614moves business to Waterhole
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerNov8192614birth of son
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerN TribuneSept8193211
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerN TribuneMay28193622
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerAug29194017wife dies
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerMarch2019525134th anniversary in business
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerJune519565Peace River Magazine biography
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerJuly22195446pix
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerOct28195484expands to Dawson Creek
NamesHHookC Soptometrist, jewelerMay9195848pix
NamesHHookJack EOct7194844marries
NamesHHookJack EJuly221955106pix
NamesHHookJack ESept25195687pix
NamesHHookJack EJuly12195711wife assists injured
NamesHHookJack EJan6195932pix
NamesHHookJack EFeb24196123pix
NamesHHookPearl A M (Jack)MrsJuly2195397
NamesHHookPearl A M (Jack)MrsSept25195688pix
NamesHHookTedN TribuneSept8193211
NamesHHookTedJune2019351,77,1obituary
NamesHHookRobert CN TribuneAug29193511scholarship
NamesHHookRobert CN TribuneAug291939
NamesHHookRobert CNov19194214marries
NamesHHookRobert CJune9194911joins father's business
NamesHHookRobert CMrsMarch20195933pix
NamesHHooksKleskun HillMay28191816obituary
NamesHHooksAndySexsmithDec31191816marries
NamesHHooperWilliam WFlying Shot, Pipestone Creek, Hinton TrailN TribuneJan3193586
NamesHHooperWilliam WFlying Shot, Pipestone Creek, Hinton TrailAug13193615obituary
NamesHHoosierJFlying ShotDec6192114leaves
NamesHHooverAlbertTupper CreekN TribuneMay3193444
NamesHHooverAlbertTupper CreekApril20193917murdered
NamesHHooverAlbertTupper CreekApril27193912funeral
NamesHHooverCharlesPouce CoupeJune28192185marries
NamesHHopeDianaCassiar RoadOct17195822art scholarship
NamesHHopeGlendaCassiar RoadOct17195822art scholarship
NamesHHopgoodKMrsMarch181954101pix
NamesHHopkinsA BHytheApril12192614birth of son
NamesHHopkinsA BHytheAug5192754birth of son
NamesHHopkinsA BHytheJuly12192955birth of son
NamesHHopkinsArtTangentOct4195513pix
NamesHHopkinsC FRevLake SaskatoonJuly5192113UFA candidate ( Provincial)
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonN TribuneJan19193356school board
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonN TribuneJune8193316
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonN TribuneJune29193314
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonN TribuneFeb27193614hospital board
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonN TribuneJuly2193621
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonFeb18194314hospital board chairman
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonApril1194317hospital project
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonOct23194711resigns
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonSept9194818obituary
NamesHHopkinsC FMethodistRevLake SaskatoonAug26195566
NamesHHopkinsE HDec241953166pix, early Christmas memories
NamesHHopkinsE HJan31195811pix
NamesHHopkinsE HOct10195853wife dies, obituary
NamesHHopkinsE HJan16191713birth of son
NamesHHopkinsJimgrain brokerDawson CreekJuly291960131shipments
NamesHHopkinsMRevJuly29191313
NamesHHopkinsMRevF SignalOct15191445
NamesHHopkinsThomas McClellandCutbank LakeSept10194264marries
NamesHHoppLorraineMarch5195784pix
NamesHHoppsFlorenceteacherN TribuneAug1193575Lower Beaverlodge school
NamesHHorakEdwardNov20195265marries
NamesHHorechkaE ARycroftNov25195873pix, marries
NamesHHorechkaEddieRycroftMarch23195634pix
NamesHHorechkaEddieRycroftFeb19196082fatal accident
NamesHHorechkaEddieRycroftFeb23196013inquest
NamesHHorechkaEddieRycroftMarch4196071inquest
