Spirit River Immigration Hall Register Database

Search:

Name Nationality Age Port of Entry (Date) Proposed Destination Occupation Arrival Departure Year Remarks
Elmer Torgerson Norwegian 27 Emerson, Manitoba (May 22) Undecided Farmer 29-May 30-May 1917
J.R. Sterling American 32 Portal, North Dakota (May 21) Undecided Farmer 29-May 30-May 1917
Norman Hosea Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 5-Jun 6-Jun 1917
George Daly Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 5-Jun 6-Jun 1917
Arthur Young American 19 Fort Francis, Ontario Undecided Farmer 5-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Milton McGhan American 35 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 5-Jun 6-Jun 1917
Hary Thompson American 23 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 5-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Hubert Vaillencourt French Canadian 41 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Uleric Manard French Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Norbert Belanger French Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Louis Mayville French Canadian 60 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jun 9-Jun 1917
George Carriere French Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jun 9-Jun 1917
Spencer Hatch American 34 Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Jun 14-Jun 1917
Thomas McGivern American Irish 28 Sweet Grass, Montana (June 10) Spirit River Farmer 13-Jun 18-Jun 1917
Arthur Edward Richardson Welsh 42 Windsor, Ontario (May 12) Grande Prairie Farmer 13-Jun 17-Jun 1917
Billy White American 35 Sweet Grass, Montana (Sept 10) Grande Prairie Farmer 13-Jun 16-Jun 1917
William Sharp English Canadian 46 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 16-Jun 1917
Ansel Brown American 23 Victoria, BC (April 24) Spirit River Farmer 17-Jun 19-Jun 1917
Robert Stewart Canadian 55 - Spirit River Farmer 17-Jun 19-Jun 1917
Ernest Moorhouse English 32 - Spirit River Hostler 19-Jun 24-Jun 1917
Charlie Walter Canadian 18 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Jun 21-Jun 1917
James Watson American 31 Newgate, BC (June 15) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Jun 21-Jun 1917
Wilson Smee American 35 Vancouver, BC Spirit River Farmer 20-Jun 21-Jun 1917
Charles Stephenson American 46 Newgate, BC (June 15) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Jun 21-Jun 1917
Smith Frederickson American 22 Newgate, BC (June 15) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Jun 21-Jun 1917
Olaf Scvertson Norwegian 21 - Grande Prairie Farmer 21-Jun 22-Jun 1917
Norman Browett Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Jun 30-Jun 1917
Axel Lund American 30 Fort Francis, Ontario Spirit River Farmer 7-Jul 11-Jul 1917
Peter Jensen American 21 Fort Francis, Ontario Spirit River Farmer 7-Jul 11-Jul 1917
Otas Densmore American 25 Vancouver, BC (April 15) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jul 18-Jul 1917
Thomas Densmore American 55 Vancouver, BC (April 15) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jul 18-Jul 1917
Paul Tangen Norwegian 21 Portal, North Dakota (July 16) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jul 29-Jul 1917
Emil Olson Norwegian 32 Portal, North Dakota (July 16) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jul 29-Jul 1917
Tom Bakke Norwegian 45 Portal, North Dakota (July 16) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jul 29-Jul 1917
Lewis Field Norwegian 29 Portal, North Dakota (July 16) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jul 29-Jul 1917
Martin Olson American 34 Grand Forks, North Dakota Spirit River Farmer 10-Aug 11-Aug 1917
William Johnson American 42 Portal, North Dakota Spirit River Farmer 10-Aug 14-Aug 1917
Mrs. E. Reid American 33 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 15-Aug 22-Aug 1917
Mary Reid American 8 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 15-Aug 22-Aug 1917
Edward Reid American 6 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 15-Aug 22-Aug 1917
C. Braithwaite Canadian 45 - Spirit River Farmer 15-Aug 17-Aug 1917
Ed Reid American 40 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 19-Aug 25-Aug 1917
Albert Reid American 16 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 19-Aug 25-Aug 1917
R.E. Hall English 22 - Spirit River Farmer 21-Aug 23-Aug 1917
William McDonell Canadian 70 - Spirit River Farmer 21-Aug 23-Aug 1917
Samuel R. Martin American 37 Sweet Grass, Montana Spirit River Farmer 22-Aug 23-Aug 1917
C. Braithwaite Canadian 45 - Spirit River Farmer 23-Aug 29-Aug 1917 Return
S. Holbrook Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Aug 25-Aug 1917
R. Provost French Canadian 40 - Grizzly Bear Farmer 26-Aug 27-Aug 1917
L. Deriger French Canadian 25 - Grizzly Bear Farmer 26-Aug 27-Aug 1917
T. H. Sager American 49 Vancouver, BC Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Aug 30-Aug 1917
A. C. Sager American 22 Portal, North Dakota Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Aug 30-Aug 1917
R. Clifton English 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Aug 30-Aug 1917
Ray McNeil Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 30-Aug 31-Aug 1917
Elmer Ferguson Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 6-Sep 7-Sep 1917
John Lindgren Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 6-Sep 7-Sep 1917
A. F. Willis American 36 Vancouver, BC Spirit River Farmer 6-Sep 8-Sep 1917
O. T. Miller Swiss 37 Vancouver, BC Spirit River Farmer 8-Sep 10-Sep 1917
Adolph Desnoyers French Canadian 58 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 15-Sep 1917
Jack Terlate French Canadian 56 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 14-Sep 1917
Victor Decosse French Canadian 56 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 15-Sep 1917
Dennis Pelletier French Canadian 11 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 14-Sep 1917
Harry M. Hodgins American 28 Portal, North Dakota Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 9-Sep 1917
J. Martell American 30 Portal, North Dakota Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Sep 9-Sep 1917
O. Densmore American 25 Vancouver, BC Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Sep 16-Sep 1917 Returning for families
T. Densmore American 55 Vancouver, BC Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Sep 16-Sep 1917 Returning for families
Magnus Johnson American 23 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Sep 17-Sep 1917
Signe Johnson American 17 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Sep 17-Sep 1917
Helmer Johnson American 20 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Sep 17-Sep 1917
Alma Johnson American 18 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Sep 17-Sep 1917
Christina Johnson American 53 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Sep 17-Sep 1917
Donald Rogers American 56 Vancouver, BC Spirit River Farmer 12-Sep 15-Sep 1917
Geo. Brown Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Sep 16-Sep 1917
Matilda Brown Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Sep 16-Sep 1917
Earl Brown Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Sep 16-Sep 1917
Pearl Brown Canadian 2 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Sep 16-Sep 1917
Samuel Uporchard? Irish 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Sep 21-Sep 1917
Geo. C. Curtis American 45 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Sep 21-Sep 1917
R. W. Willett Canadian 54 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Anna Willett Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Olive Willett Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Constantine Willett Canadian 14 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Linda Willett Canadian 9 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Etta Willett Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Oct 4-Oct 1917
Martin Scott Canadian 58 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Oct 7-Oct 1917
Orrin F. Daly Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Oct 7-Oct 1917
John Guedo Jr. Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Oct 11-Oct 1917
John Guedo Sr. Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Oct 11-Oct 1917
A. C. Whitehouse American 42 Portal, North Dakota (Aug. 22) Undecided Farmer 14-Oct 17-Oct 1917
A. D. Whitehouse American 17 Portal, North Dakota (Aug. 22) Undecided Farmer 14-Oct 17-Oct 1917
John Guedo Sr. French Canadian 42 - Quebec Farmer 17-Oct 19-Oct 1917 Returning home
John Guedo Jr. French Canadian 18 - Quebec Farmer 17-Oct 19-Oct 1917 Returning home
Robert Owens Canadian 56 - Undecided Farmer 26-Oct 27-Oct 1917
Chas. Stong Canadian 50 illegible (May 4) Spirit River Farmer 26-Oct 31-Oct 1917
David McLean Canadian 50 illegible (July 26) Spirit River Carpenter 26-Oct 30-Oct 1917
George Richardson English 39 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1917
John Richardson English 37 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1917
Theodore Turner American 32 Portal, North Dakota (8 years) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Nov 3-Nov 1917
R. E. Hall English 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Nov 3-Nov 1917 Returning to homestead
Matt Hall English 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Nov 3-Nov 1917
Earl Stephens Canadian 29 - Spirit River Laborer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1917
Ted Kimmet American 20 Portal, North Dakota (Feb. 17) Spirit River Laborer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1917
W. C. Bradley American 27 Coutts, Alberta (July 20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1917
Grace Bradley American 21 Coutts, Alberta (July 20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1917
Dorothy Sager American 22 Portal, North Dakota (May 23) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Nov 16-Nov 1917
Ida Sager Canadian 43 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Nov 16-Nov 1917
Virginia Sager American 10 mos. Portal, North Dakota (May 23) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Nov 16-Nov 1917
Geo. C. Curtis American 45 Emerson, Manitoba (May 23) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Nov 13-Nov 1917 Returning for baggage
W. B. Sager American 21 Portal, North Dakota (May 23) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Nov 16-Nov 1917
T. F. Sager American 49 Vancouver, BC (6 years) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Nov 16-Nov 1917 Returning with family
Gertrude McAllister American 25 Portal, North Dakota (June '16) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 10-Dec 1917 Time extended
Elizabeth McAllister American 52 Coutts, Alberta (Oct 18 '17) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 10-Dec 1917 Time extended
Glen McAllister Canadian 13 - Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 10-Dec 1917 Time extended
Evelyn McAllister American 9 Coutts, Alberta (Oct 18 '17) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 10-Dec 1917 Time extended
Marjorie McAllister American 4 Portal, North Dakota (June '16) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 10-Dec 1917 Time extended
Percy J. Lake American 48 Windsor, Ontario (Aug 23 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Nov 30-Nov 1917
J. F. Raffer American 46 Portal, North Dakota Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Nov 30-Nov 1917
J. W. Oke Canadian 44 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Nov 30-Nov 1917
Chas Trenhohn English 36 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Nov 1-Dec 1917
Russell McAllister American 32 Portal, North Dakota (June '16) Spirit River Farmer 7-Dec 10-Dec 1917
Randles McAllister Canadian 16 - Spirit River Farmer 8-Dec 10-Dec 1917
Percy J. Lake American 48 Windsor, Ontario (Aug 23 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Dec 18-Dec 1917 Returning from P.C.
