Businesses in Newspaper Articles

Search:

TopicAlpha SortCategorySub-categoryNamePlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieOct20191413proposed
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieNov6191413
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieNov10191443(1913 file) stockholders' meeting; officers
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieNov20191413,5H K Gordon to open plant
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieJuly23191812new abattoir
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieOct15191813Wm Hall manager
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieJuly1192412Wood & Lyne
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieAug10195616modern plant planned
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieSept18195617site
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieOct2195634site
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieNov16195617
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieFeb5195776
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieApril5195716
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieJuly23195772
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieJuly26195731pix
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieSept6195731opens
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieOct18195793
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieFeb21195881opens pix
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantGrande PrairieJan1919601,91"Lucky" Woods; staff pix South Peace Packers
BusinessAAbattoir-Meat PlantPeace RiverApril81960156Peace River plant
BusinessAArchitects, EngineersGrande PrairieJune6195811
BusinessAArchitects, EngineersGrande PrairieJan8196073Blais, Sheddon & Field opens
BusinessAAsphaltDawson CreekApril15195881plant opens
BusinessAAsphaltGrande PrairieApril29195896N K Asphalt Paving Ltd
BusinessAAsphaltGrande PrairieMay9195844pix
BusinessAAsphaltGrande PrairieJuly4195876Contract N K Company
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieNov18195431Community auction
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieFeb12195763
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieApril5195734Auction Mart site
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieJuly2619543,12,131,3pix; to open; advertisement
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieAug6195724opens
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieAug30195712mobile auction pix
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieNov22195798cattle sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieJan17195816annual bull sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMarch7195812bull sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMarch3195915beef sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMarch6195914beef sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMay261959134-H calf sales
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieOct231959111hereford sale
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieFeb23196011pix
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMarch1196014bull sale pix
BusinessAAuction Mart-SalesGrande PrairieMay20196081stock shipping station pix
BusinessAAuctioneersGrande PrairieDec5191614E J Holtom
BusinessAAuctioneersGrande PrairieMay6191913Pierce & Perry
BusinessAAuctioneersGrande PrairieMay27191914E A Smith, M H Whisler
BusinessAAuctioneersGrande PrairieSept13192183Col W A Hogg
BusinessAAuditorsJan4191652schedule to come from Edmonton
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieMarch26193617established Western Auto Supply
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieMay11193715J W Neil opens shop
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieOct6193817J W Neil moves
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieApril29194347rents shop
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieSept2194316rents shop
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieDec9194312M J Rodacker
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieSept7194414Fee-Tough
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieJune7194515body and paint shop
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieJune20194614moves
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieSept5194614Neil re-opens
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieMarch27194711Motor Car Supply opens
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieApril10194713Taylor & Pearson
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieJune12194717Motor Supply moves
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieOct9194712Motor Radiator plant
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieNov6194717industry discussed
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieApril29195413fire Lou's Auto Body Shop
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieMay25195621holiday service
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieFeb1019585Northland Auto Parts, history
BusinessAAutomotive IndustrysuppliesGrande PrairieMay23195813taken over by Loveseth
BusinessBBakeriesMarch25191322Tissington & Squires
BusinessBBakeriesAug4191413Tissington & Squires
BusinessBBakeriesSept22191413G R Owen
BusinessBBakeriesBezansonNov3191414Bezanson
BusinessBBakeriesMarch30191513
BusinessBBakeriesJune22191515Frank Guthrie
BusinessBBakeriesAug17191531Frank Guthrie expansion
BusinessBBakeriesAug31191514Frank Guthrie expansion
BusinessBBakeriesApril25191613Scotty's Bakery, light lunch
BusinessBBakeriesMay2191662Scotty's Bakery, light lunch advertisement
BusinessBBakeriesGrande PrairieF SignalSept28191414G R Owen
BusinessBBakeriesMay23191615Cochlin Hotel
BusinessBBakeriesMarch13191716City Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesMay20191913Johnson Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesMay18192014Johnson Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesMay25192017Barber's Bakery fire
BusinessBBakeriesJune22192014Spicer & Son
BusinessBBakeriesAug17192015Spicer & Son
BusinessBBakeriesFeb22192114Spicer & Son
BusinessBBakeriesApril1192414Mrs E Anderson
BusinessBBakeriesMarch15192616Spicer's Bakery expansion
BusinessBBakeriesMay24192613Spicer's Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesJuly5192614Spicer's Bakery and Ice Cream Parlor
BusinessBBakeriesJune10192753Spicer's expansion
BusinessBBakeriesMarch30192811Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesJuly2719281,51,Spicer's opens; adv
BusinessBBakeriesOct19192853Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithDec211928134Sexsmith James Walker
BusinessBBakeriesRycroftMay17192973Rycroft
BusinessBBakeriesHytheMay31192935Hythe
BusinessBBakeriesWanhamSept6192934Wanham
BusinessBBakeriesDawson CreekNov1192963Dawson Creek
BusinessBBakeriesDawson CreekNov8192915Dawson Creek
BusinessBBakeriesNov29192915Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesMay30193016Grande Prairie Bakery opens Len Darby & A Slater
BusinessBBakeriesOct9193113Spicer's sold to John Watt
BusinessBBakeriesOct16193116opens, new location
BusinessBBakeriesHytheJan29193213Hythe Len Darby
BusinessBBakeriesJune14193216removes Spicer Bakery building
BusinessBBakeriesWanhamN TribuneSept15193222Wanham
BusinessBBakeriesHytheDec1193257Hythe
BusinessBBakeriesWanhamMarch9193374Wanham
BusinessBBakeriesJan4193422(J B Yule) Spicer
BusinessBBakeriesWembleyFeb1193444Wembley
BusinessBBakeriesMarch22193412,7Spicers expansion
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithApril1919347,86,2Sexsmith; Spicer's expansion
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithMay3193441Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithAug16193422Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesAug23193416costs rise
BusinessBBakeriesJune27193511yeast flown in
BusinessBBakeriesSept5193575Watt's Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithNov719351,4,74,1,7Watt's Bakery; Walkers, Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesBeaverlodgeApril22193753Beaverlodge
BusinessBBakeriesHytheJune17193746Hythe
BusinessBBakeriesFairviewJuly15193766Fairview
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithMarch3193841Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesMarch10193817Grande Prairie old building razed
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithMarch24193843Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithJune30193841Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesBeaverlodgeMay16194044Beaverlodge
BusinessBBakeriesAug1519401,34,1Grande Prairie fire; Peace River
BusinessBBakeriesOct31194013Grande Prairie, Spicer
BusinessBBakeriesMay29194113Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesJune11194212Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesSexsmithApril8194314Fairview; Sexsmith
BusinessBBakeriesMay16194618
BusinessBBakeriesAug7194711Spicer's sells to McGavin Ltd
BusinessBBakeriesSept25194711Peace River Block Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesMay5194914McGavin's closed
BusinessBBakeriesJune9194911McGavin's re-opened
BusinessBBakeriesFeb21195216Grande Prairie new plant
BusinessBBakeriesJune19195217contractor new plant
BusinessBBakeriesJan3119568Peace River Magazine re Grande Prairie
BusinessBBakeriesApril319562Peace River Magazine re Dawson Creek
BusinessBBakeriesFeb5195378Grande Prairie McGavin Ltd
BusinessBBakeriesOct8195312,131,3Grande Prairie McGavin; staff pix; manager
BusinessBBakeriesOct15195313,6McGavin opens; pix
BusinessBBakeriesJan6195511McGavin manager pix
BusinessBBakeriesMay31195538Baldwins Bakery
BusinessBBakeriesAug3195694McGavin's pix
BusinessBBakeriesSept4195641McGavin's pix
BusinessBBakeriesJan25195795cost of bread
BusinessBBakeriesSept23195872Frank Spicer
BusinessBBakeriesDec219588,91,2,6Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesDec9195836Spicer's
BusinessBBakeriesDec12195861Spicer's pix, opening
BusinessBBakeriesFeb19196085McGavin's Grande Prairie fund raising project
BusinessBBakeriesMarch111960154McGavin's pix
BusinessBBakeriesApril8196016McGavin's delivery
BusinessBBakeriesJuly8196086McGavin's safety award pix
BusinessBBakeriesOct11196011,4McGavin's truck fire
BusinessBBakeriesFeb14196111McGavin's
BusinessBBanksBank ActSept29193212to be revised
BusinessBBanksBank ActAug5193711to be licensed
BusinessBBanksBank ActAug19193711,7to be licensed
BusinessBBanksBank ActSept9193722
BusinessBBanksCentralAug8192217meeting
BusinessBBanksCentralJune30193217meeting
BusinessBBanksCentralMarch16193284debate
BusinessBBanksCentralJan9193622letter
BusinessBBanksClearingsJuly5196075
BusinessBBanksClearingsJuly29196095
BusinessBBanksClearingsAug5196066
BusinessBBanksClearingsAug26196092
BusinessBBanksClearingsSept6196015
BusinessBBanksClearingsOct4196083
BusinessBBanksClearingsNov119601,76,4
BusinessBBanksClearingsJan6196176
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralN TribuneSept1193222inflation
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralOct13193274meeting
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralFeb16193311scrip
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralMarch9193316scrip
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralMarch16193385debate
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralJuly27193325scrip
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralMarch12193651history
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralApril23193654wooden money
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralMay7193626interest rate
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralAug13193617scrip circulating
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralAug27193655wooden money
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralOct819361,24,1scrip
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralOct15193612Clearing House Certificates
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralOct22193645Clearing House Certificates Spirit River
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralJan7193756new system
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralFeb11193714loan plan
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralJune9193813protest closing banks
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralApril2195315clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralMay7195391clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralJune41953131clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralJuly9195393clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksFinance, GeneralSept3195396clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct8195396clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov5195313clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralDec3195336clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb4195411clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch11195492clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMay6195496clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJune3195412clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJuly8195393clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJuly29195338hours
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug5195493clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept9195491clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct7195494clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov4195412clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralDec2195414clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb10195596clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch4195596clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril5195512clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMay3195517clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJune3195513clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJuly1195516clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug9195515clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept7195555clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct7195517clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJan10195612clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb3195614clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch9195614clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril6195615clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMay1195633clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJune1195618clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJuly4195613clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug7195617clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept14195618clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov1195615clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralDec4195611clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch29195717clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril30195718clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJune7195796clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept3195714citizen dividends
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept20195715dividend payments
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct4195718clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJan3195811clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb10195875history, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch4195833clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril1195882clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJuly4195874clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug29195872clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept5195875clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct3195874clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov4195831clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov28195815clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJan2195934clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralJan30195973provincial clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb6195917clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch6195992clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch17195993,7history
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril3195996clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralMay1195911clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug7195977clearings, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksGeneralAug25195914borrowing and loans
BusinessBBanksGeneralSept1195915clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralOct2195914clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralNov3195994clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralDec1195993clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralJan15196072clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralFeb2196017clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch4196016clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralMarch25196014clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralApril1195916clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralMay3196017clearings
BusinessBBanksGeneralJune7196073clearings
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept9191313
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept25191413Lake Saskatoon
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceDec25191423Lake Saskatoon
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept14191562Lake Saskatoon
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceOct10191615Pouce Coupe
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceNov28191616N R Cruikshank, W R Hazard
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceDec12191616Wm Hazzard
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch19191843Wm Hazzard transferred
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJan7191912Allan McLean Lake Saskatoon
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay20191915Beaverlodge opens
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay27191915Beaverlodge opens
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug19191914Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJan18192115Finlay Watson Yeats Manager Lake Saskatoon
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceApril12192115to test grain free
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceApril26192115A V McLean Manager Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJune21192115new building F L McLennan contractor, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJuly26192184Pouce Coupe
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug16192183Grande Prairie new building
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug30192184moved into new quarters
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept13192113Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceNov8192114Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug8192217Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug12192414T W Jorgenson Manager Peace River
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceNov4192414N D McFarlane on staff, Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch2192515Chas Johnson Manager Pouce Coupe
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJune22192515Wembley opens
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJuly6192515Grande Prairie, Beaverlodge, Lake Saskatooon closed; transferred to Wembley
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept9192752 --Caw Manager Peace River
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay11192866Pouce Coupe, Rolla
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceFeb15192954H T Lamont Manager Wembley
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceOct4192917J L Kerr Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceApril4193074Kerr transferred; S H "Sandy" Andrews Manager
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceAug29193014holdup Berwyn
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceSept5193016holdup Berwyn; man later killed
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceN TribuneMay11193376Wembley
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceJuly27193372Wembley
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceOct3193575Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceFeb5195316launch bank clearings
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceOct22195374new manager Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceApril221955155new manager Beaverlodge pix
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay61955112Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch11195817Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceOct31195893Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch6195991Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch1719599,10,111;3,6;3Grande Prairie pix
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMarch2419595,72,1executive pix; opening tea (over 800 served)
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay3196097Fred Lornie Manager retires
BusinessBBanksCanadian Bank of CommerceMay24196095G E Clarke Manager
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJan20194914DeBolt annual
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJan27194942Beaverlodge annual
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsOct27194918
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsMarch2195012review
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsMarch15195117Grande Prairie annual
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsFeb28195234Grande Prairie officers
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsOct22195397Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsNov261953156district convention
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsFeb11195451Northern Loan & Credit Company Ltd
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJuly151955143General Credit Card Ltd
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsFeb7195616report
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJuly10195638Fort St John
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsNov161956203Dawson Creek
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsFeb22195731Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJuly2194246Rycroft
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsOct19194413Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsSept6194553High Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsOct16194713Grande Prairie; history
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsNov13194713Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsApril8194812Grande Prairie & district
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsApril22194822Beaverlodge
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsMarch7195834Rycroft
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJune2719582,74,1Grande Prairie pix
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsFeb6195978Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsOct13195935Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsMarch119605,64,2Grande Prairie; LaGlace
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsMarch18196025Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksCredit UnionsJan20196184Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieSept4191715survey
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieOct9191713site
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJune4191813purchase made
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieAug6191811plans
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieDec3191813opens
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieDec10191882improvements
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMarch18191913location
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMay6191914district expansion
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMarch2192011new building planned
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMay11192016new building planned
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMay18192014new building planned
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJuly13192015progress, Norman Cuthbertson Contractor
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieAug31192013E Reburn
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieOct5192014progress - completed
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieNov16192015safe deposit system
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJune7192114beautification
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieDec20192116old bank building to house Lawlor & Sisson and Dr Lamb, dentist
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieApril20192511counterfeit note
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieSept9192715J A G Clokie Manager
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieSept28192815?Jaffray Assistant Manager
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieAug21193155C C Faucett Manager
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieN TribuneNov9192311Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieDec271946Grande Prairie fire
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJan2194718Grande Prairie fire
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieAug21194715
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMarch15195134
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieOct21195492C W Lapper Manager pix
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJune22195612transferred
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieNov1195636R F Kerr transferred
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieMay23195896sign
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieJune10195833to renovate
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieSept5195871to renovate
BusinessBBanksImperialGrande PrairieFeb2196016renovation pix`
BusinessBBanksImperialPeace RiverMay21191813A S Anderson
BusinessBBanksImperialPeace RiverAug6191811K Anderson (?)
BusinessBBanksImperialSpirit RiverFeb25191914opens
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanyGrande PrairieAug8191611
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanyGrande PrairieAug29191672Trust & Loan Company
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanyGrande PrairieNov1191611loans to farmers
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanyGrande PrairieNov28191621loans to farmers editorial
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanyGrande PrairieDec`19191611companies
BusinessBBanksLoan, Financial CompanySpirit RiverDec19191611
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontDec31191814G Gard Manager
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontJan21191913J F McManus
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontFeb4191913
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontApril26192113Mr Hainsnorth
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontJuly12192114bank closes, Manager Garde transferred to Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMerchantsClairmontDec27192185merged with Bank of Montreal
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieNov26191813to open
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieDec10191883opens, E T Hacking Manager
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieJan21191913J F McManus
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieMarch11191916E G Evans
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieMay25192016temporary offices
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieJuly12192144Manager Garde transferred from Clairmont
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieJan3192214H Robson to Sexsmith
BusinessBBanksMerchantsOct11192141
BusinessBBanksMerchantsOct11192123Grande Prairie & District booklet
BusinessBBanksMerchantsGrande PrairieDec27192185merged with Bank of Montreal
BusinessBBanksMerchantsRollaAug16192111burns
BusinessBBanksMerchantsRollaSept6192117to rebuild
BusinessBBanksMerchantsRollaSept20192116
BusinessBBanksMerchantsSexsmithFeb24192083A J Slade Manager
BusinessBBanksMerchantsSexsmithJan3192214H Robson
BusinessBBanksMontrealDec27192185Merchants Bank merged with Montreal
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct2192314closing at Sexsmith
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct9192314closed in Sexsmith
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov25192414E T Hacking Manager
BusinessBBanksMontrealAug31192511E T Hacking leaves
BusinessBBanksMontrealAug19192753R O Bennett Manager
BusinessBBanksMontrealMarch23192815branch at Hythe D WJ Elliott Manager
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov2192924
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct5192855E H Shiels Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct2193134CW McBride Manager Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMontrealFeb5193213C R McKay Manager
BusinessBBanksMontrealN TribuneSept2919325,83,2Hythe
BusinessBBanksMontrealDec29193251Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMontrealJan4193441
BusinessBBanksMontrealJune11193675
BusinessBBanksMontrealJuly23193663Peace River Exhibit Number
BusinessBBanksMontrealSept6193673
BusinessBBanksMontrealSept24193617
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct1193682
BusinessBBanksMontrealJan5193912
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov18194314
BusinessBBanksMontrealMay31194511
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct10194618Falher
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct17194617
BusinessBBanksMontrealOct30194712history
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov181948161918-1948
BusinessBBanksMontrealAug3195013Falher
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov15195114
BusinessBBanksMontrealAug19195416Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMontrealDec16195491Fred Helleiner transferred
BusinessBBanksMontrealDec23195475Falher
BusinessBBanksMontrealNov15195514Valleyview
BusinessBBanksMontrealJune1195676Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksMontrealFeb2196071Valleyview
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaJune23194917
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaJune30194916to open Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaJuly7194911to open Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaJan12195017moves
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaJan19195014re-opens
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaOct15195391Jack Liddell Manager transferred
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaSept2195536Dawson Creek
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaOct21195854Alex McLeod leaves, Ronald Spragg comes
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaMarch15196045new service, R S Spragg Manager Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksNova ScotiaAug26196052Peace River Story
BusinessBBanksPost Office Savings BankMay13192415established Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksRoyalClairmontJan24192715R A Trout; bank closes
BusinessBBanksRoyalDawson CreekMarch21195812
BusinessBBanksRoyalFort St JohnApril5192926opens, R Hannoy Manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalFort St JohnMay281953165opens
BusinessBBanksRoyalFort St JohnJuly26192914opened
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJune4191814to be established
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieNov8192114Wm Freeland leaves; F G Robertson goes on staff
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieApril18192214Chas Field leaves, - Townsley goes on staff
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieDec4192314Frank Robertson accountant leaves, succeeded by C A Callen
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieFeb5192414J W Doran Manager, succeeds Frank Matheson
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieFeb16192514J W Doran transferred
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJune1192511Royal takes over Union Bank
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieSept20192614Wm Innes Manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMarch28192711,4Wm Innes Manager transferred,H Roach succeeds as manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMay24192911F N Lett transferred
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJune7192983,4J Hunter Manager; F N Lett leaves
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJuly19192911alterations
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJuly26192914Supervisor Alberta branches re Peace River Country branches; donation Agricultural Society Cup
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMarch14193014pix; description
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieAug7193134W E Cottom Manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieOct23193113Cup - Seed Fair
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieN TribuneAug25193217
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieSept1193211
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMay25193371
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMay10193475
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJuly12193414
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJune2193812
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJune9193813
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieNov23194411
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieSept19194614
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieNov6194713
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMay11195011expansion
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieAug24195012alterations
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieFeb22195154alterations
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieMay281953165manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieDec16195491staff member transferred
BusinessBBanksRoyalGrande PrairieJan8196075A J Allen Manager pix (succceeds J S Menzies)
BusinessBBanksRoyalHigh PrairieN TribuneJan19193326
BusinessBBanksRoyalHigh PrairieAug8194611to open
BusinessBBanksRoyalHigh PrairieDec13192925opened
BusinessBBanksRoyalHines CreekNov18195434opens
BusinessBBanksRoyalHines CreekNov251954145new branch
BusinessBBanksRoyalHines CreekDec16195491new branch manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalHytheN TribuneSept29193253
BusinessBBanksRoyalPeace River CrossingDec30191342to open
BusinessBBanksRoyalPeace River CrossingMay21191813J D Hamilton
BusinessBBanksRoyalRycroftApril20192874A N Watson Manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithSept23192717J J E Clarke
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithDec2192742staff
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithJuly19192911new building
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithAug23192953new building
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithAug8193012John Dewar Manager
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithN TribuneSept15193216
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithDec191932
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithMay4193371
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithMarch22193441
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithDec19193563
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithJuly5194513
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithMarch5195375
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithSept4195911J P Bushell transfer
BusinessBBanksRoyalSexsmithSept22195932A R Feener
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverN TribuneDec29193251
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverJune9193814
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverMarch17194944
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverAug13195377renovated
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverNov18195434
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverMarch181955115
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverMarch21195812
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverJuly19192911new building
BusinessBBanksRoyalSpirit RiverNov1192921opens
BusinessBBanksRoyalStarDec13192925opened
BusinessBBanksRoyalWanhamMarch14193041opens
BusinessBBanksRoyalWaterhole, FairviewSept23192717Shearer resigns; succeeded by J S McEuan
BusinessBBanksRoyalWaterhole, FairviewJuly19192911new building
BusinessBBanksToronto DominionDawson CreekJune7195531Dawson Creek
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchN TribuneSept319361,22,3Act; system of credit
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchSept29193811Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct6193811Grande Prairie opens
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct27193811Merchants Association opposed
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchNov10193811,2meeting
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchNov24193825
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchDec15193815
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct5193911in new location
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchNov21194015re-organization seen
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchFeb13194165system explained
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchApril2194265Rycroft
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchMarch16194417Grande Prairie new location
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchSept7194414Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct11194557High Prairie
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchSept5194634Hythe
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchNov6194733Hythe
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchDec11194735Hythe
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchJune5195214Fairview
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchMay7195341Hythe
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchJuly919534,11,122,5,6Hythe; Rycroft; Wanham
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct15195356Hythe staff changes
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchOct14195477Hythe staff changes
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchDec16195427Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchJan20195514Grande Prairie
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchApril5195512pix - car license lineup
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchMay6195597license record
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchNov27195612lemon, Grande Prairie branch
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchJuly25195882H D B Clarke Manager
BusinessBBanksTreasury BranchFeb171961113pix employees
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontFeb29191612to open
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontApril18191612opens
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontOct3191615schedule
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontSept25191781schedule
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontDec13191713moves to new building
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontMay21191813re-opens
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontFeb4191913
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontMarch15192114A G Dobbyn
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontDec27192115Dobbyn quits bank, R V Haig on staff
BusinessBBanksUnionClairmontMarch2192515Frank Longair resigns; leaves; R A Trout succeeds
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191414
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug12191312
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieMay11191513fire
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieDec28191544building
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug29191615
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieJune19191784tenders, building
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug14191713building
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug21191752R S Nease
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieJan7191913A Leechman
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieOct26192014J R Rowlay; A E East
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieMarch15192114A G Dobbyn
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieJune21192114Cecil Crotty
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug2192143J J E Clarke accountant
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieFeb21192214J J E Clarke accountant
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieAug8192217
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieJune1192511Royal takes over Union Bank
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieMarch251954121pix 1916
BusinessBBanksUnionGrande PrairieMay3195541R S Nease
BusinessBBanksUnionSexsmithDec24191811V S Snowdon Manager
BusinessBBanksUnionSexsmithJan21191914R Watson Manager
BusinessBBanksUnionSexsmithJan28191914R Watson, A Leechman
BusinessBBanksUnionSexsmithApril5192112Andy Martin transferred
BusinessBBanksUnionSexsmithJan23192314W H McEwen Manager
BusinessBBanksUnionSpirit RiverSept28191511
BusinessBBanksUnionSpirit RiverJan4191663W G Hart
BusinessBBanksUnionSpirit RiverJune21192114Cecil Crotty
BusinessBBanksUnionWaterholeApril25192183Spirit River Echo
BusinessBBarber ShopsBeaverlodgeApril20193951
BusinessBBarber ShopsBeaverlodgeMay1194155Geo Dumbeck
BusinessBBarber ShopsBeaverlodgeDec10191815James Allen
BusinessBBarber ShopsFaustAug1194054D M Kozub
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieApril8191322
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieOct19191562W H Medlock
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieDec21191513Edward Crerar
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieJan419163,65,5W J Andress; W H Medlock
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieJune27191614W H Medlock, Ed Crerar
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieJune17191913Medlock - Crerar improvements
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieApril12192114Ed Crerar
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug30192183A P McDonald & W Tighe
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieSept27192114A Thorpe
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieFeb7192214A Nani fined re early closing bylaw
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieFeb6192314Bob Branter fire
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug19192414Lee Strang
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieOct5192514Lee Strang moves
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieJune21192614A Thorpe moves
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug5192753Crawford Picketts
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieOct16193117Geo Vander Ploeg
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieN TribuneSept719331,24,2Medlock shop; J B Yule
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug29193575Clive Ireland
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug13193675E S Belore
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieOct8193615Mellock shop
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieAug5193776Bill Markle
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieMay9194082Ed Thomas
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieSept30194315,7price regulation; strike
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieOct7194317barbers fined
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieMay211953118St Louis, Leonard
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieNov26195334Maurice Noel
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieNov17195991,2site for CFGP
BusinessBBarber ShopsGrande PrairieDec8195934John Moore sells
BusinessBBarber ShopsHytheN TribuneOct26193346Mrs B Lambert
BusinessBBarber ShopsHytheSept17195345George Dumbeck
BusinessBBarber ShopsHytheSept30195482E C Doyle
BusinessBBarber ShopsHytheJan18192953Carl J Johnson
BusinessBBarber ShopsHytheMay16193036W M Hurl
BusinessBBarber ShopsLake SaskatoonMarch2191534Alex McDonald
BusinessBBarber ShopsRycroftApril2194265"Bill's"
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithAug19192725Scotty Marshall
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithDec211928135Sheedy; M Grubb
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithAug30192965C Delisle
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithN TribuneMay18193341
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithAug17193341
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithOct16193342
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithApril26193441
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithOct3193584
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithOct12193951
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithJan13194441
BusinessBBarber ShopsSexsmithFeb11195412
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleyN TribuneSept8193253
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleyMay10193453