NamesHHorechkaMikeMrsRycroftN TribuneJune14193415accident, dies
NamesHHorechkaMikeMrsRycroftJune21193443funeral
NamesHHorkulakKenJuly12195573marries
NamesHHornFredSpirit RiverFeb3196145pix
NamesHHornH BValleyviewOct7194812hotel
NamesHHornWm ARevBeaverlodgeMarch25191916resigns as postmaster to take missionary charge
NamesHHornWm ARevBeaverlodgeMarch8192013
NamesHHornbyEdSpirit RiverN TribuneOct22193644sash-door factory
NamesHHornbyJohn StanleyDimsdaleJuly151960154marries
NamesHHornbyM LBrig GenN TribuneMarch29193426
NamesHHornbyM LBrig GenApril5193434
NamesHHorneA CKleskun LakeN TribuneMarch15193411
NamesHHornelandC MValhalla CentreOct211954113,4pix
NamesHHornelandMerlin JValhalla CentreMarch22192616marries
NamesHHornelandMichael MichaelsonValhalla CentreSept14192014sells out
NamesHHornelandMichael MichaelsonValhalla CentreOct26192014opens butcher shop GP
NamesHHornelandMichael MichaelsonValhalla CentreJuly25193055notice re estate died Jan 24, 1930
NamesHHornickJeanteacherN TribuneApril25193594
NamesHHornlandCarl JohannaBuffalo Lakes, Valhalla Centre, HytheJuly24195213Section 2 wife dies
NamesHHornlandCarl JohannaBuffalo Lakes, Valhalla Centre, HytheOct2119541,91,2marries at Pioneer Lodge, pix
NamesHHornlandCarl JohannaBuffalo Lakes, Valhalla Centre, HytheDec20195528obituary
NamesHHornlandFredericSpirit RiverJan81953122marries
NamesHHornlandMartinValhalla CentreJune23194956marries
NamesHHornlandMerlinMarch21192215
NamesHHornsbyKenneth FrankFort NelsonJune261959116marries
NamesHHorriganJamesNov14194642marries
NamesHHorselyRobertSept13195714obituary
NamesHHorselyRobertSept17195711coroner report
NamesHHorsleyIsobelteacherN TribuneSept1193256Fitzsimmons school
NamesHHorsleyIsobelteacherDec29193251
NamesHHorsleyIsobelteacherApril12193447Fitzsimmons school
NamesHHorsleyIsobelteacherJuly5193475marries
NamesHHorteAntonValhalla Centre193493Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHorteAntonValhalla CentreSept13192113obituary
NamesHHorteChrisValhalla CentreOct23195276wife dies
NamesHHorteChrisValhalla CentreMay14195722pioneer
NamesHHorteHarryValhalla CentreN TribuneDec8193263creamery
NamesHHorteHarryValhalla CentreN TribuneMay24193474
NamesHHorteHarryValhalla CentreN TribuneAug2193473marries
NamesHHorteHarryValhalla CentreMay2193044butter maker
NamesHHorteHectorValhalla, RycroftOct19194465hotel
NamesHHorteHectorValhalla, RycroftJan9193135birth of son
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla Centre193493Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreJune21195113Section 2 history
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreOct231952133history
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreSept1019534,53,4insurance business
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreOct25195713Valhalla school history
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreMay2193044Hythe
NamesHHorteOlaf AValhalla CentreOct16193145marries
NamesHHorteRoderickBeaverlodgeOct221953135pix Chamber of Commerce executive
NamesHHorteRoderickBeaverlodgeApril291954118court case
NamesHHorteThorValhalla CentreN TribuneMay4193944obituary
NamesHHortonRayTwo RiversN TribuneApril28193826marries
NamesHHoseckAlphonse LouisPipestone CreekJan17195213obituary
NamesHHoskerAlvinFort St JohnDec7195618
NamesHHoskerArthurJan2193124marries
NamesHHoskerArthurFort St JohnDec7195618
NamesHHoskerHaroldPipestone CreekN TribuneJan31193553wife arrives
NamesHHoskerHaroldPipestone CreekN TribuneSept30193717threshing outfit first
NamesHHoskerHaroldPipestone CreekOct3194644car repair shop
NamesHHoskerJohnEagleshamDec7195684pix
NamesHHoskerRalphWembleyMay2194617marries
NamesHHoskerRalphWembleySept13195516pix
