C Back to Names Index

Search:

CategoryAlpha CardLast NameFirst Name(s)Name NoteTitlePlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
NamesCCababaWRycroftNov231956144
NamesCCadenheadDHytheN TribuneOct26193946obituary
NamesCCadenheadJohn AHudson HopeNov30195692
NamesCCadenheadJohn AHudson HopeDec4195691biography, pix
NamesCCadenheadJohn DApril261957134marries, pix
NamesCCadenheadJohn DMay171957115pix marries
NamesCCadenheadMargaret JMrsMarch301956151obituary
NamesCCadonaW HPouce CoupeApril1191913veteran returns
NamesCCadyCAug14191782
NamesCCadyCroftonCanadian Bank of CommerceLake SaskatoonDec25191423
NamesCCadyCroftonCanadian Bank of CommerceLake SaskatoonMay22194711
NamesCCadyCroftonCanadian Bank of CommerceLake SaskatoonDec24195315obituary
NamesCCageBobbyLeighmoreJuly20194441killed
NamesCCageBobbyLeighmoreAug17194436"Last Ride on Alaska Highway"
NamesCCageEarl (W E?)Rio Grande, HalcourtAug10194434son killed
NamesCCageEarl (W E?)Rio Grande, HalcourtJan16193145small fruits
NamesCCageEarl (W E?)Rio Grande, HalcourtOct30193165birth of son
NamesCCageFrankHinton TrailMay31195771daughter dies
NamesCCageFrankHinton TrailDec11193177marries
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtOct13191415
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtOct23191413
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtAug2192636
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtFeb19195352obituary
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtJuly5195723widow, feature
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtJuly12195725parrot
NamesCCageP WesleyHalcourtMay13196074widow obituary
NamesCCageRichard MonroeHinton TrailSept`10195355marries
NamesCCahoonJamesWembley, HalcourtN TribuneJan2193611wife dies
NamesCCahoonJamesWembley, HalcourtDec2195511,14,167,4,7biography; obituary
NamesCCahoonJamesWembley, HalcourtDec13195593funeral
NamesCCahoonJamesWembley, HalcourtDec10191811arrives
NamesCCahoonJamesWembley, HalcourtApril29191913arrives
NamesCCahoonJohnPipestone Creek, Dimsdale,WembleyN TribuneOct19193914wife dies
NamesCCahoonJohnPipestone Creek, Dimsdale,WembleyAug8194614obituary
NamesCCainJoeMcLennanN TribuneSept8193222
NamesCCainWilliam SJan21194317obituary
NamesCCainWilliam SFeb11194345funeral
NamesCCalaisRev FrOct11195115history, Mission
NamesCCalaisRev FrFrontier SignalOct29191415leaves Sturgeon Lake Mission for Grouard
NamesCCalberryClaytonGoodwinN TribuneFeb4193772marries
NamesCCalberryDianneGoodwinJune24195432essay contest
NamesCCalberryDianneGoodwinJuly151954151essay contest
NamesCCalberryKenneth GeorgeMay201960117marries
NamesCCalberryKenneth GeorgeJune31960124pix marries
NamesCCalberryKenneth GeorgeJune17196043marries
NamesCCalderGeorgePouce CoupeMay7191812marries
NamesCCalderMameMrsSexsmithSept9194312telephone office
NamesCCalderMameMrsSexsmithApril5194563telephone office
NamesCCaldwellBessieMrsValleyviewMarch13194764letter
NamesCCaldwellBessieMrsValleyviewDec131955104pix, biography
NamesCCaldwellDonnieDec10195313pix at Father's Memorial Day Service
NamesCCaldwellF DonaldteacherRio Grande, Millarston, ItipawNov15194517killed in action RCAF
NamesCCaldwellJ EJune10195495Superintendent postal area
NamesCCaldwellJ EJune24195591transferred
NamesCCaldwellJack TSept3194252marries
NamesCCaldwellJack TApril11194643wife arrives
NamesCCaldwellJack TAug24195614pix
NamesCCaldwellJeanmunicipal nurseValleyviewApril291955105
NamesCCaldwellMarymunicipal nurseValleyviewApril291955103pix
NamesCCaldwellWallaceFeb14194642marries
NamesCCaldwellWilliam JBeaverlodge, ClairmontN TribuneAug4193252
NamesCCaldwellWilliam JBeaverlodge, ClairmontN TribuneSept1519326pix farm
NamesCCaldwellWilliam JBeaverlodge, ClairmontNov7194015obituary
NamesCCaldwellWilliam JBeaverlodge, ClairmontJan22195336widow dies
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LApril8191312new store building
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMay20191313new store opens
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LNov18191314Pitner Lighting system
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMarch3119141,21,1Hon Vice Pres, Baseball Club, Adv-store
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMay19191413on Sports Committee
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug4191411tennis tournament
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug28191423marries
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug31191515Agricultural Society
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LSept14191515
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMarch9192014fur auction
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMarch23192816buys property from Royal Bank
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug20191812sells Selkirk Trading Co interests
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug31191515Agricultural Society
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LSept14191515
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LN TribuneOct27193212Director Local Board UGG
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LJune22193316
NamesCCaldwellWilliam L1934135Section 4 Hist Ed, biography
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LOct27193812re-elected pres, UGG
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LAug31193944wedding anniversary
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LApril1194313Div organizer 4th Victory loan
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LApril15194316Div organizer 4th Victory loan
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LApril26194511Reg Supv 8th Victory loan
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMay3194514buys clothing business
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMay10194515sells a building to J J Lamb
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LSept27194537organizes 9th Victory loan
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LSept29194914moves location
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LJan3119562Peace River Magazine, Mrs Caldwell
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LOct12195517pix
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LApril18195775pix
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMarch20195918pix
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMrsMay20195451president Ladies' Golf Club
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMrsSept16195586pix, golf win
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMrsJan1319562Peace River Magazine
NamesCCaldwellWilliam LMrsApril20195691pix
NamesCCaldwellW WValleyviewFeb121953144
NamesCCalhounDrSpirit RiverMay11192843
NamesCCalkinH C "Doc"RycroftN TribuneJune14193475old timer
NamesCCalkinH C "Doc"RycroftN TribuneNov17193883early store, stopping place
NamesCCalkinsH ERycroftN TribuneSept7193311store burglarized
NamesCCalkinsH ERycroftN TribuneJan18193416store armed holdup
NamesCCalkinsH ERycroftN TribuneAug16193414gunman apprehended
NamesCCalkinsH ERycroftN TribuneNov1193411hold-up given lashes
NamesCCalkinsH ERycroftN TribuneFeb4193744store taken over by Co-op
NamesCCallaghanDenanDawson CreekOct9195644
NamesCCallandNormanAnglicanRevBeaverlodgeJune2519422,83,4appointment Chaplain
NamesCCallandNormanAnglicanRevBeaverlodgeOct9194718appointment canon, Berwyn
NamesCCallierKenAug17195633pix, marries
NamesCCallihouAdam(Callihoo)Rio GrandeN TribuneMarch1719388786th year
NamesCCallihouAdam(Callihoo)Rio GrandeMay13194354obituary
NamesCCallihouAdolphusFort NelsonMay13194817wife comes 120 miles by dogsled to hospital
NamesCCallihouAdolphusFort NelsonMay2019481pix
NamesCCallihouDavidGP HeraldSept29191412marries
NamesCCallihouDavidFrontier SignalOct8191443marries
NamesCCallihouFamily1934155Section 3 Hist Ed biography
NamesCCallihouHenryKleskun HillN TribuneMarch2193315housefire
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotJan27191414marries
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotN Tribune193442Secion 2 Hist Ed biography
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotN TribuneMarch26193614wife dies, history
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotN TribuneApril2193614wife funeral
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotN TribuneDec21193916oldest in Grande Prairie area, history
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotN TribuneSept19194011pays 20 year debt
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotMay1194115broke 1st land Grande Prairie
NamesCCallihouLouisFlying ShotJuly11943obituary
NamesCCallihouMalcolm B(Caliou)Dawson CreekJan12196015exhaust fumes, dies
NamesCCallihouMalcolm B(Caliou)Dawson CreekJan22196024obituary
NamesCCallihouMary JaneN TribuneMay10193443marries
NamesCCallihouPatrickSpring CreekMay5191514marries
NamesCCallihouPeterSturgeon Lake, Keg RiverN TribuneAug4193253marries
NamesCCallihouPeterSturgeon Lake, Keg RiverJuly15194346obituary
NamesCCallihouW M1908April`13194483
NamesCCallihouW M1908Frontier SignalSept28191412horse racing
NamesCCalliouAdamOct10191641
NamesCCalliouAlfredOct10191641died Nov 18, 1912 Notice
NamesCCalliouDJune4191812enlists
NamesCCalliouH GMrsPaddle RiverFeb19195777last rites
NamesCCallisonLashDawson CreekOct22195331fights grizzly bear
NamesCCallisonLashDawson CreekAug1960141Peace River Story
NamesCCallisonLynchDawson CreekN TribuneJan23193616horseman
NamesCCallisonLynchDawson CreekN TribuneAug23193885mink farm Charlie Lake
NamesCCallisterJ WDec7192082secty-treas Mount Star school district
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheN TribuneJuly819372,73,2marries
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheAug7194114wife dies
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheAug14194123funeral
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheFeb18194321letter
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheMarch25194321letter
NamesCCallisterJ W (Walter)Jack?Clairmont, HytheMay6194346marries
NamesCCallisterYvonneJuly12196017music honors
NamesCCalverleyDorotheaMrsDawson CreekJan151960123wild flower photos
NamesCCalvertStanValleyviewDec91954195pix, manager hotel
NamesCCalvertStanValleyviewOct71958101,3need for fire dept; pix
NamesCCambridgeGeorge WilliamPeace RiverOct2195264marries
NamesCCambridgeGeorge WilliamPeace RiverAug2196071accountant exam
NamesCCambridgeJack DavidAug24195646marries
NamesCCambridgeJack DavidAug28195624pix, marries
NamesCCambridgeJack DavidJune27195898oux baby Kerrie Lynn
NamesCCambridgeJ DMrsJan23195963pix
NamesCCambridgeMalcolm "Ming"Peace RiverFeb271959126
NamesCCameronMrsSexsmithJan28194343obituary
NamesCCameronA KEastern Steel ProductsN TribuneSept27193411international trade
NamesCCameronA WFrontier SignalDec17191413auditor, Bear Lake Mun Dist
NamesCCameronAdateacherMissSept6192613Grande Prairie
NamesCCameronAlexanderFlying Shot LakeAug1191632enlisted Engineer Corps
NamesCCameronAlexanderFlying Shot LakeOct25192185marries
NamesCCameronAlexanderFlying Shot LakeFeb21193022birth of son
NamesCCameronAlexander AlfredFlying Shot LakeNov1119544,156,6marries, pix
NamesCCameronAlexander AlfredFlying Shot LakeMay24196015brother drowns
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterSept2191313auditor
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterN TribuneJuly26193417postmaster, Grande Prairie
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterSept21195617wife dies
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterOct26195668obituary
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterFeb15192114postmaster Grande Prairie
NamesCCameronAlex WilliampostmasterJan31192215regulations - post office
NamesCCameronDonaldLake Saskatoon districtMay3192113obituary
NamesCCameronDon BJuly191957131asst mgr Park Hotel
NamesCCameronDonaldPresbyterian student missisonaryApril19193475Peace River Block
NamesCCameron1934115Section 5 Hist Ed biography
NamesCCameronDuncan "Dunc"klondikerHytheMay11192013obituary
NamesCCameronDuncan "Dunc"klondikerHytheMay18192017funeral
NamesCCameronCatherineMrsLake SaskatoonN TribuneDec14193913obituary
NamesCCameronDuncan AWanhamN TribuneSept15193222
NamesCCameronDuncan AWanhamMay6193212obituary
NamesCCameronE R "Ted"SexsmithMay24196014,5drowns Lake Saskatoon
NamesCCameronEdwardSexsmithNov20195614polio victim (wife)
NamesCCameronElizabeth(Mrs Malcolm)WembleyOct291953137funeral
NamesCCameronElizabeth(Mrs Malcolm)WembleyNov51953107obituary
NamesCCameronEverettSept9195571
NamesCCameronEverettApril27195694transferred
NamesCCameronGeorge CecilAug22194618killed, accident
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithN TribuneOct26193341
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithN TribuneFeb8193442manager, hockey
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithN TribuneSept319364,71,4marries
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithJune31955166pix, baseball
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithAug2195522pix, store manager
NamesCCameronGeorge TSexsmithMay11195653,6Commissioner, Wheat Belt League; pix
NamesCCameronGeorge Tsee also: Sports "The Score Board"
NamesCCameronGladysteacherMrsMay6195493pix
NamesCCameronHugh RAug3191514obituary, Inspection, Immigration
NamesCCameronJJune13193052birth of son
NamesCCameronJames HN TribuneNov24193815experience on Monkman Pass Hwy
NamesCCameronJerryWembleyJuly27195647pix, marries
NamesCCameronJohnSouth Wapiti DistJune14192915early settler
NamesCCameronJohnSouth Wapiti DistNov27193154birth of daughter
NamesCCameronLouellaMay71953104
NamesCCameronMalcolmWembleyNov51953107wife dies
NamesCCameronMalcolmWembleyJuly271956105marries
NamesCCameronMalcolmWembleyApril24193112marries
NamesCCameronMargaretSept23195411pix
NamesCCameronPeteLake SaskatoonAug3194445wife dies
NamesCCameronPeteLake SaskatoonAug10194434funeral
NamesCCameronRobertFlying Shot districtN TribuneDec1193272marries
NamesCCameronRonald GareyHigh PrairieMay12195976U of A degree
NamesCCameronTJan21195464pix, marries
NamesCCameronWalter Richard DavidApril11193055Notice re estate: died June 28, 1928
NamesCCameronWilliam R (H?)Bear LakeMarch28191661in France, wife in munitions
NamesCCameronWilliam R (H?)Bear LakeMay23191615letter
NamesCCameronWilliam R (H?)Bear LakeJune23191913veteran returns
NamesCCameronWilsonApril231953161foreman, Dept Hwys pix
NamesCCampbellFeb7193053birth of daughter
NamesCCampbellHythe (?)N TribuneDec1193223
NamesCCampbellRev Fr CaptMay18194416leaves Grande Prairie
NamesCCampbellAlbert EdwardLymburnOct281943254obituary
NamesCCampbellAlphonseFalherN TribuneApril6193917wife dies in fire
NamesCCampbellAlexisKelly LakeSept29191412
NamesCCampbellAlexisKelly LakeFeb7193015obituary
NamesCCampbellAlvinMay13195532pix
NamesCCampbellAlvin DaleJuly11195821marries
NamesCCampbellAlvin DaleJuly25195845pix marries
NamesCCampbellAngusClairmontJune111918102birth of son
NamesCCampbellAngusClairmontAug6191811
NamesCCampbellAngusClairmontSept24191813
NamesCCampbellAngusClairmontOct12192011delegate to Board of Trade
NamesCCampbellAngusClairmontJune19192315Prov Insp Imperial Guarantee & Liability Co
NamesCCampbellAngusMrsJan24192217supervises kindergarten
NamesCCampbellArtWanhamSept8193222
NamesCCampbellAustin MorrisHalcourtAug30192955wife, obituary
NamesCCampbellAustin MorrisHalcourtFeb14193055Notice re estate died Dec 12, 1929
NamesCCampbellBaptistetrapper, guideN TribuneMay13193722
NamesCCampbellBaptistetrapper, guideSept30195811pix
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtN TribuneApril8193721
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtJune21192111provincial election
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtJuly5192183candidate, Clearwater Consistuency
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtJuly12192116candidate, Clearwater Consistuency
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtOct18192114
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtOct2519211,46,7;3nominated Liberal Conservative Prov election; editorial
NamesCCampbellBob "Rocky Mountain Bob"CaptHuallen, Lake Saskatoon, HalcourtOct25192184editorial
NamesCCampbellBobCaptHillhead DistrictDec6192111address, candidate
NamesCCampbellBobCaptHillhead DistrictDec27192113
NamesCCampbellBryceFeb11194314marries
NamesCCampbellBryceValleyviewJune15195645pix, marries
NamesCCampbellC APeace RiverApril3195632appointed magistrate
NamesCCampbellCalvian FHermit LakeAug15191663marries
NamesCCampbellCalvian FHermit LakeSept26191614
NamesCCampbellCalvian FHermit LakeJan2193125
NamesCCampbellCalvin F1911? 1917Hermit LakeN TribuneJan18193413wife dies
NamesCCampbellCalvin F1911? 1917Hermit LakeN TribuneJan25193445wife dies
NamesCCampbellCalvin F1911? 1917Hermit LakeJune14194516leaves for Vancouver Island
NamesCCampbellCalvin F1911? 1917Hermit LakeApril2195336
NamesCCampbellCharles BruceFeb24195545marries
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtMay6191914arrives
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtJuly1191914
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtApril27192853to leave for U S
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtApril5192955Toledo accident
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtSept20192952McLean's Magazine
NamesCCampbellClyde EElmworth, HalcourtMay9193083obituary
NamesCCampbellD LMrsWanhamMay11959115
NamesCCampbellDonEagleshamNov12195385marries, pix
NamesCCampbellDonaldPresbyterianRevWanhamOct21195423marries
NamesCCampbellEdwardN TribuneOct26193914obituary
NamesCCampbellElixierGrovedaleMarch18194317son dies
NamesCCampbellErnietrapper, guideGrovedaleJan18195713cabin burns
NamesCCampbellFrancis JosephBad HeartOct281960141marries, pix
NamesCCampbellFrankSexsmith (news)June8192014birth of daughter
NamesCCampbellG HRev FrJuly13195012leaves
NamesCCampbellGeorge W "Automatic"HuallenN TribuneJune30193081reported drowned
NamesCCampbellHugh MLake SaskatoonJune22192514opens general store
NamesCCampbellHugh MLake SaskatoonJuly13192813cub bear
NamesCCampbellHugh MLake SaskatoonMarch29192925cub bear
NamesCCampbellHughN TribuneSept1193211
NamesCCampbellHughOct1219332,31,5coal mine, Wapiti
NamesCCampbellHughJan4193413coal mine, Wapiti
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril6195686
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay8195673
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay23195681
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune1195693
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune26195652
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly1019562,31,2
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly24195681
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly31195694
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug21195623
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan6195673
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan10195653
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan27195621
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb14195666
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch2195637
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch6195637
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch13195657
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch20195666flashback 1936
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch27195673
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch3019562,34,1flashback 1936; M.L.