Florence McLean Scotch 37 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 25-Dec 28-Dec 1917
Ella May McLean Scotch 11 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 25-Dec 28-Dec 1917
Albert McLean Scotch 9 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 25-Dec 28-Dec 1917
Flora Belle McLean Scotch 4 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 25-Dec 28-Dec 1917
Elmer McLean Scotch 15 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 28-Dec 28-Dec 1917
John McLean Scotch 39 Kingsgate, BC (Dec 15 '17) Spirit River Farmer 28-Dec 28-Dec 1917
A.C. Sager American 23 Portal, North Dakota (May 19 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jan 31-Jan 1918 Returning to homestead
Chas Ebert American 37 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Mrs. K. Ebert (Kate) American 57 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Arnold Ebert American 35 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Emma Ebert American 34 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Hazel Erline Ebert American 4 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Sylvia Ethel Ebert American 2 Sweet Grass, Montana (Dec 16 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Feb 22-Feb 1918
Chas M. Smith American 35 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr 1 '17) Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Mar 9-Mar 1918
Harry Horton American 45 Kingsgate, BC (Aug '17) Lumberman 15-Mar 20-Mar 1918
Fred Miller Canadian 19 - Farmer 15-Mar 20-Mar 1918
W. Lassiter American 31 Kingsgate, BC (Aug '17) Farmer 15-Mar 20-Mar 1918
Scott C. Lindsay Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Mar 5-Apr 1918
Rose B. Lindsay American 26 Patterson (Mar 6 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Mar 5-Apr 1918
Scott C. Lindsay American 3 Patterson (Mar 6 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Mar 5-Apr 1918
Norman Lindsay American 1 Patterson (Mar 6 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Mar 5-Apr 1918
Albert Beanlue American 30 St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18) Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1918
Anna Beanlue American 33 St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18) Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1918
Roger Beanlue American 2 St. Albans, Vermont (Mar '18) Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1918
Jeanbaptiste Labelle Canadian 49 - Farmer 26-Mar 27-Mar 1918
George Milldrum American 54 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18) Farmer 29-Mar 29-Mar 1918
E. A. Mitton American 54 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18) Spirit River Farmer 29-Mar 29-Mar 1918
August Shackmerster American 32 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 22 '18) Spirit River Farmer 29-Mar 29-Mar 1918
George Ogilvie Scotchman 48 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Mar 6-Apr 1918
Georgina Ogilvie Norwegian 48 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Mar 6-Apr 1918
Mrs. Halliday Scott Canadian 36 - Van Rena Farmer 27-Mar 28-Mar 1918
Mr. Halliday Scott Canadian 36 - Van Rena Farmer 27-Mar 28-Mar 1918
Emile Rivord French-Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
Nalia Rivord French-Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
Wilam Rivord French-Canadian 7 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
Leona Rivord French-Canadian 3 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
George Rivord French-Canadian 14 mos - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
Leon Rivord French-Canadian 65 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1918
J.S. Murray Scotch 38 - Spirit River Farmer 10-Apr 17-Apr 1918
S.T. Patterson Canadian 50 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Apr 23-Apr 1918 Illness
W.R. Baird American 40 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Mrs. W.R. Baird American 38 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Dorothy Baird American 16 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Louis Baird American 14 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Howard Baird American 12 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Catherine Baird American 11 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Nathan Baird American 9 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Andrew Baird American 6 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 4 '17) Spirit River Farmer 12-Apr 18-Apr 1918
Stanislas Richer French-Canadian 57 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
James T. Erwin Canadian 48 - Water Hole Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
M. Davis American 55 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18) Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
C. Austin Davis American 30 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18) Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
Vernon Davis American 17 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '18) Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
Herbert Stewart American 25 Coutts, Alberta (Apr 17 '18) Farmer 18-Apr 19-Apr 1918
J. Wesley Oke Canadian 45 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918 Time extended; waiting for 2 cars, stock & houshold goods
Ada M. Oke Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Ettie Oke Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Goldie Oke Canadian 14 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Royce Oke Canadian 11 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Lloyd Oke Canadian 7 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Mara Oke Canadian 11 mos. - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Fred Laroche French-Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1918
Fred Laroche French-Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Apr 23-Apr 1918 Returning from Pouce Coupe
Chris Anderson Dane 36 - Water Hole Farmer 23-Apr 26-Apr 1918
Thomas Kirkland Canadian 44 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Apr 27-Apr 1918
Edward Strong Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Apr 27-Apr 1918
James T. Erwin Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Apr 30-Apr 1918 Returning from Pouce Coupe
Stanislas Richer French-Canadian 57 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-May 3-May 1918 Returning from Pouce Coupe
James S. Howard American 50 BC Spirit River Farmer 3-May 10-May 1918
Mrs. Lucy Howard American 49 BC Spirit River Farmer 3-May 10-May 1918 Acting matron in Mrs. Pope's absence
J. Warren Howard American 18 BC Spirit River Farmer 3-May 10-May 1918
Euclide Roy French-Canadian 37 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 3-May 1918
Mrs. L.B. Foote Canadian 37 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Mr. L.B. Foote Canadian 42 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Miss Frances Foote Canadian 16 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Erwin Foote Canadian 11 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Joe Foote Canadian 10 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Mrs. J.F. Rappel Canadian 40 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Ben Rappel Canadian 11 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Gladys Rappel Canadian 9 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Clarance Rappel Canadian 7 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
Joseph Rappel Canadian 4 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 7-May 15-May 1918
J.F. Rapple Canadian 48 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 14-May 15-May 1918
Vernie Rapple Canadian 12 Vanguard Spirit River Farmer 14-May 15-May 1918
Clarence Holmes American 49 Coutts, Alberta (May 10 '18) Spirit River Farmer 17-May 24-May 1918
Fred Holmes American 47 Coutts, Alberta (May 10 '18) Spirit River Farmer 17-May 24-May 1918
Julia Holmes American 85 Coutts, Alberta (May 5 '18) Spirit River Farmer 17-May 24-May 1918
G.D. Munro Canadian 51 - Dunvegan Farmer 17-May 24-May 1918
Mrs. M. Coutts Canadian 43 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 17-May 29-May 1918 Time extended; waiting for husband
S.A. Munro Canadian 48 - Wanham Farmer 28-May 31-May 1918
R. Ray Auld American 33 Vancouver, BC (May 24 '18) Peace River Country Farmer 2-Jun 4-Jun 1918
Ada Rollins Canadian 14 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1918
Wilie Rollins Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1918
Melville Rollins Canadian 12 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1918
N.S. Gledist Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 6-Jun 8-Jun 1918
J. Pakamura Canadian 58 - Spirit River Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1918
Frank O. Skinner American 52 Kingsgate, BC (June 11 '18) Van Rena Farmer 14-Jun 15-Jun 1918
Forest Dingman American 32 Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 16 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 22-Jun 22-Jun 1918
Forest Dingman American 32 Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 16 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 24-Jun 25-Jun 1918 Returning from Pouce Coupe
W.T. Rissler American 46 Emerson, Manitoba (June 1 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-Jun 25-Jun 1918
Walter Carr English 24 - Pouce Coupe, BC Butcher 25-Jun 26-Jun 1918
Nels Sand Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 25-Jun 26-Jun 1918
Fred Hildebrand American 71 Portal, North Dakota (June 18 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Jun 2-Jul 1918
Emogene Berotte American 37 Coutts, Alberta (May 28 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Jun 2-Jul 1918
G.H. Swanson American 38 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jun 8-Jul 1918
Ella Swanson American 39 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jun 8-Jul 1918
Alvin James Swanson American 3 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jun 8-Jul 1918
Alberta Swanson American 1 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 11 '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jun 8-Jul 1918
Victor Carlson American 43 Portal, North Dakota (June 25 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Jul 6-Jul 1918
John Wilcox American 35 Coutts, Alberta (May 29 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Jul 2-Jul 1918
William Tattersall English 50 Coutts, Alberta (May 29 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Jul 2-Jul 1918
Arthur Duckmanton English 49 - Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Jul 12-Jul 1918
J. Rice English 26 - Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Jul 12-Jul 1918
Sam Storozauko Austrian 31 - Farmer 9-Jul 11-Jul 1918
J. Nakamura Canadian 58 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Jul 15-Jul 1918
L. Sobotka Canadian 40 - Peace River Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1918
Page Kelly American 46 Detroit, Michigan (June 1 '18) Peace River Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1918
S.F. Gray Canadian 35 - Farmer 24-Jul 30-Jul 1918
M. Hogan Canadian 38 - Farmer 24-Jul 30-Jul 1918
J.W. Clinam American 50 Coutts, Alberta (July 18 '18) Carpenter 24-Jul 30-Jul 1918
Jack Johnston Irish 30 St. John's, Newfoundland (6 Years) Grande Prairie Farmer 26-Jul 2-Aug 1918
Mrs. Esther Culver American 37 Kingsgate, BC (13 years) Spirit River Farmer 27-Jul 30-Jul 1918
R.R. Hornbeek Canadian 33 - Spirit River Rancher 31-Jul 4-Aug 1918
William Strong Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
Roy Wallenhaupt Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
Albert Hornbeek Canadian 16 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
George Foster Canadian 16 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
Viron Welch Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
R. Hurl Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
Norman Strong Canadian 16 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1918
P.J. Torta Canadian 46 - Spirit River Rancher 2-Aug 6-Aug 1918
John Darohst American 49 Coutts, Alberta (6 years) Spirit River Farmer 14-Sep 17-Sep 1918
Mrs. Chas. Stong American 46 Vancouver, BC (Sept 8 '18) Waterhole Farmer 13-Sep 16-Sep 1918
Mary Ruth Stong American 15 Vancouver, BC (Sept 8 '18) Waterhole Farmer 13-Sep 16-Sep 1918
Chas. Stong Canadian 50 Mission, BC (May 7 '17) Waterhole Farmer 15-Sep 16-Sep 1918
Mrs. Geo Strong Canadian 47 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Rita Strong Canadian 13 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Minnie Strong Canadian 11 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Mrs. William Strong Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 8-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Myrtle Strong Canadian 5 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 8-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Marjorie Strong Canadian 3 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 8-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Gracie Strong Canadian 2 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 8-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
William Strong Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 8-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Norman Strong Canadian 16 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
A.H. Spurgeon English 36 Halifax, Nova Scotia (13 years) Sexsmith, Alberta Farmer 4-Oct 8-Oct 1918
O. Giroux Canadian 19 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Oct 5-Oct 1918
George Strong Canadian 51 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
Joe Hurl Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1918 From Vanguard, Sask.
P.V. Wiebe American 43 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Mrs. Elizabeth Wiebe American 46 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Peter B. Wiebe American 12 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Sam B. Wiebe American 10 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Susie B. Wiebe American 8 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Hermes B. Wiebe American 6 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
Alfred Borse American 18 Bannerman (Sept 9 '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 8-Oct 15-Oct 1918 This family claim to be Hollanders but American born
T.L. Hodges Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
Annie Hodges Canadian 46 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
Minnie Hodges Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
Allan Hodges Canadian 16 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
Willie Hodges Canadian 13 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
Nellie Hodges Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 10-Dec 1918
S.L. Swift Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 9-Dec 1918
R. Reels Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Dec 9-Dec 1918
Christopher Wassen Canadian 41 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Dec 7-Dec 1918
Chas. Benson Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Dec 13-Dec 1918
S. Smith Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Dec 20-Dec 1918
F.L. Benson Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-Dec 27-Dec 1918
Alfred Benson Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-Dec 27-Dec 1918
Hattie M. Cartwright American 38 North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Jan 10-Jan 1919
Ethel M. Bell American 15 North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC - 1-Jan 10-Jan 1919
Alva J. Cartwright American 3 North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC - 1-Jan 10-Jan 1919
C. Ruthleaz Sweden 37 North Portal, Sask. (Dec 12 '18) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Jan 10-Jan 1919
O. A. Anderson Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 7-Jan 11-Jan 1919
Arthur Anderson Canadian 19 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 7-Jan 11-Jan 1919
Lars Nelson Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 7-Jan 11-Jan 1919
Sam Gordon Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Jan 16-Jan 1919
Mrs. Jennie Brooks Canadian 32 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Jan 27-Jan 1919
Eileen Brooks Canadian 7 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Jan 27-Jan 1919
Iris Brooks Canadian 5 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Jan 27-Jan 1919
Martha Brooks Canadian 2 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Jan 27-Jan 1919
A.L. Adams Canadian 47 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 31-Jan 4-Feb 1919
J.H. Jennings Canadian 49 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 31-Jan 4-Feb 1919
Thomas Wilson British 45 Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19) Undecided Farmer 11-Feb 17-Feb 1919
Maud Mary Wilson British 42 Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19) Undecided Farmer 11-Feb 17-Feb 1919
Erica Margaret Wilson British 14 Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19) Undecided Farmer 11-Feb 17-Feb 1919
Lily Maud Wilson British 10 Vancouver, BC (Jan 19 '19) Undecided Farmer 11-Feb 17-Feb 1919
Mrs. E.M. Calder Canadian 50 Portal, North Dakota (Feb 5 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Feb 12-Feb 1919
Mr. Calder Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Feb 12-Feb 1919
F.M. Stahl Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Feb 19-Feb 1919
Carrie Stahl Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Feb 19-Feb 1919
Emma May Stahl Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Feb 19-Feb 1919
G.L. Hains Canadian 53 - Undecided Farmer 14-Feb 22-Feb 1919
M. Emmerson Canadian 54 - Undecided Farmer 14-Feb 22-Feb 1919
A.H. Saurfshell Canadian 26 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 20-Feb 21-Feb 1919
L.A. Creaser Canadian 27 - Grizzly Bear Farmer 20-Feb 21-Feb 1919
A.M. Smith Canadian 32 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1919
N.L. Hawkins Canadian 36 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1919
Clifford Newell Canadian 38 - Grizzly Bear Farmer 7-Mar 8-Mar 1919
C.N. Davis American 43 Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19) Undecided Farmer 10-Mar 19-Mar 1919 Time extended, looking for land
Nancy Davis American 26 Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19) Undecided Farmer 10-Mar 19-Mar 1919
William Davis American 2 1/2 Kingsgate, BC (Feb 24 '19) Undecided Farmer 10-Mar 19-Mar 1919
H.A. Nicholson Canadian 29 - Water Hole 14-Mar 17-Mar 1919
Mrs. C. Nicholson Canadian 25 - Water Hole 14-Mar 17-Mar 1919
Harrold Nicholson Canadian 5 - Water Hole 14-Mar 17-Mar 1919
Keneth Nicholson Canadian 8 mos. - Water Hole 14-Mar 17-Mar 1919
Paul Tooker American 26 Kingsgate, BC (Mar 9 '19) St. John Ship Carpenter 19-Mar 21-Mar 1919
Lyon Pipe Canadian 37 - Van Rena Farmer 23-Mar 27-Mar 1919
Percy Close English 29 Halifax, NS (Mar 24 '19) Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 2-Apr 1919
Louis Conolly English 31 Halifax, NS (Jan 1914) Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 8-Apr 1919
A.A. Generaux Canadian 56 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 2-Apr 1919
Sybil De Vue Conolly English 32 Halifax, NS (May 1915) Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 8-Apr 1919 Time extended, looking for location
Monica De Vue Conolly English 3 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 8-Apr 1919
Joan De Vue Conolly English 1 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 28-Mar 8-Apr 1919
A.L. Viner Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Mar 29-Mar 1919
Nellie Viner Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Mar 29-Mar 1919
Sam Juel American 66 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Blacksmith 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
John P. Soles American 40 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Florence Soles American 37 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
H.E. Coney American 42 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Gertrude Coney American 39 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