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleyOct3193557
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleySept17195345
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleyDec6192615J Johnson
BusinessBBarber ShopsWembleyMay23192613J Giguerre
BusinessBBarnsLiveryBezansonNov3191414S J Webb
BusinessBBarnsLiveryClairmontApril18191612feed barn, bunkhouse, H Jaques
BusinessBBarnsLiveryClairmontApril25191615William Johnson
BusinessBBarnsLiveryClairmontJune21192113G S Scott
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMarch2519132,33,1Hamilton barn; Tissington & Squire, J B Taft & Company
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMay27191313Douglass Bros
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug5191332Douglass Bros
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieNov4191312stable, L Young
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieApril14191413Hamilton
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieNov10191415Wm Salmond
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieNov27191413Hamilton fire; Squires
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieDec11191414Hamilton; Salmond's
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug10191515Benson & Roberts
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieF SignalNov26191443Hamilton barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieOct9191714,6A C Dahl site; Bert Sales sells to Dunlop Bros
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJan17191812Elmer, Ben Dahl Livery & Feed Stable
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJan24191815Williams & Woodard buys "Red Barn"
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMay21191814Burrows buys Dahl barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJune4191813,4Wm Bayhen City Livery; Dahl barn changes hands
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug20191814Buttolph barn sold
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug27191814Burrows sells barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieSept3191813C C Mills barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieOct8191813James Bell buys Mosler barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieApril15191912D Turcott barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMay13191914R Neving buys out J A Bell
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJune3191915public rest room
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug5191944Neving's Barn pix
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJan8192414J O Patterson re-opens Salmond barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJan15192415Alexander Barton
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieFeb26192487Farmers' Barn James Alexander Manager
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMay4192511Dunlop's Barn fire
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJan4192615Mills barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMarch15192616Bayhen's sold to P Gallagher
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieAug2192614George Young Manager Bayhen Livery Barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieNov22192613Neving's Barn changes hands
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieMarch7192714Salmond Barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieJune15192816George Doupe Livery Barn, Alex Wishart Livery Barn destroyed by fire
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieN TribuneNov12193673Redwood sells to E A Ellis
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieN TribuneAug25193817Dunlap fire
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieSept6194515editorial
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieNov22194516editorial
BusinessBBarnsLiveryGrande PrairieApril8194821editorial
BusinessBBarnsLiveryHalcourtSept28192853Kinsman's fire
BusinessBBarnsLiveryHytheAug3192815Bruce Ross
BusinessBBarnsLiveryLake SaskatoonAug26191313
BusinessBBarnsLiveryLake SaskatoonDec7191333Gully & Hotton
BusinessBBarnsLiveryLake SaskatoonApril14191443B Meikle
BusinessBBarnsLiveryLake SaskatoonJune2191413R Tilt barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryLake SaskatoonJan4191634M Graham
BusinessBBarnsLiveryPeace RiverJan1719568Peace River Magazine Halkett barn
BusinessBBarnsLiveryPouce CoupeJune21192113Feed & Sale stables
BusinessBBarnsLiveryPruden's CrossingMarch16191543R E Bezanson's interest in Sutherland's business
BusinessBBarnsLiveryRollaJune21192113McDermid & Clay
BusinessBBarnsLiveryRollaJuly19192184McDermid & Clay
BusinessBBarnsLiverySexsmithN TribuneAug22193522Farmers' Barn
BusinessBBarnsLiverySexsmithN TribuneSept19193573Farmers' Barn
BusinessBBarnsLiverySexsmithJan28194342Farmers' Barn
BusinessBBarnsLiverySexsmithNov11192745Bozarth & Johnson
BusinessBBarnsLiverySexsmithJan6192823Ward & Moore
BusinessBBarnsLiverySpirit RiverApril24191732Alberta Livery & Feed Barn, - Bakkie owner
BusinessBBarnsLiveryWanhamSept6192934D Tansem
BusinessBBarnsLiveryWembleySept23192417Slim Finch, - Ranley
BusinessBBarnsLiveryWembleyNov29192643Rex Ireland
BusinessBBath HouseClairmontMay30191642J Pease
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieNov11191311Lee Young
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieN TribuneApril23193621
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieMay28193616
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieJune25193621Murphy/Charters
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieJuly9193685
BusinessBBath HouseGrande PrairieJan4191654M Cochlin
BusinessBBath HouseLake SaskatoonMarch3191443J Choquette
BusinessBBath HouseSexsmithN TribuneOct19193952massage, bath
BusinessBBattery ShopSept7194414Fee & Tough
BusinessBBattery ShopMarch29194518new management
BusinessBBattery ShopMarch4195434Reliable Tire & Battery Service
BusinessBBeauty SchoolGrande PrairieAug25193253Permanent Waving College
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeNov21194056Marguerite Johnstone
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeApril23194264Mrs C Fawks
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeApril8194353Mrs Earl Sanderson
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeJune13194642Mae & Violet McDonald
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeJune3194832Mayfair M McDonald
BusinessBBeauty ShopBeaverlodgeFeb2195055Mayfair
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieApril26192614Mrs Lee Strang
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJan31192714Yvonne Malhiot
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJune15192853Mrs L Koestler "The Francella"
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieMay23193077Mrs Koestler
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieApril10193156LaRose Beauty Parlor moves
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieMay22193111Mrs J M Tallon
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJune14193216LaRose Beauty Parlor Building moved
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieN TribuneJune30193216LaRose Beauty Parlor
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieFeb15193414Shamrock
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieMarch15193416Irm Pye Beauty shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJan17193577advertisement Shamrock Beauty Shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieMarch26193683
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieApril21936Freda Huntbach, Acme
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJuly30193672Elite
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieApril1193715Shamrock
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieApril15193782Shamrock P Stokes
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieAug1194064Graban Beauty Shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieDec121940Supplement Lilly McKay
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieMay18194467Grande Prairie Beauty Shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJune15194416Grande Prairie Beauty Shop opens
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieNov8194512Grande Prairie Beauty Shop changes hands
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJuly24194717Grande Prairie Beauty Shop changes hands
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieSept119493Shamrock
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieAug1195891Erna's moved
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieDec19195891Erna Voss, biography, pix
BusinessBBeauty ShopGrande PrairieJan30195967Mrs I Moore, pix
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithJuly6192884Helen Tesar
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithDec211928135Mrs M Grubb
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithMay3192917Josephine Meloshes
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithN TribuneFeb9193344Harriet Williamson shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithNov9193341Harriet Williamson shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithApril12193441Harriet Williamson shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithAug27193641Roberta Shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithSept29193842Elsie McLeod Shop
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithOct23194152Dorothy Beange
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithOct30194152P Stone
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithMay14194253D Beange
BusinessBBeauty ShopSexsmithMay24194556E Grearson
BusinessBBeauty ShopSpirit RiverApril19194516opens
BusinessBBeauty ShopWembleyN TribuneOct3193557
BusinessBBeauty ShopWembleyMay23194653Mrs W Dzaman
BusinessBBeauty ShopWembleyMay11192862Mrs W Harrold
BusinessBBeverage PlantApril61956134Rocky Mountain Grande Prairie pix
BusinessBBlacksmith AssociationLocal 6May15194785re-organization
BusinessBBlacksmith AssociationLocal 6June17193712Alberta Association meets
BusinessBBlacksmithAlbrightJune5194126
BusinessBBlacksmithBeaverlodgeJan4194041
BusinessBBlacksmithBeaverlodgeMarch26195378
BusinessBBlacksmithBeaverlodgeDec3191813Mr Jarrold
BusinessBBlacksmithBeaverlodgeDec6192613Wm Armstrong
BusinessBBlacksmithBeaverlodgeMarch14192715George Miller shop etc to be sold
BusinessBBlacksmithBelloyMay2194053
BusinessBBlacksmithBezansonApril26193443
BusinessBBlacksmithBlueberry MountainJune15194454
BusinessBBlacksmithBuffalo LakesFeb22193442
BusinessBBlacksmithBuffalo LakesOct10193541
BusinessBBlacksmithBuffalo LakesDec9193744
BusinessBBlacksmithClairmont (Twin Lakes)Nov25191314A Gallanger (Gallinger)
BusinessBBlacksmithClairmont (Twin Lakes)Nov11193773
BusinessBBlacksmithClairmont (Twin Lakes)April18191612Willut
BusinessBBlacksmithClairmont (Twin Lakes)April6192084T L Ryan
BusinessBBlacksmithDeBoltApril24193651
BusinessBBlacksmithDeBoltJuly20193942
BusinessBBlacksmithDimsdaleNov2192854T Vanderlinden
BusinessBBlacksmithFairviewOct9193113murder committed during quarrel
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieF SignalSept28191442,3Hendry & Deriger
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieOct8191443Gallinger to open
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec10191443Gallinger opens
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec3119141,23,3Gallinger's; Hendry & Deriger
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieAug25191413
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieSept8191413Hendry & Deriger
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieSept15191413Hendry & Deriger buys Bowen shop
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieNov10191413(1913 file) Hendry & Deriger
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieNov27191415Gallinger & Johnston
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec8191415Gallinger & Johnston
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieApril13191543Gallinger & Johnston
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJuly2019151,33,3Johnston relocates shop
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieNov30191554
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec7191554
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJan4191665R White
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieAug15191681S Bowen
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieMarch6191763,4S Bowen metalwork; partnership dissolved
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec20191712Gregory & Luxemburger rents Bowen shop
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJuly16191813W E Biggs buys out R L Michaelis
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieOct1191814Biggs sells out to C F Gregory
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieDec10191814Arthur Rainville
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieApril29191913W Carruthers
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieNov2192014R J Barley
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJan31192284meeting of blacksmiths & wood workers from district
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJune5192315A Rainville
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieN TribuneMarch21193515
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieApril4193583
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieMay30193542R J Barley
BusinessBBlacksmithGrande PrairieJuly25193514A Smith burns
BusinessBBlacksmithHalcourtSept101953114
BusinessBBlacksmithHalcourtMarch25191916Peter Stalberg
BusinessBBlacksmithHigh PrairieDec3193611
BusinessBBlacksmithHuallenMay11193374
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheMarch24193872
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheSept3195355
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheJan31192746Wm Swanston
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheOct19192851A Fogal
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheOct4192943W W Porter
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheApril17193115Fred A Hardy sells out to Henry Reich
BusinessBBlacksmithHytheSept4193116Robert Erskine sells to Matt Stepan
BusinessBBlacksmithLaGlaceJan28194311
BusinessBBlacksmithLake SaskatoonAug2619131,35,3W Eaton sells to Geo Miller
BusinessBBlacksmithLake SaskatoonNov25191311Geo Miller
BusinessBBlacksmithLake SaskatoonOct27191413H Hedley
BusinessBBlacksmithLake SaskatoonAug20191813Geo Miller
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekMay3193426
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekJan30193646
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekApril16193656
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekMarch31193853
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekApril7193845
BusinessBBlacksmithPipestone CreekJune17194357
BusinessBBlacksmithPouce CoupeJuly18193037buys out H Spearman
BusinessBBlacksmithRollaApril17193154Ray Servant fire
BusinessBBlacksmithSexsmithJune30191433D V Johnston
BusinessBBlacksmithSexsmithApril319564Peace River Magazine Nels Johnson
BusinessBBlacksmithSpirit RiverOct27191413H Hedley opens
BusinessBBlacksmithSpirit RiverApril27192852?Shaw
BusinessBBlacksmithSylvesterMay25194412
BusinessBBlacksmithValhallaApril18192213Iver Weikle
BusinessBBlacksmithValleyviewDec2019554Peace River Magazine Fred Reber
BusinessBBlacksmithWanhamMarch9193374
BusinessBBlacksmithWanhamMay4192881R Pickard
BusinessBBlacksmithWanhamSept6192934R Pickard
BusinessBBlacksmithWapitiMay25193372
BusinessBBlacksmithWembleyDec14193914fire
BusinessBBlacksmithWembleyNov15194514fire
BusinessBBlacksmithWembleyMarch14194614
BusinessBBlacksmithWembleyJune13194615fire
BusinessBBoat BuildingApril21957112Olaf Martensan pix
BusinessBBook ShopGrande PrairieJune6195891changes hands
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieJune13191613W R Hartley
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieN TribuneOct21193717
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieMarch10193814,7Northern Bottling Works
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieMarch17193812Northern Bottling Works
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieJuly14194916Pepsi Cola plant
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieSept29194917D & P Bottling Works fire
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieOct13194912Pepsi plant
BusinessBBottling WorksGrande PrairieJune151956156Northern Bottling Ltd
BusinessBBottling WorksPouce CoupeApril18195827plant
BusinessBBreweryNov20195916study Grande Prairie
BusinessBBreweryJan25192614North-West Brewing Company
BusinessBBreweryMay17192614W E Davies North-West Brewing Company Manager
BusinessBBreweryApril11192714Ralph Brom North-West Brewing Company
BusinessBBreweryMarch22196014Peace River Brewery Syndicate
BusinessBBreweryMarch29196014Peace River Brewery Syndicate case
BusinessBBreweryApril1196011Peace River Brewery Syndicate case
BusinessBBreweryApril5196096Syndicate case
BusinessBBreweryApril8196092Syndicate case
BusinessBBrick YardGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191431first kiln
BusinessBBrick YardGrande PrairieAug28191714J B Little & Son site
BusinessBBrick YardKnut JohansenGrande PrairieApril11192214plans
BusinessBBrick YardKnut JohansenGrande PrairieSept23192414Ola Benson-Johansen
BusinessBBrick YardKnut JohansenGrande PrairieMay29193145history; progress
BusinessBBrick YardDalen'sGrande PrairieMay61955154pix
BusinessBBrick YardDalen'sGrande PrairieNov13194711K J Dalen
BusinessBBrokerageGrande PrairieOct18195585Stride & Parker Agencies
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsDec23191312Parent & Orr
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMarch17191412Peace River Express & Mills
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsJan4191635J H Kunz
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsSept10191813,4Blackwell & Roy; E E Worden
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsOct8191812Chas Spencer
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsApril15191913Spinney & Ross
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMay13191914M Cuthbertson Government Contractor
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMay20191914C S Kezer
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMay27191914Peter Roy
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMarch14194618Paul & Walter Scott; R May
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsApril30195713Burns & Carriere
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsMay7195717C T M Turner & Son
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsApril15195817Builders' Exchange
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsApril18195896Builders' Exchange executive
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsAug19196071B J Tissington
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsSept2019601,94,5C Turner & Son; John & Don's Construction
BusinessBBuilding ContractorsFeb10196173P & H Contractors Spirit River; NuLife Roofing, Grande Prairie
BusinessBBuilding SuppliesMarch30195018Grande Prairie
BusinessBBuilding SuppliesMay4195012Grande Prairie
BusinessBBusinessGeneralAug26196041Peace River Story
BusinessBBusinessGeneralDec161960142Business Week
BusinessBBusinessGeneralJan13196163Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBBusinessGeneralJan20196161Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBBusinessGeneralJan27196181Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBBusinessGeneralFeb3196167Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBBusinessGeneralFeb10196165Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBBusinessGeneralFeb17196121Business Week (Orm Schultz)
BusinessBButcher ShopMarch14191621Meat Inspector editorial
BusinessBButcher ShopJune19191711By-law re slaughter houses, premises
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay19193875
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeJune9193812
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeAug1194055Scott Boyd
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeNov21194056
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeMay1194181
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeJune20194631N Nasedkin
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeApril13195053
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeMarch21195882N Nasedkin
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeApril18193016Jerry & Olsen buys out E A Smith
BusinessBButcher ShopBeaverlodgeMay2193017Mr Vagt takes over shop
BusinessBButcher ShopClairmontApril3191713E Smith
BusinessBButcher ShopClairmontFeb10192815?White
BusinessBButcher ShopDawson CreekDec3195715
BusinessBButcher ShopGeneralMarch4193712regulations
BusinessBButcher ShopGeneralApril1193716inspections
BusinessBButcher ShopGeneralApril16194225inspections
BusinessBButcher ShopGeneralJune10194313rationing
BusinessBButcher ShopGeneralMarch27195643slaughter house urged
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande PrairieJuly4194015
BusinessBButcher ShopAiken's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJune5194117
BusinessBButcher ShopAiken's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJan23194716Ernie Ford
BusinessBButcher ShopAiken's Meat MarketGrande PrairieMarch27194718Ernie Ford
BusinessBButcher ShopBowen'sGrande PrairieDec4191413
BusinessBButcher ShopBowen'sGrande PrairieDec8191413
BusinessBButcher ShopBowen'sGrande PrairieDec22191414
BusinessBButcher ShopBowen'sGrande PrairieApril13191513
BusinessBButcher ShopS Bowen'sF SignalDec31191414
BusinessBButcher ShopCorner Meat MarketGrande PrairieSept16194817sold
BusinessBButcher ShopFarmers' Meat StoreOct26192013M M Horneland
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat (Ford's Meat Market)Grande PrairieMay18194412
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat (Ford's Meat Market)Grande PrairieMay23194615
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat (Ford's Meat Market)Grande PrairieJan15194818new shop
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat (Ford's Meat Market)Grande PrairieJan29194811opens
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat (Ford's Meat Market)Grande PrairieJune219491,26,4new manager, sale
BusinessBButcher ShopGrande Prairie Meat MarketFeb1192116
BusinessBButcher ShopLyne's Meat MarketMay9193013
BusinessBButcher ShopLyne's Meat MarketApril10193164
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieOct25192114joined by A B Headman
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieDec27192111damaged by theatre fire
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieFeb2192514new location
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJuly13192852Otto Nickelson sausage maker
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieOct19192885robbed
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieApril13193312
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJuly27193316
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieSept14193313new shop opens
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieMay1194181
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJune17194313
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieJune13194618
BusinessBButcher ShopMacDonald's Meat MarketGrande PrairieAug15194614sale
BusinessBButcher ShopOlson & Sons Meats LtdGrande PrairieFeb10196173
BusinessBButcher ShopPeace River Meat GoGrande PrairieMay3193411takes over MacDonald
BusinessBButcher ShopPeace River Meat GoGrande PrairieMay7193612Geo Vagt
BusinessBButcher ShopPeace River Meat GoGrande PrairieApril26194532
BusinessBButcher ShopRooney & Storm's Meat MarketGrande PrairieNov13194714opens
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191435
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieMarch25191334
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieJune2191412
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieNov10191413
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieOct5191513
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieOct20194921notebook found
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieJan4191651advertisement
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieMarch20191722to build
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieMay8191712Smith block completed
BusinessBButcher ShopW H Smith & SonsGrande PrairieFeb19194812sells out
BusinessBButcher ShopJ B TaftJan18191645advertisement
BusinessBButcher ShopTudge Meat MarketJan31191815formerly Taft's
BusinessBButcher ShopTudge Meat MarketMarch12191853pork market
BusinessBButcher ShopTudge Meat MarketApril9191853hide market
BusinessBButcher ShopTudge Meat MarketJuly16191816sells out to J A Weicker
BusinessBButcher ShopWeicker Meat MarketGrande PrairieAug6191811
BusinessBButcher ShopWest End Meat MarketGrande PrairieJune26194716fire
BusinessBButcher ShopWest End Meat MarketGrande PrairieAug7195214Jack Howarth
BusinessBButcher ShopWest End Meat MarketGrande PrairieJune6195815Ross Hegan
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieApril30194217re-opens
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieMay21194211J A Aikins
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieDec3194212Lyones Meat Market
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieFeb26191814buys W H Smith & Sons
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieApril2191813fish from coast
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieJune11191815fish from coast
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieMay27191913cold storage plant
BusinessBButcher ShopWood & LyonsGrande PrairieJan9192381E J Lyne letter
BusinessBButcher ShopHigh PrairieNov41955164Harding's
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheN TribuneFeb1193452
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheOct21193727G G Burchell/ L Spence
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheJune1194445
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheNov7194633
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheAug5194856meat market
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheAug26194835personnel
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheFeb2195054Hythe Meat Market
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheDec41952171T Scotvold Manager Hythe Meat Market
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheOct22195344new manager
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheApril22195428
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheMay131954133Matthew (Scotty) Boyd
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheJune31954131Matthew (Scotty) Boyd
BusinessBButcher ShopHytheMay4192873? Green
BusinessBButcher ShopLake SaskatoonNov25191311new shop opens
BusinessBButcher ShopLake SaskatoonNov10191443J A McLaughlin
BusinessBButcher ShopLake SaskatoonFeb24192045Wood & Lyne plans
BusinessBButcher ShopPouce CoupeMay16193012Fred Goddin
BusinessBButcher ShopRollaJune14192954
BusinessBButcher ShopRycroftMarch2192826Sam Albu
BusinessBButcher ShopRycroftApril20192874Sam Albu
BusinessBButcher ShopRycroftJan10193062fire 1929, to rebuild
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithOct25192944A Panton; Sexsmith Meat Company
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithDec20192917A Panton
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithJune27193016Blight & Stevenson
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithN TribuneOct6193257new shop
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithFeb23193345Mike Peterson
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithJune3193744Scotty Boyd
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithJuly29193726
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithOct27194954Peace River Meat Company
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithFeb28195626Peace River Meat Company awarded
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithMarch21195882Peace River Meat Company awarded
BusinessBButcher ShopSexsmithMarch29192613W R Turvey sells to Peace River Meat Company
BusinessBButcher ShopSpirit RiverDec10194257
BusinessBButcher ShopSpirit RiverSept15194933
BusinessBButcher ShopSpirit RiverOct24191613Davis buys Fowler Bros
BusinessBButcher ShopValhalla CentreSept11194736
BusinessBButcher ShopValleyviewApril22195428Walter Aikinson
BusinessBButcher ShopValleyviewSept23195478
BusinessBButcher ShopWanhamJan201956116closes
BusinessBButcher ShopWanhamJuly31193115P Tansem
BusinessBButcher ShopWembley Meat MarketWembleyN TribuneMay10193451
BusinessBButcher ShopWembley Meat MarketWembleyNov28193545change of owner
BusinessBButcher ShopWembley Meat MarketWembleyOct12192812E Richardson from Nelson Clow
BusinessBButcher ShopWembley Meat MarketWembleyApril24193112Tom Dancy
BusinessBButcher ShopWembley Meat MarketWembleyJune10196025shop changes hands
BusinessBButcher ShopWokingJuly4194654
BusinessCCabinet ShopMay12191413Clairmont (Twin Lakes)
BusinessCCabinet ShopApril18193512Grande Prairie
BusinessCCabinet ShopFeb11193773Grande Prairie
BusinessCCabinet ShopApril22193783Hythe
BusinessCCabinet ShopAug1194612Grande Prairie
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeDec17191811Smith's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeAug30192912Mrs D H Halliday
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeMay219301,57,4
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeApril28191412
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeN TribuneJuly11193522Mrs Leddy
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay6193775
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeJune111953156John Pfau sells
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeOct119533,115,6Dan's Lunch
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeMarch2195627Community Centre Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBeaverlodgeSept6195736coffee shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBelloyOct27193852
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBelloySept31953112coffee shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBezansonAug24191515
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBezansonSept7191532
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBezansonSept231954111Vernon Ford
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBezansonOct2119547,155,1Vernon Ford pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsBlueberry MountainNov231953104G E Jackson
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsCrooked CreekJune11195336
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsDawson CreekN TribuneJan28193723A McNichol
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsDawson CreekApril1194311
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsDeBoltN TribuneMarch1219368,35,6
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsDeBoltMarch41954111,2Harry Jackson pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191423Crowe's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov11191311J B Taft
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec23191315Christmas menu
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly14191412Crowe's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug4191412Crowe's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug11191412Crowe's opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay11191513Crowe's moves
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune22191515Frank Guthrie
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug24191513Crowe's sold
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov2191542J Cochlin's addition
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJan4191664John Sutherland
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug8191612Salmond's Hotel, meals, prices
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug15191614Wong Jong
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec19191612
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune5191743J H McDonald
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct16191713
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb19191814
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril30191812
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct1191813
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct8191813New Scotch restaurant
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec3191814
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec17191813H Meickle takes Crown Cafe
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril8191913H Meickle sells to J J Redmond & R E Bezanson
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay13191914
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug5191913
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch9192014
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay4192081
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly27192014White Lunch G A Smith
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch29192113
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril19192114
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril4192214
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril24192313
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch4192415
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch18192416A G King
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay2719241,84,5
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune3192413
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune21192614
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug30192616
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov4192715
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb17192853
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay18192812
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch8192916Mah Brothers
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay3192911
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov28193057
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb13193165
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb27193153
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept25193114
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct30193115
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov13193171,8
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieN TribuneJuly28193247Bo-Peep Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug18193251
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept1193217Bo-Peep relocates
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch16193322
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch23193322Bo-Peep Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril20193313
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay4193316Waffle Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay25193311Bo-Peep Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec1419331,53,5Green Lantern/Blue Lantern advertisement
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec21193382Green Lantern
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch22193357
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune20193511tea room
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly4193545
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb6193675Waffle Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb20193676
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb27193615,7Waffle Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune18193621
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly9193616
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly16193616
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct8193612Hazel Ireland license
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril15193717
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay1319371,76,7
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay27193712
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly719381,24,2Kelly's Hamburger Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch2193983
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay16194051Bon Ton Tea Room
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept19194013Waffle Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay7194263
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay14194213Archie's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay21194217
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch25194316all night restaurant urged
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly15194311Archie's
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb17194415Royal re-opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch30194414Palace re-opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept28194466Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec7194415Airport Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMarch21194614
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril4194616Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug1194413Storm's Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune10194818Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril28194918Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec1194913York Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay11195015Storm's Inn sold
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune1195016The Milky Way, Homestead Inn - Storm
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov9(7)195048Storm's Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJan22195368Milky Way
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb4195494price of coffee
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb11195496price of coffee
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec21954198
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieFeb24195597Joe Mark restaurant
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay319552Bamboo Gardens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay6195582
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay131955163
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly15195515Club Niska pix dine-dance
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly19195596Club Niska pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept13195555Club Niska opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept20195556Club Niska opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept23195576Club Niska 1st in north
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept30195583Club Niska pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct12195566Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieOct21195596Club Niska
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov4195545York Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec9195596Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec1619553Corner Coffee Shop pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieDec20195513Corner Coffee Shop opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril619561,3,93,1,3Club Niska, Joes's Corner Coffee Shop, pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril27195616Club Niska sold
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune2219562,34,5;5Joe's Corner Coffee Shop pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJune26195654Joe's Corner Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieApril26195712
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay14195732
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieJuly23195718Nu Palace
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieMay6195834
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept19195836ice cream, hamberg stand - Tissington Motors
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieAug2196075A & W Drive-in
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieSept16196054Bus station opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsGrande PrairieNov15196011
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHalcourtN TribuneJuly719381,24,2
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHigh PrairieApril18194655
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHigh PrairieAug119461,33,4
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMay4192873? Lefler
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheOct4192943Mah Shing
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheOct25192982Mah Shing
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheJan24193033Wong Fong Moon
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheApril27193373
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMay11193344
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMay3193451
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMay17193451
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMarch419372,45,3
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheJune8193945
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheAug29194612
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheNov7194633
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheNov13194763
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheMay251950105
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheFeb26195346
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheJuly23195342
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsHytheApril221954133
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsLake SaskatoonSept2191313
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsMa Brainard'sJuly9194221
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsMcLennanMarch419372,45,3
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsMoody's CrossingN TribuneAug1193512
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsMoody's CrossingJune11193675Ferry Inn
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsNampaSept27195574pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsPeace RiverMay8195618Restaurant Operators Association
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsPouce CoupeJune21192113White Lunch Restaurant
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRollaSept6192117Lee Young
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRycroftJuly919422,51,5
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRycroftJune25195346
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRycroftAug27195343
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRycroftNov11195584pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsRycroftApril20192874Dorothy Moravec
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithApril27192841
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithN TribuneOct20193251
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithSept27193441
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithJuly16193634
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithMay1419421,53
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithMay24194555Carson
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithMarch2119461,34,2new manager
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithJuly26192185
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSexsmithMarch29192613Wong sells out
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSmoky RiverMarch719355,84,1near Goodwin Crossing
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSmoky RiverOct19195011
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSmoky RiverJune11195315fire pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSmoky RiverJuly19195531Jean Gaboury
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSmoky RiverAug9195524pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverAug3194444
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverJuly25194633
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverJan12195034
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverApril15191661
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverMarch6191753
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSpirit RiverApril27192852Herman Peterson
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSturgeon LakeSept30191314
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSturgeon LakeN TribuneSept15193231
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSturgeon LakeOct13193222
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSturgeon LakeMay1319371,76,7
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsSturgeon LakeJuly20194414Mrs Suek
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreMarch30193973
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreFeb21194645
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreJan16194714
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreJune5194731
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreFeb19195356Valhalla Coffee Shop
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValhalla CentreJune7195533Valhalla Coffee Shop re-opens
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewJuly29194838
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewSept29194913
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewAug27195394
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewSept17195377
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewOct81953114
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewJan141954115
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewMay131954163
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewNov11195421