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept7195661
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept21195683
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept28195687
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct21956104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct9195667
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct161956104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct23195693
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct30195684
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov6195684
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov13195624
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov201956104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec4195684
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec11195694
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec18195684
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec21195610,15,181,6,4,4
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan4195793
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan8195724
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan22195774
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb12195784
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch5195744
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch81957131
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch19195724
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril21957113
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril9195724
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril161957104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril261957146
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay8195784
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly16195722
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly231957104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug6195785
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug131957101
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept10195724
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept17195774
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept241957101
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct1195796
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct111957121
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov81957143
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov22195743
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec201957123
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan3195883
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan21195844
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch141958104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch25195821
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril8195882
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril1119583,95,2
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril29195892
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay16195834
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay271958101
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune17195883
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune201958106
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune24195822
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune27195884
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune30195822
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly8195841
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly15195841
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly22195873
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly29195876
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug5195831
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug12195831
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct71958125
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct14195833
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct28195821
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov7195831
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov25195833
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec21958121
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec91958102
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec16195845
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec191958182
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec231958103
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec30195833
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan6195932
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan131959142
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan20195996
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan27195973
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb3195973
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb10195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb17195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb24195973
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch10195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch171959101
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch24195953
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch31195972
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay15195992
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay19195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay26195973
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune2195991
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune9195972
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune12195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune16195995
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune23195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune30195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly7195984
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly14195921
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly21195972
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly28195992
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly311959134
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug4195971
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept1195992
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept151959104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept29195934
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct6195941
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct13195991
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct20195931
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct30195992
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov3195921
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov10195972
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneNov17195945
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec1195991
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneDec18195992
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan8196063
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan19196072
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan26196046
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch15196092
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch22196043
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMarch29196044
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril5196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril12196021
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril19196092
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneApril26196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay10196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay24196092
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneMay31196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune14196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune21196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJune28196095
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly5196071
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly12196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly19196071
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJuly26196071
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneAug30196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept6196076
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept13196074
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept20196071
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneSept27196023
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct4196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct11196071
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneOct18196091
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan3196176
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan10196171
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan171961104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan241961104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneJan311961104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb7196184
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb141961104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb211961104
NamesCCampbellI MDown Memory LaneFeb281961101
NamesCCampbellIsobel MHerald TribuneDec22195924pix
NamesCCampbellIsabella ToddJune7192145Notice re estate, died March 6, 1921
NamesCCampbellJ AUGG fieldmanJuly17195916
NamesCCampbellJ KWembleyJuly30195383pix
NamesCCampbellJohn Malcolm "Silvertip"HytheMay29191716
NamesCCampbellJohn Malcolm "Silvertip"HytheN TribuneApril12193476
NamesCCampbellJohn Malcolm "Silvertip"HytheJuly12192916biography
NamesCCampbellJohn Malcolm "Silvertip"HytheFeb6193173
NamesCCampbellJohn Malcolm "Silvertip"Dec211934133Section 2 biography
NamesCCampbellJ MLake SaskatoonOct28191312to open store at Grande Prairie
NamesCCampbellJackSexsmithMay6195475councillor
NamesCCampbellJackSexsmithNov111954164mayor
NamesCCampbellJackSexsmithDec91954117mayor, pix
NamesCCampbellJackSexsmithJune31955166pix
NamesCCampbellJack MarshallBeaverlodge, WanhamOct25194554marries
NamesCCampbellJeanSuperintendant Grande Prairie Municipal Hospital RNApril25194613resigns, honored
NamesCCampbellJeanSuperintendant Grande Prairie Municipal Hospital RNMay2194618leaves
NamesCCampbellJohnMrsHermit LakeMarch15192116obituary
NamesCCampbellJohnRycroftSept91955114pix, marries
NamesCCampbellJohnnytrapperGrovedaleJan18195713cabin burns
NamesCCampbellJohn WBlueberry MountainMay171957141obituary
NamesCCampbellJohn WilliamN TribuneMarch16193975obituary
NamesCCampbellJulienneLexiMrsGrovedaleAug1195811pix,age 102,biography
NamesCCampbellKenGrimshawNov11195581pix
NamesCCampbellLelandBear Lake, WembleyApril26194533marries
NamesCCampbellLesWembleyDec12193012
NamesCCampbellLorenAug22191632
NamesCCampbellLouiseMrsMarch6192317obituary
NamesCCampbellMalcolmFeb15192116
NamesCCampbellMalcolmMarch8192152tender for electric lights Town Hall
NamesCCampbellMalcolmteacherFeb3196127marries
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JMarch21191641on committee re recruits
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JMarch20191713prospector, biography
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JMay1191715appointed agent ED&BC
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JOct16191713blueprint, real estate
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JNov29191773office
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JMarch19191814
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JMay27191913real estate
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JNov2192011CPR agent
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JJune19192313prospection for iron ore
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JOct2192317cruised L McLeod timber berth -Porcupine River
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JOct14192486leaves for N Quebec
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JJan12192514returns from gold fields
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JAug30192614returns from N Quebec
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JNov15192615sells prperty to A P Turner
NamesCCampbellMalcolm JDec9192765biography
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeN TribuneJuly7193215
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeN TribuneNov21193521
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeDec27194518watchman, N Transp Co
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeJan20192813accident
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeAug10192846
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeMay31192913
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeApril4193016
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeSept12193083
NamesCCampbellMalcolmBear LakeNov28193063at Pouce Coupe
NamesCCampbellMarthaMrsEagleshamJan21195835pix
NamesCCampbellMarvinGrimshawNov11195581pix
NamesCCampbellNeilApril17191711
NamesCCampbellPhilipSturgeon LakeJune3194811killed in accident
NamesCCampbellR EWembleyFeb2419557558th anniversary
NamesCCampbellR EWembleyJuly18193064letter re election
NamesCCampbellR JFort St JohnJuly8194811HBC, honored, leaves for Grande Prairie
NamesCCampbellR JFort St JohnSept23194817HBC manager Grande Prairie
NamesCCampbellR JFort St JohnNov4194814HBC manager honored staff
NamesCCampbellR JFort St JohnDec10195395takes over flower shop
NamesCCampbellRalphBeaverlodge, SexsmithN TribuneDec22193886wife dies
NamesCCampbellRalphBeaverlodge, SexsmithNov111954161pix
NamesCCampbellRalphBeaverlodge, SexsmithAug16195525
NamesCCampbellRalphBeaverlodge, SexsmithApril18193016birth of daughter
NamesCCampbellRaymondWembleyJuly10195265marries
NamesCCampbellRaymondWembleyFeb21195816councillor, pix
NamesCCampbellRickJuly23195712pix sea cadet
NamesCCampbellRickDec19195836pix sea cadet
NamesCCampbellRickSept4195992trophy
NamesCCampbellRickMarch4196044pix hockey
NamesCCampbellRobert "Bob"N TribuneNov24193217
NamesCCampbellRobert "Bob"Nov20195981,4flower shop; pix
NamesCCampbellRobertMrsNov5195735pix
NamesCCampbellRobertMrsNov20195981pix
NamesCCampbellRoy CWembleyJan17195612pix
NamesCCampbellTomN TribuneNov21193522
NamesCCampbellW JCherry PointN TribuneOct8193672treks,covered wagon, from St Paul Alberta
NamesCCampbellWalter John1910N Bear LakeNov19194212obituary
NamesCCampbellWilliam "Bill"May24192114returns from States
NamesCCampbellWilliam "Bill"Jan31192214in water business
NamesCCampbellWilliam "Bill"Jan2192316in water business
NamesCCampbellWilliam "Bill"Oct22191814building near completion
NamesCCampbellWilliamBeaverlodgeDec23194833obituary
NamesCCampbellWilliamLake SaskatoonMarch3194943marries
NamesCCampbellWilliamManager North Star Oil Co RefineryMay7195772,4biography, pix
NamesCCampbellWilliam ESturgeon LakeN TribuneJan31193515obituary
NamesCCampbellWm HenryEagleshamN TribuneAug1193522Prog Association
NamesCCampbellWm HenryEagleshamAug5195415obituary
NamesCCampbellWilliam VHythe, Grande PrairieN TribuneNov16193354marries
NamesCCampbellWilliam VHythe, Grande PrairieJuly8195534Association for Retarded Children
NamesCCampbellWilliam VHythe, Grande PrairieSept2195546pix
NamesCCampbellWilliam VHythe, Grande PrairieJan4195655pix,Association for Retarded Children
NamesCCampbellWilliam VHythe, Grande PrairieDec14192014delivers water
NamesCCampbell-FowlerCDrFeb3195972
NamesCCampbell-FowlerCDrAug19196014clinic under construction
NamesCCamplairHarry GeorgeBeaverlodgeAug5195426honored on eve of marriage
NamesCCamplairHarry GeorgeBeaverlodgeAug19195443marries
NamesCCamplairJanetSept17195372honored
NamesCCampsallRobert ClarenceJune12195994pix,marries
NamesCCampsallRobert ClarenceJune19195971marries
NamesCCamrouxChuckCFGPMay519591,27,4pix
NamesCCamsellFed Dpty Minister of MinesDrAug13194217visit, biography
NamesCCaneyKeithBezansonDec131960156pix,marries
NamesCCannA WUnited ChurchRevAug21194116leaves
NamesCCannA WSept11194112farewell sermon
NamesCCannColinDec20196011pix,"Santa"
NamesCCanningCalvinHazelmereN TribuneFeb619364,52,3marries
NamesCCanningEileenN TribuneDec24193611obituary
NamesCCanningEileenN TribuneDec31193614funeral
NamesCCanningElmer MurrayDec24194253marries
NamesCCanningGeorgeDeboltJune26194733marries
NamesCCanningLN TribuneApril19193414house burns
NamesCCannonAlfredJan7191944Notice re estate died May 3 1917
NamesCCannonEdHalcourtN TribuneMay10193447leaves for coast
NamesCCantonEdMarch23191513marries
NamesCCapicottoRobtUSAFOct11194533marries
NamesCCappewDavidCalaisN TribuneJuly27193346marries
NamesCCarburyJohn H VMarch13195684marries
NamesCCarbyWilliam CharlesSpirit RiverNov251960121marries
NamesCCarbyWilliam CharlesSpirit RiverFeb319615,62,5pix,biography
NamesCCardAug12191314
NamesCCardMarch2191514
NamesCCardAOct4192614birth of son
NamesCCardBobFeb4195416pix
NamesCCardBobApril22195456pix,director Gr Pr Athletic Association
NamesCCardBobNov11195496pix,District Hay Inspector transferred
NamesCCardBobDec2195494transferred
NamesCCardBobMrsMarch181954105pix
NamesCCardEphraimJuly8192414wife obituary
NamesCCardFredBoxerFeb25192183lightweight finalist
NamesCCardFredBoxerNov1192114
NamesCCardGeraldRevFort VermilionApril12195728widow's reminiscense on tape
NamesCCardGerald IraN TribuneFeb28193513rep Alberta Boys Parliament
NamesCCardGerald IraMarch28193513scout master
NamesCCardGerald IraApril27194236marries
NamesCCardGerald IraApril22195456pix,VP Grande Prairie Athletic Association
NamesCCardGordonApril18195741pix
NamesCCardHarryGlen Leslie, BezansonN TribuneAug20193612brothers meet
NamesCCardHarryGlen Leslie, BezansonJan31195212obituary
NamesCCardHarryGlen Leslie, BezansonDec9192715
NamesCCardHarryGlen Leslie, BezansonJuly12195534history
NamesCCardIraNAR Station AgentSept24194216transferred to Sexsmith
NamesCCardIraNAR Station AgentOct22195331transferred to Grande Prairie
NamesCCardIraNAR Station AgentMarch6195655pix
NamesCCardIraNAR Station AgentJuly25195886pix,retires
NamesCCardRobert Keith (Bob)N TribuneJune17193716saves child
NamesCCardRobert Keith (Bob)July15194344marries
NamesCCardRobert Keith (Bob)Oct5194412pilot, instructor
NamesCCardRobert Keith (Bob)Dec14194435DFC medal
NamesCCardRobert Keith (Bob)Jan21195417president, Can Legion Branch
NamesCCardWilliam Nelson1912DimsdaleJan31193583obituary
NamesCCardWilliam Nelson1912DimsdaleJan20194915widow dies
NamesCCarderA CDominion Experimental StationBeaverlodgeAug19195423marries, pix
NamesCCarderA CDominion Experimental StationBeaverlodgeDec21954221rare degree conferred
NamesCCardinalBobbyJan9195915pix
NamesCCardinalCharles AlbertCaslandOct4196013fatal accident
NamesCCardinalLouis HSpurfieldOct1195717fatal accident
NamesCCardinalSheilaJan9195915pix
NamesCCarelGeorge FranklinAug16192117obituary, funeral
NamesCCareyConrad SAug28194735marries
NamesCCareyJamesBeaverlodgeN TribuneJuly16193617sports official
NamesCCargaleRio GrandeJan27192852birth of daughter
NamesCCargillWilliamElmworthSept5194616pioneer
NamesCCaribooMoe1913FaustN TribuneApril18193516obituary, history
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewNov6195216Liberal Candidate Peace R constituency
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewFeb121953141President, Livestock Breeders' Association
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewJune11195311Liberal Candidate
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewJuly231953112Liberal Candidate
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewJuly30195333Liberal Candidate
NamesCCarignanC B "Jack"FairviewAug61953165letter
NamesCCarignanJackFairviewN TribuneFeb14193584boxer
NamesCCarignanJackFairviewJan1195317re Grande Prairie airport
NamesCCarletonC WJuly27194411chick hatchery
NamesCCarletonC WDec13195512chick hatchery, Peace River Magazine
NamesCCarletonC WMrsJan27195548Commissioner, Can Girl Guides Ass'n
NamesCCarletonC WMrsApril4195847biography, pix
NamesCCarletonSarahdeanSept16195543sewing contest
NamesCCarletonSarahdeanSept20195536pix
NamesCCarleyJackNAR 1914-1944Nov23194414retires as conductor
NamesCCarleyJackNAR 1914-1944Nov4192414birth of son
NamesCCarleyJackNAR 1914-1944April13192753son dies
NamesCCarleyJackNAR 1914-1944Nov11192753birth of son
NamesCCarlinH CKleskun HillDec1191413marries
NamesCCarlinH CKleskun HillAug8191611
NamesCCarlinH CKleskun HillDec5191614Agent, International Harvester
NamesCCarlinH CKleskun HillOct16191716
NamesCCarlinH CKleskun HillNov26191815birth of son
NamesCCarlingMary RosePouce CoupeJuly22194317RCAF (WD)
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyJuly12192116arrives
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyOct4192114Coroner, Peace River District
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyMarch21192214residence
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyJuly31192314marries
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleySept23192417moves office to Wembley
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyDec15192485leaves for Toronto
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyMarch22192615returns to Wembley
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb21192716birth of son
NamesCCarlisleA MDrLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb6193173birth of daughter
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieN TribuneSept14193326original office
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieN TribuneJuly5193422
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieN TribuneApril30193651builds house
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieN TribuneMay20193713buys land
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMay26194915builds 2 story block
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieAug3195011Moral Re armament
