Spirit River Immigration Hall Register Database

Search:

NameNationalityAgePort of Entry (Date)Proposed DestinationOccupationArrivalDepartureYearRemarks
Elmer TorgersonNorwegian27Emerson, Manitoba (May 22)UndecidedFarmer29-May30-May1917
J.R. SterlingAmerican32Portal, North Dakota (May 21)UndecidedFarmer29-May30-May1917
Norman HoseaCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer5-Jun6-Jun1917
George DalyCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer5-Jun6-Jun1917
Arthur YoungAmerican19Fort Francis, OntarioUndecidedFarmer5-Jun9-Jun1917
Milton McGhanAmerican35Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer5-Jun6-Jun1917
Hary ThompsonAmerican23Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer5-Jun9-Jun1917
Hubert VaillencourtFrench Canadian41-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jun9-Jun1917
Uleric ManardFrench Canadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jun9-Jun1917
Norbert BelangerFrench Canadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jun9-Jun1917
Louis MayvilleFrench Canadian60-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jun9-Jun1917
George CarriereFrench Canadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jun9-Jun1917
Spencer HatchAmerican34Sault Ste. Marie, OntarioPouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Jun14-Jun1917
Thomas McGivernAmerican Irish28Sweet Grass, Montana (June 10)Spirit RiverFarmer13-Jun18-Jun1917
Arthur Edward RichardsonWelsh42Windsor, Ontario (May 12)Grande PrairieFarmer13-Jun17-Jun1917
Billy WhiteAmerican35Sweet Grass, Montana (Sept 10)Grande PrairieFarmer13-Jun16-Jun1917
William SharpEnglish Canadian46-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun16-Jun1917
Ansel BrownAmerican23Victoria, BC (April 24)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Jun19-Jun1917
Robert StewartCanadian55-Spirit RiverFarmer17-Jun19-Jun1917
Ernest MoorhouseEnglish32-Spirit RiverHostler19-Jun24-Jun1917
Charlie WalterCanadian18-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Jun21-Jun1917
James WatsonAmerican31Newgate, BC (June 15)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Jun21-Jun1917
Wilson SmeeAmerican35Vancouver, BCSpirit RiverFarmer20-Jun21-Jun1917
Charles StephensonAmerican46Newgate, BC (June 15)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Jun21-Jun1917
Smith FredericksonAmerican22Newgate, BC (June 15)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Jun21-Jun1917
Olaf ScvertsonNorwegian21-Grande PrairieFarmer21-Jun22-Jun1917
Norman BrowettCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jun30-Jun1917
Axel LundAmerican30Fort Francis, OntarioSpirit RiverFarmer7-Jul11-Jul1917
Peter JensenAmerican21Fort Francis, OntarioSpirit RiverFarmer7-Jul11-Jul1917
Otas DensmoreAmerican25Vancouver, BC (April 15)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jul18-Jul1917
Thomas DensmoreAmerican55Vancouver, BC (April 15)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jul18-Jul1917
Paul TangenNorwegian21Portal, North Dakota (July 16)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jul29-Jul1917
Emil OlsonNorwegian32Portal, North Dakota (July 16)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jul29-Jul1917
Tom BakkeNorwegian45Portal, North Dakota (July 16)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jul29-Jul1917
Lewis FieldNorwegian29Portal, North Dakota (July 16)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jul29-Jul1917
Martin OlsonAmerican34Grand Forks, North DakotaSpirit RiverFarmer10-Aug11-Aug1917
William JohnsonAmerican42Portal, North DakotaSpirit RiverFarmer10-Aug14-Aug1917
Mrs. E. ReidAmerican33Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer15-Aug22-Aug1917
Mary ReidAmerican8Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer15-Aug22-Aug1917
Edward ReidAmerican6Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer15-Aug22-Aug1917
C. BraithwaiteCanadian45-Spirit RiverFarmer15-Aug17-Aug1917
Ed ReidAmerican40Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer19-Aug25-Aug1917
Albert ReidAmerican16Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer19-Aug25-Aug1917
R.E. HallEnglish22-Spirit RiverFarmer21-Aug23-Aug1917
William McDonellCanadian70-Spirit RiverFarmer21-Aug23-Aug1917
Samuel R. MartinAmerican37Sweet Grass, MontanaSpirit RiverFarmer22-Aug23-Aug1917
C. BraithwaiteCanadian45-Spirit RiverFarmer23-Aug29-Aug1917Return
S. HolbrookCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Aug25-Aug1917
R. ProvostFrench Canadian40-Grizzly BearFarmer26-Aug27-Aug1917
L. DerigerFrench Canadian25-Grizzly BearFarmer26-Aug27-Aug1917
T. H. SagerAmerican49Vancouver, BCPouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Aug30-Aug1917
A. C. SagerAmerican22Portal, North DakotaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Aug30-Aug1917
R. CliftonEnglish26-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Aug30-Aug1917
Ray McNeilCanadian52-UndecidedFarmer30-Aug31-Aug1917
Elmer FergusonCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer6-Sep7-Sep1917
John LindgrenCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer6-Sep7-Sep1917
A. F. WillisAmerican36Vancouver, BCSpirit RiverFarmer6-Sep8-Sep1917
O. T. MillerSwiss37Vancouver, BCSpirit RiverFarmer8-Sep10-Sep1917
Adolph DesnoyersFrench Canadian58-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep15-Sep1917
Jack TerlateFrench Canadian56-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep14-Sep1917
Victor DecosseFrench Canadian56-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep15-Sep1917
Dennis PelletierFrench Canadian11-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep14-Sep1917
Harry M. HodginsAmerican28Portal, North DakotaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep9-Sep1917
J. MartellAmerican30Portal, North DakotaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Sep9-Sep1917
O. DensmoreAmerican25Vancouver, BCPouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Sep16-Sep1917Returning for families
T. DensmoreAmerican55Vancouver, BCPouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Sep16-Sep1917Returning for families
Magnus JohnsonAmerican23Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Sep17-Sep1917
Signe JohnsonAmerican17Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Sep17-Sep1917
Helmer JohnsonAmerican20Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Sep17-Sep1917
Alma JohnsonAmerican18Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Sep17-Sep1917
Christina JohnsonAmerican53Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Sep17-Sep1917
Donald RogersAmerican56Vancouver, BCSpirit RiverFarmer12-Sep15-Sep1917
Geo. BrownCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Sep16-Sep1917
Matilda BrownCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Sep16-Sep1917
Earl BrownCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Sep16-Sep1917
Pearl BrownCanadian2-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Sep16-Sep1917
Samuel Uporchard?Irish29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Sep21-Sep1917
Geo. C. CurtisAmerican45Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Sep21-Sep1917
R. W. WillettCanadian54-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct4-Oct1917
Anna WillettCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct4-Oct1917
Olive WillettCanadian18-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct4-Oct1917
Constantine WillettCanadian14-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct4-Oct1917
Linda WillettCanadian9-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct4-Oct1917
Etta WillettCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Oct4-Oct1917
Martin ScottCanadian58-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Oct7-Oct1917
Orrin F. DalyCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Oct7-Oct1917
John Guedo Jr.Canadian18-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Oct11-Oct1917
John Guedo Sr.Canadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Oct11-Oct1917
A. C. WhitehouseAmerican42Portal, North Dakota (Aug. 22)UndecidedFarmer14-Oct17-Oct1917
A. D. WhitehouseAmerican17Portal, North Dakota (Aug. 22)UndecidedFarmer14-Oct17-Oct1917
John Guedo Sr.French Canadian42-QuebecFarmer17-Oct19-Oct1917Returning home
John Guedo Jr.French Canadian18-QuebecFarmer17-Oct19-Oct1917Returning home
Robert OwensCanadian56-UndecidedFarmer26-Oct27-Oct1917
Chas. StongCanadian50illegible (May 4)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Oct31-Oct1917
David McLeanCanadian50illegible (July 26)Spirit RiverCarpenter26-Oct30-Oct1917
George RichardsonEnglish39-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Nov6-Nov1917
John RichardsonEnglish37-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Nov6-Nov1917
Theodore TurnerAmerican32Portal, North Dakota (8 years)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Nov3-Nov1917
R. E. HallEnglish32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Nov3-Nov1917Returning to homestead
Matt HallEnglish30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Nov3-Nov1917
Earl StephensCanadian29-Spirit RiverLaborer2-Nov6-Nov1917
Ted KimmetAmerican20Portal, North Dakota (Feb. 17)Spirit RiverLaborer2-Nov6-Nov1917
W. C. BradleyAmerican27Coutts, Alberta (July 20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1917
Grace BradleyAmerican21Coutts, Alberta (July 20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1917
Dorothy SagerAmerican22Portal, North Dakota (May 23)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Nov16-Nov1917
Ida SagerCanadian43-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Nov16-Nov1917
Virginia SagerAmerican10 mos.Portal, North Dakota (May 23)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Nov16-Nov1917
Geo. C. CurtisAmerican45Emerson, Manitoba (May 23)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Nov13-Nov1917Returning for baggage
W. B. SagerAmerican21Portal, North Dakota (May 23)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Nov16-Nov1917
T. F. SagerAmerican49Vancouver, BC (6 years)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Nov16-Nov1917Returning with family
Gertrude McAllisterAmerican25Portal, North Dakota (June '16)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov10-Dec1917Time extended
Elizabeth McAllisterAmerican52Coutts, Alberta (Oct 18 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov10-Dec1917Time extended
Glen McAllisterCanadian13-Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov10-Dec1917Time extended
Evelyn McAllisterAmerican9Coutts, Alberta (Oct 18 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov10-Dec1917Time extended
Marjorie McAllisterAmerican4Portal, North Dakota (June '16)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov10-Dec1917Time extended
Percy J. LakeAmerican48Windsor, Ontario (Aug 23 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Nov30-Nov1917
J. F. RafferAmerican46Portal, North DakotaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Nov30-Nov1917
J. W. OkeCanadian44-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Nov30-Nov1917
Chas TrenhohnEnglish36-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Nov1-Dec1917
Russell McAllisterAmerican32Portal, North Dakota (June '16)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Dec10-Dec1917
Randles McAllisterCanadian16-Spirit RiverFarmer8-Dec10-Dec1917
Percy J. LakeAmerican48Windsor, Ontario (Aug 23 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Dec18-Dec1917Returning from P.C.
Florence McLeanScotch37Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Dec28-Dec1917
Ella May McLeanScotch11Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Dec28-Dec1917
Albert McLeanScotch9Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Dec28-Dec1917
Flora Belle McLeanScotch4Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Dec28-Dec1917
Elmer McLeanScotch15Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Dec28-Dec1917
John McLeanScotch39Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Dec28-Dec1917
A.C. SagerAmerican23Portal, North Dakota (May 19 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jan31-Jan1918Returning to homestead
Chas EbertAmerican37Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Mrs. K. Ebert (Kate)American57Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Arnold EbertAmerican35Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Emma EbertAmerican34Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Hazel Erline EbertAmerican4Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Sylvia Ethel EbertAmerican2Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Feb22-Feb1918
Chas M. SmithAmerican35Emerson, Manitoba (Apr 1 '17)Rolla, BCFarmer8-Mar9-Mar1918
Harry HortonAmerican45Kingsgate, BC (Aug '17)Lumberman15-Mar20-Mar1918
Fred MillerCanadian19-Farmer15-Mar20-Mar1918
W. LassiterAmerican31Kingsgate, BC (Aug '17)Farmer15-Mar20-Mar1918
Scott C. LindsayCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Mar5-Apr1918
Rose B. LindsayAmerican26Patterson (Mar 6 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Mar5-Apr1918
Scott C. LindsayAmerican3Patterson (Mar 6 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Mar5-Apr1918
Norman LindsayAmerican1Patterson (Mar 6 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Mar5-Apr1918
Albert BeanlueAmerican30St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18)Farmer26-Mar1-Apr1918
Anna BeanlueAmerican33St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18)Farmer26-Mar1-Apr1918
Roger BeanlueAmerican2St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18)Farmer26-Mar1-Apr1918
Jeanbaptiste LabelleCanadian49-Farmer26-Mar27-Mar1918
George MilldrumAmerican54Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18)Farmer29-Mar29-Mar1918
E. A. MittonAmerican54Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18)Spirit RiverFarmer29-Mar29-Mar1918
August ShackmersterAmerican32Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18)Spirit RiverFarmer29-Mar29-Mar1918
George OgilvieScotchman48-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Mar6-Apr1918
Georgina OgilvieNorwegian48-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Mar6-Apr1918
Mrs. Halliday ScottCanadian36-Van RenaFarmer27-Mar28-Mar1918
Mr. Halliday ScottCanadian36-Van RenaFarmer27-Mar28-Mar1918
Emile RivordFrench-Canadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
Nalia RivordFrench-Canadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
Wilam RivordFrench-Canadian7-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
Leona RivordFrench-Canadian3-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
George RivordFrench-Canadian14 mos-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
Leon RivordFrench-Canadian65-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1918
J.S. MurrayScotch38-Spirit RiverFarmer10-Apr17-Apr1918
S.T. PattersonCanadian50-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Apr23-Apr1918Illness
W.R. BairdAmerican40Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Mrs. W.R. BairdAmerican38Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Dorothy BairdAmerican16Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Louis BairdAmerican14Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Howard BairdAmerican12Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Catherine BairdAmerican11Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Nathan BairdAmerican9Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Andrew BairdAmerican6Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Apr18-Apr1918
Stanislas RicherFrench-Canadian57-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
James T. ErwinCanadian48-Water HoleFarmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
M. DavisAmerican55Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18)Farmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
C. Austin DavisAmerican30Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18)Farmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
Vernon DavisAmerican17Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18)Farmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
Herbert StewartAmerican25Coutts, Alberta (Apr 17 '18)Farmer18-Apr19-Apr1918
J. Wesley OkeCanadian45-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918Time extended; waiting for 2 cars, stock & houshold goods
Ada M. OkeCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Ettie OkeCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Goldie OkeCanadian14-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Royce OkeCanadian11-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Lloyd OkeCanadian7-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Mara OkeCanadian11 mos.-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr27-Apr1918
Fred LarocheFrench-Canadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Apr17-Apr1918
Fred LarocheFrench-Canadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Apr23-Apr1918Returning from Pouce Coupe
Chris AndersonDane36-Water HoleFarmer23-Apr26-Apr1918
Thomas KirklandCanadian44-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Apr27-Apr1918
Edward StrongCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Apr27-Apr1918
James T. ErwinCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Apr30-Apr1918Returning from Pouce Coupe
Stanislas RicherFrench-Canadian57-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-May3-May1918Returning from Pouce Coupe
James S. HowardAmerican50BCSpirit RiverFarmer3-May10-May1918
Mrs. Lucy HowardAmerican49BCSpirit RiverFarmer3-May10-May1918Acting matron in Mrs. Pope's absence
J. Warren HowardAmerican18BCSpirit RiverFarmer3-May10-May1918
Euclide RoyFrench-Canadian37-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May3-May1918
Mrs. L.B. FooteCanadian37VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Mr. L.B. FooteCanadian42VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Miss Frances FooteCanadian16VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Erwin FooteCanadian11VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Joe FooteCanadian10VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Mrs. J.F. RappelCanadian40VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Ben RappelCanadian11VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Gladys RappelCanadian9VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Clarance RappelCanadian7VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
Joseph RappelCanadian4VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer7-May15-May1918
J.F. RappleCanadian48VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer14-May15-May1918
Vernie RappleCanadian12VanguardSpirit RiverFarmer14-May15-May1918
Clarence HolmesAmerican49Coutts, Alberta (May 10 '18)Spirit RiverFarmer17-May24-May1918
Fred HolmesAmerican47Coutts, Alberta (May 10 '18)Spirit RiverFarmer17-May24-May1918
Julia HolmesAmerican85Coutts, Alberta (May 5 '18)Spirit RiverFarmer17-May24-May1918
G.D. MunroCanadian51-DunveganFarmer17-May24-May1918
Mrs. M. CouttsCanadian43-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer17-May29-May1918Time extended; waiting for husband
S.A. MunroCanadian48-WanhamFarmer28-May31-May1918
R. Ray AuldAmerican33Vancouver, BC (May 24 '18)Peace River CountryFarmer2-Jun4-Jun1918
Ada RollinsCanadian14-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1918
Wilie RollinsCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1918
Melville RollinsCanadian12-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1918
N.S. GledistCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jun8-Jun1918
J. PakamuraCanadian58-Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1918
Frank O. SkinnerAmerican52Kingsgate, BC (June 11 '18)Van RenaFarmer14-Jun15-Jun1918
Forest DingmanAmerican32Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 16 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer22-Jun22-Jun1918
Forest DingmanAmerican32Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 16 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer24-Jun25-Jun1918Returning from Pouce Coupe
W.T. RisslerAmerican46Emerson, Manitoba (June 1 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-Jun25-Jun1918
Walter CarrEnglish24-Pouce Coupe, BCButcher25-Jun26-Jun1918
Nels SandCanadian18-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer25-Jun26-Jun1918
Fred HildebrandAmerican71Portal, North Dakota (June 18 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Jun2-Jul1918
Emogene BerotteAmerican37Coutts, Alberta (May 28 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Jun2-Jul1918
G.H. SwansonAmerican38Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jun8-Jul1918
Ella SwansonAmerican39Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jun8-Jul1918
Alvin James SwansonAmerican3Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jun8-Jul1918
Alberta SwansonAmerican1Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jun8-Jul1918
Victor CarlsonAmerican43Portal, North Dakota (June 25 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Jul6-Jul1918
John WilcoxAmerican35Coutts, Alberta (May 29 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Jul2-Jul1918
William TattersallEnglish50Coutts, Alberta (May 29 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Jul2-Jul1918
Arthur DuckmantonEnglish49-Grande PrairieFarmer9-Jul12-Jul1918
J. RiceEnglish26-Grande PrairieFarmer9-Jul12-Jul1918
Sam StorozaukoAustrian31-Farmer9-Jul11-Jul1918
J. NakamuraCanadian58-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jul15-Jul1918
L. SobotkaCanadian40-Peace RiverFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1918
Page KellyAmerican46Detroit, Michigan (June 1 '18)Peace RiverFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1918
S.F. GrayCanadian35-Farmer24-Jul30-Jul1918
M. HoganCanadian38-Farmer24-Jul30-Jul1918
J.W. ClinamAmerican50Coutts, Alberta (July 18 '18)Carpenter24-Jul30-Jul1918
Jack JohnstonIrish30St. John's, Newfoundland (6 Years)Grande PrairieFarmer26-Jul2-Aug1918
Mrs. Esther CulverAmerican37Kingsgate, BC (13 years)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Jul30-Jul1918
R.R. HornbeekCanadian33-Spirit RiverRancher31-Jul4-Aug1918
William StrongCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
Roy WallenhauptCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
Albert HornbeekCanadian16-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
George FosterCanadian16-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
Viron WelchCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
R. HurlCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
Norman StrongCanadian16-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1918
P.J. TortaCanadian46-Spirit RiverRancher2-Aug6-Aug1918
John DarohstAmerican49Coutts, Alberta (6 years)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Sep17-Sep1918
Mrs. Chas. StongAmerican46Vancouver, BC (Sept 8 '18)WaterholeFarmer13-Sep16-Sep1918
Mary Ruth StongAmerican15Vancouver, BC (Sept 8 '18)WaterholeFarmer13-Sep16-Sep1918
Chas. StongCanadian50Mission, BC (May 7 '17)WaterholeFarmer15-Sep16-Sep1918
Mrs. Geo StrongCanadian47-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Rita StrongCanadian13-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Minnie StrongCanadian11-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Mrs. William StrongCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct8-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Myrtle StrongCanadian5-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct8-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Marjorie StrongCanadian3-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct8-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Gracie StrongCanadian2-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct8-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
William StrongCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct8-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Norman StrongCanadian16-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
A.H. SpurgeonEnglish36Halifax, Nova Scotia (13 years)Sexsmith, AlbertaFarmer4-Oct8-Oct1918
O. GirouxCanadian19-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Oct5-Oct1918
George StrongCanadian51-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
Joe HurlCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1918From Vanguard, Sask.
P.V. WiebeAmerican43Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Mrs. Elizabeth WiebeAmerican46Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Peter B. WiebeAmerican12Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Sam B. WiebeAmerican10Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Susie B. WiebeAmerican8Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Hermes B. WiebeAmerican6Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Alfred BorseAmerican18Bannerman (Sept 9 '18)Grande PrairieFarmer8-Oct15-Oct1918This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
T.L. HodgesCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
Annie HodgesCanadian46-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
Minnie HodgesCanadian18-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
Allan HodgesCanadian16-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
Willie HodgesCanadian13-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
Nellie HodgesCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec10-Dec1918
S.L. SwiftCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec9-Dec1918
R. ReelsCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Dec9-Dec1918
Christopher WassenCanadian41-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Dec7-Dec1918
Chas. BensonCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Dec13-Dec1918
S. SmithCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Dec20-Dec1918
F.L. BensonCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-Dec27-Dec1918
Alfred BensonCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-Dec27-Dec1918
Hattie M. CartwrightAmerican38North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Jan10-Jan1919
Ethel M. BellAmerican15North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18)Pouce Coupe, BC-1-Jan10-Jan1919
Alva J. CartwrightAmerican3North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18)Pouce Coupe, BC-1-Jan10-Jan1919
C. RuthleazSweden37North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Jan10-Jan1919
O. A. AndersonCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer7-Jan11-Jan1919
Arthur AndersonCanadian19-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer7-Jan11-Jan1919
Lars NelsonCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer7-Jan11-Jan1919
Sam GordonCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Jan16-Jan1919
Mrs. Jennie BrooksCanadian32-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Jan27-Jan1919
Eileen BrooksCanadian7-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Jan27-Jan1919
Iris BrooksCanadian5-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Jan27-Jan1919
Martha BrooksCanadian2-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Jan27-Jan1919
A.L. AdamsCanadian47-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer31-Jan4-Feb1919
J.H. JenningsCanadian49-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer31-Jan4-Feb1919
Thomas WilsonBritish45Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19)UndecidedFarmer11-Feb17-Feb1919
Maud Mary WilsonBritish42Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19)UndecidedFarmer11-Feb17-Feb1919
Erica Margaret WilsonBritish14Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19)UndecidedFarmer11-Feb17-Feb1919
Lily Maud WilsonBritish10Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19)UndecidedFarmer11-Feb17-Feb1919
Mrs. E.M. CalderCanadian50Portal, North Dakota (Feb 5 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Feb12-Feb1919
Mr. CalderCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Feb12-Feb1919
F.M. StahlCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Feb19-Feb1919
Carrie StahlCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Feb19-Feb1919
Emma May StahlCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Feb19-Feb1919
G.L. HainsCanadian53-UndecidedFarmer14-Feb22-Feb1919
M. EmmersonCanadian54-UndecidedFarmer14-Feb22-Feb1919
A.H. SaurfshellCanadian26-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer20-Feb21-Feb1919
L.A. CreaserCanadian27-Grizzly BearFarmer20-Feb21-Feb1919
A.M. SmithCanadian32-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer21-Feb24-Feb1919
N.L. HawkinsCanadian36-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer21-Feb24-Feb1919
Clifford NewellCanadian38-Grizzly BearFarmer7-Mar8-Mar1919
C.N. DavisAmerican43Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19)UndecidedFarmer10-Mar19-Mar1919Time extended, looking for land
Nancy DavisAmerican26Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19)UndecidedFarmer10-Mar19-Mar1919
William DavisAmerican2 1/2Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19)UndecidedFarmer10-Mar19-Mar1919
H.A. NicholsonCanadian29-Water Hole14-Mar17-Mar1919
Mrs. C. NicholsonCanadian25-Water Hole14-Mar17-Mar1919
Harrold NicholsonCanadian5-Water Hole14-Mar17-Mar1919
Keneth NicholsonCanadian8 mos.-Water Hole14-Mar17-Mar1919
Paul TookerAmerican26Kingsgate, BC (Mar 9 '19)St. JohnShip Carpenter19-Mar21-Mar1919
Lyon PipeCanadian37-Van RenaFarmer23-Mar27-Mar1919
Percy CloseEnglish29Halifax, NS (Mar 24 '19)Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar2-Apr1919
Louis ConollyEnglish31Halifax, NS (Jan 1914)Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar8-Apr1919
A.A. GenerauxCanadian56-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar2-Apr1919
Sybil De Vue ConollyEnglish32Halifax, NS (May 1915)Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar8-Apr1919Time extended, looking for location
Monica De Vue ConollyEnglish3-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar8-Apr1919
Joan De Vue ConollyEnglish1-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer28-Mar8-Apr1919
A.L. VinerCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Mar29-Mar1919
Nellie VinerCanadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Mar29-Mar1919
Sam JuelAmerican66Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCBlacksmith1-Apr7-Apr1919
John P. SolesAmerican40Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Florence SolesAmerican37Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
H.E. ConeyAmerican42Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Gertrude ConeyAmerican39Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
F.C. CallisonAmerican34Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Dara E. CallisonAmerican35Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Norman L. CallisonAmerican11Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
John F. CallisonAmerican10Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Evert P. CallisonAmerican8Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Norma M. CallisonAmerican6Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
E. Grear CallisonAmerican4Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Doris M. CallisonAmerican2Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1919
Geo WoodCanadian43-Hudson Hope, BCRancher2-Apr11-Apr1919Time extended, looking for location
Carrie WoodCanadian42-Hudson Hope, BCRancher2-Apr11-Apr1919
Muriel WoodCanadian12-Hudson Hope, BCRancher2-Apr11-Apr1919
Earl WygleCanadian27-Hudson Hope, BCRancher2-Apr12-Apr1919
Agnes WygleCanadian25-Hudson Hope, BCRancher2-Apr12-Apr1919
Walter L. AsherAmerican21Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 27 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr7-Apr1919
Pat DwyerCanadian (Irish)35-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr7-Apr1919Returned soldier
R. GrossCanadian45-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr7-Apr1919Returned soldier
Samuel DavisCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr7-Apr1919Returned soldier
Chas. GellerCanadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr10-Apr1919Returned soldier
A. BattinCanadian41-Bad Heart, AB.Labourer4-Apr6-Apr1919
N.D. CliffBritish-Canadian27Vancouver, BC (July 1915)Bad Heart, AB.Farmer4-Apr6-Apr1919
Mrs. S. E. CushwayCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
Annie CushwayCanadian19-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
Mary CushwayCanadian16-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
Winnie CushwayCanadian12-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
Dorothy CushwayCanadian6-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
George CushwayCanadian13 mos.-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr17-Apr1919
A. EdyCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer5-Apr11-Apr1919
George BoychatichAustrian391910Blue BerryFarmer5-Apr8-Apr1919Could not get his port of entry, could not understand
S. E. CushwayBritish-Canadian52-UndecidedFarmer8-Apr17-Apr1919
Samuel E. CushwayBritish-Canadian18-UndecidedFarmer8-Apr17-Apr1919
Herbert CushwayBritish-Canadian15-UndecidedFarmer8-Apr17-Apr1919
John T. CushwayBritish-Canadian10-UndecidedFarmer8-Apr17-Apr1919
Hugh GourlayCanadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Apr14-Apr1919
Peter SilasCanadian57-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Apr14-Apr1919
A. BattinCanadian41-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer9-Apr11-Apr1919Returning from Bad Heart, returned soldier
N.D. CliffBritish-Canadian27Vancouver, BC (July 1915)Bad Heart, AB.Farmer9-Apr11-Apr1919Returning from Bad Heart, returned soldier
Fred BurrinCanadian27-PrestFarmer10-Apr15-Apr1919Returned soldier
Joseph T. Adams-CooperCanadian32-PrestFarmer10-Apr15-Apr1919Returned soldier
D. J. VipondCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Apr15-Apr1919
E. DaidIrish-Canadian24-PrestFarmer13-Apr15-Apr1919Returned soldier
Richard FernyhoughCanadian35-BlueberryFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
A.E. CoxCanadian36-BlueberryFarmer13-Apr14-Apr1919Returned soldier
Peter McNeeCanadian37-BlueberryFarmer13-Apr14-Apr1919