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"May24192114pound keeper
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Sept13192973
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekJune1419344saw mill
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekN TribuneMarch11193781saw mill
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekN TribuneApril22193752MD Bear Lake
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekN TribuneApril29193712MD Bear Lake
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekFeb8195117wife dies
NamesHHoskerWilliam "Wapiti Bill"Wembley, Pipestone CreekMay20195812,4remembers old murder
NamesHHoskinsWilliamSept3195355marries
NamesHHossierH HHythe, LymburnOct10194073new postmaster
NamesHHostynB JApril30195392CPA agent, GP
NamesHHostynB JJan22195733transferred
NamesHHothersallKnottShaftesburyFeb22191614obituary
NamesHHotteAdeordBeaverlodgeN TribuneJuly11193521J B Yule visits
NamesHHotteCoreenBeaverlodgeNov81957143pix
NamesHHotteCoreenBeaverlodgeDec101957103letter
NamesHHotteCoreenBeaverlodgeFeb24195931pix
NamesHHotteHBeaverlodgeNov11195444pix, marries
NamesHHotteNelsonBeaverlodgeJan221957103pix
NamesHHottonRBear Lake districtJan131955117reunion
NamesHHoudeAlfredTupper CreekAug24194412Supplement, marries
NamesHHougeR OUGG elevatorDec20192116transferred
NamesHHoughtonJ AOct23195971pix
NamesHHoughtonTexNov24195911pix
NamesHHouleArthurHines CreekSept13195535fatal accident
NamesHHouleArthurHines CreekSept30195576obituary
NamesHHouleBettyMrsOct7195551pix
NamesHHouleJosephJuly14194917wins watch
NamesHHouleJoseph AMcLennanJune26195263marries
NamesHHouleLouisonDixonville, WhitelawJan221960131biography
NamesHHouleRogerSept16195544marries
NamesHHoundleEugene (Ted)AnglicanRevMcLennanN TribuneMarch4193743
NamesHHoundleEugene (Ted)AnglicanRevMcLennanSept6194553wife dies
NamesHHoundleEugene (Ted)AnglicanRevMcLennanMay24195136Section 2, ordained
NamesHHoundleEugene (Ted)AnglicanRevMcLennanJan22195344St Luke addition
NamesHHoundleEugene (Ted)AnglicanRevMcLennanDec241953214
NamesHHourtsonAndrewOct20195944obituary
NamesHHouseJApril26192953birth of daughter
NamesHHousemanH L (Harvey)SexsmithApril3191716
NamesHHousemanH L (Harvey)SexsmithSept17191813
NamesHHousemanH L (Harvey)SexsmithJune14194566marries
NamesHHouseworthRoy ADimsdaleN TribuneMarch12193685Waffle Shoppe
NamesHHouseworthRoy ADimsdaleNov25195411Childrens' Home
NamesHHouseworthRoy ADimsdaleOct12195572pix, biography
NamesHHousmanSidney AlexanderSexsmith, Pine CreekApril9194251wife dies
NamesHHousmanSidney AlexanderSexsmith, Pine CreekApril16194221funeral
NamesHHousmanSidney AlexanderSexsmith, Pine CreekMay21194251he dies
NamesHHousmanSidney AlexanderSexsmith, Pine CreekMay28194251obituary, funeral
NamesHHousmanSidney AlexanderSexsmith, Pine CreekApril3191715marries
NamesHHousmanIdaSexsmithN TribuneDec8193282school paper
NamesHHoussinLHigh PrairieN TribuneSept30193744store
NamesHHoustonJames DonaldMay`2019557,86,3marries, pix
NamesHHousworthRoyApril29196012,5fire, Grace Childrens' Home
NamesHHovdeboMartin HelmerSexsmithNov8194542charge, manslaughter
NamesHHovdeboMartin HelmerSexsmithNov15194517hearing
NamesHHovdeboMartin HelmerSexsmithJan17194611cleared
NamesHHovdeboMartin HelmerSexsmithSept1194943marries
NamesHHovdeboOSexsmtihOct7192723son, fatal accident
NamesHHovigLFairviewJune5195217Section 2 S/T School Division
NamesHHowardBezansonNov23192014
NamesHHowardJ WBlueberry MountainN TribuneFeb8193413court case
NamesHHowardJ WBlueberry MountainN TribuneNov1193414son drowns
NamesHHowardJ WBlueberry MountainAug1193015
NamesHHowardJamesSpring LakeMarch31191412marries
NamesHHowardJamesBelloyApril251958164marries
NamesHHowardJames ELake SaskatoonFeb14192213obituary
NamesHHowardJohn FAug30194546marries