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMay111956honored, leaving
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMay14195315
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieAug12195525history
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMay11195612pix, honored
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieFeb26195775to leave, biography
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMarch8195716retiring
NamesCCarlisleA MDrWembley, Grande PrairieMay31195776honored, leaves
NamesCCarlisleDavidMay20195411pix, GPHS graduate
NamesCCarlisleDavidN TribuneApril30193651
NamesCCarlisleDavidMrsN TribuneApril2719391,86,5honored
NamesCCarlisleJamesDrMay14195315
NamesCCarlisleJamesDrJan13195612
NamesCCarlisleJeanN TribuneMarch16193924paper on World Peace
NamesCCarlisleJohnMrsN TribuneFeb9193983obituary
NamesCCarlisleMary JeanAug2195514
NamesCCarllWm ECaptain Gr Pr Fire DeptDec12191612
NamesCCarllWm ECaptain Gr Pr Fire DeptMay29191714
NamesCCarllWm ECaptain Gr Pr Fire DeptOct30191715birth of daughter
NamesCCarllWm ECaptain Gr Pr Fire DeptNov23192514birth of son
NamesCCarllWm ECaptain Gr Pr Fire DeptMarch8192613obituary
NamesCCarlsonAlfred1911Oct24194612obituary
NamesCCarlsonBoMcLennanMarch11195885pix, hockey team
NamesCCarlsonBoMcLennanMarch14195854pix, hockey team
NamesCCarlsonCN TribuneNov3193281marries
NamesCCarlsonCarl ArnoldHigh PrairieFeb101956121obituary
NamesCCarlsonCarl E1914Spirit RiverNov5194242obituary
NamesCCarlsonDonCFGPApril2194214leaves
NamesCCarlsonEd1934142Section 2 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCCarlsonErnestRadio operator (Forestry)April2419471arrives
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheN TribuneJan11193454carpenter
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheAug12194344wife dies
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheAug19194312funeral
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheJune22192844marries
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheMay16193053birth of son
NamesCCarlsonErnie (Ernest)Valhalla Centre, HytheJune21193256birth of daughter
NamesCCarlsonJames WClyde, SexsmithN TribuneNov4193723buys pool hall
NamesCCarlsonJames WClyde, SexsmithN TribuneDec9193741arrives
NamesCCarlsonKenDec24195437,8Mgr-Instructor Gr Pr Aero Club
NamesCCarlsonMargaretRegistered nurseMrsDec2195496supv. operating room
NamesCCarlsonNelsRio GrandeMarch16195623obituary
NamesCCarlsonSven "Swede"DeboltN TribuneOct4193476marries
NamesCCarlsonSven "Swede"DeboltN TribuneMay6193613nearly drowns
NamesCCarlstadDennis HerbertValhalla CentreOct71960111marries
NamesCCarlstadDennis HerbertValhalla CentreNov81960112pix, marries
NamesCCarlstadIrwinLaGlaceSept231954205pix, marries
NamesCCarlstromEric HerbertHay LakeAug5195443marries
NamesCCarlstromEric HerbertHay LakeAug121954163marries, pix
NamesCCarlyleArleySgtCherry PointApril6194466killed in action
NamesCCarlyleJamesNov18194813
NamesCCarlyleJamesSept29194917
NamesCCarmanRoyWanhamN TribuneJan16193613fire
NamesCCarmanWilsonMrsMarch23195646pix
NamesCCarmichaelAlbert HughHytheN TribuneApril20193383obituary
NamesCCarmichaelEdnaHytheN TribuneFeb8193451hotel
NamesCCarmichaelEdnaHytheFeb22194025obituary
NamesCCarmichaelH AngusLawyerDawson CreekJan211954164,8pres Chamber of Commerce
NamesCCarmichaelH AngusLawyerDawson CreekFeb15195783Liberal candidate
NamesCCarmichaelH HughHytheJuly6191533
NamesCCarmichaelH HughHytheN TribuneMarch19193612bridge foreman
NamesCCarmichaelH HughHytheAug10194445daughter dies
NamesCCarmichaelH HughHytheJune30195914inquest into death
NamesCCarmichaelH HughHytheJuly10195918no inquest
NamesCCarmichaelHughMrsHytheN TribuneFeb1193452takes over hotel dining room
NamesCCarmichaelHughMrsHytheFeb8193451takes over hotel dining room
NamesCCarmichleJamesBeaverlodgeJan23195933pix, marries
NamesCCarmichaelJames BennettHytheMay28195343marries
NamesCCarmichaelPercyHytheN TribuneMarch8193422
NamesCCarmichaelPercyHytheJune30195914inquest into death
NamesCCarmichaelPercyHytheJuly10195918no inquest
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekSept11195622Social Credit candidate
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekSept21195656Social Credit candidate, pix
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekSept28195675Social Credit candidate
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekOct16195694MLA
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekFeb2219574,75,4MLA
NamesCCarnellStanley CDawson CreekJuly151960161MLA
NamesCCarneyBernardMarch7194645marries
NamesCCarneyBernardMarch4195434opens tire, battery shop
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithSept14191561
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithN TribuneMay25193321
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithN TribuneJan16193641hockey coach
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithN TribuneDec22193841pres. Sexsmith Legion
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithAug10194418"D" Co instructor
NamesCCarneyEdLaGlace, Buffalo Lakes, SexsmithSept23195431"D" Co
NamesCCarnillWilliamNov6194112mgr, employment claims office
NamesCCarnochanSheilaDec18195633pix
NamesCCarnochanSheilaJune18195734pix
NamesCCarpenterBillDec7195685pix
NamesCCarpenterFranklinWanhamAug12194845Notice death March 25, 1948
NamesCCarpenterMrsHigh PrairieN TribuneJune15193922letter, hospital
NamesCCarpentierCharlesHigh PrairieJan26196034wife dies
NamesCCarpentierGlenNew Fish CreekJune13194064marries
NamesCCarpentierGlenNew Fish CreekJune23195635wife dies
NamesCCarpentierLloydNew Fish CreekJan29194853marries
NamesCCarrA LRevWembleyN TribuneJuly21193254
NamesCCarrA LRevWembleyJune1193316
NamesCCarrA LRevWembleyJune29193321
NamesCCarrA LRevWembleyJuly6193315
NamesCCarrA LRevWembleyOct27194913
NamesCCarrAnnJune6195811Wrenette, pix
NamesCCarrAnnteacherN TribuneMay10193454Mountainside School
NamesCCarrDouglasRevBeaverlodgeOct27194913
NamesCCarrF AFeb271959111baby Gregory, pix
NamesCCarrJ FUnited States Air ForceFt St JohnAug16194535marries
NamesCCarrO JAlberta Provincial PoliceConstClaimontMay18192014
NamesCCarreAlexMrsNov21195891pix
NamesCCarrelGeorge PatrickBeaverlodgeAug31195064marries
NamesCCarrelGeorge PatrickBeaverlodgeJune26195243wife, director Farm Women Union of AB
NamesCCarrellD'RollinBeaverlodgeJune21193256marries
NamesCCarrellDonaldBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune29193316injured
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeJuly22191313arrives
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeOct26191513marries
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune29191516son hurt
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay3193444baseball
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay10193445President, Sports Association
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeN TribuneJan23193655school trustee
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeApril1194314pheasants
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodgeJune26195273President, Alberta Elks Association
NamesCCarrellRalphBeaverlodge1934103Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeApril10191731birth of daughter
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeJune29192014
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeMarch21193015
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeMay23193015
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeJan29195353finds butterfly
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeSept24195377heads District Civil Defence
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeMarch251954114pix
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeMay13195415director, Civil Defence
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeFeb21195813honored
NamesCCarrellRalph FBeaverlodgeOct28196015,7pix, anniversary
NamesCCarriereErnestFort St JohnApril3195643pix, biography
NamesCCarrierePaulOct12195534pix
NamesCCarrierePaulApril30195716pix
NamesCCarrierePaulJuly12195795
NamesCCarriganJohn (Jack)Rio Grande-Halcourt areaApril4192283hog farm
NamesCCarrolG FJuly27191541
NamesCCarrollD ODentistDrN TribuneJune6193571marries
NamesCCarrollD ODentistDrN TribuneJune13193512new house
NamesCCarrollD ODentistDrAug9192614to establish office
NamesCCarrollD OMrsN TribuneOct13193883President, CWL
NamesCCarrollD OMrsN TribuneOct12193912President, CWL
NamesCCarrollDonald OrrisBeaverlodgeDec20195113marries
NamesCCarrollJSign painterMay22191714Grande Prairie Theatre curtain
NamesCCarruthersSalvation ArmyCaptN TribuneMarch15193474
NamesCCarruthersTedJan2219536,94,8
NamesCCarruthersWBlacksmithApril29191913
NamesCCarscaddenG LTreasury BranchJuly24195212obituary
NamesCCarscaddenGeorgeApril16195315Army Cadet
NamesCCarscaddenGeorgeAug5196093pix
NamesCCarscaddenGeorgeSept6196073pix
NamesCCarscaddenGeorgeSept23196025
NamesCCarscaddenMariannaApril22195493pix
NamesCCarscaddenMariannaMay15195612pix
NamesCCarscaddenMayteacherMrsNov25195512pix
NamesCCarscaddenMayteacherMrsMay1195574pix
NamesCCarscaddenRobert JOct12195694marries
NamesCCarsnellDanielWater divinerJune241955114,6pix
NamesCCarsnellThomasSpirit RiverMay11195023Notice death May 17, 1949
NamesCCarsonWembley, Sexsmith, BeaverlodgeMay24194555
NamesCCarsonWembley, Sexsmith, BeaverlodgeMay2194643
NamesCCarsonJohn RForbes Presbyterian ChurchRevFeb4194346
NamesCCarsonJohn RForbes Presbyterian ChurchRevJan20194413marries
NamesCCarsonVernaSept2319551,132,m1pilot trainee
NamesCCarsonVernonHigh PrairieMarch29195712pix
NamesCCarsonW HApril8191312
NamesCCarsonW S (William)HytheSept25194718wife dies
NamesCCarsonW S (William)HytheMarch4196074obituary
NamesCCarterA EDec21191515
NamesCCarterAdleySexsmith, LaGlaceJuly9195313marooned on Smoky
NamesCCarterAdleySexsmith, LaGlaceJune31954223pix, chickens with daughter
NamesCCarterAnthonyMorningside districtApril15193234died approx 1927, widow obituary
NamesCCarterDickN TribuneJan21193663marries
NamesCCarterE E(A W 2)MissSexsmithApril21953132pix
NamesCCarterElmer GHalcourtFeb20191746birth of son
NamesCCarterElnorateacherN TribuneSept12193544Four Mile Creek School
NamesCCarterHarryHuallenN TribuneMay12193875obituary
NamesCCarterJohnBuffalo CreekJan2191711marries
NamesCCarterJohn AScenic HeightsJuly5194544marries
NamesCCarterJohn RNiobeN TribuneFeb8193417
NamesCCarterJohn RNiobe193481Section 4 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCCarterJohn RNiobeApril11194011obituary
NamesCCarterLoisLaGlaceJune31954223pix
NamesCCarterLouiseSept20195774pix, obituary
NamesCCarterNorman LutherRycroftN TribuneDec16193773marries
NamesCCarterR JNiobeJan15193254birth of son
NamesCCarterRobert RichardSept2196081marries
NamesCCarterWilf(show)July121957123pix
NamesCCarterWilliam DellRycroftN TribuneDec28193375marries
NamesCCarthcartCameronCFGPSept9196015leaves
NamesCCarthcartCameronCFGPNov22196027marries
NamesCCarthensEDruggistClairmontMay27191916
NamesCCarthensEDruggistClairmontAug17192083secretary-treasurer village
NamesCCartierGordonDawson CreekJan26196046radio station application
NamesCCartwrightIvanDec21195623in boys' choir, pix
NamesCCartwrightIvanDec19195836Sea Cadet, pix
NamesCCartwrightIvanAug30196067Sea Cadet, pix
NamesCCartyGeorgeBeaverlodgeJan1195364Red Cross representative
NamesCCartyGeorgeMrsDec13195135Section 2, President, Farm Women Union of AB
NamesCCartyGeorgeMrsJan1195364re-elected Presient, Farm Women Union of AB
NamesCCartyLouiseBeaverlodgeJuly16195312"queen" candidate
NamesCCartyLouiseBeaverlodgeJuly231953136"queen" candidate
NamesCCartyLouiseBeaverlodgeAug619531,91,3"queen" pix
NamesCCartyPatriciaBeaverlodgeJune17195425winner, Calf Club
NamesCCartyPatriciaBeaverlodgeAug5195424youth scholarship
NamesCCartyPatriciaBeaverlodgeOct141954155Efficiency winner
NamesCCartyPatriciaBeaverlodgeFeb241955183Fairview S. Agr queen
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictAug12191313returning officer
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictAug19191313nomination day
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictDec2191312candidate, council
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictDec1191414
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight District1934122Section 5 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictN TribuneNov16193911obituary
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictJan4191662
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictJan23192364to leave for Vancouver
NamesCCarvethA WReeve, JPTwilight DistrictAug2192913strawberries
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictMay20194315softball
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictAug19194315softball
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictOct21194316softball
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictApril26194514softball, turns professional
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictDec27194511
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictMay16194611softball
NamesCCarvethBettyTwilight DistrictNov14194642marries
NamesCCarvethCecilKleskun LakeN TribuneOct1193613land sold
NamesCCarvethEdnaRNOct5194415honored
NamesCCarvethEdnaRNMay13194831grad. Nurse
NamesCCarvethEdnaRNJuly31195631TB Association
NamesCCarvethG VMrsNov6195974pix
NamesCCarvethG VMrsJan8196014pix
NamesCCarvethGerald VJune4191812enlists
NamesCCarvethGerald VFeb27192365marries, charivari
NamesCCarvethGerald VFeb20192313marries
NamesCCarvethGerald VDec25192313birth of son
NamesCCarvethGerald VApril20192514birth of daughter
NamesCCarvethGerald VNov29192614birth of daughter
NamesCCarvethGerald V "Pat"Twilight DistrictAug21194111Mgr, Twilight Softball Girls
NamesCCarvethGerald V "Pat"Twilight DistrictFeb26195364at Seed Fair, pix
NamesCCarvethGerald V "Pat"Twilight DistrictJune101955117County Fair secretary
NamesCCarvethGerald V "Pat"Twilight DistrictJuly5195576County Fair secretary
NamesCCarvethGerald V "Pat"Twilight DistrictJune17195811,3Old Timers Association annual, pix
NamesCCarvethJames LawrenceTwilight DistrictJuly22194865marries
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictN TribuneJan919365,75,6marries
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictN TribuneMarch19193681
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictN TribuneOct20193813wife dies
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictN TribuneOct27193812funeral
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictJan25194016
NamesCCarvethRupert HTwilight DistrictMay241921161st baseball season
NamesCCarvethRupert Hsee also: Sports-BaseballTwilight DistrictFeb19193211
NamesCCarvethRussel AN TribuneNov2193373marries
NamesCCaryK WilliamSept16194544marries
NamesCCasavantTedJune8195693pix
NamesCCasavantTedMarch4195814dog catcher
NamesCCaseyHarryStock buyerN TribuneApril2193621
NamesCCaseyJames ROct12194465marries
NamesCCaseyStephen P CDrDec24195317Medical Health Officer, Health Unit
NamesCCaseyStephen P CDrJan21195431Medical Health Officer, Health Unit
NamesCCashabackMichaelJrRycroftJuly271956111
NamesCCashabackMikeRycroftFeb18195437wins "Liars' Contest"
NamesCCashmanDMrsFeb24192083millinery & clothing store
NamesCCashmanEugeneNov20191415freight contractor
NamesCCashmanEugeneMarch13191716Health Officer
NamesCCashmanEugeneJan17191816Health Inspector, scavenger
NamesCCashmanEugeneApril15191914
NamesCCashmanEugeneAug2192112obituary
NamesCCasnellNBurnt RiverAug29191658birth of son
NamesCCaspersFairviewN TribuneAug23193442Golden wedding
NamesCCasseyJohn CecilFitzsimmonsN TribuneNov30193913obituary
NamesCCassidyHomerPeace RiverSept141956102marries
NamesCCassidyJohnPlumberN TribuneJan12193912obituary
NamesCCassidyJohnPlumberJune3191913arrives
NamesCCassidyMteacherMissAug8191633Spirit River
NamesCCassieWilliamSpirit RiverMay819564Peace River Magazine, biography
NamesCCassinGJan9191711wounded
NamesCCassityCharles WHuallenN TribuneOct28193736obituary
NamesCCassityCharles WHuallenNov18194832widow dies
NamesCCassityClifford AubreyHuallenApril30194253marries
NamesCCassmoreGeorge SRevRolla BC, Spirit RiverN TribuneMarch16193326
NamesCCassmoreGeorge SRevRolla BC, Spirit RiverJune1193316
NamesCCassmoreGeorge SRevRolla BC, Spirit RiverFeb25193744obituary
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieJuly17191715returns from war zone
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieMarch5191813,4appointed to Tribunal board
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieAug6191813appointment - auditor
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieFeb1192116marries
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieNov22192114birth of daughter
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieFeb12192417house fire
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieJuly22192754Grande Prairie Land Office
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieDec5193016Peace River Land Office
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieN TribuneMay4193315
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande Prairie193463Section 1 Historical Edition
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieAug12194315
NamesCCassonGeorge EdwinBezanson, Grande PrairieJune14193254birth of son
NamesCCastleN TribuneOct13193222
NamesCCastleAnnie EMrsBeaverlodgeJune6194017obituary
NamesCCastleP HBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieN TribuneMay21193616Alberta Wheat Pool
NamesCCastleP HBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieN TribuneJune4193687Alberta Wheat Pool
NamesCCastleP HBeaverlodge, Grande PrairieSept23194316obituary
NamesCCastlemanJamesBeaverlodgeJuly19194515wife dies
NamesCCastlemanJamesBeaverlodgeOct21194833obituary
NamesCCastlemanJamesBeaverlodgeOct28194854obituary
NamesCCastlemanW JMrsWembleyJulyJuly5192686SecretaryTreasurer Hillhead School District
NamesCCatererJ J (Jesse)Blueberry MountainDec10195317anniversary
NamesCCatererJ J (Jesse)Blueberry MountainDec7192846marries
NamesCCatherwoodJamesBrainardAug21193156wife, obituary
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankJuly4195616pix, biography
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankDec4195636Red Cross head
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankJan24195892pix
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankFeb28195841pix
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankFeb17195911pix
NamesCCatonC RManager Imperial BankMarch15196016Appointment -Scouting
NamesCCatonC RMrsJan20195912pix
NamesCCattGeorge CliffordWabascaSept27195517charged with murder
NamesCCavanaghChesterLymburnJune19194725Notice death April 14, 1947
NamesCCavanaughArthur MHytheMay101960108obituary
NamesCCaveAlbert WilliamFeb101955103pix, marries
NamesCCaveGeorgeMrsApril18195777pix
NamesCCaveGeorge WFeb28193053marries
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyN TribuneAug24193343
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyN TribuneSept28193343library
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyN TribuneMay24193493
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyNov2192932letter re England
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyNov27192316
NamesCCave-BrownJoyceWembleyNov1192952re England
NamesCCave-BrownM AMrsPipestone CreekJuly14194912obituary
NamesCCavettArnold LF/OBeaverlodgeFeb5195394marries
NamesCCavettArnold LF/OBeaverlodgeApril16195334marries
NamesCCavettArnold LF/OBeaverlodgeJuly27195638instructor
NamesCCavettArnold LF/OBeaverlodgeMay141957122pix
NamesCCavettClaud EJune29195624pix, biography
NamesCCavettClaud EAug30195743obituary
NamesCCavettFrank LDeboltNov29192924to be married
NamesCCavettJteacherMrsFeb251954101pix in Germany
NamesCCavettRonald WBeaverlodgeFeb5195394commission
NamesCCavetteClaud EteacherFeb27193133birth of twin sons
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherN TribuneOct61932convention
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherOct13193224
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherJuly13193374
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherJuly20193371Clairmont school
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherAug8193384honored
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherSept21193345
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherJan4193446
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherSept20194563Millarston school
NamesCCavetteClaude EteacherMay27195425honored
NamesCCawsonJamesRollaApril24193155birth of son
NamesCCawstonA RossBeaverlodgeN TribuneSept28193316obituary
NamesCCawstonA RossBeaverlodgeMarch13193155birth of daughter
NamesCCawstonBarryBeaverlodgeJuly17195263marries
NamesCCedarA MartinSpirit RiverN TribuneOct19193342obituary
NamesCCepalaRudolphMarch13195211caretaker, Montrose School
NamesCCepalaRudolphJune12195652wife dies
NamesCCepalaRudolphMay17192614arrives
NamesCCepalaRudolphAug17192853marries
NamesCCepalaRudyJrMarch19195311marries, pix
NamesCChabotFridolineMrsSpirit RiverSept161954113obituary
NamesCChabotJoseph RSept10194256obituary
NamesCChadnickBerthaMrsMay28191813obituary
NamesCChadnickSamuel WSept12191615marries
NamesCChagnonAnitaDec619573,124,7pix, candidate
NamesCChagnonAnitaDec201957163pix, candidate
NamesCChagnonAnitaJan14195841pix, candidate
NamesCChagnonAnitaJan21195831,4pix, candidate
NamesCChagnonJeanAug121955102store
NamesCChagnonJeanSept20195576pix
NamesCChagnonJeanFeb171961126pix
NamesCChaillerFernandFalherAug21955116award
NamesCChaillerJoseph Arthur GerardFalherN TribuneNov21193515marries
NamesCChalifouxAlexGrovedaleNov21194646obituary
NamesCChalifouxChellevonHigh PrairieMarch29194514killed in action
NamesCChalmerJamesSept1194918obituary
NamesCChalmersAndrewTelegrapherPouce CoupeSept23192752marries
NamesCChalmersAndrewTelegrapherPouce CoupeOct28192753marries