Peter McNeeCanadian12-Blueberry-13-Apr19-Apr1919
W. JonesCanadian41-Prest-15-Apr21-Apr1919
M. ShannonCanadian46-Prest-15-Apr21-Apr1919
W.H. MozleyCanadian47-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
Jas RossCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
N.H. LancasterCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
H. BrombergCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
W.J. McCormickCanadian27-SettlerFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919Returned soldier
A.T. CoxCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr17-Apr1919Returned soldier
G.J. RayburnCanadian25-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr17-Apr1919Returned soldier
W.C. GareCanadian30-UndecidedFarmer15-Apr17-Apr1919Returned soldier
Ben WhiteAmerican30Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919
W.W. WhiteAmerican3Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1919
Tom WhiteAmerican1Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19)Spirit River-15-Apr18-Apr1919
Myrtle WhiteAmerican28Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19)Spirit River-15-Apr18-Apr1919
Frank NoelCanadian44-Water Hole-16-Apr20-Apr1919
S. GoldbrensonCanadian29-Water Hole-16-Apr20-Apr1919
John H. MalaherCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Apr21-Apr1919
James GarrisonAmerican44Vancouver, BC (Apr 4 '19)Undecided-16-Apr18-Apr1919
Alfred J. RobidouxAmerican32Windsor, Ont. (Apr 9 '19)Undecided-16-Apr18-Apr1919
Wm H. SaffellAmerican41Windsor, Ont. (Apr 9 '19)Undecided-16-Apr18-Apr1919
Samuel DavisCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer26-Apr30-Apr1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
Ester GreenAmerican37Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedWife/farmer29-Apr10-May1919
Jessie GreenAmerican17Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedDaughter29-Apr10-May1919
Olive GreenAmerican14Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedDaughter29-Apr10-May1919
Mirola GreenAmerican10Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedDaughter29-Apr10-May1919
Carl GreenAmerican7Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedSon29-Apr10-May1919
Elivia GreenAmerican5Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedDaughter29-Apr10-May1919
Cleo Cass GreenAmerican1Coutts, AB. (Apr 25)UndecidedDaughter29-Apr10-May1919
C.H. NewmanCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Apr1-May1919Returned soldier
C.G. TaylorCanadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Apr2-May1919
Geo J. WatkinsCanadian50---29-Apr2-May1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
J.M. HyndmanCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Apr2-May1919Returned soldier
J. ThomsonCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Apr2-May1919Returned soldier
H.E. ConeyYanks42Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Apr2-May1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
Gertrude ConeyYanks39Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Apr2-May1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
H. BrombergCanadian36--Farmer1-May5-May1919Returning from hunting land
J.W. StreeperAmerican45Kingsgate, BC (Apr 29 '18)Rolla, BCFarmer2-May11-May1919
W.B. StreeperAmerican17Kingsgate, BC (Oct '18)Rolla, BCFarmer2-May11-May1919
R.M. EvertonAmerican27Coutts, AB. (Apr 24)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May6-May1919U.S. Soldier
Fred EvertonAmerican30Coutts, AB. (Apr 24)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May6-May1919U.S. Soldier
V. EvertonAmerican19Coutts, AB. (Apr 24)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May6-May1919U.S. Soldier
Russ EvertonAmerican22Coutts, AB. (Apr 24)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May6-May1919U.S. Soldier
Floyd EvertonAmerican25Coutts, AB. (Apr 24)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May6-May1919U.S. Soldier
W.C. HillyardCanadian30-Blue BerryFarmer3-May6-May1919
G.F. WilsonCanadian24-Blue Berry-3-May6-May1919
W.J. DwyerCanadian27-Blue Berry-3-May6-May1919
Tom CarterCanadian28-Blue BerryFarmer3-May6-May1919
D.H. KeayScotch27-Blue BerryFarmer3-May7-May1919
A.E. BatemanCanadian25-Blue BerryFarmer3-May7-May1919
A.P. ScottCanadian28-Blue BerryFarmer3-May11-May1919
R. MacdonaldCanadian32-Blue BerryFarmer3-May11-May1919
R. J. HoggarthCanadian24-Blue BerryFarmer3-May11-May1919
A.J. MagistadAmerican39Kingsgate, BC (Apr 30)--6-May12-May1919U.S. Soldier
A.J. SayersCanadian40---7-May12-May1919
John SayersCanadian48---7-May12-May1919
C.F. WinthenUSA30Coutts, AB. (Apr 30)Mast Ldng, Alta.Farmer7-May11-May1919U.S. Soldier
A.R. WhiteCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer8-May16-May1919
L.F. GibbonsCanadian38-Undecided-8-May16-May1919
Adelea GibbonsCanadian37-UndecidedWife8-May16-May1919
Alice GibbonsCanadian3--Daughter8-May16-May1919
Robert EdwardsCanadian22-Spirit River-10-May16-May1919
Frank ThompsonCanadian27-Spirit RiverFarmer17-May18-May1919
L.P. JonesCanadian26-Spirit River-17-May18-May1919
J. MacfallernCanadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer17-May18-May1919
C.J. McAllisterCanadian32-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer19-May23-May1919
L.T. ToddCanadian38-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer19-May23-May1919
N. MillerCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May23-May1919
H. BesurikCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May23-May1919
R. PetersCanadian35-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May23-May1919
Arthur BurnettAmerican42Windsor, Ont.Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May23-May1919
Florence BurnettAmerican38Windsor, Ont.Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May23-May1919
John MacfallernCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-May26-May1919Returned soldier
Charles H. TurnerEnglish-Canadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer23-May12-Jun1919Returned soldier
Horrie TurnerEnglish-Canadian26-Spirit RiverWife23-May12-Jun1919
Horrie TurnerEnglish-Canadian8-Spirit RiverDaughter23-May12-Jun1919
Milo DurneyAmerican34Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-May28-May1919
Belle DurneyAmerican34Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCWife23-May28-May1919
Hersel DurneyAmerican12Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-May28-May1919
Laverl DurneyAmerican10Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-May28-May1919
Letha DurneyAmerican8Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter23-May28-May1919
Eva DurneyAmerican6Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter23-May28-May1919
Vern DurneyAmerican6 wks.Coutts, Alta.Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-May28-May1919
Mr. & Mrs. G. GrundforsenSwede50Portal, North DakotaGrande PrairieFarmer23-May30-May1919
Hilda GrundforsenSwede39Portal, North DakotaGrande PrairieWife23-May30-May1919
Jennie GrundforsenAmerican born3Portal, North DakotaGrande Prairie-23-May30-May1919
Peter GrundforsenSwede52Portal, North DakotaGrande PrairieFarmer23-May30-May1919
J. BrownScotch36-Spirit RiverFarmer23-May6-Jun1919Returned soldier
J.E. MurrayScotch28Halifax, Nova ScotiaSpirit RiverFarmer27-May6-Jun1919Returned soldier
Rex ConradCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer27-May6-Jun1919Returned soldier
J.T. Stewart (John T.)Canadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer30-May13-Jun1919Returned soldier
Mrs. Kathleen StewartCanadian28-Spirit RiverWife30-May13-Jun1919
Mina StewartCanadian6-Spirit RiverDaughter30-May13-Jun1919
John StewartCanadian4-Spirit RiverSon30-May13-Jun1919
Margaret StewartCanadian3-Spirit RiverDaughter30-May13-Jun1919
William RobbScotch34Halifax, Nova ScotiaSpirit RiverFarmer30-May7-Jun1919Returned soldier
J.E. McNeilCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer30-May7-Jun1919Returned soldier
L.J. DyerCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer30-May7-Jun1919Returned soldier
A.H. CooperCanadian30-UndecidedFarmer30-May13-Jun1919Returned soldier
R. PetersCanadian35-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer27-May6-Jun1919Returned soldier
C.W. WetmoreCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer30-May7-Jun1919Returned soldier
W.E. TurnerEnglish22Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 22 '19)UndecidedFarmer3-Jun12-Jun1919Returned soldier
A.M. KnudstonCanadian30-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919Returned soldier
E. HardingCanadian23-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919Returned soldier
A. DewarCanadian31-BeaverlodgeFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919Returned soldier
S.E. MainCanadian30-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919Returned soldier
Chas. H. CookCanadian36-Grande PrairieMill Wright3-Jun5-Jun1919
R. McLarenCanadian47-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919Returned soldier
Mat KauppiCanadian41-BeaverlodgeFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
William LevettCanadian32-HalcourtFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
George JensenAmerican35Emerson, Manitoba (April '18)Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
P.J. EricksonCanadian31-BraidburnFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
F.G. ReevesCanadian26-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
C.E. FowleCanadian33-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
A.M. LiddleCanadian34-WaterholeFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
L.R. CrandleCanadian33-WaterholeFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
S.M. CruthersCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Jun10-Jun1919
R.J. JohnsonCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Jun10-Jun1919
M. RedkaRussian33Quebec (June 24 '14)UndecidedFarmer3-Jun5-Jun1919
C.W. PutnamAmerican54Kingsgate, BC (Oct '18)UndecidedFarmer4-Jun9-Jun1919
H.H. PutnamAmerican24---4-Jun9-Jun1919
R.M. PutnamAmerican22---4-Jun9-Jun1919
C. LeethamEnglish32Halifax, NS (May 4)UndecidedLabourer4-Jun10-Jun1919Returned soldier
O.C. OstensenAmerican46Coutts (May 22 '19)UndecidedFarmer4-Jun10-Jun1919
H. Van VlertAmerican70Coutts (May 22 '19)UndecidedRancher4-Jun10-Jun1919
D. GreigBritish34Halifax, NS (1906)UndecidedFarmer4-Jun10-Jun1919Returned soldier
Ed HallEngland34Halifax, NS (1905)Grande PrairieFarmer4-Jun6-Jun1919Returned soldier
P. SemenukRussian35Portland, ME. (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun6-Jun1919
E. BelikRussian33Portland, ME. (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun6-Jun1919
A. GrulaRussian35Portland, ME. (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun6-Jun1919
G.W. AmbroseCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer4-Jun11-Jun1919Returned soldier
A.S. AmbroseCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer4-Jun11-Jun1919Returned soldier
W.E. MorrisCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer4-Jun12-Jun1919Returned soldier
B. WatkinsCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer4-Jun12-Jun1919Returned soldier
Geo GundersenAmerican22Vancouver, BC (May 22 '19)Grande PrairieMachinist4-Jun5-Jun1919
A.M. CrandbyCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Jun16-Jun1919
J. BrownScotch-Canadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Jun18-Jun1919Returned soldier; looking for land
H.P. HanrahanIrish-Canadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Jun18-Jun1919
J. MacfallernCanadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun17-Jun1919Returned soldier; returning from P.C.
J.J. JohnstonCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Jun17-Jun1919Returned soldier
L.F. LarsonCanadian37-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Jun17-Jun1919
J.C. SheppardCanadian33-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun17-Jun1919
Mrs. S. SheppardBritish24-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun17-Jun1919
Joseph SheppardBritish5-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun17-Jun1919
Clair SheppardBritish3-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun17-Jun1919
Francis ClarkEnglish3525 yearsSpirit RiverFarmer20-Jun24-Jun1919
Chas. Robert DouglassCanadian2323 yearsSpirit RiverFarmer20-Jun24-Jun1919
R. PetersonCanadian38-DunveganFarmer20-Jun24-Jun1919
D.W. CummingsCanadian40-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer20-Jun26-Jun1919
S.R. DaviesCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Jun27-Jun1919
Ellen DaviesCanadian36-Spirit RiverWife20-Jun27-Jun1919
Agnes DaviesCanadian13-Spirit RiverDaughter20-Jun27-Jun1919
John R. DaviesCanadian10-Spirit RiverSon20-Jun27-Jun1919
Albert DaviesCanadian7-Spirit RiverSon20-Jun27-Jun1919
Pete HanleyCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer20-Jun26-Jun1919
Oscar RobertsCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer20-Jun26-Jun1919
S.B. BedellCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer27-Jun29-Jun1919
Mrs. K. GerlingAmerican34Portal, North Dakota (May 24 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer28-Jun29-Jun1919Head of family
Charlie BergstromAmerican35Portal, North Dakota (May 24 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer28-Jun29-Jun1919
Chris SullivanAmerican30North Portal, Sask. (June 27 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jul4-Jul1919
Louis ScantlandAmerican30North Portal, Sask. (June 27 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jul4-Jul1919
J.W. WhittakerAmerican58Coutts (June 20 '19)UndecidedFarmer1-Jul3-Jul1919
John J. BudhekAmerican35Portal, North Dakota (June 22 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jul3-Jul1919
C.A. AdairCanadian25-Ft. St. John, BC-2-Jul4-Jul1919Returned soldier
M. DeurhCanadian26---2-Jul4-Jul1919Returned soldier
W. BarnesCanadian49-Ft. St. John, BC-2-Jul4-Jul1919Returned soldier
E. FisherCanadian29-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer2-Jul4-Jul1919Returned soldier
J. HigneyCanadian48-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Jul4-Jul1919
J. MadsonCanadian31-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Jul4-Jul1919
J.P. SolesAmerican40Windsor, Ont. (Mar '19)UndecidedFarmer4-Jul8-Jul1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
Florence SolesAmerican38Windsor, Ont. (Mar '19)UndecidedFarmer4-Jul8-Jul1919
D.W. CummingsCanadian40-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer5-Jul8-Jul1919Returning from Ft. St. John
W.B. MorganAmerican23Portal, North Dakota (June 1911)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer5-Jul8-Jul1919
R.L. MorganAmerican30Coutts, Alta. (April 1914)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer5-Jul8-Jul1919
C.H. RoofeCanadian30-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Jul7-Jul1919Returned soldier
M.H. DarlingCanadian28---9-Jul11-Jul1919Returned soldier
Wm. BowersCanadian42---9-Jul11-Jul1919
Fred MarshAmerican36Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer9-Jul11-Jul1919
W.W. Wooliene-70Victoria, BC (June 30 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer9-Jul17-Jul1919Went to Ft. St. John; time extended, waiting for money
L.C. ChristensenAmerican40Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer9-Jul11-Jul1919
P.H. ZibarthAmerican28Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer9-Jul11-Jul1919
H.E. DawsonCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1919Returned soldier
A. ElliottEnglish-Canadian24-UndecidedFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1919Returned soldier
L.D. SpragueCanadian28-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer16-Jul18-Jul1919
G.A. SpragueCanadian32-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer16-Jul18-Jul1919
A.F. MarksCanadian34-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer18-Jul21-Jul1919
O.A. JohnsonCanadian38-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer18-Jul21-Jul1919
P. Gunderson-37-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer18-Jul23-Jul1919
L. Peterson-42-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer18-Jul23-Jul1919
R.L. Goodwin-47-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer18-Jul23-Jul1919
J.C. YoceruryCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul22-Jul1919Returned soldier
A. SinclairCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul22-Jul1919Returned soldier
B. FuyarCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul22-Jul1919Returned soldier
C.A. AdairCanadian25--Farmer20-Jul25-Jul1919Returning from Ft. St. John
A. ArklinAmerican24Vancouver, BC (July 3 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer21-Jul23-Jul1919Returning soldier in Canadian army
A. ElliottCanadian24-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer21-Jul24-Jul1919Returning from Bad Heart
H.E. DawsonCanadian24-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer21-Jul24-Jul1919Returning from Bad Heart
A. BryantCanadian27-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer22-Jul23-Jul1919Returned soldier
N. JohnstonCanadian49-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer22-Jul23-Jul1919
C.R. StevensEnglish37Montreal, Que. (July 14)Township 3.78Farmer25-Jul31-Jul1919Returned soldier
N. MorrisEnglish33Montreal, Que. (April '19)Township 3.78Engineer25-Jul31-Jul1919Returned soldier
E. HatcherCanadian23-UndecidedFarmer26-Jul30-Jul1919Returned soldier
H. FraserCanadian20-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer26-Jul30-Jul1919
L.E. BrownCanadian31-WaterholeFarmer26-Jul28-Jul1919
L.B. BrownCanadian25-WaterholeFarmer26-Jul28-Jul1919Returned soldier
E. MayCanadian27-WaterholeFarmer26-Jul28-Jul1919
T.S. CreigCanadian39-St. JohnFarmer27-Jul6-Aug1919Returned soldier
O. GrinaAmerican27North Portal, Sask. (March 27 '19)St. JohnFarmer27-Jul6-Aug1919
A. BruceCanadian19-St. JohnFarmer29-Jul31-Jul1919
R.H. ScottCanadian35-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer31-Jul6-Aug1919Returned soldier
Mrs. Inez TuttleAmerican27Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher1-Aug8-Aug1919
Ruth TuttleAmerican2 1/2Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher1-Aug8-Aug1919
P.B. TuttleAmerican27Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher3-Aug5-Aug1919
Mrs. Ina HutchisonAmerican35Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher5-Aug11-Aug1919
Mr. Roy F. HutchisonAmerican37Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher5-Aug11-Aug1919
Gene HutchisonAmerican1Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher5-Aug11-Aug1919
Dick HutchisonAmerican4Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher5-Aug11-Aug1919
John HutchisonAmerican7Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19)UndecidedRancher5-Aug11-Aug1919
A.M. FowlerCanadian35-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer6-Aug10-Aug1919
R.M. GeddisCanadian38-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer6-Aug10-Aug1919
Ray WallisCanadian22-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer8-Aug15-Aug1919
Lewis Wallis-32-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer8-Aug15-Aug1919
Wm. GrantCanadian38-Bad Heart, AB.-8-Aug15-Aug1919
B.J. Cummings-40-Bad Heart, AB.-8-Aug15-Aug1919
L.L. Crowley-38-Bad Heart, AB.-8-Aug15-Aug1919
B.L. MarshallAmerican32Niagra Falls, Ont. (Aug 6 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug15-Aug1919
D.C. MarshallAmerican38Niagra Falls, Ont. (Aug 6 '19)Spirit River-12-Aug15-Aug1919
Lee CreightonCanadian18-Pouce Coupe, BC-12-Aug15-Aug1919
Johnston MurdyCanadian65-Grande PrairieFarmer15-Aug19-Aug1919
L.A. SwansonCanadian40-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer15-Aug19-Aug1919
P.J. SwansonCanadian38-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer15-Aug20-Aug1919
Lars JohnsonCanadian39-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer15-Aug20-Aug1919
L.L. Gates-36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Aug20-Aug1919
Elsie Gates-34-Pouce Coupe, BCWife15-Aug21-Aug1919
Louis Gates-10-Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Aug21-Aug1919
Arthur Gates-8-Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Aug21-Aug1919
T.N. MacLermanCanadian41-Spirit RiverFarmer18-Aug21-Aug1919
A. MunroAmerican51Portal, North Dakota (July 10 '19)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Aug21-Aug1919
L. HusebyCanadian50-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer20-Aug25-Aug1919
A.M.GansCanadian42-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer20-Aug25-Aug1919
John GatesCanadian38-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Aug24-Aug1919
Lars JohnsonCanadian35-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer22-Aug24-Aug1919
Herbert FosterAmerican23Portal, North Dakota (1909)WaterholeFarmer29-Aug2-Sep1919
Henritta FosterCanadian23-WaterholeFarmer29-Aug2-Sep1919
Vera FosterCanadian16 mos.-WaterholeFarmer29-Aug2-Sep1919
Gerhard K. MigerCanadian27-WaterholeFarmer29-Aug2-Sep1919
Fred F. PerdueAmerican39Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 22 '19)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Sep3-Sep1919
Mary PerdueAmerican39Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 22 '19)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Sep3-Sep1919
John A. RothAmerican25Portal, North Dakota (Aug 24 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer2-Sep3-Sep1919
Jake H. SchorschAmerican25Portal, North Dakota (Aug 24 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer2-Sep3-Sep1919
G. McIntoshCanadian31-Grande PrairieFarmer2-Sep3-Sep1919Returned soldier
Rex ConradCanadian25-WanhamFarmer2-Sep4-Sep1919
H. FraderCanadian25-WokingFarmer2-Sep4-Sep1919
P.M. LussierCanadian22-WokingFarmer2-Sep4-Sep1919
L.J. DanzeCanadian38-WokingFarmer2-Sep4-Sep1919
Homer BiekAmerican28Sweetgrass, Montana (July 28 '19)Hudson Hope, BCRancher3-Sep7-Sep1919
J.M. RourkeAmerican41Windsor, Ont. (Aug 28 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Chas. H. SmithAmerican29Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Lena SmithAmerican30Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Bennie SmithAmerican4 mos.Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Ben E. SmithAmerican32Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Mary H. RourkeAmerican36Detroit, Mich. (Aug 28 '19)HarcourtFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Mr. E.H. HolleyCanadian28-Grande PrairieFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Mrs. E.H. HolleyAmerican25Sumas, Wash. (6 years)Grande PrairieFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
L.G. MurryAmerican59Coutts, Alta. (Sep 1 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
R.D. MurryCanadian54Coutts, Alta. (Sep 1 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
John W. CrooksAmerican58Coutts, Alta. (Aug 22 '19)UndecidedFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Oscar OxleyAmerican42Portal, North Dakota (Aug 19 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
Arch KachonenRussian24Emerson, Manitoba (Feb 29 '16)Peace RiverFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1919
J.L. CravenAmerican29Kingsgate, BC (Aug 30 '19)-Farmer7-Sep8-Sep1919
Ethel CravenAmerican19Kingsgate, BC (Aug 30 '19)-Farmer7-Sep8-Sep1919
C.C. SturdyAmerican39Coutts, Alta. (Sep 3 '19)UndecidedRancher7-Sep8-Sep1919
Lieut. Chas. T. CunardCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Sep11-Sep1919
W.F. LeverCanadian34-Grande PrairieFarmer10-Sep12-Sep1919
Tim BohnerCanadian29-UndecidedRancher10-Sep12-Sep1919
A. StrattonCanadian34-UndecidedRancher10-Sep12-Sep1919
F.A. KirkpatrickCanadian39-UndecidedFarmer10-Sep11-Sep1919
H. PriceCanadian34-Undecided-10-Sep11-Sep1919
T.H. GrantCanadian35-Grande PrairieDentist10-Sep11-Sep1919
J.F. O'ConnorCanadian24-Grande PrairieFarmer10-Sep12-Sep1919
D.F. MackintoshCanadian35-BeaverlodgeFarmer10-Sep12-Sep1919
Arthur KitsonCanadian39Quebec (Aug 23 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep22-Sep1919Returned soldier
Helen KitsonEnglish41Quebec (Aug 23 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep22-Sep1919
Ronald KitsonEnglish14Quebec (Aug 23 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep22-Sep1919
Cecil KitsonEnglish11Quebec (Aug 23 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep22-Sep1919
E. FredericksonAmerican54Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Harry FredericksonAmerican15Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Melvin FredericksonAmerican13Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
William FredericksonAmerican11Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Thelma FredericksonAmerican9Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Ethel FredericksonAmerican7Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
George FredericksonAmerican5Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Bertina FredericksonAmerican49Kingsgate, BC (May '17)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Mrs. Ole FredericksonAmerican24Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
George FredericksonAmerican7Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Bernice FredericksonAmerican6Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Lillie FredericksonAmerican4Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Gene FredericksonAmerican1Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Magnus FredericksonAmerican25Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Sep27-Sep1919
Perci [illegible]English-Canadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Sep3-Oct1919Returned soldier
J.F. HartyEnglish-Canadian33-UndecidedFarmer4-Oct7-Oct1919Returned soldier
L.F. GillisCanadian42-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer4-Oct6-Oct1919
R.L. CharlesCanadian38-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer4-Oct6-Oct1919
A. LewisCanadian37-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer4-Oct6-Oct1919
R.S. CharlesCanadian30-Bad Heart, AB.Farmer4-Oct6-Oct1919
Edward MonsellAmerican31Coutts, Alta. (March 1917)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1919
Florella MonsellAmerican25Coutts, Alta. (March 1917)Spirit RiverWife5-Oct11-Oct1919
David MonsellAmerican5Coutts, Alta. (March 1917)Spirit RiverSon5-Oct11-Oct1919
Dana MonsellAmerican1Coutts, Alta. (March 1917)Spirit RiverDaughter5-Oct11-Oct1919
Smith WilliamsAmerican45Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1919
Ethel WilliamsAmerican27Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverWife5-Oct11-Oct1919
Richard WilliamsAmerican7Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverSon5-Oct11-Oct1919
Ruth WilliamsAmerican6Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverDaughter5-Oct11-Oct1919
John WilliamsAmerican4Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverSon5-Oct11-Oct1919
Ellen WilliamsAmerican2Coutts, Alta. (July 1919)Spirit RiverDaughter5-Oct11-Oct1919
L. WilsonCanadian35-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer10-Oct14-Oct1919
H. SmithCanadian32-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer10-Oct14-Oct1919
W.E. WebberCanadian34-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Oct16-Oct1919
H.A. Hanly-38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Oct16-Oct1919
A.T. MarckyCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer20-Oct24-Oct1919
L.J. ThompsonCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer20-Oct24-Oct1919
Mrs. Thos. T. WalkerCanadian37-Grande PrairieFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919
James M. BennettIrish-Scotch37Quebec (11 years ago)Grande PrairieFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919Returned soldier
L. SmithAmerican25Vancouver, BC (Oct 14 '19)UndecidedFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919Returned soldier
D.P. O'NeillAmerican54Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19)UndecidedFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919
W.S. ViauYanke53Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19)UndecidedFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919
Jhon WeysanckAmerican57Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19)UndecidedFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919
H.J. MillerAmerican30Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 13 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919Returned soldier
Mrs. H.J. Miller (Rose)Scotch22Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 13 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1919
Mr. J. NicholasCanadian22-Grande PrairieFarmer22-Oct24-Oct1919
Mr. W. RoundsCanadian25-Grande PrairieFarmer22-Oct24-Oct1919
David C. HaskettAmerican33Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 9 '19)Grande PrairieFarmer22-Oct24-Oct1919
J.R. GillisCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-Oct29-Oct1919Returned soldier
H. PalmerCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-Oct29-Oct1919
J. NicholasCanadian22-Returning from GPFarmer29-Oct31-Oct1919
W. RoundsCanadian25-Returning from GPFarmer29-Oct31-Oct1919
H.M. PufferUS Citizen37Fort Francis, Ont. (Aug 30 '17)UndecidedFarm Hand6-Nov8-Nov1919
Jack RileyAmerican34Kingsgate, BC (June 8 '19)UndecidedRancher6-Nov8-Nov1919
C.H. MartinCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer6-Nov10-Nov1919
L. SmithAmerican25Victoria, BC (Oct 14 '19)UndecidedFarmer6-Nov10-Nov1919Returning from Pouce Coupe
L. AndersonCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer7-Nov13-Nov1919
Tillie AndersonCanadian38-Spirit RiverWife7-Nov13-Nov1919
Oscar AndersonCanadian10-Spirit RiverSon7-Nov13-Nov1919
John AndersonCanadian7-Spirit RiverSon7-Nov13-Nov1919
A.L. JonesCanadian30-UndecidedFarmer7-Nov8-Nov1919
R.B. BrownCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer7-Nov8-Nov1919
Mr. S.I. BurgettAmerican28Sarnia, Ont. (Mar 14 '18)Rolla, BCFarmer14-Nov20-Nov1919
Mrs. Mary BurgettAmerican25---14-Nov20-Nov1919
Harold BurgettAmerican7---14-Nov20-Nov1919
Earl BurgettAmerican6---14-Nov20-Nov1919
Aletha BurgettAmerican4---14-Nov20-Nov1919
Edward BurgettAmerican3---14-Nov20-Nov1919
Elmer BurgettCanadian1---14-Nov20-Nov1919
C.E. CharlesCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Nov15-Nov1919
Alf. BrownCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Nov15-Nov1919
H. PetersonCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer18-Nov21-Nov1919
C. CarlsonCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer18-Nov21-Nov1919
N.L. BrownCanadian35-Spirit RiverFarmer18-Nov24-Nov1919
Nellie BrownCanadian32-Spirit RiverWife18-Nov24-Nov1919
Nathan BrownCanadian8-Spirit RiverSon18-Nov24-Nov1919
Allen BrownCanadian6-Spirit RiverSon18-Nov24-Nov1919
H.T. SmithCanadian52-UndecidedFarmer21-Nov26-Nov1919
Ellen SmithCanadian46-UndecidedWife21-Nov26-Nov1919
Elmer SmithCanadian16-UndecidedSon21-Nov26-Nov1919
A. ShankCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer21-Nov26-Nov1919
Chas. R. DennyAmerican39Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer27-Nov4-Dec1919
Eva V. DennyAmerican40Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19)Ft. St. John, BCWife27-Nov4-Dec1919
Gladys SatterlieAmerican18Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19)Ft. St. John, BCStep-Daughter27-Nov4-Dec1919
Charles H. DennyAmerican4Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19)Ft. St. John, BCSon27-Nov4-Dec1919
D.L. PhilbrickCanadian60-WaterholeFarmer30-Nov2-Dec1919
H.N. WilsonAmerican62Coutts, Alta. (July 22 '19)WaterholeFarmer30-Nov2-Dec1919
Clint BeachAmerican34Coutts, Alta. (March 19 '19)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer30-Nov4-Dec1919
H.R. BrownCanadian38-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Dec6-Dec1919
Phillip DriverCanadian42-Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Dec6-Dec1919
M. SlaterCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer5-Dec11-Dec1919
L.F. BurnsCanadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer5-Dec11-Dec1919
C. BeldingCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer5-Dec11-Dec1919
L. TaylorAmerican48Coutts, Alta. (Dec 6 '19)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Dec12-Dec1919
Katherine JohnstonCanadian40-Bad Heart, AB.Wife12-Dec17-Dec1919
Mary JohnstonCanadian16-Bad Heart, AB.Daughter12-Dec17-Dec1919
Clifford JohnstonCanadian8-Bad Heart, AB.Son12-Dec17-Dec1919
John McCullochCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Dec13-Dec1919
L.J. ThompsonCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Dec13-Dec1919
R.S. GlassCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Dec13-Dec1919
G. NewtonBritish35Montreal, Que.Grizzly BearFarmer16-Dec18-Dec1919
L. HarveyCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Dec21-Dec1919
H. LainCanadian32-Blue BerryFarmer19-Dec21-Dec1919
L.L. BrownCanadian38-Blue BerryFarmer19-Dec21-Dec1919
Adam LumberstCanadian50-UndecidedFarmer29-Dec2-Jan1919
Swen JohnsonCanadian35-Fort St. John, BCFarmer8-Jan10-Jan1920
Oscar JohnsonCanadian30-Fort St. John, BCFarmer8-Jan10-Jan1920
L. OttoCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BC-19-Jan23-Jan1920
R.A. SortsCanadian56-Pouce Coupe, BC-19-Jan23-Jan1920
P.G. MottsCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BC-23-Jan25-Jan1920
S.G. SmithCanadian38-Undecided-26-Jan30-Jan1920
Burley HintonCanadian37-Grande Prairie-27-Jan30-Jan1920
Edward HintonCanadian39-Grande Prairie-27-Jan30-Jan1920
Howard G. MooreCanadian38-Grande Prairie-27-Jan30-Jan1920
P.F. JamesCanadian42-Grande Prairie-27-Jan30-Jan1920
A. MacDonaldCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Feb5-Feb1920
Alf. EllisonEnglish26-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Feb5-Feb1920
A.R. BarrowCanadian51-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Feb13-Feb1920
L. BrownCanadian57-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Feb9-Feb1920
H.E. SmallCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Feb9-Feb1920
Mrs. D.I. BarrowCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCWife6-Feb13-Feb1920
Elesebeth BarrowCanadian17-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter6-Feb13-Feb1920
Arvid EllisonAmerican24North Portal, Sask. (Nov 19 '19)UndecidedFarmer10-Feb16-Feb1920
George M. MunroCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Feb13-Feb1920