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithJan14191913postmaster
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithDec19193083
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithN TribuneApril13193342
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithN TribuneJune15193312
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithMay29194174Victory Loan campaign
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithDec11194764wife dies
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithDec18194754funeral
NamesHHowardL CSexsmithMay6194836obituary
NamesHHowarthAlbert ThorntonAug22195813scholarship
NamesHHowarthAlbert ThorntonSept16195834scholarship
NamesHHowarthAnnMrsJan27195511pix, President, GP Legion Auxiliary
NamesHHowarthAnnMrsMarch11195534pix, President, GP Legion Auxiliary
NamesHHowarthHaroldHalcourtJune19194126marries
NamesHHowarthJackAug15194614meat market
NamesHHowarthJackAug7195214
NamesHHowarthJackDec11195295
NamesHHowarthJackJuly9195317resigns from Council
NamesHHowarthJackJune6195815meat market, poultry business
NamesHHowarthJamesHalcourtMarch7194634obituary
NamesHHowatSamuel RichardsonSept18194735marries
NamesHHowattW HHytheN TribuneJune11193617obituary
NamesHHoweMrsApril21194963obituary
NamesHHoweEdgar (Walter)BeaverlodgeJuly8195518obituary
NamesHHoweEdgar (Walter)BeaverlodgeJuly151955138obituary
NamesHHoweJamesLaGlaceDec3191882obituary
NamesHHoweJamesLaGlaceDec17191813interred
NamesHHoweJohnCherry PointN TribuneOct3193515
NamesHHoweJohn HenryHalcourtNov6193113obituary
NamesHHowellteacherMissN TribuneJuly7193253Aspen Ridge
NamesHHowellteacherMissDec29193251,4Teepee Creek
NamesHHowellMrsGrovedaleOct8194216school committee
NamesHHowellDGrovedaleOct1195363marries, pix
NamesHHowellDickHBCSturgeon LakeJune6194617
NamesHHowellHarry EdwardRycroftDec13195163marries
NamesHHowellJ EPeace RiverSept27195552
NamesHHowellJ HGrovedaleJuly2919431,42,3obituary
NamesHHowellR BCaptJuly9191814
NamesHHowellR BCaptMay24192115fire
NamesHHowellR BCaptApril10192314secretary, MD Bear Lake
NamesHHowellR BCaptApril17192314office
NamesHHowellR BCaptJan25192615arrested
NamesHHowellR WNov9192515Manager, Murray Hotel
NamesHHowesAAnglicanRevLac La BicheNov10194917ordained
NamesHHowesCarlMcLennanMay11195063marries
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerJuly21194914town engineer
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerJuly12195115resigns
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerJuly19195116remains
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerSept10195314resigns
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerOct1195314,7resigns, pix; honored
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerNov12195351wife honored
NamesHHowesGeorge ETown EngineerFeb141954102
NamesHHowesRebeccaMarch31194912GPHS Campus Queen
NamesHHowesRuthOct1195393music award pix
NamesHHowesSylviaSept7194413essay
NamesHHowesT HAWIMrsJune15195638pix, conference
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeOct2194742establishes practice
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeSept6195117County School Committee
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeMarch20195265Mayor
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeMay8195243Beaverlodge school board
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeApril2195374re-elected mayor
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeDec241953213
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeMarch15195516
NamesHHoweyM WlawyerBeaverlodgeJune101955104moves to Grande Prairie
NamesHHowlettM WlawyerGrande PrairieJune28195533
NamesHHowlettM WlawyerGrande PrairieDec24195716children pix, Christmas