NamesCChalmersAndrewTelegrapherPouce CoupeFeb17193055
NamesCChalmersDebbieNov201959117pix
NamesCChalmersGeraldApril14194916boxer
NamesCChalmersGerald RichardMay4195643,5pix, marries
NamesCChalmersJ WHigh School InspectorDrNorthern AlbertaSept18195637transferred
NamesCChalmersSanfordNov6194114court case
NamesCChalmersW C1911MrsWaterholeN TribuneJune1193917pioneer
NamesCChalmersWilliamMrsMay19195945,8pix
NamesCChamberlainJ JValleyviewN TribuneOct13193222
NamesCChamberlainJ JValleyviewN TribuneDec8193233post office and store
NamesCChamberlainJames ArthurJune4195135marries
NamesCChamberlainTedBeaverlodgeN TribuneJune1193314
NamesCChamberlainV LValleyviewN TribuneDec15193223letter
NamesCChamberlainWayneRio Grande, Mount ValleyJuly31194157obituary
NamesCChamberlainWayneRio Grande, Mount ValleyAug14194153obituary
NamesCChambersArthur C "Tiny"Crooked CreekN TribuneSept61934226' 10" tall
NamesCChambersArthur C "Tiny"Crooked CreekN TribuneOct31193542marries
NamesCChambersArthur C "Tiny"Crooked CreekAug20194244leaves for BC
NamesCChambersD W (Daniel Ward)Two Rivers, Wembley193435Section 4 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCChambersD W (Daniel Ward)Two Rivers, WembleyApril20195115Section 2 obituary
NamesCChambersD W (Daniel Ward)Two Rivers, WembleyJune21195724widow dies
NamesCChambersD W (Daniel Ward)Two Rivers, WembleyMay11192862Wembley car agency
NamesCChambersE TedTwo RiversN TribuneApril26193453marries
NamesCChambersE TedTwo RiversN TribuneSept22193812fossil
NamesCChambersLionel DaleTwo RiversAug151958114marries
NamesCChambersTedMay1195632pix, marries
NamesCChanStanleyDec21954194pix
NamesCChanasykVictorBeaverlodgeAug9195145Section 2 marries
NamesCChanasykVictorBeaverlodgeMarch12195365president Chamber of Commerce
NamesCChanasykVictorBeaverlodgeOct221953133president Chamber of Commerce pix
NamesCChanasykVictorBeaverlodgeSept16195427pix
NamesCChanasykVictorBeaverlodgeSept919553,53,3leaves for California
NamesCChanasykVictorMusic teacherMrsBeaverlodgeSept10195356
NamesCChanceyHarry LeonJune1194444marries
NamesCChandlerErnestAlbrightN TribuneApril8193755marries
NamesCChandlerFrederick ErnestAlbright, HytheJuly17194152marries
NamesCChandlerJMrsAlbrightN TribuneApril5193413obituary
NamesCChandonnetPhillipeEagleshamSept15195918daughter, fatal accident
NamesCChapelleE LJuly20191532sash & door factory
NamesCChapinMrsPeoriaN TribuneJune25193643obituary
NamesCChapmanDawson City YTN TribuneApril28193881travels in 1908
NamesCChapmanAllan Nelson CliffordMcLennanFeb9196011inquest, construction death
NamesCChapmanArthurClairmontMay9191612in dray business
NamesCChapmanBenMarch14194034marries
NamesCChapmanBenMarch28194074marries
NamesCChapmanBenjamine HenryJan8195341widow dies
NamesCChapmanDouglasRevSpirit RiverAug13195377arrives
NamesCChapmanDouglasRevSpirit RiverJune5195622leaves
NamesCChapmanMauriceWembleyMarch31194915
NamesCChapmanRobertMarch25195594fatal accident
NamesCChapmanRayteacherApril7191413leaves for Hudson Hope
NamesCChapmanStanPrincipal, High School InspectorFairviewMarch12195384elected Council
NamesCChapmanSusan JaneMrsJan8195341obituary
NamesCChapmanThomasFlying ShotN TribuneFeb2193985obituary, wife
NamesCChapmanWalterHalcourtDec28192513birth of son
NamesCChapmanWalterClairmontMay9191612in dray business
NamesCChapmanWilliamCrooked CreekAug17194443marries
NamesCChapmanWilliamteacherMrsCrooked CreekSept301954205
NamesCChapmanWmClarkson ValleyMarch5194274wife dies
NamesCChappelCecil BertRose Prairie BCJuly6194415supplement, marries
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevNov6193135birth of son
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJan8193223letter
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJan15193223letter
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJan29193223article "A Way Out"
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevMay1319321,56,5summer camp director; Degree conferred U of A
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJune21193241article Boys, Girls, Camps
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneDec22193221Peoples' Forum
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneJan5193324Peoples' Forum
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneFeb23193322letter
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneJune15193322
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneAug31193322
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevN TribuneSept14193384
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJune7193411article
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevAug16193423article
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevSept6193424article
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevSept20193423article
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevOct4193483article
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJan3193514
NamesCChappelNelson TUnited ChurchRevJan10193526article
NamesCChappelNelson TSt Pauls United ChurchRevJan6195576reminiscence
NamesCChappelNelson TMrsJune13194572honored
NamesCChappelRalph MN TribuneSept7193374obituary
NamesCChaputBillTangentJan271956113bus driver
NamesCChaputLucyTangentN TribuneAug30193412
NamesCChaputRichardTangentN TribuneAug30193412
NamesCCharbonneauHenry1912FalherN TribuneOct10193545
NamesCChardASupervisor ED&BC Freight & TrafficJan30192316letter
NamesCChardGeorgeSupt Alberta Wheat PoolPeace RiverJune28194513transferred
NamesCCharestMildredFeb14192712Carnival Queen candidate
NamesCCharestMildredMarch21192713Carnival Queen, lady in waiting pix
NamesCCharleboisAN TribuneApril21193814accident
NamesCCharlierJulius E1911N TribuneMarch22193473obituary
NamesCCharlierJulius EMarch29193412obituary
NamesCCharlesBen "Granny"MrsStony PointSept161960153biography
NamesCCharlesWmAug6191813sells
NamesCCharlsBillDimsdale, Gundy RanchN TribuneOct8193622
NamesCCharnbergArthurValleyviewSept23194833obituary
NamesCChartersAllan JF/OApril9195343pix
NamesCChartersAllan JF/OMarch18195463marries
NamesCChartersAllan JF/OJune171954143pix, graduation ceremony
NamesCChartersClarence ClaytonRio GrandeN TribuneApril20193912Monkman Pass song
NamesCChartersClarence ClaytonRio GrandeOct12193917Monkman Pass song
NamesCChartersClarence ClaytonRio GrandeNov21194012song writer
NamesCChartersClarence ClaytonRio GrandeNov2195016song writer
NamesCChartersClarence ClaytonRio GrandeSept10195317song writer
NamesCChartersElmer T1916Rio GrandeMay2194053honored
NamesCChartersJames HAug2192613marries
NamesCChartersJames HAug19192751birth of daughter
NamesCChartersJames HJan6192815letter re power plant
NamesCChartersJames HN TribuneAug3193375
NamesCChartersJames HFeb8193477Council
NamesCChartersJames HFeb15193411Council
NamesCChartersJames HMay3193412invention
NamesCChartersJames HFeb14193512Council
NamesCChartersJames HNov21193575
NamesCChartersJames HMay28193616bath house
NamesCChartersJames HJune25193621bath house
NamesCChartersJames HJuly21193811Kinuseo Falls
NamesCChartersJames HAug4194912accident
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsJan13193813article, Macleans Peace River Country
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsMay12193816article Monkman Pass Highway Association
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsSept14193824article Monkman Pass Highway Association
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsSept12194041article Footstpes of MacKenzie
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsMarch2719472editor
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsApril29194863parents' anniversary
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsNov2195041tribute
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsMarch1195118Council
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsApril24195213resigns
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsApril231953114"Jewell that is Monkman Pass"
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsOct281954186CFGP pix
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsSept2195834leaves CFGP
NamesCChartersJames H (Gertrude)MrsSept5195831leaves CFGP pix
NamesCChartersJoanApril3194715journalism award
NamesCChartierReneHytheOct25194542buys Hythe Hotel
NamesCChartierReneHytheMay30194618son killed
NamesCChartrandElwood GJune22194411supplement, marries
NamesCCharukBuzzMcLennanMarch11195884pix, hockey
NamesCCharukNestorSpirit RiverApril7195956SPHL Ranger honored
NamesCChaseFHinton TrailN TribuneApril21193846obituary
NamesCChaseFredCalaisJuly19192924letter
NamesCChaseFredHigh PrairieJan3194611obituary
NamesCChaseKathleenDec16195515,7search
NamesCChaseKathleenDec20195515located
NamesCChatrinRSexsmithMay1194152
NamesCChattleEntoineBeaverChiefHorse Lake ReserveN TribuneFeb8193487obituary
NamesCChatelainePierreBeaverChiefHorse Lake ReserveN TribuneFeb15193453obituary
NamesCChaudyDApril26195511marble derby winner, pix
NamesCChaudyOliverSturgeon Lake oilfieldMay111956111
NamesCChaudyOliverSturgeon Lake oilfieldOct9195621,3biography, pix
NamesCChecknitaPaulAug7195933pix
NamesCCheesmanJ HSalvation ArmyLtN TribuneAug15193573
NamesCChemerenskiRoseMrsHigh PrairieJuly271956164obituary
NamesCChenardPhillippeTangentAug5195591pix, biography
NamesCCherniakTonyBlacksmithHigh PrairieN TribuneDec3193611shop explosion
NamesCChernukaSteveRycroftMar719582150th anniversary
NamesCCherryArthur JEditor "Glad Tidings"MrsOct181957127
NamesCChetwyndRalphMinister, BC RailwaysOct18195517re Pacific Great Eastern
NamesCChevignyConradFalherN TribuneOct10193517obituary
NamesCChickCheoungShoe makerJan13195694obituary
NamesCChidlowA HJan22196081pix, marries
NamesCChildersAlbertEagleshamN TribuneJuly20193345lightning strike
NamesCChildersRichard RoyEagleshamAug14194756marries
NamesCChildsApril5192615Truant officer, resigns
NamesCChildsAApril10193154birth of daughter
NamesCChildsAlfieMar231956135pix
NamesCChildsAlfredN TribuneMay17193484dance revue
NamesCChildsAlfredN TribuneApril25193511flood
NamesCChildsAlfredJuly29194311
NamesCChildsAlfredJune15195613pix
NamesCChildsAlfred W GPteAug19194315dies of wounds
NamesCChildsHerbert JamesMarch17194964marries
NamesCChildsHerbert JamesJan271961141pix
NamesCChildsPhilipCaptSept1195911pix
NamesCChilesNWhitecourtAug2196071Accountant exam
NamesCChiltonJamesFairviewOct11195135telegrapher
NamesCChisholmHarryN TribuneSept6193445court case
NamesCChisholmRonald JamesValleyviewAug101956144marries
NamesCChisholmRonald JamesAug17195635pix, marries
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennanFeb24192045reported dead at Edmonton
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennanJune12193113
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennan, Grande Prairie districtN TribuneSept9193222
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennan, Grande Prairie districtSept7193322"moonbow" in Yukon
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennan, Grande Prairie districtMay28193612obituary (94 years)
NamesCChisholmTom "Long Haul"McLennan, Grande Prairie districtAug1191653pioneer
NamesCChittickWm RElmworthJune12194732obituary
NamesCChongLeeSpirit RiverApril15196023artist
NamesCChonkaMikePeace RiverSept5193016terrorizes town, killed
NamesCChopeyW WRCMPSept6195711,3stolen safe found, pix
NamesCChopeyW WRCMPJune261959143pix, marries
NamesCChoquetteJ OLake SaskatoonMar3191443bath house
NamesCChoquetteJ OLake SaskatoonMar28191612adv, farm
NamesCChrenekAlbert EmilSexsmithApril15194836marries
NamesCChrenekJaneRNMay8195632graduated
NamesCChrenekMattSexsmithJan201956113pix, farm, biography
NamesCChrenekPeter JohnSexsmithJuly31194731marries
NamesCChrisfieldGeorgeDominion Gov telegrapherJuly22192714marries
NamesCChristensenAxelBuffalo LakesN TribuneJan30193656obituary
NamesCChristensenAxelBuffalo LakesN TribuneFeb6193685funeral
NamesCChristensenC LWanhamJan22195311Div Trustee
NamesCChristensenC LWanhamSept5195811fruit crop
NamesCChristensenGeorgeSturgeon LakeJan17193016body found
NamesCChristensenJNov211958113pix, marries
NamesCChristensenJohnGrimshawJune1919565Peace River Magazine, biography
NamesCChristensenJohnGrimshawJuly271956145
NamesCChristensenLarryClairmontMar13195986pix
NamesCChristensenLuscoWanhamFeb111954124wife visits Denmark
NamesCChristensenLysgaardSpirit RiverJan10195631Peace River Magazine, biography
NamesCChristensenLysgaardSpirit RiverJan1719564
NamesCChristensonFred CharlesUGADec17194243marries
NamesCChristensonGSexsmithOct14192733birth of daughter
NamesCChristensonHenry MarinesJuly9195343marries
NamesCChristensonOrvilleJune28195725pix, marries
NamesCChristianJohnClairmontMay12191413shop on farm
NamesCChristianJohnClairmontApril12193442contractor
NamesCChristianJohnClairmontJuly19195124Notice: death Jan 15, 1951
NamesCChristianJohnClairmontFeb29191615builds Crummy store
NamesCChristianJohnClairmontJuly18191653builds house
NamesCChristianMary LouMar41954128Carnival Queen, Calgary
NamesCChristianSadieteacherN TribuneApril5193452
NamesCChristianWesley PeelMar20194162marries
NamesCChristiansenHHytheJuly2195345marries, pix
NamesCChristiansonCarlValhalla CentreJan9194744marries
NamesCChristiansonTomSuperintendant United Grain GrowersSept3194213succeeds Arnold Christie
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersN TribuneMar9193323
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersN TribuneAug10193917UGG Superintendent
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersAug29194021brome
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersApril10194116
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersSept3194213,7transferred, honored
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersMay4194412Divisional office
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersMay61954224pix
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersJuly29195433honored, pix
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersAug5195497leaves
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersSept14195644retires
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersMay1192313buyer, Clairmont UGG elevator
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersJuly26196078wife dies
NamesCChristieArnold FSuperintendant United Grain GrowersAug51960118wife dies, obituary
NamesCChristieD ASept22194938marries
NamesCChristieDaveSept15194945marries
NamesCChristieFMrsAug12192714farewell party
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsOct16191714,5appointment
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsAug27191844
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsOct1191814G W V A
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsSept25192315
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsJan12192565open for entry
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsMar30192813 succeeded by H W Clarke
NamesCChristieF LAgent Dominion LandsN TribuneMay7193681obituary
NamesCChristieH EGlen LeslieMay10192187cream carrier schedule
NamesCChristieH LBear LakeApril23194263UGG buyer
NamesCChristieIrwin HowardWokingDec24195446marries
NamesCChristieIrwin HowardWokingJan27195543pix, marries
NamesCChristieLeslieN TribuneApril8193744UGG agent
NamesCChristoffelHelen BarbaraMclennanJune81956118
NamesCChristoffersonPeterWembleyApril211959107wife dies
NamesCChristoffersonPeterWembleyApril24195947wife dies
NamesCChristophersonHannaMrsHomesteadJan4195673obituary
NamesCChristophersonOscarHalcourtN TribuneFeb8193447obituary
NamesCChristophersonWalter TBeaverlodgeNov1119544,154,4marries, pix
NamesCChubakGene (Eugene George)May5195951pix, marries
NamesCChubakGene (Eugene George)May151959113marries
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithJuly1195412leaves
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithJuly81954121leaves
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithApril201956111Dawson Creek
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithJune5195621
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithOct10195881pix
NamesCChubbFrank HUnited ChurchRevSexsmithSept30196083pix
NamesCChubbJackwatchmakerMay2195813pix
NamesCChubbJackwatchmakerMay27196024biography
NamesCChubbRoy CUnited ChurchRevWembleyJuly1195412leaves
NamesCChubbRoy CUnited ChurchRevWembleyJune5195621
NamesCChubbWalterGrimshawDec91954138resigns as Mayor
NamesCChudobaKathyPeace RiverNov81957132pix "Miss Civil Service of 1957"
NamesCChudobaKathyPeace RiverNov7195843pix
NamesCChuggEdgarJan9195933pix
NamesCChuggEdgarNov16192845Buys 1/2 section Clairmont
NamesCChuggLuellaMay10195531GPHS grad pix
NamesCChuggNorman EdgarMissionaryOct19195076marries
NamesCChuggNorman EdgarMissionaryMay15195625daughter, obituary
NamesCChuggPClairmontN TribuneDec14193322dairy
NamesCChuggPhilip EClairmontJune10195426obituary
NamesCChuggPhilip ElmerDec6195525marries
NamesCChuggPhilip ElmerMar2195633wife, pix
NamesCChuggWesley AllanClairmontJune22194862marries
NamesCChurchGeorgePresident United Farmers of Alberta Co-opSept161960123
NamesCChurchHenryApril8191312mail contract
NamesCChurchHenryApril11955125mail contract history
NamesCChurchHenryApril30191816drowns
NamesCChurchHenryMay28191816drowns
NamesCChurchJackSept30194862Grimshaw-Yellowknife Highway
NamesCChurchStuart RoeAug16195164marries
NamesCChurch & WeatherlyMarch25191323mail contract
NamesCChurch & WeatherlyJan20191421editorial
NamesCChurcherAHytheN TribuneJune15193354obituary
NamesCChurcherAHytheNov6194116widow dies
NamesCChurchillHytheJune22192013takes over Kelly's Stopping Place
NamesCChurchillBertN TribuneMarch24193815band leader
NamesCChurchillBertApril13193917director, Choral Society
NamesCChurellaGeorgeNov12195316fatal accident at Hythe
NamesCCinnamon BrosN TribuneMay23193582Veterans, Riel Rebellion
NamesCCissellGeorge EdwardAug21195236marries
NamesCCiuraIreneJune5195917pix
NamesCClakeEdwardOct15191842Notice- estate, died Aug 15, 1914
NamesCClappJohnPeace RiverJan7195814killed in fire
NamesCClappKenneth ArnoldFeb2196061marries
NamesCClarkAlbert GeorgeOct15195365marries, pix
NamesCClarkAlexanderDec23194836marries
NamesCClarkAlf FHytheN TribuneFeb1193452butcher
NamesCClarkAlf FHytheN TribuneOct21193727sells shop
NamesCClarkAlf FHytheApril8194316sells stock farm
NamesCClarkAllan MBerwynN TribuneApril23193622
NamesCClarkAllan MBerwynN TribuneApril1193713hockey player
NamesCClarkAllan MBerwynMay22194125marries
NamesCClarkBillMarch25196075Norwood Esso Service, pix
NamesCClarkCarolOct12195512pix
NamesCClarkDarleneFeb13195933pix
NamesCClarkDennisteacherPouce CoupeSept6192114
NamesCClarkFrankBeaverlodgeDec30195886obituary - wife
NamesCClarkFrankBeaverlodgeAug21191713called for military duty
NamesCClarkGeorgeFort VermilionJuly23194217fur dealer
NamesCClarkGeorgePoetDawson CreekSept27196061,5biography: pix
NamesCClarkGeorgeHudson HopeOct30192386fatal accident
NamesCClarkH HBezansonMarch27194713Co-op Store
NamesCClarkJ BNorth Pine, BCJuly3194113cattleman
NamesCClarkJ DApril25191661Manager, North Western Telephone Company
NamesCClarkJ DFeb4191913starts new dairy
NamesCClarkJ DAug3192011sells 1/4 section for $10,000
NamesCClarkJ DAug10192013dairy herd
NamesCClarkJ HMcHenry districtN TribuneSept2193712lightning kills horse
NamesCClarkJohnBad Heart districtN TribuneAug31193315wife dies
NamesCClarkJohnBad Heart districtN TribuneSept7193341funeral
NamesCClarkJohnBad Heart districtAug1194066obituary
NamesCClarkJohnSpirit RiverDec20195531marries
NamesCClarkJohn HamiltonClairmontN TribuneNov11193774buys farm
NamesCClarkJohn HamiltonClairmontAug18194912wife dies
NamesCClarkJohn HamiltonClairmontSept2195472obituary
NamesCClarkJohn HamiltonClairmontSept91954125obituary
NamesCClarkL Ddistrict Court ReporterSept181959961st appointment
NamesCClarkLoisJune4195318Coronation Day "queen"
NamesCClarkLloydManager United Farmers of Alberta Co-op CentreSept13196014
NamesCClarkLloydManager United Farmers of Alberta Co-op CentreSept16196012,131pix
NamesCClarkMarjorieNov3191423post office staff
NamesCClarkMurrayDeboltJuly30195716
NamesCClarkNobbySexsmithsee Clark, George "Nobby"
NamesCClarkSandraHeart ValleyDec2196012pix
NamesCClarkT WN TribuneOct6193214
NamesCClarkT WMar23193312machinery agent
NamesCClarkT WMrsBerwynN TribuneMay20193712festival
NamesCClarkTomBeaverlodgeJune31955113Master Cadet
NamesCClarkWilliamJune4191812enlists
NamesCClarkWilliamMay21195311obituary
NamesCClarkeA GMar41954126heads Grande Prairie Red Cross
NamesCClarkeAbPioneerDry Stick LakeJuly19194514
NamesCClarkeAbPioneerDry Stick LakeNov14194618obituary
NamesCClarkeAndrewBlueberry MountainJan291953133,5pix, homestead
NamesCClarkeAnne JaneMrsFeb21192214obituary (Mother of J J E Clarke)
NamesCClarkeBillBeaverlodgeAug2127pix
NamesCClarkeBobJune241954961st house trailer agent
NamesCClarkeBobOct23195621boxing promoter
NamesCClarkeBobApril18195717sells Auto Court
NamesCClarkeC HRCMPSgtDec16194318honored
NamesCClarkeC H EApril30191811Land Office, Choir Master, Anglican Church
NamesCClarkeC H EApril22192414leaves
NamesCClarkeC H EJuly15192414
NamesCClarkeC M (Cyril M)SexsmithN TribuneOct28193715peony grower
NamesCClarkeC M (Cyril M)SexsmithNov4193713peony grower
NamesCClarkeC M (Cyril M)SexsmithDec211934111Historical Edition biography
NamesCClarkeC M (Cyril M)SexsmithJan1195313obituary
NamesCClarkeDennisteacherPouce CoupeAug6191812
NamesCClarkeDonaldCrooked CreekApril29195541marries
NamesCClarkeDonnaJune10195414pix, accident
NamesCClarkeDouglasN TribuneDec1193221Toronto Royal
NamesCClarkeE MTeepee CreekN TribuneJuly13193322
NamesCClarkeE RteacherDeboltN TribuneMay25193354mayor
NamesCClarkeE RteacherDeboltN TribuneMay18193311
NamesCClarkeE RteacherDeboltFeb28195612pix, biography
NamesCClarkeE RteacherDeboltMarch21956111
NamesCClarkeE RteacherDeboltJune11956154pix
NamesCClarkeEdwardRed WillowAug18191413obituary
NamesCClarkeFrederick Ernest ColinBeaverlodgeJune21193257marries
NamesCClarkeG ECanadian Bank of CommerceDec3195393manager?