F.C. Callison American 34 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Dara E. Callison American 35 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Norman L. Callison American 11 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
John F. Callison American 10 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Evert P. Callison American 8 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Norma M. Callison American 6 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
E. Grear Callison American 4 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Doris M. Callison American 2 Portal, North Dakota (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Geo Wood Canadian 43 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 2-Apr 11-Apr 1919 Time extended, looking for location
Carrie Wood Canadian 42 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 2-Apr 11-Apr 1919
Muriel Wood Canadian 12 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 2-Apr 11-Apr 1919
Earl Wygle Canadian 27 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 2-Apr 12-Apr 1919
Agnes Wygle Canadian 25 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 2-Apr 12-Apr 1919
Walter L. Asher American 21 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 27 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 7-Apr 1919
Pat Dwyer Canadian (Irish) 35 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 7-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
R. Gross Canadian 45 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 7-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Samuel Davis Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 7-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Chas. Geller Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 10-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
A. Battin Canadian 41 - Bad Heart, AB. Labourer 4-Apr 6-Apr 1919
N.D. Cliff British-Canadian 27 Vancouver, BC (July 1915) Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 4-Apr 6-Apr 1919
Mrs. S. E. Cushway Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Annie Cushway Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Mary Cushway Canadian 16 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Winnie Cushway Canadian 12 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Dorothy Cushway Canadian 6 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
George Cushway Canadian 13 mos. - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 17-Apr 1919
A. Edy Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 11-Apr 1919
George Boychatich Austrian 39 1910 Blue Berry Farmer 5-Apr 8-Apr 1919 Could not get his port of entry, could not understand
S. E. Cushway British-Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 8-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Samuel E. Cushway British-Canadian 18 - Undecided Farmer 8-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Herbert Cushway British-Canadian 15 - Undecided Farmer 8-Apr 17-Apr 1919
John T. Cushway British-Canadian 10 - Undecided Farmer 8-Apr 17-Apr 1919
Hugh Gourlay Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Apr 14-Apr 1919
Peter Silas Canadian 57 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Apr 14-Apr 1919
A. Battin Canadian 41 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 9-Apr 11-Apr 1919 Returning from Bad Heart, returned soldier
N.D. Cliff British-Canadian 27 Vancouver, BC (July 1915) Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 9-Apr 11-Apr 1919 Returning from Bad Heart, returned soldier
Fred Burrin Canadian 27 - Prest Farmer 10-Apr 15-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Joseph T. Adams-Cooper Canadian 32 - Prest Farmer 10-Apr 15-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
D. J. Vipond Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Apr 15-Apr 1919
E. Daid Irish-Canadian 24 - Prest Farmer 13-Apr 15-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Richard Fernyhough Canadian 35 - Blueberry Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
A.E. Cox Canadian 36 - Blueberry Farmer 13-Apr 14-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Peter McNee Canadian 37 - Blueberry Farmer 13-Apr 14-Apr 1919
Peter McNee Canadian 12 - Blueberry - 13-Apr 19-Apr 1919
W. Jones Canadian 41 - Prest - 15-Apr 21-Apr 1919
M. Shannon Canadian 46 - Prest - 15-Apr 21-Apr 1919
W.H. Mozley Canadian 47 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Jas Ross Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
N.H. Lancaster Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
H. Bromberg Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
W.J. McCormick Canadian 27 - Settler Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
A.T. Cox Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 17-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
G.J. Rayburn Canadian 25 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 17-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
W.C. Gare Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 17-Apr 1919 Returned soldier
Ben White American 30 Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19) Spirit River Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919
W.W. White American 3 Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19) Spirit River Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Tom White American 1 Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19) Spirit River - 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Myrtle White American 28 Gateway, BC (Apr 7 '19) Spirit River - 15-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Frank Noel Canadian 44 - Water Hole - 16-Apr 20-Apr 1919
S. Goldbrenson Canadian 29 - Water Hole - 16-Apr 20-Apr 1919
John H. Malaher Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Apr 21-Apr 1919
James Garrison American 44 Vancouver, BC (Apr 4 '19) Undecided - 16-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Alfred J. Robidoux American 32 Windsor, Ont. (Apr 9 '19) Undecided - 16-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Wm H. Saffell American 41 Windsor, Ont. (Apr 9 '19) Undecided - 16-Apr 18-Apr 1919
Samuel Davis Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 26-Apr 30-Apr 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
Ester Green American 37 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Wife/farmer 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Jessie Green American 17 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Daughter 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Olive Green American 14 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Daughter 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Mirola Green American 10 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Daughter 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Carl Green American 7 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Son 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Elivia Green American 5 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Daughter 29-Apr 10-May 1919
Cleo Cass Green American 1 Coutts, AB. (Apr 25) Undecided Daughter 29-Apr 10-May 1919
C.H. Newman Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Apr 1-May 1919 Returned soldier
C.G. Taylor Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Apr 2-May 1919
Geo J. Watkins Canadian 50 - - - 29-Apr 2-May 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
J.M. Hyndman Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Apr 2-May 1919 Returned soldier
J. Thomson Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Apr 2-May 1919 Returned soldier
H.E. Coney Yanks 42 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Apr 2-May 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
Gertrude Coney Yanks 39 Windsor, Ont. (Mar 22 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Apr 2-May 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
H. Bromberg Canadian 36 - - Farmer 1-May 5-May 1919 Returning from hunting land
J.W. Streeper American 45 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 29 '18) Rolla, BC Farmer 2-May 11-May 1919
W.B. Streeper American 17 Kingsgate, BC (Oct '18) Rolla, BC Farmer 2-May 11-May 1919
R.M. Everton American 27 Coutts, AB. (Apr 24) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
Fred Everton American 30 Coutts, AB. (Apr 24) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
V. Everton American 19 Coutts, AB. (Apr 24) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
Russ Everton American 22 Coutts, AB. (Apr 24) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
Floyd Everton American 25 Coutts, AB. (Apr 24) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
W.C. Hillyard Canadian 30 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919
G.F. Wilson Canadian 24 - Blue Berry - 3-May 6-May 1919
W.J. Dwyer Canadian 27 - Blue Berry - 3-May 6-May 1919
Tom Carter Canadian 28 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 6-May 1919
D.H. Keay Scotch 27 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 7-May 1919
A.E. Bateman Canadian 25 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 7-May 1919
A.P. Scott Canadian 28 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 11-May 1919
R. Macdonald Canadian 32 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 11-May 1919
R. J. Hoggarth Canadian 24 - Blue Berry Farmer 3-May 11-May 1919
A.J. Magistad American 39 Kingsgate, BC (Apr 30) - - 6-May 12-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
A.J. Sayers Canadian 40 - - - 7-May 12-May 1919
John Sayers Canadian 48 - - - 7-May 12-May 1919
C.F. Winthen USA 30 Coutts, AB. (Apr 30) Mast Ldng, Alta. Farmer 7-May 11-May 1919 U.S. Soldier
A.R. White Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 8-May 16-May 1919
L.F. Gibbons Canadian 38 - Undecided - 8-May 16-May 1919
Adelea Gibbons Canadian 37 - Undecided Wife 8-May 16-May 1919
Alice Gibbons Canadian 3 - - Daughter 8-May 16-May 1919
Robert Edwards Canadian 22 - Spirit River - 10-May 16-May 1919
Frank Thompson Canadian 27 - Spirit River Farmer 17-May 18-May 1919
L.P. Jones Canadian 26 - Spirit River - 17-May 18-May 1919
J. Macfallern Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 17-May 18-May 1919
C.J. McAllister Canadian 32 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 19-May 23-May 1919
L.T. Todd Canadian 38 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 19-May 23-May 1919
N. Miller Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 23-May 1919
H. Besurik Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 23-May 1919
R. Peters Canadian 35 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 23-May 1919
Arthur Burnett American 42 Windsor, Ont. Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 23-May 1919
Florence Burnett American 38 Windsor, Ont. Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 23-May 1919
John Macfallern Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-May 26-May 1919 Returned soldier
Charles H. Turner English-Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 23-May 12-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Horrie Turner English-Canadian 26 - Spirit River Wife 23-May 12-Jun 1919
Horrie Turner English-Canadian 8 - Spirit River Daughter 23-May 12-Jun 1919
Milo Durney American 34 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-May 28-May 1919
Belle Durney American 34 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 23-May 28-May 1919
Hersel Durney American 12 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-May 28-May 1919
Laverl Durney American 10 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-May 28-May 1919
Letha Durney American 8 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 23-May 28-May 1919
Eva Durney American 6 Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 23-May 28-May 1919
Vern Durney American 6 wks. Coutts, Alta. Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-May 28-May 1919
Mr. & Mrs. G. Grundforsen Swede 50 Portal, North Dakota Grande Prairie Farmer 23-May 30-May 1919
Hilda Grundforsen Swede 39 Portal, North Dakota Grande Prairie Wife 23-May 30-May 1919
Jennie Grundforsen American born 3 Portal, North Dakota Grande Prairie - 23-May 30-May 1919
Peter Grundforsen Swede 52 Portal, North Dakota Grande Prairie Farmer 23-May 30-May 1919
J. Brown Scotch 36 - Spirit River Farmer 23-May 6-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
J.E. Murray Scotch 28 Halifax, Nova Scotia Spirit River Farmer 27-May 6-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Rex Conrad Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 27-May 6-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
J.T. Stewart (John T.) Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 30-May 13-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Mrs. Kathleen Stewart Canadian 28 - Spirit River Wife 30-May 13-Jun 1919
Mina Stewart Canadian 6 - Spirit River Daughter 30-May 13-Jun 1919
John Stewart Canadian 4 - Spirit River Son 30-May 13-Jun 1919
Margaret Stewart Canadian 3 - Spirit River Daughter 30-May 13-Jun 1919
William Robb Scotch 34 Halifax, Nova Scotia Spirit River Farmer 30-May 7-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
J.E. McNeil Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 30-May 7-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
L.J. Dyer Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 30-May 7-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
A.H. Cooper Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 30-May 13-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
R. Peters Canadian 35 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 27-May 6-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
C.W. Wetmore Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 30-May 7-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
W.E. Turner English 22 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 22 '19) Undecided Farmer 3-Jun 12-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
A.M. Knudston Canadian 30 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
E. Harding Canadian 23 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
A. Dewar Canadian 31 - Beaverlodge Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
S.E. Main Canadian 30 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Chas. H. Cook Canadian 36 - Grande Prairie Mill Wright 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
R. McLaren Canadian 47 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Mat Kauppi Canadian 41 - Beaverlodge Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
William Levett Canadian 32 - Halcourt Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
George Jensen American 35 Emerson, Manitoba (April '18) Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
P.J. Erickson Canadian 31 - Braidburn Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
F.G. Reeves Canadian 26 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
C.E. Fowle Canadian 33 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
A.M. Liddle Canadian 34 - Waterhole Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
L.R. Crandle Canadian 33 - Waterhole Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
S.M. Cruthers Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Jun 10-Jun 1919
R.J. Johnson Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Jun 10-Jun 1919
M. Redka Russian 33 Quebec (June 24 '14) Undecided Farmer 3-Jun 5-Jun 1919
C.W. Putnam American 54 Kingsgate, BC (Oct '18) Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 9-Jun 1919
H.H. Putnam American 24 - - - 4-Jun 9-Jun 1919
R.M. Putnam American 22 - - - 4-Jun 9-Jun 1919
C. Leetham English 32 Halifax, NS (May 4) Undecided Labourer 4-Jun 10-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
O.C. Ostensen American 46 Coutts (May 22 '19) Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 10-Jun 1919
H. Van Vlert American 70 Coutts (May 22 '19) Undecided Rancher 4-Jun 10-Jun 1919
D. Greig British 34 Halifax, NS (1906) Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 10-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Ed Hall England 34 Halifax, NS (1905) Grande Prairie Farmer 4-Jun 6-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
P. Semenuk Russian 35 Portland, ME. (1913) Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 6-Jun 1919
E. Belik Russian 33 Portland, ME. (1913) Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 6-Jun 1919
A. Grula Russian 35 Portland, ME. (1913) Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 6-Jun 1919
G.W. Ambrose Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 11-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
A.S. Ambrose Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 11-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
W.E. Morris Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 12-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
B. Watkins Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 4-Jun 12-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
Geo Gundersen American 22 Vancouver, BC (May 22 '19) Grande Prairie Machinist 4-Jun 5-Jun 1919
A.M. Crandby Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Jun 16-Jun 1919
J. Brown Scotch-Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Jun 18-Jun 1919 Returned soldier; looking for land
H.P. Hanrahan Irish-Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Jun 18-Jun 1919
J. Macfallern Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 17-Jun 1919 Returned soldier; returning from P.C.
J.J. Johnston Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Jun 17-Jun 1919 Returned soldier
L.F. Larson Canadian 37 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Jun 17-Jun 1919
J.C. Sheppard Canadian 33 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 17-Jun 1919
Mrs. S. Sheppard British 24 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 17-Jun 1919
Joseph Sheppard British 5 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 17-Jun 1919
Clair Sheppard British 3 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 17-Jun 1919
Francis Clark English 35 25 years Spirit River Farmer 20-Jun 24-Jun 1919
Chas. Robert Douglass Canadian 23 23 years Spirit River Farmer 20-Jun 24-Jun 1919
R. Peterson Canadian 38 - Dunvegan Farmer 20-Jun 24-Jun 1919
D.W. Cummings Canadian 40 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 20-Jun 26-Jun 1919
S.R. Davies Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Jun 27-Jun 1919
Ellen Davies Canadian 36 - Spirit River Wife 20-Jun 27-Jun 1919
Agnes Davies Canadian 13 - Spirit River Daughter 20-Jun 27-Jun 1919
John R. Davies Canadian 10 - Spirit River Son 20-Jun 27-Jun 1919
Albert Davies Canadian 7 - Spirit River Son 20-Jun 27-Jun 1919
Pete Hanley Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 26-Jun 1919
Oscar Roberts Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 26-Jun 1919
S.B. Bedell Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 27-Jun 29-Jun 1919
Mrs. K. Gerling American 34 Portal, North Dakota (May 24 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 28-Jun 29-Jun 1919 Head of family
Charlie Bergstrom American 35 Portal, North Dakota (May 24 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 28-Jun 29-Jun 1919
Chris Sullivan American 30 North Portal, Sask. (June 27 '19) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 4-Jul 1919
Louis Scantland American 30 North Portal, Sask. (June 27 '19) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 4-Jul 1919
J.W. Whittaker American 58 Coutts (June 20 '19) Undecided Farmer 1-Jul 3-Jul 1919
John J. Budhek American 35 Portal, North Dakota (June 22 '19) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 3-Jul 1919
C.A. Adair Canadian 25 - Ft. St. John, BC - 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
M. Deurh Canadian 26 - - - 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
W. Barnes Canadian 49 - Ft. St. John, BC - 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
E. Fisher Canadian 29 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
J. Higney Canadian 48 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919
J. Madson Canadian 31 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Jul 4-Jul 1919
J.P. Soles American 40 Windsor, Ont. (Mar '19) Undecided Farmer 4-Jul 8-Jul 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