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewNov81955104pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewJan4195783
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsValleyviewJan11195772
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamN TribuneMarch9193374
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamSept15194934
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamNov11955104pix
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamMay27195837Courtesy Corners at highway near village
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamMay4192881J J Baker
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamAug2192954R R Sawers
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamAug30192964
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWanhamSept6192933
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleyN TribuneFeb1193444
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleyN TribuneOct28193731
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleyMay10194515
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleyMay23194653
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleyJune181953173Clarence Grubb
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWembleySept23192417Lee Young, Wong Restaurant
BusinessCCafes, RestaurantsWokingAug2194517
BusinessCCarpentryNov27194713wages, hours
BusinessCCement PlantJuly161953116Bezanson
BusinessCCement PlantSept16195516Grande Prairie
BusinessCCement PlantSept27195563plant Grande Prairie
BusinessCChiropractorsApril19192114Dr George W Bowles
BusinessCChiropractorsFeb27192314leaves
BusinessCChiropractorsJuly13192813Dr J L Chapelle
BusinessCCigar StoreGrande PrairieApril8191344H T Naughton
BusinessCClothingJames Ramsey Ltd Mail OrderSept111914
BusinessCClothingJames Ramsey Ltd Mail OrderSept151914
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeJuly28193873Hume's
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeMay16194612Hume's
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeApril14194955Mrs Little's
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeSept22194912Hume's
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeJan26195035Hume's
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeJan22195348Hume's fire
BusinessCClothing StoresBeaverlodgeNov9192851L R Emes gent's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril6191512milinery
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug10191515J Spencer
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug11193216J Spencer
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug18193214Pembers Ltd
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMarch7193514,5ladies' clothing; men's clothing
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieOct31193582Fashion Plate; Betty Shop
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieFeb27193617Waddell's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril301936The Bon Ton (see confectionary)
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay6191915A P Turner Men's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay20191914A P Turner Men's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug5191913Jack Spanner Men's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay11192014Pioneer Clothing Company
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJuly20192014A J Bergeron
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug16192115Spanner's burglarized
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieOct25192114Turner's Store for Men addition
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieOct21192415Turner's Store for Men
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay25192512Turner's Store for Men
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJune1192513Turner's Store for Men
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay10192611Turner's Store for Men "slump sale"
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJune15192813Spanner Bros Men's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieSept719281,56,4Mrs North's Ladies' Wear Store, G W Simpson Ladies Ready-to-Wear
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJan18192913North's Ladies Wear
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril18193052A P Turner bankrupt sale
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJuly25193012A P Turner bankrupt sale
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay119311,51,5Shaw Shoppes Ltd Ladies ready-to-wear, Miss M Rutherford manager
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay2219311,43,4Shaw Shoppes Ltd opening
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieNov1319313J W Leitgeb bankrupt sale
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJune11193611Pembers sells to Kowensky
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieOct20193884Fenton - children's wear
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay161939The Bon Ton (see confectionary)
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug15194014Simpson's expansion
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMarch19194264Beverly Style Shop
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMarch26194261advertisement
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril1194315Beverly Style Shop
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieSept16194316Fashion Plate
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril29194816Beverly Style Shop show
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieApril7194916new children's shop opens
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay26194915Kowensky's
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieAug24195015new store
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieFeb19195316Kowensky's new manager
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieNov12195361Beverly Style Shop show
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieMay6195612The Smart Shop
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieJuly25195881Kowensky to sell to Chas Brown
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieSept19195838Smart Shoppe
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieDec23195812Caldwell's Men's Wear
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieOct41960127Chantilly, Simpsons, P & M Gift Box, Beverly Style Shop, Stoehr's; Smart Shop
BusinessCClothing StoresGrande PrairieNov18196086J B Lyall Great Western Garment representative
BusinessCClothing StoresHytheOct27194955
BusinessCClothing StoresHytheOct11192913Thompson & Hicks Men's Store
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithMarch9192823Men's Furnishings - Brubacher
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithDec4194171Birkeland's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithFeb19194216Firzgibbon's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithJune11194251Birkeland's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithJuly29194342Birkeland's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithNov21194617Brown's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithSept2194843Birkeland's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithOct13194953Gordey's
BusinessCClothing StoresSexsmithJan26195034Brown's
BusinessCClothing StoresValhalla CentreApril27193943
BusinessCClothing StoresValleyviewMarch8195716Mrs D Hofferd
BusinessCClothing StoresWembleyApril11194616Mrs W D Palmer
BusinessCCold Storage PlantJuly18191614,5proposed
BusinessCCommission CompanyGrande PrairieJune11191814livestock sale
BusinessCConcrete PlantJan26196077Oilund Construction Ltd
BusinessCConcrete PlantMarch111960141N W Concrete pix
BusinessCConcrete PlantApril22196091Oilund Plant pix
BusinessCConcrete PlantNov15196091N W Concrete
BusinessCConcrete WorksAug26194313Concrete Products & Supplies
BusinessCConcrete WorksSept7194413
BusinessCConcrete WorksFeb7195674Mackie Concrete Works pix
BusinessCConcrete WorksMarch30195612Mackie fire pix
BusinessCConcrete WorksSept11195914Northern Concrete Company
BusinessCConcrete WorksSept25195911Northern Concrete Company pix
BusinessCConcrete WorksNov27195943concrete block plant
BusinessCConfection ProductsJuly1619361,37,3ice cream
BusinessCConfectionerySturgeon LakeJuly28193237
BusinessCConfectioneryBeaverlodgeAug16193454
BusinessCConfectioneryRycroftOct19194465
BusinessCConfectioneryRolla BCMay31192113
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJan26191515Jeff's Cigar Store
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune8191533Frank Guthrie
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJuly13191512Mrs W Andress
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieDec29193252T Wilson
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJan12193311T Wilson
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune8193382Taylor's
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieDec14193311Taylor's
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril30193617The Bon Ton
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMay18192014Mrs Hook candy, cigars
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMay25192017Mrs Hook candy, cigars opens
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune8192015Angles & Hamsey
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieOct19192014Angles leaves
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieDec7192013K H Campbell
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJan11192114K H Campbell
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMarch29192114Mrs J B Hook
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieDec20192116K H Campbell
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMarch21192214Westeria Confectionery Store
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril24192314John Crerar's
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMay15192315Theodore Mireault
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieDec11192316Mrs J V Primeau sells out to Mrs Archie Stewart
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune22192514Frank Spicer, next to bakery
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMarch1192615A Pottoroff buys out Crerar
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMay16192733A Taylor buys out J Wheeler
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril13192813Spicer sells
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMay4192812A Taylor
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune1192813,7arcade, T Massee; Taylor new location
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune22192842Frank Sanburn
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJune14192983ice cream by air to Slater Confectionery
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril29193213Slater sells to Thos Wilson
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJan8195316
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieMarch19195311newstand
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieJan4191665Henry Henderson
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril9191815A Boulanger
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril23191812A Boulanger
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieApril30191812A Boulanger
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieOct1191813Mrs S Bowen sells out to Lyle Bradley of Sexsmith
BusinessCConfectioneryGrande PrairieFeb18191911sells out to J Crerar
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesFeb7195673Oilund Construction Company
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesMay31195717Oilund Construction Company
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesDec6195863Angel Construction Company
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesMarch171959106C T M Turner & Son
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesMarch2192826Peace River Country Service
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesFeb19196093South Peace Construction Company
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesApril22196081Park Brothers
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesSept2196043pix L D B Construction
BusinessCConstruction CompaniesSept20196095John & Don's construction open house pix
BusinessCCreameryDawson CreekJuly241959151NADP pix
BusinessCCreameryDawson CreekMay24192915in operation
BusinessCCreameryMarch11194823margarine
BusinessCCreameryDec19191615improvement
BusinessCCreameryJuly8192416Dairymen's Act, regulations
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept23192414C K Johns manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov25192481
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug23192615R G Forrest manager transferred
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril25192717to reopen, A K Madsen manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct21192752W E Robinson manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly13191545proposed
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly18191614plans
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly25191621editorial
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug8191653progress
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug22191621editorial
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept519162,4,51,1,4editorial; progress; government expert
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept12191613notice to farmers
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept2619161,21,1Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct319161,21,2
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct10191615
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov28191615
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieDec12191615report, Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieDec26191611Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay1191716Edmonton City Dairy building
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay8191711Edmonton City Dairy to open
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay15191716Grande Prairie Creamery
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay22191783Grande Prairie Creamery
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay29191715Grande Prairie Creamery opening delayed
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly13191545proposed
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay9192214manager J U Primeau
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan26193311re-opened
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug3193311to be built
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct12193313to be built
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov2193314committee
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieDec7193312plans
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril12192117re-opens
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay1019211,86,7;6cream route carriers advertisement Grande Prairie Creamery Company
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune7192111,5rumour re butter; milk test
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly26192114candling eggs
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct2192314C K Johns buttermaker
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov27192313closes for winter
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay13192413re-opens
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay9192214J U Primeau manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay20192416Creamery owned by Edmonton City Dairy sold E P Burns
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept23192414C K Johns manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov25192481closes for winter
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay18192514opens Mr Forrest manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch14192711fire
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch28192714repairs by H L Shaver
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay23192712A K Madsen manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct21192752W E Robinson manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay11192855station at Hythe
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug24192815closes
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan219311,32,2to open; editorial
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan16193123letter C L Weaver
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril24193116,8plan to re-open
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay15193116plan to re-open
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan1193214stress re-opening
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan11193411building
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch1193413license
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch8193414license
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch22193421editorial
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril12193414license
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril26193415license
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay10193417district interest
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay1719341,52,1to open
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly26193416Edmonton City Dairy buys interest
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct1819371Pasteurization
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct25193416Pasteurization
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieNov1193411Pasteurization
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril25193515re-opens
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay161935
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune18193683
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch4193717machinery overhauled
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly15193713wins second place
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug26193711Provincial Commissioner
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieFeb171938161st prize butter
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch10193817Burns Creamery
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieDec22193817expansion staff
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay18193917progress
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug17193914wins
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJuly10194116owner W B Hay
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieDec11194115new manager
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune4194217cold storage plant
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept24194211milk shortage
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMay6194314Pasteurizing equipment
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune3194311personnel
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune10194311milk prices
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune7194511NADP takes over
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieOct3194617NADP price milk
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch20194718NADP sells milk plant
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieMarch27194714NADP Creamery
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJan8194816NADP prices
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieApril1194843NADP annual
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieJune9194911NADP
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieSept21195081NADP
BusinessCCreameryGrande PrairieAug2195118fire, old creamery
BusinessCCreameryHigh PrairieSept8193224
BusinessCCreameryHigh PrairieNov16193344
BusinessCCreameryHigh PrairieMay3195516burns
BusinessCCreameryHigh PrairieMay201955112to be rebuilt
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeMay16192715W Maslem succeeds A Taylor, buttermaker
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeFeb24192853annual meeting
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeSept20192954
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeOct11192914
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeMay6193213
BusinessCCreameryPouce CoupeMay20193227
BusinessCCreameryRolla BCMay30192714
BusinessCCreameryRolla BCMay16193014
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaNov18192714
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaJuly21193253annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug11193213
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug18193244history
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaDec1193246
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaDec8193263
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaMay4193355
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaFeb8193412
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaFeb22193453butter maker
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug2193415annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug16193412picnic
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaOct3193513history
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaNov12193654improvements
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaMay18193911report
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaJuly131939161st, butter
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaJuly27193911annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug24193915wins
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug1194013annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaOct31194012progress
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaNov28194054shares
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaFeb27194125annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaMarch6194157annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaApril24194152annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaSept18194155annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaDec4194112business
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaFeb26194255annual
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaNov25194313
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaMay3194556new plant
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaAug2194533NADP takes plant over
BusinessCCreameryCo-op Creamery Assn LtdValhallaNov1194553NADP takes plant over
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreJan21191916to build
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMay4192016officials
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMay10192116
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreJune7192111announces flowing well
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreJune281921161st shipment butter
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMarch14192215fire at Sexsmith
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMarch21192215
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreApril4192283J Orman buttermaker
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreDec11192315collecting stations
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMarch23192514Mr Flom secretary
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreFeb8192616annual meeting
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreNov18192714
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreMarch1192913
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreJune6193054
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreSept26193011
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreFeb27193153
BusinessCCreameryValhalla CentreApril24193114
BusinessCCredit BureauGrande PrairieJune301959114to open
BusinessCCredit BureauGrande PrairieMay3196093Ray Milliken manager
BusinessCCycle ShopSept8194912Carl Kristiansen
BusinessCCycle ShopNov10194914shop moves
BusinessDDairyBeaverlodgeN TribuneOct14193751E A Smith
BusinessDDairyBeaverlodgeSept25195283G P Carrell
BusinessDDairyBeaverlodgeJune211957143Dudley Bristow
BusinessDDairyBeaverlodgeOct301959123Central Peace Dairies Ltd
BusinessDDairyCirclebankApril17194115
BusinessDDairyCirclebankMay119418advertisement
BusinessDDairyCirclebankN TribuneJune19193156advertisement
BusinessDDairyClairmontN TribuneDec14193322
BusinessDDairyClairmontApril18191612City Dairy
BusinessDDairyDairymen's AssociationGrande PrairieFeb19195715annual
BusinessDDairyDairymen's AssociationJuly1192782Doe Creek Association
BusinessDDairyMarch28192217Amendments, Act
BusinessDDairyApril17192312Bezanson district sunflower experiment
BusinessDDairyMay18192511Dairy pools
BusinessDDairyAug31192811
BusinessDDairyJune21192933urge union, Dairy and Poultry pools
BusinessDDairy1934114Section 2 Historical Edition Dairying
BusinessDDairyFeb28193583registration
BusinessDDairyJuly28194954letter - Macklin
BusinessDDairyFeb22195127Section 2 Sherk Brothers, Calgary
BusinessDDairyOct30195212district meeting
BusinessDDairyJuly11954151,3Field Day pix; officers
BusinessDDairyMay23195671conference
BusinessDDairyAug24195616horse drawn milk wagon
BusinessDDairyJan22195797Peace River area producers meet
BusinessDDairyMarch8195792dairy cattle improvement
BusinessDDairyApril241959441st conference, district dairy plantmen
BusinessDDairyNov61959134annual dairy day Peace River
BusinessDDairySept3191814country adapted to dairying
BusinessDDairyMarch25191915survey
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch7191633City Dairy advertisement
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril25191632Bar V Dairy I V Macklin
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril3191711Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieJuly10191713pix Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieSept25191713progress Edmonton City Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril9191816 Edmonton City Dairy buttermaker
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieOct1191853creamery closes for winter, W H Ensch manager
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieFeb4191913J D Clark
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril1191913J D Clark
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril29191915Edmonton City Dairy re-opens
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieAug10192013J D Clark
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieNov29192015milk production
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieDec28192014J O Patterson from Thoreson
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieAug2192113milk tests
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch7192213milk tests from 4 dairies
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieAug28192314J O Patterson dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieJan8192414Patterson dairy sold to R D Macklin
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieDec22192417Roy D Macklin Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch23192585I V Macklin Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieJuly27192816Capt Broadley
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieAug31192811closes
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch15192914Cooper Shaw buys out John McKellar for dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieAug29193011D B Cooke
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieN TribuneMarch8193411license
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieAug29193526advertisement
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieApril1193741advertisement
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieMay26193883history; Spirit River Trail
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieJune8194413N T Jaques manager
BusinessDDairyBar V (I V Macklin)Grande PrairieFeb4195433fire
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch11195531
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMay10195573
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieFeb3195687
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMay31195732Field Day
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieFeb9196093NADP pix
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieMarch111960196NADP pix
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieApril29196063district dairymen pix
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieJuly29196091
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieSept27196011,5Fred Drysdale Dairy
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieNov15196017license
BusinessDDairyGrande PrairieNov18196011NADP
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieJan13191413organized
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieMarch13194166exhibit
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieMay24194557advertisement
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieMay31194513pasteurization
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieMay9194613NADP buys out
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieJuly18194614NADP new building
BusinessDDairyGrande Prairie Dairy AssnGrande PrairieJuly11954152officers
BusinessDDairyHigh PrairieN TribuneSept2193224Woodland Dairy
BusinessDDairyHigh PrairieNov181954118
BusinessDDairyHigh PrairieAug141959131,4Frank Pratt pix
BusinessDDairyHigh PrairieAug31192811Woodland Dairy
BusinessDDairyHigh PrairieSept21192846Woodland Dairy
BusinessDDairyHuallenFeb19195715Donald Sherk
BusinessDDairyKleskun LakeNov30191515Joseph Kaplar
BusinessDDairyLyndaleFeb21192214price
BusinessDDairyLyndaleFeb7192214price
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolJune7194511takes over Grande Prairie Creamery
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolAug2194533takes over Valhalla Co-op
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolNov1194553takes over Valhalla Co-op
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolSept11194736Valhalla Branch closes
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolOct7195411Grande Prairie addition to creamery
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolOct14195491Grande Prairie addition to creamery
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolNov111954204Grande Prairie addition to creamery
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolMarch22195523
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolJuly22195576
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieJuly27195623
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieAug2195733annual, officers
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieMay16195896expansion
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieAug15195816expansion
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieFeb27195941pix equipment
BusinessDDairyNorthern Alberta Dairy PoolGrande PrairieJune2195914expansion
BusinessDDairyPasteurizationN TribuneOct18193416Pasteurization
BusinessDDairyPasteurizationOct25193411Pasteurization
BusinessDDairyPasteurizationNov1193411Pasteurization
BusinessDDairyPasteurizationJune9193823Macklin, pasteurization
BusinessDDairyPasteurizationMay31194513Grande Prairie Dairy, pasteurization
BusinessDDairyRycroftSept11195644to open
BusinessDDairyRycroftNov161956206Central Peace Dairies Ltd
BusinessDDairyRycroftOct301959123Central Peace Dairies Ltd to open in Beaverlodge
BusinessDDairySexsmithN TribuneJune11193641
BusinessDDairySexsmithJan14194343
BusinessDDairySexsmithNov16194416
BusinessDDairySexsmithAug16194513
BusinessDDairySexsmithJune17192713Charles Cook
BusinessDDairySexsmithNov4192745Charles Cook sells cows
BusinessDDairySexsmithDec2192743Arthur W Panton
BusinessDDairyValleyviewApril26195542Wm Rogers
BusinessDDairyValleyviewJuly291955146Wm Rogers
BusinessDDairyAug5191315H E Van Schaick manufactures cream cheese
BusinessDDairyWembleyNov30195015Frank Symons
BusinessDDairyWembleyNov14193011Wm Fischer
BusinessDDentistsBeaverlodgeMay11195063Dr G L McMurray
BusinessDDentistsBeaverlodgeMay24195723Dr G L McMurray
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan4191665Dr Sproule
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieNov26191814Dr D I Pletcher
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieDec6192114Dr Lumb
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan17192211Pletcher's district offices
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan24192214Dr Lumb
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan31192214Dr Pletcher sells out to Dr R B Doherty
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieMarch9192512Dr O A Lyman
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieMarch16162514Dr O A Lyman
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieNov29192913Dr W T Haynes
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieMarch18195834Dr C Compton, Dr M G Crowell
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieAug21195915dentist - missionaries
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieAug9192614Dr D O Carroll
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieNov15196011Health Unit dental care
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan20196116pix seminar
BusinessDDentistsGrande PrairieJan24196193seminar
BusinessDDentistsSexsmithDec211928135Dr O A Lyman
BusinessDDentistsSexsmithFeb15192963Lyman & Buggins
BusinessDDray BusinessFeb22191633Grande Prairie Transfer Co, advertisement
BusinessDDray BusinessMay23191642Love & Campbell
BusinessDDray BusinessMay30191642H Jaque
BusinessDDray BusinessDec17191816A Cuthbertson
BusinessDDray BusinessMarch21192214Ben Henderson City Transfer
BusinessDDray BusinessNov30192515Tom Murray
BusinessDDray BusinessJune15192816Alex Wishart
BusinessDDray BusinessFort St JohnJune21192943Motor Livery
BusinessDDray BusinessDawson CreekNov8192913 Roberts & Sons
BusinessDDray BusinessHytheApril11193033 W W Smith
BusinessDDray BusinessWembleyMay9193092J C Ward
BusinessDDress Making, TailoringNov26191814Jean Watson
BusinessDDress ShopGrande PrairieMarch14195887Smart Shoppe
BusinessDDress ShopGrande PrairieJan9195923,6Smart Shoppe pix
BusinessDDress ShopGrande PrairieOct16195981pix Beverly Style Shoppe
BusinessDDrug StoreBeaverlodgeN TribuneJan3193535
BusinessDDrug StoreBeaverlodgeOct11192943
BusinessDDrug StoreClairmontMay16191611Lee Curtis
BusinessDDrug StoreDawson CreekDec14195634fire
BusinessDDrug StoreFalherN TribuneOct10193545
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieSept16191313
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieDec23191312Dr R N Shaw
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril14191433
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJan19191514S J Shuttleworth
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191414Dr Shaw
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJan419162,62,3S J Shuttleworth; Peace River Drug Co
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieFeb1191612J E Kirby
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay2191615description, progress
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug8191612Shuttleworth's; restroom
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug15191614Shuttleworth's fire
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieSept51916121st brick & cement work
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieSept19191662Shuttleworth's relocated
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieFeb19191815G A James buys out Shuttleworth
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay27191916Butchart's Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJuly1191915City Drug & Book Company
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril1192011fire City Drug
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay18192013James Drug Store rating
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune8192014Butchart's Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJuly12192155James Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay29192314Miles McPhee at Butchart's Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug24192514Butchart's Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug16192614Butchart's Drug Store renovations
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieDec13192917G A James sells out to M B Cragg of Sloane Drug Stores
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJan17193013A C Sloane
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug1193054exclusive franchise
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay15193152Butchart's
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune14193216new drug store builting to be constructed Richmond Avenue
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieN TribuneMay11193272Butchart's
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune1193213manager
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune30193216
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJuly21193237manager
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug18193215manager
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieDec28193316G A James to organize Alberta druggists
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune14193485neon sign
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril30193617
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieAug20193613
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieOct31194011James Drug
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay20194317Butchart's
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieSept23194815James G A Jr
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMarch31194916James G A Jr
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMarch19195712Butchart's sold
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril23195733Butchart's sold
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieMay14195732Butchart's sold
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieFeb10195888
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril22195856Holroyd's
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieApril2519583,95;1,6Holroyd's; Shamrock
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieJune30195811closing bylaw
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieSept19195835Ross Drug
BusinessDDrug StoreGrande PrairieDec5195891Holroyd's
BusinessDDrug StoreGrimshawJan151960121Martin Drug
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheSept10195344need may be filled
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheMay11192862H W Rodgers
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheJan25192913Dr S H McClelland
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheMarch22192912completed
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheMay31192943,4Hythe 1st awning raised
BusinessDDrug StoreHytheMarch20193111fire
BusinessDDrug StoreLake SaskatoonApril28191443opens
BusinessDDrug StoreLake SaskatoonJune23191413B Brown
BusinessDDrug StoreLake SaskatoonDec3191813to re-open
BusinessDDrug StoreMcLennanN TribuneOct10193545D Browning
BusinessDDrug StorePoplar HillNov28194053
BusinessDDrug StorePouce Coupe BCNov1192114G A James branch store
BusinessDDrug StoreRolla BCSept6192117J Love
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithMarch18194834new druggist
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithMay6194838change name, owner
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithFeb2195053D H Ross
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithJuly1195536Griff James buys
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithJuly5195553Griff James buys
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithAug9195524druggist
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithMarch9192014C Smith ( B? Smith)
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithAug3192014James & Shaw Drug Store
BusinessDDrug StoreSexsmithJan25192114Smith marries
BusinessDDrug StoreSpirit RiverJan4191651R A Harrington advertisement
BusinessDDrug StoreSpirit RiverNov22196068
BusinessDDrug StoreWembleyAug12195524history
BusinessDDrug StoreWembleyOct18192614W J Rogers opens
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingDec20192914A Gagne
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingMay27193255Al Gagne
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingOct11193422Al Gagne
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingMarch14194011new plant
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingNov6194115improvement
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingSept16194313expands
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingDec4194714Grande Prairie Cleaners
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingAug26194861pick-up service
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingOct151953122Fairview fire
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingOct14195483Grande Prairie, opening
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingApril22195595
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingSept16195597
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingNov25195521Deluxe Cleaners
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingDec16195515Grande Prairie Cleaners
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingNov231956151Deluxe Cleaners
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingAug26196034pix Grande Prairie Cleaners
BusinessDDry Cleaning-DyeingJan10196172W H Bowes buys interest
BusinessDDry GoodsGrande PrairieAug10191515Spaner Bros
BusinessDDry GoodsGrande PrairieJuly13195082Yardstick
BusinessDDry GoodsGrande PrairieOct26192014London Silk Shop
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJan18192114
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieApril12192111Prairie City Electrical Company changes hands
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieDec5193014Grande Prairie Electric and Grande Prairie Auto Electric merge
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieApril3193153Joe Putters NorthWest Electric
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieNov6193134Joe Putters NorthWest Electric
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieDec4193134Cliff Fee shop new location
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJan15193212H T Tuckfield Manager, Prairie Auto Electric
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieMay6193211H A Fowler Manager, Prairie Auto Electric
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieMay16193576Battery and Electrical Service Shop
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieSept3193613Donald & Burgess
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieMarch4193713Bruce-Robinson to open
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieApril1193713Bruce-Robinson to open
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieApril15193715C R Burgess shop
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieMay1194116Putters Electric Shop
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieNov1194513Northwest Electric property
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieNov28194613toy department
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJan19195017to sell out and lease
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieSept27194517Whitlock & Son
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJuly14194966partnership dissolves
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieSept1194915contract, Fairview
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJune181953143Beatty Appliance Store
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieOct31195832Western Electronics
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieFeb27195941Midwest Electric pix
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieMay29195912,13,14Midwest Electric pix
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieJan171961131Midwest Electric
BusinessEElectrical ShopsGrande PrairieFeb241961123Cookshaw Electric pix
BusinessEElectrical ShopsHytheApril23195375moved to Wanham
BusinessEElectrical ShopsHytheApril151954136Ardra Radio Sales/ Service
BusinessEElectrification Co-opMarch5195316Grande Prairie East Rural
BusinessEElectrification Co-opMarch12195383Blueberry Mountain Co-op
BusinessEEngineeringFort St JohnMay171957133North Peace Engineering
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekNov30191515
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekJuly21193813
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekMay18193913
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekJuly13193913
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekMarch21194072
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekJune20194017
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekJan22194212
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekMay21194212
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekMay6194315
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekMarch2194413Co-op Ridge Valley
BusinessFFactoriesCheeseCrooked CreekJan10194616review Crooked Creek
BusinessFFactoriesDoorApril2195346door factory Belloy
BusinessFFactoriesDoorJune11195376door factory Belloy
BusinessFFactoriesMillworkNov22192913Frontier Lumber Co
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorJuly18191314Grande Prairie
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorJan2191711Lake Saskatoon