W.J. FrancesCanadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Feb13-Feb1920
John GhorneyCanadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Feb13-Feb1920
A.E. CarlsonCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Feb17-Feb1920
Sam CassCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Feb17-Feb1920
J.T. StubleyEnglish37-Sunset CreekFarmer20-Feb3-Mar1920Returned soldier; had the flu
Mrs. Eva StubleyEnglish37-Sunset CreekWife20-Feb3-Mar1920Had the flu
Claud StubleyCanadian1 1/2-Sunset CreekSon20-Feb3-Mar1920Had the flu
J.H. ClarkEnglish33-Sunset CreekFarmer20-Feb3-Mar1920Returned soldier; had the flu
Mrs. Rosa ClarkEnglish34-Sunset CreekWife20-Feb3-Mar1920Had the flu
Ellen ClarkCanadian10-Sunset CreekDaughter20-Feb3-Mar1920Had the flu
George F. StewartCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer17-Mar22-Mar1920
Dora StewartCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCWife17-Mar22-Mar1920
Dorthy StewartCanadian13-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter17-Mar22-Mar1920
Florence StewartCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter17-Mar22-Mar1920
Jackson StewartCanadian3-Pouce Coupe, BCSon17-Mar22-Mar1920
Sam SmithCanadian52-UndecidedFarmer18-Mar19-Mar1920
R.S. CalderCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Mar22-Mar1920
P.J. CalderCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Mar22-Mar1920
L.L. LampmanCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Mar24-Mar1920
C.A. JohnsonCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Mar24-Mar1920
Eric LarsonCanadian38-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer26-Mar1-Apr1920
P. GundersonCanadian42-Hudson Hope, BCFarmer26-Mar1-Apr1920
J.A. SmithAmerican24Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 21 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
L. EdwinAmerican26Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 21 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
Chas. T. TurnerCanadian28-BezansonFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
Cliff TurnerCanadian18-BezansonFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
Mrs. Agnes J. TurnerCanadian60-BezansonMother31-Mar3-Apr1920
Mrs. Jeanne TurnerCanadian27-BezansonWife31-Mar3-Apr1920
Ellis TurnerCanadian13-BezansonBrother31-Mar3-Apr1920
Charles TurnerCanadian3-BezansonSon31-Mar3-Apr1920
Ethel TurnerCanadian8 mos.-BezansonDaughter31-Mar3-Apr1920
T.D. HaddockCanadian30-UndecidedFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
Geo W. HandsonCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
K.C. HaddockEnglish20-UndecidedFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
A. QuickEnglish-Canadian28-HytheFarmer31-Mar3-Apr1920
Chas. HartleyEnglish-Canadian34-HytheFarmer31-Mar2-Apr1920
Hugh W. HughesAmerican24Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 24 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer31-Mar2-Apr1920
R. KewleyCanadian39-UndecidedFarmer31-Mar2-Apr1920
May KewleyCanadian40-UndecidedWife31-Mar2-Apr1920
Lilian KewleyCanadian8-UndecidedDaughter31-Mar2-Apr1920
Laurence KewleyCanadian4-UndecidedSon31-Mar2-Apr1920
Thos. Allan CherryCanadian21-Fort St. John, BCFarmer31-Mar2-Apr1920
H.G. RuffanCanadian32-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
G. MacKenzieCanadian33-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Jos. M. BurgessCanadian33-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
B. FriedmanAmerican31Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20)ClairmontFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Clara FriedmanAmerican26Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20)ClairmontWife3-Apr4-Apr1920
Albert FriedmanAmerican5Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20)ClairmontSon3-Apr4-Apr1920
Estelle FriedmanAmerican3Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20)ClairmontDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
Olive RoadhouseAmerican25Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20)ClairmontSister3-Apr4-Apr1920
Fred J. WaltersBritish30-SexsmithFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Rosie WaltersBritish29-SexsmithWife3-Apr4-Apr1920
F. MoyerEnglish29-Spirit RiverFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Mrs. Pearl CoonsCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCWife3-Apr4-Apr1920
Evelin CoonsCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
Arnold CoonsCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCSon3-Apr4-Apr1920
Velmar CoonsCanadian3-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
Rosalthe PikeCanadian47-HytheWife3-Apr4-Apr1920
Delbert PikeCanadian16-HytheSon3-Apr4-Apr1920
Brucie PikeCanadian13-HytheSon3-Apr4-Apr1920
Gladys PikeCanadian11-HytheDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
Edith PikeCanadian8-HytheDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
Eva PikeCanadian6-HytheDaughter3-Apr4-Apr1920
E. EllisCanadian25-ClairmontFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Jas. L. HillAmerican31North Portal, Sask. (Mar 30 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
N. GraysonCanadian30Vancouver, BCPouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
H.J. ThorneAmerican41Vancouver, BC (Mar 24 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer3-Apr4-Apr1920
Tom BellCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr11-Apr1920
C. LeckieScotch-Canadian43-Grande PrairieFarmer5-Apr11-Apr1920
Lucy LeckieCanadian40-Grande PrairieWife5-Apr11-Apr1920
Hazel LeckieCanadian16-Grande PrairieDaughter5-Apr11-Apr1920
Blanche LeckieCanadian14-Grande PrairieDaughter5-Apr11-Apr1920
Lucy LeckieCanadian12-Grande PrairieDaughter5-Apr11-Apr1920
Jean LeckieCanadian4-Grande PrairieDaughter5-Apr11-Apr1920
E.C. StevenScotch-Canadian30-Grande PrairieFarmer5-Apr11-Apr1920
J.R. ComieuCanadian36-Grande PrairieFarmer5-Apr11-Apr1920
F.D. SlackCanadian35-Grande PrairieFarmer7-Apr11-Apr1920
Samuel W. PipeEnglish19St. John's, Nfld. (Mar 29 '20)ClairmontFarming7-Apr11-Apr1920
H.N. WhiteAmerican45Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieFarming7-Apr11-Apr1920
Mrs. Lena WhiteAmerican38Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieWife7-Apr11-Apr1920
Eula WhiteAmerican16Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieDaughter7-Apr11-Apr1920
Guy WhiteAmerican11Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieSon7-Apr11-Apr1920
Emmett WhiteAmerican10Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieSon7-Apr11-Apr1920
Geneva WhiteAmerican2Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieDaughter7-Apr11-Apr1920
J.A. YorkAmerican65Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieFather7-Apr11-Apr1920
J.E. YorkAmerican27Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieSon7-Apr11-Apr1920
M.E. ThompsonAmerican46Emerson, ManitobaGrande PrairieFarmer7-Apr11-Apr1920
H.W. TrickleAmerican28North Portal, Sask. (Mar 27 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer7-Apr11-Apr1920
W. ChamberlainCanadian35-Grande PrairieFarmer7-Apr11-Apr1920
Rose ChamberlainCanadian31-Grande PrairieWife7-Apr11-Apr1920
John B. MartellCanadian53-Grande PrairieFarmer7-Apr11-Apr1920
Mary Rose MartellCanadian52-Grande PrairieWife7-Apr11-Apr1920
Helen MartellCanadian15-Grande PrairieDaughter7-Apr11-Apr1920
John Martell Jr.Canadian12-Grande PrairieSon7-Apr11-Apr1920
Joe MonroCanadian37-Grande PrairieFarmer9-Apr11-Apr1920
O.C. MarcyAmerican62Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer9-Apr11-Apr1920
D.N. PetersonAmerican56Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer9-Apr11-Apr1920
Mr. P. HamiltonCanadian34-ClairmontFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Marjery HamiltonCanadian21-ClairmontWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
Mrs. M. LarsenCanadian34-ClairmontWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
Violet LarsenCanadian10-ClairmontDaughter10-Apr11-Apr1920
Louie LarsenCanadian8-ClairmontSon10-Apr11-Apr1920
C.L. LeifferCanadian34-Grande PrairieFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Emily F. LeifferCanadian34-Grande PrairieWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
Jack Allen LeifferCanadian2-Grande PrairieSon10-Apr11-Apr1920
Bertha SwitzerAmerican27Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20)ClairmontWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
Edgar SwitzerAmerican7Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20)ClairmontSon10-Apr11-Apr1920
Donald SwitzerAmerican4Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20)ClairmontSon10-Apr11-Apr1920
Carl SwitzerAmerican3 mos.Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20)ClairmontSon10-Apr11-Apr1920
T.G. CoxCanadian22Edmonton (Apr 9 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Isabella CoxCanadian21Edmonton (Apr 9 '20)Grande PrairieWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
N.N. ConneryCanadian50-Grande PrairieFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Susan ConneryCanadian40-Grande PrairieWife10-Apr11-Apr1920
M.A. MacLeodCanadian40-SexsmithFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Fred FranksAmerican25Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 2 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Ernest PaulsenAmerican25Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 2 '20)Grande PrairieFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Walter LinneAmerican18Vancouver, BC (1919)Red WillowFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1920
Fred ArnoldCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Apr16-Apr1920
Rosa ArnoldCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCWife12-Apr16-Apr1920
Clara ArnoldCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter12-Apr16-Apr1920
John AndersonCanadian38-WanhamFarmer20-Apr23-Apr1920
A.M. HougeCanadian36-WanhamFarmer20-Apr23-Apr1920
A.E. IopesonCanadian36-Undecided-23-Apr27-Apr1920
Oscar FroeningCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer23-Apr27-Apr1920
L.R. PowellCanadian52-Fort St. John, BCFarmer1-May3-May1920
Farley A. GrauseCanadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-May10-May1920
H.A. HallCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-May10-May1920
Pete HolenbeckCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-May10-May1920
J. BrydenCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer9-May18-May1920Waiting for car
Kate BrydenCanadian38-Spirit RiverWife9-May18-May1920
Margrete BrydenCanadian7-Spirit RiverDaughter9-May18-May1920
June BrydenCanadian4-Spirit RiverDaughter9-May18-May1920
Clifford BrydenCanadian3-Spirit RiverSon9-May18-May1920
Dorothy BrydenCanadian1-Spirit RiverDaughter9-May18-May1920
Soren EddingtonCanadian30-Blue BerryFarmer15-May20-May1920
Doris EddingtonCanadian24---15-May20-May1920
Muriel EddingtonCanadian2---15-May20-May1920
R.N. MajorIrish-American42Victoria, BC (May 6 '20)Fort St. John, BCFarmer15-May21-May1920
A.F. ComstockAmerican28Victoria, BC (May 6 '20)Fort St. John, BCFarmer15-May21-May1920
Winnifred HoggarthCanadian23-Blue BerryWife16-May23-May1920
Kenneth HoggarthCanadian3-Blue BerryWife16-May23-May1920
Donald AndersonAmerican18Emerson, Manitoba (May 13 '20)WanhamFarmer20-May22-May1920
Elmer WieringaAmerican22Emerson, Manitoba (May 13 '20)WanhamFarmer20-May22-May1920
James ZenorAmerican51Emerson, Manitoba (May 14 '20)WanhamFarmer20-May22-May1920
John GovenlodsCanadian56-Spirit RiverFarmer20-May31-May1920Waiting for car
F. PonteyCanadian56-Spirit RiverFarmer20-May31-May1920Waiting for car
A.P. SouthCanadian50-Spirit RiverFarmer25-May31-May1920
James SmithCanadian47-Spirit RiverFarmer25-May31-May1920
Arthur E. KingCanadian46-Spirit RiverFarmer25-May31-May1920
L. HarlowCanadian47-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Jun4-Jun1920Returned soldier
Samuel GrahamCanadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Jun4-Jun1920Returned soldier
Frank BrownCanadian32-Blue BerryFarmer4-Jun8-Jun1920
George BowersCanadian38-Blue BerryFarmer4-Jun8-Jun1920
L.T. LamontCanadian36-Blue Berry-4-Jun8-Jun1920
E.J. HoganBritish34QuebecSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun13-Jun1920
Mrs. S. HoganBritish35QuebecSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun13-Jun1920
Margaret HoganBritish7 1/2QuebecSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun13-Jun1920
John HoganBritish10 mos.QuebecSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun13-Jun1920
T. ChattellCanadian22-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun23-Jun1920Returned sailor
H. MooreCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer9-Jun13-Jun1920
A. ChattellCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun23-Jun1920
J. BrownCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun23-Jun1920
Wesley PattisonCanadian63-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun22-Jun1920
H.H. PetersonCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer26-Jun29-Jun1920
Lars JohnsonCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer26-Jun29-Jun1920
J.C. McKeverCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer26-Jun4-Jul1920
Anna McKeverCanadian30-UndecidedWife26-Jun4-Jul1920
John McKeverCanadian7-UndecidedSon26-Jun4-Jul1920
L. ParsonsCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Jul5-Jul1920
P.L. DikenCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Jul5-Jul1920
W.E DutcherCanadian40-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jul6-Jul1920
Mrs. F.B DutcherCanadian40-Grande PrairieWife3-Jul6-Jul1920
Myrtle H. DutcherCanadian18-Grande PrairieDaughter3-Jul6-Jul1920
Opal DutcherCanadian12-Grande PrairieDaughter3-Jul6-Jul1920
Beslyn DutcherCanadian6-Grande PrairieDaughter3-Jul6-Jul1920
Wm. BlackwellCanadian36-Grande PrairieFarmer3-Jul6-Jul1920
Lloyd S. BentleyCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Jul11-Jul1920
Elizabeth H. BentleyCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCwife6-Jul11-Jul1920
Myrtle Irene BentleyCanadian3-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter6-Jul11-Jul1920
Elmer Bruce BentleyCanadian18 mos.-Pouce Coupe, BCSon6-Jul11-Jul1920
Orval Stanley BentleyCanadian4 mos.-Pouce Coupe, BCSon6-Jul11-Jul1920
John SimonsCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Jul13-Jul1920
W.E. HayesCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer9-Jul13-Jul1920
E.L. JonesCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer9-Jul10-Jul1920
G.A. GloverAmerican26Portal, North Dakota (Oct 9)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Jul16-Jul1920
W. WhittakerEnglish35MontrealPouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Jul16-Jul1920
Lawrence LoftnerAmerican17Portal, North Dakota (June '20)UndecidedFarmer13-Jul16-Jul1920
A. ThompsonCanadian50-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Jul14-Jul1920
Wm. V. RodinAmerican27Coutts, Alta. (July 8 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Jul16-Jul1920
H.I. HomerAmerican34Coutts, Alta. (July 8 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Jul16-Jul1920
Chas. StredulinskyCanadian31-Grande PrairieFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1920
A.M. HunskorCanadian39-Grande PrairieFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1920
Elva HunskorCanadian24-Grande PrairieWife16-Jul19-Jul1920
Hazel HunskorCanadian11-Grande PrairieChild16-Jul19-Jul1920
Bret HaysCanadian33-Grande PrairieFarmer16-Jul19-Jul1920
Fred ZimmermanAmerican22Kingsgate, BC (June 5 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Jul20-Jul1920
W.G. CavanaCanadian34-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer18-Jul20-Jul1920
William V. RodinUS27Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Jul27-Jul1920Returning from Pouce Coupe
H.I. HomerAmerican34Coutts, Alta. (July 9 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Jul27-Jul1920Returning from Pouce Coupe
L.A. BackusCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Jul23-Jul1920
P.A. LarkinCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Jul23-Jul1920
Wm. DrowleyCanadian52-UndecidedFarmer21-Jul27-Jul1920
Link BennettCanadian50-UndecidedFarmer21-Jul27-Jul1920
Pat BurkeCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer21-Jul27-Jul1920
Lars LarsonCanadian38-Fort St. John, BCFarmer27-Jul30-Jul1920
R.K. OlsonCanadian42-Fort St. John, BCFarmer27-Jul30-Jul1920
Sam BrownCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jul4-Aug1920
Alex T. LobinCanadian45-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer30-Jul4-Aug1920
L.M. BrownCanadian35-Spirit RiverFarmer3-Aug7-Aug1920
A.L. HartyCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer3-Aug7-Aug1920
Hebert CookCanadian42-Fort St. John, BCFarmer4-Aug6-Aug1920
Albert CookCanadian48-Fort St. John, BCFarmer4-Aug6-Aug1920
George BlairCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Aug9-Aug1920
R.A. FitzpatrickCanadian50-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Aug10-Aug1920
S. BaxterCanadian55-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Aug10-Aug1920
Calvin SmathersAmerican54Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Aug21-Aug1920
Ursula SmathersAmerican43Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverWife14-Aug21-Aug1920
Richard SmathersAmerican15Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverSon14-Aug21-Aug1920
Hilda SmathersAmerican13Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverDaughter14-Aug21-Aug1920
Edward SmathersAmerican10Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverSon14-Aug21-Aug1920
John SmathersAmerican8Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverSon14-Aug21-Aug1920
Robert SmathersAmerican6Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverSon14-Aug21-Aug1920
Dollie SmathersAmerican4Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20)Spirit RiverDaughter14-Aug21-Aug1920
William DallierAmerican30Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Aug21-Aug1920
Andrew NeumannAmerican32Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Aug21-Aug1920
Henry SmathersAmerican18Kingsgate, BC (June 7 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Aug21-Aug1920
W.E. PalmerCanadian36-DonnellyFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920Returned soldier; came in before pension board
L. GullyEnglish27-McLennanFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
W.S. ClarkCanadian27--Rancher24-Aug27-Aug1920
R.E. ReesorCanadian28--Rancher24-Aug27-Aug1920
F.A. RennieCanadian28-McLennanFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
H.D. LewisEnglish34-DonnellyFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
M. NelsonCanadian52-DonnellyFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
J.H. McDonaldCanadian33-DonnellyFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
Wm. J. HarrisCanadian48-Donnelly-24-Aug27-Aug1920
E. CloutierCanadian27-DonnellyFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
F. TrudeauCanadian43-Donnelly-24-Aug27-Aug1920
R.O. StrombergCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
A.E. StrombergCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Aug27-Aug1920
J.W. BurtonAmerican47Coutts, Alta. (Aug 15 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer24-Aug29-Aug1920
Canadian34-Spirit RiverRailroader24-Aug29-Aug1920
Ed. JonesCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Sep6-Sep1920
C.C. DavisCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Sep6-Sep1920
Arthur CooperCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Sep6-Sep1920
G.N. BrownCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-Sep6-Sep1920
W.C. SparksAmerican51Blaine, Wash. (Aug 4 '20)Water HoleFarmer7-Sep10-Sep1920
P.O. OdegardCanadian59-Water HoleFarmer7-Sep10-Sep1920
Julius OdegardCanadian19-Water HoleFarmer7-Sep10-Sep1920
John OlsonCanadian20-Fort St. John, BCFarmer10-Sep12-Sep1920
Stephen K. OlsonCanadian25-Fort St. John, BCFarmer10-Sep12-Sep1920
L.R. WeirCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Sep14-Sep1920
Martin JohnsonCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer10-Sep14-Sep1920
Louie JohnsonCanadian19-UndecidedSon10-Sep14-Sep1920
Harry JohnsonCanadian17-UndecidedSon10-Sep14-Sep1920
Mrs. John DyerCanadian45-Rahab (Codesa)Wife14-Sep16-Sep1920
Stella DyerCanadian11-Rahab (Codesa)Daughter14-Sep16-Sep1920
Frances DyerCanadian10-Rahab (Codesa)Son14-Sep16-Sep1920
Frank DyerCanadian8-Rahab (Codesa)Son14-Sep16-Sep1920
Lars HalversonCanadian47-UndecidedFarmer17-Sep21-Sep1920
H. SchulzCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer17-Sep21-Sep1920
L. SexsmithCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer25-Sep30-Sep1920
Ruth SexsmithCanadian31-Spirit RiverWife25-Sep30-Sep1920
Beatrice SexsmithCanadian8-Spirit RiverDaughter25-Sep30-Sep1920
Mack SexsmithCanadian3-Spirit RiverSon25-Sep30-Sep1920
Bertha SexsmithCanadian1 1/2-Spirit RiverDaughter25-Sep30-Sep1920
Maurice NashEnglish34Quebec (Sept 21 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Sep4-Oct1920
Winnie NashEnglish37Quebec (Sept 21 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCWife28-Sep4-Oct1920
Vera NashEnglish13Quebec (Sept 21 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter28-Sep4-Oct1920
Basilia NashEnglish5Quebec (Sept 21 '20)Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter28-Sep4-Oct1920
Leonard SexsmithCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer30-Sep1-Oct1920
L. MorrisCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Oct6-Oct1920
P. McNeilCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct8-Oct1920
H.A. SlavinCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer2-Oct8-Oct1920
Sidney BrownCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1920
Walter BaskervilleCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer5-Oct11-Oct1920
George HenryCanadian38-Fort St. John, BCFarmer12-Oct15-Oct1920
F.J. MixerCanadian36-Fort St. John, BCFarmer12-Oct15-Oct1920
J.P. WestonEnglish40St. John's, Nfld. (Apr 14 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Oct19-Oct1920
N.J. PlainCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer16-Oct19-Oct1920
Gus HendersonCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Oct31-Oct1920
Sam FrazierCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Oct22-Oct1920
Arthur McLaughlinCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer23-Oct29-Oct1920
N.J. PlainCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer30-Oct31-Oct1920Returning from Cut Bank
J.P. WestonEnglish40-UndecidedFarmer30-Oct31-Oct1920Returning from Cut Bank
A. WilliamsonCanadian25-Fort St. John, BCFarmer30-Oct2-Nov1920
L.R. BrownCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Nov6-Nov1920
M.G. EllisonCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Nov6-Nov1920
J.B. RuthvenAmerican44Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)UndecidedFarmer10-Nov22-Nov1920Time extended; waiting for trunks
Mrs. J.B. RuthvenAmerican36Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Johnie RuthvenAmerican10Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Ruby RuthvenAmerican8Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Della RuthvenAmerican6Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Irine RuthvenAmerican3Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Nelvine RuthvenAmerican2Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20)Undecided-10-Nov22-Nov1920
Cecil LeaffyIrish23Montreal, Que. (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer11-Nov13-Nov1920
S.C. DaweEnglish26Quebec (July 30 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer11-Nov13-Nov1920
J.J. PartonBelgian34Portal, North Dakota (Oct 29 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer13-Nov17-Nov1920
J.M. RingAmerican36Portal, North Dakota (Oct 26 '20)UndecidedFarmer13-Nov17-Nov1920
Melvin SchowAmerican25Portal, North Dakota (Oct 26 '20)UndecidedFarmer13-Nov17-Nov1920
John SchneeklothAmerican28Portal, North Dakota (Oct 28 '20)UndecidedFarmer13-Nov17-Nov1920
H. CaskyCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Nov18-Nov1920
H.I. HornerAmerican35Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov22-Nov1920
Henry ZoselAmerican40Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 11 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Nov22-Nov1920
Jonnie HornerAmerican9Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverSon17-Nov22-Nov1920
Amby HornerAmerican7Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverDaughter17-Nov22-Nov1920
Mrs. Marie MumesAmerican29Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverWidow17-Nov22-Nov1920
Florence MumesAmerican5Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverDaughter17-Nov22-Nov1920
Lewis MigneaultAmerican17Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20)Spirit RiverSon17-Nov22-Nov1920
Mr. J. GreenCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer24-Nov1-Dec1920
Geo. WhitlawCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer24-Nov1-Dec1920
C.S.T. AllenAmerican31Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Dec8-Dec1920
Mattie AllenAmerican28Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20)Spirit RiverWife2-Dec8-Dec1920
Mary Frances AllenAmerican4Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20)Spirit RiverDaughter2-Dec8-Dec1920
S.M. HalversonAmerican52Fort Frances, Ont. (Nov 5 '20)UndecidedFarmer9-Dec13-Dec1920
Albert JohnsonCanadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Dec19-Dec1920
Walter J. PetersonCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Dec19-Dec1920
Robt. EllisonCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Dec23-Dec1920
A.J. FlynnCanadian46-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Dec23-Dec1920
I. LamouxCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer27-Dec30-Dec1920
Joe LamarshCanadian38-Fort St. John, BCFarmer4-Jan7-Jan1921
R.L. CamerandCanadian42-Fort St. John, BCFarmer4-Jan7-Jan1921
Louis BeckCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer17-Jan20-Jan1921
O.R. JohnsonCanadian42-UndecidedFarmer21-Jan25-Jan1921
Lars EricksonCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer21-Jan25-Jan1921
M.J. HallCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer30-Jan2-Feb1921
A.E. LeeCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BC-3-Feb4-Feb1921
Clarence HallCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BC-3-Feb4-Feb1921
Arthur WhiteCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BC-4-Feb6-Feb1921
L.C. MurlinCanadian29-Pouce Coupe, BC-8-Feb11-Feb1921
E. CahillCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BC-8-Feb11-Feb1921
J.D. BaskinCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BC-8-Feb11-Feb1921
H. PitmanCanadian46-Undecided-10-Feb14-Feb1921
Clayton FullerCanadian42-Undecided-10-Feb14-Feb1921
M. MinerCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BC-14-Feb20-Feb1921
L.R. LindenCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BC-14-Feb20-Feb1921
J.A. StewartCanadian60-Spirit RiverFarmer16-Feb21-Feb1921
H.H. ScottCanadian54-Spirit RiverFarmer17-Feb21-Feb1921
L.L. AllenCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Feb25-Feb1921
J.M. CordyCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Feb25-Feb1921
H.N. KennedyCanadian41-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Feb27-Feb1921
Ray HarrisCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer25-Feb27-Feb1921
R.B. CarrollCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Feb6-Mar1921
Edward AikinCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Mar9-Mar1921
A.M. CarleyCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Mar9-Mar1921
Geo. BeourgeousCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Mar8-Mar1921
Jas. HarvieCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Mar9-Mar1921
W.D. BlanchardCanadian54-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Mar14-Mar1921
C.A. MeyersCanadian30-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Mar14-Mar1921
R.W. CameronCanadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer11-Mar14-Mar1921
W. WalshIrish40Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Mar23-Mar1921
Clara WalshIrish35Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCWife15-Mar31-Mar1921Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
Owen WalshIrish12Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Mar31-Mar1921Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
Fred WalshIrish9Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Mar31-Mar1921Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
James WalshIrish6Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Mar31-Mar1921Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
William WalshIrish10 mos.Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11)Pouce Coupe, BCSon15-Mar31-Mar1921Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
C.M. HookeiarU.S.36Vancouver, BC (Mar 4 1921)Fort St. John, BCFarmer18-Mar23-Mar1921
Mary J. HookeiarCanadian70Vancouver, BC (Mar 4 1921)Fort St. John, BC-18-Mar23-Mar1921
H.R. DonaldsonCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar29-Mar1921
G. DonaldsonCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar29-Mar1921
L.H. DonaldsonCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar29-Mar1921
H.A. HeywoodCanadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar28-Mar1921
Denzil NicholsonAmerican29Coutts, Alta. (Aug 20 1920)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Mar31-Mar1921
A. DalleCanadian36-Cut BankFarmer30-Mar11-Apr1921
E.M. CarneyCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr5-Apr1921
J.N. DrewCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Apr5-Apr1921
Alfred MarshallCanadian36-Fort St. John, BCFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1921
F.A. HugheyCanadian32-Fort St. John, BCFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1921
G.L. BuchCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Apr14-Apr1921
Ed HillCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Apr14-Apr1921
W.H. BaxterCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Apr14-Apr1921
George HanesCanadian34-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1921
T. EdwardsCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Apr18-Apr1921
J.J. St. JacquesAmerican44Windsor, Ont. (Apr. 13, 1921)UndecidedFarmer20-Apr23-Apr1921
C. StewartCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Apr22-Apr1921
Thos. DragerCanadian46-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Apr22-Apr1921
J.L. BrownCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Apr25-Apr1921
I.N. CollierCanadian41-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Apr25-Apr1921
A.N. DillardCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr29-Apr1921
Mary DillardCanadian32-Spirit RiverWife26-Apr29-Apr1921
John DillardCanadian10-Spirit RiverSon26-Apr29-Apr1921
C.R. LeeCanadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Apr5-May1921
A.C. TurnerCanadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Apr5-May1921
B.D. LowellCanadian39-UndecidedFarmer29-Apr5-May1921
H.B. DanfordCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-May7-May1921
T.L. CooperCanadian48-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer3-May7-May1921
W.H. PhillipsCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-May9-May1921
S.C. YoungCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-May9-May1921
James LaingBritish25Quebec (April 30, 1921)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-May14-May1921
H. StricklandCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-May13-May1921
L.R. RobertsCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-May13-May1921
E.A. FarrCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-May16-May1921
Geo. A. ParkerCanadian49-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-May17-May1921
John FobertCanadian52-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-May17-May1921
E. JohnsonCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-May19-May1921
E. EewoodCanadian49-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-May19-May1921
C. FergusonCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-May19-May1921
Joe RogersCanadian42-Spirit RiverFarmer20-May21-May1921
E.B. StevensCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer20-May21-May1921
L.B. MabeeCanadian23-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May24-May1921
F.H. ChurchCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-May24-May1921
Geo. H. BlountCanadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-May29-May1921
J.W. HeadCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer24-May29-May1921
D.B. CarlinCanadian40-Cut BankFarmer26-May30-May1921
L.A. LincolnCanadian41-Cut BankFarmer26-May30-May1921
P. MorehouseCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer27-May28-May1921
J. WrightCanadian35-Rolla, BCFarmer29-May2-Jun1921
L. WallickCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer29-May2-Jun1921
Mrs. Anna E. FordEnglish40St. John (March 1911)Rolla, BCWife1-Jun4-Jun1921
Wm. T. FordEnglish42St. John (March 1911)Rolla, BCFarmer3-Jun4-Jun1921
Lewis SmithCanadian40-Rolla, BCFarmer3-Jun4-Jun1921
O. JohnsonCanadian26-Fort St. John, BCFarmer3-Jun7-Jun1921
Albert EarlCanadian39-Cut BankFarmer8-Jun10-Jun1921
H.E. PotterCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer10-Jun12-Jun1921
Albert EddyCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer13-Jun17-Jun1921
Minnie EddyCanadian36-Rolla, BCWife13-Jun17-Jun1921
John EddyCanadian10-Rolla, BCSon13-Jun17-Jun1921
Edward EddyCanadian8-Rolla, BCSon13-Jun17-Jun1921
Annie EddyCanadian5-Rolla, BCDaughter13-Jun17-Jun1921
Peter WeirCanadian40-Cut BankFarmer14-Jun19-Jun1921
Albert FletcherCanadian36-Rolla, BCFarmer20-Jun22-Jun1921
P.J. CassidyCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Jun22-Jun1921
Leonard HillCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer22-Jun27-Jun1921
A.F. CampbellCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer22-Jun27-Jun1921
L.L. LapmanCanadian42-UndecidedFarmer22-Jun27-Jun1921
J.H. WoodleyCanadian60-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Jun30-Jun1921Fire on 24th.