Florence Soles American 38 Windsor, Ont. (Mar '19) Undecided Farmer 4-Jul 8-Jul 1919
D.W. Cummings Canadian 40 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 5-Jul 8-Jul 1919 Returning from Ft. St. John
W.B. Morgan American 23 Portal, North Dakota (June 1911) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 5-Jul 8-Jul 1919
R.L. Morgan American 30 Coutts, Alta. (April 1914) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 5-Jul 8-Jul 1919
C.H. Roofe Canadian 30 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Jul 7-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
M.H. Darling Canadian 28 - - - 9-Jul 11-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
Wm. Bowers Canadian 42 - - - 9-Jul 11-Jul 1919
Fred Marsh American 36 Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Jul 11-Jul 1919
W.W. Wooliene - 70 Victoria, BC (June 30 '19) Spirit River Farmer 9-Jul 17-Jul 1919 Went to Ft. St. John; time extended, waiting for money
L.C. Christensen American 40 Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Jul 11-Jul 1919
P.H. Zibarth American 28 Portal, North Dakota (June 27 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Jul 11-Jul 1919
H.E. Dawson Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
A. Elliott English-Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
L.D. Sprague Canadian 28 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 16-Jul 18-Jul 1919
G.A. Sprague Canadian 32 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 16-Jul 18-Jul 1919
A.F. Marks Canadian 34 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 18-Jul 21-Jul 1919
O.A. Johnson Canadian 38 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 18-Jul 21-Jul 1919
P. Gunderson - 37 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 18-Jul 23-Jul 1919
L. Peterson - 42 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 18-Jul 23-Jul 1919
R.L. Goodwin - 47 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 18-Jul 23-Jul 1919
J.C. Yocerury Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 22-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
A. Sinclair Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 22-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
B. Fuyar Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 22-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
C.A. Adair Canadian 25 - - Farmer 20-Jul 25-Jul 1919 Returning from Ft. St. John
A. Arklin American 24 Vancouver, BC (July 3 '19) Spirit River Farmer 21-Jul 23-Jul 1919 Returning soldier in Canadian army
A. Elliott Canadian 24 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 21-Jul 24-Jul 1919 Returning from Bad Heart
H.E. Dawson Canadian 24 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 21-Jul 24-Jul 1919 Returning from Bad Heart
A. Bryant Canadian 27 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 22-Jul 23-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
N. Johnston Canadian 49 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 22-Jul 23-Jul 1919
C.R. Stevens English 37 Montreal, Que. (July 14) Township 3.78 Farmer 25-Jul 31-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
N. Morris English 33 Montreal, Que. (April '19) Township 3.78 Engineer 25-Jul 31-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
E. Hatcher Canadian 23 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jul 30-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
H. Fraser Canadian 20 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 26-Jul 30-Jul 1919
L.E. Brown Canadian 31 - Waterhole Farmer 26-Jul 28-Jul 1919
L.B. Brown Canadian 25 - Waterhole Farmer 26-Jul 28-Jul 1919 Returned soldier
E. May Canadian 27 - Waterhole Farmer 26-Jul 28-Jul 1919
T.S. Creig Canadian 39 - St. John Farmer 27-Jul 6-Aug 1919 Returned soldier
O. Grina American 27 North Portal, Sask. (March 27 '19) St. John Farmer 27-Jul 6-Aug 1919
A. Bruce Canadian 19 - St. John Farmer 29-Jul 31-Jul 1919
R.H. Scott Canadian 35 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 31-Jul 6-Aug 1919 Returned soldier
Mrs. Inez Tuttle American 27 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 1-Aug 8-Aug 1919
Ruth Tuttle American 2 1/2 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 1-Aug 8-Aug 1919
P.B. Tuttle American 27 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 3-Aug 5-Aug 1919
Mrs. Ina Hutchison American 35 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 5-Aug 11-Aug 1919
Mr. Roy F. Hutchison American 37 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 5-Aug 11-Aug 1919
Gene Hutchison American 1 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 5-Aug 11-Aug 1919
Dick Hutchison American 4 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 5-Aug 11-Aug 1919
John Hutchison American 7 Portal, North Dakota (July 21 '19) Undecided Rancher 5-Aug 11-Aug 1919
A.M. Fowler Canadian 35 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 6-Aug 10-Aug 1919
R.M. Geddis Canadian 38 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 6-Aug 10-Aug 1919
Ray Wallis Canadian 22 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 8-Aug 15-Aug 1919
Lewis Wallis - 32 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 8-Aug 15-Aug 1919
Wm. Grant Canadian 38 - Bad Heart, AB. - 8-Aug 15-Aug 1919
B.J. Cummings - 40 - Bad Heart, AB. - 8-Aug 15-Aug 1919
L.L. Crowley - 38 - Bad Heart, AB. - 8-Aug 15-Aug 1919
B.L. Marshall American 32 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Aug 6 '19) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 15-Aug 1919
D.C. Marshall American 38 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Aug 6 '19) Spirit River - 12-Aug 15-Aug 1919
Lee Creighton Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 12-Aug 15-Aug 1919
Johnston Murdy Canadian 65 - Grande Prairie Farmer 15-Aug 19-Aug 1919
L.A. Swanson Canadian 40 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 15-Aug 19-Aug 1919
P.J. Swanson Canadian 38 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 15-Aug 20-Aug 1919
Lars Johnson Canadian 39 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 15-Aug 20-Aug 1919
L.L. Gates - 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Aug 20-Aug 1919
Elsie Gates - 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 15-Aug 21-Aug 1919
Louis Gates - 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Aug 21-Aug 1919
Arthur Gates - 8 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Aug 21-Aug 1919
T.N. MacLerman Canadian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 18-Aug 21-Aug 1919
A. Munro American 51 Portal, North Dakota (July 10 '19) Spirit River Farmer 18-Aug 21-Aug 1919
L. Huseby Canadian 50 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 20-Aug 25-Aug 1919
A.M.Gans Canadian 42 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 20-Aug 25-Aug 1919
John Gates Canadian 38 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Aug 24-Aug 1919
Lars Johnson Canadian 35 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 22-Aug 24-Aug 1919
Herbert Foster American 23 Portal, North Dakota (1909) Waterhole Farmer 29-Aug 2-Sep 1919
Henritta Foster Canadian 23 - Waterhole Farmer 29-Aug 2-Sep 1919
Vera Foster Canadian 16 mos. - Waterhole Farmer 29-Aug 2-Sep 1919
Gerhard K. Miger Canadian 27 - Waterhole Farmer 29-Aug 2-Sep 1919
Fred F. Perdue American 39 Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 22 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Sep 3-Sep 1919
Mary Perdue American 39 Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 22 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Sep 3-Sep 1919
John A. Roth American 25 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 24 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 2-Sep 3-Sep 1919
Jake H. Schorsch American 25 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 24 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 2-Sep 3-Sep 1919
G. McIntosh Canadian 31 - Grande Prairie Farmer 2-Sep 3-Sep 1919 Returned soldier
Rex Conrad Canadian 25 - Wanham Farmer 2-Sep 4-Sep 1919
H. Frader Canadian 25 - Woking Farmer 2-Sep 4-Sep 1919
P.M. Lussier Canadian 22 - Woking Farmer 2-Sep 4-Sep 1919
L.J. Danze Canadian 38 - Woking Farmer 2-Sep 4-Sep 1919
Homer Biek American 28 Sweetgrass, Montana (July 28 '19) Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 3-Sep 7-Sep 1919
J.M. Rourke American 41 Windsor, Ont. (Aug 28 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Chas. H. Smith American 29 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Lena Smith American 30 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Bennie Smith American 4 mos. Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Ben E. Smith American 32 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar 29 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Mary H. Rourke American 36 Detroit, Mich. (Aug 28 '19) Harcourt Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Mr. E.H. Holley Canadian 28 - Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Mrs. E.H. Holley American 25 Sumas, Wash. (6 years) Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
L.G. Murry American 59 Coutts, Alta. (Sep 1 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
R.D. Murry Canadian 54 Coutts, Alta. (Sep 1 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
John W. Crooks American 58 Coutts, Alta. (Aug 22 '19) Undecided Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Oscar Oxley American 42 Portal, North Dakota (Aug 19 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Arch Kachonen Russian 24 Emerson, Manitoba (Feb 29 '16) Peace River Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1919
J.L. Craven American 29 Kingsgate, BC (Aug 30 '19) - Farmer 7-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Ethel Craven American 19 Kingsgate, BC (Aug 30 '19) - Farmer 7-Sep 8-Sep 1919
C.C. Sturdy American 39 Coutts, Alta. (Sep 3 '19) Undecided Rancher 7-Sep 8-Sep 1919
Lieut. Chas. T. Cunard Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Sep 11-Sep 1919
W.F. Lever Canadian 34 - Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Sep 12-Sep 1919
Tim Bohner Canadian 29 - Undecided Rancher 10-Sep 12-Sep 1919
A. Stratton Canadian 34 - Undecided Rancher 10-Sep 12-Sep 1919
F.A. Kirkpatrick Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 10-Sep 11-Sep 1919
H. Price Canadian 34 - Undecided - 10-Sep 11-Sep 1919
T.H. Grant Canadian 35 - Grande Prairie Dentist 10-Sep 11-Sep 1919
J.F. O'Connor Canadian 24 - Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Sep 12-Sep 1919
D.F. Mackintosh Canadian 35 - Beaverlodge Farmer 10-Sep 12-Sep 1919
Arthur Kitson Canadian 39 Quebec (Aug 23 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 22-Sep 1919 Returned soldier
Helen Kitson English 41 Quebec (Aug 23 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 22-Sep 1919
Ronald Kitson English 14 Quebec (Aug 23 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 22-Sep 1919
Cecil Kitson English 11 Quebec (Aug 23 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 22-Sep 1919
E. Frederickson American 54 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Harry Frederickson American 15 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Melvin Frederickson American 13 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
William Frederickson American 11 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Thelma Frederickson American 9 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Ethel Frederickson American 7 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
George Frederickson American 5 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Bertina Frederickson American 49 Kingsgate, BC (May '17) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Mrs. Ole Frederickson American 24 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
George Frederickson American 7 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Bernice Frederickson American 6 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Lillie Frederickson American 4 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Gene Frederickson American 1 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Magnus Frederickson American 25 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Sep 27-Sep 1919
Perci [illegible] English-Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Sep 3-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
J.F. Harty English-Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 4-Oct 7-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
L.F. Gillis Canadian 42 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1919
R.L. Charles Canadian 38 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1919
A. Lewis Canadian 37 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1919
R.S. Charles Canadian 30 - Bad Heart, AB. Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1919
Edward Monsell American 31 Coutts, Alta. (March 1917) Spirit River Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Florella Monsell American 25 Coutts, Alta. (March 1917) Spirit River Wife 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
David Monsell American 5 Coutts, Alta. (March 1917) Spirit River Son 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Dana Monsell American 1 Coutts, Alta. (March 1917) Spirit River Daughter 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Smith Williams American 45 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Ethel Williams American 27 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Wife 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Richard Williams American 7 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Son 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Ruth Williams American 6 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Daughter 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
John Williams American 4 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Son 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
Ellen Williams American 2 Coutts, Alta. (July 1919) Spirit River Daughter 5-Oct 11-Oct 1919
L. Wilson Canadian 35 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 10-Oct 14-Oct 1919
H. Smith Canadian 32 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 10-Oct 14-Oct 1919
W.E. Webber Canadian 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Oct 16-Oct 1919
H.A. Hanly - 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Oct 16-Oct 1919
A.T. Marcky Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 20-Oct 24-Oct 1919
L.J. Thompson Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 20-Oct 24-Oct 1919
Mrs. Thos. T. Walker Canadian 37 - Grande Prairie Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919
James M. Bennett Irish-Scotch 37 Quebec (11 years ago) Grande Prairie Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
L. Smith American 25 Vancouver, BC (Oct 14 '19) Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
D.P. O'Neill American 54 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19) Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919
W.S. Viau Yanke 53 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19) Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919
Jhon Weysanck American 57 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 15 '19) Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919
H.J. Miller American 30 Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 13 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
Mrs. H.J. Miller (Rose) Scotch 22 Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 13 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1919
Mr. J. Nicholas Canadian 22 - Grande Prairie Farmer 22-Oct 24-Oct 1919
Mr. W. Rounds Canadian 25 - Grande Prairie Farmer 22-Oct 24-Oct 1919
David C. Haskett American 33 Emerson, Manitoba (Oct 9 '19) Grande Prairie Farmer 22-Oct 24-Oct 1919
J.R. Gillis Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-Oct 29-Oct 1919 Returned soldier
H. Palmer Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-Oct 29-Oct 1919
J. Nicholas Canadian 22 - Returning from GP Farmer 29-Oct 31-Oct 1919
W. Rounds Canadian 25 - Returning from GP Farmer 29-Oct 31-Oct 1919
H.M. Puffer US Citizen 37 Fort Francis, Ont. (Aug 30 '17) Undecided Farm Hand 6-Nov 8-Nov 1919
Jack Riley American 34 Kingsgate, BC (June 8 '19) Undecided Rancher 6-Nov 8-Nov 1919
C.H. Martin Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 10-Nov 1919
L. Smith American 25 Victoria, BC (Oct 14 '19) Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 10-Nov 1919 Returning from Pouce Coupe
L. Anderson Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 7-Nov 13-Nov 1919
Tillie Anderson Canadian 38 - Spirit River Wife 7-Nov 13-Nov 1919
Oscar Anderson Canadian 10 - Spirit River Son 7-Nov 13-Nov 1919
John Anderson Canadian 7 - Spirit River Son 7-Nov 13-Nov 1919
A.L. Jones Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 7-Nov 8-Nov 1919
R.B. Brown Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 7-Nov 8-Nov 1919
Mr. S.I. Burgett American 28 Sarnia, Ont. (Mar 14 '18) Rolla, BC Farmer 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Mrs. Mary Burgett American 25 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Harold Burgett American 7 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Earl Burgett American 6 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Aletha Burgett American 4 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Edward Burgett American 3 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
Elmer Burgett Canadian 1 - - - 14-Nov 20-Nov 1919
C.E. Charles Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Nov 15-Nov 1919
Alf. Brown Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Nov 15-Nov 1919
H. Peterson Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 18-Nov 21-Nov 1919
C. Carlson Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 18-Nov 21-Nov 1919
N.L. Brown Canadian 35 - Spirit River Farmer 18-Nov 24-Nov 1919
Nellie Brown Canadian 32 - Spirit River Wife 18-Nov 24-Nov 1919
Nathan Brown Canadian 8 - Spirit River Son 18-Nov 24-Nov 1919
Allen Brown Canadian 6 - Spirit River Son 18-Nov 24-Nov 1919
H.T. Smith Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 21-Nov 26-Nov 1919
Ellen Smith Canadian 46 - Undecided Wife 21-Nov 26-Nov 1919
Elmer Smith Canadian 16 - Undecided Son 21-Nov 26-Nov 1919
A. Shank Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 21-Nov 26-Nov 1919
Chas. R. Denny American 39 Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 27-Nov 4-Dec 1919
Eva V. Denny American 40 Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Wife 27-Nov 4-Dec 1919
Gladys Satterlie American 18 Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Step-Daughter 27-Nov 4-Dec 1919
Charles H. Denny American 4 Coutts, Alta. (Nov 21 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Son 27-Nov 4-Dec 1919
D.L. Philbrick Canadian 60 - Waterhole Farmer 30-Nov 2-Dec 1919
H.N. Wilson American 62 Coutts, Alta. (July 22 '19) Waterhole Farmer 30-Nov 2-Dec 1919
Clint Beach American 34 Coutts, Alta. (March 19 '19) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 30-Nov 4-Dec 1919
H.R. Brown Canadian 38 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Dec 6-Dec 1919
Phillip Driver Canadian 42 - Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Dec 6-Dec 1919
M. Slater Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 5-Dec 11-Dec 1919
L.F. Burns Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 5-Dec 11-Dec 1919
C. Belding Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 5-Dec 11-Dec 1919
L. Taylor American 48 Coutts, Alta. (Dec 6 '19) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Dec 12-Dec 1919
Katherine Johnston Canadian 40 - Bad Heart, AB. Wife 12-Dec 17-Dec 1919
Mary Johnston Canadian 16 - Bad Heart, AB. Daughter 12-Dec 17-Dec 1919
Clifford Johnston Canadian 8 - Bad Heart, AB. Son 12-Dec 17-Dec 1919
John McCulloch Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Dec 13-Dec 1919
L.J. Thompson Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Dec 13-Dec 1919
R.S. Glass Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Dec 13-Dec 1919
G. Newton British 35 Montreal, Que. Grizzly Bear Farmer 16-Dec 18-Dec 1919