NamesCClarkeG ECanadian Bank of CommerceMay24196095manager
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartMarch21194618
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartJuly20192014Court vs Herman Klukas
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartAug10192084charged
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartNov29192016case heard
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartMay10192111sentenced
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartNov8192114charged with intinidation, sentenced
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartNov6192316attempts suicide
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Bad HeartNov13192313sentenced
NamesCClarkeGeorge F "Nobby"Sexamith, Bad HeartApril10195915pix
NamesCClarkeGeorge FrederickMrsMay10192112testifies on behalf of husband
NamesCClarkeGuyDeboltJune1194416obituary
NamesCClarkeH W (W H?)March30192813appointed agent Dominion Land Office
NamesCClarkeH W (W H?)April27192811speaks to Grande Prairie Board of Trade
NamesCClarkeH WBeaverlodgeApril24194114wife dies
NamesCClarkeH WBeaverlodgeMay1194113funeral
NamesCClarkeH WBeaverlodgeMarch1194512obituary
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)N TribuneAug16193474
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)N TribuneJune30193816plane flies serum
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)March29195723pix
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)July24193115District Manager, Mutual Life
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)Sept1819311,28,6marries; Mutual Life honored
NamesCClarkeH W V (Harold)June10196093obituary
NamesCClarkeHaroldN TribuneAug3193982marries
NamesCClarkeHorace HWembleyJuly7194943obituary
NamesCClarkeJ HPouce CoupeN TribuneOct17193575postmaster
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeJan4191653
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeJan24191815
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeFeb5191854Manager Buffalo Lake Lumber Yard
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeMarch19191844Manager Buffalo Lake Lumber Yard
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeFeb21192214Accountant Union Bank
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeAug2192143Union Bank
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeApril26192915buys race horse
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeOct3193017appointment, Land Agent
NamesCClarkeJ J ErnieLand OfficeN TribuneFeb21192214accountant, Union Bank
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeMarch9193311Land Office staff
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeMarch30193311honored
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeMay18193371leaves for Peace River
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeAug2193475
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand Office193413Section 2
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand Office1934151Section 5
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeSept24194215sub-agency
NamesCClarkeJ J ELand OfficeFeb8195114retires
NamesCClarkeJ J EDec3195393son G E manager bank
NamesCClarkeJ J ESept7195536secretary-treasurer Pioneer Lodge
NamesCClarkeJ J EMarch2195692
NamesCClarkeJ J EMarch6195933biography, pix
NamesCClarkeJ SGame wardenFort St JohnN TribuneFeb9193313
NamesCClarkeJimPouce CoupeMarch2192014arrives
NamesCClarkeJohnLake SaskatoonDec8191415council, Municipal District Bear Lake
NamesCClarkeJohnLake SaskatoonNov4191611obituary
NamesCClarkeJohnClairmontJuly20195015farm accident
NamesCClarkeJoseph AAug9192613Federal Liberal candidate for Peace River Constituency
NamesCClarkeJoseph AAug16192611Federal Liberal candidate for Peace River Constituency
NamesCClarkeJoseph AAug23192616Federal Liberal candidate for Peace River Constituency
NamesCClarkeLloydSaskatoon MountainN TribuneJune30193842marries
NamesCClarkeLoisAug9196011set swim record
NamesCClarkeM RSexsmithN TribuneJune29193331
NamesCClarkeMabelMarch1196011pix
NamesCClarkeMelBlueberry MountainMay14195785
NamesCClarkeMichaelFairviewN TribuneDec3193675marries
NamesCClarkeMiltonNov91956134pix
NamesCClarkeMurrayClarkson ValleyApril1196084retires as fire ranger
NamesCClarkeN SOct1019161
NamesCClarkeNobbysee Clarke, George F
NamesCClarkeNormanFort St JohnFeb101961105
NamesCClarkeR MMarch5195716pix
NamesCClarkeRobert (Bob)April6195018wrestling
NamesCClarkeRobert (Bob)May18195015wrestling
NamesCClarkeRobert (Bob)April18195717Auto court
NamesCClarkeStanJune14195735pix L/C Cadet
NamesCClarkeStanAug20195733
NamesCClarkeStanAug8195814to attend Royal Naval Review
NamesCClarkeTom (Thomas L)BeaverlodgeAug9195531
NamesCClarkeTom (Thomas L)BeaverlodgeFeb221957123pix
NamesCClarkeTom (Thomas L)BeaverlodgeMay9195893pix, cadet
NamesCClarkeThomasFur traderFort NelsonOct16194116
NamesCClarkeW WBeaverlodgeJune24195873pix
NamesCClarkeWilliamBritish High Commissioner to CanadaSirN TribuneAug31193314speaks
NamesCClarksonDouglas WN TribuneSept8193217winner, Junior Wheat-Oat Club
NamesCClarksonDouglas WNov24193217winner Royal
NamesCClarksonDouglas WDec12193573,6marries
NamesCClarksonGeorgeWindsor CreekJan15194256post office
NamesCClarksonJteacherMrsN TribuneJan9193643Bezanson school
NamesCClarksonMartinCrystal CreekSept22194912wife dies
NamesCClarksonMartinCrystal CreekNov181960136obituary
NamesCClarksonMartinMay27191916buys C A McDonald land-homesteaded 1913 by Paul J Gilmour
NamesCClarksonRobert NorrisFeb14195233Section 2 marries
NamesCClarksonW A "Slim"N TribuneMay18193384Canadian Utilities
NamesCClarksonW A "Slim"N TribuneSept5193521Canadian Utilities
NamesCClarksonW A "Slim"Sept25194112Canadian Utilities
NamesCClarksonW A "Slim"Sept30192714birth of daughter
NamesCClarksonWilliamWembleyDec6192615marries
NamesCClaxtonW GRAFCLieutMay20191911
NamesCClayRDawson CreekJune7195722daughter, fatal accident
NamesCClaySidneyRNWMPSgtDec11194736obituary
NamesCClaySidneyRNWMPSgtJune13191614marries
NamesCClaySidneyRNWMPSgtJan9191714
NamesCClaySidneyRNWMPSgtMarch27191783leaves for Peace River
NamesCClaySidneyRNWMPSgtApril27192513dogs kill wife in north
NamesCClaytonBad HeartN TribuneMarch15193441concession, Moody's Crossing
NamesCClaytonAlfred W GDec4195917Sea Cadet pix
NamesCClaytonAngus (Alex?)Aspen RidgeN TribuneMarch2193946site of rink
NamesCClaytonAngus (Alex?)Aspen RidgeN TribuneJune29193947site of rink
NamesCClaytonESexsmithMay18192841birth of daughter
NamesCClaytonGeorgeDec19195836Sea Cadet pix
NamesCClaytonGeorgeApril5196092,4Sea Cadet pix
NamesCClaytonGeorgeAug30196067Sea Cadet pix
NamesCClaytonGeorgeHuallenAug619424supplement, marries
NamesCClaytonGeorgeHuallenMarch22195795obituary
NamesCClearing HouseN TribuneOct22193645at Spirit River
NamesCCleaseArthur JBeaverlodgeNov10194953marries
NamesCCleggE TDirector Peace River District Planning CommissionJuly11195874pix
NamesCCleggE TDirector Peace River District Planning CommissionMarch24195978resigns
NamesCCleggE TDirector Peace River District Planning CommissionJune12195977extension course
NamesCCleggFredClarkson ValleyApril19194555obituary
NamesCCleggJackClarkson ValleyN TribuneMay9193533school trustee
NamesCCleggWilliam HFairviewOct1195337Canadian Legion head (district)
NamesCCleggWilliam HFairviewJan141954115
NamesCClelandBenHalcourtDec10195373president, South Beaverlodge Snow Plow Association
NamesCClelandBenHalcourtMarch9192852marries
NamesCClelandBenHalcourtApril29196021pix
NamesCClelandD ELAC RCAFHalcourtOct4195725pix
NamesCClelandDonHalcourtNov9195013Section 2 essay
NamesCClelandDonHalcourtJune2019587,114,3pix, marries
NamesCClelandDonHalcourtJuly11195823pix, marries
NamesCClelandGordon BensonHalcourtJan21195431Jr Farmers Union of Alberta #104 delegate
NamesCClelandGordon BensonHalcourtNov111955133pix, marries
NamesCClelandGordon BensonHalcourtDec91955154marries
NamesCClelandRoy TheodoreHalcourtDec30195417silver anniversary
NamesCClelandRoy TheodoreHalcourtDec27192935marries
NamesCClelandRoy TheodoreHalcourtApril15193218steer
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtJuly1191313arrives
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtFeb17191413
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtOct7194813wife dies
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtOct21194813funeral
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtJuly5192144to lose post office
NamesCClelandTheodoreHalcourtJuly5192611,4obituary
NamesCClellandGeorge WilliamNov26194243marries
NamesCClementPeace RiverN TribuneSept1193251law office
NamesCClementC WN TribuneJune15193312
NamesCClendenanAnna VApril24193114wins essay contest
NamesCClendenanArthur EDrN TribuneFeb12193365obituary
NamesCClendenanT M (Thomas)Bear LakeMay26191433mail contract
NamesCClendenanT M (Thomas)Bear LakeJan11191663
NamesCClendenanT M (Thomas)Bear LakeApril24193114
NamesCClendenningE CProbation officerApril26195797
NamesCClendenningE CProbation officerOct11957123
NamesCClendenningE CProbation officerNov27195992appointed Magistrate
NamesCClendenningMorrisRivertopSept26193075birth of son
NamesCClendenningPatriciaMarch20195974pix
NamesCClendenningS CProbation officerNov6195943pix
NamesCClennanRoyNov4195545York Coffee Shop
NamesCClennanRoyMay8195618president, Peace River Rest. Op. Assn
NamesCClessFerdinandClairmontDec24191811,5obituary
NamesCClevelandArchibaldOct151957126obituary
NamesCCliffeDarrellWokingNov22196025marries
NamesCCliffeDarrellWokingJan271961111pix, marries
NamesCCliffeRossCplOct30194117inquest
NamesCCliffeRuthSexsmithMay8193143article "Spirit of the Peace"
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeN TribuneOct6193235history of area
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeN TribuneNov3193243house moved
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeN TribuneJuly12193422
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeN TribuneAug23193454history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot Lakel93451Section 1 Historical Edition nursing
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot Lake193451Section 2 Historical Edition biography
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot Lake193441Section 3 Historical Edition tribute
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeApril3195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeApril10195263Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeApril17195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeApril24195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeMay1195242Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeMay8195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeMay15195263Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeMay22195242Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeMay29195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeJune5195243Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeJune12195242Section 2 early history
NamesCCliffordH B (Harry Burton)Flying Shot LakeNov14191614cattle mired
NamesCCliffordH B (Harry Burton)Flying Shot LakeNov111924125obituary
NamesCCliffordH BMrsFlying Shot LakeFeb5191811teaching Grande Prairie school
NamesCCliffordH BMrsFlying Shot LakeSept4192315teaching Grande Prairie school Division
NamesCCliffordH BMrsFlying Shot LakeAug16192616honoured, leaves for Victoria BC
NamesCCliffordH BMrsFlying Shot LakeAug23192614honoured, leaves for Victoria BC
NamesCCliffordH BFlying Shot LakeAug28193153
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeJuly619391st white child born on Grande Prairie
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeNov5195392Carnival "Queen"
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeFeb15192616Carnival "Queen"
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeMarch1192611Carnival "Queen" pix
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeApril12192616
NamesCCliffordHilda(1907) teacherFlying Shot LakeAug16192616leaves with Mrs Clifford
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherN TribuneSept1193256Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherDec29193224Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherSept14193344Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherMarch22193441Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherApril12193447Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherJune21193422Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherJuly12193445Lindsay school
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherOct11193443Wembley
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherMay2193545Wembley
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherJune27193577Wembley
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherMay28193612Wembley
NamesCCliffordMary EteacherJune11193626Wembley
NamesCCliffordWilliam PaulOct25195184marries
NamesCClineWilliamJune20194665marries
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankApril5192614succeeds C L Grisdale
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankNov22192614birth of daughter
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankJune24192761re flour mill
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankJan6192815letter re power plant
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankFeb1192915birth of daughter
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankJan23193153birth of son
NamesCClokieJ A GManager Imperial BankN TribuneNov9193316
NamesCClonenbergHeinzSexsmithJuly26195516pix
NamesCCloseDaveDawson CreekSept11194765marries
NamesCClossyGeorgeteacherJan8195383New Fish Creek
NamesCCloughFredValleyviewDec30194817award for rescue
NamesCCloughFredValleyviewJune141960133marries
NamesCCloughGeorgeValleyviewJuly291954165pix, marries
NamesCCloughRupertSturgeon Lake, ValleyviewN TribuneOct13193216
NamesCCloughRupertSturgeon Lake, ValleyviewN TribuneMay17193414
NamesCCloughRupertSturgeon Lake, ValleyviewN TribuneAug13193622
NamesCCloughRupertSturgeon Lake, ValleyviewAug27195394
NamesCCloughRupertSturgeon Lake, ValleyviewMarch201959113obituary
NamesCCloustonGarnet WoleslyNorthmarkN TribuneSept10193672marries
NamesCCloutierTonyEagleshamJan13195546pix, marries
NamesCClowC JHuallenN TribuneMarch2193923letter
NamesCClowC JHuallenMarch5194252letter
NamesCClowN EHuallenJune3194315sells store
NamesCClowN EHuallenDec9194312leaves district
NamesCClowN EHuallenAug3194414auto camp, BC
NamesCClowN EHuallenApril25192216marries
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyFeb619361Provincial Seed Fair
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyN TribuneJune30193285
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyJuly21193217field day
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyJuly28193214
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyAug18193217
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyApril13193314
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyAug17193312prize bull
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyAug31193313Director, Seed Growers
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyAug2193416Director, Seed Growers
NamesCClubinePercy UWembley193415Section 3 Historical Edition pea king
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyNov7193515President, Seed Growers
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyNov2619361,72,3wife dies; tribute
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyJune9193884marries
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyOct14194318President, Peace River Co-op Seed Growers
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyJan15195334
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyApril9195358sells to Foster
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyDec241953243pix
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleySept21954134early grain winner
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyNov18195815obituary
NamesCClubinePercy UWembleyNov25195867funeral
NamesCClyApril1192413Kleskun Ranch
NamesCClyMorinEast KleskunFeb28193012obituary
NamesCCoartWilburFire rangerPipestone CreekApril25194663
NamesCCoateJeffPouce CoupeApril6192836mail carrier
NamesCCobbBasilMrsMay13195595
NamesCCobbEvelynMarch15195573pix
NamesCCobbEvelynMarch10195913pix
NamesCCobbFlorence ElizabethFeb10196123pix
NamesCCobbJ SMrsJan9195961pix
NamesCCobbJames HenryAug21194163marries
NamesCCobbLarry VN TribuneMay3193415President, Good Companions Club
NamesCCobbLarry VSept10193613wins golf open
NamesCCobbLarry VOct21193712golf
NamesCCobbLarry VApril13193983marries
NamesCCobbLarry VFeb17195675Manager, Horne & Pitfield
NamesCCobbLarry VDec11193117Boys' Parliament member for Grande Prairie
NamesCCobbLarry VDec24193154Boys' Parliament member for Grande Prairie
NamesCCobbLarry VMrsApril29195594pix with UCT Auxilliary
NamesCCobbLarry VMrsMay3195533,6Sr. Counsellor UCT Auxilliary
NamesCCobbettRobert EdwardSept20195144Section 2 marries
NamesCCoblentzMrsClairmontMay20191915
NamesCCobmanDentistDrSept29193253moves office
NamesCCobotarGeorgeSexsmithJune19192383Notice re estate died April 5, 1923
NamesCCoburnLumHazelmereN TribuneApril18193524letter
NamesCCoburnLumHazelmereJune6193521letter
NamesCCoburnLumHazelmereJune27193554Social Credit
NamesCCochlinAnnetteMrsDec13196095Rites
NamesCCochlinMAug24191513
NamesCCochlinMJan4191654Cochlin's Hotel
NamesCCochlinMAug21191711agent, Robin Hood flour
NamesCCochlinMikeOct24191612Agent, Alberta Pacific Elevator
NamesCCochlinMikeJan10192214Agent, Alberta Pacific Elevator,Spirit River
NamesCCochraneMrsMarch25191311
NamesCCochraneDaveN TribuneApril19193445stock agent
NamesCCochraneDaveN TribuneSept27193443pound keeper
NamesCCochraneDaveNov14193013marries
NamesCCochraneGeorginaMrsOct30194115,7accident, obituary
NamesCCochraneJamesKleskun LakeNov25194348marries
NamesCCochraneJohnBeaverlodgeNov519181,41,3drowns; funeral
NamesCCochraneRobertNov4191343election
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch11192443makes fanning mill
NamesCCochraneRobertDec81924113rd, timothy, Chicago
NamesCCochraneRobertMay3192615featured in Good Roads Magazine
NamesCCochraneRobertDec13192615wins 3rd for timothy
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb7192717wins 1st for timothy
NamesCCochraneRobertDec2192716wins 2nd for timothy, Chicago
NamesCCochraneRobertDec9192716wins 2nd for timothy, Chicago
NamesCCochraneRobertApril20192811guest, Board of Trade Clairmont
NamesCCochraneRobertApril27192816honored
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly271928141st, timothy
NamesCCochraneRobertAug31928161st timothy, Regina
NamesCCochraneRobertDec7192816field peas
NamesCCochraneRobertDec14192814alfalfa