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorJuly10191715Grande Prairie razed by fire
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorJune11191811new factory H R Walker
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorAug13191814progress
BusinessFFactoriesSash & DoorJune21192116Mr H R Walker
BusinessFFarmers' MarketApril619201,55,3Grande Prairie by-law, established
BusinessFFarmers' MarketOct9192316scales
BusinessFFishing IndustryF SignalOct29191414Renshaw & Walters on Buck Lake
BusinessFFishing IndustryNov26191422Buck Lake Fishing Company
BusinessFFishing IndustryJan24191812Slave Lake
BusinessFFishing IndustryJuly8192417freezing plant, Lesser Slave Lake
BusinessFFishing Industry19286Section 1 Edmonton Journal - Lesser Slave Lake
BusinessFFishing IndustryMay18193343new company
BusinessFFishing IndustryFeb6194155Faust Fish Company
BusinessFFishing IndustryJan28194313Buck Lake whitefish
BusinessFFishing Industry195535Section 1 Lesser Slave Lake; Hay River
BusinessFFishing IndustryOct10191615Lesser Slave Lake
BusinessFFishing IndustryJan10191812Lesser Slave Lake
BusinessFFishing IndustryJan17191814J Waller Sturgeon Lake
BusinessFFlooring StoreGrande PrairieAug121955102opens
BusinessFFlooring StoreGrande PrairieSept23195572Bond Floors opens
BusinessFFlooring StoreGrande PrairieFeb171961126pix Lino & Tile Crafts
BusinessFFlower ShopGrande PrairieApril25194611P E Buchart opens
BusinessFFlower ShopGrande PrairieApril14194917P E Butchart nursery
BusinessFFlower ShopGrande PrairieOct23195676Mrs Pearl Landsman
BusinessFFlower ShopGrande PrairieJune16195911old Campbell's shop
BusinessFFlower ShopGrande PrairieNov20195981,4new Campbel's shopl
BusinessFFrozen FoodsGrande PrairieOct31195831Wapiti
BusinessFFuelCoal & Wood DealersMay1191712Guthrie & Kitchen
BusinessFFuelCoal & Wood DealersAug3192514Chester Miller
BusinessFFuelGasNorthwestern UtilitiesMay8195218
BusinessFFuelGasNorthland UtilitiesAug196024Section 3 Peace River Story
BusinessFFuelPropaneSept20195111proposed
BusinessFFuelPropaneApril17195231Section 3 progress
BusinessFFuelPropaneOct23195296opens
BusinessFFuelPropaneFeb21195612Peace River Magazine
BusinessFFuelPropaneMay6196077propane operators meet
BusinessFFuelPropaneOct5195016top Alberta plant
BusinessFFuel, Feed & GrainApril11193511changes hands
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch3191414Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb16191535Crossing Hide Company Peace River
BusinessFFur BuyersJan4191654Selkirk Trading Company
BusinessFFur BuyersApril11191614S L Smith Fur Company Peace River, J Knox
BusinessFFur BuyersNov21191613J A McAuley, Selkirk Trading Company
BusinessFFur BuyersJan2191712J A McAuley
BusinessFFur BuyersJan16191716Grande Prairie, fur centre
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb20191746Lake Saskatoon buyers
BusinessFFur BuyersDec20191716H L Pickrem Revillon Freres
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch19191811John McAuley
BusinessFFur BuyersApril9191815H L Main
BusinessFFur BuyersApril16191811Whittle, Revillon Freres
BusinessFFur BuyersApril30191811Main, Whittle
BusinessFFur BuyersJuly16191813T H Coates, Revillon Freres Sturgeon Lake
BusinessFFur BuyersAug20191812John McAuley
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb25191953John McAuley, W L Caldwell
BusinessFFur BuyersNov16192015dealers to be licensed
BusinessFFur BuyersDec17192041Hudson's Bay Company Diary, Spirit River Echo
BusinessFFur BuyersApril25192141Hudson's Bay Company Diary, Spirit River Echo
BusinessFFur BuyersJan10192215good year
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb28192214John McAuley
BusinessFFur BuyersNov6192314A J Bergeron
BusinessFFur BuyersJan22192417prices
BusinessFFur BuyersNov23192514W L Caldwell
BusinessFFur BuyersNov8192614W Wener & Sons
BusinessFFur BuyersMay9192733Alex Williamson
BusinessFFur BuyersJune24192716Fred Hassell
BusinessFFur BuyersAug12192714Martin Gardiner Journey from Nelson Forks
BusinessFFur BuyersDec16192765Wener Bros
BusinessFFur BuyersJan13192853Oscar Flatin for J McAuley
BusinessFFur BuyersJan27192816Alex Williamson
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb17192813H E Pfeffer Fort St John
BusinessFFur BuyersSept7192814H E Pfeffer Fort St John
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch1192973,7Jimmy Young Fort St John; H E Peffer
BusinessFFur BuyersApril12192951R Clough Calais
BusinessFFur BuyersJuly5192911H E Peffer
BusinessFFur BuyersDec6192984G A Russell agency, Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersMay2193014furs stolen from Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersMay23193046charges laid furs stolen from Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersN TribuneApril27193315Hudson's Bay Company Grouard fire
BusinessFFur BuyersOct12193345Hudson's Bay Company Building
BusinessFFur BuyersAug23193416Fort Vermilion Revillon
BusinessFFur BuyersAug23193441Section 2 Historical Edition Hudson's Bay Company LaGlace
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch28193551Hudson's Bay Company land sale
BusinessFFur BuyersSept12193541Fort Porcupine
BusinessFFur BuyersNov7193524Hudson's Bay Company history
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch5193622Hudson's Bay Company bagpipes
BusinessFFur BuyersOct1193617fur prices
BusinessFFur BuyersDec31193652F Bedson Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersApril1193714G Russell buyer
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb9193917fur posts Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersJune29193982moves officers
BusinessFFur BuyersSept18194113new manager Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersOct16194113,6Fort Liard, Fort Nelson
BusinessFFur BuyersApril9194235Fort Nelson buyer
BusinessFFur BuyersJuly23194217Fort Vermilion
BusinessFFur BuyersAug13194217Fort Liard
BusinessFFur BuyersOct14194315Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersOct21194317Pipestone Creek
BusinessFFur BuyersApril13194483Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersOct12194416Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersAug9194545Lake Saskatoon
BusinessFFur BuyersJune6194617Sturgeon Lake Hudson's Bay Company manager
BusinessFFur BuyersJune20194616Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersJuly11194617Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersFeb20194754Grande Prairie Hudson's Bay Company employee
BusinessFFur BuyersOct23194774Fort St John early days, Hudson Hope
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch4194818Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersAug25194944history
BusinessFFur BuyersSept15194913Sturgeon Lake
BusinessFFur BuyersMarch16195016Spirit River 1910 post Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessFFur BuyersApril23195394Hudson's Bay Company Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur BuyersJan15195711South Peace
BusinessFFur BuyersAug5195833Hudson's Bay Company sign
BusinessFFur FarmJuly1191313Sexsmith
BusinessFFur FarmJune2191433Grande Prairie
BusinessFFur FarmJune18191816Alex Monkman
BusinessFFur FarmOct15191816F E Turner
BusinessFFur FarmNov16192013F E Turner Fox
BusinessFFur FarmMay1192311F E Turner
BusinessFFur FarmAug21192315L J Selby Wanham
BusinessFFur FarmNov27192314F E Turner
BusinessFFur FarmAug12192417chinchilla farming
BusinessFFur FarmNov111924122fox shipments
BusinessFFur FarmSept21192516foxes, Frank Turner
BusinessFFur FarmDec27192617foxes, Turner, market
BusinessFFur FarmDec16192765foxes, Mrs H G Turner
BusinessFFur FarmDec30192717J B Boyer
BusinessFFur FarmMay25192817Fred Dewhirst chinchillas
BusinessFFur FarmJuly20192813Fred Dewhirst registrar
BusinessFFur FarmAug31192882E W Bromley mink
BusinessFFur FarmJan11192913R Ludwig Crystal Creek
BusinessFFur FarmFeb15192952Campbell Lake leased for muskrat raising- J C Dwyer
BusinessFFur FarmMay319291,45;2H J Turner; Fred Dewhirst
BusinessFFur FarmAug9192914E W Bromley
BusinessFFur FarmOct10193016E W Bromley
BusinessFFur FarmN TribuneJuly21193222E W Bromley
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeJuly26193413
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeAug9193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeAug16193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeAug23193425
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeAug3019342,86,4
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeSept6193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeSept20193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeSept27193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeOct4193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeOct11193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeOct18193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeNov1193426
BusinessFFur FarmSlave LakeNov8193426
BusinessFFur FarmFeb6193645Faust mink farm
BusinessFFur FarmAug13193621mink
BusinessFFur FarmDec17193611Slave Lake
BusinessFFur FarmFeb25193787mink
BusinessFFur FarmAug12193746fox
BusinessFFur FarmApril13193911Faust Fur Farmers Association
BusinessFFur FarmJune20194012mink
BusinessFFur FarmNov28194015M Perry
BusinessFFur FarmNov21194614mink Faust
BusinessFFur Farm195567Section 1 Alberta Golden Jubilee Edition Canyon Creek
BusinessFFur FarmApril14195561mink farm pix
BusinessFFur TrappersOct26191513regulations
BusinessFFur TrappersJan11191651editorial, market
BusinessFFur TrappersAug22191642harvest
BusinessFFur TrappersSept12191616resource
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch19191811J F Falk
BusinessFFur TrappersOct22191811Ben & Victor Erickson
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb15192117regulation re beaver
BusinessFFur TrappersJan17192286Bob & Harry Kent
BusinessFFur TrappersMay29192311O C Williams wanted for George Nelson murder
BusinessFFur TrappersNov13192316regulations
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb19192417economic importance
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb8192686George Robertson
BusinessFFur TrappersJan4192916E A Knudson
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb15192912Alex Williamson; Oscar Flaten
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch8192915Theodore Walters Sturgeon Lake
BusinessFFur TrappersNov7193015Ernie Knudson Dawson Creek
BusinessFFur TrappersAug28193117Winston (Zeke) Tibbetts
BusinessFFur TrappersN TribuneJune30193283
BusinessFFur TrappersNov17193215pelts increase
BusinessFFur TrappersJuly6193386
BusinessFFur TrappersApril19193441R Wigmore
BusinessFFur TrappersJune14193441Dave Joachim party
BusinessFFur TrappersJuly17193422M Maloney Liard district
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch14193526Cutbank, Porcupine Rivers
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch21193514report
BusinessFFur TrappersApril11193521W L Scott re license
BusinessFFur TrappersMay2193534S Wallace Hudson Hope
BusinessFFur TrappersMay2319351,27,1regulations; wolf
BusinessFFur TrappersJune27193521regulations
BusinessFFur TrappersAug22193521registration
BusinessFFur TrappersSept1219354,81,3Porcupine River Trading Post
BusinessFFur TrappersOct24193575traplines
BusinessFFur TrappersNov7193583registration
BusinessFFur TrappersNov21193517registration
BusinessFFur TrappersDec5193544
BusinessFFur TrappersDec19193542registration
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb20193615pelt, fisher sold
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch5193643Indians
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch19193614
BusinessFFur TrappersApril9193655prices
BusinessFFur TrappersApril23193622trapper
BusinessFFur TrappersMay14193615big fur catch
BusinessFFur TrappersMay2119361,7,91,7,2trappers
BusinessFFur TrappersJune2519361,51,7
BusinessFFur TrappersJuly23193617Section 3 Peace River Exhibit Number
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb419372,82tip to trappers; registration
BusinessFFur TrappersFeb11193721registration
BusinessFFur TrappersApril22193715white squirrel
BusinessFFur TrappersJune10193783registration
BusinessFFur TrappersDec29193841registration
BusinessFFur TrappersJan5193913giant prairie weasel
BusinessFFur TrappersJune27194012registration
BusinessFFur TrappersMay1194116registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersJune19194114registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersJune26194116registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersJuly3194114registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersSept18194116registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersOct23194116registration system
BusinessFFur TrappersNov20194113rabbit skins price
BusinessFFur TrappersApril1194311dog team
BusinessFFur TrappersMay13194312registered traplines, trappers
BusinessFFur TrappersJuly8194312registered traplines system
BusinessFFur TrappersOct21194317Fort Porcupine area
BusinessFFur TrappersOct28194311furs sold from Alberta
BusinessFFur TrappersMay4194417Ted Miller Hythe
BusinessFFur TrappersNov1194512Pipestone trappers
BusinessFFur TrappersMarch7194614traplines
BusinessFFur TrappersDec5194623letter
BusinessFFur TrappersMay20196091Albert & Oliver - of Glen Leslie, beaver pelts
BusinessFFurniture StoresClairmontMay16191611Edward Reith advertisement
BusinessFFurniture StoresClairmontMay23191651Edward Reith advertisement
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieAug10191515Edward Reith
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMay13191913Crummy Brothers
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieJan6192816J B Oliver
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieJuly27192817J B Oliver
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieNov2192813J B Oliver
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieSept19193013Billy Bayhen
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieN TribuneAug16193416Northern Furniture Exchange
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieJuly16193663J B Oliver
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieFeb11193715Campbell's
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMarch4193713Campbell's
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMarch11193713Campbell's
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMarch1819371,53,2Campbell's opening
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMarch25193711Campbell's opening
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieApril8193712Campbell's Furniture Company
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMay13193711garage & loading platform
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieSept30193712expansion
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieOct28193761
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieAug4193814new premises
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieApril17194111
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieMay8194112A Thew's Furniture Store
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieFeb18194311expands
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieAug19194312expands
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrande PrairieJune2194917sells out
BusinessFFurniture StoresGrimshawJuly271956145
BusinessFFurniture StoresHytheMay24192985Murphy
BusinessFFurniture StoresSexsmithAug30192965M J Fitzgibbon
BusinessFFurniture StoresSexsmithJune27193016M J Fitzgibbon
BusinessFFurniture StoresSpirit RiverMay30191643W W Browne
BusinessFFurniture StoresValleyviewMay101955104E Lundblad pix
BusinessGGaragesAlberta Garagemen's AssnDec24195483officers
BusinessGGaragesAlberta Garagemen's AssnApril5195516meeting
BusinessGGaragesAlberta Garagemen's AssnMay23195825pix Northern Alberta Garagemen
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeMarch8192952Anderson & Hume sold to J T Smith
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeMay6193216B & H Motors
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeSept15193237Hume's
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeSept29193252Hume's
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJune1193314managers
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJuly13193346re-opens
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJuly18194618Johns & Bonds
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeOct3194625Johns & Bonds partnershsip
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJuly1194833Hume & Son new building
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeNov17194941Central Service burns
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJan12195033Beaverlodge Motors
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeFeb2195053Martin Brothers
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeFeb16195073Loren & Mates
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeMarch2195073C M Sylvester
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeMarch23195053Davis & Olsenberg
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJune25195371Cox (Ford Garage)
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeNov12195376Beaverlodge Motors
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeDec91954103new partnership
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeJuly27195695new service station
BusinessGGaragesBeaverlodgeSept6195736Beaverlodge
BusinessGGaragesBelloyMay2194053R Larson
BusinessGGaragesBezansonOct211954141pix
BusinessGGaragesBezansonJan4191621McDonald Land & Trading Company - Ford agency
BusinessGGaragesClairmontN TribuneOct12193911L A Suek
BusinessGGaragesClairmontJune22192012Moodies', fire
BusinessGGaragesClairmontOct9193118Suek's, fire
BusinessGGaragesDawson CreekDec161954115Ken Waters
BusinessGGaragesDawson CreekOct21195816Dawson Implements fire
BusinessGGaragesDawson CreekNov8192913Roberts & Sons
BusinessGGaragesDeBoltAug15194618L R Milliken
BusinessGGaragesDeBoltOct211954145W Ringle pix
BusinessGGaragesDimsdaleMay18192853gas station Ramsfield
BusinessGGaragesEnildaN TribuneJune14193441
BusinessGGaragesNov3195942Central Peace Mechanics' Course
BusinessGGaragesApril17193113,6Service Management Course
BusinessGGaragesMarch25196074Mechanics' Clinic
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch14191651McDonald Land & Trading Company - Ford agency
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch6191714McDonald Land & Trading Company - Ford agency
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieDec20191713Michaelis Garage & Machine Shop
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch19191816Prairie City Garage changes hands
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril30191812City Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay21191814City Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug27191813Maloney; D Hume
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct8191813Creese Brothers
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov5191816E R Wilson buys Maloney garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov19191812E R Wilson buys Maloney garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb18191916C B Wilson re Ford service station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly1191913,5trucking service; vulcanizing
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay25192012Battery Service Station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune21192114C B Wilson - Brown Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril25192213Shields, Charter & Murphy; Cashman Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov20192315H Garner re Bowen Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb5192411Veteran's Garage fire
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril27192513Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug17192514Grande Prairie Garage pump
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch1192614Murphy & Charters
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept13192615Grande Prairie Garage location
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb21192715Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch14192717Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch21192712Grande Prairie Garage demonstration
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune24192762T W Bentley battery
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJan13192851Bentley resigns; succeeded by E R Jacks, Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJan20192863new Ford car on display
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune1192813Grande Prairie Garage addition
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept21192813Grande Prairie Garage pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieDec21192833Ralph Smith sells to H D Edwards
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril26192911Murphy & Charters expansion
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay3192913Grande Prairie Garage expansion
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay24192917Motor Service Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly19192911Joe Crummy
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug30192953Murphy & Charters
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJan31193016Grande Prairie Garage new Fords
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb14193016Grande Prairie Garage banquet
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch14193043H D Edwards fire
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril10193055,6Grande Prairie Garage service course
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieN TribuneApril27193383Vulcanizing Shop
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay11193387Vulcanizing Shop
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune29193317De Jong's Service Station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly13193385J Lawrence
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay10193416cars, prices
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril12193411cars, prices
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb28193511,4hisstory; changes hands
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch21193515Ford Garage sells
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril4193512J Fletcher
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril11193514new cars
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril251935service school
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch12193614
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay21193694advertisement Stojan
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay20193713,5Union Oil; Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay1193716J O Watson history
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch3193873Crummy Peace River
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay12193813Stojan's
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug17193912B A Station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril25194017
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay30194011
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly18194013Women's Auxiliary Motor classes
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct10194016fire Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb20194185war certificates Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch13194113rest room Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay15194186Geo McQuat Grande Prairie Garage
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug21194116
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch18194313Crummy's fire
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune24194311John Deere building converted
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch30194411Thomson Motors Ltd
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept21194411Bishop & Wiegand
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune27194612Windsor Motors
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct31194611Rodacker building
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov7194614Lemky Service Station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb13194713Sargent's
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune5194716,8Rodacker's; regulations
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieDec4194712Sargent's
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune17194811Byrnes Brothers
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept16194811Byrnes Brothers opens
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb23195015Imperial Motors
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril13195017staff
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct919525sales personnel
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov20195292Grande Prairie Tire Shop
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch2719568Peace River Magazine
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril2919541,33,2fire Lou's Auto Body Shop pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly1519541,132,4fire pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly22195432fire pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept231954131Tissington Motors opening pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept30195497prize winners Tissington Motors opening
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb31955141Lou's Auto Body Shop staff pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril8195591Ed Lemky station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay6195593Sargent addition
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay10195532Ed Lemky station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune2119553Thomson Motors staff pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct14195577Crummy garage road map
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct21195515Crummy garage road map pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov11195571Andy Neil's pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril10195613new site Grande Prairie Garage Company
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril2719568,91,4Windsor Motors pix; officers; personnel, service station highway
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly31195621Norwood Esso opens
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug1419563Tissington Motors
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct1619564,55Lloyd's Tire Co pix; advertisement
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov9195612,131;1,4J O Watson Grande Prairie Garage Company
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov27195621,4Rodackers' Sales & Service
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJan29195772gas price
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril301957104Section 2 Windsor Motors
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly12195795W S Sargent
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly30195715new station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug13195715new stations
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug30195795new stations
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieFeb1019585Northland Auto Parts history
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay23195813Northland Auto Parts sells to Loveseth Ltd
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay27195817early closing law
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay30195716early closing law
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune3195824,6early closing law
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune10195815early closing law
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune20195896early closing law
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune27195834,8Ken Slater pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJuly4195833Grande Prairie Garage Company used cars pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept19195836Tissington Motors - ice cream, hamburgers
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct7195852Rodackers' Sales & Service
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieDec12195873Miller-Longmate Motors
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMarch131959136Bob & Don Texaco Service
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune19195843Standard Auto Parts building pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune30195931Chrysler parts pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug719593Standard Auto Parts Ltd
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieOct9195981Lloyd's Tire Shop anniversary
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieApril819601Phillips 66 Service Station pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieMay27196061J M Swallow Service Station
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieJune17196073Phillips 66 pix; Peter Dick
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieAug30196017Civic Tire building pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept619604Hal's Firestone Store opens
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieSept13196064Hal's Firestone Store opening pix
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieNov4196063,4pix Civic Tire & Battery
BusinessGGaragesGrande PrairieDec219604Rodacker Sales & Service staff
BusinessGGaragesHalcourtMay1193155Wheatley
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieN TribuneNov23193344
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieMay2194642C M Fenang
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieJune27194645H L Favine
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieOct10194612Ferris Phelps
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieMarch27194715Phelps & Moon
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieApril10194716auto electric shop
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieDec18195611fire - Lloyd's
BusinessGGaragesHigh PrairieOct16195941fire
BusinessGGaragesHines CreekNov81955101pix
BusinessGGaragesHines CreekNov11195588pix
BusinessGGaragesHytheSept6192115M Shapiro
BusinessGGaragesHytheJuly19192954Smith & Watson
BusinessGGaragesHytheApril11193034Jack E Thomson
BusinessGGaragesHytheJune21193256J R Finlan buys out Thomson - Dalgleish
BusinessGGaragesHytheN TribuneMarch24193871H W Reich
BusinessGGaragesHytheApril20193955Pearson's
BusinessGGaragesHytheMay30194635Pearson's
BusinessGGaragesHytheJan16194744
BusinessGGaragesHytheMarch2195073J R Finlan
BusinessGGaragesHytheMarch23195053Pearson's
BusinessGGaragesHytheJan31195617Cecil J Reid fire
BusinessGGaragesLaGlaceJuly12196021Rudolph Olson
BusinessGGaragesLittle SmokyJuly5193444new service station
BusinessGGaragesMcLennanMay5193874opens
BusinessGGaragesMoody's CrossingN TribuneOct271932
BusinessGGaragesPipestone CreekOct3194644car repair H Hosker
BusinessGGaragesFeb18195818price
BusinessGGaragesRio GrandeN TribuneSept12193545under construction
BusinessGGaragesRio GrandeSept19193546completed
BusinessGGaragesRycroftApril20192873D C Moore, N D Roach
BusinessGGaragesRycroftMay3192984Rycroft Motors
BusinessGGaragesRycroftMay17192973Rycroft Motors
BusinessGGaragesRycroftSept119493Lazoruk
BusinessGGaragesRycroftSept1519493Rycroft garage
BusinessGGaragesRycroftSept29194973Rycroft garage
BusinessGGaragesRycroftOct13194955Sandul's
BusinessGGaragesRycroftJuly1519541,82,6fire pix
BusinessGGaragesRycroftJuly221954116fire pix
BusinessGGaragesRycroftMay31195556Lazoruk's
BusinessGGaragesRycroftOct21195531Lazoruk pix, mechanics pix
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithApril18192744Kirstein Brothers
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithApril20192841Don Innes; Tommy Fairbairn
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithN TribuneMarch22193476Ford Garage
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithFeb28193514changes hands
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithDec5194013razed by fire
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithDec12194051new building
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithApril10194143new building
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJan10194644staff
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJuly24194715Stojan Brothers
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithAug21194733Don Innes early garage
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithSept15194934Williams & Whitten
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJan12195033Sexsmith garage
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJuly21953146gas station
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJune17195855East View Service pix
BusinessGGaragesSexsmithJune16195971Bob & Don Texaco Station
BusinessGGaragesSlave LakeFeb22195711fire
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverMarch13191715H H McLeod & Company
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverMarch16192846Gladdy Harrington, Brooks & Morrison
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverDec14192842fire
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverN TribuneApril18193516Scotty Cowan
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverOct24193521Scotty Cowan
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverApril24194172garage changes hands
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverAug21194152garage changes hands
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverJuly24194735Spirit River Motors relocates
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverOct22195347Spirit River Motors fire
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverMay17195515T B Wright fire pix
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverJuly27195695service station
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverNov24195921new station
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverDec221959151new station pix
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverJan12196014K Pronyshyn fire
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverJuly8196015R & D Texaco fire
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverSept20196022R & D Texaco reopens
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverNov181960134Phillips station
BusinessGGaragesSpirit RiverNov22196056Phillips station
BusinessGGaragesTaylor FlatsJune15192846I Goodwin, C E Faulds
BusinessGGaragesValhallaN TribuneMay24193474
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewN TribuneSept29193273
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewN TribuneOct13193222Werklund
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewN TribuneDec8193233Werklund
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewSept29194913Reber's
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewJuly91953101Paranto's fire
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewNov25195417fire
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewDec919547,183service station
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewJuly81955166pix
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewAug191955145Northern Motors
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewJan11195711fire
BusinessGGaragesValleyviewJune16195913fire
BusinessGGaragesWanhamOct301954135pix
BusinessGGaragesWanhamJune3195517pix safe
BusinessGGaragesWembleyN TribuneDec14193914fire
BusinessGGaragesWembleyOct5194413station
BusinessGGaragesWembleySept11194713station, groceries
BusinessGGaragesWembleySept29194974Mollisin Motors
BusinessGGaragesWembleyOct13194954Model Garage
BusinessGGaragesWembleyNov17194933Maple Leaf
BusinessGGaragesWembleyAug5192753Ralph Turner
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementMay25193923
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementMarch819451,22,4history; letter
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementAug14194714Co-op Grande Prairie meeting
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementApril7194912Co-op Grande Prairie employees organize
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementNov16195014Alberta Co-op Union conference
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementAug196013Section 2 Peace River Story
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-operative MovementNov1119555,74,6Co-op workshop
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesApril28191412butter, eggs
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesJune16191413butter, eggs
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesAug14194718
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesSept25194738bread
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesNov27194745Pipestone Creek
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesJan1194818milk
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesJan8194816milk
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesFeb26194821bread
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesMarch4194816bread
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesFeb17194923margarine
BusinessGGeneral Storesfood pricesSept6195123Section 2 1922 prices
BusinessGGeneral StoresfoodsAug11191423Government supplies
BusinessGGeneral StoresfoodsMarch11194823margarine
BusinessGGeneral StoresTrading StampsNov6195911IGA to discontinue
BusinessGGeneral StoresAlbrightFeb27194126A E Thompson, R Eastman
BusinessGGeneral StoresAlbrightApril151954126Geo C Wilkie
BusinessGGeneral StoresAsplundApril11194077to be established
BusinessGGeneral StoresBay TreeFeb4193742Somerville Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresBay TreeFeb25193743Somerville Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeNov4191332I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeMarch3191411I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeJune25191634I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeOct30191752I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeJan31191815I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeDec20192116Sampson Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeMarch28192284Sampson Brothers to expand to Halcourt district
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeDec25192314Sampson Brothers closing out
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeOct28192716J A Beaudet
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeSept14192844N E Clow store at new location
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeJan25192924I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeMay17192953Ford store sold to L Kress
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeAug30192913I E Gaudin sells out to Lyle's Ltd
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeNov8192944Lieut Col Lyle
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeDec13192916Lyle's Ltd buys out Rio Grande store
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneMay3193443Kress
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneJan14193746L R Emes
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneFeb25193752L R Emes
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril8193727J R Moore
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneApril22193787J R Moore
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeN TribuneNov21194055Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeFeb27194126Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeFeb26194254Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeFeb1219481,42,3Co-op amalgamation; annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeDec23194832John Phau
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeFeb24194952Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeNov17194934J R Moore
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeDec1194981Co-op managers
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeApril13195053Adams Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeApril3195215hours
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeApril2195344Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeAug13195371new owners Adams Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeFeb11195471Co-op report
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeApril11954143Co-op report
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeMarch22195552Co-op report
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeMarch91956124I E Gaudin 1916
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeSept14195616,7J R Moore biography pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeSept2195814old Co-op sold
BusinessGGeneral StoresBeaverlodgeSept23195851Macleod's
BusinessGGeneral StoresBelloyN TribuneJune15193345moves
BusinessGGeneral StoresBerwynMarch141958125fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJune9191433A D Berry
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonSept22191413A D Berry
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonOct2191412
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonNov3191414Hall & Leonard, E E Peterson
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonNov27191415Hall & Leonard
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonDec119141,23,1Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonDec15191441Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonDec22191412Hall & Leonard
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonDec25191411Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonFeb21915Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonFeb9191513Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonFeb16191511Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMarch23191514Hall & Leonard advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonApril20191514Hall & Leonard, Peterson's
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMay18191515Hall buys out Leonard Peterson's
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJune1191545partnership
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJuly20191533International Harvester agency (Leonard)
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonFeb2919165,64,4advertisement McDonald Land & Trading Company; company buys in Grande Prairie
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMarch7191632International Harvester agent
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMarch14191651McDonald Land & Trading Company moves to Grande Prairie
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJuly18191611change of management
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonOct24191611
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonAug20191813K Morrison
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJuly19192185Morrison store demolished, effects moved to A M Bezanson house
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonN TribuneJune15193372
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonAug1194635Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonDec5194634Mrs Bryenton, early
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMarch27194713Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonFeb26194854Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMarch30195017Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonMay28195338Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonOct211954141pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresBezansonJan201955126liquidated
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueberry MountainOct27194984burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueberry MountainFeb12195334
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueberry MountainNov251954115
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueberry MountainNov11195574pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueskyJuly6194418Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBlueskySept161954143Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresBonanzaJune22194415manager drowns
BusinessGGeneral StoresBrainardFeb20193164Fred Hood; George Pollock manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresBuffalo LakesN TribuneJune29193392
BusinessGGeneral StoresBuffalo LakesN TribuneJune11193615
BusinessGGeneral StoresBuffalo LakesN TribuneNov11193717break-in, theft
BusinessGGeneral StoresBuffalo LakesN TribuneDec9193744electric lights
BusinessGGeneral StoresBuffalo LakesDec13194531changes hands
BusinessGGeneral StoresCalaisN TribuneNov9193345
BusinessGGeneral StoresCalaisSept231954111Hudson's Bay Company store
BusinessGGeneral StoresCalaisSept23192712Sturgeon Lake Trading Company burns; Tom Kerr proprietor
BusinessGGeneral StoresCalaisNov23192851Carl Swanson
BusinessGGeneral StoresCalaisAug2192945P G B Bodeker manager Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresCherry PointN TribuneDec12193517
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontMarch21191631Guy Steves, opening dance
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontMarch28191632I E Gaudin
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontApril18191812Clairmont Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontApril25191615open dance, Gaudin's Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontMay16191611Curtis
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontMay27191914Curtis
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontJan13192016A Patrick store burns, Coblentz store burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontMay10192113Kirkup Store removes to Bledsoe pool hall