NamesHHowlettM WlawyerGrande PrairieMay20196011named to University senate
NamesHHowlettM WMrsBeaverlodgeSept301954143pix, baby show
NamesHHowlettArnold HazenHytheSept26194618driving charge, sentence
NamesHHowlettArnold HazenHytheMarch18194864marries
NamesHHowlettBertHytheOct3195825pix
NamesHHowlettCSalvation ArmyCaptN TribuneJuly16193662to leave
NamesHHowlettCSalvation ArmyCaptN TribuneAug6193684honored
NamesHHowlettElwinHythe, WanhamApril23195375
NamesHHowlettFteacherN TribuneDec29193257
NamesHHowlettFteacherApril5193433
NamesHHowlettFteacherJuly12193427Big Horn School
NamesHHowlettFteacherJan17193543
NamesHHowlettFteacherSept19193554Big Horn School
NamesHHowlettFredScenic HeightsN TribuneJuly6193955honored
NamesHHowlettG BHytheJan12195034implement agent
NamesHHowlettJ FScenic HeightsN TribuneJuly23193636Section 4 Peace River Exhibit Number
NamesHHowlettJimmieHytheFeb8195795pix
NamesHHowlettJudyHytheFeb8195793pix
NamesHHowsonW RMLAN TribuneJune30193214
NamesHHowsonW RMLAN TribuneJuly21193213
NamesHHoyleDavidteacherJan12192514appointed Principal, GPHS
NamesHHoyleDavidteacherMarch16192513"liberated from scholastic duties"
NamesHHoymeOdean GilbertMay27195445marries
NamesHHoytMissApril9191815manager, millinery shop
NamesHHriskowNMissJune28195534
NamesHHriskowTom PSexsmithJuly7194934obituary
NamesHHrisookJohnSpirit RiverApril26196031wife, obituary
NamesHHrisookWilliamSpirit RiverMarch6195264marries
NamesHHrubiznaJohnSexsmith, Dawson CreekAug28194735marries
NamesHHrubiznaJohnSexsmith, Dawson CreekSept231960146finds coins
NamesHHubaPeteSunset HouseJune171960154farm view, aerial
NamesHHubarMikeHigh PrairieJuly14195983marries
NamesHHubarSteveHigh PrairieJune10195812drowns
NamesHHuberGilbert LloydSexsmithOct9195243marries
NamesHHuberJohnOct7195497manager, Canadian Freightways
NamesHHuberJohnJan27195697pix
NamesHHuberJohnNov301956103wife, pix
NamesHHuberJoseph WilliamNorth Kleskun, SexsmithDec4194711accident, killed
NamesHHuberJoseph WilliamNorth Kleskun, SexsmithDec18194754funeral
NamesHHuberJoseph WilliamNorth Kleskun, SexsmithJan27192826marries
NamesHHuberJoseph WilliamNorth Kleskun, SexsmithDec20192917birth of son
NamesHHuberJoseph WilliamNorth Kleskun, SexsmithJuly17193133birth of daughter
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithN TribuneOct19193341prospecting trip
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithMay5193842greenhouse
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithJuly27193941florist
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithAug5194341poolroom
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithDec16194363poolroom
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithApril19194516greenhouse
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithFeb22195717Council
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithAug16195733
NamesHHublerFredSexsmithAug20195743biography, pix
NamesHHuckErvinNov29194511radio shop
NamesHHuckRobert CNov29194511radio shop
NamesHHudanDanielKleskun HillNov22192113,4wife dies, obituary
NamesHHudemaMikeManningApril301957103Section 2, biography
NamesHHudicAndyLymburn, CirclebankN TribuneNov21193555marries
NamesHHudicAndyLymburn, CirclebankMarch121953134big egg claim
NamesHHudonLeopoldSept121930156 months for theft
NamesHHudsonBuddySpirit RiverJuly4195811pix
NamesHHudsonCatherine MaudeMrsHigh PrairieApril171959161obituary
NamesHHudsonDonMrsSpirit RiverJune24196073wins at bingo
NamesHHudsonGregSpirit RiverJuly4195811pix
NamesHHudsonJamesFort WilliamN TribuneApril19193444estate leaves fortune
NamesHHudsonLeeHytheMarch27195616pix, finds lake
NamesHHudsonNorman MSpirit RiverJan27194418athlete
NamesHHudsonNorman MSpirit RiverSept4194736marries