NamesCCochraneRobertNov29192916Toronto Royal
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch28193061Reeve, Grande Prairie Municipal District
NamesCCochraneRobertAug81930143rd oats, Regina
NamesCCochraneRobertOct10193015
NamesCCochraneRobertDec51930161st timothy
NamesCCochraneRobertDec12193041editorial
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb12193217Provincial Seed Fair win
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb26193254birth of daughter
NamesCCochraneRobertN TribuneNov1719321,52,1seed fair; house
NamesCCochraneRobertNov24193217
NamesCCochraneRobertDec819321pix
NamesCCochraneRobertJan1919331,21Director, Provincial Seed Association; editorial
NamesCCochraneRobertJan26193315Provincial Seed Fair
NamesCCochraneRobertApril13193314
NamesCCochraneRobertAug3193311timothy championship
NamesCCochraneRobertAug10193315timothy championship
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb6193616Provincial Seed Fair
NamesCCochraneRobertDec16195512pix, banquet
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch1195716pix- Toronto, Chicago
NamesCCochraneRobertAug23196071
NamesCCochraneRobertAug31193313President, Seed Growers
NamesCCochraneRobert193411Section 3 Historical Edition Timothy King
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb20193611timothy, freight rates
NamesCCochraneRobertJune4193611alsike
NamesCCochraneRobertAug13193612Peace River Registered Seed Growers Association
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly23193651Peace River Registered Seed Growers Association Exhibit Number
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch11193714banquet, Dominion Seed Branch representative
NamesCCochraneRobertSept8193814oil company
NamesCCochraneRobertOct6193816Chairman, oil company
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly31194111re-elected Seed Growers
NamesCCochraneRobertJune3194312Chairman, Seed Growers
NamesCCochraneRobertJune8194417fossils
NamesCCochraneRobertAug1194617geology expert
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly19195111wood carving
NamesCCochraneRobertApril21953127fossil bones identified
NamesCCochraneRobertDec9192732Chicago - timothy, wheat
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly231953114to erect plaque on ferry
NamesCCochraneRobertNov51953111to erect plaque on ferry
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch111955111featured in publication
NamesCCochraneRobertOct18195591pix
NamesCCochraneRobertNov18195512World Wheat championship
NamesCCochraneRobertNov15195512World Wheat championship pix
NamesCCochraneRobertDec6195516to be honored
NamesCCochraneRobertDec16195571,4pix, honored
NamesCCochraneRobertDec231955153trophy, pix
NamesCCochraneRobertFeb14195634pix
NamesCCochraneRobertNov231956104fossils
NamesCCochraneRobertDec719561,26;5,6pix; feted
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch1195716pix
NamesCCochraneRobertMarch19195716violin
NamesCCochraneRobertJuly31195926pix
NamesCCochraneRobertAug23196071"Timothy King"
NamesCCochraneRobertAug2619603Peace River Story
NamesCCochraneRobertApril14196111wife dies
NamesCCockertonBarrettAug4194944honored
NamesCCockertonBarrettJuly8194918obituary
NamesCCody (Kohalyk)SteveMarch21194666application for change of name
NamesCCoeFHytheN TribuneJan19193357Glass Lake school board
NamesCCoeFrederick LWembleySept15194943wife dies
NamesCCoeFrederick LWembleyJan27195685obituary
NamesCCoeFrederick LWembleyFeb3195641obituary
NamesCCoeT LWembleyDec23195583pix, biography
NamesCCoffinLteacherMissSexsmithN TribuneSept7193341
NamesCColbyteacherMissNov22191716Bezanson school
NamesCColbyteacherMissAug27191816Glen Leslie school
NamesCColbyF P (Frank)BezansonN TribuneFeb16193311obituary
NamesCColbyF P (Frank)BezansonMarch2193385funeral
NamesCColbyF P (Frank)BezansonOct29193681widow dies
NamesCColbyF P (Frank)BezansonSept11193113panning gold in Saskatchewan River
NamesCColbyGeorgeBlacksmithBezansonJune20191652
NamesCColbyJohnN TribuneJuly19193455biography
NamesCColeJ FDec2195543pix, marries
NamesCColeKatherine PnursePeace River, WanhamN TribuneSept10193651history
NamesCColeKatherine PnursePeace River, WanhamSept24193644poem (Mrs Kyne)
NamesCColeOliverDawson CreekOct18195584pix, marries
NamesCColeSam "King of the Hobos"May211953153pix, visit to Grande Prairie
NamesCColemanDadN TribuneMarch16193644obituary
NamesCColemanTelegrapherMrsLake SaskatoonJan13191463
NamesCColemanTelegrapherMrsLake SaskatoonJune22191513
NamesCColemanTelegrapherMrsLake SaskatoonMarch19191844
NamesCColemanCharlesSept9191314
NamesCColemanDonald ASexsmithSept28192841marries
NamesCColemanNorthSept23191312
NamesCColemanTiceHytheN TribuneAug24193353
NamesCColemanTim JohnSexsmithJan22194231marries
NamesCColemanWalterJan23193112fatal accident
NamesCColemanWalterJan30193123funeral
NamesCColemanWalterFeb6193143obituary
NamesCColesH TauntonMay4192014community choir
NamesCColletteFred G (E?)Pine Creek, Buffalo LakesJuly18191663
NamesCColletteFred G (E?)Pine Creek, Buffalo LakesFeb18191915marries
NamesCColletteMary OteacherFeb18191915McHenry school
NamesCCollierGlee (?) EdwardJuly3194764marries
NamesCCollinMacPeace RiverNov20195657
NamesCCollingDavidNov3195967boxer, pix
NamesCCollingRichard GrantCanadian #1 Air DivisionF/OOct91959112pix,marries
NamesCCollinsA ROct19194465marries
NamesCCollinsCharles RoyJan22195366marries
NamesCCollinsEdward JamesGlen LeslieN TribuneNov30193372obituary
NamesCCollinsFrankBeaverlodgeDec13196012pix
NamesCCollinsJ AJuly27192512Federal Conservative candidate
NamesCCollinsJ AAug3192516
NamesCCollinsJ ASept14192513
NamesCCollinsJ ASept2119251lletter re railway
NamesCCollinsJ AOct19192516address
NamesCCollinsJ AOct26192516address
NamesCCollinsJ ANov2192517returns
NamesCCollinsJ ANov16192511irregularities
NamesCCollinsJ AApril5192617letter to D M Kenedy
NamesCCollinsJ AJune28192615letter re D M Kennedy
NamesCCollinsJ AFederal Conservative PartyAug2192611,7
NamesCCollinsJ AFederal Conservative PartyAug9192611
NamesCCollinsJ AFederal Conservative PartySept6192616
NamesCCollinsJ AFederal Conservative PartyOct11192611re railway
NamesCCollinsMaryMay1419531,36,6Assistant St Paul's United Church
NamesCCollinsN H "Happy"N TribuneAug10193375trip by raft
NamesCCollinsN H "Happy"Nov16193314Bear Lake tragedy
NamesCCollinsN H "Happy"Oct18193413
NamesCCollinsN H "Happy"Dec12193515returns from gold fields
NamesCCollinsWalterFeb17196181President, Farmers' Institute
NamesCColmanMae (Walter)MrsSexsmithAug16195568obituary
NamesCColmanMae (Walter)MrsSexsmithAug191955105funeral, obituary
NamesCColpittsWilliam WJuly81960135obituary
NamesCColquhounArthur LloydFeb13194745marries
NamesCColtonClarence GElmworth, DimsdaleN TribuneOct26193944obituary
NamesCColtonClarence GElmworth, DimsdaleJuly5192953birth of son
NamesCColtonClarence GElmworth, DimsdaleApril24193155birth of son
NamesCColvinBobKleskun RanchFeb12192414livestock manager
NamesCColwellGeorgeDawson CreekJuly29196021 to 8stranded during fishing trip
NamesCComeauPervinJuly24193134birth of son
NamesCComeauPhilGrovedaleAug9196094
NamesCCometMay14195776pix, north sky
NamesCCommDanN TribuneNov28193543marries
NamesCCommNettieMrsSmoky DistrictAug121955108honored
NamesCCommWalterBelloyOct14195445
NamesCCommetJames LDec22195938pix
NamesCCommunismN TribuneJuly27193315
NamesCCompagnonJeanneWembleyApril2919*60112,3pix
NamesCComptonC MDentistDrMay281953121flouridation
NamesCComptonC MDentistDrMarch18195834
NamesCComptonSusanMarch12195712pix
NamesCComstockAceDawson CreekOct26195686biography
NamesCConelyC H1914May8194113leaves for BC
NamesCConeyEdBezansonMay6193256marries
NamesCConeyJ NN TribuneMarch4193722letter
NamesCConeyJamesBezansonN TribuneDec16193757marries
NamesCConeyJohnBezansonJune17194844marries
NamesCConeyKeithMarch26195354boxer
NamesCConleyCSept24191815house fire
NamesCConleyCharlesJune181953133anniversary
NamesCConleyCharles HenryWembley, Flying Shot, Grande PrairieJan141954156obituary
NamesCConleyCharles HenryWembley, Flying Shot, Grande PrairieJuly1195473widow dies
NamesCConleyCharles MichaelOct10194082marries
NamesCConleyGlenOct18192956marries
NamesCConleyGlenJune13193053birth of daughter
NamesCConleyGordonOct21195444fatal accident
NamesCConleyJackN TribuneJan18193411trapper
NamesCConleyJohnJan8193237marries
NamesCConleyLaurence HN TribuneDec12193515returns from gold fields
NamesCConleyLaurence HFeb22192954marries
NamesCConleyLaurence HJune28192951birth of daughter
NamesCConleyLeoSylvester, Rio GrandeN TribuneOct14193772marries
NamesCConleyPreston AJan29195333marries
NamesCConleyRonaldJune2194984marries
NamesCConlonJamesSexsmithJuly22195412obituary
NamesCConnGene RaymondSept61957144marries
NamesCConnWilliam Robert (Bill)PioneerDawson CreekNov51953145fatal accident
NamesCConnellBarbaraWanhamOct21196011wins bursary
NamesCConnellJohn RobertN TribuneDec2193773marries
NamesCConnellWilliam ElmhirstHinton TrailN TribuneNov18193747marries
NamesCConnellyCornelius Joseph "Carl"Sylvester, Rio GrandeN TribuneFeb9193982marries
NamesCConnellyRobert DeanPeace RiverAug15194054marries
NamesCConnollyC HSexsmithDec28191513wife dies
NamesCConnollyPeterDec23194312sub-contractor
NamesCConnonF LManager Revillon FreresSturgeon LakeNov13192313marries
NamesCConnorsFrank FloydJuly3194764marries
NamesCConnorsJ TNov14191611birth of son
NamesCConnorsLawrenceApril3194111letter, armed forces
NamesCConnorsThomas1915Sept6195115Section 2 widow dies
NamesCConnorsVernonN TribuneAug10193375trip by raft
NamesCConnorsVernonNov21193515wolves
NamesCConollyJohnAug9194511reported dead
NamesCConollyJohnApril3194712
NamesCConollyL CSpirit RiverApril27194411obituary
NamesCConradBarbaraJan27195913pix
NamesCConradE ATelegrapherMrsFairviewNov8195135
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontOct7191311wrestler
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontAug28191423
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontNov13191412
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontN TribuneOct13193214boxer
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontN TribuneNov23193322
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontN TribuneMay24193414boxer
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontN TribuneAug6193617referee
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontAug3195017President, Sports Association
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontApril10195213Director, County Agricultural Fair Board
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontAug8195533Master Farmer
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontDec3195314President, County Agricultural Society
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontDec17195334President, County Agricultural Society pix
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontNov419541,102,1Master Farmer, pix
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontNov2519541,115,5Master Farmer; Vice President Liberal Association
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontDec219541,36,1Master Farmer pix
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontDec20195411President, County Fair, pix
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontDec30195482Master Farmer pix
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontFeb5195713life membership, County Agricultural Society
NamesCConradHarley HClairmontMarch221957147marries
NamesCConradJackClairmontSept171953133harvest pix
NamesCConradJackClairmontJuly291954112pix
NamesCConradJeanN TribuneMay17193483dance revue
NamesCConradMaxApril26196032pix, poetry, Flying Farmers Convention
NamesCConradTomteacherClairmontOct17194617leaves for BC
NamesCConroyH GDrDec6191716arrives
NamesCConroyH GDrJan24191811exemption from military duty asked by Council
NamesCConroyJoeLake SaskatoonJune27191652
NamesCConstantTedManager Grande Prairie Credit BureauJune301959114
NamesCConstantinClaudeDec231960193pix, marries
NamesCContestsMiscellaneousN TribuneDec14193967Peace River country winners
NamesCConwayRev FrN TribuneJune6193514mission, Buffalo Lakes
NamesCConwayRev FrFeb10193823letter
NamesCCooganGerry Leo (?)HazelmereN TribuneJuly7193255marries
NamesCCooganPatForestry Tower lookout manJan10196114,6reports wolves; pix
NamesCCookAlphonseRio GrandeJune21195513
NamesCCookAlphonseRio GrandeJune241955163pix
NamesCCookAndrew Jay1920SexsmithNov30193341golden wedding
NamesCCookAndrew Jay1920SexsmithJuly12193441
NamesCCookAndrew Jay1920SexsmithJuly30193641obituary
NamesCCookAndrew Jay1920SexsmithJune2194932widow dies
NamesCCookBenjamin1909Two RiversDec19194011obituary
NamesCCookBenjamin1909Two RiversApril24193155birth of daughter
NamesCCookBoothBeaverlodgeJan28195464marries
NamesCCookBoothBeaverlodgeDec241954497appointed Constable
NamesCCookBoothBeaverlodgeFeb171955136appointed Constable
NamesCCookBoydSept23195872East End Grocery
NamesCCookBoydMrsMay19195945pix
NamesCCookCTupper CreekN TribuneJune24193751wife dies
NamesCCookCharlesHalcourtJan3192284obituary
NamesCCookCharlesHalcourtJan10192284obituary
NamesCCookCharlesSexsmithJuly10195934pix, anniversary
NamesCCookD BCirclebankMay8194115dairy
NamesCCookD BCirclebankOct8194212milk franchise
NamesCCookDenys (C D) Dennis?Department of Highway Safety Inspector (Highway Board)July1819583,91,4pix
NamesCCookDenys (C D) Dennis?Department of Highway Safety Inspector (Highway Board)Dec16195872Boy Scout Commissioner
NamesCCookDenys (C D) Dennis?Department of Highway Safety Inspector (Highway Board)May5195933,5pix, biography
NamesCCookDenys (C D) Dennis?Department of Highway Safety Inspector (Highway Board)June22196092pix Boy Scout Commissioner
NamesCCookDorothy MR NMrsHigh PrairieFeb101956122
NamesCCookEdDeboltNov13194734obituary
NamesCCookEd1911Feb21195833pix
NamesCCookGordonBeaverlodgeAug51954136pix
NamesCCookH ERCMPConstableN TribuneMarch31193816resigns, buys Wembley Store
NamesCCookJackHytheDec14195612,141,3;5biography, pix
NamesCCookJacobHazelmereN TribuneApril1819354,54,5obituary
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1920Rio GrandeN TribuneJan23193644Golden anniversary
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1921Rio GrandeN TribuneJan30193685Golden anniversary
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1922Rio GrandeN TribuneFeb6193651,2Golden anniversary
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1923Rio GrandeMay28194257wife dies
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1924Rio GrandeJune4194217wife dies
NamesCCookJohn Sr1919-1925Rio GrandeAug29194636obituary
NamesCCookMauriceGoodfareDec21192895birth of daughter
NamesCCookMauriceGoodfareSept26193043birth of son
NamesCCookMauriceGoodfareJune14193223birth of daughter
NamesCCookMaxwellMrsHigh PrairieSept30195441
NamesCCookRaymondN TribuneApril4193516
NamesCCookRobert FBeaverlodgeFeb28195632anniversary
NamesCCookRobin JohnDemmittMarch29194545killed in action
NamesCCookRonJuly23195361marries, pix
NamesCCookRonAug24195687pix
NamesCCookSamRio GrandeOct12195626County Councillor
NamesCCookT EAug26194818fire, horses die
NamesCCookTedMay2194643marries
NamesCCookWallaceJuly171959163pix
NamesCCookWayneSexsmithN TribuneSept1193265marries
NamesCCookWilliamSpitfire LakeFeb22191642shooting
NamesCCookWilliamSpitfire LakeJuly18191664fire
NamesCCookWilliam JSexsmithN TribuneMay19193841obituary
NamesCCookeAlDec21194411BA Oil rep, honored
NamesCCookeBoydMrsSept24195723,4pix
NamesCCookeD BN TribuneFeb9193321editorial
NamesCCookeD BJuly19195581pix, Mrs Cooke
NamesCCookeD BAug29193011dairy barn
NamesCCookeD BApril221960133pix - farmstead
NamesCCookeD BAug51960124pix - farmstead
NamesCCookeD LN TribuneFeb3193813sawmill
NamesCCookeDonald ReubinDec16194858marries
NamesCCookeDonald ReubinMarch12195333pix
NamesCCookeDonnyDec201957135pix
NamesCCookeDougMarch21195853pix
NamesCCookeEdmundJune28192144Supreme Court case vs A M Bezanson
NamesCCookeEdmund BoydAug7194125marries
NamesCCookeEdmund BoydJan10195817re diamond mine
NamesCCookeEuniceN TribuneMay24193493
NamesCCookeFredN TribuneAug22193522
NamesCCookeFredNov7193515Director, Peace River Co-op Seed Growers
NamesCCookeFredApril22193714electric system
NamesCCookeG FN TribuneMarch31193813CCF
NamesCCookeGeorge FrederickApril29195414obituary
NamesCCookeGeorge FrederickJuly11193024letter re wheat market
NamesCCookeLloyd DavidN TribuneNov9193963marries
NamesCCookeMonaN TribuneJune21193413funeral
NamesCCookeMonaN TribuneApril91936Memorial Cup
NamesCCookeMonaApril22194314biography
NamesCCookeMonaNov27192316
NamesCCookeR RDairymanFeb3195687wins at dairy show
NamesCCookeR RaymondRichmond HillJan4192614marries
NamesCCookeR RaymondRichmond HillJan24192714birth of daughter
NamesCCookeR RaymondRichmond HillMarch16192853birth of daughter
NamesCCookeR RaymondRichmond HillMay8193184birth of daughter
NamesCCookeR RaymondRichmond HillDec20195533pix, biography
NamesCCookeReubenApril26192611obituary
NamesCCookeRonaldAug6195376marries
NamesCCookeT EMarch22194516wife dies
NamesCCookeT EMarch29194518funeral
NamesCCookeT ENov22192614leaves for Prince George
NamesCCookeWillardMay27195873Provincial safe driving road-e-o
NamesCCooke Brosthreshing outfitAug24192517earliest harvest
NamesCCookmanPhilipMarch16195643marries
NamesCCookshawErnestMay9192717marries
NamesCCookshawLesN TribuneDec5193521
NamesCCookshawLesN TribuneMay20193711
NamesCCookshawLesMay1193114Silver Band director
NamesCCookshawN AMrsMarch29195738pix
NamesCCookshawNormanMrsMay6195411pix
NamesCCookshawNormanMrsMarch231956133pix
NamesCCookshawNormanMrsJan24195894pix
NamesCCookshawNormanMrsFeb28195841pix
NamesCCookshawR EN TribuneMay14193615builds boat
NamesCCookshawSidneySept6192952marries
NamesCCooksleyAlfred EdwardSexsmithMay4195023Notice: death March 18, 1950
NamesCCooley & ParsonsMay2519151,45,3boat service
NamesCCooley & ParsonsJune1191514boat service
NamesCCooley & ParsonsJune22191544boat service
NamesCCooley & ParsonsJune29191514boat service
NamesCCooley & ParsonsAug17191532boat service
NamesCCoonCarol-AnnFeb13195933pix
NamesCCoonFrankWokingNov29195531Peace River Magazine - Postmaster
NamesCCoonFrankWokingDec71956113
NamesCCooneAsaWokingMay14195351obituary
NamesCCooneNinaHeart ValleyJan22195397
NamesCCooneyEdBezansonAug16195574pix
NamesCCoonsFrankWokingJune19195634,6postmaster
NamesCCoonsW SRolla DistrictMay24192912birth of daughter
NamesCCooperAMrsWembleyOct13195931pix
NamesCCooperGeorge EWembleyN TribuneJuly25193583marries
NamesCCooperGeorge EWembleyApril22195415pix
NamesCCooperGeorge EWembleyJune23195946pix
NamesCCooperHerbert CharlesLake Saskatoon, WembleyAug9192111Secretary, Fair
NamesCCooperHerbert CharlesLake Saskatoon, WembleyAug30192113infant son dies
NamesCCooperHerbert CharlesLake Saskatoon, WembleyDec26193014drowns
NamesCCooperHerbert CharlesLake Saskatoon, WembleyJan2193113funeral