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontOct14192416Kirkup sells to Robertson
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontAug16192625Lee Curtis sold to Ernest V Bergin
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontSept23192753electricity in Bergin's
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontN TribuneJuly16193663new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontN TribuneSept3193613new store MacDonald
BusinessGGeneral StoresClairmontN TribuneAug23195581sells
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekAug8193054P G Rooney
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekN TribuneNov24193213Pat Rooney
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekN TribuneFeb24193854new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekJuly16194233addition
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekJuly27194422Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekMarch11194845Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekJune17194846Morrison - Wilburn
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekJuly29194835Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekSept2194844Morrison - Wilburn
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekSept30194854Morrison - Wilburn electricity
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekFeb24194934Co-op fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekJan8195385Morrison - Wilburn
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekOct211954146Morrison - Wilburn pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekAug19195534,7Wallgren - McLaughlin fire pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekSept161955116Wilburn's
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekDec21955117Walter Walgren's
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrooked CreekApril51957164re-located
BusinessGGeneral StoresDawson CreekNov8195591Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresDawson CreekMarch5195782Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresDawson CreekApril121957141closing hours
BusinessGGeneral StoresDawson CreekJune21192113Co-op opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltMay23194056Stauffer's, post office
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltOct10194075Morrison's
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltJune111953106Nellis's burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltMay4192814D D McArthur
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltAug3192853D D McArthur
BusinessGGeneral StoresDeBoltSept19193054Morrison's
BusinessGGeneral StoresDemmittN TribuneJan10193757new owners
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleJan26195033
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleDec171953115
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleJuly15192762Ramsfield proprietor
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleNov1819271,57,2Ramsfield; F M Smith
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleAug9192912Ramsfield store fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresDimsdaleSept13192946new store to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresDonnellyN TribuneOct6193224
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamN TribuneJuly20193345
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamNov7193541
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamMarch25193745new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamFeb2619533,42,1Directors, Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamMarch12195365manager Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresEagleshamOct301954131pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthDec27192924F T Brewer sells store
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthMay6193254J W Dickinson
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthJuly6193351
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthOct5193344
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthOct4193413
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthSept12193522
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthNov10193812Dickinson sells to A H Funnell
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthDec2194354new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthDec18194766
BusinessGGeneral StoresElmworthSept10195311Omar Neighbor fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresEnildaN TribuneOct26193344John Reynolds
BusinessGGeneral StoresEnildaJan18193446Gedye's; tourist cabins
BusinessGGeneral StoresEnildaFeb1193442store in hotel
BusinessGGeneral StoresEnildaFeb28193544Farmers' Trading Store burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresEnildaDec7192815W N Geddes burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresEsherN TribuneOct24193521Silverwood Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresEsherMarch25193746
BusinessGGeneral StoresFalherN TribuneOct6193224J Dewindt
BusinessGGeneral StoresFalherDec10193683Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresFalherJan13193845Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresFairviewJuly10194112to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresFairviewAug61953113Co-op safecrackers
BusinessGGeneral StoresFaustN TribuneSept21193942Pruden's
BusinessGGeneral StoresFaustAug1194054Kozub's
BusinessGGeneral StoresFaustFeb19194232Wigluk's
BusinessGGeneral StoresFish CreekNov8194516
BusinessGGeneral StoresFort St JohnDec2191313Revillon Freres
BusinessGGeneral StoresFort St JohnJuly15195411Co-op Hans Hanston pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresFort St JohnAug101956108Hudson's Bay fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresFort St JohnJuly30195711supermarket
BusinessGGeneral StoresFriedenstalSept161954143Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieN TribuneJan4193417
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieFeb14194613Ed Leslie, John Wales
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieDec5194634Mrs Bryenton, early
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieAug5195513fire pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieSept301955115new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresGlen LeslieNov1192114Morrison Store formerly operated at Bezanson now re-established with Mrs Bryenton
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodfareJuly4194618P J Thiesson
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinN TribuneSept5193542under construction
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinN TribuneFeb27193645
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinN TribuneNov11193743Krause
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinDec6194554Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinFeb21194614Co-op personnel
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinMarch28194642Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresGoodwinMarch18192413Joe Newman
BusinessGGeneral StoresGordondaleN TribuneApril161936412 stores
BusinessGGeneral StoresGordondaleMarch25193745
BusinessGGeneral StoresGordondaleJune3193753
BusinessGGeneral StoresGordondaleFeb24193853
BusinessGGeneral StoresGordondaleDec3194252
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrande PrairieMarch10193817early store razed
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrande PrairieSept1195911city wide store contest, pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrande PrairieSept15195911city wide store contest, winners
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrande PrairieSept22195912city wide store contest, winners
BusinessGGeneral StoresAcme Department StoresGrande PrairieMay3195515to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresAcme Department StoresGrande PrairieAug9195558to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresAcme Department StoresGrande PrairieAug7195651new manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresAcme Department StoresGrande PrairieAug14195615parking lot
BusinessGGeneral StoresBalmer & CompanyGrande PrairieF SignalNov19191443
BusinessGGeneral StoresBalmer & GouldGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191422
BusinessGGeneral StoresBerube'sGrande PrairieDec6192114bazaar held
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieSept5193012establishes store
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJune14193255alterations
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJune29193982
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieMay2194015
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJan9194114
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJan161941Special Number
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJan23194115
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieSept16195583100-101 streets sold
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieMarch11195817bank buys site
BusinessGGeneral StoresBird'sGrande PrairieJune10195833purchased by bank
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly1191916proposed
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly8191913canvass for shares
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril6192084Co-op movement
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept28192016Co-op Store established
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieDec7192015new location
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieDec14192016new location old school building
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb1192114,61st annual meeting schedule, fire averted
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb15192114Co-op Assn social
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb22192115annual meeting Assn, Manager G N Stephens, Directors
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril19192115meeting of Board, Mr George secretary
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug2192113improvements
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct4192114R C Robson, Stephens
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMay8192311advertisement manager wanted, A W A Stewart-Irvine secretary
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov6192314Ike Nelson manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJan11192613old school building - is this building eventually used for Co-op store?
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly15193715discussed
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly22193717bylaws, rules
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug19193713charter
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct28193713progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug18193812to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept1193814opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch30193915Association meeting
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept18194114moves
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept25194151advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb261942143rd annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch21944125th annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct12194418meeting
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly5194518manager resigns
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch6194715annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch4194867annual, dividends
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept29194913modernized
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct6194918opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril3195234Section 2 annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb2619539,108,8annual; Ladies' Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril23195366delegate Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril1195441fashion show
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch4195515officers
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch2219551,31,1fashion show pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch2519552fashion show pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril12195547Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept231955141Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct25195533Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov2219551,33,4Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJan17195676Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch2195686Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch13195633sales
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch20195621fashion show
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch27195653Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril24195631Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJune19195671Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly4195671,4Guild pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept18195628Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov9195633South Peace Co-op Council
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov231956113Guild Executive
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch12195736Guild Fashion Show
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril9195771Guild Fashion Show
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril12195771Ladies' Guild, fashion show pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug9195735advertisement, rodeo pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov8195745Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieDec61957126Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch7195865Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch2119588fashion show
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch2819582,112,5pix Directors; dividends; fashion models
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct10195876Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct311958121pix Guild Hallowe'en
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov141958132Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieFeb201959102Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMarch31195911,4store vandalized pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieApril24195992pix parking lot
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieMay22195927parking lot
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly17195991picnic
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieJuly28195925picnic
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieOct23195993Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieNov24195931grocery manager pix; cashier pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug5196038picnic
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieAug261960132Peace River Story
BusinessGGeneral StoresCo-opGrande PrairieSept27196015sidewalk set-back
BusinessGGeneral StoresCroken'sGrande PrairieApril26195712closing
BusinessGGeneral StoresCroken'sGrande PrairieMay14195732closing
BusinessGGeneral StoresCroken'sGrande PrairieMarch13192315opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresCroken'sGrande PrairieApril3192315
BusinessGGeneral StoresCroken'sGrande PrairieMay17192613new store, dance
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieJuly27191513to locate in Grande Prairie
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieJan4191661advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieFeb29191615new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieApril4191643new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieApril111916531st awning
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieNov21191615key contest
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieJuly2191812buys out McDonald Land & Trading Company business; moves in to building
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieMay6191915demonstrates brush cutters
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieMarch22192111fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieApril5192185new location
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieMay3192111safe undamaged in fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieJune14192117barn burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieOct18192615expands
BusinessGGeneral StoresCrummy BrothersGrande PrairieJan6192816store burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresDarwish & AdboGrande PrairieJuly13191543
BusinessGGeneral StoresDepartment StoreGrande PrairieMarch15194512
BusinessGGeneral StoresDick's GroceryGrande PrairieFeb14196115break-in
BusinessGGeneral StoresDry GoodsGrande PrairieApril8191312
BusinessGGeneral StoresEast End GroceryGrande PrairieSept2419572,33,4;1opening, pix, advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresEast End GroceryGrande PrairieSept231958721st anniversary
BusinessGGeneral StoresT Eaton Co LtdGrande PrairieMay1194718mail order office
BusinessGGeneral StoresT Eaton Co LtdGrande PrairieMarch11194817personnel
BusinessGGeneral StoresT Eaton Co LtdGrande PrairieSept20196014
BusinessGGeneral StoresT Eaton Co LtdGrande PrairieDec6196075to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresT Eaton Co LtdGrande PrairieDec919601,71,1pix, to open; staff
BusinessGGeneral StoresThe EliteGrande PrairieJuly261921141st anniversary
BusinessGGeneral StoresThe EliteGrande PrairieAug2192114Mr Bergeron proprietor
BusinessGGeneral StoresThe EliteGrande PrairieAug8192214location
BusinessGGeneral StoresHome GroceryGrande PrairieN TribuneJan12193912
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieJuly29195811rumored
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieSept12195814
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieSept23195814
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieSept26195814
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieSept30195816survey site pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieOct3195811Bill Leslie pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieNov7195811progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieJan2195933progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieJan1319599,11-161progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieJan16195961,2opening pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieMay12195910,11pix; history
BusinessGGeneral StoresIGA (Food Giant)Grande PrairieSept25195976cake winners pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresMrs Ray InnesGrande PrairieOct7195497opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresMrs Ray InnesGrande PrairieNov13195641,4re-opens (southside)
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieAug10191515new building
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieOct5191512buys "OK" stock
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieJan4191654advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieJan1819165advertisement clearance sale
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieJune13191513completes store
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieNov7191634bankrupt sale
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieNov28191615grocery
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieDec519161,56sale, advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresLambert Mercantile CoGrande PrairieFeb20191712,3J B Taft buys
BusinessGGeneral StoresLeslie's Auto CourtGrande PrairieDec18195637
BusinessGGeneral StoresLudbrooksGrande PrairieAug1195836succeeds Mrs Frankie Lamb
BusinessGGeneral StoresMacleodsGrande PrairieJuly2919551,72,1pix, site, expansion
BusinessGGeneral StoresMacleodsGrande PrairieJune19195643addition
BusinessGGeneral StoresMacleodsGrande PrairieJune22195614pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresMacleodsGrande PrairieJune26195684executives pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcDonald Land CoGrande PrairieMarch14191651moves to Grande Prairie
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcDonald Land CoGrande PrairieAug29191615warehouse
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcDonald Land CoGrande PrairieJuly2191812sells out to Crummy Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresMrs R McDonaldGrande PrairieN TribuneOct20193813
BusinessGGeneral StoresMrs R McDonaldGrande PrairieApril11191653to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieOct5192817
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieNov16192817
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieMarch22192911Elks' dance
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieApril5192954new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieApril12192915to open
BusinessGGeneral StoresMc Ewen & WilsonGrande PrairieMarch1319313advertisement closing out sale
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieMay6191944to build
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieMay20191913
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieSept11192313location
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieDec11192311opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieDec15192411guessing contest
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieOct14192712expansion
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieApril26192917re-organization
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieJan31193011tally of customers
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieMarch14193011expands, new building planned
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieMarch4193254remodelled
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieN TribuneJune30193216
BusinessGGeneral StoresMorrison's Cash StoreGrande PrairieOct26195012history
BusinessGGeneral StoresT H MurphyGrande PrairieNov21194611
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorthern Mercantile CoGrande PrairieMay20191914opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorthern Mercantile CoGrande PrairieMay27191912
BusinessGGeneral StoresW J Owen'sGrande PrairieJan3192214W J Owens
BusinessGGeneral StoresW J Owen'sGrande PrairieAug7192315closes, history, last Manager H Archibald
BusinessGGeneral StoresPembersGrande PrairieAug18193214
BusinessGGeneral StoresPembersGrande PrairieMarch26193612R J McLeod manager, Edmonton
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeople's O K StoreGrande PrairieMarch25191313James C Dunlap
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeople's O K StoreGrande PrairieOct5191512sells to J E Lambert
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeople's O K StoreGrande PrairieMarch23192815building sold to J W Leitgeb
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeople's O K StoreGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191422O K Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresSaanGrande PrairieSept20196014
BusinessGGeneral StoresSaanGrande PrairieDec2196054
BusinessGGeneral StoresSaanGrande PrairieDec9196074pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSaanGrande PrairieJan17196161pix opening
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieApril17195992plans
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieMay15195915plans
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJune12195976plans
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJune2619597,92,6sketch; plans
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJuly14195915tenders
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJuly31195917to build
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieAug11195916to build
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieAug14195995progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieAug18195913pix progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieAug28195972progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieSept25195991progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieSept29195991progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieNov17195911progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieNov2719591,41,3progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJan12196072progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJan29196014progress pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieFeb26196017progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieMarch2919609-11,15,16,18opening
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieApril1196081opening pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJune17196011additional stores planned
BusinessGGeneral StoresSafeway PlazaGrande PrairieJuly29196033pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieMarch2519131,21,4new building started; advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieApril8191312near completion
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieMay20191313new location
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieNov18191314Pitner Lighting
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieJan4191654advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieJune13191652,5advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieAug14191711extension, alterations
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieF SignalDec31191415Selkirk Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieAug20191812changes hands
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieSept10191816owned by Owens & Johnson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSelkirk Trading CoGrande PrairieAug7192315W J Owen's closes
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieJan19195017mail order office
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieFeb9195011mail order office
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieFeb16195031mail order office
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieMarch24195971mail order office
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieApril3195911branch, new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieMay22195922Manager Ed Martin pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSimpson SearsGrande PrairieJune16195910,11opening; staff pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSporting GoodsGrande PrairieMarch12195731
BusinessGGeneral StoresJ B Taft & CoGrande PrairieNov1219185,81,2to sell out
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c-50c Store)Grande PrairieJan23192314J A Hacket sells to T C Jordan
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety StoreGrande PrairieDec6192913L Michaels & Mrs Brown
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety StoreGrande PrairieAug8193016Newton & Smart
BusinessGGeneral StoresVareity Store (Alberta 5c-$1.00)Grande PrairieAug28193113Newton & Smart Alberta 5c-$1.00
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieN TribuneOct25193415Newton & Smart break in
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieAug291935125th anniversary
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieMarch17193812expands
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieOct20193812moves
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieNov3193813new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieNov10193817new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresVariety Store (Alberta 5c0$1.00)Grande PrairieAug31195014enlgarged
BusinessGGeneral StoresRobinson Variety StoreGrande PrairieJune2519539,168,6opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresRobinson Variety StoreGrande PrairieAug1195836sells to Ludbrooks
BusinessGGeneral StoresWaddell's Mens WearGrande PrairieOct12195553,6pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresMrs J S WatsonGrande PrairieFeb12196031Chantilly Shop opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieMarch19195711,2site pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieApril30195733plans
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieMay7195717contract awarded
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieMay21195711pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieMay17195794work begins
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieJuly30195735progress
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieOct1519579,10,121,5;3;3pix completed
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieNov14195863property deal
BusinessGGeneral StoresF W Woolworth CoGrande PrairieMay19195972pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrimshawApril9194214Earl Noble
BusinessGGeneral StoresGroundbirchNov161956124,6pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrovedaleApril20193973Bain's
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrovedaleSept26194652Myrtle Cook
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrovedaleOct31194613Bain's new
BusinessGGeneral StoresGrovedaleApril14194953Bain - P Tetreault
BusinessGGeneral StoresGundyN TribuneAug13193645
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtMarch6191764J B Taft & son
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtApril3191762J B Taft & son
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtMarch23192015A G Truax buys out A J Taylor
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtN TribuneOct4193413
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtMarch28192284A H Funnell homestead
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtMarch27192313A H Funnell established at hamlet; house moved
BusinessGGeneral StoresHalcourtOct9192313Funnell store
BusinessGGeneral StoresHazelmereN TribuneOct21193745opens at post office
BusinessGGeneral StoresHazelmereJune26194116Croken & Wilson
BusinessGGeneral StoresHazelmereOct251955123Herb Jordan pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresHeart ValleyN TribuneDec17193652
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieJan19191543Peace River Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieN TribuneMay25193342
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieSept30193744L Houssin
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieSept5194056changes hands
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieJuly10195973Hudson's Bay Company manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresHigh PrairieMarch7191654advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailN TribuneJuly19193421
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailN TribuneOct4193413
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailN TribuneSept12193522
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailN TribuneNov28193514
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailNov12193653Smith to establish trading post on Jasper Trail
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailJune2194914Jack Ray buys store
BusinessGGeneral StoresHinton TrailApril8195417fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresHuallenNov2192844N E Clow
BusinessGGeneral StoresHuallenJune3194315N E Clow
BusinessGGeneral StoresHuallenJuly10194716store, post office fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMay8191711Charles Abdo
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheFeb18191914sells out to M Shapiro
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheOct11192153Hartley, Harry store, post office
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheOct25192185M Shapiro dry goods, groceries, shoes
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJuly27192515W C Pratt sells to Arthur Shaw
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheFeb15192614Tom Roberts - A Shaw
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMay4192873? Hood
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJuly13182814Austin Flaten
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJan18192953W R Salmers
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMay24192985W R Salmers, Murphy
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMarch28193041Bob Krantz buys out Salmers
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheNov21193016F B Hood fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheFeb27193165Thompson & Hicks move to Dawson Creek (harness etc) C C Hanson buys business
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMarch20193111F B Hood's fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheOct5193343H S Tueten
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJan4193442H S Tueten
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheSept7193955Salmer's Supply fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJuly10194147Elwood; J A Elliott
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheNov27194154H S Tueten
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheNov7194633H S Tueten staff
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMarch13194763H S Teuten changes hands; Chartier Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMay1194732Dixon takes over Tueten store
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheSept119493Hythe Mercantile
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheApril13195054McLeod & Inkster
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJuly81954135John Milner's store
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheDec21954173John Milner pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheMarch11195576C A Dixon obituary
BusinessGGeneral StoresHytheJuly5195523Hythe Mercantile pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresItipawN TribuneOct31193532
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceN TribuneNov16193341C L Larson
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceN TribuneSept5193522C L Larson
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceJuly6194418Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceOct5194441Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceFeb23195017H Bekkerus
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceJan24195213Co-op fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceJan31195233Co-op fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceAug28195213Section 2 Co-op rebuilt
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceDec41952115Co-op opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceJuly15195411Co-op robbery
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceNov8195515fire Ivor Palser's
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceNov111955117fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresLaGlaceMay11192854C L Larson
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonJune10191343Revillon Freres
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonMarch25191343Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonMay20191315Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonMarch2519131,43,3Peace River Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonFeb20191741Peace River Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonDec16191312Diamond P
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonFeb15191663manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonMay3019163advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonFeb16191513Arthur Lawrence - fruit
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonJan2191711Mercantile Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonApril3191783store hours
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonSept20192114Co-op Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonNov22192115Co-op Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresLake SaskatoonJune22192514Hugh M Campbell
BusinessGGeneral StoresLittle SmokyN TribuneMarch14193544
BusinessGGeneral StoresLittle SmokyJan6194435A F Brown
BusinessGGeneral StoresLymburnN TribuneJuly6193386F B Hood
BusinessGGeneral StoresLymburnAug22193544George Pollock
BusinessGGeneral StoresLymburnAug8194074J Sterlinger
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcLennanFeb23191533Sidney Smith
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcLennanN TribuneAug27193612McCreey's
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcLennanN TribuneOct22193684Giroux Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcLennanN TribuneMay5193874Giroux Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresMcLennanMarch18195586Co-op, officers
BusinessGGeneral StoresMoberly LakeAug71959104Ralph Parker
BusinessGGeneral StoresMoose CreekNov21193016George Stewart
BusinessGGeneral StoresNew Fish CreekApril51957153re-opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorth GoodwinN TribuneSept12193547
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorth GoodwinN TribuneSept19193547
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorthmarkJuly29195413pix Allan Mortensen
BusinessGGeneral StoresNorthmarkJune28192867Baker p m
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeace River CrossingMay20191344Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeace River CrossingJuly22191313Peace River Trading Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeace River CrossingApril24191713C C Sinclair Peace River Trading Company manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeace River CrossingJune7192116Stewart store, fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresPeoriaN TribuneJune4193643New Pendosa Trading Central
BusinessGGeneral StoresPine CreekApril3191715Dave Sexsmith
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekN TribuneApril6193382opening
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekDec14193353Allan Watts
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekMarch26193634
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekSept9193715store, house burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekSept30193753rebuilt
BusinessGGeneral StoresPipestone CreekNov27194745prices
BusinessGGeneral StoresPoplar HillNov28194053
BusinessGGeneral StoresPoplar HillDec7194432H Pulvier
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeFeb24191411C B Duke
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeMarch13191715Owens & Johnson
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeDec24191816T S Haskins
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeMarch18191916P C Trading Company fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeJune28192183Co-op Store opens
BusinessGGeneral StoresPouce CoupeMay20193224Ridgen's Cash Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresPrestvilleN TribuneMay10193442
BusinessGGeneral StoresPrestvilleApril1192414W R Salmers
BusinessGGeneral StoresPrince GeorgeNov18194815Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresPruden's CrossingApril6191515R D McDonald
BusinessGGeneral StoresPruden's CrossingJuly27191513Crummy Brothers
BusinessGGeneral StoresPruden's CrossingJan4191622R D McDonald
BusinessGGeneral StoresRed WillowNov6191716J B Taft & Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeDec14192854new store MacDonell; Fletcher Bredin
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeDec13192916MacDonell sells out to Lyle's Ltd of Beaverlodge
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeJan16193124Lyle's
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeN TribuneMarch9193343
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeN TribuneJune21193452
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeN TribuneSept6193445W F Bredin
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeN TribuneOct4193413
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeN TribuneSept12193522Yule visit
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeJune26194116Croken & Wilson
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeJune24194313John Pronovost
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeApril18194636John Pronovost
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeDec16195518fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresRio GrandeDec231955176pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresRolla BCMay31192113Mr Clay
BusinessGGeneral StoresRolla BCJan17193011Mrs M B Watt fire
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftMarch2192826Garraway
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftApril20192873
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftN TribuneMay18193371Mrs F E Garraway
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftJuly27193344George Didow
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftSept8193311Calkin's
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftDec17193632Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftFeb4193744Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftApril21193811robbery
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftJuly22194311new store
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftMarch17194934Co-op burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftMarch31194952Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftApril28194988Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftNov3194944Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftNov17194934White & McBratney
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftMarch16195084Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftMarch27195285Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftJuly161953146Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresRycroftApril5196035Co-op Association Directors
BusinessGGeneral StoresSaddle MountainMarch27194117W R Stevens
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithFeb28192214Co-op Store proposed
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithNov4192741Mrs C M Neys
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithFeb3192821Gow & Hall
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithN TribuneOct27193245Bird's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithSept12193541
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithAug6193642Weiker's', Sexsmith Supplies Ltd
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithAug20193675Bird's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithSept10194253Bird's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithJan10194645McNaughton's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithAug15194614Sexsmith Supplies Ltd
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithSept29194974C J Leonard
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithMarch121953144Larson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithJuly161953133Larson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithAug2195521Sexsmith Supplies Ltd
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithAug9195526Economy Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresSexsmithSept21955115Nick Demytruk
BusinessGGeneral StoresSilverwoodN TribuneNov21193545
BusinessGGeneral StoresSilverwoodOct121955121pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSmoky HeightsJuly5195744pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresSmoky RiverJune1192516J Connell
BusinessGGeneral StoresSmoky RiverNov16192515J Connell moves
BusinessGGeneral StoresSmoky RiverMay17192615P Rooney building a store, J Connell closes store
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverFeb16191533McRae & Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverJan1819163A B Core advertisement
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverFeb8191633Revillon Freres
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverMarch21191632Owens & Johnson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverNov14191615Hudson's Bay robbed
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverNov28191612Owens & Johnson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverAug20191812Owens & Johnson takes over Selkirk Trading Co Grande Prairie
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverSept10191814Owens & Johnson buys McRae Hardware Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverMarch16192847Tom Atkinson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverDec5193012Len Morrison's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverOct30193154Len Morrison's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverApril121960121,3,6,7J & M Variety Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverFeb281961125Termonay's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverOct1192052(Spirit River Echo) H E Johnson
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverOct15192015(Spirit River Echo) Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverMarch25192132(Spirit River Echo) Rukavina and Knezevich
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverDec6192114Dan Bodeker
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverAug25193265store, house burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverAug21194152Radcliffe's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverAug10194415Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverJan16194714Radcliffe's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverMarch23195053Holme's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverOct21195432Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverMarch11195523Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverAug5195512Brooks early
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverOct23195935Ternoway's