L. Harvey Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Dec 21-Dec 1919
H. Lain Canadian 32 - Blue Berry Farmer 19-Dec 21-Dec 1919
L.L. Brown Canadian 38 - Blue Berry Farmer 19-Dec 21-Dec 1919
Adam Lumberst Canadian 50 - Undecided Farmer 29-Dec 2-Jan 1919
Swen Johnson Canadian 35 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 8-Jan 10-Jan 1920
Oscar Johnson Canadian 30 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 8-Jan 10-Jan 1920
L. Otto Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 19-Jan 23-Jan 1920
R.A. Sorts Canadian 56 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 19-Jan 23-Jan 1920
P.G. Motts Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 23-Jan 25-Jan 1920
S.G. Smith Canadian 38 - Undecided - 26-Jan 30-Jan 1920
Burley Hinton Canadian 37 - Grande Prairie - 27-Jan 30-Jan 1920
Edward Hinton Canadian 39 - Grande Prairie - 27-Jan 30-Jan 1920
Howard G. Moore Canadian 38 - Grande Prairie - 27-Jan 30-Jan 1920
P.F. James Canadian 42 - Grande Prairie - 27-Jan 30-Jan 1920
A. MacDonald Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Feb 5-Feb 1920
Alf. Ellison English 26 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Feb 5-Feb 1920
A.R. Barrow Canadian 51 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Feb 13-Feb 1920
L. Brown Canadian 57 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Feb 9-Feb 1920
H.E. Small Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Feb 9-Feb 1920
Mrs. D.I. Barrow Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 6-Feb 13-Feb 1920
Elesebeth Barrow Canadian 17 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 6-Feb 13-Feb 1920
Arvid Ellison American 24 North Portal, Sask. (Nov 19 '19) Undecided Farmer 10-Feb 16-Feb 1920
George M. Munro Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Feb 13-Feb 1920
W.J. Frances Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Feb 13-Feb 1920
John Ghorney Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Feb 13-Feb 1920
A.E. Carlson Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Feb 17-Feb 1920
Sam Cass Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Feb 17-Feb 1920
J.T. Stubley English 37 - Sunset Creek Farmer 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Returned soldier; had the flu
Mrs. Eva Stubley English 37 - Sunset Creek Wife 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Had the flu
Claud Stubley Canadian 1 1/2 - Sunset Creek Son 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Had the flu
J.H. Clark English 33 - Sunset Creek Farmer 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Returned soldier; had the flu
Mrs. Rosa Clark English 34 - Sunset Creek Wife 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Had the flu
Ellen Clark Canadian 10 - Sunset Creek Daughter 20-Feb 3-Mar 1920 Had the flu
George F. Stewart Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 17-Mar 22-Mar 1920
Dora Stewart Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 17-Mar 22-Mar 1920
Dorthy Stewart Canadian 13 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 17-Mar 22-Mar 1920
Florence Stewart Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 17-Mar 22-Mar 1920
Jackson Stewart Canadian 3 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 17-Mar 22-Mar 1920
Sam Smith Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 18-Mar 19-Mar 1920
R.S. Calder Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Mar 22-Mar 1920
P.J. Calder Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Mar 22-Mar 1920
L.L. Lampman Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Mar 24-Mar 1920
C.A. Johnson Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Mar 24-Mar 1920
Eric Larson Canadian 38 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1920
P. Gunderson Canadian 42 - Hudson Hope, BC Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1920
J.A. Smith American 24 Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 21 '20) Spirit River Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
L. Edwin American 26 Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 21 '20) Spirit River Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Chas. T. Turner Canadian 28 - Bezanson Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Cliff Turner Canadian 18 - Bezanson Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Mrs. Agnes J. Turner Canadian 60 - Bezanson Mother 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Mrs. Jeanne Turner Canadian 27 - Bezanson Wife 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Ellis Turner Canadian 13 - Bezanson Brother 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Charles Turner Canadian 3 - Bezanson Son 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Ethel Turner Canadian 8 mos. - Bezanson Daughter 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
T.D. Haddock Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Geo W. Handson Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
K.C. Haddock English 20 - Undecided Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
A. Quick English-Canadian 28 - Hythe Farmer 31-Mar 3-Apr 1920
Chas. Hartley English-Canadian 34 - Hythe Farmer 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
Hugh W. Hughes American 24 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 24 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
R. Kewley Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
May Kewley Canadian 40 - Undecided Wife 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
Lilian Kewley Canadian 8 - Undecided Daughter 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
Laurence Kewley Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
Thos. Allan Cherry Canadian 21 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 31-Mar 2-Apr 1920
H.G. Ruffan Canadian 32 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
G. MacKenzie Canadian 33 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Jos. M. Burgess Canadian 33 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
B. Friedman American 31 Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20) Clairmont Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Clara Friedman American 26 Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20) Clairmont Wife 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Albert Friedman American 5 Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20) Clairmont Son 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Estelle Friedman American 3 Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20) Clairmont Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Olive Roadhouse American 25 Vancouver, BC (March 29 '20) Clairmont Sister 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Fred J. Walters British 30 - Sexsmith Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Rosie Walters British 29 - Sexsmith Wife 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
F. Moyer English 29 - Spirit River Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Mrs. Pearl Coons Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Evelin Coons Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Arnold Coons Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Velmar Coons Canadian 3 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Rosalthe Pike Canadian 47 - Hythe Wife 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Delbert Pike Canadian 16 - Hythe Son 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Brucie Pike Canadian 13 - Hythe Son 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Gladys Pike Canadian 11 - Hythe Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Edith Pike Canadian 8 - Hythe Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Eva Pike Canadian 6 - Hythe Daughter 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
E. Ellis Canadian 25 - Clairmont Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Jas. L. Hill American 31 North Portal, Sask. (Mar 30 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
N. Grayson Canadian 30 Vancouver, BC Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
H.J. Thorne American 41 Vancouver, BC (Mar 24 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Apr 4-Apr 1920
Tom Bell Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 11-Apr 1920
C. Leckie Scotch-Canadian 43 - Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Lucy Leckie Canadian 40 - Grande Prairie Wife 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Hazel Leckie Canadian 16 - Grande Prairie Daughter 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Blanche Leckie Canadian 14 - Grande Prairie Daughter 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Lucy Leckie Canadian 12 - Grande Prairie Daughter 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Jean Leckie Canadian 4 - Grande Prairie Daughter 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
E.C. Steven Scotch-Canadian 30 - Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
J.R. Comieu Canadian 36 - Grande Prairie Farmer 5-Apr 11-Apr 1920
F.D. Slack Canadian 35 - Grande Prairie Farmer 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Samuel W. Pipe English 19 St. John's, Nfld. (Mar 29 '20) Clairmont Farming 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
H.N. White American 45 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Farming 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Mrs. Lena White American 38 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Wife 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Eula White American 16 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Daughter 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Guy White American 11 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Son 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Emmett White American 10 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Son 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Geneva White American 2 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Daughter 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
J.A. York American 65 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Father 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
J.E. York American 27 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Son 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
M.E. Thompson American 46 Emerson, Manitoba Grande Prairie Farmer 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
H.W. Trickle American 28 North Portal, Sask. (Mar 27 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
W. Chamberlain Canadian 35 - Grande Prairie Farmer 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Rose Chamberlain Canadian 31 - Grande Prairie Wife 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
John B. Martell Canadian 53 - Grande Prairie Farmer 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Mary Rose Martell Canadian 52 - Grande Prairie Wife 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Helen Martell Canadian 15 - Grande Prairie Daughter 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
John Martell Jr. Canadian 12 - Grande Prairie Son 7-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Joe Monro Canadian 37 - Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Apr 11-Apr 1920
O.C. Marcy American 62 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Apr 11-Apr 1920
D.N. Peterson American 56 Emerson, Manitoba (Mar. 20 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 9-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Mr. P. Hamilton Canadian 34 - Clairmont Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Marjery Hamilton Canadian 21 - Clairmont Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Mrs. M. Larsen Canadian 34 - Clairmont Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Violet Larsen Canadian 10 - Clairmont Daughter 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Louie Larsen Canadian 8 - Clairmont Son 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
C.L. Leiffer Canadian 34 - Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Emily F. Leiffer Canadian 34 - Grande Prairie Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Jack Allen Leiffer Canadian 2 - Grande Prairie Son 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Bertha Switzer American 27 Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20) Clairmont Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Edgar Switzer American 7 Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20) Clairmont Son 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Donald Switzer American 4 Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20) Clairmont Son 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Carl Switzer American 3 mos. Portal, North Dakota (Apr 3 '20) Clairmont Son 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
T.G. Cox Canadian 22 Edmonton (Apr 9 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Isabella Cox Canadian 21 Edmonton (Apr 9 '20) Grande Prairie Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
N.N. Connery Canadian 50 - Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Susan Connery Canadian 40 - Grande Prairie Wife 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
M.A. MacLeod Canadian 40 - Sexsmith Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Fred Franks American 25 Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 2 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Ernest Paulsen American 25 Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Apr 2 '20) Grande Prairie Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Walter Linne American 18 Vancouver, BC (1919) Red Willow Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1920
Fred Arnold Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Apr 16-Apr 1920
Rosa Arnold Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 12-Apr 16-Apr 1920
Clara Arnold Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 12-Apr 16-Apr 1920
John Anderson Canadian 38 - Wanham Farmer 20-Apr 23-Apr 1920
A.M. Houge Canadian 36 - Wanham Farmer 20-Apr 23-Apr 1920
A.E. Iopeson Canadian 36 - Undecided - 23-Apr 27-Apr 1920
Oscar Froening Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 23-Apr 27-Apr 1920
L.R. Powell Canadian 52 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 1-May 3-May 1920
Farley A. Grause Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-May 10-May 1920
H.A. Hall Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-May 10-May 1920
Pete Holenbeck Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-May 10-May 1920
J. Bryden Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 9-May 18-May 1920 Waiting for car
Kate Bryden Canadian 38 - Spirit River Wife 9-May 18-May 1920
Margrete Bryden Canadian 7 - Spirit River Daughter 9-May 18-May 1920
June Bryden Canadian 4 - Spirit River Daughter 9-May 18-May 1920
Clifford Bryden Canadian 3 - Spirit River Son 9-May 18-May 1920
Dorothy Bryden Canadian 1 - Spirit River Daughter 9-May 18-May 1920
Soren Eddington Canadian 30 - Blue Berry Farmer 15-May 20-May 1920
Doris Eddington Canadian 24 - - - 15-May 20-May 1920
Muriel Eddington Canadian 2 - - - 15-May 20-May 1920
R.N. Major Irish-American 42 Victoria, BC (May 6 '20) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 15-May 21-May 1920
A.F. Comstock American 28 Victoria, BC (May 6 '20) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 15-May 21-May 1920
Winnifred Hoggarth Canadian 23 - Blue Berry Wife 16-May 23-May 1920
Kenneth Hoggarth Canadian 3 - Blue Berry Wife 16-May 23-May 1920
Donald Anderson American 18 Emerson, Manitoba (May 13 '20) Wanham Farmer 20-May 22-May 1920
Elmer Wieringa American 22 Emerson, Manitoba (May 13 '20) Wanham Farmer 20-May 22-May 1920
James Zenor American 51 Emerson, Manitoba (May 14 '20) Wanham Farmer 20-May 22-May 1920
John Govenlods Canadian 56 - Spirit River Farmer 20-May 31-May 1920 Waiting for car
F. Pontey Canadian 56 - Spirit River Farmer 20-May 31-May 1920 Waiting for car
A.P. South Canadian 50 - Spirit River Farmer 25-May 31-May 1920
James Smith Canadian 47 - Spirit River Farmer 25-May 31-May 1920
Arthur E. King Canadian 46 - Spirit River Farmer 25-May 31-May 1920
L. Harlow Canadian 47 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Jun 4-Jun 1920 Returned soldier
Samuel Graham Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Jun 4-Jun 1920 Returned soldier
Frank Brown Canadian 32 - Blue Berry Farmer 4-Jun 8-Jun 1920
George Bowers Canadian 38 - Blue Berry Farmer 4-Jun 8-Jun 1920
L.T. Lamont Canadian 36 - Blue Berry - 4-Jun 8-Jun 1920
E.J. Hogan British 34 Quebec Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 13-Jun 1920
Mrs. S. Hogan British 35 Quebec Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 13-Jun 1920
Margaret Hogan British 7 1/2 Quebec Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 13-Jun 1920
John Hogan British 10 mos. Quebec Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 13-Jun 1920
T. Chattell Canadian 22 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 23-Jun 1920 Returned sailor
H. Moore Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 13-Jun 1920
A. Chattell Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 23-Jun 1920
J. Brown Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 23-Jun 1920
Wesley Pattison Canadian 63 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 22-Jun 1920
H.H. Peterson Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 26-Jun 29-Jun 1920
Lars Johnson Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 26-Jun 29-Jun 1920
J.C. McKever Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 4-Jul 1920
Anna McKever Canadian 30 - Undecided Wife 26-Jun 4-Jul 1920
John McKever Canadian 7 - Undecided Son 26-Jun 4-Jul 1920
L. Parsons Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Jul 5-Jul 1920
P.L. Diken Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Jul 5-Jul 1920
W.E Dutcher Canadian 40 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Mrs. F.B Dutcher Canadian 40 - Grande Prairie Wife 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Myrtle H. Dutcher Canadian 18 - Grande Prairie Daughter 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Opal Dutcher Canadian 12 - Grande Prairie Daughter 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Beslyn Dutcher Canadian 6 - Grande Prairie Daughter 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Wm. Blackwell Canadian 36 - Grande Prairie Farmer 3-Jul 6-Jul 1920
Lloyd S. Bentley Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Jul 11-Jul 1920
Elizabeth H. Bentley Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC wife 6-Jul 11-Jul 1920
Myrtle Irene Bentley Canadian 3 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 6-Jul 11-Jul 1920
Elmer Bruce Bentley Canadian 18 mos. - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 6-Jul 11-Jul 1920
Orval Stanley Bentley Canadian 4 mos. - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 6-Jul 11-Jul 1920
John Simons Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Jul 13-Jul 1920
W.E. Hayes Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 9-Jul 13-Jul 1920
E.L. Jones Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 9-Jul 10-Jul 1920
G.A. Glover American 26 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 9) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Jul 16-Jul 1920
W. Whittaker English 35 Montreal Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Jul 16-Jul 1920
Lawrence Loftner American 17 Portal, North Dakota (June '20) Undecided Farmer 13-Jul 16-Jul 1920
A. Thompson Canadian 50 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Jul 14-Jul 1920
Wm. V. Rodin American 27 Coutts, Alta. (July 8 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Jul 16-Jul 1920
H.I. Homer American 34 Coutts, Alta. (July 8 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Jul 16-Jul 1920
Chas. Stredulinsky Canadian 31 - Grande Prairie Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1920
A.M. Hunskor Canadian 39 - Grande Prairie Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1920
Elva Hunskor Canadian 24 - Grande Prairie Wife 16-Jul 19-Jul 1920
Hazel Hunskor Canadian 11 - Grande Prairie Child 16-Jul 19-Jul 1920
Bret Hays Canadian 33 - Grande Prairie Farmer 16-Jul 19-Jul 1920
Fred Zimmerman American 22 Kingsgate, BC (June 5 '20) Spirit River Farmer 18-Jul 20-Jul 1920