NamesCCooperHerbert CharlesLake Saskatoon, WembleyJan7193111funeral
NamesCCooperJoeWembleyApril22195415pix
NamesCCoppingDianaPeace RiverMarch81957118award
NamesCCorbettJames ABlueberry MountainAug20194242wife dies
NamesCCorbettJames ABlueberry MountainSept3194243funeral
NamesCCorbettJames ABlueberry MountainJuly14194956obituary
NamesCCorbettK FlawyerApril27192012deputy clerk, courts, deputy sherrif
NamesCCorbettK FlawyerDec14192014resigned
NamesCCorbettK FlawyerJune7192114 moved into new office
NamesCCorbettK FlawyerJune28192117
NamesCCorbettRay EdwardJuly26195163marries
NamesCCorderGeorgeApril27192012
NamesCCordreyJames OJune28194515obituary
NamesCCorelRSpirit RiverApril10191761postmaster
NamesCCoreyJamesJan7191912coal mine
NamesCCoreyJamesJan21191916coal mine
NamesCCorkillThomas ClarkeGoodfareOct17194056marries
NamesCCorkumC JApril9195372investments
NamesCCorkumC JJune11195353president, Tennis Club
NamesCCorkumColinJuly16195761wife dies
NamesCCorkum Harris Co Ltdsee also InvestmentsDec4195292
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdApril9195372investments
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdAug20195372
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdNov5195335
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdDec1019533,135pix, officers
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdJan21195411sub-division
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdFeb18195436housing, Beaverlodge
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdApril8195411sub-division Grande Prairie
NamesCCorkum Harris Co LtdJuly1195513sub-division Grande Prairie
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontSept2192754barn fire
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontN TribuneJune11193621
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontN TribuneDec3193615new house
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontAug9194546marries
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec25194711Alsike crown, Chicago
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontNov25194818Alsike crown, Toronto
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontNov23195014Alsike crown, Toronto
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontOct23195215
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec4195217winner Chicago
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontNov2919554Peace River Magazine - Alsike
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontJan8195311Toronto-Chicago Fair wnner
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontJan15195334
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontOct1519531,31,3alsike clover win, pix
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec1719533,94,7Director, County Agriculture Society pix; presentation of watch
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec2419539,113,3M/M Corlett honored pix
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontMarch4195433Fort St John seed fair forage winner
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontApril11954101seed winner, pix
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec2195413,5World Oat Kine pix
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontDec16195571,4pix, honored
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontFeb12195777Toronto-Chicago Inter. Show winner
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontMarch1195717Toronto-Chicago Inter. Show winner
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontFeb17196116South Peace River Seed Fair winner pix
NamesCCorlettTomClairmontN TribuneJune111936J B Yule visit
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontN TribuneDec11938
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontJan8195311Toronto-Chicago fair
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontMarch4195433Fort St John seed fair
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontDec2195413,5World Oat Kine pix
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontNov16195615
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontMarch1195616pix
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontNov15195711Royal
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmontMarch20195914Calgary
NamesCCorletteThosAgriculture, WinnersClairmont
NamesCCorlinHarry CKleskun HillF SignalDec3191413marries
NamesCCormackRobert LloydAug81958102marries
NamesCCornboroughClarenceN TribuneMarch2193312elections
NamesCCornboroughClarenceN TribuneMarch9193375elections
NamesCCornboroughClarenceAug16195564obituary
NamesCCorneliusRNWMPConstableLake SaskatoonSept9191313
NamesCCorneliusRNWMPConstableLake SaskatoonFeb10191413
NamesCCorneliusArthur JohnZion GospelRevMay11959144obituary
NamesCCornessD WMrsSept13196091pix
NamesCCornessDennisWembleyJune171960163pix ordination as Deacon
NamesCCornishPaulZion Gospel TempleRevGrande PrairieFeb31961112
NamesCCornnallJ KColFeb219151,43,3railroad
NamesCCornnallJ KColAug10191514beat "Echo"
NamesCCornnallJ KColOct5191554
NamesCCornnallJ KCol193421Section 3 Historical Edition, biography
NamesCCornnallJ KColN TribuneJan23193685
NamesCCornnallJ KColMay22194145Grande Prairie
NamesCCornnallJ KColSept3194254J B Yule visits
NamesCCornnallJ KColDec30194317Development, Peace River country
NamesCCornnallJ KColMay2194642High Prairie
NamesCCornnallJ KColApril13195016Grande Prairie
NamesCCornnallJ K (Jim)ColNov22195516obituary
NamesCCornnallJ K (Jim)ColNov251955105biography
NamesCCornnallJ K (Jim)ColFeb23192515buffalo
NamesCCornnallJ K (Jim)ColMarch30192513letter re CNR route
NamesCCornnallJ K (Jim)ColApril8193217enroute through BC Block
NamesCCorrA MJune3192745Application for liquor license Wembley Hotel
NamesCCorusFrederick AlexanderNov4194845marries
NamesCCoryJimRed Willow1934142Section 2 Historical Edition biography
NamesCCosburnStanley CyrilSep14194441marries
NamesCCoteA BSpirit RiverJan1819163adv general merchant
NamesCCotePaulAug5195448pix
NamesCCotePaulApril61956134pix
NamesCCotnamC VEast Kleskun districtMarch11191912Secretary Treasurer, Grande Prairie Municipal District
NamesCCotnamC VEast Kleskun districtMay10192612birth of son
NamesCCottonGeorge WhitfieldHalcourtMay13195525obituary
NamesCCottonJ WTwo RiversFeb171961121obituary
NamesCCottonRaymondEagleshamDec18195612fire
NamesCCottonThomas SeavilleHalcourtJuly13191514
NamesCCottonThomas SeavilleHalcourtN TribuneFeb23193366obituary
NamesCCottonThomas SeavilleHalcourtOct30194737widow dies
NamesCCottrellD GDrJuly12195512
NamesCCottrellD GDrMay11195612pix
NamesCCottrellD GDrSept26195813pix
NamesCCouchWilliam "Bill"N TribuneFeb27193617radio repair shop
NamesCCouchWilliam "Bill"Dec22193851shortwave station
NamesCCoughlanJohn ClawyerOct7196035pix
NamesCCoulterJ NJuly181930371906 1st trip to the Peace River country
NamesCCoulterJohn Edwin Cluff "Ted"NampaMay26195913fatal accident
NamesCCoulterRobert JamesBridgeviewApril5195123Notice: death Jan 30, 1951
NamesCCoultonCElmworthMay1193154birth of son
NamesCCounsellDaphneN TribuneFeb13193614shorthand credit
NamesCCourtenayEarlHigh PrairieN TribuneJan9193634marries
NamesCCourtneyJSmoky HeightsAug20195367pix, marries
NamesCCourtneyMargaret ElizabethteacherJan15195315dies in Bridge Creek school fire
NamesCCourtneyMargaret ElizabethteacherJan22195314dies in Bridge Creek school fire
NamesCCourtneyWilliamDeep Creek districtFeb15191611obituary
NamesCCourtneyWilliamDeep Creek districtFeb22191643coroner's verdict
NamesCCourtoreilleColinJuly17195992,3pix
NamesCCourvisierHenryFort St JohnAug28193166marries
NamesCCousineauFrankN TribuneJune1193315
NamesCCousineauFrankOct19193384gold fields
NamesCCousineauFrankDec12193515gold fields
NamesCCoutonC GElmworthJuly12192955birth of son
NamesCCouttsLesJan6195562pix, marries
NamesCCouttsLesJan201955134marries
NamesCCoutureLouisAug30192114
NamesCCovertW EphotographerNov22191714
NamesCCovertW EphotographerJuly2191816sells out
NamesCCoviMaxOct31195832Western Electronics
NamesCCowanJ K "Scotty"Spirit RiverN TribuneNov10193215
NamesCCowanJ K "Scotty"Spirit RiverMay4193384
NamesCCowanJ K "Scotty"Spirit RiverApril18193516
NamesCCowanWilliamJrLtHytheMay27196026pix, R C School Military Engineering
NamesCCowanWilliam SHytheMay27194342Alberta Pool Elevator agent
NamesCCowellErnest WHigh PrairieFeb25195448obituary
NamesCCowellLawrenceKleskun Hill, Hermit Lake, DimsdaleJuly4193053marries
NamesCCowellLawrenceKleskun Hill, Hermit Lake, DimsdaleMarch13193155birth of daughter
NamesCCowgerFrank LFort St John, BonanzaApril4194073marries
NamesCCowparJosephRio GrandeDec111952113killed
NamesCCowparJosephRio GrandeDec181952136funeral
NamesCCowperAnnLake SaskatoonN TribuneDec16193751rescue
NamesCCowperCharles HamiltonLake Saskatoon, WembleyN TribuneNov18193714son rescued
NamesCCowperCharles HamiltonLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb20194716obituary
NamesCCowperCharles HamiltonLake Saskatoon, WembleyFeb27194766funeral
NamesCCowperHenryJuly191957111pix, marries
NamesCCoxAlfredJan21194812marries
NamesCCoxCharles JosephPouce CoupeN TribuneJan28193763marries
NamesCCoxF GDec13192116
NamesCCoxFloydAug23192115birth of daughter
NamesCCoxG MMay18191512
NamesCCoxGeorge FSept13194545marries
NamesCCoxGordonLake SaskatoonFeb23191533woodsaw & chopper
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeJuly31195211Liberal candidate
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeApril9195315Co School Committee
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeApril23195356Chairman, Sports Association
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeFeb4195414pix
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeJune26195626anniversary
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeAug10195623leaving
NamesCCoxJ WBeaverlodgeAug29195811obituary
NamesCCoxJackJrBeaverlodgeFeb14196157Dominion Taylor,Pearson & Carson finals
NamesCCoxLillian JoanBeaverlodgeJune14195141Section 2 award
NamesCCoxMMrsSpirit RiverJuly29194865obituary
NamesCCoxMayronHigh PrairieSept28195624son dies
NamesCCoxMayronHigh PrairieOct231956106inquest
NamesCCoxR HHigh PrairieN TribuneApril4193555wife dies
NamesCCoxeE WJan17195218winner, Chicago
NamesCCoxeTedFeb23195633pix
NamesCCoyleJackJune171960161succeeds John Wallace as Experimental Station gardener
NamesCCoyneJohnHytheApril291954134obituary
NamesCCoyneRobertHytheSept3195355blacksmith shop
NamesCCoyneWayne LawrenceHytheApril11194612marries
NamesCCoyneWayne LawrenceHytheSept319534,53,5blacksmith shop
NamesCCrabbJohnHytheDec28192084Notice re estate died Sept 8, 1915
NamesCCrabbeWilliam HBeaverlodgeN TribuneJan12193312obituary
NamesCCrabbeWilliam HBeaverlodge1934153Section 2 Historical Edition biography
NamesCCrackTomDawson CreekN TribuneApril20193645Acting District Agriculturalist
NamesCCrackerMyronWanhamJune10195412"bee" held at farm
NamesCCraddockClifford EJune14194566marries
NamesCCraddockMurrayAug15195877
NamesCCraggMelSpirit RiverNov22196068
NamesCCraigPeace RiverN TribuneAug4193217
NamesCCraigCaptHytheApril5192112re Pouce Coupe oilfield
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysJune13193012,4
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysJune20193065
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysSept26193012passenger line, School of Aviation
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysOct3193055geese
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysNov14193013flies group to mountains
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysNov2119301,27,4mercy flight; Sexsmith
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysMarch13193154barnstorming- Grande Prairie
NamesCCraigApilot, Peace River AirwaysApril15193212building plane, location
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersJuly21193217
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersJuly28193214
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersAug18193217
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersMay25193312
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersJune22193313
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersApril12193313
NamesCCraigAlexAgricultural WinnersDec16195815
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonJune10191332Rural Municipality Bear Lake Council
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonFeb5192413letter re poultry shipment
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonDec13192614President, Livestock Marketing Association
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonJuly8192733marries
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonOct18192915buys shorthorns
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonOct25192921editorial
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonApril17193117shorthorn herd
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonN TribuneJuly21193217field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonSept29193251plum trees
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonMay25193312field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonJune15193311field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonJune29193312field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonDec14193314demand for cattle
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonFeb15193411cattle show
NamesCCraigAlexLake SaskatoonFeb22193411cattle show
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon1934113Section 5 Historical Edition biography
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyApril12193414cattle show
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyJune7193413cattle show
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyJune14193412cattle show field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyJune21193412cattle show field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyJune28193411herd outstanding
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyAug1193546field day
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyMay21193617prize bull
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleySept10193615shorthorn herd
NamesCCraigAlexLake Saskatoon, WembleyApril15193713,5cattle show award
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyApril18194017cattle show award
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyApril22194317sale of bulls
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyNov18194315sale registered shorthorns
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyDec2194312sale registered shorthorns
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyApril161953133fire
NamesCCraigAlexWembleyDec16195815Toronto Royal win
NamesCCraigAndyHigh PrairieDec13194554Chairman Citizens, Rehab Committee
NamesCCraigArtpilot, Peace River AirwaysApril22193216buildings at airport
NamesCCraigArtpilot, Peace River AirwaysJune3193218airport opening
NamesCCraigArtpilot, Peace River AirwaysJune14193225field, Fort St John
NamesCCraigDavidSpring LakeJan619141,41,1obituary
NamesCCraigEricAug81922
NamesCCraigEricApril25192213letter
NamesCCraigGeorgeLittle PrairieAug61953118murdered
NamesCCraigJDec6196017dogs kill geese
NamesCCraigMargaretN TribuneMarch23193312Bo Peep Inn
NamesCCraigS L (Steve)(Croppy)BeaverlodgeNov23195642widow dies
NamesCCraigS L (Steve)(Croppy)BeaverlodgeApril11192283sells horses
NamesCCraigThomas R (Russ)BerwynAug28195965Civil Defense award
NamesCCraigThomas R (Russ)BerwynDec111959121Civil Defense award
NamesCCraigWilliamN TribuneAug4193257marries
NamesCCraigerFrankJan19194514
NamesCCraikDorothyMrsSept11195971pix
NamesCCrainDeWitt A CMarch25195462pix, marries
NamesCCramerCharlesBlueberry MountainMarch191953104dies
NamesCCrandallJean Psee also Sanford RossN TribuneMarch151934female impersonator
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJune21192974arrives, buys Norman Talbot farm
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleAug8193052
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleSept12193075
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJuly1019311,23,3address; editorial
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleOct16193113China, wheat market
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleN TribuneSept1193265
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMarch919337,85
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMarch2319331,71,5
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMarch30193322
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMarch29193447
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJuly19193415
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleApril4193517
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleOct10193512
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJune11193623
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJan25194015letter
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMay2194013fire
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleFeb12194267letter
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleMarch19194243letter
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleFeb18194315Anglican priest
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJune26194734sells out, leaves
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJuly17194764Roy Inman buys
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleJan19195011house burns
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HDimsdaleOct12195572biography; pix home
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HMrsDimsdaleNov6193144talk re India
NamesCCrane-WilliamsG HMrsDimsdaleNov13193145talk re India
NamesCCranes - WhoopingMay3195583
NamesCCranes - WhoopingMay101955115
NamesCCranes - WhoopingMay131955111pix
NamesCCranes - WhoopingMay17195557
NamesCCranes - WhoopingSept23195573
NamesCCranes - WhoopingSept301955135
NamesCCranstonCharles WN TribuneSept8193217Junior Wheat-Oat Club winner
NamesCCranstonCharles WNov3193214pig judging competition
NamesCCranstonCharles WNov17193215
NamesCCranstonCharles WNov24193213
NamesCCranstonDonald CBeaverlodgeMarch31191453marries
NamesCCranstonDonald CBeaverlodge1934125Section 2 Historical Edition biography
NamesCCranstonDonald CBeaverlodgeFeb15191663
NamesCCranstonGeorge FrederickWembleyJuly19194523marries
NamesCCranstonGeorge ThomasHermit Lake, WembleyMay25191513post office
NamesCCranstonGeorge ThomasHermit Lake, WembleyN Tribune1934145Section 5 biography
NamesCCranstonGeorge ThomasHermit Lake, WembleyN TribuneAug29193511
NamesCCranstonGeorge ThomasHermit Lake, WembleyJuly119547,95,35oth anniversary, pix
NamesCCranstonGloriaWembleySept20196064award
NamesCCranstonHarry McLeanBeaverlodgeJuly18191613marries
NamesCCranstonHarry McLeanBeaverlodgeFeb27191712buys machinery