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpirit RiverNov13195924coupons
BusinessGGeneral StoresSpringburnJan23194734
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon HeightsN TribuneMarch28193542George Tate
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon HeightsApril29193746D D McArthur
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeMarch25191343Revillon Freres
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeFeb23191533Revillon Freres
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeNov13192313Revillon Freres F L Connon Manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeJuly10193141Hudson's Bay Company Dave Cuthill Manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeNov16193385
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeMay17193414Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeMay14193677George Tate
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeAug13193621George Tate; Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSturgeon LakeJuly20194414Hudson's Bay Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresSylvesterMay25194412Harry Silverton
BusinessGGeneral StoresSylvesterAug17194415W J Lucas-H Norris
BusinessGGeneral StoresTangentOct211954111I Langlois
BusinessGGeneral StoresTangentJan271956112Joseph Gillon
BusinessGGeneral StoresTaylor FlatsMay24192911C Donis
BusinessGGeneral StoresTeepee CreekDec5194614Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresTeepee CreekDec11195218Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresTeepee CreekDec14192845Chris Larsen
BusinessGGeneral StoresTeepee CreekFeb8192967Larsen & Son
BusinessGGeneral StoresThe TriangleN TribuneOct13193221A F Brown's
BusinessGGeneral StoresThe TriangleMarch14193544A F Brown's
BusinessGGeneral StoresThree CreeksNov181960143Co-op featured, pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresOslie's StoreThree CreeksJan27196141pix Muriel Oslie
BusinessGGeneral StoresTom's Lake (Sudetan Colony)Feb221957141Co-op store
BusinessGGeneral StoresTupper CreekN TribuneOct24193545Taylor's
BusinessGGeneral StoresTupper CreekSept9193745Taylor's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreMay8191711Chas Abdo
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreMarch8192115store burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreApril4192283G N Nepstad store
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreApril27192515G N Nepstad store
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreJune8192512sells out to A Davies, Mr Roberts, Manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreJuly6192514Mr Roberts Manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreFeb8192616Brown & North sold
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreMarch22192611O M Melsness
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreMay9192733R V Roberts
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreN TribuneDec8193263Hagan's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreDec21193323Hagan's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreApril25193574Hagan's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreJan7193724electricity
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreJuly17194155Co-op board
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreDec27194515Co-op staff
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreFeb51953142Co-op new manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreApril151954113
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreDec161954115Turner store sold
BusinessGGeneral StoresValhalla CentreMay8195615M H Hagan store, post office burns, pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewFeb1192917Williamson, D
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewMay22193114Williamson, Alex
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewN TribuneOct13193222Chamberlain's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewDec8193233L McLaughlin's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewAug13193622Chamberlain's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJuly8193742Clough's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJan13193843Clough's
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJune18194212Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJan11194515Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewMarch6194734Co-op annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewMay8194763Co-op history
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJune5194746Co-op history
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJune26194757Co-op history
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJan29194836Co-op
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewJuly28194943three stores
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewMarch12195310,116,2Co-op manager
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewOct151953166changes hands
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewMarch41954111annual
BusinessGGeneral StoresValleyviewFeb7195876Co-op Guild
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamN TribuneAug20193647Mercantile Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamN TribuneSept3193645Mercantile Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamN TribuneSept10193656Mercantile Company
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamSept119493Fimrite's
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamApril20192852Ed Harrington
BusinessGGeneral StoresWanhamSept6192833,4Mercantile Company; P Tansem
BusinessGGeneral StoresWebsterJuly161953145
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyN TribuneJuly16193667
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleySept24193673sale
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyJan14193781Krantz department Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyMarch31193816Wembley Trading Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyJan15194812Krantz Bros
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyOct6194942Mitchell's
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyOct27194953Tom's
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyMarch19195317Mitchell's
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyJuly221954113Mitchell's sold
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyAug12195514,5Krantz, history
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyOct9195625G Rautenstrauch
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyMay31195715department Store, pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleyJuly29192414Krantz Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresWembleySept23192417Krantz Store
BusinessGGeneral StoresWhitelawDec13195574Dechants' burns
BusinessGGeneral StoresWokingNov30194412Supplement
BusinessGGeneral StoresWokingJuly4194654E Jacobs
BusinessGGeneral StoresWokingJuly29195413E Jacobs pix
BusinessGGeneral StoresWokingSept231954181Mortenson's pix
BusinessGGlassPeace River Glass CoMay31195781
BusinessGGreenhouseApril11193053Frank Guthrie
BusinessGGrocery StoresMay20191913,4Morrisons Cash Grocery, Northern Mercantile
BusinessGGrocery StoresMay27191912Northern Mercantile
BusinessGGrocery StoresApril12192114Williamson's
BusinessGGrocery StoresJune28192116Williamson's
BusinessGGrocery StoresFeb14192214Williamson's closes
BusinessGGrocery StoresApril11192215E M Lanctot
BusinessGGrocery StoresFeb8192616Valhalla Centre
BusinessGGrocery StoresMarch1192611Valhalla Centre
BusinessGGrocery StoresApril18192714Lanctot's new location
BusinessGGrocery StoresDec16192745Sexsmith, Gilles'
BusinessGGrocery StoresNov16192813Grocetaria Lew Morrison
BusinessGGrocery StoresOct30193154Groceteria closes at Grande Prairie, transfers to Spirit River
BusinessGGrocery StoresMarch11193235Sav-way Grocery- Thos John Newton/ F W Brady partnership dissolved
BusinessGGunsmithFeb19195791Wm F Wood
BusinessHHardware StoresBeaverlodgeAug21194734John Archer's
BusinessHHardware StoresBeaverlodgeOct13194953Beaverlodge Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontN TribuneJune29193973
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontOct4195118robbery
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontMay2191633G W Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontMay9191612Hooper & Main
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontOct15191814Hooper & Main
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontDec13192113G W Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresClairmontMarch8192916Evans sells to Jack McNeil & Jack Dirom
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieAug26192765Ashdown Company buys Revillon Hardware; to open wholesale hardware at Grande Prairie
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieOct16194718to open wholesale warehouse
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieOct23194713to open wholesale warehouse
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieFeb11195493Ashdown manager
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieFeb14195658Hanson Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieApril10195631,5Hanson Hardware pix, staff
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieSept30195871Hanson Hardware sold to Builders' Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieOct31195831Builders' Hardware basement
BusinessHHardware StoresAshdownGrande PrairieNov719583,73,3Builders' Hardware opens; manager
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieFeb24192083to expand
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieN TribuneMay3193411
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieOct10193574warehouse
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieOct15193615expansion
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieMarch4193716expansion
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieMarch23193913
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieApril29194317buys Orr's Hardware stock
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieSept7194317break-in
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieDec28194418break-in
BusinessHHardware StoresBell-Fleming HardwareGrande PrairieApril8194818sells to W Holman; history
BusinessHHardware StoresGrande Prairie HardwareGrande PrairieMay26194915under construction
BusinessHHardware StoresGrande Prairie HardwareGrande PrairieJuly13195011to open
BusinessHHardware StoresKerr HardwareGrande PrairieApril8194818sells to Macleods Ltd
BusinessHHardware StoresLilge'sGrande PrairieSept819592,31,7opening Lilge's pix
BusinessHHardware StoresMacleods LtdGrande PrairieApril8194818buys Kerr Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresMarshall WellsGrande PrairieApril8192413,4to establish branch; Mr Graban representative
BusinessHHardware StoresOrr's HardwareGrande PrairieN TribuneMay10193411
BusinessHHardware StoresOrr's HardwareGrande PrairieJune28193415to open
BusinessHHardware StoresOrr's HardwareGrande PrairieJuly2193616
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieJuly6191513to open
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieFeb22191634advertisement
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieMarch14191613receives freight
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieApril18191631warehouse
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieMarch5191812
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieN TribuneAug4193256improvement
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieN TribuneNov23193916new location
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieAug16194516sells to Jack Kerr
BusinessHHardware StoresPorteous HardwareGrande PrairieJune41957103pix razed
BusinessHHardware StoresRobertson-Stewart HardwareGrande PrairieMay6191914
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieAug10191515new building
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieNov30191512
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieMarch14191614warehouse
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieApril11191653
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieMay23191665advertisement
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieAug28191763machinery sales
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson HardwareGrande PrairieFeb26191812agency, McLaughlin car
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson Hardware CompanyGrande PrairieMarch4194317buys Morrison Block
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson Hardware CompanyGrande PrairieApril29194314moves
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson Hardware CompanyGrande PrairieMay29194718sells to Stewart & Soldan
BusinessHHardware StoresThomson Hardware CompanyGrande PrairieJuly10194717original building razed
BusinessHHardware StoresGrimshawAug22195895fire
BusinessHHardware StoresHigh PrairieMarch28194624new store
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheN TribuneApril5193453J A Elliott
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheN TribuneApril19193443new building
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheN TribuneOct21193727staff
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheJuly19194516Norman McLeod
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheJuly26194516McLeod & Inkster
BusinessHHardware StoresHytheMarch28193041Bunyan opens
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonSept2191313C Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonMarch319141,44,3G W Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonMarch1019141,31G W Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonJan4191631G W Evans
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonMarch13191731new management
BusinessHHardware StoresLake SaskatoonAug19191916Neilson Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresMcLennanN TribuneApril22193745Art Anderson
BusinessHHardware StoresRycroftMarch2192826Don Moore
BusinessHHardware StoresRycroftApril20192873D C Moore
BusinessHHardware StoresSexsmithApril14195927changes hands
BusinessHHardware StoresSexsmithJune14192113fire (Peterson & McNeil)
BusinessHHardware StoresSexsmithJan3192714Andy Wilson
BusinessHHardware StoresSexsmithDec211928134MacEwen Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverDec17192082(Spirit River Echo)
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverJan25194513E E Holmberg
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverApril12194513Keay & Lilge
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverSept29194973Holmberg
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverNov17194933Lilge's
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverJan1819163Pope Hardware Company
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverJan2191711Pope Hardware Company fire
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverMarch13191715C L Race Spirit River Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverMarch25192414F L Dodge
BusinessHHardware StoresSpirit RiverFeb9196033pix
BusinessHHardware StoresTeepee CreekFeb10192826Bill Goodrich
BusinessHHardware StoresValhalla CentreApril151954113Joe Gray
BusinessHHardware StoresValhalla CentreMarch22192611Olaf Horte
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewMay5194973changes hands
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewJune2194957changes hands
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewJuly81954111
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewJuly291954121opens
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewDec91954102new owner
BusinessHHardware StoresValleyviewDec9195531,5(Lundblad) Building Supplies
BusinessHHardware StoresWanhamMay4192881L C Tansem; Ed Harrington
BusinessHHardware StoresWembleyMay23194653R A Bunyan
BusinessHHardware StoresWembleySept23192417Neilson Hardware
BusinessHHardware StoresWembleyNov11192714Bert Bromley (W H)
BusinessHHardware StoresWembleySept20192937R A Bunyan
BusinessHHarness ShopsF SignalDec31191414H Ellert
BusinessHHarness ShopsMarch2519132,32,1H Ellert Grande Prairie
BusinessHHarness ShopsFeb23191513A Brotherton Bezanson
BusinessHHarness ShopsAug10191515M McClure Grande Prairie
BusinessHHarness ShopsJan4191634prices, Edmonton
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril24191713L Smee Grande Prairie
BusinessHHarness ShopsJan17191812Saunders, Sexsmith fire
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril30191811L Smee new building
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril22191913L Smee new building
BusinessHHarness ShopsJan13192014W M Ward Sexsmith
BusinessHHarness ShopsNov2192014James Iangill Lake Saskatoon
BusinessHHarness ShopsOct23192315J W Leitgeb buys out Smee
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril18192744Bill Shannon Sexsmith
BusinessHHarness ShopsJune24192753Bill Shannon Sexsmith
BusinessHHarness ShopsMay1119285,65,2Thompson Hythe; J Thibodeau Wembley
BusinessHHarness ShopsNov16192843J C Ward Wembley
BusinessHHarness ShopsFeb27193165Thompson & Hicks Hythe move to Dawson Creek; C C Hansen buys shop Hythe
BusinessHHarness ShopsNov1319313Leitbeg, bankrupt sale
BusinessHHarness ShopsMarch25193255A A Nelson Grande Prairie
BusinessHHarness ShopsN TribuneOct6193256High Prairie
BusinessHHarness ShopsN TribuneMarch8193414A A Nelson
BusinessHHarness ShopsN TribuneJuly19193416J C Ward
BusinessHHarness ShopsN TribuneMarch7193541Belloy
BusinessHHarness ShopsN TribuneJuly18193575J V Ward
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril8193751Hythe
BusinessHHarness ShopsOct7193754W J Shillington
BusinessHHarness ShopsMay1194155C Dunn Beaverlodge sells to Jonas Webber
BusinessHHarness ShopsApril12194514Geo Lindsay
BusinessHHarness ShopsJune13194642Jonas Webber
BusinessHHatcheryAug26195512Grande Prairie
BusinessHHatcherySept9195573Grande Prairie
BusinessHHatcheryDec131957111Grande Prairie Sekora
BusinessHHobby ShopsMay'sApril2195755contest
BusinessHHobby ShopsMay'sApril5195712winners pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleNov2519541,81,7pix (Houseworth)
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleOct12195572pix; history (Roy Houseworth)
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleOct2195637
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleJune30195833pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleJan16195995gift dryer
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleFeb6195973,6pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleFeb27195945pix gift
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleDec18195943appeal pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Children's HomeDimsdaleApril29196011,4,5fire pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleMay3196017
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleMay6196011rebuilding aid
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleMay13196064
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleMay31196061letters
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleJune28196091pix donation from Elks
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleSept13196071progress pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleSept20196011fundraising "Circus" pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleDec1619608,92,1pix
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenGrace Childrens' HomeDimsdaleFeb241961114
BusinessHHomes-ChildrenThe Clare HomeManningApril101959161,4pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensBerwynApril291958107plan home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensBerwynJune51959132Municipal District of Peace sign Home agreement
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensBerwynMay61960147home progress
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensRotary HarbourDawson CreekJan29195763
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensRotary HarbourDawson CreekMarch1195784
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJan14194315need
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly13194417need
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieAug9194518need
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb14194611plans
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch18194818property
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch25194821editorial
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb24194916plans
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly21194914plans
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly28194964tenders called
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieSept8194911site
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb16195015to be opened
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb23195085staff
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieApril13195011,2committee; editorial
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieApril20195018furnishings
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMay4195012funds needed
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJune119501,25,3;1to open; editorial
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJune15195011"Eventide Home" opens
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMay3195113women admitted
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb1219531,134,3annual report; name "Pioneer Lodge"
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJune251953122pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly16195311road
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieNov5195318building program
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJan14195418holidays, activities
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch1119541,13,9,132,1,4,1pix; new wing
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJune17195417addition
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly81954113
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJuly22195411addition pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieSept16195494addition pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieOct14195416,8pix addition opened
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieOct2119541,91,2first wedding
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieDec2419549,163,1Christmas pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieJan13195597musical evening
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch11195597Committee, annual
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieOct419559 pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb2419564,96,7population; board
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch13195635
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch1195776report
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieAug9195716Community Camp
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieDec24195717
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb719581,74,6
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb11195837
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch28195892pix, bingo
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMay2195895
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb2719591,41,1rates; pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch17195933rates
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch24195974rates
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch11196034ownership
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieMarch29196017Grande Spirit Foundation
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieApril15196015sale price
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieNov25196071renovation
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieDec2196018to be replaced
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieDec16196011
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb3196191
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb7196114
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensPioneer LodgeGrande PrairieFeb10196181editorial
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationMarch29196017
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationApril15196015Pioneer Lodge
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationNov11196053Pleasant View Lodge
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationNov15196065Pleasant View Lodge opening
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationDec9196016Grande Prairie new home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationDec16196014Grande Prairie new home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationJan24196191Grande Prairie new home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationJan2719611,91,6Grande Prairie new home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensGrande Spirit FoundationFeb7196114
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensHigh PrairieOct30195911contract award
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensHigh PrairieMay13196021building progress
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverSept9195816
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverOct3195816
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverJune5195911sketch
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverJune9195926
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverAug4195914
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverAug11195916
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverSept111959141progress
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverMay24196022progress
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverJuly29196031Pleasantview Home
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverSept6196018opens; first residents
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverNov819601,4,71;1;1,3Pleasant View Lodge; pix; residents; matrons; cook; Holloween
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverNov11196053opens, pix
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverNov15196065opens
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverDec20196024piano
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverDec23196036carollers
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensSpirit RiverFeb28196144
BusinessHHomes-Senior CitizensWhitelawMay24195166under way
BusinessHHotel AssociationJan23194113"Win the War Fund"
BusinessHHotel AssociationMarch23195693Alberta liquor question
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeJan25192924Prince Albert Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeNov15194941Beaudelle, Prince Albert Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeN TribuneJuly16193667addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeNov26193653Prince Albert Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeDec17193657Prince Albert Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeMarch24193514Prince Albert Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeDec1193543Goyne Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeNov23193911Goyne Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeDec19194065dining room, Mrs Pearson
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeApril3194117manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeAug27194263Goyne Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeDec10194226Goyne Hotel dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeMay2194643dining room Mrs Carson
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeDec5194611dining room A L Hoseck
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeAug25194932A J Mcver
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeMarch191953153Donald Hotel, new owners
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeSept17195374Donald Hotel renovation
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeNov51953102Donald Hotel renovation
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeApril22195428Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeOct211954117Prince Albert Hotel history
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeJan20195621renovation program
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeFeb3195676renovation program
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeMarch23195624renovation program
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeMarch27195632,5renovation program pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsBeaverlodgeSept14195625new management
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMarch7191621Bert Meikle
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMarch28191661Mrs Mashburn, Dance, opening, Pioneer Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontApril11191613Mashburn Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontSept10191814Twin Lakes Hotel (Mashburn)
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontOct15191814Twin Lakes Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontJune10191912Twin Lakes Hotel open
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontJune8192014Praught, manager Clairmont Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontDec9192717Twin Lakes Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMay10192113Travellers' Hotel T Duft
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMay13192485Application License Twin Lakes Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontJune3192485Application License Travellers Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontApril18193064Robt McDonald, Manger; hotel sold to Leedy
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontApril25193085Frank Donald sells to W T Leddy
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMay2193055Application liquor license
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontOct9193118hotel and garage fire
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontDec11193115new hotel to open
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontApril13193314Twin Lakes Hotel razed
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontJune7193414W T Leddy
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontDec19194082re-decorated
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontMarch12194211changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontSept7194424supplement H Singleton
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClairmontJan271972hotel burns
BusinessHHotels-MotelsClydeAug26194313
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekOct4192183burns
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekAug17192853Latimer Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekNov1192963Reasbeck Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekApril17193164Dawson Creek Hotel, plumbing
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekApril131956153old Ritz Hotel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekAug171956108hotel space
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekFeb12195791Howard F Bull pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekApril2195791new hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekAug2195792new hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDawson CreekAug12196067robbery
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltAug4194943under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltAug11194915under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltMarch111954105under construction pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltJune10195432under construction; license
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltAug121954114under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltSept21954117under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltSept91954145pix under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltNov181954153under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltNov251954184pix hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsDeBoltJan15196024Mrs H Jackson
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEagleshamSept3195384pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEagleshamOct221953116progress
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEagleshamOct291953133opens, officers
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEagleshamNov51953111opens
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEnildaN TribuneNov2193343
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEnildaOct11193441owner sells
BusinessHHotels-MotelsEnildaApril11193545burns
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFairviewN TribuneJune1193313I E McAdams proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFairviewAug6193615I E McAdams proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFairviewOct20193857Royal Hotel changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFairviewDec11195613burns
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFairviewAug29193015Empire Hotel, fire
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFaustJune13194017Hotel Pruden
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFaustFeb19194232Faust Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnJuly9195385motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnJuly301953114motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnAug14195646hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnOct5195612hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnNov20195695,8hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnSept6195754hotel fire
BusinessHHotels-MotelsFort St JohnDec10195791hotel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly27195011new motel, Storm's
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec7195013Donald Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov13195297Airport Motel opens
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieFeb5195316York addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch26195316York addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay1195315York addition pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly16195375Donald sold
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct15195396Hunters
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec24195336Half-way Motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly8195493Airport Motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan6195517York Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril1195512new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril15195596York addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly22195521,4York addition; pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug2619551,62,4Half-Way Motel expansion, pix; Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieSept9195517new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov11195526Half-Way Motel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec16195596new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec23195533new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieFeb3195617motel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril6195612hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril201956102hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay29195614,7Park Hotel site, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune8195696Park Hotel site, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune15195694Park Hotel start
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune2919561,96,1proposed Park Hotel, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly10195656proposed Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly17195654proposed Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly2019561,43,7proposed Park Hotel pix; Alberta Rooms pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug10195674Park Hotel site, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug14195613Park Hotel site, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug17195693Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug21195635Park Hotel supervisor, pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug30195694Park Hotel progress
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieSept7195671,2Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct19195643Park Hotel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov6195632Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov23195634Park Hotel rooftop pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLeslie's Auto CourtGrande PrairieDec18195637
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch29195713Park Hotel to open
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril23195732Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune11195711,121,1Half Way Motel pix; Park Hotel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly19195713-17Park Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly19195714,161,2,7;6Grande Prairie Pioneer hotels, Park Hotel site landmark
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly19195717,181,3hotel history 1912 to 1957; pix Murray Hotel, Grande Prairie Hotel, Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly23195711,5Park Hotel officials pix; opening
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay16195816pix motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec30195831Park, new manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly31195975new management, Park
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov`10195972Airport Motel fire pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly12196016Grande Prairie Hotel pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug16196014Grande Prairie Hotel to be razed
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct14196015Half Way Motel permit approved
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov22196092pix Half Way Motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch25191322City Hotel & Feed Stables
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch25191331Tissington & Squires
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch25191334Wm Salmond
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril8191312Tissington & Squires; Salmond
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune10191313City Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly1191313Squires
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug5191311Squires to build new hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov25191314opens
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieF SignalNov12191443Salmond's, new barn
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec31191412,3,5J B Taft; John Squires Empire Hotel; Salmond's
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov2191552Salmonds' addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov9191512Frank Guthrie
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan419162,3,55,5,4Prairie Inn; King Edward Hotel; Cochlin's Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan1119161,34,4Empire Hotel; Taft's Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril11191611Salmond's addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay23191615bakery, Cochlin Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug819161,32,4Salmond's; Alberta Rooms
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieSept26191616Salmond's changes management
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch13191716Cochlin's manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay22191714Salmond's Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct16191715Cochlin's new management
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct30191742new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov29191716Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan10191815Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan31191816Grande Prairie Hotel changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay21191815Grande Prairie Hotel changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune4191815Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune11191811,6Grande Prairie Hotel, Empire Hotel feed barn
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly9191812,4Empire Hotel; employment bureau
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly23191816Frank Donald Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug6191812,3Empire - E A Spahr; dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug20191815Empire changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieN TribuneOct13193271Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan25193411Murray Hotel & Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMarch8193411Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieAug23193411Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieMay30193583Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec5193513Corona Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec19193521hotels owned by Frank Donald
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieDec4194713Hotel York
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieOct7194813Edmonton Chamber of Commerce banquetted
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov4194811Hotel York opens; staff
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieNov11194814,7Hotel York opens; Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieApril21194916Murray Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJune30194963Murray Hotel former manager dies
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJuly7194915Hotel York addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsGrande PrairieJan19195013Grande Prairie Hotel history
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHigh PrairieApril18194655
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHigh PrairieFeb41954116new hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHigh PrairieMay20195433owner buys Valleyview hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHigh PrairieNov251954138Eldon Hotel progress
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHudson HopeNov17195933pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheMay31192114Halfway House changes hands, see also M Shapiro
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJuly27192515Halfway House torn down- reconstructed for Alberta Provincial Police barracks
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheApril20192854hotel to be built
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheMay11192855rooming house
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheAug3192815Frank Donald building in progress
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJan11192916Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheN TribuneAug24193353Frank Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheSept14193344
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJan25193451operation performed
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheFeb1193452Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheFeb8193451Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheDec19193521Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheMarch26193615Donald Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheDec19194065
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheApril3194113Donald Hotel new manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheSept4194154Donald Hotel dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheMarch8194523Donald Hotel manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheOct2519451,43,2Donald Hotel sold, new owner
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheMay8194734Donald Hotel dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJan1194834Davies takes over hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheDec2194833new hotel under construction
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJune30194941motel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheDec18195256history
BusinessHHotels-MotelsHytheJan14195445renovation
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLake SaskatoonOct21191314Royal Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLake SaskatoonNov4191311,3Lake View Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLake SaskatoonAug3191515Royal Hotel manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLake SaskatoonJan23191711Royal Hotel Mrs Purcell
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLittle PrairieAug301956113hotel planned
BusinessHHotels-MotelsLittle PrairieJuly23195761opened
BusinessHHotels-MotelsMoose Head (Creek)F SignalNov12191412G Kerman proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsNampaOct251955114pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPeace RiverJan1194834Victory Hotel operated by Glyn Davies
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPeace RiverDec161954212Victory Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPeace RiverMay2192716Frank Donald Grande Prairie leases McNamara Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPeace RiverJune10192753McNamara Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeAug17192014Mrs Kirkham
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeApril1192413fire
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeJuly29192414E A Lord (Lloyd?)