W.G. Cavana Canadian 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 18-Jul 20-Jul 1920
William V. Rodin US 27 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20) Spirit River Farmer 22-Jul 27-Jul 1920 Returning from Pouce Coupe
H.I. Homer American 34 Coutts, Alta. (July 9 '20) Spirit River Farmer 22-Jul 27-Jul 1920 Returning from Pouce Coupe
L.A. Backus Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1920
P.A. Larkin Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1920
Wm. Drowley Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jul 27-Jul 1920
Link Bennett Canadian 50 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jul 27-Jul 1920
Pat Burke Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jul 27-Jul 1920
Lars Larson Canadian 38 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 27-Jul 30-Jul 1920
R.K. Olson Canadian 42 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 27-Jul 30-Jul 1920
Sam Brown Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jul 4-Aug 1920
Alex T. Lobin Canadian 45 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 30-Jul 4-Aug 1920
L.M. Brown Canadian 35 - Spirit River Farmer 3-Aug 7-Aug 1920
A.L. Harty Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 3-Aug 7-Aug 1920
Hebert Cook Canadian 42 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 4-Aug 6-Aug 1920
Albert Cook Canadian 48 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 4-Aug 6-Aug 1920
George Blair Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Aug 9-Aug 1920
R.A. Fitzpatrick Canadian 50 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Aug 10-Aug 1920
S. Baxter Canadian 55 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Aug 10-Aug 1920
Calvin Smathers American 54 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Farmer 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Ursula Smathers American 43 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Wife 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Richard Smathers American 15 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Son 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Hilda Smathers American 13 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Daughter 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Edward Smathers American 10 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Son 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
John Smathers American 8 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Son 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Robert Smathers American 6 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Son 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Dollie Smathers American 4 Kingsgate, BC (June 6 '20) Spirit River Daughter 14-Aug 21-Aug 1920
William Dallier American 30 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Andrew Neumann American 32 Coutts, Alta. (July 7 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Aug 21-Aug 1920
Henry Smathers American 18 Kingsgate, BC (June 7 '20) Spirit River Farmer 15-Aug 21-Aug 1920
W.E. Palmer Canadian 36 - Donnelly Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920 Returned soldier; came in before pension board
L. Gully English 27 - McLennan Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
W.S. Clark Canadian 27 - - Rancher 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
R.E. Reesor Canadian 28 - - Rancher 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
F.A. Rennie Canadian 28 - McLennan Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
H.D. Lewis English 34 - Donnelly Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
M. Nelson Canadian 52 - Donnelly Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
J.H. McDonald Canadian 33 - Donnelly Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
Wm. J. Harris Canadian 48 - Donnelly - 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
E. Cloutier Canadian 27 - Donnelly Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
F. Trudeau Canadian 43 - Donnelly - 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
R.O. Stromberg Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
A.E. Stromberg Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Aug 27-Aug 1920
J.W. Burton American 47 Coutts, Alta. (Aug 15 '20) Spirit River Farmer 24-Aug 29-Aug 1920
Canadian 34 - Spirit River Railroader 24-Aug 29-Aug 1920
Ed. Jones Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Sep 6-Sep 1920
C.C. Davis Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Sep 6-Sep 1920
Arthur Cooper Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Sep 6-Sep 1920
G.N. Brown Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-Sep 6-Sep 1920
W.C. Sparks American 51 Blaine, Wash. (Aug 4 '20) Water Hole Farmer 7-Sep 10-Sep 1920
P.O. Odegard Canadian 59 - Water Hole Farmer 7-Sep 10-Sep 1920
Julius Odegard Canadian 19 - Water Hole Farmer 7-Sep 10-Sep 1920
John Olson Canadian 20 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 10-Sep 12-Sep 1920
Stephen K. Olson Canadian 25 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 10-Sep 12-Sep 1920
L.R. Weir Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Sep 14-Sep 1920
Martin Johnson Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 10-Sep 14-Sep 1920
Louie Johnson Canadian 19 - Undecided Son 10-Sep 14-Sep 1920
Harry Johnson Canadian 17 - Undecided Son 10-Sep 14-Sep 1920
Mrs. John Dyer Canadian 45 - Rahab (Codesa) Wife 14-Sep 16-Sep 1920
Stella Dyer Canadian 11 - Rahab (Codesa) Daughter 14-Sep 16-Sep 1920
Frances Dyer Canadian 10 - Rahab (Codesa) Son 14-Sep 16-Sep 1920
Frank Dyer Canadian 8 - Rahab (Codesa) Son 14-Sep 16-Sep 1920
Lars Halverson Canadian 47 - Undecided Farmer 17-Sep 21-Sep 1920
H. Schulz Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 17-Sep 21-Sep 1920
L. Sexsmith Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 25-Sep 30-Sep 1920
Ruth Sexsmith Canadian 31 - Spirit River Wife 25-Sep 30-Sep 1920
Beatrice Sexsmith Canadian 8 - Spirit River Daughter 25-Sep 30-Sep 1920
Mack Sexsmith Canadian 3 - Spirit River Son 25-Sep 30-Sep 1920
Bertha Sexsmith Canadian 1 1/2 - Spirit River Daughter 25-Sep 30-Sep 1920
Maurice Nash English 34 Quebec (Sept 21 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Sep 4-Oct 1920
Winnie Nash English 37 Quebec (Sept 21 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 28-Sep 4-Oct 1920
Vera Nash English 13 Quebec (Sept 21 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 28-Sep 4-Oct 1920
Basilia Nash English 5 Quebec (Sept 21 '20) Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 28-Sep 4-Oct 1920
Leonard Sexsmith Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 30-Sep 1-Oct 1920
L. Morris Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Oct 6-Oct 1920
P. McNeil Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 8-Oct 1920
H.A. Slavin Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 2-Oct 8-Oct 1920
Sidney Brown Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1920
Walter Baskerville Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 5-Oct 11-Oct 1920
George Henry Canadian 38 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 12-Oct 15-Oct 1920
F.J. Mixer Canadian 36 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 12-Oct 15-Oct 1920
J.P. Weston English 40 St. John's, Nfld. (Apr 14 '20) Spirit River Farmer 16-Oct 19-Oct 1920
N.J. Plain Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 16-Oct 19-Oct 1920
Gus Henderson Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Oct 31-Oct 1920
Sam Frazier Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Oct 22-Oct 1920
Arthur McLaughlin Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 23-Oct 29-Oct 1920
N.J. Plain Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 30-Oct 31-Oct 1920 Returning from Cut Bank
J.P. Weston English 40 - Undecided Farmer 30-Oct 31-Oct 1920 Returning from Cut Bank
A. Williamson Canadian 25 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 30-Oct 2-Nov 1920
L.R. Brown Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1920
M.G. Ellison Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Nov 6-Nov 1920
J.B. Ruthven American 44 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920 Time extended; waiting for trunks
Mrs. J.B. Ruthven American 36 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Johnie Ruthven American 10 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Ruby Ruthven American 8 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Della Ruthven American 6 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Irine Ruthven American 3 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Nelvine Ruthven American 2 Niagra Falls, Ont. (Nov. 4 '20) Undecided - 10-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Cecil Leaffy Irish 23 Montreal, Que. (1913) Spirit River Farmer 11-Nov 13-Nov 1920
S.C. Dawe English 26 Quebec (July 30 '20) Spirit River Farmer 11-Nov 13-Nov 1920
J.J. Parton Belgian 34 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 29 '20) Spirit River Farmer 13-Nov 17-Nov 1920
J.M. Ring American 36 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 26 '20) Undecided Farmer 13-Nov 17-Nov 1920
Melvin Schow American 25 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 26 '20) Undecided Farmer 13-Nov 17-Nov 1920
John Schneekloth American 28 Portal, North Dakota (Oct 28 '20) Undecided Farmer 13-Nov 17-Nov 1920
H. Casky Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Nov 18-Nov 1920
H.I. Horner American 35 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Henry Zosel American 40 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 11 '20) Spirit River Farmer 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Jonnie Horner American 9 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Son 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Amby Horner American 7 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Daughter 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Mrs. Marie Mumes American 29 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Widow 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Florence Mumes American 5 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Daughter 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Lewis Migneault American 17 Coutts, Alta. (Nov. 10 '20) Spirit River Son 17-Nov 22-Nov 1920
Mr. J. Green Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 24-Nov 1-Dec 1920
Geo. Whitlaw Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 24-Nov 1-Dec 1920
C.S.T. Allen American 31 Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20) Spirit River Farmer 2-Dec 8-Dec 1920
Mattie Allen American 28 Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20) Spirit River Wife 2-Dec 8-Dec 1920
Mary Frances Allen American 4 Kingsgate, BC (Nov 24 '20) Spirit River Daughter 2-Dec 8-Dec 1920
S.M. Halverson American 52 Fort Frances, Ont. (Nov 5 '20) Undecided Farmer 9-Dec 13-Dec 1920
Albert Johnson Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Dec 19-Dec 1920
Walter J. Peterson Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Dec 19-Dec 1920
Robt. Ellison Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Dec 23-Dec 1920
A.J. Flynn Canadian 46 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Dec 23-Dec 1920
I. Lamoux Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 27-Dec 30-Dec 1920
Joe Lamarsh Canadian 38 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 4-Jan 7-Jan 1921
R.L. Camerand Canadian 42 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 4-Jan 7-Jan 1921
Louis Beck Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 17-Jan 20-Jan 1921
O.R. Johnson Canadian 42 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jan 25-Jan 1921
Lars Erickson Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jan 25-Jan 1921
M.J. Hall Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 30-Jan 2-Feb 1921
A.E. Lee Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 3-Feb 4-Feb 1921
Clarence Hall Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 3-Feb 4-Feb 1921
Arthur White Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 4-Feb 6-Feb 1921
L.C. Murlin Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 8-Feb 11-Feb 1921
E. Cahill Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 8-Feb 11-Feb 1921
J.D. Baskin Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 8-Feb 11-Feb 1921
H. Pitman Canadian 46 - Undecided - 10-Feb 14-Feb 1921
Clayton Fuller Canadian 42 - Undecided - 10-Feb 14-Feb 1921
M. Miner Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 14-Feb 20-Feb 1921
L.R. Linden Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 14-Feb 20-Feb 1921
J.A. Stewart Canadian 60 - Spirit River Farmer 16-Feb 21-Feb 1921
H.H. Scott Canadian 54 - Spirit River Farmer 17-Feb 21-Feb 1921
L.L. Allen Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Feb 25-Feb 1921
J.M. Cordy Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Feb 25-Feb 1921
H.N. Kennedy Canadian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Feb 27-Feb 1921
Ray Harris Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 25-Feb 27-Feb 1921
R.B. Carroll Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Feb 6-Mar 1921
Edward Aikin Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Mar 9-Mar 1921
A.M. Carley Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Mar 9-Mar 1921
Geo. Beourgeous Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Mar 8-Mar 1921
Jas. Harvie Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Mar 9-Mar 1921
W.D. Blanchard Canadian 54 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Mar 14-Mar 1921
C.A. Meyers Canadian 30 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Mar 14-Mar 1921
R.W. Cameron Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 11-Mar 14-Mar 1921
W. Walsh Irish 40 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Mar 23-Mar 1921
Clara Walsh Irish 35 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 15-Mar 31-Mar 1921 Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
Owen Walsh Irish 12 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Mar 31-Mar 1921 Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
Fred Walsh Irish 9 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Mar 31-Mar 1921 Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
James Walsh Irish 6 Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Mar 31-Mar 1921 Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
William Walsh Irish 10 mos. Halifax, Nova Scotia (May 10 '11) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 15-Mar 31-Mar 1921 Time extended, waiting for relatives from Pouce Coupe
C.M. Hookeiar U.S. 36 Vancouver, BC (Mar 4 1921) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 18-Mar 23-Mar 1921
Mary J. Hookeiar Canadian 70 Vancouver, BC (Mar 4 1921) Fort St. John, BC - 18-Mar 23-Mar 1921
H.R. Donaldson Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 29-Mar 1921
G. Donaldson Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 29-Mar 1921
L.H. Donaldson Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 29-Mar 1921
H.A. Heywood Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 28-Mar 1921
Denzil Nicholson American 29 Coutts, Alta. (Aug 20 1920) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Mar 31-Mar 1921
A. Dalle Canadian 36 - Cut Bank Farmer 30-Mar 11-Apr 1921
E.M. Carney Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 5-Apr 1921
J.N. Drew Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Apr 5-Apr 1921
Alfred Marshall Canadian 36 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1921
F.A. Hughey Canadian 32 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1921
G.L. Buch Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Apr 14-Apr 1921
Ed Hill Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Apr 14-Apr 1921
W.H. Baxter Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Apr 14-Apr 1921
George Hanes Canadian 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1921
T. Edwards Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Apr 18-Apr 1921
J.J. St. Jacques American 44 Windsor, Ont. (Apr. 13, 1921) Undecided Farmer 20-Apr 23-Apr 1921
C. Stewart Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Apr 22-Apr 1921
Thos. Drager Canadian 46 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Apr 22-Apr 1921
J.L. Brown Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Apr 25-Apr 1921
I.N. Collier Canadian 41 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Apr 25-Apr 1921
A.N. Dillard Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 29-Apr 1921
Mary Dillard Canadian 32 - Spirit River Wife 26-Apr 29-Apr 1921
John Dillard Canadian 10 - Spirit River Son 26-Apr 29-Apr 1921
C.R. Lee Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Apr 5-May 1921
A.C. Turner Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Apr 5-May 1921
B.D. Lowell Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 29-Apr 5-May 1921
H.B. Danford Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-May 7-May 1921
T.L. Cooper Canadian 48 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 3-May 7-May 1921
W.H. Phillips Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-May 9-May 1921
S.C. Young Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-May 9-May 1921
James Laing British 25 Quebec (April 30, 1921) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-May 14-May 1921
H. Strickland Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-May 13-May 1921
L.R. Roberts Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-May 13-May 1921
E.A. Farr Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-May 16-May 1921
Geo. A. Parker Canadian 49 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-May 17-May 1921
John Fobert Canadian 52 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-May 17-May 1921
E. Johnson Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-May 19-May 1921
E. Eewood Canadian 49 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-May 19-May 1921
C. Ferguson Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-May 19-May 1921
Joe Rogers Canadian 42 - Spirit River Farmer 20-May 21-May 1921
E.B. Stevens Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 20-May 21-May 1921
L.B. Mabee Canadian 23 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 24-May 1921
F.H. Church Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-May 24-May 1921
Geo. H. Blount Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-May 29-May 1921
J.W. Head Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 24-May 29-May 1921
D.B. Carlin Canadian 40 - Cut Bank Farmer 26-May 30-May 1921
L.A. Lincoln Canadian 41 - Cut Bank Farmer 26-May 30-May 1921
P. Morehouse Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 27-May 28-May 1921
J. Wright Canadian 35 - Rolla, BC Farmer 29-May 2-Jun 1921
L. Wallick Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 29-May 2-Jun 1921
Mrs. Anna E. Ford English 40 St. John (March 1911) Rolla, BC Wife 1-Jun 4-Jun 1921
Wm. T. Ford English 42 St. John (March 1911) Rolla, BC Farmer 3-Jun 4-Jun 1921
Lewis Smith Canadian 40 - Rolla, BC Farmer 3-Jun 4-Jun 1921
O. Johnson Canadian 26 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 3-Jun 7-Jun 1921
Albert Earl Canadian 39 - Cut Bank Farmer 8-Jun 10-Jun 1921
H.E. Potter Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 10-Jun 12-Jun 1921
Albert Eddy Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 13-Jun 17-Jun 1921
Minnie Eddy Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Wife 13-Jun 17-Jun 1921
John Eddy Canadian 10 - Rolla, BC Son 13-Jun 17-Jun 1921
Edward Eddy Canadian 8 - Rolla, BC Son 13-Jun 17-Jun 1921
Annie Eddy Canadian 5 - Rolla, BC Daughter 13-Jun 17-Jun 1921
Peter Weir Canadian 40 - Cut Bank Farmer 14-Jun 19-Jun 1921
Albert Fletcher Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Farmer 20-Jun 22-Jun 1921
P.J. Cassidy Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Jun 22-Jun 1921
Leonard Hill Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 27-Jun 1921
A.F. Campbell Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 27-Jun 1921
L.L. Lapman Canadian 42 - Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 27-Jun 1921
J.H. Woodley Canadian 60 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Jun 30-Jun 1921 Fire on 24th.