NamesHHudsonOMrsSpirit RiverNov8196045pix, Matron, Lodge
NamesHHudsonOrrinSpirit RiverAug1195827obituary
NamesHHudsonRoy Neil RichardSpirit RiverJan4194512marries
NamesHHudzSexsmithOct28192725birth of son
NamesHHudzHarryEmerson TrailAug7193113
NamesHHudzMarion KSexsmithMay8195632pharmacy grad
NamesHHudzNickNov91956134pix
NamesHHudzPaul T (H?)SexsmithNov27195693biography, pix
NamesHHudzPaul T (H?)SexsmithSept18195971marries
NamesHHudzPaul T (H?)SexsmithNov3195942pix, marries
NamesHHugelClaraMrsFlying ShotMay231958101obituary
NamesHHugertBarneyN TribuneJan19193313
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Justice Peace 1913-14March25191331advertisement dealer
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Dec16191315court, JP
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"June2191414liquor charge
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"June9191411liquor charge
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Dec1191414,5Northwest Telephone Co
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Dec11191415Northwest Telephone Co
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Jan19191513Commission cancelled
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Nov2191512agent
NamesHHughesJ A "Banty"Sept4192315
NamesHHughsteacherMissN TribuneFeb27193613Cornwall School
NamesHHughsonJames ADeBoltMarch1194545hospital representative
NamesHHughsonJames ADeBoltJune10195535CCF candidate, pix
NamesHHughsonRoyteacherN TribuneMay24193415
NamesHHughsonRoyteacherAug13193646Percy school
NamesHHuglandRedN TribuneJune9193817leaves for Yellowknife
NamesHHuhnAFort St JohnApril17195975pix, marries
NamesHHuittArthurJuly11194615bride arrives
NamesHHuittArthurAug19196036
NamesHHuittJ NSgt MajSept23194317obituary
NamesHHullJohnFairviewMay819562Peace River Magazine biography
NamesHHullJohnMrsSpirit RiverSept231960125pumpkin
NamesHHullMaudMrsFairviewFeb71956Peace River Magazine biography
NamesHHullZena LomarRolla BCNov25192717marries
NamesHHuluckAFaustJune3193247birth of son
NamesHHumbleRayClairmontMay17194517marries
NamesHHumeCameronSexsmith, BeaverlodgeN TribuneApril1193715baseball
NamesHHumeCameronSexsmith, BeaverlodgeMarch28194053marries
NamesHHumeD CAug27191813garage
NamesHHumeD CBeaverlodgeN TribuneSept15193237service station
NamesHHumeD CBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune1193314
NamesHHumeD CBeaverlodgeJuly2195362wife dies
NamesHHumeD CBeaverlodgeJuly9195397obituary (wife)
NamesHHumeD CBeaverlodgeJuly8195527marries
NamesHHumeHenry ThomasMay30191663killed in action
NamesHHumeHenry ThomasJune6191632biography
NamesHHumeJack F (John)Aug23194523reminiscence
NamesHHumeJack F (John)Oct2195973reminiscence
NamesHHumeJack F (John)June6191632Pine Creek district
NamesHHumeKeithBeaverlodgeAug21195921pix
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeN TribuneApril1193715baseball
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeN TribuneNov23193955marries
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeFeb8194011agent
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeOct9195651
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeOct30195691biography, pix
NamesHHumeRobert R "Bob"BeaverlodgeMay24195795insurance
NamesHHumphreyAndrewSept29195913pix, golf
NamesHHumphreyJ FSpirit RiverOct5195627Trustee, Spirit River School Division
NamesHHumphreyRobert William "Bob"Sept30194355marries
NamesHHumphreyRobert William "Bob"March6195937pix, appointment
NamesHHumphreyRobert William "Bob"Aug30196075pix
NamesHHumphriesHarry LteacherDec3194211pilot officer killed in action
NamesHHunkinMarjorieHalcourtOct4195536school fair honors
NamesHHunkinPercyHalcourtN TribuneJune4193611alsike
NamesHHunkinPercyHalcourtSept24195353sons