A. GillisCanadian52-Rolla, BCFarmer27-Jun30-Jun1921
Phillip GillisCanadian40-Rolla, BCFarmer27-Jun30-Jun1921
Chas. JonesCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Jun30-Jun1921
Allen WhiteCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Jun30-Jun1921
L.M. StarkCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jul5-Jul1921
Charles KleggCanadian30-Cut BankFarmer4-Jul8-Jul1921
L.H. EaveyCanadian32-Cut BankFarmer4-Jul8-Jul1921
A. SnellCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Jul9-Jul1921
George SnellCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCSon4-Jul9-Jul1921
B.F. YoungCanadian60-Spirit RiverFarmer8-Jul11-Jul1921
Percy CookCanadian41-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Jul13-Jul1921
L.O. OdomCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Jul13-Jul1921
J.R. RuslingCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Jul18-Jul1921
Clarence BartonCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Jul18-Jul1921
C.E. LewisCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Jul18-Jul1921
J. WilsonScotch24St. John (March 8, 1920)-Farmer18-Jul21-Jul1921
R. GrogginsEnglish36Coutts, Alta. (Sept. 1920)-Farmer19-Jul23-Jul1921
John B. FonierCanadian43-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Jul23-Jul1921
J. SmithBritish27Montreal, Que. (July 1910)UndeclaredFarmer19-Jul23-Jul1921
W.W. SaundersCanadian45-Cut BankFarmer22-Jul25-Jul1921
H. PhillipsCanadian42-Cut BankFarmer22-Jul25-Jul1921
Chas. BrintonCanadian47-Cut BankFarmer22-Jul25-Jul1921
Alex KingCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer26-Jul29-Jul1921
Ernest HillCanadian38-Moberly Lake, BCFarmer28-Jul2-Aug1921
L. StevensCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Aug5-Aug1921
G.E. PolkCanadian42-Rolla, BCFarmer1-Aug5-Aug1921
Martin JohnsonCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer4-Aug9-Aug1921
A.H. WaedeeCanadian30-Rolla, BCFarmer8-Aug12-Aug1921
Walter HeinnianCanadian32-Rolla, BCFarmer8-Aug12-Aug1921
A.B. HeinnianCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer8-Aug12-Aug1921
Anna YoungCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCWife10-Aug13-Aug1921
John YoungCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCSon10-Aug13-Aug1921
George YoungCanadian8-Pouce Coupe, BCSon10-Aug13-Aug1921
L. PetersonCanadian40-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug17-Aug1921
Herman OlsonCanadian34-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug17-Aug1921
Ralph ApplebyCanadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Aug20-Aug1921
A.C. AdamsCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Aug20-Aug1921
B.C. ElementCanadian36-Rolla, BCFarmer18-Aug22-Aug1921
J.E. ShieldsCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Aug20-Aug1921
J.H. ChartersCanadian23-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Aug20-Aug1921
Alex DonaldCanadian42-Rolla, BCFarmer24-Aug29-Aug1921
George AdairCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Aug30-Aug1921
F.S. VernCanadian50-Spirit RiverFarmer31-Aug3-Sep1921
J.S. WilsonScotch24QuebecGrande PrairieFarmer1-Sep3-Sep1921Returning from P.C.
A. RogersCanadian32-Rolla, BCFarmer3-Sep5-Sep1921
W. NashCanadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer6-Sep9-Sep1921
Walter GibsonCanadian42-Cut BankFarmer7-Sep10-Sep1921
L.E. TurnbullCanadian43-Cut BankFarmer7-Sep10-Sep1921
S. DunlopCanadian34-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Sep15-Sep1921
Geo. WaltersCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Sep15-Sep1921
W.W. ArrowsmithCanadian50-UndecidedFarmer15-Sep18-Sep1921
Louis WhiteCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer18-Sep19-Sep1921
Henry HarrisCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer18-Sep20-Sep1921
L.H. MearnsCanadian51-UndecidedFarmer19-Sep19-Sep1921
P. MullenCanadian46-Rolla, BCFarmer22-Sep25-Sep1921
J. HodgensCanadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer23-Sep26-Sep1921
L.E. MarksCanadian31-WanhamFarmer27-Sep29-Sep1921
E.S. WheelerCanadian42-Rolla, BCFarmer4-Oct6-Oct1921
George WilsonCanadian40-Rolla, BCFarmer4-Oct6-Oct1921
Lawrence PropstAmerican50Kingsgate, BC (Oct. 9, 1921)WaterholeFarmer12-Oct14-Oct1921
A.W. PerryCanadian70Kingsgate, BC (Oct. 9, 1921)WaterholeFarmer12-Oct14-Oct1921
C.A. LuckyCanadian60-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Oct17-Oct1921
D. ComstockCanadian52-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Oct17-Oct1921
George ApplebyCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer17-Oct19-Oct1921
R.E. ClarkCanadian37-Rolla, BCFarmer17-Oct19-Oct1921
Pete HannasCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer21-Oct23-Oct1921
John MurrayCanadian36-Rolla, BCFarmer25-Oct27-Oct1921
John GrayCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer1-Nov4-Nov1921
Norman McNeillCanadian35-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer4-Nov6-Nov1921
A. SmithCanadian56-Cut BankFarmer8-Nov16-Nov1921
E.L. GloverCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer10-Nov12-Nov1921
Nels BergstromCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Nov19-Nov1921
Carrie BergstromCanadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCWife16-Nov19-Nov1921
John BergstromCanadian12-Pouce Coupe, BCSon16-Nov19-Nov1921
Gene BergstromCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter16-Nov19-Nov1921
Thelma BergstromCanadian7-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter16-Nov19-Nov1921
Harlow BergstromCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCSon16-Nov19-Nov1921
John McIverCanadian38-Rolla, BCFarmer18-Nov22-Nov1921
L.A. HoagCanadian36-Rolla, BCFarmer18-Nov22-Nov1921
Arthur CraigCanadian40-Bad HeartFarmer24-Nov28-Nov1921
M.M. DustinCanadian39-Van RenaFarmer28-Nov2-Dec1921
John OlsonCanadian32-Bad HeartFarmer10-Dec13-Dec1921
E. IsadorCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer12-Dec14-Dec1921
George PrestonCanadian27-Fort St. John, BCFarmer16-Dec17-Dec1921
Aleck McInnesCanadian33-Rolla, BCFarmer17-Dec19-Dec1921
Thomas WilliamsCanadian47-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer27-Dec29-Dec1921
Arthur RobertsonCanadian24-Rolla, BCFarmer6-Jan9-Jan1922
Edward CaveyCanadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jan12-Jan1922
Albert TilliferCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer24-Jan26-Jan1922
William RossCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer24-Jan26-Jan1922
Harry HodskinsCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer1-Feb5-Feb1922
Jack SkeltonCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer1-Feb5-Feb1922
Leonard WeedenCanadian25-UndecidedFarmer1-Feb5-Feb1922
William HillCanadian43-Spirit RiverFarmer7-Feb10-Feb1922
Lily HillCanadian38-Spirit RiverWife7-Feb19-Feb1922
Henry BaxterCanadian28-BerwynFarmer21-Feb24-Feb1922
Tom HarveyCanadian32-BerwynFarmer21-Feb24-Feb1922
Ralph CollinsCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer6-Mar10-Mar1922
Thomas WestCanadian51-Bad HeartFarmer7-Mar10-Mar1922
Axel AndersonCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer10-Mar13-Mar1922
John McFarlaneCanadian46-UndecidedFarmer14-Mar17-Mar1922
Jack LucasCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer16-Mar18-Mar1922
Frank DrummondCanadian44-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Mar31-Mar1922
Lida DrummondCanadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCWife28-Mar31-Mar1922
Jack AndersonCanadian31-UndecidedFarmer30-Mar4-Apr1922
A.C. FurgusonCanadian26-BerwynRancher2-May6-May1922
Henry SmithCanadian28-Fort St. John, BCFarmer9-May14-May1922
Albert SmithCanadian23-Fort St. John, BCFarmer9-May14-May1922
B. DringerCanadian31-UndecidedFarmer9-May11-May1922
Ed CoxheadCanadian19-Fort St. John, BCFarmer16-May23-May1922
Jack BuntyCanadian23-Fort St. John, BCFarmer16-May23-May1922
Alfred HolmesCanadian27-Fort St. John, BCFarmer16-May23-May1922
James MoirScotch45St. John (June 1908)UndecidedFarmer26-May27-May1922Returned soldier
H. PattersonBritish47Quebec (Aug. 1906)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Jun13-Jun1922Returned soldier, granted extention not yet located
K. PattersonBritish27Quebec (Aug. 1920)Spirit RiverWife2-Jun13-Jun1922
Ruby PattersonBritish16Quebec (Aug. 1906)Spirit RiverDaughter2-Jun13-Jun1922
Vera PattersonBritish13Born in CanadaSpirit RiverDaughter2-Jun13-Jun1922
C. C. PattersonBritish21Quebec (Aug. 1906)Spirit RiverFarmer (Son)2-Jun13-Jun1922Returned soldier
Doris PattersonBritish18Quebec (1912)Spirit RiverWife2-Jun13-Jun1922
Norman PattersonBritish18Quebec (Aug. 1906)Spirit RiverFarmer (Son)2-Jun13-Jun1922
A. WellsBritish32St. John's (June 1919)Dawson Creek, BCFarmer6-Jun10-Jun1922Returned soldier
Lilian E. WellsBritish29St. John's (June 1919)Dawson Creek, BCWife6-Jun10-Jun1922
Edna L. WellsBritish7St. John's (June 1919)Dawson Creek, BCDaughter6-Jun10-Jun1922
Robert PulleynBritish55St. John's (June 1919)Dawson Creek, BCFarmer6-Jun10-Jun1922
E.E. PulleynBritish49St. John's (June 1919)Dawson Creek, BCWife6-Jun10-Jun1922
Leland F. ThurstonAmerican26Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Jun26-Jun1922
Letitia I. ThurstonAmerican26Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922)Pouce Coupe, BCWife23-Jun26-Jun1922
Alice E. ThurstonAmerican5Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922)Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter23-Jun26-Jun1922
Wm. H. ThurstonAmerican4Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922)Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-Jun26-Jun1922
Robert L. ThurstonAmerican10 mos.Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922)Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-Jun26-Jun1922
L.A. JackmanCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer27-Jun29-Jun1922
Alberta JackmanCanadian28-UndecidedWife27-Jun29-Jun1922
F.S. NichollsCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer3-Jul7-Jul1922
Freda NichollsCanadian29-UndecidedWife3-Jul7-Jul1922
Marion NichollsCanadian8-UndecidedDaughter3-Jul7-Jul1922
Jean NichollsCanadian6-UndecidedDaughter3-Jul7-Jul1922
Walter NichollsCanadian4-UndecidedSon3-Jul7-Jul1922
F.F. SmithCanadian37-Fort St. John, BCFarmer12-Jul18-Jul1922
C.M. SmithCanadian25-Fort St. John, BCWife12-Jul18-Jul1922
Gladys SmithCanadian10-Fort St. John, BCDaughter12-Jul18-Jul1922
William WatsonCanadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer18-Jul25-Jul1922
Agnes WatsonCanadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCWife18-Jul25-Jul1922
Jack MayoCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul24-Jul1922
Fred TurnbullCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul24-Jul1922
G.F. LuteCanadian27-Spirit RiverFarmer25-Jul1-Aug1922
P. LuteCanadian24-Spirit RiverWife25-Jul1-Aug1922
Walter LuteCanadian4-Spirit RiverSon25-Jul1-Aug1922
P. BatemanCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Aug4-Aug1922
A. BatemanCanadian22-Spirit RiverWife1-Aug4-Aug1922
A. WellsBritish32St. John (June 1919)EdmontonFarmer6-Aug11-Aug1922
Lilian E. WellsBritish29St. John (June 1919)EdmontonWife6-Aug11-Aug1922
Edna L. WellsBritish7St. John (June 1919)EdmontonDaughter6-Aug11-Aug1922
Robert PulleynBritish55St. John (June 1919)EdmontonFarmer6-Aug11-Aug1922
E.E. PulleynBritish49St. John (June 1919)EdmontonWife6-Aug11-Aug1922
John KeelerCanadian44-Blueberry MountainFarmer22-Aug28-Aug1922
Mary KeelerCanadian45-Blueberry MountainWife22-Aug28-Aug1922
Cy KeelerCanadian19-Blueberry MountainSon22-Aug28-Aug1922
Jack KeelerCanadian18-Blueberry MountainSon22-Aug28-Aug1922
Mava KeelerCanadian16-Blueberry MountainDaughter22-Aug28-Aug1922
P.T. BealeCanadian31-Fort St. John, BCRancher22-Aug23-Aug1922
R. BensonCanadian41-UndecidedFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1922
A. BurtonCanadian46-UndecidedFarmer5-Sep8-Sep1922
G. BrownCanadian33-Blueberry MountainFarmer5-Sep11-Sep1922
M. BrownCanadian28-Blueberry MountainWife5-Sep11-Sep1922
Ethel BrownCanadian2-Blueberry MountainDaughter5-Sep11-Sep1922
L. HigsonCanadian29-Fort St. John, BCFarmer25-Sep30-Sep1922
S. HigsonCanadian26-Fort St. John, BCWife25-Sep30-Sep1922
H.G. HigsonCanadian3-Fort St. John, BCSon25-Sep30-Sep1922
Robert LeonardCanadian27-Bad HeartFarmer25-Sep28-Sep1922
Jack MillerCanadian31-Bad HeartFarmer25-Sep28-Sep1922
Tom ScottCanadian39-Hudson Hope, BCRancher3-Oct6-Oct1922
Albert BarnettCanadian41-Hudson Hope, BCRancher3-Oct6-Oct1922
Tony BassetCanadian37-Fort St. John, BCFarmer13-Oct16-Oct1922
Marya BassetCanadian33-Fort St. John, BCWife13-Oct16-Oct1922
Phillis BassetCanadian7-Fort St. John, BCDaughter13-Oct16-Oct1922
Jean BassetCanadian6-Fort St. John, BCDaughter13-Oct16-Oct1922
Jack ValentineCanadian44-Blueberry MountainFarmer30-Oct3-Nov1922
Phil BoxallCanadian51-Blueberry MountainFarmer30-Oct3-Nov1922
J.E. AndersonCanadian35-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Nov19-Nov1922
L. AndersonCanadian23-Spirit RiverWife14-Nov19-Nov1922
Richard AndersonCanadian4-Spirit RiverSon14-Nov19-Nov1922
Nellie AndersonCanadian3-Spirit RiverDaughter14-Nov19-Nov1922
Tom AndersonCanadian1 1/2-Spirit RiverSon14-Nov19-Nov1922
J. HamiltonCanadian31-Hudson Hope, BCRancher25-Nov30-Nov1922
F.M. PoundsCanadian29-Fort St. John, BCFarmer13-Dec17-Dec1922
L. PoundsCanadian26-Fort St. John, BCFarmer13-Dec17-Dec1922
Dick WintersCanadian41-Hudson Hope, BCRancher26-Dec29-Dec1922
A. HannaCanadian36-Rolla, BCFarmer9-Jan10-Jan1923
L. WintersCanadian29-WaterholeFarmer9-Jan13-Jan1923
R.S. CassidyCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Jan4-Feb1923Time extended, child sick
Ruth CassidyCanadian33-Pouce Coupe, BCWife23-Jan4-Feb1923Time extended, child sick
James R. CassidyCanadian7-Pouce Coupe, BCSon23-Jan4-Feb1923Time extended, child sick
B.E. StehelinCanadian43-SaskatoonFarmer16-Feb23-Feb1923
Mrs. StehelinCanadian28-SaskatoonWife16-Feb23-Feb1923
Marta StehelinCanadian7-SaskatoonChild16-Feb23-Feb1923
Charley StehelinCanadian5-SaskatoonChild16-Feb23-Feb1923
Mrs. E. DislerSwiss40Montreal, Que. (Nov. 11, 1922)Edmonton-16-Feb23-Feb1923
J. BrownleeCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer20-Feb26-Feb1923
G. JohnsonCanadian33-Pouce Coupe, BCRancher2-Mar6-Mar1923
P. EricsonCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCRancher2-Mar6-Mar1923
J. MurrayCanadian48-Fort St. John, BCFarmer26-Mar30-Mar1923
M. MurrayCanadian21-Fort St. John, BCFarmer (Son)26-Mar30-Mar1923
A. HydeCanadian41-UndecidedRancher3-Apr7-Apr1923
P. BrownleeCanadian24-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer5-Apr5-Apr1923
G. KramerCanadian22-UndecidedShipping Clerk13-Apr16-Apr1923
A.G. PerinsCanadian64-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Apr14-Apr1923
C. ThompsonCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer14-Apr17-Apr1923
W. PerryCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer27-Apr4-May1923
A. DouglasCanadian19-UndecidedFarmer27-Apr5-May1923
T. MileageCanadian51-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-May4-May1923
M. SharpeCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer3-May8-May1923
Phil JohnsonCanadian37-Rolla, BCFarmer7-May10-May1923
A. MayoCanadian23-UndecidedFarmer21-May24-May1923
L.G. BremnerCanadian55-UndecidedRancher29-May2-Jun1923
Oliver SmithCanadian41-UndecidedRancher29-May2-Jun1923
D. DaviesCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer2-Jun5-Jun1923
Angus McDonaldCanadian57-SaskatoonFarmer3-Jun7-Jun1923
William BellCanadian59-Fort St. John, BCFarmer12-Jun14-Jun1923
June 16 -- Hall closed as per instructions -- N.B. Oakley, Inspector
F. BlanchardCanadian47-UndecidedFarmer19-Jun22-Jun1923
S. WhitemanCanadian33-Blueberry MountainFarmer19-Jun26-Jun1923
L. WhitemanCanadian28-Blueberry MountainWife19-Jun26-Jun1923
G. WhitemanCanadian7-Blueberry MountainSon19-Jun26-Jun1923
A. DarnellCanadian54-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer26-Jun30-Jun1923
M. DarnellCanadian51-Pouce Coupe, BCWife26-Jun30-Jun1923
A.P. DarnellCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCSon26-Jun30-Jun1923
L. DarnellCanadian25-Pouce Coupe, BCSon26-Jun30-Jun1923
H. DarnellCanadian21-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter26-Jun30-Jun1923
R. DarnellCanadian16-Pouce Coupe, BCSon26-Jun30-Jun1923
Richard WilliamsCanadian67-UndecidedFarmer18-Apr23-Apr1924
Cy ScottCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer24-Apr4-May1924
Ethel ScottCanadian37-UndecidedWife24-Apr4-May1924
Ira R. GravesAmerican42Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Apr27-Apr1924
Jennie GravesAmerican40Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924)Spirit RiverWife25-Apr27-Apr1924
Violet GravesAmerican13Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924)Spirit RiverDaughter25-Apr27-Apr1924
John GravesAmerican11Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924)Spirit RiverSon25-Apr27-Apr1924
Jack MurrayCanadian34-Cut BankFarmer4-May7-May1924
Ray BatemanCanadian28-Cut BankFarmer4-May7-May1924
Gus FennellCanadian29-Cut BankFarmer4-May7-May1924
F. HallamCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer11-May14-May1924
Willis HargroveAmerican54Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924)UndecidedFarmer14-May18-May1924
Chas. HargroveAmerican26Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924)UndecidedFarmer14-May18-May1924
W. BrookbankCanadian57-UndecidedFarmer20-May26-May1924
W.F. BrookbankCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer20-May26-May1924
P. BrookbankCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer20-May26-May1924
Willis HargroveAmerican54Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924)Grande PrairieFarmer26-May30-May1924Returning from looking around Pouce Coupe
Charles HargroveAmerican26Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924)Grande PrairieFarmer26-May30-May1924Returning from looking around Pouce Coupe
T. SmithCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer3-Jun10-Jun1924
M. SmithCanadian28-UndecidedWife3-Jun10-Jun1924
Robert ShawCanadian39-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Jun16-Jun1924
Agnes ShawCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCWife10-Jun16-Jun1924
Ellen ShawCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter10-Jun16-Jun1924
Tilda ShawCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter10-Jun16-Jun1924
Alice CraigEnglish28Quebec (June 7, 1924)Blueberry MountainTeacher13-Jun14-Jun1924
Jack ThomasCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer17-Jun23-Jun1924
Evelyn ThomasCanadian30-Spirit RiverWife17-Jun23-Jun1924
Martha ThomasCanadian8-Spirit RiverDaughter17-Jun23-Jun1924
John ThomasCanadian7-Spirit RiverSon17-Jun23-Jun1924
Richard RingroseCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer17-Jun20-Jun1924
Harold RingroseCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer17-Jun20-Jun1924
G. KempCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer24-Jun30-Jun1924
T. WilsonCanadian25-UndecidedFarmer24-Jun30-Jun1924
J.V. KaplanAmerican52Emerson, Manitoba (June 26, 1924)UndecidedFarmer4-Jul18-Jul1924Time extended, waiting for money to come
James KaplanAmerican22Emerson, Manitoba (June 26, 1924)UndecidedFarmer (Son)4-Jul18-Jul1924Time extended, waiting for money to come
Allan PritchardCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer8-Jul10-Jul1924
Lina PritchardCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCWife8-Jul10-Jul1924
Ted BurnhamCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer11-Jul14-Jul1924
R. GulickCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer16-Jul18-Jul1924
M. MoonCanadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer16-Jul18-Jul1924
P. BrowneCanadian30-Spirit RiverFarmer16-Jul18-Jul1924
M. M. WoodAmerican26Niagra Falls, Ont. (July 24, 1924)Spirit RiverFarmer29-Jul5-Aug1924
Minnie M. WoodAmerican28Niagra Falls, Ont. (July 24, 1924)Spirit RiverWife29-Jul5-Aug1924
Arthur WellsCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer1-Aug4-Aug1924
Peter MackieCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer1-Aug4-Aug1924
G.M. SmithCanadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer5-Aug8-Aug1924
L. SmithCanadian27-Spirit RiverWife5-Aug8-Aug1924
P.M. WoodsCanadian26-Blueberry MountainFarmer8-Aug12-Aug1924
A.P. ClarkCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer17-Aug19-Aug1924
L. OrrCanadian17-UndecidedFarmer26-Aug30-Aug1924
M. WatsonCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer26-Aug30-Aug1924
Tom SutherlandCanadian37-White MountainFarmer2-Sep5-Sep1924
A. StevensonCanadian47-White MountainFarmer2-Sep5-Sep1924
D. BainCanadian23-UndecidedFarmer8-Sep15-Sep1924
L. PassmoreCanadian47-UndecidedFarmer9-Sep12-Sep1924
B. PassmoreCanadian39-UndecidedWife9-Sep12-Sep1924
W.W. WilsonCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer16-Sep19-Sep1924
D. RichardsCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer16-Sep22-Sep1924
Peter DaviesCanadian31-UndecidedFarmer23-Sep29-Sep1924
J.M. BensonCanadian54-Fort St. John, BCRancher3-Oct6-Oct1924
W. FredricksonCanadian31-UndecidedFarmer7-Oct9-Oct1924
G. HarperCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer7-Oct11-Oct1924
Walter BaileyCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer14-Oct17-Oct1924
Edward DawsonCanadian54-UndecidedFarmer21-Oct27-Oct1924
J.E. EvansCanadian31-UndecidedFarmer27-Oct1-Nov1924
Andrew ReinigerCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov7-Nov1924
G.T. MoodyCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer8-Nov12-Nov1924
W. GraingerCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer11-Nov14-Nov1924
M. GraingerCanadian26-UndecidedWife11-Nov14-Nov1924
H. GraingerCanadian2-UndecidedSon11-Nov14-Nov1924
Thomas KingCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Nov21-Nov1924
William MacdonaldCanadian51-UndecidedFarmer24-Nov28-Nov1924
J.M. HamelinCanadian61-UndecidedFarmer2-Dec4-Dec1924
J.L. HamelinCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer (Son)2-Dec4-Dec1924
R. EntwhistleCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer14-Dec19-Dec1924
Fred BatemanCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer30-Dec31-Dec1924
Elmer ForbesCanadian27-Fort St. John, BCFarmer13-Jan19-Jan1925
Fred BurtonCanadian28-Fort St. John, BCFarmer13-Jan19-Jan1925
Alex EndertonCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer20-Jan23-Jan1925
Ralph MayerCanadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer27-Jan31-Jan1925
Constance MayerCanadian31-Spirit RiverWife27-Jan31-Jan1925
Elmer MantonCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer10-Feb15-Feb1925
Eliya MantonCanadian45-UndecidedWife10-Feb15-Feb1925
Jean MantonCanadian16-UndecidedDaughter10-Feb15-Feb1925
E. PlummerCanadian28-Blueberry MountainFarmer17-Feb23-Feb1925
M. SmithCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer20-Feb25-Feb1925
J. McNeilCanadian18-Fort St. John, BCFarmer24-Feb28-Feb1925
H. Millar (nil)Canadian37-Fort St. John, BCRancher10-Mar16-Mar1925
S. MillarCanadian36-Fort St. John, BCWife10-Mar16-Mar1925
J. MillarCanadian11-Fort St. John, BCDaughter10-Mar16-Mar1925
T. MillarCanadian6-Fort St. John, BCSon10-Mar16-Mar1925
Jack Buchanan (nil)Canadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Mar20-Mar1925
Daniel Abel ($300)Canadian40-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Mar25-Mar1925
Edna AbelCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCSecond Wife20-Mar25-Mar1925
Lauretta AbelCanadian14-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter20-Mar25-Mar1925
Bernie AbelCanadian11-Pouce Coupe, BCSon20-Mar25-Mar1925
Clara AbelCanadian8-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter20-Mar25-Mar1925
Herman AbelCanadian5-Pouce Coupe, BCSon20-Mar25-Mar1925
Lloyd AbelCanadian5 mos.-Pouce Coupe, BCSon20-Mar25-Mar1925
Phillip Beaumont (nil)Canadian38-UndecidedFarmer24-Mar30-Mar1925
Raymond Wesson (nil)Canadian43-UndecidedFarmer24-Mar30-Mar1925
Tom Cassill (nil)Canadian21-UndecidedFarmer3-Apr7-Apr1925
Cy Furguson (nil)Canadian37-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr10-Apr1925
Ernest Carr ($200)Canadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1925
Maggie CarrCanadian31-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1925
Clara CarrCanadian7-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1925
Ethel CarrCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1925
William CarrCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1925
Ed WeaverCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer21-Apr27-Apr1925
Tony WeaverCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer21-Apr27-Apr1925
Arthur WynneCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer28-Apr30-Apr1925
William Morrison (nil)Canadian44-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer5-May11-May1925
Agnes MorrisonCanadian46-Pouce Coupe, BCWife5-May11-May1925
Phillip MorrisonCanadian19-Pouce Coupe, BCSon5-May11-May1925
Mae MorrisonCanadian18-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter5-May11-May1925
Sybil MorrisonCanadian16-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter5-May11-May1925
Charles PalmerCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer12-May14-May1925
Thomas StoneCanadian51-UndecidedFarmer15-May21-May1925
M.M. Hopper ($300)Canadian29-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-May25-May1925
J. HopperCanadian28-Pouce Coupe, BCWife19-May25-May1925
M. HopperCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCSon19-May25-May1925
A. HopperCanadian3-Pouce Coupe, BCSon19-May25-May1925
Charles Sharp (nil)Canadian19-UndecidedFarmer26-May30-May1925
Bust. Weekly ($200)Canadian21-Fort St. John, BCRancher2-Jun8-Jun1925
Mark Welford ($300)Canadian23-Fort St. John, BCRancher2-Jun4-Jun1925
Harry Strange ($300)Canadian18-Fort St. John, BCRancher2-Jun8-Jun1925
J.J. Pugh (nil)Canadian32-Nelson RiverTrapper9-Jun12-Jun1925
P.T. Moore (nil)Canadian29-UndecidedFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1925
Harold Smith ($1,000)Canadian23-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer19-Jun22-Jun1925
Margaret SmithCanadian23-Pouce Coupe, BCWife19-Jun28-Jun1925Time extended, waiting for husband to return from Pouce Coupe
Billy SmithCanadian2-Pouce Coupe, BCSon19-Jun28-Jun1925
Patsy SmithCanadian1-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter19-Jun28-Jun1925
Cecil Woodruff (nil)Canadian19-UndecidedFarmer26-Jun29-Jun1925
Donald Hills (nil)Canadian21-UndecidedFarmer26-Jun29-Jun1925
Richard Fitzgerald ($1,000)Canadian31-UndecidedFarmer7-Jul13-Jul1925
Nora FitzgeraldCanadian27-UndecidedWife7-Jul13-Jul1925
Patsy FitzgeraldCanadian2-UndecidedDaughter7-Jul13-Jul1925
Norma FitzgeraldCanadian8 mos.-UndecidedDaughter7-Jul13-Jul1925
William Howard ($500)Canadian24-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer14-Jul17-Jul1925
Mary HowardCanadian24-Pouce Coupe, BCWife14-Jul17-Jul1925
J. StuartCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer20-Jul27-Jul1925
R. EvansCanadian34-Rolla, BCFarmer24-Jul26-Jul1925
J.L. DodgemanCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer31-Jul3-Aug1925
Orin Smith ($1,500)Canadian48-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Aug6-Aug1925
Eva SmithCanadian42-Spirit RiverWife4-Aug10-Aug1925
Ellen SmithCanadian19-Spirit RiverDaughter4-Aug10-Aug1925
Roy SmithCanadian16-Spirit RiverSon4-Aug6-Aug1925
T.R. Martin (nil)Canadian33-UndecidedFarmer11-Aug15-Aug1925
B. Beaumont (nil)Canadian27-UndecidedFarmer14-Aug19-Aug1925
P.V. Tyler (nil)Canadian58-UndecidedFarmer18-Aug20-Aug1925
M. Hudson (nil)Canadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer25-Aug1-Sep1925
A. HudsonCanadian24-Pouce Coupe, BCWife25-Aug1-Sep1925
Lila HudsonCanadian5 mos.-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter25-Aug1-Sep1925