A. Gillis Canadian 52 - Rolla, BC Farmer 27-Jun 30-Jun 1921
Phillip Gillis Canadian 40 - Rolla, BC Farmer 27-Jun 30-Jun 1921
Chas. Jones Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Jun 30-Jun 1921
Allen White Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Jun 30-Jun 1921
L.M. Stark Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 5-Jul 1921
Charles Klegg Canadian 30 - Cut Bank Farmer 4-Jul 8-Jul 1921
L.H. Eavey Canadian 32 - Cut Bank Farmer 4-Jul 8-Jul 1921
A. Snell Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Jul 9-Jul 1921
George Snell Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 4-Jul 9-Jul 1921
B.F. Young Canadian 60 - Spirit River Farmer 8-Jul 11-Jul 1921
Percy Cook Canadian 41 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Jul 13-Jul 1921
L.O. Odom Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Jul 13-Jul 1921
J.R. Rusling Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Jul 18-Jul 1921
Clarence Barton Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Jul 18-Jul 1921
C.E. Lewis Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Jul 18-Jul 1921
J. Wilson Scotch 24 St. John (March 8, 1920) - Farmer 18-Jul 21-Jul 1921
R. Groggins English 36 Coutts, Alta. (Sept. 1920) - Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1921
John B. Fonier Canadian 43 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1921
J. Smith British 27 Montreal, Que. (July 1910) Undeclared Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1921
W.W. Saunders Canadian 45 - Cut Bank Farmer 22-Jul 25-Jul 1921
H. Phillips Canadian 42 - Cut Bank Farmer 22-Jul 25-Jul 1921
Chas. Brinton Canadian 47 - Cut Bank Farmer 22-Jul 25-Jul 1921
Alex King Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 26-Jul 29-Jul 1921
Ernest Hill Canadian 38 - Moberly Lake, BC Farmer 28-Jul 2-Aug 1921
L. Stevens Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Aug 5-Aug 1921
G.E. Polk Canadian 42 - Rolla, BC Farmer 1-Aug 5-Aug 1921
Martin Johnson Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 4-Aug 9-Aug 1921
A.H. Waedee Canadian 30 - Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Aug 12-Aug 1921
Walter Heinnian Canadian 32 - Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Aug 12-Aug 1921
A.B. Heinnian Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Aug 12-Aug 1921
Anna Young Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 10-Aug 13-Aug 1921
John Young Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 10-Aug 13-Aug 1921
George Young Canadian 8 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 10-Aug 13-Aug 1921
L. Peterson Canadian 40 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 17-Aug 1921
Herman Olson Canadian 34 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 17-Aug 1921
Ralph Appleby Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Aug 20-Aug 1921
A.C. Adams Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Aug 20-Aug 1921
B.C. Element Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Farmer 18-Aug 22-Aug 1921
J.E. Shields Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Aug 20-Aug 1921
J.H. Charters Canadian 23 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Aug 20-Aug 1921
Alex Donald Canadian 42 - Rolla, BC Farmer 24-Aug 29-Aug 1921
George Adair Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Aug 30-Aug 1921
F.S. Vern Canadian 50 - Spirit River Farmer 31-Aug 3-Sep 1921
J.S. Wilson Scotch 24 Quebec Grande Prairie Farmer 1-Sep 3-Sep 1921 Returning from P.C.
A. Rogers Canadian 32 - Rolla, BC Farmer 3-Sep 5-Sep 1921
W. Nash Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 6-Sep 9-Sep 1921
Walter Gibson Canadian 42 - Cut Bank Farmer 7-Sep 10-Sep 1921
L.E. Turnbull Canadian 43 - Cut Bank Farmer 7-Sep 10-Sep 1921
S. Dunlop Canadian 34 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Sep 15-Sep 1921
Geo. Walters Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Sep 15-Sep 1921
W.W. Arrowsmith Canadian 50 - Undecided Farmer 15-Sep 18-Sep 1921
Louis White Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 18-Sep 19-Sep 1921
Henry Harris Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 18-Sep 20-Sep 1921
L.H. Mearns Canadian 51 - Undecided Farmer 19-Sep 19-Sep 1921
P. Mullen Canadian 46 - Rolla, BC Farmer 22-Sep 25-Sep 1921
J. Hodgens Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 23-Sep 26-Sep 1921
L.E. Marks Canadian 31 - Wanham Farmer 27-Sep 29-Sep 1921
E.S. Wheeler Canadian 42 - Rolla, BC Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1921
George Wilson Canadian 40 - Rolla, BC Farmer 4-Oct 6-Oct 1921
Lawrence Propst American 50 Kingsgate, BC (Oct. 9, 1921) Waterhole Farmer 12-Oct 14-Oct 1921
A.W. Perry Canadian 70 Kingsgate, BC (Oct. 9, 1921) Waterhole Farmer 12-Oct 14-Oct 1921
C.A. Lucky Canadian 60 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Oct 17-Oct 1921
D. Comstock Canadian 52 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Oct 17-Oct 1921
George Appleby Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 17-Oct 19-Oct 1921
R.E. Clark Canadian 37 - Rolla, BC Farmer 17-Oct 19-Oct 1921
Pete Hannas Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 21-Oct 23-Oct 1921
John Murray Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Farmer 25-Oct 27-Oct 1921
John Gray Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 1-Nov 4-Nov 1921
Norman McNeill Canadian 35 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 4-Nov 6-Nov 1921
A. Smith Canadian 56 - Cut Bank Farmer 8-Nov 16-Nov 1921
E.L. Glover Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 12-Nov 1921
Nels Bergstrom Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
Carrie Bergstrom Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
John Bergstrom Canadian 12 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
Gene Bergstrom Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
Thelma Bergstrom Canadian 7 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
Harlow Bergstrom Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 16-Nov 19-Nov 1921
John McIver Canadian 38 - Rolla, BC Farmer 18-Nov 22-Nov 1921
L.A. Hoag Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Farmer 18-Nov 22-Nov 1921
Arthur Craig Canadian 40 - Bad Heart Farmer 24-Nov 28-Nov 1921
M.M. Dustin Canadian 39 - Van Rena Farmer 28-Nov 2-Dec 1921
John Olson Canadian 32 - Bad Heart Farmer 10-Dec 13-Dec 1921
E. Isador Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 12-Dec 14-Dec 1921
George Preston Canadian 27 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 16-Dec 17-Dec 1921
Aleck McInnes Canadian 33 - Rolla, BC Farmer 17-Dec 19-Dec 1921
Thomas Williams Canadian 47 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 27-Dec 29-Dec 1921
Arthur Robertson Canadian 24 - Rolla, BC Farmer 6-Jan 9-Jan 1922
Edward Cavey Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 10-Jan 12-Jan 1922
Albert Tillifer Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 24-Jan 26-Jan 1922
William Ross Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 24-Jan 26-Jan 1922
Harry Hodskins Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 1-Feb 5-Feb 1922
Jack Skelton Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 1-Feb 5-Feb 1922
Leonard Weeden Canadian 25 - Undecided Farmer 1-Feb 5-Feb 1922
William Hill Canadian 43 - Spirit River Farmer 7-Feb 10-Feb 1922
Lily Hill Canadian 38 - Spirit River Wife 7-Feb 19-Feb 1922
Henry Baxter Canadian 28 - Berwyn Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1922
Tom Harvey Canadian 32 - Berwyn Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1922
Ralph Collins Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 6-Mar 10-Mar 1922
Thomas West Canadian 51 - Bad Heart Farmer 7-Mar 10-Mar 1922
Axel Anderson Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 10-Mar 13-Mar 1922
John McFarlane Canadian 46 - Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 17-Mar 1922
Jack Lucas Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 16-Mar 18-Mar 1922
Frank Drummond Canadian 44 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Mar 31-Mar 1922
Lida Drummond Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 28-Mar 31-Mar 1922
Jack Anderson Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 30-Mar 4-Apr 1922
A.C. Furguson Canadian 26 - Berwyn Rancher 2-May 6-May 1922
Henry Smith Canadian 28 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 9-May 14-May 1922
Albert Smith Canadian 23 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 9-May 14-May 1922
B. Dringer Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 9-May 11-May 1922
Ed Coxhead Canadian 19 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 16-May 23-May 1922
Jack Bunty Canadian 23 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 16-May 23-May 1922
Alfred Holmes Canadian 27 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 16-May 23-May 1922
James Moir Scotch 45 St. John (June 1908) Undecided Farmer 26-May 27-May 1922 Returned soldier
H. Patterson British 47 Quebec (Aug. 1906) Spirit River Farmer 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922 Returned soldier, granted extention not yet located
K. Patterson British 27 Quebec (Aug. 1920) Spirit River Wife 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922
Ruby Patterson British 16 Quebec (Aug. 1906) Spirit River Daughter 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922
Vera Patterson British 13 Born in Canada Spirit River Daughter 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922
C. C. Patterson British 21 Quebec (Aug. 1906) Spirit River Farmer (Son) 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922 Returned soldier
Doris Patterson British 18 Quebec (1912) Spirit River Wife 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922
Norman Patterson British 18 Quebec (Aug. 1906) Spirit River Farmer (Son) 2-Jun 13-Jun 1922
A. Wells British 32 St. John's (June 1919) Dawson Creek, BC Farmer 6-Jun 10-Jun 1922 Returned soldier
Lilian E. Wells British 29 St. John's (June 1919) Dawson Creek, BC Wife 6-Jun 10-Jun 1922
Edna L. Wells British 7 St. John's (June 1919) Dawson Creek, BC Daughter 6-Jun 10-Jun 1922
Robert Pulleyn British 55 St. John's (June 1919) Dawson Creek, BC Farmer 6-Jun 10-Jun 1922
E.E. Pulleyn British 49 St. John's (June 1919) Dawson Creek, BC Wife 6-Jun 10-Jun 1922
Leland F. Thurston American 26 Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Jun 26-Jun 1922
Letitia I. Thurston American 26 Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922) Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 23-Jun 26-Jun 1922
Alice E. Thurston American 5 Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922) Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 23-Jun 26-Jun 1922
Wm. H. Thurston American 4 Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-Jun 26-Jun 1922
Robert L. Thurston American 10 mos. Kingsgate, BC (June 18, 1922) Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-Jun 26-Jun 1922
L.A. Jackman Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jun 29-Jun 1922
Alberta Jackman Canadian 28 - Undecided Wife 27-Jun 29-Jun 1922
F.S. Nicholls Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 3-Jul 7-Jul 1922
Freda Nicholls Canadian 29 - Undecided Wife 3-Jul 7-Jul 1922
Marion Nicholls Canadian 8 - Undecided Daughter 3-Jul 7-Jul 1922
Jean Nicholls Canadian 6 - Undecided Daughter 3-Jul 7-Jul 1922
Walter Nicholls Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 3-Jul 7-Jul 1922
F.F. Smith Canadian 37 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 12-Jul 18-Jul 1922
C.M. Smith Canadian 25 - Fort St. John, BC Wife 12-Jul 18-Jul 1922
Gladys Smith Canadian 10 - Fort St. John, BC Daughter 12-Jul 18-Jul 1922
William Watson Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 18-Jul 25-Jul 1922
Agnes Watson Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 18-Jul 25-Jul 1922
Jack Mayo Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 24-Jul 1922
Fred Turnbull Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 24-Jul 1922
G.F. Lute Canadian 27 - Spirit River Farmer 25-Jul 1-Aug 1922
P. Lute Canadian 24 - Spirit River Wife 25-Jul 1-Aug 1922
Walter Lute Canadian 4 - Spirit River Son 25-Jul 1-Aug 1922
P. Bateman Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Aug 4-Aug 1922
A. Bateman Canadian 22 - Spirit River Wife 1-Aug 4-Aug 1922
A. Wells British 32 St. John (June 1919) Edmonton Farmer 6-Aug 11-Aug 1922
Lilian E. Wells British 29 St. John (June 1919) Edmonton Wife 6-Aug 11-Aug 1922
Edna L. Wells British 7 St. John (June 1919) Edmonton Daughter 6-Aug 11-Aug 1922
Robert Pulleyn British 55 St. John (June 1919) Edmonton Farmer 6-Aug 11-Aug 1922
E.E. Pulleyn British 49 St. John (June 1919) Edmonton Wife 6-Aug 11-Aug 1922
John Keeler Canadian 44 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 22-Aug 28-Aug 1922
Mary Keeler Canadian 45 - Blueberry Mountain Wife 22-Aug 28-Aug 1922
Cy Keeler Canadian 19 - Blueberry Mountain Son 22-Aug 28-Aug 1922
Jack Keeler Canadian 18 - Blueberry Mountain Son 22-Aug 28-Aug 1922
Mava Keeler Canadian 16 - Blueberry Mountain Daughter 22-Aug 28-Aug 1922
P.T. Beale Canadian 31 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 22-Aug 23-Aug 1922
R. Benson Canadian 41 - Undecided Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1922
A. Burton Canadian 46 - Undecided Farmer 5-Sep 8-Sep 1922
G. Brown Canadian 33 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 5-Sep 11-Sep 1922