NamesHHunkinPercyHalcourtOct30193165marries
NamesHHunkinRobinHalcourtJan171961156marries
NamesHHunkinSamuel ThomasHalcourtSept24195353RCMP
NamesHHunkinSamuel ThomasHalcourtDec111959113marries
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieMay27191311President, Liberal Assn
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieJune10191332MD Bear Lake Council
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieJuly1191313fox farm
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieMay12191415School Trustee McHenry school board
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieFeb15191615poolroom
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieSept12191612first brick work
NamesHHunskorA MSexsmith, Grande PrairieAug21191782sells farm
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieDec6191711wife obituary
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieApril16191813sells billiard parlor, home
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieMay14191813leaving
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieJuly23191814school trustee
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieApril29191915
NamesHHunskorA MPine Creek, Grande PrairieDec27192616obituary
NamesHHunskorFrancis MartinDec13192614marries
NamesHHuntRichardJune6194616leaves
NamesHHuntS RRevBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune1193316
NamesHHuntS RRevBeaverlodgeAug17193346Clairmont
NamesHHuntS RRevBeaverlodgeFeb18193731DeBolt
NamesHHuntS RRevBeaverlodgeJuly1193735DeBolt
NamesHHuntWilliam AlexanderOct15194262marries
NamesHHunterA Pnee IngramMrsOct19195694
NamesHHunterA RN TribuneMarch2193312
NamesHHunterBenjamin NicholsonSept4195253marries
NamesHHunterBobJuly8195814pix
NamesHHunterCatherine (James)MrsGoodwinNov11195538obituary
NamesHHunterEarlGoodfare, Windsor CreekJuly16194235marries
NamesHHunterJJune4191812enlists
NamesHHunterJ HN TribuneAug25193216Royal Bank
NamesHHunterJ HSept1193211,3
NamesHHunterJ HSept29193216
NamesHHunterJ HMarch9193314Board of Trade secretary
NamesHHunterJ HMay25193371Royal Bank
NamesHHunterJ HNov23194411transferred
NamesHHunterJ HFeb6193135
NamesHHunterJackJuly8195814pix
NamesHHunterJamesGoodfareJuly18193013drowns
NamesHHunterJamesGoodfareJuly25193085drowns
NamesHHunterJamesGoodfareAug22193013body recovered
NamesHHunterJohn JamesGlen LeslieN TribuneMarch22193416
NamesHHunterJohn JamesGlen LeslieAug23193415
NamesHHunterJohn JamesGlen LeslieNov28193574trapper
NamesHHunterJohn JamesGlen LeslieOct1919445,65,1obituary
NamesHHunterJohn JamesGlen LeslieOct26194442obituary
NamesHHunterHughMcLennanN TribuneOct20193816Liberal convention
NamesHHunterNathanielBezansonJuly24195638obituary
NamesHHunterNathanielBezansonApril15192413leaving, honored
NamesHHunterNathanielBezansonApril29192412leaving, honored
NamesHHunterRobert HenryDec161960117marries
NamesHHunterSamBezanson, Glen LeslieSept24191812birth of daughter
NamesHHunterSamBezanson, Glen LeslieJan23192313school trustee (Bezanson)
NamesHHunterSamBezanson, Glen LeslieFeb20192366Postmaster
NamesHHunterSamBezanson, Glen LeslieSept11192314birth of daughter
NamesHHunterSamBezanson, Glen LeslieNov2192511birth of son
NamesHHunterSamBezansonN TribuneMay9193543school trustees
NamesHHunterSamBezansonN TribuneSept7193912daughter dies
NamesHHunterSamBezansonNov28195824obituary
NamesHHunterThomas CharlesMeeting CreekJuly24194151marries
NamesHHuntingAsaNov4191311RNWMP in pursuit
NamesHHuntingAsaNov18191333RNWMP in pursuit
NamesHHuntingAsaDec23191314RNWMP in pursuit
NamesHHuntingAsaDec30191314RNWMP in pursuit
NamesHHuntingAsaJan6191411arrested
NamesHHuntingAsaJan27191411court hearing
NamesHHuntingAsaFeb3191433court hearing
NamesHHuntingAsaApril14191412