Donald Harper ($2,000)Canadian33-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer1-Sep7-Sep1925
Cora HarperCanadian27-Pouce Coupe, BCWife1-Sep7-Sep1925
Jimmy HarperCanadian7-Pouce Coupe, BCSon1-Sep7-Sep1925
Billie HarperCanadian6-Pouce Coupe, BCSon1-Sep7-Sep1925
Tommy HarperCanadian4-Pouce Coupe, BCSon1-Sep7-Sep1925
Bobbie HarperCanadian1-Pouce Coupe, BCSon1-Sep7-Sep1925
Clifford Bure (nil)Canadian52-UndecidedFarmer4-Sep6-Sep1925
S.B. Laye (nil)Canadian30-UndecidedFarmer4-Sep6-Sep1925
M. Palling (nil)Canadian24-UndecidedFarmer8-Sep10-Sep1925
Phillip Lewis ($1,000)Canadian25-Rolla, BCFarmer22-Sep28-Sep1925
Edith LewisCanadian23-Rolla, BCWife22-Sep28-Sep1925
Don LewisCanadian3-Rolla, BCSon22-Sep28-Sep1925
Gerald LewisCanadian2-Rolla, BCSon22-Sep28-Sep1925
Paul SaindonCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer22-Sep25-Sep1925
M. Waite (nil)Canadian26-UndecidedFarmer6-Oct9-Oct1925
T. Davies (nil)Canadian27-UndecidedFarmer6-Oct9-Oct1925
William Hobbs (nil)Canadian34-UndecidedFarmer9-Oct13-Oct1925
R.C. Bateman ($2,000)American42Kingsgate, BCSpirit RiverStorekeeper22-Oct-1925This couple have farm in District; returned from U.S. and intend remaining in District
Mrs. R.C. BatemanAmerican39Kingsgate, BCSpirit RiverWife22-Oct-1925
Albert JohnsonCanadian30-Fort St. John, BCFarmer5-Nov7-Nov1925
Reg EllwoodCanadian23-Blueberry MountainFarmer17-Nov19-Nov1925
James W. LoveCanadian35-Spirit RiverFarmer2-Dec12-Dec1925This immigrant was coming for suitable land; this is reason for overstaying allotted time
H.R. RutledgeCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Dec11-Dec1925
W.J. Thomas ($1,500)Canadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Dec11-Dec1925
J.N. ThomasCanadian30-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Dec11-Dec1925
R.J. Rutledge ($2,500)Canadian59-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Dec-1925
Francis FairlstonCanadian64-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Dec-1925
James RutledgeCanadian15-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Dec-1925
Thos. Watson ($1,000)Canadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Dec-1925
J.E. RutledgeCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Dec-1925
John FixCanadian38-Blueberry MountainFarmer26-Mar1-Apr1926
Robert ScobieCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCBlacksmith26-Mar29-Mar1926
Alex MitchellCanadian42-Blueberry MountainFarmer26-Mar1-Apr1926
Ralf K. JewettCanadian23--Farmer2-Apr7-Apr1926
A.J. Ellison ($200)English31St. John, N.B.Blueberry MountainFarmer6-Apr9-Apr1926Formerly in district, returned from England
John McBride ($100)Irish45Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverFarmer13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Rose McBrideIrish44Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverWife13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Pat McBrideIrish23Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverFarmer13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jim McBrideIrish18Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverFarmer13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jossie McBrideIrish17Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Ronny McBrideIrish15Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Gerrald McBrideIrish14Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Bardetta McBrideIrish12Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Maggie McBrideIrish8Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Joe McBrideIrish6Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-13-Apr17-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Frederick Walker ($50)English38St. John, N.B.Spirit RiverFarmer20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Ethel WalkerEnglish37St. John, N.B.Spirit RiverWife20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Laurence WalkerEnglish9 1/2St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Doris WalkerEnglish8St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Cyril WalkerEnglish4St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Alexander Swanson ($60)English49St. John, N.B.Spirit RiverFarmer20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Madalena SwansonEnglish49St. John, N.B.Spirit RiverWife20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Robina SwansonEnglish16St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
David SwansonEnglish13St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Margaret SwansonEnglish8St. John, N.B.Spirit River-20-Apr22-Apr1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Robert Dunsmore ($150)Canadian56-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer7-May10-May1926
Elizabeth DunsmoreCanadian54-Pouce Coupe, BCWife7-May10-May1926
Fred SmithCanadian25-Spirit RiverFarmer11-May13-May1926
Jess CativerCanadian23-Blueberry MountainFarmer21-May25-May1926
Howard PeggCanadian28-Blueberry MountainFarmer22-May25-May1926
Axel HomquestCanadian32-Spirit RiverFarmer22-May25-May1926
Robert HomquestCanadian28-Spirit RiverFarmer22-May25-May1926
Ed Anderson ($100)Canadian23-undecidedFarmer28-May31-May1926
William Dawson ($100)Canadian59-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun3-Jun1926
F.S. Leeks ($50)English33Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun6-Jun1926under Empire settlement scheme
Annie LeeksEnglish28Halifax, N.S.Spirit RiverWife5-Jun6-Jun1926under Empire settlement scheme
Fred LeeksEnglish7Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-5-Jun6-Jun1926under Empire settlement scheme
Norman LeeksEnglish4Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-5-Jun6-Jun1926under Empire settlement scheme
Donald LeeksEnglish3Halifax, N.S.Spirit River-5-Jun6-Jun1926under Empire settlement scheme
John KahobovecBohemian32Emerson, ManitobaPouce Coupe, BCFarmer11-Jun13-Jun1926
James RossCanadian36-Fort St. John, BCFarmer11-Jun13-Jun1926
J.D. Perkins (nil)American31Montreal, PQ.UndecidedFarmer15-Jun17-Jun1926This man doesn't remember port of entry; Montreal first Canadian town he remembers
Harold Forbes (nil)Canadian33-UndecidedFarmer18-Jun21-Jun1926
James Currol (nil)Canadian29-UndecidedFarmer18-Jun21-Jun1926
L. Jordyl ($100)Canadian38-Blueberry MountainFarmer25-Jun28-Jun1926Returned Canadian
J. Hardin ($100)Canadian41-UndecidedFarmer26-Jun28-Jun1926
John Ross ($600)Scotch48Quebec (May 30, 1926)Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jul7-Jul1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
David J. RossScotch14Quebec (May 30, 1926)Spirit River-6-Jul7-Jul1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
William A. RossScotch12Quebec (May 30, 1926)Spirit River-6-Jul7-Jul1926Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jm. McLellan (nil)Canadian37-UndecidedFarmer9-Jul12-Jul1926
Wm. Walker (nil)Canadian56-UndecidedFarmer19-Jul20-Jul1926
Elmer Lillico ($250)Canadian38-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Jul26-Jul1926
James Gunter ($400)Canadian42-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer23-Jul26-Jul1926
Marion GunterCanadian37-Pouce Coupe, BCWife23-Jul26-Jul1926
James GunterCanadian12-Pouce Coupe, BC-23-Jul26-Jul1926
Mary GunterCanadian10-Pouce Coupe, BC-23-Jul26-Jul1926
Ernst Breitkreutz (nil)Canadian37Stony PlainUndecidedFarmer3-Aug4-Aug1926
J. Ulmer (nil)Canadian46-UndecidedFarmer3-Aug4-Aug1926
Gurt Gitzel (nil)Canadian39Stony PlainUndecidedFarmer3-Aug4-Aug1926
Henry Enders (nil)Canadian45Stony PlainUndecidedFarmer3-Aug4-Aug1926
J. Passmore (nil)Canadian28-UndecidedFarmer17-Aug19-Aug1926
Amil Lehmann (nil)Canadian34-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Aug23-Aug1926
Wm. Sheppard (nil)Canadian32-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Aug23-Aug1926
J. Clearwater ($450)Canadian30-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Aug23-Aug1926
Lilian ClearwaterCanadian26-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer20-Aug23-Aug1926
Bert Haugen (nil)Canadian49-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer17-Sep20-Sep1926
Norman GrahamCanadian27-Hudson's Hope, BCFarmer21-Sep22-Sep1926
Wm HennisseyCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer24-Sep25-Sep1926
Albert HennisseyCanadian29-UndecidedFarmer24-Sep25-Sep1926
C. CarlstonCanadian37-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Sep27-Sep1926
Amil Lehmann ($100)Canadian34-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer28-Sep30-Sep1926
Dave HarringtonCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer8-Oct12-Oct1926
Jack BaillieCanadian36-UndecidedFarmer8-Oct12-Oct1926
John LawScotch39Montreal, PQ. (1913)UndecidedFarmer12-Oct18-Oct1926
Albert WeinerCanadian50-Rolla, BCFarmer19-Oct21-Oct1926
Frank BurrowsCanadian27-Blueberry MountainFarmer19-Oct20-Oct1926
Jim WilletCanadian53-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Oct22-Oct1926
J. McBurneyCanadian48-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Oct22-Oct1926
Mrs. C.T. Lake ($400)Canadian35-UndecidedFarmer's Wife10-Nov2-Dec1926Awaiting husband who is enroute to this point with car load effects
Miss LakeCanadian18-UndecidedFarmer's Daughter10-Nov2-Dec1926
Reg Cativer ($200)Canadian34Kingsgate, BC (Aug 10, 1926)Blueberry MountainFarmer12-Nov13-Nov1926Returning Canadian
C.M. Peterson ($200)American47Portal, North DakotaSpirit RiverFarmer25-Nov2-Dec1926These people are looking for enough land in this district to settle about 25 families from North Dakota
L.O. Larson ($400)American24Portal, North DakotaSpirit RiverFarmer25-Nov2-Dec1926
John Naren ($1000)Canadian55-Spirit RiverFarmer25-Nov8-Dec1926
G.H. Larson ($200)American21Portal, North DakotaSpirit RiverFarmer25-Nov2-Dec1926
Robert Peters ($200)Canadian22--Farmer28-Nov30-Nov1926
N. TomilonCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer3-Dec9-Dec1926
Charles Lake ($2,400)Canadian39-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Dec27-Dec1926
Owen McLeodCanadian41-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Dec30-Dec1926
Amil Zahara ($400)Canadian37-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Dec29-Dec1926
W. RawhnCanadian52-UndecidedFarmer28-Dec29-Dec1926
George Lightfoot ($300)English33Halifax, N.S. (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jan7-Jan1927
Mary LightfootAmerican31Emerson, Manitoba (1920)Spirit RiverWife1-Jan7-Jan1927
James LightfootCanadian4-Spirit River-1-Jan7-Jan1927
Lenord LightfootCanadian17 mos.-Spirit River-1-Jan7-Jan1927
L.G. Miller ($200)Canadian43-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer17-Jan19-Jan1927
Mrs. McIntyre ($100)Canadian52-Blueberry MountainHouse Keeper28-Jan-1927
Lorenzo ChiulliItalian17St. John (Jan. 23, 1927)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer1-Feb3-Feb1927
Davide ChiulliItalian13St. John (Jan. 23, 1927)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer1-Feb3-Feb1927
Maria Chiulli ($200)Italian42St. John (Jan. 23, 1927)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer1-Feb3-Feb1927
Antonia ChiulliItalian11St. John (Jan. 23, 1927)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer1-Feb3-Feb1927
D. Chiulli (nil)Italian45Niagara (1914)Ft. St. John, BCFarmer2-Feb3-Feb1927
R.E. AndersonSwede26Gretna (Aug 1921)UndecidedSawyer18-Feb22-Feb1927
James McKinnonCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer24-Feb28-Feb1927
Mrs. B.L. PackerAmerican46Kingsgate, BCRolla, BCFarmer's Wife4-Mar13-Mar1927Awaiting husband with car of effects
Kenneth PackerAmerican20Kingsgate, BCRolla, BCFarmer4-Mar13-Mar1927
Revah PackerAmerican22Kingsgate, BCRolla, BCDaughter4-Mar13-Mar1927
La Verl PackerAmerican11Kingsgate, BCRolla, BCDaughter4-Mar13-Mar1927
A. W. Packer ($2,000)American53Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 1, 1927)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Mar13-Mar1927
Lu PackerAmerican22Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 1, 1927)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Mar13-Mar1927
D.C. Stewart ($500)American38North Portal, SK. (Dec. 24, 1922)UndecidedFarmer22-Mar25-Mar1927
C. Durant ($500)Canadian39-UndecidedFarmer22-Mar24-Mar1927
M. StewartAmerican9North Portal, SK. (Dec. 24, 1922)UndecidedSon22-Mar25-Mar1927
James Huitt ($150)English33St. John's (March 19, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer29-Mar4-Apr1927
Lilian HuittEnglish33St. John's (March 19, 1927)Spirit RiverWife29-Mar4-Apr1927
Arthur HuittEnglish8St. John's (March 19, 1927)Spirit RiverSon29-Mar4-Apr1927
Murial CarterEnglish16St. John's (March 19, 1927)Spirit RiverNiece29-Mar4-Apr1927
B. Liljekvist ($50)Swede24Quebec (Oct. 27, 1922)UndecidedFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1927
G. Brachmann ($50)Germany30Quebec (June 10, 1923)-Farmer5-Apr12-Apr1927
T.J. Thomson ($100)British31St. John, N.B.RoycroftFarmer8-Apr9-Apr1927
L. ThomsonBritish32St. John, N.B.RoycroftFarmer's Wife8-Apr9-Apr1927
Leonard ThomsonBritish13St. John, N.B.RoycroftSon8-Apr9-Apr1927
Horace ThomsonBritish10St. John, N.B.RoycroftSon8-Apr9-Apr1927
Joyce ThomsonBritish6St. John, N.B.RoycroftDaughter8-Apr9-Apr1927
George ThomsonBritish4St. John, N.B.RoycroftSon8-Apr9-Apr1927
Kathleen ThomsonBritish17 mos.St. John, N.B.RoycroftDaughter8-Apr9-Apr1927
Jas. Stuart ($60)Canadian58-UndecidedFarmer13-Apr17-Apr1927
John Cherniuchan (nil)Rumanian33Quebec (1913)UndecidedFarmer15-Apr20-Apr1927
Ulmyn Demruk (nil)Russian Pole30Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 21, 1927)UndecidedFarmer15-Apr20-Apr1927
Ignacy Andrejuk (nil)Russian Pole21Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 21, 1927)UndecidedFarmer15-Apr20-Apr1927
A. Sanderson (nil)Scotch31Halifax, N.S. (Apr. 3, 1927)UndecidedBaker16-Apr20-Apr1927
Fred Robak ($100)Ukrainian30Quebec (1914)UndecidedFarmer16-Apr22-Apr1927
Toms MatijaSlav22Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 18, 1927)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer22-Apr23-Apr1927
Thos. W.C. Barrett ($100)British26St. John, N.B. (1921)UndecidedFarmer13-May20-May1927
Baron R. Gulliver ($100)British25Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer13-May20-May1927
K. Tokarshuk ($50)Austria44Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer19-May20-May1927
M. Hryciuk ($50)Austria28Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer19-May20-May1927
J.F. SidorBukovina35Quebec (1910)UndecidedFarmer27-May30-May1927
Fred Zukuwski-28Quebec (1900)UndecidedFarmer27-May30-May1927
John Zylenko-27Quebec (1910)UndecidedFarmer27-May30-May1927
Mike Stratanski ($100)-36Halifax (1906)UndecidedFarmer27-May3-Jun1927
E. SemotiukGalicia40Halifax (1914)UndecidedFarmer27-May30-May1927
Jens Christian Madsen ($100)Dane26Halifax (May 23, 1927)UndecidedFarmer31-May7-Jun1927
Johannes Knudsun ($100)Dane20Halifax (May 23, 1927)UndecidedFarmer31-May7-Jun1927
D.M. Zukuwski ($25)Ukrainian21Born in CanadaUndecidedFarmer31-May6-Jun1927
Wm. Batan ($25)Ukrainian36Born in CanadaUndecidedFarmer31-May6-Jun1927
M. Shemko ($25)Ukrainian22Born in CanadaUndecidedFarmer31-May6-Jun1927
R.J. Emerson ($100)American56North Portal, SK. (May, 1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Jun4-Jun1927
Angerst KirnerGerman21Halifax (May 23, 1927)WembleyFarmer3-Jun6-Jun1927
T.J. DisneyWelsh23Quebec (June 5, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun17-Jun1927Specially trained for Canadian farms
H. NevelleEnglish22Quebec (June 5, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun15-Jun1927Specially trained for Canadian farms
William GowanEnglish25Quebec (June 5, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun16-Jun1927Specially trained for Canadian farms
Walter CampbellOnt.48-UndecidedFarmer27-Jun28-Jun1927
John Campbell ($150)Canadian38-UndecidedFarmer27-Jun28-Jun1927
Joe CampbellOntario28-UndecidedFarmer27-Jun28-Jun1927
L. CanningOntario52-UndecidedFarmer27-Jun28-Jun1927
Th. G. Meester ($100)Hollander29Quebec (April, 1925)UndecidedFarmer21-Jun28-Jun1927
G. Esselink ($100)Hollander21Halifax (April, 1924)UndecidedFarmer21-Jun28-Jun1927
J.W. StinsonCanadian47-UndecidedFarmer21-Jun23-Jun1927
Mrs. J.W. Stinson ($400)American27American (1911)UndecidedHouse Wife21-Jun23-Jun1927
Dorothy Sowden-9-UndecidedChild21-Jun23-Jun1927
Wilfred Sowden-6-UndecidedChild21-Jun23-Jun1927
Margaret Sowden-3-UndecidedChild21-Jun23-Jun1927
Roy Stinson-1 1/2-UndecidedChild21-Jun23-Jun1927
L.P. PetersonMinot, N.D.50Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer22-Jun29-Jun1927
Syner LarsonMinot, N.D.54Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer22-Jun29-Jun1927
George LarsonMinot, N.D.22Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer22-Jun29-Jun1927
Lewis LarsonMinot, N.D.24Portal, North DakotaUndecidedFarmer22-Jun29-Jun1927
John Ropehan ($100)Roumanian36Halifax (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Jun25-Jun1927
Fred ZahcyAustria25Halifax (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer23-Jun25-Jun1927
Walter KlebachekAustria28Does not rememberSpirit RiverFarmer23-Jun25-Jun1927
Wm. Falkner ($50)American49Vancouver, BC (1910)WaterholeFarmer25-Jun27-Jun1927
Fred Waughtal ($50)American51Portal, North Dakota (1911)UndecidedFarmer25-Jun28-Jun1927
Ray Waughtal ($50)American18Portal, North Dakota (1911)UndecidedFarmer25-Jun28-Jun1927
Harald Enggrov ($50)Norway28Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer25-Jun28-Jun1927
John ReddeNorway35Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer25-Jun28-Jun1927
C.S. HazeltonCanadian60-UndecidedFarmer1-Jul3-Jul1927
Ed. K. BergonAmerican30North Portal, SK. (June 12, 1927)UndecidedFarmer8-Jul9-Jul1927
H. Pihan ($50)English-Canadian40Montreal (1907)UndecidedFarmer12-Jul15-Jul1927
O. Thorson ($50)American31North Portal, SK. (1905)UndecidedFarmer12-Jul15-Jul1927
Carl Sugentholer ($50)Swiss21Windsor, ON. (July 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jul16-Jul1927
Ralph Jewett ($300)Canadian (returning)26Windsor, ON. (Aug. 6, 1926)BlueberryFarmer27-Jul4-Aug1927
Dan Johns ($50)Welsh49Montreal (1912)WanhamFarmer27-Jul30-Jul1927
John Cairns ($50)Canadian30-UndecidedFarmer28-Jul30-Jul1927
Fred Cushway ($50)Canadian33-UndecidedFarmer28-Jul30-Jul1927
Ernest Cooler ($50)English24Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug14-Aug1927
George Spence ($50)English20Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug14-Aug1927
Guy Norton ($50)English21Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug15-Aug1927
Robt. Barr ($50)Scotch22Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug14-Aug1927
Michael Flynn ($50)English26Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Aug14-Aug1927
J.F. Ellett ($50)American30Coutts, Alta. (July 20, 1927)UndecidedFarmer20-Aug23-Aug1927
Fred Summers ($100)Canadian28(July 20, 1927)UndecidedFarmer20-Aug24-Aug1927
Thos. J. Palser ($1,000)English45St. John (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Aug24-Aug1927
Lilian PalserEnglish34St. John (1910)Spirit RiverWife22-Aug24-Aug1927
Thos. G. PalserEnglish19St. John (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Aug24-Aug1927
Ruth A. PalserBorn in Canada18St. John (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Aug24-Aug1927
Charles W. PalserBorn in Canada16-Spirit RiverFamily22-Aug24-Aug1927
Ivor M. PalserBorn in Canada12-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
Doris G. PalserBorn in Canada11-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
Ruby A. PalserBorn in Canada9-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
Pearl A. PalserBorn in Canada7-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
Phillis PalserBorn in Canada5-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
Benny PalserBorn in Canada4-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
George PalserBorn in Canada1 1/2-Spirit River"22-Aug24-Aug1927
J.H. McLean ($100)Canadian37-UndecidedFarmer6-Sep9-Sep1927
Arthur Ward ($100)Canadian39-UndecidedFarmer6-Sep9-Sep1927
L.M. Bice ($500)Sarnia, Ontario27-UndecidedFarmer23-Sep30-Sep1927
Margaret BiceSarnia, Ontario22-UndecidedWife23-Sep30-Sep1927
Eldon BiceSarnia, Ontario3-Undecided-23-Sep30-Sep1927
E.C. Searcy ($400)American37Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Sep7-Oct1927
E.A. SearcyAmerican32Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927)Spirit RiverWife27-Sep7-Oct1927
Elleen SearcyAmerican8Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927)Spirit RiverFamily27-Sep7-Oct1927
Edwin SearcyAmerican4Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927)Spirit RiverFamily27-Sep7-Oct1927
Marylou SearcyAmerican1 1/2Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927)Spirit RiverFamily27-Sep7-Oct1927
Harold O. Wandvir ($200)American26Windsor, Ont. (Sept 21, 1927)UndecidedTrapper5-Oct11-Oct1927
L.G. Huston (nil)American36Sweetgrass, Mont. (Sept 1927)Blueberry MountainFarmer12-Oct15-Oct1927
Alex N. Bell ($100)Canadian37CanadianUndecidedFarmer21-Oct24-Oct1927
D.L. Roy ($2,000)Canadian42CanadianUndecidedFarmer21-Oct23-Oct1927
D.H. GalbraithCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov11-Nov1927
E.D. Kilty ($100)Canadian28-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov11-Nov1927
C. Hassard ($100)Canadian37-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov11-Nov1927
A. GalbraithCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov11-Nov1927
Geo. KingAmerican42North Portal, SK. (1912)UndecidedFarmer8-Nov10-Nov1927
Geo. WaughtalAmerican21North Portal, SK. (1911)UndecidedFarmer8-Nov10-Nov1927
Geo. SpruceEnglish20Quebec (Aug 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer9-Nov22-Nov1927Previously in hall, out of work
D. McNabCanadian31-Spirit RiverFarmer10-Nov12-Nov1927
Mary O. DobsonAmerican31Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927)Grande PrairieFarmer11-Nov24-Nov1927
Joe Neill DobsonCanadian11Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927)Grande Prairie-11-Nov24-Nov1927
L.E. DobsonCanadian8Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927)Grande Prairie-11-Nov24-Nov1927
H.C. McVety ($100)Canadian26-UndecidedFarmer23-Nov25-Nov1927
J. Stewart ($100)Canadian24-UndecidedFarmer23-Nov25-Nov1927
J. T. Hans ($100)Canadian--UndecidedFarmer23-Nov25-Nov1927
J.H. Dobson ($1,000)American50Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927)UndecidedFarmer20-Nov29-Nov1927
Geo. Dobson ($800)American25Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927)UndecidedFarmer20-Nov29-Nov1927
Frank DruytsBelgian35Windsor, Ont. (1921)UndecidedFarmer25-Nov16-Dec1927
Jennie DruytsBelgian36Quebec (1921)UndecidedHouse Wife25-Nov16-Dec1927
Frank DruytsBelgian10---25-Nov16-Dec1927
R.C. ClineAmerican23Kingsgate, BC (1917)UndecidedFarmer27-Nov29-Nov1927
J.J. EdwardsCanadian47-UndecidedHarness Maker27-Nov30-Nov1927
S.J. Miller ($2,000)Canadian20-Dawson CreekFarmer29-Nov30-Nov1927
missing1927
James McFarlane ($300)Canadian34-UndecidedFarmer2-Dec16-Dec1927
Essie McFarlaneCanadian33-UndecidedWife2-Dec16-Dec1927
Margaret McFarlaneCanadian8-Undecided-2-Dec16-Dec1927
Loretta McFarlaneCanadian6-Undecided-2-Dec16-Dec1927
Fred Dodds ($1,500)English25Halifax, N.S. (Apr. 22, 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Dec7-Dec1927
George Sloane ($1,500)Scotch27Halifax, N.S. (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Dec7-Dec1927
Jas. D. YoungCanadian22-Pine RiverFarmer8-Dec10-Dec1927
W.E. Young ($1,000)Canadian64-Pine RiverFarmer8-Dec10-Dec1927
F. KozecklUkrainian38St. John (1911)Pine RiverFarmer8-Dec11-Dec1927
Laddie Kahovec ($250)Czechoslovak19Quebec (1925)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer13-Dec15-Dec1927
Mrs. H. Donald Barr ($3,000)Irish35CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer's Wife13-Dec21-Dec1927
Hilda Johns. C. Giesbricht-8CanadianSpirit RiverChild13-Dec21-Dec1927
Frieda Olive Ruby Barr-1 1/2CanadianSpirit RiverChild13-Dec21-Dec1927
Donald BarrIrish49CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer15-Dec21-Dec1927
W. BarrIrish34CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer15-Dec21-Dec1927
John Dansmen ($300)American50Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BCFarmer13-Jan16-Jan1928
Bella DansmenAmerican42Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BCWife13-Jan16-Jan1928
Malvan DansmenAmerican16Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BCSon13-Jan16-Jan1928
Rudy DansmenAmerican14Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Alice DansmenAmerican11Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Bertha DansmenAmerican9Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Joe DansmenAmerican7Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Ben DansmenAmerican5Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Lloyd DansmenAmerican2Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Baby DansmenAmerican4 wks.Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927)Rolla, BC-13-Jan16-Jan1928
Wm. WillisCanadian33-UndecidedFarmer28-Jan4-Feb1928
Alice WillisEnglish29Quebec (1920)UndecidedWife28-Jan4-Feb1928
Gracie WillisCanadian7-UndecidedDaughter28-Jan4-Feb1928
Robert WillisCanadian4-UndecidedSon28-Jan4-Feb1928
Charlie WillisCanadian15 mos.-UndecidedSon28-Jan4-Feb1928
J. WebberEnglish48Montreal (1913)UndecidedFarmer5-Feb9-Feb1928
Thomas EssellinkDutch20Halifax (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Feb18-Feb1928
Nels. M. SelinSwede49North Portal, SK. (1924)UndecidedFarmer15-Feb18-Feb1928
Neil MacNaughtonCanadian29-UndecidedFarm Laborer16-Feb21-Feb1928
R.W. StoreyEnglish50Halifax (1893)UndecidedFarmer21-Feb24-Feb1928
J. StoreyEnglish45Halifax (1893)UndecidedFarmer21-Feb24-Feb1928
W.A. HallockCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer21-Feb23-Feb1928
A. SellinGerman26St. John (Apr 27, 1927)UndecidedFarmer2-Mar5-Mar1928
Carl SteinGerman31St. John (Apr 27, 1927)UndecidedFarmer2-Mar6-Mar1928
Lawrence AndrieffRussian26Vancouver (Sept 1926)UndecidedFarmer2-Mar6-Mar1928
Fred KaluginRussian37Vancouver (July 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Mar6-Mar1928
T. BumnoffRussian47Vancouver (Aug 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Mar6-Mar1928
Geo. KosheiffRussian51Vancouver (Sept 1926)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Mar6-Mar1928
Clis VernerSweden42Vancouver (1925)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Mar6-Mar1928
A.J. GrundbergSweden34North Portal, SK. (1900)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Mar6-Mar1928
John CramerCanadian36-Blueberry MountainFarmer6-Mar7-Mar1928
Joe CramerCanadian21-Blueberry MountainFarmer6-Mar7-Mar1928
Mr. Archibald ($3,000)Canadian37-Rolla, BCFarmer6-Mar11-Mar1928
Mrs. ArchibaldCanadian47-Rolla, BCWife6-Mar11-Mar1928
Mrs. VikNorwegian32Halifax (Sept 1926)Rolla, BCHousewife6-Mar11-Mar1928
Norman VikNorwegian7Halifax (Sept 1926)Rolla, BCSon6-Mar11-Mar1928
Beret VikNorwegian4Halifax (Sept 1926)Rolla, BCDaughter6-Mar11-Mar1928
Robert GruenkeCanadian23-Rolla, BCFarmer6-Mar9-Mar1928
Errilt GruenkeGerman18Quebec (1924)Rolla, BCFarmer6-Mar9-Mar1928
Urban CobsEnglish40Montreal (1900)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar11-Mar1928
J.N. Vik ($200)Norwegian34Quebec (1924)Rolla, BCFarmer8-Mar11-Mar1928
R. McIlveenIrish44Montreal (1908)Rolla, BCFarmer8-Mar11-Mar1928
E.A. VinceCanadian22-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer12-Mar13-Mar1928
W. Burton ($600)Canadian59-Rolla, BCFarmer15-Mar17-Mar1928
A.L. BurtonCanadian52-Rolla, BCWife15-Mar17-Mar1928
Gordon BurtonCanadian17-Rolla, BCSon15-Mar17-Mar1928
Florence BurtonCanadian13-Rolla, BCDaughter15-Mar17-Mar1928
Charlie BurtonCanadian8-Rolla, BCSon15-Mar17-Mar1928
C. RehmCanadian45-Rolla, BCFarmer15-Mar17-Mar1928
David LeBlancFrench-Canadian39-UndecidedFarmer20-Mar30-Mar1928
Clara LeBlancCanadian24-UndecidedWife20-Mar30-Mar1928
Laurie LeBlancCanadian4-UndecidedSon20-Mar30-Mar1928
Henry LeBlancCanadian1-UndecidedSon20-Mar30-Mar1928