NamesCCranstonHarry McLeanBeaverlodgeApril10191731birth of daughter
NamesCCranstonPeterHermit LakeApril27194464marries
NamesCCranstonPeterHermit LakeNov30192515winner, swine competition
NamesCCranstonWilliam AlisonHermit LakeAug22191631obituary
NamesCCranstonWilmateacherMrsJune14195744pix
NamesCCrantzCarlHytheJuly9195341
NamesCCrantzLloyd OliverHytheJan29194832obituary
NamesCCravenJFeb24192083birth of son
NamesCCravenR NMrsApril25195844pix
NamesCCravenRalph NVLA Settlement OfficerAug11195978appraiser
NamesCCravenRalph NVLA Settlement OfficerJan13196114heads expended district, pix
NamesCCravillonLeopold SylvainTupper CreekJune19193158Notice re estate died Feb 21, 1931
NamesCCravillonMaryMrsDemmittN TribuneNov26193617obituary
NamesCCrawfordA HRCMPCplMay20195497Grande Prairie detachment
NamesCCrawfordA HRCMPCplJune3195481pix
NamesCCrawfordBatesHigh PrairieN TribuneMay10193441marries
NamesCCrawfordStuart LorneN TribuneMay4193914telephone inspector
NamesCCrawfordStuart LorneMay29194713transferred
NamesCCrawfordStuart LorneJuly15195435obituary
NamesCCrawfordWilliamDistrict Federal Inspector, Poultry Marketing DivisionMay21958133meeting
NamesCCrawleyG AAnglicanRevHigh PrairieAug1194633
NamesCCrawshawESpirit RiverMarch8194521obituary
NamesCCrawshawESpirit RiverMarch151945Section 5 supplement funeral
NamesCCrawshawFrankSpirit RiverDec18195213stage personality
NamesCCrawshawThomasSpirit River, RycroftSept17194232marries
NamesCCrawshawThomasSpirit River, RycroftAug25194643secretary treasurer School Division
NamesCCrawshawThomasJan28195437son dies
NamesCCreanVRev FrDawson CreekN TribuneDec21193916Polish-Slovac Mission
NamesCCreanVRev FrDawson CreekSept20194517Grande Prairie parish
NamesCCreanVRev FrDawson CreekOct12195011honored, leaves
NamesCCredit Societies - Co-opMarch13193116
NamesCCreeseC JOct8191883garage
NamesCCreeseC JDec24191881Anderson & Creese, electrical contractors
NamesCCreeseF BOct8191883to organize band
NamesCCreeseF BJune221920013leaves
NamesCCreeseF JOct8191883garage
NamesCCreightonCharles MHytheJan20194943marries
NamesCCrerarAlexanderApril15191913obituary
NamesCCrerarAlexanderApril15193211widow obituary
NamesCCrerarEdbarberDec21191513
NamesCCrerarEdbarberSept21192014leaves for coast
NamesCCrerarGloriaJan21195881pix
NamesCCrerarGloriaFeb20195913pix
NamesCCrerarHerbert JamesNov18194864marries
NamesCCrerarHerbert JamesSept13195536pix
NamesCCrerarJ AOct11192114birth of son
NamesCCrerarJ GN TribuneSept24193615big potato
NamesCCrerarJackDec19195843pix
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912Jan24191815sells farm
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912Feb18191911buys confectionery shop
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912April8191913birth of daughter
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912Nov4192414birth of daughter
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912Jan25192614son dies
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912April5192952birth of daughter
NamesCCrerarJames Alexander1912Feb26193254birth of daughter
NamesCCrerarJames GApril3195213Section 2 reminiscence
NamesCCrerarJames GNov13195993anniversary
NamesCCrerarJames GMay101960136obituary
NamesCCrerarJean PJuly15195415husband killed
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912July14191414
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912July13191545creamery
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912Dec23194314obituary
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912Dec30194311obituary
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912May15191716Grande Prairie Creamery, Edmonton City Dairy
NamesCCrerarJohn Alexander1912May8191712Superintendent Grande Prairie Creamery
NamesCCrerarKennethMay27195512pix
NamesCCrerarKennethNov29195755pix
NamesCCrerarKennethDec201957123pix
NamesCCrerarKennethOct7195836award
NamesCCrerarKennethJan271959105pix, marries
NamesCCrerarKennethMarch27195911,3boat, pix
NamesCCrerarKennethNov15196016award
NamesCCrerarPercy CampbellJan2194144marries
NamesCCrerar BrosApril21191413bridge, Bear Creek
NamesCCrerar BrosJune30191413Smith's Crossing
NamesCCrerar BrosN TribuneMarch1193411runaway
NamesCCresseyDMrsSept30195545visits, biography
NamesCCrichtonALaGlaceJan31195825pix,marries
NamesCCrichtonGordon RobertLaGlaceSept191958113marries
NamesCCrichtonGordon RobertLaGlaceOct21195841pix, marries
NamesCCrichtonGordon RobertLaGlaceOct241958124marries
NamesCCrichtonJack C1912Buffalo LakesApril4194611obituary
NamesCCrichtonJames PBuffalo LakesSept22194915obituary
NamesCCrichtonJohn AlexanderBuffalo LakesN TribuneDec31193663marries
NamesCCrickBarryJune16195993pix
NamesCCrickBarryJuly31195934pix
NamesCCrickBarryJune10196015Air Cadet award
NamesCCrillC FSpring CreekJan19191515marries
NamesCCrillC FSpring CreekSept12191615lost
NamesCCrillC FSpring CreekJuly3191716body found
NamesCCrisfieldG Hgovernment telegrapherOct5194417
NamesCCrisfieldG Hgovernment telegrapherApril17195612resigns, biography
NamesCCrisfieldG Hgovernment telegrapherJune21192954birth of daughter
NamesCCrockerAllenJuly3195266marries
NamesCCroftEddieNov18195415pix
NamesCCroftEllingsworthJan15196097obituary
NamesCCroftJeanSept16196011pix
NamesCCroftW CNov29194511clerk, Provincial Court
NamesCCroftW CMarch6194715President, Grande Prairie Co-op Association
NamesCCroftW CJuly16195396Sheriff
NamesCCroftW CJan29195712Sheriff pix
NamesCCroftW CMrsJune201958116,7pix
NamesCCrokenP VMrsMarch23193312
NamesCCrokenP VMrsApril20193315
NamesCCrokenP VMrsFeb7192214donates prize
NamesCCrokenC RudolphBezanson, ClairmontN TribuneJuly16193632UGG elevator agent
NamesCCrokenC RudolphBezanson, ClairmontN TribuneJuly8193724marries
NamesCCrokenC RudolphBezanson, ClairmontJune18191811
NamesCCrokenEugeneMay20195533pix
NamesCCrokenJoseph ArnoldJune18191811killed in action
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonOct23191715
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonNov13191772
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonJune18191811
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonJuly8191915marries
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonSept6192114brakeman ED & BC
NamesCCrokenP V (Pat)BezansonMarch13192315opens store in Grande Prairie
NamesCCrokenP VNov11192715conviction re store hours quashed
NamesCCrokenP VFeb13193115presents Hockey Cup
NamesCCrokenP VN TribuneMarch9193314
NamesCCrokenP VMarch22193416Board of Trade
NamesCCrokenP VApril26193416resigns Council
NamesCCrokenP VAug9193411
NamesCCrokenP VMay7193625
NamesCCrokenP VApril13193913water-ice business
NamesCCrokenP VJune26194116partner- Rio Grande-Hazelmere
NamesCCrokenP VAug7194115sells Edmonton interests
NamesCCrokenP VFeb19194211President, Board of Trade
NamesCCrokenP VMay20194367dray business
NamesCCrokenP VSept30194315changed under WPTB regulations
NamesCCrokenP VOct21194318fined, water delivery
NamesCCrokenP VJuly29194811candidate, Provincial election
NamesCCrokenP VAug5194813candidate, Provincial election
NamesCCrokenP VOct14194856expenses, Provincial election
NamesCCrokenP VApril21194915President, Retail Merchants Association
NamesCCrokenP VAug23195115fined, store hours
NamesCCrokenP VApril231953123letter
NamesCCrokenP VSept1719533,163,6garden pix
NamesCCrokenP VMarch11195481
NamesCCrokenP VApril26195712retires
NamesCCrokenP VMay17195791retires, pix, biography
NamesCCrokenP VJuly191957173pix
NamesCCrokenP VFeb25195832returns from Japan
NamesCCrokenP VMarch7195835trip to Japan
NamesCCrokenP VSept29195996cousin priests visit, pix
NamesCCrokenRudy (Jennie)MrsJan8195398
NamesCCrokenRudy (Jennie)MrsDec21195664pix
NamesCCrokenRudy (Jennie)MrsMay161958141pix
NamesCCrokerStanleyHigh PrairieApril271995633obituary
NamesCCroneRobert WilliamN TribuneJuly15193761marries
NamesCCronkitePatJan25195785pix; rep F I C Savings Plan
NamesCCrookMissPouce CoupeN TribuneMay2193546hospital matron
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankApril23195316pix
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankFeb18195412pix
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankFeb25195491President, Chamber of Commerce
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankMay13195491President, Richmond Hill Golf & Country Club
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankSept9195454wife wins Ladies Championship
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankSept16195442pix, leaves
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankSept30195411,4pix, honored
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankOct14195493honored
NamesCCrookCharles CManager, Imperial BankDec231954101M/M Crook
NamesCCrookClarenceFort St JohnJune19193114drowns
NamesCCrookesC HRoyal BankN TribuneMay10193475
NamesCCrosbieJeanpublic health nurseMissFeb8192183
NamesCCrosbieJeanpublic health nurseMissJuly5192114transferred to Edmonton
NamesCCrosbyCharlesN TribuneAug12193711dies, fire
NamesCCrosbyCharlesN TribuneAug19193712funeral
NamesCCrosbyEdithN TribuneAug13193674obituary
NamesCCrosbyWaldoHudson's Bay CoOct15195334transferred
NamesCCrossClarkMrsBonanzaJuly24194918drowns
NamesCCrossThomas LJudgeMarch11194815
NamesCCrossleyJackBeaverlodgeAug8194011flower show
NamesCCroteauRaymondMrsDawson CreekNov14195833triplets
NamesCCroteauRaymondMrsDawson CreekJan16195932pix triplets
NamesCCroteauRaymondMrsDawson CreekSept21960144pix triplets
NamesCCroteauZebtrapperN TribuneFeb8193417obituary
NamesCCroteauZebtrapperFeb22193413funeral
NamesCCrottyCecilJune21192114Spirit River Union Bank
NamesCCrottyHarold OsbornSturgeon HeightsFeb20194718marries
NamesCCrottyJohnMay11959141pix,house
NamesCCroucherFrank MGoodfareMarch22192114obituary
NamesCCroughPhilipJan20194444marries
NamesCCroughPhilip AlfredJan4195657marries
NamesCCrouseGeorge MValhalla CentreN TribuneJan1919332,54,1marries
NamesCCrouseOttoGoodwinN TribuneSept5193542building store
NamesCCrouseW PearlteacherN TribuneDec7193352Molde school
NamesCCrouseW PearlteacherApril12193444Molde school
NamesCCrouseW PearlteacherAug1193544Molde school
NamesCCrowderHenry AllenSpirit RiverJune15195015obituary
NamesCCroweBertGoodwin districtJuly24193115marries
NamesCCroweChester WilliamJuly14191411restaurant
NamesCCroweChester WilliamAug4191412restaurant
NamesCCroweChester WilliamAug11191412restaurant
NamesCCroweChester WilliamJan4191662live stock for sale
NamesCCroweChester WilliamOct1191813
NamesCCroweChester WilliamAug23192184buys Bayhen racehorse
NamesCCroweChester WilliamJune3192414obituary, biography
NamesCCroweChester WilliamJune10192484funeral
NamesCCroweClydeGoodwinJuly15195495canoe swamped
NamesCCroweD DGoodwinSept12194636letter
NamesCCroweDoreen PatriciaGoodwinMay8195281Notice: death March 12, 1952
NamesCCroweGeorgeGoodwinJuly24193115cattle
NamesCCroweReginaldN TribuneNov3193211
NamesCCroweTomGoodwinN TribuneJuly28193267cattle
NamesCCroweTomN TribuneNov319321,61,5cattle
NamesCCroweTomN TribuneNov10193285cattle prices
NamesCCrowe BrosEast SmokyFeb8194012cattlemen
NamesCCrowellG MdentistDrMay6195614
NamesCCrowellG MMay25195614
NamesCCrowellG MMarch18195834
NamesCCrowellG MSept26195815obituary
NamesCCrowellG MOct14195854obituary
NamesCCrowellG MOct171958121obituary
NamesCCrowellMarvinDec16195811pix
NamesCCrowtherEdwardJuly81955163marries
NamesCCruickshankFrankRenoJuly7195916fatal accident
NamesCCrumRaymond MonroeDawson CreekN TribuneApril6193946marries
NamesCCrummRoy (Crum)Pouce CoupeMarch23192814obituary
NamesCCrummRoy (Crum)Pouce CoupeApril6192835obituary
NamesCCrummyDorothyN TribuneNov2193312
NamesCCrummyDorothyN TribuneMay17193483dance revue
NamesCCrummyFrankApril8191914arrives
NamesCCrummyFrankMay27191913buys D Patterson property
NamesCCrummyFrankN TribuneJune18193683
NamesCCrummyFrankDec27194513retires
NamesCCrummyFrankSept18194714
NamesCCrummyFrankApril2019501881st birthday
NamesCCrummyFrankApril26195118biography
NamesCCrummyFrankJuly10195214obituary
NamesCCrummyFrankJuly17195283funeral
NamesCCrummyFrankJuly191957166biography
NamesCCrummyFrankMrsAug13195368
NamesCCrummyFrankMrsOct6195981pix
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)July27191513
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)Sept7191514takes over hotel
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)Nov2191541
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)Dec9192715
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)July18194014obituary
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)July25194011obituary
NamesCCrummyGeorge A (L)July12192113
NamesCCrummyJMay27191914birth of son
NamesCCrummyJ ByronFeb13194715obituary
NamesCCrummyJackN TribuneFeb23193385
NamesCCrummyJackApril20193312
NamesCCrummyJackMay3193411
NamesCCrummyJackJan171935
NamesCCrummyJackJan28193711transferred
NamesCCrummyJackMarch3193873garage, Peace River
NamesCCrummyJackJan141954145hockey, director, pix
NamesCCrummyJackMay18195654pix
NamesCCrummyJackApril18195775pix
NamesCCrummyJackMrsSept27195713pix
NamesCCrummyJaneMrsOct29191816obituary
NamesCCrummyJoseph MOct10191612birth of daughter
NamesCCrummyJoseph MDec24193116
NamesCCrummyJoseph MN TribuneMarch9193314
NamesCCrummyJoseph MMarch22193416Board of Trade
NamesCCrummyJoseph MMay10193416garage
NamesCCrummyJoseph MMay24193414boxing
NamesCCrummyJoseph MMarch3193873garage, Peace River
NamesCCrummyJoseph MJune24195483,5pix, 50th anniversary
NamesCCrummyKenJrOct21195481pix
NamesCCrummyKenSrAug8194015golf trophy
NamesCCrummyKenSrOct24194014RCAF
NamesCCrummyKenSrSept10194213Pilot Officer commission
NamesCCrydermanEMrsMarch111954135pix
NamesCCuiraNinaCodesaNov22195796bursary
NamesCCullyJohn JosephMay1195255marries
NamesCCulpJ Hconductor ED&BCJuly25191612wife re World War 1
NamesCCulpJ Hconductor ED&BCJan10192214
NamesCCulshawJackWatino, BelloyN TribuneJan4193451marries
NamesCCulshawJackWatino, BelloyN TribuneJune8193913postmaster
NamesCCulshawJackWatino, BelloyFeb10194412post office
NamesCCulsungavichW DRycroftN TribuneOct6193212
NamesCCulverEd SN TribuneDec29193214golf
NamesCCulverEd SMarch9193317town auditor
NamesCCulverEd SDec3193614farewell banquet
NamesCCumberErnestAug14195653housefire, pix
NamesCCumberFayeMarch21195815pix
NamesCCumberFernMrsNov15195566pix, GPM Hospital
NamesCCumberworthArthur1919BezansonFeb24194414obituary
NamesCCummingsAlexanderHytheApril19192183Notice re estate died Dec 25 1916
NamesCCummingsBertDistrict EngineerJan16194715
NamesCCummingsGordonCFGP Radio StationAug14194113manager
NamesCCummingsGordonCFGP Radio StationAjpril2194214leaves
NamesCCummingsJClairmontApril1719411150th wedding anniversary
NamesCCummingsJohnHytheMarch4195441President, Board of Trade
NamesCCummingsWilliamWatinoMay7195314drowns
NamesCCummingsWilliamWatinoJune251953134son's body found
NamesCCundalA WFeb14194612Blockman, Cockshutt Co found dead
NamesCCunninghamRev FrN TribuneJuly13193375
NamesCCunninghamAliceMrsValhallaDec7195687obituary
NamesCCunninghamDJuly919535marries, pix
NamesCCunninghamDorothyMrsJune161959104pix
NamesCCunninghamEugeneBeaverlodgeJune16195973marries
NamesCCunninghamFrank BBeaverlodgeN TribuneNov24193846marries
NamesCCunninghamHowardPeavineMay131960112
NamesCCunninghamJ JSt Joseph's ChurchRev FrGrande PrairieJune21193255
NamesCCunninghamJamesLittle SmokyN TribuneJune1193343marries
NamesCCunninghamJamesLittle SmokyJune8193342marries
NamesCCunninghamJames HHytheFeb11194345obituary
NamesCCunninghamJames HHytheFeb18194315funeral
NamesCCunninghamJames JGrande Prairie Hospital AdministratorOct20195911succeeds Mr G Stanton
NamesCCunninghamJames JGrande Prairie Hospital AdministratorOct25196071
NamesCCunninghamJennie1915MrsValhalla Centre,HytheJune17194816obituary
NamesCCunninghamLoisBeaverlodgeMarch11195811pix, hospital trainee
NamesCCunninghamMaurice DuncanJuly231953116marries
NamesCCunninghamPat1908, freighterSept261940see Stanley, E S
NamesCCunninghamPhillip PatrickHytheMarch11193217obituary
NamesCCunninghamTomN TribuneJuly13193942marries
NamesCCunninghamW W1911Rio GrandeN TribuneMarch5193687
NamesCCunninghamW W1911Rio GrandeN TribuneNov12193621
NamesCCunninghamWilliam AlfredRio GrandeN TribuneJuly4193574marries
NamesCCunninghamWilliam AlfredRio GrandeN TribuneJuly11193585marries
NamesCCuristonBobFort St JohnOct16195691,2biography, pix
NamesCCurleyNorman KDec9196014crime spree ends
NamesCCurransJacktrapperFort VermilionJan251957128obituary
NamesCCurrenFrederick AllenNov22195163marries
NamesCCurrentLloyd GeorgeFeb10194444marries
NamesCCurrieBobSturgeon LakeJuly22195811to swim lake
NamesCCurrieGeorge GavinRycroft, Woking, SexsmithOct18195126Section 2 obituary
NamesCCurrieGrantJan10194617obituary
NamesCCurrieGrantJan17194614funeral
NamesCCurrieNeilDeboltApril8195881obituary
NamesCCurrieR A FAnglicanRev FrWembleyNov4194813ordained, goes to High Prairie
NamesCCurrieR EWembleyDec6191715buys Watson farm
NamesCCurrieR EWembleyApril15193224marries
NamesCCurrieRobert DWokingNov20194786marries
NamesCCurrieSN TribuneNov16193314Bear Lake tragedy
NamesCCurrieStewartN TribuneAug10193375trip by raft
NamesCCurryNeilDeboltN TribuneMarch2193337hall
NamesCCurtisJames OliverHines CreekMarch8196041marries
NamesCCurtisLeeClairmontMay16191611drug and grocery store
NamesCCurtisLeeClairmontAug16192625sells
NamesCCurtisWilliam ERycroftApril231953128Legion Commander, Zone 2
NamesCCusackWMrsPouce CoupeJune28192183operates Co-op Store
NamesCCuthbertFeb24192083birth of daughter
NamesCCuthbertArchiePouce CoupeHeraldSept25191413obituary
NamesCCuthbertArchiePouce CoupeFrontier SignalSept28191444obituary
NamesCCuthbertHarvey ElliottSpirit RiverJune18184266marries
NamesCCuthbertHarvey ElliottSpirit RiverSept10195333Alberta Wheat Pool elevator
NamesCCuthbertMark SamuelNov22194555marries
NamesCCuthbertsonAlbertDec17191816dray work
NamesCCuthbertsonAlbertFeb19192416Rawleigh representative
NamesCCuthbertsonAlbertAug19192414Rawleigh representative
NamesCCuthbertsonE G (J?) George EdgarLake SaskatoonN TribuneJan19193356school board
NamesCCuthbertsonE G (J?) George EdgarLake SaskatoonDec7195687obituary
NamesCCuthbertsonMgovernment building contractorMay13191914
NamesCCuthbertsonNormancotractorDec21192083curling cup
NamesCCuthbertsonNormancontractorOct28192483obituary
NamesCCuthbertsonPaddyJune241954121pix, early mail stage
NamesCCuthbertsonRodWembleyJan4195673pix, marries
NamesCCuthillD MSturgeon LakeN TribuneOct13193216
NamesCCuthillE F "Ed"Fort St JohnJuly23195764biography
NamesCCutshallKenneth HJune12194735marries
NamesCCyrADistrict nurseMissN TribuneMarch7193545Tangent
NamesCCyrADistrict nurseMissN TribuneSept12193544Eaglesham
NamesCCyrDarleenMarch14195881pix
NamesCCyrDarleenMarch21195816
NamesCCyrDarleenMay161958143pix
NamesCCziborrWilliamBeaverlodgeJuly15195428new shop
NamesCCzuprykGeorgeBezansonJuly221954135obituary