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeMay31192614Commercial Hotel Lloyd manager, proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeAug12192714G F Hart
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeDec30192713electricity Hart Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeMarch9192812opening
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeMarch23192811opening
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeDec7192817Hart Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeMay20193225Hart Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeMay16193585George Hart
BusinessHHotels-MotelsPouce CoupeJuly131956105renovation
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaN TribuneMay16193585Columbia Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaMay3192113Grant & Ulery hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaMay31192113Northern Hotel, Columbia Hotel, opening
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaJune21192113E S Jepherson Columbia Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaAug16192111Northern Hotel burns
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaJan10192214new hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRollaAug3192824Columbia Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftN TribuneMay30193517dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftJuly9194255
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftOct19194465changes hands
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftDec16195436new manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftApril20192873J J Dever
BusinessHHotels-MotelsRycroftMay17192973rooming house
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverF SignalDec10191415Holden's
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverJan419161,32,5English & Calkins' Hall; English & Calkins' Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverDec5191613Spirit Hotel new manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverJan10192216new hotel Chas Wing
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverApril13192852Dominion Hotel C Wing
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSpirit RiverMay18192866Dominion Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSt PaulN TribuneJuly5193476Frank Donald's
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSt PaulDec19193521Frank Donald
BusinessHHotels-MotelsSt PaulJune6194015manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWanhamSept30194856manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWanhamMarch31194951manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWanhamSept6192934Girard, proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleySept23192417E A Lord
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyFeb22192685application liquor license Mrs Mary Forbes
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyMarch22192614A E Lord sells Wembley Hotel to Mrs M Forbes
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyJune3192745A M Corr Wembley Hotel, Jorgen Johnson Western Hotel
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyDec16192782Wembley Hotel, Fletcher; electricity
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyOct31193012Goyne manager
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyN TribuneSept8193253hotel moved
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyApril13193346dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyMay4193347renovated; proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyApril4193545addition
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyJan23193617L E Purves proprietor
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyJan12195035M J Nickel; dining room
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWembleyAug12195524history
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWhitelawNov1195621
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWokingSept231954181pix
BusinessHHotels-MotelsWorsleyJune2119572,157,2fire
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesBezansonJune9191433under construction
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesBezansonAug24191515Fred Parker's Rooming house
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieDec9191322Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieDec30191315J B Taft to build hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov10191413J B Taft (see in 1913 file)
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov13191413Old Breedin Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov27191413Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune15191543Taft's changes hands, name
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug10191515rooming house
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug31191513King Edward Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieSept7191514Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieSept10191814Frank Donald buys Salmond Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieOct15191814Mrs Sutherland Empire Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril1191914hotel monopoly F Donald
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay27191912Donald buys Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune17191913addition Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril6192084Murray's Rooming House
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune1192014Donald to enlarge Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug10192084four-storey hotel planned
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug5192114Dakin, Spencer Block rooms
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay3192114Grande Prairie Hotel plate glass windows; Royal George renovations
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay31192114Royal George (Old Empire)
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune719211,44,4Royal George Mrs Van Amburgh; Royal George editorial
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJuly26192116Royal Hotel (P M Bezanson)
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug14192316K Morrison buys Wm Salmond (hotel) corner for store
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov6192314fire Royal George (Roberts)
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay13192483application for beer license Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug5192417Western Rooming House
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov9192515Murray Hotel R W Howell manager
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril19192615Norman Moon manager Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril26192614Murray Hotel Company Ltd
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch7192714Ed Sparr manager Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieOct7192716Frank Donald to build
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieOct21192716Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch2192862Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch30192811Royal George remodelled
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril20192813Royal George re-named "The Corona"
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch22192951F Sanderson manager Corona Hotel leaves; Knut Hoaglund manager
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieOct10193045Northern Rooms bought by E W Bromley
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov21193011Murray Hotel Ed Spar
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov20193112Corona Hotel "Sack" Erickson
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieFeb13193615Empire Hotel burns
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril23193615Grande Prairie Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune4193616J A Weicker to build in Grande Prairie
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug6193613Council grants application
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieSept10193615new hotel planned
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov12193611Northern Rooms
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch181937Section 2 Hotel Section - Donald
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieApril22193716to open
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay6193713opening
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieSept25194117Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieOct23194111Murray Hotel redecorated
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug20194246advertisement Alberta Rooms
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieAug31194411Murray Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJune28194514Murray Hotel manager dies
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJuly19194517Murray Hotel new manager
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieSept6194514Donald Hotel co-purchases Grande Prairie & Murray Hotels
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieDec6194517Grande Prairie Hotel manager
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch7194611York Hotel planned
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay16194618Alberta Rooming House sold
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMay23194617Murray Hotel manager
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieJan2194711Grande Prairie, York Hotels
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch13194711,5Hotel York
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieMarch27194724Donald Hotel, letter
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesGrande PrairieNov20194718Hotel York
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithJune4191815J A McDonald leases hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithNov5191813W H Price Royal Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithJan13192015
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithNov2192014Mr Hudson's
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithMay16192714J A Weicker new hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithMay23192716Mrs Hudson's. addition
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithOct14192734J A Weicker new hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithNov4192743Alberta Rooms
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithApril20192841J A Weicker to build
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithMay25192843J A Weicker
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithJune1192822J A Weicker
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithJan11192911J A Weicker opens
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithApril4193072Dew Drop Inn Mrs Foster
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithN TribuneJuly9193642old hotel razed
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithMarch31193841Alberta Rooms
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithDec4194171Sexsmith Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithJune11194152old Weicker Hotel razed
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithOct12194465new Weicker Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSexsmithOct25195526new Weicker Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverOct15192051,2(Spirit River Echo) advertisement
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverN TribuneOct24193522Charlie Wing proprietor
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverN TribuneJuly28193882hotel to be built
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverN TribuneDec7193917Dominion Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverOct21194363Dominion Hotel sold
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverNov18194318Dominion Hotel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverFeb16195051rooming house
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesSpirit RiverMarch29196021Spirit River Hotel mural
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesTaylorNov16195617
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewOct7194812opens
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewMay5194973dining room
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewJune4195364fire
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewMay20195433sold
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewAug121954114Art Thew rooming house
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewSept21954117addition
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewNov1819548,122,8addition pix
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewDec91954195,6manager, expansion
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewFeb17195545
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewMay201955106
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewJuly81955164motel
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewSept20195594motel pix
BusinessHHotels Rooming HousesValleyviewJan201956144hotel pix
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesE A Smith'sBeaverlodgeJan16191716
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesFynn'sBeaverlodgeFeb25191911
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesBrainard19282Section 2 Edmonton Journal
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesBrainardOct13193222
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesBrainardOct12193322
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesBrainardDec1193843
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesBrainardMay3192113description
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesDeBoltOct151953121early stopping place pix
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesEgg LakeJune8191513Steel & Johnson
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesEgg Lake193452Section 2 Historical Edition W H Smith
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesN TribuneApril251935Ferry Inn
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesHarper'sMarch31191413W & S Tissington
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesHytheJune22192014Kelly's taken over by Churchill
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesHytheApril19192144Halfway House, Shapiro (advertisement) for rent
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesHytheJan31192214D E Armstrong
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesLewis' Stopping PlaceSept91954121pix
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesLewis' Stopping PlaceSept231954117letter, reminiscense
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesMoose CreekApril7191463Gordon Belcourt
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesMoose CreekDec18191423Blundell & Booth
BusinessHHotels Stopping Places108 Mile LakeNov4191311advertisement Taylor & Dannett
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesPipestone CreekNov20194754F Wilson
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesPouce CoupeDec25191413Hector Tremblay
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesPruden's CrossingJan191950131914 Jack Sutherland
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesRankinN TribuneAug8193557
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesSaddle MountainJan26191513
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesScotty'sSturgeon LakeDec16191322Ed Brassard
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesScotty'sSturgeon LakeFeb24191413moves to Pouce Coupe
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesScotty'sSturgeon LakeFeb22191662notice
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesSunderman'sDec18195256flash back
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesSwan LakeApril221955124pix
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesSwan LakeDec14192846Mrs Jack Fynn
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesTwin LakesNov25191313Moore's
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesValhallaFeb15192114Melvin H Hagen Sexsmith "Travellers' & Farmers Stopping Place"
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesValhallaSept20192115advertisement for sale
BusinessHHotels Stopping PlacesValhallaFeb3192823Lars Johnson's
BusinessHHousingGrande PrairieMay6195491south side lots
BusinessHHousingGrande PrairieSept2196096
BusinessHHousingCanadian Mortgage & Housing CorpFeb4195411top open Grande Prairie
BusinessHHousingCanadian Mortgage & Housing CorpFeb2519541,93,4manager; survey for 70 homes
BusinessHHousingCanadian Mortgage & Housing CorpMarch4195498apartment block proposed
BusinessHHousingCanadian Mortgage & Housing CorpApril81954151district office
BusinessHHousingCanadian Mortgage & Housing CorpApril29195492home building loans (NHA)
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyAug9194545old post at Lake Saskatoon bought by Uswell
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyJune111953141st white man Alberta 1754
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyOct11953101post Sturgeon Lake pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyDec24195313trading post house, Lake Saskatoon burns
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanySept231954111Calais
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyApril3195626Dunvegan wild horses 1891
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyJuly12195716extension
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyApril4192716land grants, Peace River country
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyJan4192941Felix Akenum in service 96 years dies at age 105
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyDec6192984G A Russell fur agency
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieNov14193027G A Russell manager, fur buyer
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch4194818site
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJune3194818construction
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJuly8194811R J Campbell
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieOct21194818to open
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieOct28194818opens
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieNov419481,23,1opens; editorial
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch20195218fire
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch20195213Section 2 fire
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieSept2519522,3Section 2 re-opens
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieApril23195394fur department
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJuly23195317pix officials
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieApril22195573manager transferred
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieAug12195573groceteria
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJuly6195612expansion
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieAug14195615parking lot
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieFeb22195794,5new manager; pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch19195712
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieApril2319571,24,6expansion pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMay14195732expansion
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMay28195732demolition
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieAug16195711addition
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieSept6195716addition pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieOct29195716addition pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieNov22195783addition pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch1119589 to 16opening, staff, history
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieMarch14195827opening
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJuly8195813parking lot
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieSept19195835H W Sedge pix
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanyGrande PrairieJan20195922radio
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanySikinne PostNelson RiverOct4192917Slavie Indians
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanySturgeonApril19192114Capt Chas Walker DCM to post at Grouard
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanySturgeonJan31192214Young, manager
BusinessHHudson's Bay CompanySturgeonFeb3196111 to 5William Smith biography pix
BusinessIIce BusinessFeb17192864Campbell & Smith
BusinessIIce CreamGrande PrairieOct31195831Palm opens
BusinessIIce Cream BusinessMay10192953A & V Taylor
BusinessIIce Cream ParlourGrande PrairieMay12191413Wm Salmond
BusinessIIce Cream ParlourGrande PrairieJune9191413Wm Salmond
BusinessIIce Cream ParlourGrande PrairieMarch16192882wholesale factory Taylor & son
BusinessIImplement DealersJuly8195512Al Agar building
BusinessIImplement DealersJuly191957166Crummy Brothers
BusinessIImplement DealersOct31195831John Deere
BusinessIImplement DealersApril10195995J I Case
BusinessIImplementsAlberta Retail Implement Dealers AssnJuly3195216Peace River dealers
BusinessIIndustryBeatty Brothers LtdGrande PrairieN TribuneNov27193115office opens
BusinessIIndustryBeaverlodge Industrial Company 1909Jan6191422sale
BusinessIIndustryBeaverlodge Industrial Company 1909March31191412grist mill
BusinessIIndustryBeaverlodge Industrial Company 1909Oct19191561threshing
BusinessIIndustryBeaverlodge Industrial Company 1909April221954153history
BusinessIIndustryBeaverlodge Industrial Company 1909May61954258history
BusinessIIndustryBoatsMay18191523Cooley & Parsons
BusinessIIndustryBoatsMay25191515
BusinessIIndustryBoatsJune1191514
BusinessIIndustryBoatsJune22191544
BusinessIIndustryBoatsN TribuneAug11193876Faust
BusinessIIndustryCanadian Industries LtdSept30194818Peace River country
BusinessIIndustryConstruction Equipment CoAug26195512
BusinessIIndustryForestryJune10196041timber outlook
BusinessIIndustryForestryAug26196081pix Alberta Forest Service
BusinessIIndustryForestrySept13196017
BusinessIIndustryForestryJan24196115building headquarters
BusinessIIndustryForestryFeb24196117start 1st phase
BusinessIIndustryFurnitureN TribuneSept1193263
BusinessIIndustryGlass ManufacturingJune7194515George Didow
BusinessIIndustryGravel CrushingAug1195811Frank Turner, burns
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieMay1194713foundry
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieJuly2195391pix
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieJan18195758venue for welding class
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieApril26195718expansion
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieFeb101958183expansion
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieFeb14195831opens
BusinessIIndustryIron WorksGrande PrairieFeb5196014fire pix
BusinessIIndustryMetal WorksDec12191651Spirit River
BusinessIIndustryMetal WorksNov9192014Scotty Stewart, Stewart Sheet & Metal Works
BusinessIIndustryMetal WorksDec21192012Stewart Sheet & Metal Works fire
BusinessIIndustryMushroomsN TribuneJuly21193841Sexsmith
BusinessIIndustryNorthern Bottling LtdDec20195512Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustryPayrollAug9195716Chamber of Commerce survey Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustryPayrollAug13195725
BusinessIIndustryPayrollDec31195711Chamber of Commerce survey Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustryPayrollFeb101958211growth
BusinessIIndustryPeat Moss FactoryApril19196032proposed
BusinessIIndustryPork Packing PlantNov6191413
BusinessIIndustryPork Packing PlantNov10191443
BusinessIIndustryPork Packing PlantNov20191413
BusinessIIndustryPotato Chip FactoryN TribuneMay20193713
BusinessIIndustryPuffed Wheat FactoryWanhamN TribuneMarch24193812
BusinessIIndustryPuffed Wheat FactoryWanhamDec1193812Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustrySash & Door FactoryJune9191412
BusinessIIndustrySash & Door FactoryJuly20191532
BusinessIIndustrySash & Door FactoryN TribuneNov24193251
BusinessIIndustrySash & Door FactoryFeb2195015fire
BusinessIIndustrySteelDec6195512Peace River Magazine Steel Industries Ltd
BusinessIIndustrySteelDec31195314Steel Industries Ltd explosion
BusinessIIndustrySteelSept11195914Peace River country
BusinessIIndustrySteelMarch111960191pix Frontier Steel
BusinessIIndustrySteelMarch3196112Clear Hills iron ore
BusinessIIndustrySteel CulvertsOct12195561
BusinessIIndustrySteel CulvertsMarch2195691Sam Matheson
BusinessIIndustrySteel CulvertsMarch111960191pix
BusinessIIndustryWaterous Equipment LtdDec16195516branch opened Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustryWaterous Equipment LtdDec23195519,204branch opened pix
BusinessIIndustryWeldingAug22195874Superior Welding
BusinessIIndustry GeneralGrande PrairieDec231960126growth
BusinessIIndustry GeneralGrande PrairieMarch3196112iron ore production
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountryMay15195681development
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountryAug26196024Peace River Story
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountrySept13196017Forest Industry
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountryOct71960155industry urged for Peace country
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountryOct11196075Industrial Commissioner Gordon Moon address
BusinessIIndustry GeneralPeace River CountryNov4196011industrial tax Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry GeneralTaylorAug13195725
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune19195218Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov6195218Westcoast Transmission pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec4195217Westcoast Transmission pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb19195378Westcoast Transmission pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch12195315Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril219531,33,1Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril9195313Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan8195351Gordondale
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan29195811gas well, 1st
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb519531,128,7gas export; discoveries
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb1919431,77;8gas for Grande Prairie; Westcoast pipeline; Pacific Petroleum?