Peter ThompsonAmerican53Kingsgate, BC (1918)UndecidedFarmer20-Mar21-Mar1928
B. GrimachCanadian45-Fort St. John, BCFarmer21-Mar23-Mar1928
D.A. MeyerCanadian23--Farmer21-Mar23-Mar1928
P. BessonSwiss46St. John (1911)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer21-Mar23-Mar1928
Tulis DechiefBelgian52Halifax (1894)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar27-Mar1928
James GruberHungary25Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar27-Mar1928
E. PorterfieldCanadian54-UndecidedFarmer23-Mar24-Mar1928
Mrs. PorterfieldCanadian50-UndecidedWife23-Mar24-Mar1928
John PorterfieldCanadian23-UndecidedSon23-Mar24-Mar1928
Mary PorterfieldCanadian21-UndecidedDaughter23-Mar24-Mar1928
Edna PorterfieldCanadian10-UndecidedDaughter23-Mar24-Mar1928
Jim PorterfieldCanadian7-UndecidedSon23-Mar24-Mar1928
Cecil NeillAmerican33Emerson, Man. (1909)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar24-Mar1928
Charlotte NeillCanadian30-UndecidedWife23-Mar24-Mar1928
Gladys NeillCanadian8-UndecidedDaughter23-Mar24-Mar1928
C.A. BoughtonEnglish36Quebec (June 3, 1921)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar24-Mar1928
A. RagonBelgian29Quebec (1907)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar24-Mar1928
Joe MudryPoland39St. John (1911)UndecidedFarmer23-Mar27-Mar1928
E.A. SmithEnglish29Quebec (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Mar3-Apr1928
Wm. R. EvansWelsh25Halifax (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer30-Mar3-Apr1928
Addison BeiselCanadian50-UndecidedFarmer3-Apr7-Apr1928
Vernon Pokett ($650)Canadian27-UndecidedFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1928
John Easton BrysonCanadian19-Fort St. John, BCFarmer9-Apr10-Apr1928
Francois MabillardSwiss23Halifax (April 1927)Fort St. John, BCFarmer10-Apr12-Apr1928
Alphonse MabillardSwiss21St. John (Mar 29, 1928)Fort St. John, BCFarmer10-Apr12-Apr1928
Charles QuilliamManx21Halifax (Mar 25, 1928)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr17-Apr1928Room 8
Edwin J. Scott ($2,000)England47Halifax (1907)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Apr14-Apr1928
Jessie ScottEngland45Montreal (1907)Pouce Coupe, BCWife10-Apr14-Apr1928
Norah Scott-10-Pouce Coupe, BCDaughter10-Apr14-Apr1928
Ernest Scott-14-Pouce Coupe, BCSon10-Apr14-Apr1928
Phillip Newman ($250)English23Halifax (1907)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer10-Apr14-Apr1928
Alice NewmanCanadian19-Pouce Coupe, BCWife10-Apr14-Apr1928
Donald NewmanCanadian9 mos.-Pouce Coupe, BCSon10-Apr14-Apr1928
L. LarsenDanish19Halifax (May 1927)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr17-Apr1928
Niels JacobsenDanish18Halifax (March 21, 1927)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr17-Apr1928
Albert ChristensenDanish22Quebec (May 1927)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr17-Apr1928
John KoezGerman26St. John (Apr 17, 1927)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr20-Apr1928
Arthur MathiasEnglish23Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr13-Apr1928
F.W. EggeGerman26Quebec (June 5, 1926)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr13-Apr1928
Peter Arcand ($1,000)French-Canadian36-UndecidedFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1928
Adlard JuayCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer10-Apr11-Apr1928
John GerschmennGerman24Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr20-Apr1928Room 7
Wasil FazikosSlav28Halifax (March 1927)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr18-Apr1928Room 5
Andri WarvarincozSlav26Halifax (March 1927)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr18-Apr1928Room 5
Mike WiznukUkrainian43Montreal (1913)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr18-Apr1928Room 3
Wm. WiznukUkrainian18Halifax (1921)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr18-Apr1928Room 3
R. Every-ClaytonCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Apr25-Apr1928Room 4
A. Every-ClaytonCanadian19-UndecidedFarmer19-Apr25-Apr1928Room 4
John W. GranthamCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer23-Apr24-Apr1928Room 8
Archie BerdineAmerican32North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Apr30-Apr1928Room 7
Milton PottenAmerican11North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Apr30-Apr1928Room 7
Ole SorensonNorwegian70North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Apr30-Apr1928Room 7
Henry Sorenson ($1,400)American29North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Apr30-Apr1928Room 7
H.H. WynesMeota, Sask.33-UndecidedFarmer24-Apr25-Apr1928Room 2; Meota Sask.
Otto BanmanAmerican29Sweetgrass, Mont. (Apr. 20, 1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Apr25-Apr1928Room 2
G. GalleyEnglish54St. John's (1912)Spirit RiverBootmaker26-Apr3-May1928Room 2
Napoleon Chabot ($250)Canadian33-Spirit RiverFarmer27-Apr5-May1928
Amanda ChabotCanadian29-Spirit RiverWife27-Apr5-May1928
Rose ChabotCanadian10-Spirit RiverDaughter27-Apr5-May1928
Cora ChabotCanadian7-Spirit RiverDaughter27-Apr5-May1928
Marence ChabotCanadian6-Spirit RiverDaughter27-Apr5-May1928
Eugene ChabotCanadian2-Spirit RiverSon27-Apr5-May1928
Aimy ChabotCanadian3-Spirit RiverSon27-Apr5-May1928
Donalda ChabotCanadian1-Spirit RiverDaughter27-Apr5-May1928
Joe Chabot ($200)Canadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer27-Apr5-May1928
Berta ChabotCanadian25-Spirit RiverWife27-Apr5-May1928
Placide ChabotCanadian18 mos.-Spirit RiverSon27-Apr5-May1928
E.J. Belisle ($1,800)French34Bannerman, Manitoba (1910)UndecidedFarmer27-Apr4-May1928
Louise BelisleFrench29Bannerman, Manitoba (1910)UndecidedWife27-Apr4-May1928
Anna BelisleFrench12Bannerman, Manitoba (1910)UndecidedDaughter27-Apr4-May1928
Wilfred BelisleFrench8Bannerman, Manitoba (1910)UndecidedSon27-Apr4-May1928
Paul BelisleFrench61Bannerman, Manitoba (1910)UndecidedFarmer27-Apr4-May1928
Wm. A. SauerGerman34Kingsgate, BC (Aug 27, 1928)UndecidedFarmer29-Apr5-May1928
George WesselGerman36Kingsgate, BC (Aug 27, 1928)UndecidedFarmer29-Apr5-May1928
Alex BessettCanadian25-Spirit RiverSon29-Apr4-May1928
Mrs. R.C. ScottCanadian45-Blueberry MountainHousewife1-May5-May1928
Minnie E. ScottCanadian23-Blueberry MountainDaughter1-May5-May1928
Margaret ScottCanadian16-Blueberry MountainDaughter1-May5-May1928
Bobbie ScottCanadian10-Blueberry MountainSon1-May5-May1928
Cameron ScottCanadian7-Blueberry MountainSon1-May5-May1928
J.O. JohnsonSweden38Quebec (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer1-May8-May1928
M. Kosheiff ($600)Russian21Vancouver (1926)UndecidedFarmer3-May4-May1928
P. Nasedkin ($600)Russian52Vancouver (1927)UndecidedFarmer3-May7-May1928
M. MihailoffRussian18Vancouver (1924)UndecidedFarmer3-May6-May1928
A. Spivak ($600)Russian44Vancouver (1925)UndecidedFarmer3-May4-May1928
William KowalskyGerman42Halifax (Nov. 1925)UndecidedFarmer4-May15-May1928Awaiting car containing household goods and farm equipment
Yulius KowalskyGerman73Halifax (Nov. 1925)UndecidedFarmer4-May15-May1928
Johanna KowalskyGerman71Halifax (Nov. 1925)UndecidedWife4-May15-May1928
Alex MalyschukUkrainian30Quebec (1912)UndecidedFarmer4-May11-May1928
D. StasiukUkrainian31Quebec (1913)UndecidedFarmer4-May11-May1928
Alex RotarUkrainian45Quebec (1913)UndecidedFarmer4-May11-May1928
J. EwasiwUkrainian30Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer4-May11-May1928
A. GolleyCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer8-May9-May1928
Henry Stuffco ($18,000)Slav63Toronto (1882)UndecidedFarmer8-May11-May1928
Joe StuffcoSlav18-UndecidedFarmer8-May11-May1928
Paul UnruhGerman28Rousses Point, NY (Mar 30, 1928)UndecidedFarmer15-May16-May1928
Christ W. HirningUSA26North Portal (May 1928)UndecidedFarmer17-May24-May1928
A. Fried ($900)USA29Newgate, BC (May 3, 1928)UndecidedFarmer17-May24-May1928
Mrs. A. FriedAmerican-Newgate, BC (May 3, 1928)UndecidedWife17-May24-May1928
Mrs. DavidsonBritish38Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedWife18-May21-May1928
Charles DavidsonBritish12Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon18-May21-May1928
William DavidsonBritish9Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon18-May21-May1928
Norman DavidsonBritish5Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon18-May21-May1928
J. WenselGerman32Halifax (April 27, 1928)UndecidedFarmer18-May22-May1928
Ernest WhartonEnglish47Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedFarmer22-May4-Jun1928
Anne WhartonEnglish35Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedWife22-May4-Jun1928
Ernest WhartonEnglish12Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon22-May4-Jun1928
James WhartonEnglish11Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon22-May4-Jun1928
Maurice WhartonEnglish2Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSon22-May4-Jun1928
Gray? (illegible)English16Quebec (May 7, 1928)UndecidedSister22-May4-Jun1928
Fred KendelGerman40Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer22-May25-May1928
L.R. WoodardAmerican60North Portal (1917)UndecidedFarmer22-May5-Jun1928
A.F. OlsonSwede25Quebec (1907)UndecidedFarmer22-May24-May1928
H.F. WagnerAmerican22Kingsgate, BC (1922)UndecidedFarmer29-May31-May1928
Ed. RunkeGerman45Halifax (1905)UndecidedFarmer30-May1-Jun1928
John CesmystrukUkrainian24-UndecidedFarmer30-May31-May1928
Mark CesmystrukUkrainian34-UndecidedFarmer30-May31-May1928
John HawrylukCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer30-May31-May1928
Steve ProkipchukCanadian23-UndecidedFarmer30-May31-May1928
Niels BayDenmark45Emerson, Man. (1916)UndecidedFarmer30-May31-May1928
Adolf WenselGerman28Halifax (April, 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun2-Jun1928
Wilhelm MajewskiGerman29Halifax (April, 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun2-Jun1928
Emilie MajewskiGerman25Halifax (April, 1928)Spirit RiverWife1-Jun2-Jun1928
John WenselGerman31Halifax (April, 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun2-Jun1928
Emil RautenbergGerman29Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun8-Jun1928Room 8
J.B. McDougallCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer2-Jun8-Jun1928Room 2
H. HockinCanadian29-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun8-Jun1928Room 4
Elmer HockinCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun8-Jun1928Room 4
P. HornerIrish24Quebec (1920)Spirit RiverFarmer4-Jun11-Jun1928Room 4
John KuzPolish24Quebec (1924)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1928
Adam PenznvolPolish31Quebec (1924)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1928
John KotlarUkrainian30Quebec (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer5-Jun8-Jun1928
Seb. MuchltalerAustrian28St. John (March 1926)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Jun11-Jun1928Room 7
D. HildermanRussian44Quebec (1904)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Jun12-Jun1928Room 7
J. HildermanRussian57Quebec (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Jun12-Jun1928Room 7
J.F. AndersonAmerican61Kingsgate, BC (June 1, 1928)UndecidedFarmer8-Jun14-Jun1928Room 5
John DoddsEngland27Niagara Falls (1920)UndecidedFarmer8-Jun15-Jun1928Room 5
Arthur DoddsEngland22Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer8-Jun15-Jun1928Room 5
E.B. LowesCanadian37-Spirit RiverHousewife9-Jun18-Jun1928Room 6
Francis LowesCanadian3 1/2-Spirit RiverDaughter9-Jun18-Jun1928Room 6
Herman MenkensGerman36Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer10-Jun12-Jun1928Room 4
J.C. McLeodCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer10-Jun19-Jun1928Room 4
R. ReidScotch27Halifax (1912)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun12-Jun1928Room 2
A. StragierBelgian33Halifax (1913)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun12-Jun1928Room 2
F. BulmanDutch25Halifax (1925)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun18-Jun1928Room 2
T. GeskeDutch34Halifax (1925)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun18-Jun1928Room 2
W. JonesEnglish34Halifax (1911)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun19-Jun1928Room 7
V. JensenDane25Quebec (1923)Spirit RiverFarmer12-Jun19-Jun1928Room 7
Tom BlackCanadian55-UndecidedFarmer13-Jun15-Jun1928
Wm BlackCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer13-Jun15-Jun1928
Howard BlackCanadian20-UndecidedFarmer13-Jun15-Jun1928
Alfred BlackCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer15-Jun18-Jun1928
J.S. HowardAmerican56Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928)Blueberry MountainFarmer15-Jun23-Jun1928Room 5
W. HowardAmerican29Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928)Blueberry MountainFarmer16-Jun23-Jun1928Room 8
L. HowardAmerican25Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928)Blueberry MountainWife16-Jun23-Jun1928Room 8
Baby HowardAmerican2 mos.Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928)Blueberry MountainSon16-Jun23-Jun1928Room 8
J. Bert GeigerCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer19-Jun26-Jun1928Room 2
Mike HiniukRuthenian33St. John (1910)UndecidedFarmer19-Jun26-Jun1928Room 6
Wm StadnykUkrainian49Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer19-Jun26-Jun1928Room 6
John YaremkoAustrian29Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer20-Jun27-Jun1928Room 5
John RichloAustrian25Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer20-Jun27-Jun1928Room 5
Albert Peurchor ($500)Austrian47Halifax (1908)UndecidedFarmer20-Jun27-Jun1928Room 5
F.W. KirkCanadian48-UndecidedFarmer20-Jun22-Jun1928Room 6
George N. WillmanCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer22-Jun23-Jun1928Room 2
Henry AndersonDane54Rykert, BC (1903)UndecidedFarmer22-Jun26-Jun1928Room 7
Pete ChristensenDane27St. John (1925)UndecidedFarmer22-Jun26-Jun1928Room 7
Gustive WeidmanGerman34Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer26-Jun27-Jun1928Room 8
Art LaingCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer26-Jun27-Jun1928Room 8
Dick MoffatScotch23Halifax (1925)UndecidedFarmer26-Jun27-Jun1928Room 8
John SchaefarArmenian25Montreal (1905)UndecidedFarmer29-Jun1-Jul1928Room 4
Loui SchaefarArmenian60Montreal (1905)UndecidedFarmer29-Jun1-Jul1928Room 4
John FriesGerman28Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer29-Jun1-Jul1928Room 4
John T. AndersonEnglish36Quebec (June 23, 1928)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer29-Jun3-Jul1928Room 2
Mrs. J.I. Hamilton ($1,000)Canadian54-UndecidedHousewife3-Jul3-Jul1928Room 5
Percy M. HamiltonCanadian22-UndecidedSon3-Jul3-Jul1928Room 5
Hattie HamiltonCanadian20-UndecidedDaughter3-Jul3-Jul1928Room 5
Eva HamiltonCanadian18-UndecidedDaughter3-Jul3-Jul1928Room 5
Deali HamiltonCanadian14-UndecidedDaughter3-Jul3-Jul1928Room 5
David Railton ($1,000)Canadian49-UndecidedFarmer5-Jul9-Jul1928Room 5
Mrs. Ella RailtonCanadian48-UndecidedWife5-Jul9-Jul1928Room 5
Lyle RailtonCanadian18-UndecidedSon5-Jul9-Jul1928Room 5
Ella RailtonCanadian16-UndecidedDaughter5-Jul9-Jul1928Room 5
Wm. HargestWelsh35Halifax (1910)-Farmer5-Jul9-Jul1928Room 2
F.A. BoehmAmerican47Emerson, Man. (1903)UndecidedFarmer6-Jul9-Jul1928Room 4
John BauerAmerican38Emerson, Man. (1903)UndecidedFarmer6-Jul9-Jul1928Room 4
Peter P. JoaAmerican43Emerson, Man. (1906)UndecidedFarmer6-Jul9-Jul1928Room 4
Clem. BoehmAmerican27Emerson, Man. (1906)UndecidedFarmer6-Jul9-Jul1928Room 4
Lawson ScottCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer9-Jul10-Jul1928Room 5
Tom BarnettCanadian28--Farmer9-Jul10-Jul1928Room 5
Lewis PainterEnglish39Halifax (1913)UndecidedFarmer10-Jul18-Jul1928Room 5
Annie PainterCanadian29-UndecidedWife10-Jul18-Jul1928Room 5
O.C. JohnsonAmerican28Emerson, Man. (1921)UndecidedFarmer10-Jul16-Jul1928Room 4
E. WilsonCanadian34--Farmer14-Jul16-Jul1928Room 6
Geo. McLarenCanadian24--Farmer14-Jul16-Jul1928Room 6
A. BuchananCanadian28--Farmer14-Jul16-Jul1928Room 6
E. McClartyCanadian---Farmer17-Jul20-Jul1928Room 2
John KirklandCanadian---Farmer18-Jul25-Jul1928Room 5
F. Wm. EvansCanadian29--Farmer20-Jul25-Jul1928Room 4
Tom ElderCanadian24--Farmer20-Jul25-Jul1928Room 4
Garfred KeuclarCanadian24--Farmer20-Jul25-Jul1928Room 4
Percy OchtemichukAustrian45Halifax (1897)UndecidedFarmer21-Jul27-Jul1928Room 5
J. MitchukAustrian35Quebec (1913)UndecidedFarmer21-Jul27-Jul1928Room 5
Prystupa AfanaryPolish35Halifax (July 1928)UndecidedFarmer26-Jul2-Aug1928Room 5
Martin GabrelsonNorwegian45Quebec (1908)UndecidedFarmer27-Jul2-Aug1928
Iver MogerCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer27-Jul2-Aug1928
John TitoGerman36Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer27-Jul31-Jul1928
Mrs. L.R. Woodard ($500)American53North Portal, SK. (1917)Spirit RiverHousewife10-Aug15-Aug1928
I. GaibarukRussian30Halifax (July 17, 1928)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug14-Aug1928
Agariau RyuicmymnRussian30Halifax (July 17, 1928)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug14-Aug1928
Moicei CugopyhrRussian35Halifax (July 17, 1928)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug14-Aug1928
Demian SymyrRussian31Halifax (July 17, 1928)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug14-Aug1928
J. BuchananCanadian56-UndecidedFarmer14-Aug16-Aug1928
James Clark ($800)American35Ambrose, North Dakota (1926)UndecidedFarmer17-Aug18-Aug1928
Leonard HuyckAmerican31Emerson, Manitoba (1905)UndecidedFarmer17-Aug18-Aug1928
George WaughtalAmerican22Portal, North Dakota (1911)UndecidedFarmer17-Aug18-Aug1928
W.R. Billings ($100)Canadian33-WokingClerk18-Sep23-Sep1928Returning
Chas. Marriott ($50)Canadian38-WokingLaborer18-Sep23-Sep1928Returning
J.L. McKenzie ($50)Canadian34-UndecidedFarmer21-Sep25-Sep1928
F.W. Smith ($50)Canadian29-UndecidedFarmer21-Sep25-Sep1928
Amil ZaharaCanadian38-UndecidedFarmer21-Sep24-Sep1928
Eugene BrusehaverAmerican24Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 1928)-Farmer5-Oct9-Oct1928
John StemmannAmerican26Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 1928)-Farmer5-Oct9-Oct1928
Carl BeckerGerman27Quebec (July 18, 1927)UndecidedFarmer9-Oct12-Oct1928
John MartinCanadian25-UndecidedFarmer13-Oct16-Oct1928
Joseph MartinCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer13-Oct16-Oct1928
Caile Brockey ($1,200)American20North Portal, SK. (Oct 10, 1928)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer15-Oct17-Oct1928
S.A. BrockeyCanadian46North Portal, SK. (Oct 10, 1928)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct18-Oct1928Returning Canadian
Frank BrockeyAmerican18North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct18-Oct1928
Eugene MillumAmerican18North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928)Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct18-Oct1928
M.F. HuggettCanadian20-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct17-Oct1928
K.R. RobertsCanadian36-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct17-Oct1928
I.E. GornishAmerican19-Pouce Coupe, BCFarmer16-Oct17-Oct1928
Oscar PetersonSwede56North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Oct20-Oct1928
J. JolleyEnglish58-Spirit RiverBootmaker20-Oct27-Oct1928
Frank Cramer ($1,200)Canadian18-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Oct25-Oct1928
Charles Cramer ($1,200)Canadian55-Spirit RiverFarmer20-Oct25-Oct1928
William Staidnyk ($1,200)Ukrainian50Quebec (June 1927)UndecidedFarmer23-Oct24-Oct1928
Tekli StaidnykUkrainian45Quebec (June 1927)UndecidedWife23-Oct24-Oct1928
Alix StaidnykUkrainian6Quebec (June 1927)UndecidedSon23-Oct24-Oct1928
D.A. McCallumCanadian46-UndecidedFarmer24-Oct26-Oct1928
W.H. DemersCanadian26-UndecidedFarmer24-Oct26-Oct1928
D. McCallumCanadian17-UndecidedFarmer24-Oct26-Oct1928
A. DemersCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer24-Oct26-Oct1928
B. SpenstDutch18North Portal, SK.UndecidedFarmer25-Oct27-Oct1928Extended to Nov. 13th
P. RuttleCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer25-Oct26-Oct1928
P. MillerScotch24Quebec (July 1924)UndecidedFarmer25-Oct27-Oct1928
Thomas CarswellCanadian59-UndecidedFarmer27-Oct-1928
James StubbsCanadian40-UndecidedFarmer1-Nov3-Nov1928
Wm. StubbsCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer1-Nov3-Nov1928
Edward HennelCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer1-Nov3-Nov1928
John OleimkRussian-St. John (July 1928)UndecidedFarmer2-Nov9-Nov1928
G. MoruncrakUkrainian-Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer2-Nov9-Nov1928
Autom DobnouskiUkrainian-Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer2-Nov9-Nov1928
P. PcucrukUkrainian-Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer2-Nov9-Nov1928
Fred Alexewich ($20)Ukrainian-Quebec (1912)UndecidedFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1928
Wm Woodridge ($100)English-Halifax (1910)UndecidedFarmer6-Nov12-Nov1928
N. McClelland ($100)Canadian--UndecidedFarmer6-Nov13-Nov1928
G.D. ShofnerCanadian30-UndecidedFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1928
J.A. BeattyScotch32Quebec (1911)UndecidedFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1928
A. LustwerkEsthonia30Emerson, Manitoba (1913)Rolla, BCFarmer9-Nov13-Nov1928
Mrs. Geo. LustwerkEsthonia62Emerson, Manitoba (1926)Rolla, BCHousewife9-Nov13-Nov1928
J. KarterCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer6-Nov9-Nov1928
A.G. DemersCanadian20-UndecidedFarmer9-Nov10-Nov1928
H.A. ScharffCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer9-Nov10-Nov1928
H.H. BeckerGerman47Coutts, Alta. (1909)UndecidedFarmer10-Nov13-Nov1928
W. Hamilton ($400)Canadian53New Port (1910)UndecidedFarmer10-Nov13-Nov1928Returning Canadian
R. Hannah ($400)Canadian19-UndecidedFarmer10-Nov13-Nov1928
B. WestphalGerman21-UndecidedFarmer10-Nov13-Nov1928
M. GunpunEsthonia33Montreal (1925)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Nov16-Nov1928
O. LustwerkEsthonia20Quebec (July 1928)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Nov16-Nov1928
Geo. Lustwerk ($1,600)Esthonia65Emerson, Manitoba (1926)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Nov16-Nov1928
I.H. Morgan ($400)American22Emerson, Manitoba (1917)UndecidedFarmer13-Nov17-Nov1928
Geo. W. CrokerCanadian46-Blueberry MountainFarmer14-Nov18-Nov1928
Domini K. BrynwzcakPolish-Quebec (July 6, 1928)UndecidedFarmer17-Nov18-Nov1928
Wm. F. PetersonAmerican21North Portal, SK.UndecidedFarmer23-Nov27-Nov1928
Stanley PetersonAmerican18North Portal, SK.UndecidedFarmer23-Nov-1928
S.F. StephensonCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Nov-1928
F.H. StephensonCanadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Nov-1928
B.F. BoongardenCanadian41-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Nov-1928
Louise BoongardenCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer28-Nov-1928
Ora SchramCanadian27-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Dec8-Dec1928
Margaret SchramCanadian18-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Dec8-Dec1928
R.A. TorkelsonAmerican28Gretna, Manitoba (Oct. 1928)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Dec13-Dec1928
Olliver DammenAmerican22Emerson, Manitoba (1927)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Dec13-Dec1928
Leo BirkAmerican34Emerson, Manitoba (Oct. 1928)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Dec13-Dec1928
Indvir ChristensonDane18Quebec (1927)Rolla, BCFarmer10-Dec14-Dec1928
Henry Dick ($1,500)Canadian--Rolla, BCFarmer13-Dec17-Dec1928
W. Johnston ($200)Canadian--Rolla, BCFarmer13-Dec17-Dec1928
C.A. Goodkey ($1,000)-39-Spirit RiverMechanic13-Dec20-Dec1928
S. Lawson ($500)-70English 1912Spirit RiverWife13-Dec20-Dec1928
Mrs. S. Lawson-65English 1912Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Taner Brown-40English 1912Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Mrs. C.A. Goodkey-32English 1912Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Edna Goodkey-9-Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Billey Goodkey-7-Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Keneth Goodkey-5-Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Tera Goodkey-3-Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Gloria Mae Goodkey-1 month-Spirit River-13-Dec20-Dec1928
Bruce DickCanadian18-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Dec20-Dec1928
J.A. DickCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer13-Dec20-Dec1928
J. LePardCanadian49-UndecidedFarmer17-Dec25-Dec1928
Elizabeth LePardEnglish42Quebec (1909)UndecidedWife17-Dec25-Dec1928
Rose LePardCanadian16-UndecidedFamily17-Dec25-Dec1928
Clifford LePardCanadian14-UndecidedFamily17-Dec25-Dec1928
Isabel LePardCanadian12-UndecidedFamily17-Dec25-Dec1928
John LePardCanadian1 1/2-UndecidedFamily17-Dec25-Dec1928
Mrs. Walter CampbellAmerican40Sweetgrass, Mont. (1907)Rolla, BCWife21-Dec28-Dec1928
Jane CampbellCanadian18-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Elenor CampbellCanadian14-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Pauline CampbellCanadian11-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Hilda CampbellCanadian8-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
John CampbellCanadian5-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Albert CampbellCanadian3-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Stuart CampbellCanadian10 mos.-Rolla, BCFamily21-Dec28-Dec1928
Walter Campbell ($3,500)Canadian49-Rolla, BCFamily22-Dec28-Dec19282 Can stock
Frank Mabillard ($45)Swiss24Halifax (June 27, 1928)FalherFarmer1-Jan6-Jan1929
Alphonse Mabillard ($20)Swiss22Halifax (June 27, 1928)FalherFarmer1-Jan6-Jan1929
Nick Kulachkosky ($100)Ukrainian18Born in Canada-Farmer1-Jan6-Jan1929
Ernest CoolerEnglish25Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927)Spirit RiverTrainer29-Jan-1929In hall previously
Mrs. A. KulachkoskyAmerican23North Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929)Rolla, BCFarmer's Wife19-Feb22-Feb1929Returning Canadians
Johnnie KulachkoskyAmerican1 yr 7 mosNorth Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929)Rolla, BCSon19-Feb22-Feb1929
Anthon Kulachkosky ($1,200)American24North Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929)Rolla, BCFarmer21-Feb22-Feb1929
Willi Tothralh & FranGerman36 & 29Montreal (Feb. 13, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Mar-1929
Ham DelfsGerman39HalifaxUndecided---1929
Mr. DelfsGerman35HalifaxUndecided---1929
Aeberhard SchackGerman33St. JohnUndecided---1929
Bjerker HaurGerman27HalifaxUndecided---1929
George CohrsGerman35St. JohnUndecidedFarmer--1929
Sam WerboweckiUkrainian24Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer5-Mar-1929
Walter BeckUkrainian29CanadianUndecidedFarmer5-Mar-1929
E.C. Baker ($100)English20Quebec (July 20, 1928)Spirit RiverTrainee11-Mar12-Mar1929
Mike KoloskyRuthenian34Canadian bornWhitebisonFarmer17-Mar20-Mar1929
William Micklin ($100)Canadian19-WhitebisonFarmer17-Mar20-Mar1929
Peter Jed GojdonUkrainian28Halifax (Apr 26, 1927)RoycroftFarmer24-Mar28-Mar1929
W.L. Lea ($500)Canadian44-Fort St. John, BCFarmer25-Mar29-Mar1929
L.M. LeaCanadian30-Fort St. John, BCH. Wife25-Mar29-Mar1929
Muriel LeaCanadian6-Fort St. John, BC-25-Mar29-Mar1929
James D. LeaCanadian7-Fort St. John, BC-25-Mar29-Mar1929
Frank BillingsCanadian19Windsor (March 13)EstherFarmer26-Mar29-Mar1929Returning Canadians
Joe BillingsCanadian21Windsor (March 13)EstherFarmer26-Mar29-Mar1929Returning Canadians
John SolsonNorwegian50Emerson, Manitoba (1914)UndecidedFarmer29-Mar30-Mar1929
Clarence SolsonCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer29-Mar30-Mar1929
Arthur JohnsonSwede22St. John (1924)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr9-Apr1929
Peter MillerScotch24Quebec (1924)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr6-Apr1929
Axle JohnsonSwede26St. John (1924)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr9-Apr1929