NamesHHuntingAsaJuly28191411sentence pending
NamesHHurczakEwaldNov18196011,2butter award;pix
NamesHHurleyGordonAlbrightMarch27194174wife dies
NamesHHurleyGordonAlbrightFeb4194333marries
NamesHHurleyW DBeaverlodgeApril5192981Golden wedding, pix
NamesHHurleyW DBeaverlodgeApril19192954Golden wedding
NamesHHurleyW DBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril18193517obituary
NamesHHurleyW DBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril25193517obituary
NamesHHurlockFredBad Heart DistrictOct1819551,22,3pix; 4-H winners
NamesHHurstLorne LLieutJan12195021editor, Herald Tribune
NamesHHurstLorne LLieutFeb9195015editorial
NamesHHurstLorne LLieutDec13195116returns from Korea
NamesHHusackEdwardBredinDec10191854birth of son
NamesHHuselCharles LMay11195018president oil distribution system
NamesHHuselCharles LJuly27195011
NamesHHuselCharles LApril23195316pix
NamesHHuselCharles LJuly22195497pix
NamesHHuselCharles LMay31195538Vice President, All-Peace River C/C
NamesHHuselCharles LJune7195581pix
NamesHHuselCharles LOct12195636
NamesHHuselCharles LOct23195612Royalite Oil Co; top Alberta gas & oil company
NamesHHuselCharles LOct26195617pix, marketing program
NamesHHuselCharles LFeb1195716pix
NamesHHuselCharles LApril30195774Section 2, pix
NamesHHuselCharles LAug21957721st private plane
NamesHHuselCharles LMay16195815leaves
NamesHHuselCharles LMay20195833honored
NamesHHuselRollon PhilipMay30195865obituary
NamesHHustonMissHytheN TribuneOct6193212
NamesHHustonHelen Imedical missionaryDrWembleySept23195421posted to India
NamesHHustonHelen Imedical missionaryDrWembleyMay6196054on furlough
NamesHHustonW JRevWembleyN TribuneJune119331,46,1
NamesHHutchesonAlexWembleyN TribuneApril1193775Monkman Pass road
NamesHHutchingsHarry RobertAug21193154marries
NamesHHutchingsK HFeb17195576transferred
NamesHHutchingsKenDept of Agriculture Plant Products DivOct8195333
NamesHHutchingsMurray RoyMay23195842marries
NamesHHutchingsMurray RoyMay27195824pix, marries
NamesHHutchingsMurray RoyJune6195844marries
NamesHHutchingsMurray RoyFeb20193112transferred
NamesHHutchinsonDorothyMrsCanyon CreekSept23195513murder victim
NamesHHutchinsonGilbert ABlueberry MountainOct2195617fatal accident
NamesHHutchinsonMargaretteacherMrsOct12195633pix
NamesHHutchinsonMikeSept91955132swim winner
NamesHHutchinsonRuthElmworthOct15195393IODE scholarship
NamesHHutchinsonSteacherMrsJan7195818pix
NamesHHutchinsonWilliamFeb25191944notice re estate died Sept 29, 1918
NamesHHutchisonArchiePeace RiverApril9194213accident, killed
NamesHHuttMrsFive Mile districtMay3193483obituary
NamesHHuttLeonardEast End, Five Mile CreekNov1419401,53,6wife dies
NamesHHuttLeonardEast End, Five Mile CreekAug30195545
NamesHHuttLeonardEast End, Five Mile CreekSept7195514pix
NamesHHuttLeonardEast End, Five Mile CreekJuly4196053marries
NamesHHuttLloyd LeonardJune14195516
NamesHHuttLloyd LeonardJuly3195991
NamesHHuttonBillyPeace RiverSept3192013Spirit River Echo, hydroplane
NamesHHutton-PottsGeorgeN TribuneNov2193382
NamesHHutton-PottsReginaldPouce CoupeN TribuneNov2193374marries
NamesHHutton-PottsReginaldPouce CoupeN TribuneAug1193516custom made car
NamesHHutton-PottsReginaldPouce CoupeSept13194514obituary
NamesHHuiidAValhalla CentreDec4194112buttermaker at creamery
NamesHHydeMerchants' BankJan7191913
NamesHHydeJessiemunicipal nurseMrsValleyviewApril291955104first nurse
NamesHHymanJackJan11192114manager, pool room
NamesHHyndmarchHermanBlueberry MountainJan291953134first homesteader
NamesHHynesOld Settlement Spirit River districtApril24191733house fire
NamesHHyrchewJohnJan29195317buys school building (teacherage)
NamesHHyrchiwStellaMarch19195396Irish jig
NamesHHyslipLouisEnildaMay29194153obituary
NamesHHystadPerryJuly23195338to leave