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch12195315Westcoast Transmission Company; Peace reserves
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch19195312export wells ready
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch26195316gas for Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril30195394gas line to Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay7195311franchise
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay14195312,7gas line Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay2119531,11,128,12gas line; Rycroft wells; editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay28195313Northwest Utilities Ltd; Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune419533,125,6franchise; tenders called
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune11195317Northland Utilities franchise
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune18195313pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly219531,87,5pipeline route; notice: Westcoast Transmission application
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly2319531,131,3Westcoast Transmission pipeline, route
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly3019531,116,3new well; contract pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug6195315distribution for Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug2719531,111,3gas search Rycroft district; Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept3195315Westcoast Transmission line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept1019531,113,5;2Westcoast Transmission pix; new well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept1719531,54,6gas line progress; propane plant at Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept17195393pipeline pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept2419531,35,5Northland Utilities agreement Grande Prairie pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct1195316pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct8195313meeting re gas granchise for Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct1519531,31,5,7,8pipeline; pix; new wells, Northland Utilities franchise vote
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct1519535,104;1,2,4Northland Utilities; line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct2219531,91,4Northland Utilities
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct291953135Northland Utilities Spirit River - Rycroft
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov5195315Northland Utilities Spirit River - Rycroft franchise
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov1219531,47,6plans for Grande Prairie gas celebration; Rycroft gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov1919531,104,5gas celebration; Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov26195314,6Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec319531,38Grande Prairie gets natural gas; Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec1719539,134,2Grande Prairie; export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb25195413LaGlace; area installation
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch25195416Wanham well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril8195413pipeline by Northland Utilities
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay1319541,111,7,1pipeline to United States; Northland Utilities expansion; Sturgeon Lake field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly15195428propane Beaverlodge
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug12195491propane High Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept21954136
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept161954112export to United States
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov4195418Valleyview district
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov181954155export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec219549,104,1Grande Prairie gas permit; distribution to British Columbia
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec9195491installation, users
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec16195411LaGlace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec30195411Peace River Country export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch15195533Grande Prairie consumption - Northland Utilities Co
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch25195511Gordondale well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril12195536discovery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril15195518Fort St John "wild" well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay31195591gas pipe line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune21195556Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly12195533pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug919553,96;3,6Peace River gas well at bridge; pipeline pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug2319553,84,4gas line extension; Peace River well choked off
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept13195576map, gas pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept16195511pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept20195558pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct4195525pipeline; lighting at Berwyn
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct7195536pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct1819551,2,82,6,1gas strike; gas line; Whitelaw, Brownvale, Berwyn, Grimshaw
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct18195598new industries
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov18195577Grande Prairie services
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov251955135pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov29195516pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec2195512,7pipeline pix; progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec6195556pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec9195592pipeline map
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec131955101pipeline contract
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec1619559,111,7pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec30195512pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan17195617pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan201956147pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan24195633Northland Utilities Ltd customer increase
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan271956151pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb319561,87,1scrubbing plant; gas lilne
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb1019561,118,6gas line; scrubbing plant
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb21195626Westcoast Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch219561,7,102,8;3Taylor Flats plant; strike gas; Fort St John gas plant; pipeline pix, progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch9195610,133,7Taylor Flats gas scrubbing plant; pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch1319561,45,6gas consumption; Peace River town
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch161956131,2camp units for gas line, pix; progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch2319561,94,6rates; progress, pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch27195612rates, Sexsmith
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch301956138pipeline progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril319561,25,4Peace River town; pipeline, pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril619561,10,115,8;4;1discoveries; consider scrubbing plant Sturgeon Lake area; pipeline; Taylor Flats scrub plant
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril10195653Peace River town
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril13195615Westcoast pipeline, Central Peace area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril17195636new zone
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril24195618scrub plant Taylor Flats; supply Peace River town
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril2719563,153,6;7pipeline pix; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay6195616scrubbing plant Taylor
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay11195617Westcoast Transmission line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay15195674Peace River town, application
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMay18195614,6freight rates; hearing
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune11956121pipeline cable bridge
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune819567,106;1,6pipeline hearing; project pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune12195683pipeline issue
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune151956104Taylor
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune19195658pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune221956167pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune26195612scrubbing plant pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune291956105pipeline camp
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly13195681Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly27195684gas line capacity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly31195676gas line progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug3195621Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug7195672Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug1019568,13;143,7,2Peace River gas service; Westcoast Transmission progress; Fort St John field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug14195612Peace River Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug1719569,112,1Westcoast Transmission
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug2419561,2,96,2,4Fort St John field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug28195634,8Westcoast Transmission line; development
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept7195686,7Westcoast line, movie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept10195617Westcoast line progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept18195618Normandville well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept281956103Fort St John field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct2195614,5Westcoast Transmission line; prediction for region
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct5195614Peace River Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct1219561,106,6transmission pipeline bridge pix Belloy area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct16195617Red Earth area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct19195612Westcoast Transmission Company pipeline project
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct30195613Westcoast Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov119565,106,6Dawson Creek system; Westcoast Transmission Company Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov13195612Westcoast Transmission Company progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec419561,101,7Taylor Flats pix; sold
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec14195611gas line pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec18195651pipeline pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan8195717Westcoast pipeline pix; expansion
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan2919572,78,4Fort St John; Grande Prairie hookup; consumption
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb81957112nd pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb151957124gas line to British Columbia
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb22195714Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb26195716Spirit River as headquarters for system
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch1519571,33,3gathering system equipment pix; exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch19195711Fort St John transmission headquarters
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch22195757Gordondale pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril5195723sketch gas pipeline bridge
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril18195712explosion pipe - Little Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril26195712gasline Spirit River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune25195713Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly5195717Hudson Hope
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly12195718pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly23195714reserve
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly26195712revenue
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly30195713,5pipeline pix; no gas service
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug2195713Monkman Pass gas report
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug9195721Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug16195714Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug30195715pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct4195745pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct8195711,13,156;1,3;1,5pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct11195718,193;1pipeline; industry
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct15195713pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov1195712pipeline Beaverlodge, Hythe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov22195715pipeline Taylor
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec13195714Grande Prairie Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan24195813export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb419581,41,8transmission system Beaverlodge, Hythe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasMarch25195814discoveries
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril1195813rural gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril18195822,4Boundary Lake area; Fort Nelson
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJune17195841Pouce Coupe explosion
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly1819583,136,31st gas co-op Bonanza; Westcoast Transmission extension
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly22195814gas haulers strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept9195868Westcoast line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept12195851,7Westcoast line; strike, pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept2619585,114,4pipeline pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec16195873Grande Prairie fittings
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan27195982gas line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb3195912price
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly14195991map, discoveries
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept11195937discoveries
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov271959131,3Westcoast pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan12196011Simonette River area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan22196016City distribution system
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb51960147
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril5196043Westcoast Transmission system
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasApril81960163Westcoast Transmission system
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJuly22196095domestic gas rate Northland Utilities
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug19196012gas scrubbing plant
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug26196031Gas Pipeline of British Columbia
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasAug26196019Peace River Story
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept91960141new find Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasSept201960106pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasOct181960107pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNov81960114Westcoast Transmission Line
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasDec919601311st gas well Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan6196116Natural gas issue
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan17196116Northland Utilities
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasJan27196111domestic gas heating system suspect
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb1419611,63;6area exploration; Fort Nelson area find
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb211961125production
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasFeb28196117new strike South Wapitii
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesMay28195313
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesJune11195317
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesSept2419531,35,5
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct1519531,3,5,108;4,1,2,4
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct2219531,91,4
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct291953135
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov5195315
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov12195317
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov19195314
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov26195314,6
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec3195318
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesMay131954117
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec2195494
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec9195491
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesMarch15195533
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov18195577
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesJan24195633
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesAug24195694
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct2195671Peace River country head dies
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct9195637
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesOct12195681rates
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec3195792expansion
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesJan17195817violation gas bylaw
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesMay13195834station moved
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesJuly11195897Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec23195814Hythe - Beaverlodge - Wembley
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesJan22196016franchise
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesFeb2196017rates
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesApril22196016gas for west centres
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesMay13196012Beaverlodge - Hythe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesAug26196024Peace River Story
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesNov8196097City lines expand
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalGasNorthland UtilitiesDec161960146profits
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct19192014gusher, Fort Norman
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov2192012leave for oil fields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov29192011Imperial Oil leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec7192011,3leasing laws; effect on Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan11192113Pouce Coupe oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb1192111,4,6Government closes Fort Norman oil leases; money for leases, Pouce Coupe rush for leases, Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb8192111Board of Trade bulletin re Pouce Coupe oil fields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb15192112Land Office rush - oil leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb22192114map available
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1192116drilling commenced Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril5192111,2,7leases Pouce Coupe field, tar sands Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril19192111oil at Rolla
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril26192111Imperial Oil Co freight
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay3192112,4,6oil leases filed Kleskun Hill district; staking leases Rolla
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay10192113leases Kleskun Hill district
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay17192114Imperial Co, machinery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune7192111California man take option on Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune21192112Pouce Coupe oil fields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly19192117oil struck Pouce
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly26192117oil struck Pouce
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug16192113party to Pouce Coupe oil operation
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug23192183geological report
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug30192117Imperial Oil Company operation
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept619211,87,4second well Pouce Coupe; Norton Syndicate
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept13192116news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept20192113oil well Rolla restricted area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct25192111oil report
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1192117oil pump to Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov15192115more oil Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec6192111,5new well Pouce Coupe; New York Financial Journal re Pouce Coupe oil field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec20192117more drilling Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan3192213Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan17192217Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan24192215Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan3119221,45,3Pouce Coupe field; "Kleskun" Indian for "flowing oil"
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb14192216development
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb28192216testing
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch14192216activity Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch21192211activity Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril4192211Pouce Coupe, Peace River oil fields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril25192211operation Pouce Coupe oil field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2192317gas explosion near Rolla
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay15192314Pouce Coupe drilling
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan15192482McMurray tar sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay6192416McMurray tar sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly8192415shipping tar sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov4192413shipping tar sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly27192872British American Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug3119281,51,4British American Oil Company oil survey
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct5192814Texas Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb22192915B A Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune27193013Union Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril17193118Imperial Oil Company tanks Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan119531,84,7seismic activity; Sturgeon Lake district
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan819531,4,5,7,81,3,3,1,5Oil-Gas Resources; Sturgeon Lake, McCullough Tool Company - oil tool service
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan15195315geophysical crews
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan221953105,2seismic survey Whitecourt area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2919531,141,2Notikewin area; editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb12195312,138,5Peace River; Calais
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb19195391search methods
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1219531,10,128,3,2Sturgeon Lake district; editorial; new wells
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1919531,138,6Sturgeon Lake find
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch2619531,121,6,7Valleyview; oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril2195315Sturgeon Lake wells
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril9195395Sturgeon Lake wells
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril16195316Amarada discovery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune4195334Amerada Petroleum
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune111953133Amerada Petroleum
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly23195312refinery Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly30195311,154,6refinery Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug2019531,43,7new well Sturgeon Lake area; Hudson Hope site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept3195311Gordondale, Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept10195394Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept17195313Sturgeon Lake strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct15195313oil refinery site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct29195314Amerada Petroleum Corporation strikes
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov51953116Shell in Bluesky area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov12195393oil refinery Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov19195397Sturgeon well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov261953113Sturgeon well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec3195333Sturgeon well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec1019533,112,4Sturgeon area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec1719533,9,11,133,5,4;3Sturgeon; seismograph crews
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec24195315,7exploration; Sturgeon oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec3119531,66,4Sturgeon field; Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan1419541,8,91,1,5Amerada 6th oil well; Rycroft area; headquarters
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2119543,94,3Sturgeon area; oil crew offices, radio service
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb419541,4,10,112,4,5,12Poplar Hill area; Hythe district; Emerson Trail district; pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb1119547,10,11,146,1,7,2Beaverlodge area; Sturgeon Lake; report; LaGlace area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb1819541,162,1Sturgeon Lake; Valleyview pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb25195434refinery Wanham
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch419541,115,4Sturgeon Lake-Valleyview area; oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch11195412South Peace wells
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1819541,116,1pipe Sturgeon oil; road
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch2519541,10,178,1High Prairie strike; winter road to geophysical camps pix; section on "Oil in Action"
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril1195412,4seismograph crews; Sturgeon Lake-Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril819541,3,101,7;8,5pix derrick; refinery at Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril8195417,181,4fatal accident equipment pix; High Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril1519541,97,1pipeline; refinery Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril2219541,35,8,7drilling rig; pipeline; LaGlace area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril29195411Sturgeon Lake pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay6195414
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay2719543,124,1Sturgeon Lake field; Pouce Coupe well 1921
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune319541,145,8,1Sturgeon oil sale; Financial Post story, oil rigs pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune101954117Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune17195415,8Valleyview area; oil boom
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly1195413,5Fort St John first well; major development program
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly15195413Amerada
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly2219541,163,1Sturgeon Lake area; oil sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly2919541,114,1Sturgeon Lake area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug12195411road to oil program
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept2195411,134,1Sturgeon Lake area; Wembley area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept9195416Sturgeon Lake-Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept16195435Monkman Pass area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept2319541,82,4Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept30195411Sturgeon Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct1419541,134,6Sturgeon sale; Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct2119541,25,5Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct2819541,8,108,1,1Valleyview pix; Valleyview crews; boom
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1119541,121,1Sturgeon Lake - Valleyview area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1819541,7,203,5,6South Peace; Valleyview area; Dawson Creek refinery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov2519541,13,143,7,4Sturgeon Lake-Valleyview; district drilling; Beaverlodge
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov251954152Dawson Creek refinery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec2195411Trans-Mountain Oil Pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec919541,91,7Sturgeon Lake-Valleyview area; job seekers
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec161954175Sturgeon Lake pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec21195445strike near Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec30195451oil search vehicles pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan1319551,73;2,3Sturgeon Lake - Valleyview field; Smoky River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan201955117Peace River Block, British Columbia
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2719551,8,15,174,3,1Sturgeon Heights producer; Clear Hills discovery; LaGlace area; pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb3195511,6oil crews bridge over Simonette; test Hinton Trail
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb10195514oil development south of Peace River country; Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb17195511economy
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb2419551,106,8;4Sturgeon Lake - Valleyview; royalties demanded; oil, pix - panel
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb2419551,19pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1195512along oil road
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch419551,11,175,1,1Hinton Trail showing; airstrip bush road Smoky City bush camp
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch8195511Campbell River area; Sherman Meadow
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch1119551,117,3Giroux Lake; bush roads threatened; Smoky River rig pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch18195511,2Sturgeon Lake- Valleyview area; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch22195511,7Chinook Ridge tests; oil pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch25195534southwest Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril1195515southwest Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril5195533
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril8195514Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril12195536
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril15195514pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay61955112Richfield operations
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay1719551,36,4Sturgeon Lake area; Imperial Oil plane mercy flight
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay2019551,114,6;2Sturgeon producer; Sturgeon Lake pipeline, rig mired
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay25195577Peace River rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay31195556Little Smoky field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune3195518Sturgeon Lake- Valleyview field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune21195513Sturgeon Lake-Smoky River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly1195514Sturgeon Lake - Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly8195514oil rig accidental deaths
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly1219551,9,118,3oil pipeline route; pix; wells capped
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly15195512,5oil rig Saddle Hills pix; oil worker death inquest
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly191955113map, wells near Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly2919551,9,145,1,3Goodwin area; pipeline Sturgeon Lake; Paul Matkaluk pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug2195537Peace River oil flame
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug9195512,6refinery Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug1219551,31,4;3refinery Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug16195596refinery Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug23195517new producers
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept21955167oil survey office
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept13195593oil road pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept271955141well drillers pix LaGlace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept3019551,8,165,2,1Goodwin; southwest; oil pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct719551,92,51st oil crew
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct14195512pumping station
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct18195586
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct21195512Richfield rig pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct2519551,93,4;8Clairmont area; Sturgeon Lake field pipeline; Monkman Pass rigs; Wanham
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov41955166pumping station site pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1119559,11,124,7,2seismic crews; Goodwin; district
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1819551,116,5new company Sturgeon Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov15195557,3Dawson Creek refinery; Grande Prairie refinery pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov22195551,3Grande Prairie refinery pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov25195515oil company employee found
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec2195523"Northern Oil Roundup"
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec231955165"Northern Oil Roundup"
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec30195517
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan4195614
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan619561,9,124,7,2pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan1319563,7,106;4;4pix 1919 drilling rig; drill pipe pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2019561,3,115,7,7pipeline; round-up; High Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan27195612Peace Country activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan31195612pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb319567,116,6Beaverlodge area; Cutbank River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb10195616new area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb14195617north oil strike, land rush
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb1719561,96,7Oilweek headlines pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb21195612
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb28195677
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch2195613pipeline; land rush
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch619561,47,7pipeline to Valleyview; river breakup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch9195637land rush
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch2319563,157,8oil rush; well Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril20195612Sturgeon Lake production
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril24195612pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay11195614,7Sturgeon Lake production; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay23195654Giroux Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay29195614Sturgeon Lake oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune1195618Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune151956104Taylor
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune22195613DeBolt
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly419561,34,7Monkman Pass; activity British Columbia Block
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly619561,31,7;3oil activity Monkman Pass pix; Chinook Ridge; Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly17195631,3,4pix Demmitt rig pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly20195698Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly24195614Monkman Pass publicity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly31195612media tour pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug10195683Fort St John discovery
BusinessIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug10195677Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug2419561,36,8;5Baldonnel area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug31195633oil line Sturgeon Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept10195613Companies, Grande Prairie outlets
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept18195623Dawson Creek, Imperial managers
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept2119563,141,3program; pipeline pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept281956103Fort St John field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct2195675prediction for region
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct5195614prediction for region
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct12195615Foothills oil play
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct16195617Red Earth area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct1919561drillilng rig at Wapiti River pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct23195612Royalite Oil Co; top Alberta gas & oil company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov1195658Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov619561,106,1Spirit River area; Peace River area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov9195613Boundary Lake field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov13195618Cutbank River area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov2719561,75,5Cutbank River area; South Sturgeon Lake area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec419561,35,8activity; Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec7195621Cutbank area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec11195613development
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec14195612exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec28195611,2,5wild well fire pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan419579wild well fire pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan18195726
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan22195717Red Earth area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan25195715Clear Hills district
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan29195713activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb151957147new tests
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb221957144activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch11957138"Normandville" area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch26195714North Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril2195711,5bulk plant pix Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril12195718Sturgeon Lake field strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril18195714Swan Hills
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune21195712Boundary Lake oil field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly26195713north rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly30195712drilling reservations
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug6195718Monkman Pass well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug20195715activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug27195714Monkman Pass oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept6195716Swan Hills, Lesser Slave Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept13195716Valleyview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept17195736Grande Prairie area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct4195712Sturgeon Lake field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct8195715,192,5Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct8195721,221,1dogs for oil search seismic party
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct25195715record year
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct29195711British Columbia pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov8195734Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov12195714Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov2919572,41,3activity; Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec3195733Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec1319571,131,4progress; crew
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec20195724Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan3195816Swan Hills field; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan10195813Red Earth field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan17195816prediction
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan241958127Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan28195814Red Earth area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb4195816activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb71958101Red Earth
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb101958181growth industry
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb25195811Swan Hills area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb2819581,103,1Valleyview field; Blueberry area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch719581,55,4company closed at Grande Prairie; Neufields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch21195841Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril25195841Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril29195815Swan Hills field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay6195817pipeline plans
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay16195871Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay231958126Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune10195816Woking strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug8195865Swan Hills pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug26195817activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept12195834Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept23195876Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct171958134economy, Peace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct21195881Swan Hills
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct241958165Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct311958132Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov71958136British Columbia oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov11195811
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov2119582,134,2seismographic cres pix; Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec5195873British Columbia rights sale
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec30195816Swan Hills
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan2195965Swan Hills
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan9195911Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan13195913Fort Nelson deaths
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch13195911,5Simonette field map
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMarch20195918Simonette field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril14195991Pouce Coupe pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril171959155Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril28195921Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay81959108
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay1219592,77,1Peace River Oil Pipeline Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay19195918Swan Hills field, south
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay22195918Red Earth area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay26195943pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune2195915Swan Hills, Judy Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly3195965South Peace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly21195982pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly311959141map makers pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug4195918Swan Hills field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug71959124Eaglesham
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug21195978Northern Oil Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilAug281959121forecast
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept4195924Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept181959113Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct61959144history
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilOct9195943Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov241959111Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec419591,111;2,4activity; pipeline; map pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec181959121Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec29195917Kakwa field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan12196011Simonette River area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan291960124Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilFeb51960133Roundup
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril5196017Peace River Pipelines Ltd
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilApril15196073Pacific Petroleum Kotcho Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilMay17196061map
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJune101960154Peace River Pipe Lines
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJuly29196097inspection
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept131960127pipeline jobs
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilSept27196045pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilNov41960151,4pipeline; pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilDec231960306industry forecast
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan10196195Trans-British Columbia pipeline proposed
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan13196172oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan171961132
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan201961141Spirit River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan27196133oil search, geophysicists, field crews Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOilJan31196171western pipeline route
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Bulk PlantGrande PrairieMay23195821new management
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Bulk PlantWembleyMay27195817fire pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Bulk PlantWembleyJune31958104fire pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Bulk PlantImperial Oil CoMay16191612Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Bulk PlantImperial Oil CoFeb17192864opens office Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril7191414development
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly21191413Crystal Lake
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly28191414Nose Mountain
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug4191415Nose Mountain
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct19191552
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay16191614drilling at Fort Vermilion
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly18191611gas in water well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug8191613Peace River Crossing Tar Island discovery, oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug15191652Peace River filing rush
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug22191674
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept12191653Grande Prairie, Peace River distributing points
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct16191715coal oil, gas supply
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct23191781Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb5191812Imperial Oil Review - pix products, Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch12191815supply, Imperial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune18191816party on oil trip
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept3191814Grandin & Potter British Columbia gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec17192061,4(Spirit River Echo) deposits
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch25192132(Spirit River Echo) Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril25192111(Spirit River Echo) Hudson Hope
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct11192155Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb14192216Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay9192215Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov17193237Alberta fields
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay18193311,2British America Oil Company headquarters; Turner Valley
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune15193331natural gas, petroleum in Alberta
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril12193411Imperial Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct18193411survey
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov1193455tar sands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch14193547Smoky River near Peoria
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb13193611gas Peace River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril16193614Imperial Oil Company; Regal Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune4193617Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune1819361,24,1Turner Valley; oil in north
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug6193611Bay Tree; Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug13193616well on fire
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct8193613,5activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct2219362,81,5Bay Tree; British Columbia Block; Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov26193662Bay Tree
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb18193712refinery rumored Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch4193711refinery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch25193752Bay Tree
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay20193713Union Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly11193736Bay Tree
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly29193716Imperial Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov11193711,2Beaverlodge; Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov25193772Beaverlodge
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch17193812Grande Prairie Co-op Oil Refinery Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril28193811Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay26193861Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune16193814Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly7193812,7Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly28193815Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug18193811Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept8193814Grande Prairie group takes over
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept15193815Guardian Oil Well, plants
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept29193817Guardian Oil Well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct6193816Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct20193811Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct27193812prospectus, Guardian Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov319381,52,3Bonanza oil field; Alberta oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov17193821editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan19193972Guardian Company Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch919391,32,6Guardian Company Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch1619391,33,4meeting Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch23193984progress Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch30193971progress Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril619392,51editorial, progress Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril13193947Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril20193914
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril27193913Guardian Oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay4193911,2Guardian Oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay11193916Maple Leaf Petroleum Ltd, Empire Crude Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune1193911Guardian well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune22193911Guadian well sold
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune2919391,24,1Guardian well; letter
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly20193915Guardian oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept14193911Guardian oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept28193912Guardian oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov2193951Guardian oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec7193912government participation
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb22194014drilling west of Dawson Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch28194017Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay2194016Guardian Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay23194013,5Commotion Creek; Guardian Oil well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune20194016Commotion Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune2719401,56,4Guardian Oil Company annual; Pine Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly4194017Commotion Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug22194016,7Imperial Oil agents meet; exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept19194013,6Guardian well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov21194014Guardian well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb6194113Canada 2nd in oil, Empire
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril3194111Guardian Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril24194114Imperial Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec11194116Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec18194115
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch5194216Commotion Creek
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch26194211Bonanza field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril16194243Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril23194212Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly2194213Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug13194214,6Bonanza; Guardian Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay13194311Guardian Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov11194315Alaska Highway Oil & Gas Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov18194318Bonanza field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov25194311Canol project
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec14194418Alberta oil report
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug9194517exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept6194513British America/Union Oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov1194517well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov29194512South Wapiti exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan10194612Alberta oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril25194618Fairview, exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly25194614Wembley strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan9194711Imperial Oil Company leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb27194716exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune5194714,8Imperial Oil; gas wells
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune26194713Imperial Oil crew member
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept18194712,5exploration; Pouce Coupe field
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct2194714oil refinery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct30194715leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov20194712gas seepage, Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan15194811oil in Canada
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb19194835pipeline Alberta-United States
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch25194813,8Monkman Pass; Imperial Oil; pipeline to Pacific coast
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril29194812,6Imperial Oil Spirit River; Gulf Canadian Oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune10194813geological seismograph surveys
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly29194818Spirit River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug12194814Luna gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept23194816Hudson Bay Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct719481,24,6,1Imperial Oil - Kleskun Hill; North Rolla - Pouce Coupe; editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct14194816Imperial Oil Spirit River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov11194814Imperial Oil Clairmont No 1 well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov18194814Imperial Oil Spirit River; No 1 well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov25194811,4,7pipeline; oil news; air search
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec2194816oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec9194811Bonana well, oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec16184818Imperial Oil Lake Saskatoon
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec23194817oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec30194812oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan6194912,4seismograph exploration; oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan20194916oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan27194916oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb17194913oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb24194917oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch319491,64,3export question, oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch1019491,2,61,2,7,3,4Luna gas; export, oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch17194921editorial export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch31194912oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril7194917oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril14194916oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril21194916oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril28194913oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune219491,82,3oil news; Fort St John well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune23194911West Coast Transmission pipeline Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune30194916oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly7194913pipeline Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly14194915exploration Alaska Highway
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly21194916control of resources; oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug4194911drilling Alaska Highway
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug11194915,6survey Smoky River area; oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug18194913,5Peace River Block; oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug25194917oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept1194941Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept22194921editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept29194915Clairmont well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct6194914Monkman Pass; oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct13194912oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct20194911,3south Peace River strike; Lone Mountain site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct2719491,22,1oil news; editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov319491,41,2,7oil news; Peace River strike; Hythe drilling
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov10194916,8oil news; gas strike; Luna gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov17194917oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec1194914,8oil news; search; leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan12195014oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan19195014,5oil news; Prairie Transmission lines
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan26195012,7Normanville field; West Coast Transmission Company, Bonanza
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb2195013,4,7leases Monkman Pass; oil news; Lone Mountain area; Peace River oil resources; AFU re oil rights
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb9195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb16195012,7oil news; Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb23195013oil news; Dawson Creek gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch2195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch1619501,42,5oil news; radio talk
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch23195013,4oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch3019501,54,5,6oil news; acres taken; progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril6195012,6oil news; Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril13195014,8oil news; Pouce Coupe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril20195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril27195014oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay4195014oil news; Kathleen No 1
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay11195018Grande Prairie distribution centre
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay18195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune1195011oil news; sites; Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune8195011development; rights; aerial survey
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune1519501,22,1oil news; Whitelaw; editorial; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune2219501,63,4,6oil news; Monkman Pass; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune29195014Canol pipe
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly6195021editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly13195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly2019501,22,6oil news; Dawson Creek; Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly27195021editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug10195011Wilrich No 1 strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug1719501,52,5,7oil news; letter; Blueberry Mountain
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug24195014oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept7195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept1419501,87,4oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept21195012oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept28195013oil pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct5195081oil pipeline Alberta-Great Lakes
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct19195014oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct261950101oil news
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov9195041editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov23195012summary - operations
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb8195117activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch8195111North Tangent
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch22195114Oil Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril5195118new strikes
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril19195113wild well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril26195114DeBolt
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept2719511,31,3discovery
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept27195133Section 2 rates
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct18195136Section 2 Dawson Creek gas
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct25195136Spirit River
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov8195134Section 2 feeder lines
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov22195133Fort St John oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov29195111pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov29195113Section 2 Fort St John oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec13195118export hearing
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec20195133Section 2 Lone Mountain drilling
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan17195216export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb28195217export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch27195231Section 2 North Peace activity
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril3195213,6export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril10195218development
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril1719521,28,6pipeline; Beaverlodge re export; North Peace export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril17195214Section 2
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril24195214pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay8195213,8protests export; survey; exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMay8195215Section 2 exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune19195218Westcoast Transmission Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune26195215Section 2 Industrial future
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly3195215Section 2 oil strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly10195216Section 2 Gordondale well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly17195216Section 2 Dixonville area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly24195211,5export; Rycroft strike
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly24195243Section 2 export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly31195214Liberals re export
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly3119521,46,6Section 2 Rycroft strike; export; editorial
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug7195233Section 2 storage Grande Prairie
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug14195214Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug14195216Section 2 Monkman Pass
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug28195215,6,8Sturgeon Lake; Nose Mountain area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept419521,43,6,8Monkman strike; Beaverlodge base; Monkman Exploration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept1119521,31,5Monkman Pass history; publicity; site; Sturgeon oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept18195233Section 2 Fort St John area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct219521,37,2Sturgeon oil; Fort St John area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct9195211,3pipeline; Fort St John area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct9195231,4Section 2 Fairview
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct16195213,8Rycroft well; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct2319521,38,6Sturgeon well; Dunvegan area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct30195215Sturgeon Lake well
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov619521,66,4Rycroft gas; Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov131952133development of Peace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov20195218DeBolt crown lands
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec111952143Fort St John
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec1819521,6,121,4,5Sturgeon Lake, Crooked Creek; Eaglesham; Wapiti-Big Smoky; pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec2195411Oil, gas Conservation Board
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec16195411,4oil-gas well LaGlace; district pipeline
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch18195516South Peace tests
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly191955113map, gas, oil
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct7195512search
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, Gas19551,2Section 4 Alberta Golden Jubilee
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov22195531Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov29195542Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec619551,2,4,6Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec9195513search
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec13195553Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJune1219561Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly3119561,3Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug2819561Peace River Magazine
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly26195716farmers' remuneration
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug2195772Top Alberta G/O Company
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasOct81957142
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasSept9195836leases
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan30195918rights, paid
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan12196011Simonette River area
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasApril5196017Peace River Pipeline Ltd
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasMarch1196024Maple Leaf Plant Falher
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJuly221960101discoveries British Columbia
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug196025Section 4 Peace River Story
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasAug26196025,26Peace River Story
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasNov25196084Fort Nelson field pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasDec2196011developing boom
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasJan13196116activity increasing
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasFeb14196166Central Peace
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasTop Alta Gas & Oil CoJune719559officers
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasTop Alta Gas & Oil CoMay25195627dealers' meeting
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasTop Alta Gas & Oil CoApril261957181st business plane
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalOil, GasTop Alta Gas & Oil CoApril3019571 to 10Section 2
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalPropaneMay6196077plant operators meet
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalPropaneJune7196071UFA Co-op
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug9195512,6site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug1219551,31,4;3site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug16195596site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug1919551,34,3construction
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug2319553,8,93,5,3site
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug26195514jobs
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdAug30195512railway spur pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept21955163construction
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept919551,5,75,2,1construction pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept13195556employment
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept1619551,3,97,5,4employment; pix building
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept20195513,6pix officials
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept2319551,3,72;3;6progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept27195575pix progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdSept3019558,91;1,6progress; housing; pix
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdOct719557,95;3,6pix; progress
BusinessIIndustry-PetrochemicalRefineryNorth Star Oil LtdOct14195511