I.B. DavidBritish31Montreal (1926)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr9-Apr1929
J. VivyurkaCanadian23-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr9-Apr1929
J. LeesCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr9-Apr1929
W.A. ScottCanadian20-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1929
Ewald LinkGerman32Quebec (1922)UndecidedFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1929
Anna LinkGerman32Quebec (1922)UndecidedWife5-Apr12-Apr1929
Paul LinkGerman12Quebec (1922)UndecidedSon5-Apr12-Apr1929
Eva LinkGerman4Quebec (1922)UndecidedDaughter5-Apr12-Apr1929
D.F. DartAmerican35Coutts, Alta. (1904)UndecidedFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1929
G.C. DartAmerican36Coutts, Alta. (1904)UndecidedFarmer5-Apr12-Apr1929
W. StepaniukUkrainian27Quebec (1915)UndecidedFarmer9-Apr12-Apr1929
H. GeertsemaDutch27St. John (1927)UndecidedFarmer10-Apr12-Apr1929
H. Wulf ($250)German31Halifax (1925)UndecidedFarmer11-Apr17-Apr1929
Frieda WulfGerman30Halifax (1925)UndecidedWife11-Apr17-Apr1929
Herta WulfGerman8Halifax (1925)Undecided-11-Apr17-Apr1929
Alma WulfGerman6Halifax (1925)Undecided-11-Apr17-Apr1929
Werner WulfGerman5Halifax (1925)Undecided-11-Apr17-Apr1929
Herman WulfCanadian2-Undecided-11-Apr17-Apr1929
Grueet SebasteinGerman19Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer11-Apr17-Apr1929
D.W. Pettit ($600)Canadian49-UndecidedFarmer13-Apr16-Apr1929
Sarah PettitCanadian43-UndecidedFarmer13-Apr16-Apr1929
Walter PettitCanadian19-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Albert PettitCanadian15-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Clarence PettitCanadian13-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Ervin PettitCanadian11-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Arthur PettitCanadian8-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Wilbert PettitCanadian7-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Viola PettitCanadian5-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
Edith PettitCanadian20 mos.-Undecided-13-Apr16-Apr1929
W.A. Hague ($3,000)Canadian49-UndecidedFarmer13-Apr18-Apr1929
George HagueCanadian21-UndecidedFarmer13-Apr18-Apr1929
Mr. D.E. DalyCanadian37-UndecidedFarmer16-Apr22-Apr1929
Mrs. D.E. DalyCanadian30-UndecidedWife16-Apr22-Apr1929
Gladys DalyCanadian7-UndecidedFamily16-Apr22-Apr1929
Joyce DalyCanadian6-UndecidedFamily16-Apr22-Apr1929
Dean DalyCanadian4-UndecidedFamily16-Apr22-Apr1929
Berniece DalyCanadian4-UndecidedFamily16-Apr22-Apr1929
Clifford DalyCanadian-UndecidedFamily16-Apr22-Apr1929
Mrs. H.S. DickCanadian47-Rolla, BCFarmer's Wife16-Apr17-Apr1929
Laura DickCanadian9-Rolla, BCDaughter16-Apr17-Apr1929
Donald DickCanadian7-Rolla, BCSon16-Apr17-Apr1929
S.H. HowardEnglish26Quebec (Oct. 17, 1920)UndecidedFarmer16-Apr20-Apr1929
Elsie HowardCanadian26-UndecidedWife16-Apr20-Apr1929
James HowardCanadian1 1/2-UndecidedChild16-Apr20-Apr1929
William MackayScotch28St. John (1925)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Apr17-Apr1929
V. ReganAmerican30Emerson, Manitoba (1911)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Apr19-Apr1929
M. Palmas ($100)South Africa37Victoria (May 1927)UndecidedFarmer17-Apr23-Apr1929
F. ComfortCanadian44Windsor (April 1)-Farmer4-May10-May1929Returning Canadian
J.W. BatesEnglish20Quebec (April 28)Spirit RiverFarmer4-May11-May1929Trainer
H.M. PlunnerEnglish24Quebec (April 28)Spirit RiverFarmer4-May11-May1929Trainer
Samuel ScottIrish19Quebec (April 29)-Farmer7-May10-May1929
Joe PozukPoland42Quebec (1910)UndecidedFarmer7-May11-May1929
Gus DochiuskiUkrainian36Halifax (1912)UndecidedFarmer7-May11-May1929
P. LewisRussian44Halifax (1912)UndecidedFarmer7-May14-May1929
A. TwirskyUkrainian30Halifax (1923)UndecidedFarmer7-May14-May1929
M. Aldoff ($900)Russian38Halifax (1912)UndecidedFarmer7-May13-May1929
S. BezruokowfRussian47Vancouver (1924)UndecidedFarmer7-May13-May1929
R.T. Owen ($1,000)American46Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928)UndecidedFarmer7-May10-May1929
Elizabeth OwenAmerican35Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928)UndecidedFarmer7-May10-May1929
Robert E. OwenAmerican15Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928)UndecidedFarmer7-May10-May1929
Ruth E. OwenAmerican12Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928)UndecidedFarmer7-May10-May1929
James JenningsEnglish32Quebec (1915)UndecidedFarmer7-May13-May1929
Samuel G. LowryIrish49Quebec (1915)UndecidedFarmer7-May13-May1929
Buadumupi KulakavzkiUkrainian33Halifax (April 27, 1929)RoycroftFarmer8-May14-May1929
John MiloshYugoslavia28St. John (1924)UndecidedFarmer10-May14-May1929
Marko HurmouieYugoslavia36Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer10-May15-May1929
Fred DedfordCanadian51-UndecidedFarmer14-May17-May1929
F.A. MorrisEnglish26Quebec (1914)UndecidedFarmer14-May17-May1929
A. HrallopGerman49Vancouver (May 1929)UndecidedFarmer21-May24-May1929
William MullerGerman22Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer21-May24-May1929
A. MullerGerman25Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer21-May24-May1929
Mary MullerGerman60Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer21-May24-May1929
G. PankowGerman25Halifax (March 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer21-May25-May1929
H. KrauseGerman20St. John (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer21-May25-May1929
A.G. MableyCanadian--UndecidedFarmer21-May27-May1929
John MableyCanadian--UndecidedFarmer21-May27-May1929
Iwan PollukUkrainian-Quebec (May 13, 1929)UndecidedFarmer21-May27-May1929
Anna PollukUkrainian-Quebec (May 13, 1929)UndecidedFarmer21-May28-May1929
Andy KorchekSlav24St. John (April 1928)UndecidedFarmer25-May30-May1929
Philip MaliuzinwRussian51Quebec (1906)UndecidedFarmer25-May30-May1929
Alex ShypotUkrainian58Halifax (1900)UndecidedFarmer25-May26-May1929
Ernest WeberGerman22Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer25-May29-May1929
Joe HekelGerman24Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer25-May29-May1929
Hammond MenkensGerman37Quebec (Oct. 29, 1926)UndecidedFarmer28-May-1929
Paul Cremer ($1,000)German39Quebec (May 11, 1929)UndecidedFarmer28-May-1929
Mrs. Paula CremerGerman39Quebec (May 11, 1929)UndecidedFarmer28-May-1929
Eliza DelfsGerman35Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverWife29-May-1929
Hans DelfsGerman4Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverChild29-May-1929
Hilda DelfsGerman2Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverChild29-May-1929
Cornelius Rans ($500)German28Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer31-May-1929
Henry HedemannGerman22Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer31-May-1929
John RopchanRumanian38QuebecSpirit RiverFarmer1-Jun5-Jun1929
Metro FicaRumanian60Quebec (1900)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun5-Jun1929
M. Murkluck ($1,000)Rumanian59Quebec (1900)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun5-Jun1929
C.F. BulhafnerGerman45Montreal (1898)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun6-Jun1929
George BulhafnerCanadian22-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun6-Jun1929
J. HoltEnglish29Halifax (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun6-Jun1929
A.D. FultonCanadian29-Spirit River---1929
C.M. RashCanadian33-Spirit RiverFarmer1-Jun-1929
Joe SafrukUkrainian42HalifaxUndecidedFarmer1-Jun-1929
K. MarzarhUkrainian24Halifax (1924)UndecidedFarmer6-Jun11-Jun1929
Anthony PaishCanadian27-UndecidedFarmer6-Jun-1929
Michil PaishPolish60Emerson, Manitoba (1895)UndecidedFarmer6-Jun-1929
Joseph PaishCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer6-Jun-1929
M. FelepehGerman29Halifax (Aug 6, 1925)UndecidedFarmer6-Jun-1929
Peter SorochanUkrainian35Quebec (1915)UndecidedFarmer7-Jun11-Jun1929
George SorochanUkrainian36Quebec (1911)UndecidedFarmer7-Jun11-Jun1929
Steve BondirUkrainian32Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
John Koral ($2,000)Ukrainian23CanadianUndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Alex KoralUkrainian46Halifax (1900)UndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Nick KorolUkrainian-CanadianUndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Tony JusingezynPolish40Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Mike HunkaUkrainian37Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Mike OnshukUkrainian38Halifax (1902)UndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
John ZyllnkoUkrainian29HalifaxUndecidedFarmer9-Jun-1929
Andrew RachukUkrainian38Montreal (1907)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun-1929
N. ZalwnawchukUkrainian36Montreal (1912)UndecidedFarmer11-Jun-1929
E.J. Rooke ($1,000)English23-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
Mrs. E. RookeCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
E.H. RookeCanadian1 1/2-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
Wm. GrayCanadian45-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
Ed GrayCanadian19-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
Joe MillerPoland20Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Jun-1929
John MoserGerman29Halifax (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jun-1929
I.G. GanAmerican55Portal, North Dakota (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jun-1929
N. GrammanGerman45Portal, North Dakota (1911)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jun-1929
Alex AntonGerman34Emerson, Manitoba (1912)UndecidedFarmer15-Jun22-Jun1929
Ambrose UrlacherGerman40North Portal, SK. (1912)UndecidedFarmer15-Jun22-Jun1929
J.M. NikolchukRussian32North Portal, SK. (1916)UndecidedFarmer15-Jun22-Jun1929
Jacob GassGerman32Portal, North Dakota (1910)UndecidedFarmer15-Jun23-Jun1929
Joe MaystrekJugoslav23Quebec (June 3, 1928)UndecidedFarmer15-Jun23-Jun1929
Sherman S. Hoglock ($1,000)American31Emerson, Manitoba (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jun28-Jun1929
Augusta HoglockAmerican-Emerson, Manitoba (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jun28-Jun1929
Alin HoglockAmerican-Emerson, Manitoba (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jun28-Jun1929
John MatrizicuUkrainian29Quebec (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Jun-1929
Gus CarlstonSwede36Halifax (Apr 14, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
William ChwymUkrainian36Halifax (1900)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
Anufoy MotrukUkrainian27Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
A. ProtasykUkrainian43Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
Nuna MatrizicuUkrainian-Quebec (May, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
Mary MatrizicuUkrainian5Quebec (May, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
Joe MatrizicuUkrainian7Quebec (May, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Jun-1929
D. HaslamEnglish38Montreal (1913)BlueberryFarmer2-Jul9-Jul1929
Joe ShipAustrian27Quebec (1914)UndecidedFarmer4-Jul8-Jul1929
Matt Michel ($500)American71Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
Cora MichelAmerican60Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
Charles MichelAmerican35Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
Fion MichelAmerican32Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
James MichelAmerican11Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
Eugene MichelAmerican7Windsor (June 25, 1929)UndecidedFarmer5-Jul12-Jul1929
Wasyl Koldkewyr ($100)Ukrainian28Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer12-Jul18-Jul1929
Victor PolachukUkrainian49Halifax (June 1929)UndecidedFarmer12-Jul18-Jul1929
H.J. AleyEnglish37Halifax (1913)UndecidedFarmer13-Jul20-Jul1929
T.W. ThomasEnglish21Quebec (July 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer19-Jul26-Jul1929
J.R.W. SeversEnglish27Quebec (July 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer19-Jul26-Jul1929
G.J.H. SeversEnglish22Quebec (July 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer19-Jul26-Jul1929
Geo Bulhafner ($2,400)Canadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Jul26-Jul1929
Ted BulhafnerCanadian18-Spirit RiverFarmer19-Jul23-Jul1929
J.R. Edinger ($500)American48North Portal, SK. (1903)Fort St. John, BCFarmer20-Jul22-Jul1929
Ray EdingerCanadian16-Fort St. John, BCSon20-Jul22-Jul1929
William BaldusGerman26Halifax (May 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer20-Jul24-Jul1929
Joe KlinkerGerman21Halifax (March 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer20-Jul21-Jul1929
Fritz AntoneGerman23Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer20-Jul25-Jul1929
Ernest KummetzGerman25Quebec (June 8, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Jul27-Jul1929
Erich KummetzGerman18Quebec (June 8, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Jul27-Jul1929
John Coleman ($500)English41Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Aug9-Aug1929
J. ChambersEnglish36Montreal (1910)UndecidedFarmer2-Aug9-Aug1929
J.K. Rudrud ($200)American66Kingsgate, BCUndecidedFarmer9-Aug12-Aug1929
A.R. Harbottle ($200)Canadian--Spirit RiverFarmer9-Aug12-Aug1929
Willie Woeltoein ($100)Polish46Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug13-Aug1929
Victoria WoeltoeinPolish41Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedWife13-Aug13-Aug1929
Sofia WoeltoeinPolish15Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedDaughter13-Aug13-Aug1929
Roman WoeltoeinPolish14Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedSon13-Aug13-Aug1929
Edward DewitzPolish38Quebec (June 8, 1929)UndecidedFarmer13-Aug18-Aug1929
W.J. BerryAmerican36Kingsgate, BC (July 26, 1929)UndecidedTeacher14-Aug15-Aug1929
Henrik Hessler ($450)Polish31HalifaxUndecidedFarmer20-Sep26-Sep1929Room 4
Soffia HesslerPolish24Quebec (Aug 2, 1929)UndecidedWife20-Sep26-Sep1929Room 4
Otto HesslerPolish5Quebec (Aug 2, 1929)UndecidedSon20-Sep26-Sep1929Room 4
Emil HesslerPolish3Quebec (Aug 2, 1929)UndecidedSon20-Sep26-Sep1929Room 4
Natalja HesslerPolish1Quebec (Aug 2, 1929)UndecidedDaughter20-Sep26-Sep1929Room 4
W. Bell ($500)English20Halifax (April 1927)UndecidedFarmer24-SepOct. 51929Room 2
F. BellEnglish19Quebec (May 10)UndecidedFarmer24-SepOct. 51929Room 2
Joe MillerPolish20Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer24-Sep29-Sep1929Room 4
A. MuellerGerman25Halifax (March 1929)UndecidedFarmer24-Sep29-Sep1929Room 4
A.N. Buck ($500)Canadian30-UndecidedFarmer24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 4
Francis BuckAmerican28Emerson, Manitoba (1906)UndecidedWife24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 4
Walter BuckCanadian8-UndecidedSon24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 8
Robert BuckCanadian6-UndecidedSon24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 8
Winfred BuckCanadian4-UndecidedSon24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 8
Clifford BuckCanadian1-UndecidedSon24-Sep11-Oct1929Room 8
E. Anderson ($200)Swede33Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer26-Sep29-Sep1929Room 5
John Oldmann ($300)German32Halifax (April 1929)UndecidedFarmer27-Sep8-Oct1929Room 7
Margarete OldmannGerman30Montreal (June 1929)UndecidedWife27-Sep8-Oct1929Room 7
E.D. AndersonSwede55Emerson, Manitoba (1911)UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
P.F. McCoyCanadian32-UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
J.B. MorenAmerican29Emerson, Manitoba (1917)UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
Pete RichardsonScandinavian59Emerson, Manitoba (1911)UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
John ThomsonScandinavian65Emerson, Manitoba (1911)UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
Robert WillsCanadian35-UndecidedFarmer1-Oct2-Oct1929
Walter BergonderCanadian20----2-Oct1929
Louis OrcheskiPolish24Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer2-Oct3-Oct1929Room 4
Mike MartyniukUkrainian45Halifax (1903)UndecidedFarmer2-Oct3-Oct1929Room 4
Joe Mizera ($600)Austrian34Halifax (1900)UndecidedFarmer2-Oct3-Oct1929Room 4
Mike HarminakRuthenian55Halifax (1900)UndecidedFarmer2-Oct3-Oct1929Room 4
Jack KalleliUkrainian37St. John (1910)UndecidedFarmer2-Oct3-Oct1929
Roy StaffordAmerican28Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929)UndecidedFarmer3-Oct6-Oct1929Rooms 3 and 5
Ben BeckerAmerican32Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929)UndecidedFarmer3-Oct6-Oct1929Rooms 3 and 5
Anna BeckerAmerican32Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929)UndecidedWife3-Oct6-Oct1929Rooms 3 and 5
Eva StaffordAmerican27Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929)UndecidedWife3-Oct6-Oct1929Rooms 3 and 5
B. BeckerAmerican59Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929)UndecidedFarmer3-Oct6-Oct1929Rooms 3 and 5
Mrs. A. McGovernCanadian21-Spirit RiverHousewife4-Oct6-Oct1929Room 2
Lily McGovernCanadian3-Spirit RiverDaughter4-Oct6-Oct1929Room 2
Alex McGovernCanadian5 mos.-Spirit RiverSon4-Oct6-Oct1929Room 2
Mrs. F.O. KrugerCanadian61-UndecidedHousewife9-Oct14-Oct1929Room 7
Wm. KrugerCanadian22-UndecidedSon9-Oct14-Oct1929Room 3
Clifford KrugerCanadian18-UndecidedSon9-Oct14-Oct1929Room 3
George NolanCanadian28-UndecidedFarmer9-Oct16-Oct1929Room 2
Mrs. NolanCanadian26-UndecidedWife9-Oct16-Oct1929Room 2
Arthur NolanCanadian4-UndecidedSon9-Oct16-Oct1929Room 2
Henry NolanCanadian3-UndecidedSon9-Oct16-Oct1929Room 2
Arval NolanCanadian2-UndecidedSon9-Oct16-Oct1929Room 2
Mrs. ShofnerCanadian31-WokingHousewife11-Oct18-Oct1929Room 5
Laura ShofnerCanadian4-WokingDaughter11-Oct18-Oct1929Room 5
J. ParliamentCanadian33-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Oct17-Oct1929Room 6
Jas. McKeeCanadian55-Spirit RiverFarmer12-Oct17-Oct1929Room 6
Frank O. Kruger ($1,330)Canadian65-UndecidedFarmer12-Oct14-Oct1929Room 7
Alex BroodyUkrainian35St. John (1913)UndecidedFarmer13-Oct15-Oct1929Room 8
G.D. Shofner ($2,000)Canadian32-UndecidedFarmer13-Oct18-Oct1929Room 5
G.W. CloustonCanadian18-UndecidedFarmer13-Oct18-Oct1929Room 8
John ShofnerCanadian10-UndecidedSon13-Oct18-Oct1929Room 5
Clayton ShofnerCanadian8-UndecidedSon13-Oct18-Oct1929Room 5
Gottfried KrinnerGerman26Halifax (March 1928)UndecidedFarmer15-Oct19-Oct1929Room 7
Henri HolstGerman27Halifax (June 1928)UndecidedFarmer15-Oct16-Oct1929Room 3
Ernest PingelGerman24Halifax (July 1929)UndecidedFarmer15-Oct16-Oct1929
Ewald JacobsGerman26Halifax (June 1926)UndecidedFarmer16-Oct19-Oct1929
Rudolf SteinbackGerman28Halifax (April 7, 1929)UndecidedFarmer16-Oct19-Oct1929
Earl YoungCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer16-Oct19-Oct1929
Philip MatiaszowRussian51Halifax (1908)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct22-Oct1929
Julian KozakiewicwPolish30Halifax (June 1928)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
John KairysPolish30Quebec (June 1928)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Broniur RimkuorPolish32Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Tuosus KulikauskasPolish31Quebec (May 1929)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Frenk BueinskasPolish24Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Wm Miller----Farmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Jack KnobloukGerman34Quebec (Aug 9, 1929)UndecidedFarmer18-Oct25-Oct1929
Robert MarrowIrish43St. John's (1925)UndecidedFarmer22-Oct-1929
Edward Dewitz ($100)Poland38Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Emma DewitzPoland32Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Eryk DewitzPoland8Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Ida DewitzPoland7Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Rysyard DewitzPoland4Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Mrych DewitzPoland1Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
Helmut DewitzPoland2Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929Room 3
August MuellerGerman64Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929
Mike KarpaUkrainian27Quebec (May 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct29-Oct1929
Ludwik LucsysynUkrainian28Quebec (May 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Oct28-Oct1929
Geo BashawerkSlav34Halifax (April 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer23-Oct28-Oct1929
Mr. PutioPolish39Montreal (May 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer23-Oct27-Oct1929
Bill MatiaszowCanadian17-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Oct27-Oct1929
Steve ZelesUkrainian24Born in CanadaSpirit RiverFarmer24-Oct27-Oct1929
Pete PaishUkrainian23Born in Canada--25-Oct29-Oct1929
Mr. ArtistCanadian50--Farmer25-Oct29-Oct1929
No Name (Damaged page)Canadian20--Farmer25-Oct29-Oct1929
Jare MillerPolish20Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Oct31-Oct1929
Henrik HesslerGerman31Quebec (Oct 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Oct30-Oct1929
Pete KirpaPolish27Quebec (June 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Oct29-Oct1929
Mike KuskovUkrainian27Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Oct29-Oct1929
John PieshUkrainian26-Spirit RiverFarmer29-Oct29-Oct1929
Hugo Vieweger ($500)German56Emerson, Manitoba (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer31-Oct1-Nov1929
Mr. R.G. Eyres ($2,000)British46Quebec (1919)UndecidedFarmer1-Nov7-Nov1929Room 5
Mrs. R.G. EyresBritish38Quebec (1919)Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Phyllis EyresCanadian9-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Kathleen EyresCanadian7-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Doris EyresCanadian6-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Mabel EyresCanadian4-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Mrs. Donald MacDonald ($1,800)Canadian38-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929Room 6
Ernest MacDonald-10-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Glen MacDonald-6-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Agnes MacDonald-5-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Donalda MacDonald-2 1/2-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Matilda MorrowIrish34St. John's (1925)Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929Room 8
Harry MorrowIrish15St. John's (1925)Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
James MorrowIrish14St. John's (1925)Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Nancy MorrowCanadian11-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Robert MorrowCanadian8-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Daisy MorrowCanadian4-Undecided-1-Nov7-Nov1929
Hans KuhlGerman26Halifax (April 1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Nov5-Nov1929Room 2
Hjalmar JahannsenDenmark25Quebec (May 1928)UndecidedFarmer1-Nov5-Nov1929Room 2
A. LissnerGerman371907UndecidedHousekeeper2-Nov5-Nov1929Room 4
S. Beeman ($600)Canadian46-UndecidedFarmer2-Nov5-Nov1929Room 7
Steve ZebnuichPolish27Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer3-Nov6-Nov1929Room 2
Harry YezPolish35Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer3-Nov6-Nov1929Room 2
C.M. RashU.S.A.34UndecidedFarmer3-Nov6-Nov1929Room 7
T. PetersonU.S.A.21UndecidedFarmer3-Nov6-Nov1929Room 7
George HlibkaUkrainian24Quebec (1927)UndecidedFarmer3-Nov6-Nov1929
D. McDonaldCanadian39-UndecidedFarmer4-Nov6-Nov1929
Mrs. Bulhafner ($1,500)German451894Spirit River-5-Nov12-Nov1929Room 4
Annie BulhafnerCanadian13-Spirit River-5-Nov12-Nov1929
Ruth BulhafnerCanadian8-Spirit River-5-Nov12-Nov1929
Edna BulhafnerCanadian6-Spirit River-5-Nov12-Nov1929
John KuryloUkrainian28Quebec (1908)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Nov10-Nov1929
Mike KuryloUkrainian20Quebec (1908)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Nov10-Nov1929
John BilchukUkrainian41Halifax (1904)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Nov10-Nov1929
O. RichardsEnglish34Halifax (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer10-Nov13-Nov1929
William MelnechukUkrainian27Quebec (1920)UndecidedFarmer12-Nov15-Nov1929
John WaknukCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer12-Nov15-Nov1929
John BelemCanadian24-UndecidedFarmer12-Nov16-Nov1929
Geo SemenukUkrainian40Emerson, Manitoba (1900)UndecidedFarmer12-Nov16-Nov1929
Alex WaknukUkrainian50Halifax (1900)UndecidedFarmer12-Nov16-Nov1929
Stefan DolhanUkrainian46Quebec (1905)UndecidedFarmer12-Nov16-Nov1929
H.S. PriceEnglish42Halifax (1903)UndecidedFarmer15-Nov20-Nov1929
R.C. CarrCanadian34-UndecidedFarmer15-Nov20-Nov1929
John MalaineyWroxton29Sask.UndecidedFarmer19-Nov24-Nov1929
Michael KourelchukPoland36Wroxton, Sask.UndecidedLabor19-Nov24-Nov1929
Nick SezyskowPoland37Quebec (1913)UndecidedLabor19-Nov24-Nov1929
Jack LylickCanadian23WinnipegUndecidedFarmer19-Nov24-Nov1929
William RankinScotch45Montreal (July 1927)UndecidedCarpenter19-Nov26-Nov1929
Otto GoasGerman23Halifax (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Nov29-Nov1929
Carl JuriGerman20Halifax (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Nov29-Nov1929
Alex ZeyhaCanadian20ManitobaSpirit RiverFarmer27-Nov29-Nov1929
V. GilbelisEstonia25Quebec (1928); Barons, ABRolla, BCFarmer29-Nov30-Nov1929
O. LustverkEstonia22Quebec (June 1928); Barons, ABRolla, BCFarmer29-Nov30-Nov1929
Nick DehodUkrainian29Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer3-Dec10-Dec1929Room 3
Paul Ruzycki ($200)Polish31Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer3-Dec10-Dec1929Room 3
John BilwhukCanadian14born in CanadaSpirit Riverjoining father3-Dec10-Dec1929Room 2
Solty HorstGerman28Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Dec21-Dec1929
David McFadden ($800)-26CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer16-Dec23-Dec1929
Jonas Kairys ($400)Lithuanian29Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Dec23-Dec1929
John BrelushukRuthenian42Halifax (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer17-Jan20-Jan1930
Ed JohnsonCanadian38-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jan27-Jan1930
Albert EvansCanadian41-Spirit RiverFarmer24-Jan27-Jan1930
William Glowaski ($300)Canadian36-Spirit RiverFarmer27-Jan29-Jan1930
David J. Thomson ($2,000)Canadian28-UndecidedFarmer31-Jan-1930
Clara ThomsonCanadian27-UndecidedWife31-Jan-1930
Donald ThomsonCanadian6-UndecidedFamily31-Jan-1930
David ThomsonCanadian4-UndecidedFamily31-Jan-1930
Konztonty Chearek ($1,000)Russian43Quebec (June 1929)RoycroftFarmer7-Feb12-Feb1930
S. Milltaler ($1,000)Austrian30St. John (March 1926)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Feb12-Feb1930
L. Steineach ($200)German28Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Feb12-Feb1930
Alex LukkAustrian45Quebec (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Feb13-Feb1930
Lucas Rodomski ($400)Russian37Quebec (July 15, 1929)RoycroftFarmer26-Feb28-Feb1930
Stefan Letersky ($100)Ukrainian271910Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
Mike PieshCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
Nick ZinykCanadian21-Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
Metro HrychymUkrainian29Quebec (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
Wasl ZinykUkrainian50Quebec (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
Wasl UmryshUkrainian53Halifax (1908)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
W. RaffelPolish50North Portal, SK. (1922)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Mar14-Mar1930
R. Niles ($1,500)Canadian35-Sweetwater, BCFarmer10-Mar14-Mar1930
R. RyanCanadian22-UndecidedFarmer10-Mar14-Mar1930
G.P. CorsCanadian65-UndecidedFarmer12-Mar19-Mar1930
J. WallisIrish27Halifax (1926)UndecidedFarmer12-Mar19-Mar1930
Mrs. Annie ChwylAustrian30Halifax (1914)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Mar19-Mar1930
Frank ChwylCanadian14-Spirit RiverFarmer14-Mar19-Mar1930
Jennie ChwylCanadian12-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Mike ChwylCanadian9-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Mary ChwylCanadian6-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Emily ChwylCanadian4-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Joe ChwylCanadian2-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Rosie ChwylCanadian1-Spirit River-14-Mar19-Mar1930
Steve Josul ($2,000)Canadian19-Spirit River-14-Mar18-Mar1930
Hary OrchowskiPolish28Halifax (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930
Nick ZurockUkrainian24Quebec (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930Room 5
Dan JosulBokavenia24Quebec (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930Room 5
Rudolf DahlNorwegian28Emerson, Man. (1902)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar16-Mar1930
H. AndersonNorwegian50Vancouver (1910)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar16-Mar1930
Mike NeurstiukGalatian27Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930Room 6
Mike KutrowskiUkrainian31Quebec (1929)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930
Anton HrychiwGalatian31Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930Room 6
Nick NohojouskiRussian27Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer14-Mar18-Mar1930Room 6
Wm. Chwyl ($3,500)Austrian38Quebec (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Mar19-Mar1930
Nick AntoniukUkrainian25Quebec (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Mar18-Mar1930Room 4
John M. PetersonSwede52Halifax (Nov. 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer16-Mar23-Mar1930
Tony JuzwiszynPolish421902Spirit RiverFarmer18-Mar19-Mar1930Room 6
Adam JuzwiszynCanadian16HalifaxSpirit RiverFarmer18-Mar19-Mar1930Room 6
Kazimier DrewieckiPolish38Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer21-Mar28-Mar1930
Miri DrewieckiPolish30Halifax (1929)UndecidedFarmer21-Mar28-Mar1930
Kazimier DrewieckiPolish3Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer21-Mar28-Mar1930
Jessie DrewieckiNo Entry8 mos.-UndecidedFarmer21-Mar28-Mar1930
Stenly CiastkoPolish37Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer21-Mar28-Mar1930
Rudolf OranEstonian29Quebec (1929)UndecidedFarmer24-Mar28-Mar1930
P. FischerGerman39Halifax (March 1930)-Farmer25-Mar30-Mar1930
H. MenkensGerman38Halifax (1926)--25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 4
R. WitteGerman46Halifax (1930)--25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 4
Frieda WitteGerman44Halifax (1930)--25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 4
Georg WitteGerman24Halifax (1929)--25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 5
Liselotte WitteGerman17Halifax (1930)--25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 5
William H. BewickEnglish51Quebec (1920)Undecided-25-Mar26-Mar1930Room 3
Hans KrogGerman33Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Mar27-Mar1930Room 8
William WinkelmanGerman21St. John (March 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 7
Lawrence GrafGerman37St. John (March 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 7
Charlie KalbraghGerman41St. John (March 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 7
Walter LemkeGerman25St. John (March 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer25-Mar30-Mar1930Room 7
Jahn KobikUkrainian32Quebec (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar30-Mar1930
Harry KozasUkrainian35Quebec (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar30-Mar1930
Harry RihUkrainian28Quebec (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar30-Mar1930
Pete SconchickUkrainian28Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Mar30-Mar1930
Andy Wanechko ($1,500)Ukrainian30Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Nick Zacharko ($5,000)Ukrainian30Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
James WanechkoUkrainian26Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Alex LigaUkrainian30Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Nick BarzukUkrainian27Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Alex KadyloUkrainian27Halifax (1928)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Pink HrychunUkrainian28Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 7
Paul PilipPolish19Halifax (1929)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 7
A. LazowskyUkrainian30Quebec (1924)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 7
M. ChorneyUkrainian25Quebec (1925)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 7
Dave Kowaluk ($2,000)Ukrainian27Quebec (1923)UndecidedFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 3
Mary KowalukUkrainian25Quebec (1923)UndecidedWife27-Mar29-Mar1930Room 3
John Kowaluk-3-UndecidedFamily27-Mar29-Mar1930
Sally Kowaluk-2-UndecidedFamily27-Mar29-Mar1930
Sophie Kowaluk-6 mos.-UndecidedFamily27-Mar29-Mar1930
Stephan BudukUkrainian44Quebec (1917)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Mar29-Mar1930
Mary BudukUkrainian40Quebec (1917)Spirit RiverWife27-Mar29-Mar1930
Metro BudukUkrainian12-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
William BudukUkrainian9-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Annie BudukUkrainian4-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Mary SandalUkrainian40Quebec (1919)Spirit RiverWife27-Mar29-Mar1930
Mike Sandal-11-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Peter Sandal-14-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Annie Sandal-7-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Sally Sandal-19-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
George Sandal-3-Spirit River-27-Mar29-Mar1930
Sophie Kozinko-23Quebec (1919)Spirit RiverWife27-Mar6-Apr1930
Mary Kozinko-4-Spirit River-27-Mar6-Apr1930
John Kozinko-2-Spirit River-27-Mar6-Apr1930
John Suorhynsk-29Halifax (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Mar5-Apr1930
Nazare Suorhynsk-20Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
Walter Suorhynsk-1 1/2Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
Andrea Konashuk-39Halifax (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer27-Mar5-Apr1930
Eve Konashuk-29Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
William Konashuk-7Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
Vavae Konashuk-4Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
Baby Konashuk-6 mos.Halifax (1929)Spirit River-27-Mar5-Apr1930
Henry MeierGerman38Halifax (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar-1930
Gunther PenkowGerman36Halifax (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar-1930
Ray AndersonNorwegian22Halifax (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar-1930
Wain MitchellAmerican22Emerson, Man. (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar-1930
Sidney Jameson ($100)Irish19Fort Francis, Ont. (Mar 22 '29)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar4-Apr1930
Albert JamesonIrish26Fort Francis, Ont. (Mar 22 '29)Spirit RiverFarmer28-Mar4-Apr1930
Prohor Beletski ($1,000)Ukrainian31Halifax (April 1, 1929)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
Antonina BeletskiUkrainian27Halifax (April 1, 1929)UndecidedWife1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
Wasl BeletskiUkrainian3Halifax (April 1, 1929)UndecidedChild1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
John BeletskiUkrainian1Halifax (April 1, 1929)UndecidedChild1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
Pronyszyn KonstantyUkrainian28Quebec (April 1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
M. KonstantyUkrainian29Quebec (April 1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
O. KonstantyUkrainian-Quebec (April 1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr8-Apr1930Room 5
M. SlownskiPolish30Quebec (May 1926)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr5-Apr1930Room 4
Pablis WadyslawPolish31St. John (1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr5-Apr1930Room 4
Victor AlmondScotch26Quebec (1923)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr5-Apr1930Room 4
Kisma MakuskshkiLithuanian40Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr5-Apr1930Room 4
Anton HolikUkrainian63-UndecidedFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1930
Haory ZallasUkrainian19Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1930
Ernest SeyerGerman23Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1930
Joe SeyerGerman23Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1930
Paul DywchukUkrainian30Quebec (1927)UndecidedFarmer1-Apr7-Apr1930
Dane NickolichSerbian45Halifax (1908)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr7-Apr1930
John PeterCanadian56-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr5-Apr1930
Lawrence PeterCanadian17-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr5-Apr1930
Joe HoyodyskiPolish60Montreal (1905)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
Henry PhillipUkrainian38Quebec (1911)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
R.G. LovellEngland21Montreal (1911)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
W.C. LovellCanadian18-UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
W. MoleenLithuanian55Quebec (1926)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
Joe KozankoRussian29Quebec (1920)UndecidedFarmer4-Apr12-Apr1930
E.H. EnglandCanadian43-Undecided-4-Apr13-Apr1930
E.B. EnglandCanadian42-Undecided-4-Apr13-Apr1930
Vera EnglandCanadian16-Undecided-4-Apr13-Apr1930
Beatrice EnglandCanadian12-Undecided-4-Apr13-Apr1930
E.S. EnglandCanadian6-Undecided-4-Apr13-Apr1930
Didya KirilUkrainian30Montreal (1929)UndecidedFarmer6-Apr13-Apr1930
Zavvil KraziovieSlav24Halifax (1929)UndecidedFarmer6-Apr13-Apr1930
John HazudaBohemian26Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedFarmer7-Apr13-Apr1930
Joe HazudaBohemian30Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedFarmer7-Apr13-Apr1930
J. KardBohemian26Quebec (Aug 1929)UndecidedFarmer7-Apr13-Apr1930
Tedor Hawrylenko ($8,000)Russian44Quebec (1907)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1930
Mary HawrylenkoRussian38-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
John HawrylenkoRussian21-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Demetro HawrylenkoRussian20-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Pete HawrylenkoRussian19-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Harry HawrylenkoRussian17-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Nick HawrylenkoRussian14-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Bill HawrylenkoRussian6-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Pearl HawrylenkoRussian16-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Annie HawrylenkoRussian12-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Mary HawrylenkoRussian10-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Olga HawrylenkoRussian9-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Jenna HawrylenkoRussian6-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Rossir HawrylenkoRussian5-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Tilda HawrylenkoRussian3-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Assendia HawrylenkoRussian1-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Nick Markevitch ($2,000)Russian46St. John (1908)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1930
Anifra MarkevitchCanadian20-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
John MarkevitchCanadian17-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Lilly MarkevitchCanadian12-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Mike MarkevitchCanadian6-Spirit River-8-Apr12-Apr1930
Kusma Kabashryk ($2,000)Russian51Halifax (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Apr12-Apr1930
Tim LaneIrish62Emerson, Man. (1912)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Apr13-Apr1930
Cecil AshEnglish39Quebec (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer8-Apr13-Apr1930
Robert PhillipsCanadian---Farmer8-Apr13-Apr1930
John LoshkoUkrainian30Quebec (1928)-Farmer8-Apr13-Apr1930
Alex HrybanUkrainian37Quebec (1928)-Farmer8-Apr13-Apr1930
Mike BalorRussian30Quebec (1928)--8-Apr13-Apr1930
Joe SharwakasLithuanian34Halifax (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer11-Apr17-Apr1930
Sebastian KovalPolish26Halifax (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer11-Apr17-Apr1930
Pete MestroskyPolish27Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer11-Apr17-Apr1930
Nick ArtemenkoCanadian22---12-Apr17-Apr1930
James ArtemenkoCanadian21---12-Apr17-Apr1930
Nick ChmelnytzkiUkrainian38Montreal (1911)-Farmer14-Apr18-Apr1930
Bill MorarashUkrainian26Montreal (1911)-Farmer14-Apr18-Apr1930
John YaroskiRussian24Halifax (1922)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Apr20-Apr1930
Mike ZukawanyUkrainian31Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Apr19-Apr1930
Henry LukeyCanadian29---14-Apr19-Apr1930
Bill SeopukeUkrainian45Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Apr20-Apr1930
Pete KragaUkrainian26Quebec (July 1925)Spirit RiverFarmer14-Apr20-Apr1930
Nick ScorakoUkrainian20Quebec (August 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Apr20-Apr1930
Mary KrishkaUkrainian39Quebec (1900)Spirit RiverWife15-Apr21-Apr1930
Lena KrishkaUkrainian16Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
Kosir KrishkaUkrainian13Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
John KrishkaUkrainian10Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
William KrishkaUkrainian8Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
George KrishkaUkrainian5Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
Mary KrishkaUkrainian2Canadian bornSpirit RiverFamily15-Apr21-Apr1930
William ZeyhaUkrainian23Canadian bornSpirit RiverFarmer15-Apr21-Apr1930
Mike SedorUkrainian27Canadian bornSpirit RiverFarmer15-Apr21-Apr1930
Alex DemchukUkrainian30Quebec (May 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Apr21-Apr1930
Nok OrniwkiUkrainian30St. John (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Apr21-Apr1930
Mark MyskoUkrainian27Halifax (April 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Apr21-Apr1930
Evan DryskoUkrainian32Quebec (May 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer18-Apr20-Apr1930
Steve DorrylchukUkrainian22Quebec (April 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer21-Apr23-Apr1930
L.W. FantstonCanadian27-WhitburnFarmer22-Apr25-Apr1930
George BeregniaRussian20Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr25-Apr1930
John RabukaRussian21Quebec (June 1928)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr25-Apr1930
Otto LipinskiPolish31Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr23-Apr1930Room 5
Moipk SelakPolish36Halifax (1929)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr23-Apr1930Room 5
S. Komperda ($3,000)Polish19Halifax (1927)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr24-Apr1930Room 5
Mike WarcholaUkrainian24Quebec (1928)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr26-Apr1930
Jacula JackobUkrainian26Quebec (1929)UndecidedFarmer22-Apr26-Apr1930
John Hrisook ($600)Polish41Halifax (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Apr26-Apr1930
Sofia HrisookPolish26Halifax (1913)Spirit RiverFarmer22-Apr29-Apr1930
Wm. HrisookPolish5---22-Apr29-Apr1930
Mary HrisookPolish3---22-Apr29-Apr1930
Tom NikiforukPolish31Halifax (1913)--22-Apr29-Apr1930
Annie NikiforukSlav18Canadian born--22-Apr29-Apr1930
John LoshkoPolish28Quebec (1928)--22-Apr28-Apr1930
Alick HrebenPolish38Quebec (1929)--22-Apr28-Apr1930
Lillian Ash ($3,000)English37Montreal (1920)Spirit RiverWife25-Apr29-Apr1930
Reginald AshCanadian9-Spirit River-25-Apr29-Apr1930
John AshCanadian7-Spirit River-25-Apr29-Apr1930
Paul AshCanadian5-Spirit River-25-Apr29-Apr1930
Stanley AshCanadian2-Spirit River-25-Apr29-Apr1930
George KompardoPolish45Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr28-Apr1930
Joe KompardoU.S.A17Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr28-Apr1930
Fred KompardoU.S.A14Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr28-Apr1930
John WiebeCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr28-Apr1930
Jacob WallCanadian24-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr27-Apr1930
Jacob BrownCanadian23-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr27-Apr1930
Isaac WallCanadian22-Spirit RiverFarmer26-Apr27-Apr1930
W.J. GilesCanadian32--Farmer27-Apr29-Apr1930
Paul HermanCanadian19--Farmer27-Apr29-Apr1930
Steve TomnukCanadian40---27-Apr29-Apr1930
John GraliPolish46Montreal (1922)--27-Apr29-Apr1930
Gasper DrzwiskiPolish38Halifax (1927)--28-Apr29-Apr1930
Mary DrzwiskiPolish32Halifax (1927)--28-Apr29-Apr1930
Casper DrzwiskiPolish3Halifax (1927)--28-Apr29-Apr1930
Jessie DrzwiskiPolish1Canadian born--28-Apr29-Apr1930
John Kozbrsh ($1,000)Ukrainian52Quebec (1905)UndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Mary KozbrshUkrainian19Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Annie KozbrshUkrainian17Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Mike KozbrshUkrainian15Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Steve KozbrshUkrainian12Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Polly KozbrshUkrainian11Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
May KozbrshUkrainian7Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Pete KozbrshUkrainian8Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Alex KozbrshUkrainian5Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Alice KozbrshUkrainian4Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
John KozbrshUkrainian2Canadian bornUndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
John SolonnainyUkrainian54Halifax (1903)UndecidedFarmer29-Apr-1930
Kate KozubachUkrainian45Halifax (1905)--29-Apr-1930
Buclnskis IzedorinsLithuanian18Halifax (1929)UndecidedFarmer30-Apr-1930Room 2
Joe KilockowskisLithuanian25Quebec (1929)--30-Apr-1930
Matt Kozubach ($2,000)Canadian26-Spirit RiverFarmer1-May5-May1930Room 5
Bill KozubachCanadian23-Spirit River-1-May5-May1930Room 5
Nick KozubachCanadian2-Spirit River-1-May5-May1930Room 5
Archie AflickU.S.A-Blaine, Wash. (Mar 20, 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May5-May1930
Tom BoichukUkrainian28MontrealSpirit RiverFarmer2-May5-May1930Room 6
John DuramSlav30Halifax (Apr 1927)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 2
Katherine PilipczukUkrainian38Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May7-May1930Room 7
Alex PilipczukUkrainian10Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit River-2-May7-May1930Room 7
Paul PilipczukUkrainian9Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit River-2-May7-May1930Room 7
Ganong PilipczukUkrainian5Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit River-2-May7-May1930Room 7
Alexandra PilipczukUkrainian4Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit River-2-May7-May1930Room 7
Helena PilipczukUkrainian1Halifax (Apr 1929)Spirit River-2-May7-May1930Room 7
Kalestral SzymczukUkrainian38Halifax (Apr. 1 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 2
Steve BoichukUkrainian59Montreal (1914)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 6
Jenny BoichukUkrainian51Montreal (1914)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 6
Steve NycolichukAustrian39Halifax (1906)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 8
Mike SkanukAustrian56Halifax (1908)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 8
Billy RepkaAustrian55Halifax (1904)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May6-May1930Room 8
Nick HorenRussian49Halifax (1914)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May9-May1930Room 8
Alex ScrubotonPolish44Quebec (1929)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May9-May1930Room 8
A.H. ShulbaRussian50Halifax (1903)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May9-May1930
Joe KrompecPolish40Halifax (1910)Spirit RiverFarmer2-May8-May1930
Harry DrepakaUkrainian48Halifax (1914)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May8-May1930
Steve Dolhan ($1,000)Roumanian49Quebec (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Mary DolhanRoumanian41-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Charlie DolhanCanadian12-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Vera DolhanCanadian6-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Helen WharnukRoumanian46-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Bill WharnukCanadian20-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Dora WharnukCanadian14-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Sophie WharnukCanadian12-Spirit RiverFarmer3-May7-May1930
Mike TeasaskiUkrainian28Quebec (1909)Spirit RiverFarmer4-May9-May1930
Fred WasylyshynUkrainian30Halifax (1926)Spirit RiverFarmer4-May9-May1930
Steve ZubUkrainian29Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer4-May9-May1930
Louis BernardCanadian34-Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930
Mable BernardCanadian33-Spirit RiverWife30-May-1930
Agnes BernardCanadian5-Spirit RiverFamily30-May-1930
Richard BernardCanadian4-Spirit RiverFamily30-May-1930
John TorupkaUkrainian30Quebec (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May4-Jun1930
Mike MickluhukUkrainian50Quebec (1905)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May4-Jun1930
Alex WoytUkrainian27Halifax (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930Room 5
Fred RotanacUkrainian25Halifax (May 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930Room 5
Sam DanylukUkrainian24Quebec (Apr 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930Room 5
Rudolf MarekGerman19Halifax (Aug 1, 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930
Martin PaetschGerman44Quebec (1923)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930
Mike LohkiwPolish31Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930
Andrew HolakolwichPolish34Quebec (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May-1930
Pete MazukUkrainian27Halifax (Dec 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May4-Jun1930
Mike MazukUkrainian30Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer30-May4-Jun1930
John KuryloUkrainian58St. John (1906)Spirit RiverFarmer2-Jun6-Jun1930
Pawel DobiszUkrainian28Halifax (May 24, 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Jun6-Jun1930
Anisza DobiszUkrainian25Halifax (May 24, 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Jun6-Jun1930
Mikolay DobiszUkrainian1Halifax (May 24, 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Jun6-Jun1930
Nick PopowichUkrainian38-----1930
George ZukPolish46St. John (Jan 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jun7-Jun1930
Fred DarligchkaUkrainian40Halifax (1925)Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jun8-Jun1930
Alex DrobiskaUkrainian28Halifax (March 22, 1930)Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jun8-Jun1930
Ukrainian22Halifax (1928)Spirit RiverFarmer6-Jun8-Jun1930
Joe WilliamsonU.S.A55North Portal, SK. (July 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer7-Jun12-Jun1930
Paul KozakRuthenian25-Spirit RiverFarmer9-Jun12-Jun1930
Eva KozakRuthenian45HalifaxSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun12-Jun1930
Alex KozakRuthenian5CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun12-Jun1930
Alexdria KozakRuthenian3CanadianSpirit RiverFarmer9-Jun12-Jun1930
Fred ChobotukUkrainian49Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1930
John WackoUkrainian31Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1930
Zefer RakowskiUkrainian22Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1930
Mike BzdelUkrainian35Halifax (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer10-Jun14-Jun1930
Peter Klemchuk ($1,000)Ukrainian49Quebec (1927)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jun19-Jun1930
H. Selezenka ($100)Ukrainian35Quebec (June 1928)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jun19-Jun1930
Nels ArtemenkoCanadian22---16-Jun21-Jun1930
M. BenekaUkrainian30Halifax (1908)--16-Jun21-Jun1930
W.R. BillingsCanadian34Windsor (May 20, 1930)--19-Jun21-Jun1930Returning
John LeperskyUkrainian70Halifax (1910)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Joe ParishUkrainian75Halifax (1910)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Fred DannylakUkrainian25Quebec (1927)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Mike PoleschukUkrainian23Halifax (April 1929)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Jan SidorukUkrainian26Halifax (June 6, 1930)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Barbara SidorukUkrainian20Halifax (June 6, 1930)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Naduzoa SidorukUkrainian1Halifax (June 6, 1930)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Fred PoleschukUkrainian18Halifax (June 1929)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
Victor PoleschukUkrainian51Halifax (June 1929)--19-Jun21-Jun1930
John AkenchukUkrainian28Quebec (1926)--20-Jun23-Jun1930
Fryd MyspainukUkrainian50Halifax (1907)--20-Jun23-Jun1930
George HaydukUkrainian40Montreal (1890)--20-Jun23-Jun1930
H.G. VigarEnglish30SomersetSpirit RiverFarmer1-Jul4-Jul1930
& SonEnglish12SomersetSpirit RiverFarmer1-Jul4-Jul1930
Thomas Bouchard ($100)French40Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Eli BellyFrench45Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Luc Tremblay ($300)French28Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Edouard TremblayFrench30Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Thomas Bergeron ($500)French29Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Charles Brochu ($100)French38Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Jos. Gagnon ($150)French50Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Henri GagnonFrench22Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Adelaide BouchardFrench48Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
L. Joseph BergeronFrench26Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
Rev. C. St. PierreFrench30Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930)RahabColonisation Agent3-Jul4-Jul1930
Onde KorchekSlav26Halifax (March 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer3-Jul4-Jul1930
J.D. KerbyCanadian65---5-Jul12-Jul1930Returning Canadian
H. Crandall ($1,500)American52Grande Forks, ND (1917)KayowFarmer5-Jul8-Jul1930
Wm. HarrisCanadian22-BoFarmer5-Jul8-Jul1930
Afanazy RymavRussian17Halifax (Aug 3, 1929)--7-Jul9-Jul1930
Anton MatiaszowPolish27Quebec-Farmer7-Jul9-Jul1930
N. YkakukRoumanian45Quebec (May 1929)-Farmer9-Jul12-Jul1930
Harry SawulaUkrainian27Quebec (July 1929)-Farmer14-Jul19-Jul1930
Tom SawulaUkrainian24Halifax (March 1930)-Farmer14-Jul19-Jul1930
Katie KowulchukPolish341898Spirit RiverHousewife15-Jul21-Jul1930
Francis KowulchukCanadian1-Spirit RiverDaughter15-Jul21-Jul1930
John KowulchukCanadian4 mos.-Spirit RiverSon15-Jul21-Jul1930
Gkil PunarRussian42Halifax (Aug 3, 1929)-Farmer15-Jul19-Jul1930
Acpocrcrciu PunarRussian17Halifax (Aug 3, 1929)-Farmer15-Jul19-Jul1930
Alex KaporalUkrainian22Halifax (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jul19-Jul1930
John SahchukUkrainian19Halifax (June 1929)Spirit RiverFarmer15-Jul19-Jul1930
A.E. CottonEnglish42Quebec (1913)Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
J. Cotton ($2,000)English40Quebec (1913)Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
Lucy CottonCanadian14-Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
Joe CottonCanadian12-Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
George CottonCanadian8-Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
Ray CottonCanadian5-Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930
John GouldEnglish36Quebec (1913)Moose CreekFarmer24-Jul28-Jul1930