M. Brown Canadian 28 - Blueberry Mountain Wife 5-Sep 11-Sep 1922
Ethel Brown Canadian 2 - Blueberry Mountain Daughter 5-Sep 11-Sep 1922
L. Higson Canadian 29 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 25-Sep 30-Sep 1922
S. Higson Canadian 26 - Fort St. John, BC Wife 25-Sep 30-Sep 1922
H.G. Higson Canadian 3 - Fort St. John, BC Son 25-Sep 30-Sep 1922
Robert Leonard Canadian 27 - Bad Heart Farmer 25-Sep 28-Sep 1922
Jack Miller Canadian 31 - Bad Heart Farmer 25-Sep 28-Sep 1922
Tom Scott Canadian 39 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 3-Oct 6-Oct 1922
Albert Barnett Canadian 41 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 3-Oct 6-Oct 1922
Tony Basset Canadian 37 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 13-Oct 16-Oct 1922
Marya Basset Canadian 33 - Fort St. John, BC Wife 13-Oct 16-Oct 1922
Phillis Basset Canadian 7 - Fort St. John, BC Daughter 13-Oct 16-Oct 1922
Jean Basset Canadian 6 - Fort St. John, BC Daughter 13-Oct 16-Oct 1922
Jack Valentine Canadian 44 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 30-Oct 3-Nov 1922
Phil Boxall Canadian 51 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 30-Oct 3-Nov 1922
J.E. Anderson Canadian 35 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Nov 19-Nov 1922
L. Anderson Canadian 23 - Spirit River Wife 14-Nov 19-Nov 1922
Richard Anderson Canadian 4 - Spirit River Son 14-Nov 19-Nov 1922
Nellie Anderson Canadian 3 - Spirit River Daughter 14-Nov 19-Nov 1922
Tom Anderson Canadian 1 1/2 - Spirit River Son 14-Nov 19-Nov 1922
J. Hamilton Canadian 31 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 25-Nov 30-Nov 1922
F.M. Pounds Canadian 29 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 13-Dec 17-Dec 1922
L. Pounds Canadian 26 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 13-Dec 17-Dec 1922
Dick Winters Canadian 41 - Hudson Hope, BC Rancher 26-Dec 29-Dec 1922
A. Hanna Canadian 36 - Rolla, BC Farmer 9-Jan 10-Jan 1923
L. Winters Canadian 29 - Waterhole Farmer 9-Jan 13-Jan 1923
R.S. Cassidy Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Jan 4-Feb 1923 Time extended, child sick
Ruth Cassidy Canadian 33 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 23-Jan 4-Feb 1923 Time extended, child sick
James R. Cassidy Canadian 7 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 23-Jan 4-Feb 1923 Time extended, child sick
B.E. Stehelin Canadian 43 - Saskatoon Farmer 16-Feb 23-Feb 1923
Mrs. Stehelin Canadian 28 - Saskatoon Wife 16-Feb 23-Feb 1923
Marta Stehelin Canadian 7 - Saskatoon Child 16-Feb 23-Feb 1923
Charley Stehelin Canadian 5 - Saskatoon Child 16-Feb 23-Feb 1923
Mrs. E. Disler Swiss 40 Montreal, Que. (Nov. 11, 1922) Edmonton - 16-Feb 23-Feb 1923
J. Brownlee Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 20-Feb 26-Feb 1923
G. Johnson Canadian 33 - Pouce Coupe, BC Rancher 2-Mar 6-Mar 1923
P. Ericson Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Rancher 2-Mar 6-Mar 1923
J. Murray Canadian 48 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 26-Mar 30-Mar 1923
M. Murray Canadian 21 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer (Son) 26-Mar 30-Mar 1923
A. Hyde Canadian 41 - Undecided Rancher 3-Apr 7-Apr 1923
P. Brownlee Canadian 24 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 5-Apr 5-Apr 1923
G. Kramer Canadian 22 - Undecided Shipping Clerk 13-Apr 16-Apr 1923
A.G. Perins Canadian 64 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Apr 14-Apr 1923
C. Thompson Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 14-Apr 17-Apr 1923
W. Perry Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 27-Apr 4-May 1923
A. Douglas Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 27-Apr 5-May 1923
T. Mileage Canadian 51 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-May 4-May 1923
M. Sharpe Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 3-May 8-May 1923
Phil Johnson Canadian 37 - Rolla, BC Farmer 7-May 10-May 1923
A. Mayo Canadian 23 - Undecided Farmer 21-May 24-May 1923
L.G. Bremner Canadian 55 - Undecided Rancher 29-May 2-Jun 1923
Oliver Smith Canadian 41 - Undecided Rancher 29-May 2-Jun 1923
D. Davies Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 2-Jun 5-Jun 1923
Angus McDonald Canadian 57 - Saskatoon Farmer 3-Jun 7-Jun 1923
William Bell Canadian 59 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 12-Jun 14-Jun 1923
June 16 -- Hall closed as per instructions -- N.B. Oakley, Inspector
F. Blanchard Canadian 47 - Undecided Farmer 19-Jun 22-Jun 1923
S. Whiteman Canadian 33 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 19-Jun 26-Jun 1923
L. Whiteman Canadian 28 - Blueberry Mountain Wife 19-Jun 26-Jun 1923
G. Whiteman Canadian 7 - Blueberry Mountain Son 19-Jun 26-Jun 1923
A. Darnell Canadian 54 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
M. Darnell Canadian 51 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
A.P. Darnell Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
L. Darnell Canadian 25 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
H. Darnell Canadian 21 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
R. Darnell Canadian 16 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 26-Jun 30-Jun 1923
Richard Williams Canadian 67 - Undecided Farmer 18-Apr 23-Apr 1924
Cy Scott Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 4-May 1924
Ethel Scott Canadian 37 - Undecided Wife 24-Apr 4-May 1924
Ira R. Graves American 42 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924) Spirit River Farmer 25-Apr 27-Apr 1924
Jennie Graves American 40 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924) Spirit River Wife 25-Apr 27-Apr 1924
Violet Graves American 13 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924) Spirit River Daughter 25-Apr 27-Apr 1924
John Graves American 11 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 20, 1924) Spirit River Son 25-Apr 27-Apr 1924
Jack Murray Canadian 34 - Cut Bank Farmer 4-May 7-May 1924
Ray Bateman Canadian 28 - Cut Bank Farmer 4-May 7-May 1924
Gus Fennell Canadian 29 - Cut Bank Farmer 4-May 7-May 1924
F. Hallam Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 11-May 14-May 1924
Willis Hargrove American 54 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924) Undecided Farmer 14-May 18-May 1924
Chas. Hargrove American 26 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924) Undecided Farmer 14-May 18-May 1924
W. Brookbank Canadian 57 - Undecided Farmer 20-May 26-May 1924
W.F. Brookbank Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 20-May 26-May 1924
P. Brookbank Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 20-May 26-May 1924
Willis Hargrove American 54 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924) Grande Prairie Farmer 26-May 30-May 1924 Returning from looking around Pouce Coupe
Charles Hargrove American 26 Emerson, Manitoba (Apr. 23, 1924) Grande Prairie Farmer 26-May 30-May 1924 Returning from looking around Pouce Coupe
T. Smith Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 3-Jun 10-Jun 1924
M. Smith Canadian 28 - Undecided Wife 3-Jun 10-Jun 1924
Robert Shaw Canadian 39 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Jun 16-Jun 1924
Agnes Shaw Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 10-Jun 16-Jun 1924
Ellen Shaw Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 10-Jun 16-Jun 1924
Tilda Shaw Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 10-Jun 16-Jun 1924
Alice Craig English 28 Quebec (June 7, 1924) Blueberry Mountain Teacher 13-Jun 14-Jun 1924
Jack Thomas Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 17-Jun 23-Jun 1924
Evelyn Thomas Canadian 30 - Spirit River Wife 17-Jun 23-Jun 1924
Martha Thomas Canadian 8 - Spirit River Daughter 17-Jun 23-Jun 1924
John Thomas Canadian 7 - Spirit River Son 17-Jun 23-Jun 1924
Richard Ringrose Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 17-Jun 20-Jun 1924
Harold Ringrose Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 17-Jun 20-Jun 1924
G. Kemp Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 24-Jun 30-Jun 1924
T. Wilson Canadian 25 - Undecided Farmer 24-Jun 30-Jun 1924
J.V. Kaplan American 52 Emerson, Manitoba (June 26, 1924) Undecided Farmer 4-Jul 18-Jul 1924 Time extended, waiting for money to come
James Kaplan American 22 Emerson, Manitoba (June 26, 1924) Undecided Farmer (Son) 4-Jul 18-Jul 1924 Time extended, waiting for money to come
Allan Pritchard Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 8-Jul 10-Jul 1924
Lina Pritchard Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 8-Jul 10-Jul 1924
Ted Burnham Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 11-Jul 14-Jul 1924
R. Gulick Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 16-Jul 18-Jul 1924
M. Moon Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 16-Jul 18-Jul 1924
P. Browne Canadian 30 - Spirit River Farmer 16-Jul 18-Jul 1924
M. M. Wood American 26 Niagra Falls, Ont. (July 24, 1924) Spirit River Farmer 29-Jul 5-Aug 1924
Minnie M. Wood American 28 Niagra Falls, Ont. (July 24, 1924) Spirit River Wife 29-Jul 5-Aug 1924
Arthur Wells Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 1-Aug 4-Aug 1924
Peter Mackie Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 1-Aug 4-Aug 1924
G.M. Smith Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 5-Aug 8-Aug 1924
L. Smith Canadian 27 - Spirit River Wife 5-Aug 8-Aug 1924
P.M. Woods Canadian 26 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 8-Aug 12-Aug 1924
A.P. Clark Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 17-Aug 19-Aug 1924
L. Orr Canadian 17 - Undecided Farmer 26-Aug 30-Aug 1924
M. Watson Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 26-Aug 30-Aug 1924
Tom Sutherland Canadian 37 - White Mountain Farmer 2-Sep 5-Sep 1924
A. Stevenson Canadian 47 - White Mountain Farmer 2-Sep 5-Sep 1924
D. Bain Canadian 23 - Undecided Farmer 8-Sep 15-Sep 1924
L. Passmore Canadian 47 - Undecided Farmer 9-Sep 12-Sep 1924
B. Passmore Canadian 39 - Undecided Wife 9-Sep 12-Sep 1924
W.W. Wilson Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 16-Sep 19-Sep 1924
D. Richards Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 16-Sep 22-Sep 1924
Peter Davies Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 23-Sep 29-Sep 1924
J.M. Benson Canadian 54 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 3-Oct 6-Oct 1924
W. Fredrickson Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 7-Oct 9-Oct 1924
G. Harper Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 7-Oct 11-Oct 1924
Walter Bailey Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 14-Oct 17-Oct 1924
Edward Dawson Canadian 54 - Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 27-Oct 1924
J.E. Evans Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 27-Oct 1-Nov 1924
Andrew Reiniger Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 7-Nov 1924
G.T. Moody Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 8-Nov 12-Nov 1924
W. Grainger Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 11-Nov 14-Nov 1924
M. Grainger Canadian 26 - Undecided Wife 11-Nov 14-Nov 1924
H. Grainger Canadian 2 - Undecided Son 11-Nov 14-Nov 1924
Thomas King Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Nov 21-Nov 1924
William Macdonald Canadian 51 - Undecided Farmer 24-Nov 28-Nov 1924
J.M. Hamelin Canadian 61 - Undecided Farmer 2-Dec 4-Dec 1924
J.L. Hamelin Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer (Son) 2-Dec 4-Dec 1924
R. Entwhistle Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 14-Dec 19-Dec 1924
Fred Bateman Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 30-Dec 31-Dec 1924
Elmer Forbes Canadian 27 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 13-Jan 19-Jan 1925
Fred Burton Canadian 28 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 13-Jan 19-Jan 1925
Alex Enderton Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jan 23-Jan 1925
Ralph Mayer Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 27-Jan 31-Jan 1925
Constance Mayer Canadian 31 - Spirit River Wife 27-Jan 31-Jan 1925
Elmer Manton Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 10-Feb 15-Feb 1925
Eliya Manton Canadian 45 - Undecided Wife 10-Feb 15-Feb 1925
Jean Manton Canadian 16 - Undecided Daughter 10-Feb 15-Feb 1925
E. Plummer Canadian 28 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 17-Feb 23-Feb 1925
M. Smith Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 20-Feb 25-Feb 1925
J. McNeil Canadian 18 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 24-Feb 28-Feb 1925
H. Millar (nil) Canadian 37 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 10-Mar 16-Mar 1925
S. Millar Canadian 36 - Fort St. John, BC Wife 10-Mar 16-Mar 1925
J. Millar Canadian 11 - Fort St. John, BC Daughter 10-Mar 16-Mar 1925
T. Millar Canadian 6 - Fort St. John, BC Son 10-Mar 16-Mar 1925
Jack Buchanan (nil) Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Mar 20-Mar 1925
Daniel Abel ($300) Canadian 40 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Edna Abel Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Second Wife 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Lauretta Abel Canadian 14 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Bernie Abel Canadian 11 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Clara Abel Canadian 8 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Herman Abel Canadian 5 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Lloyd Abel Canadian 5 mos. - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 20-Mar 25-Mar 1925
Phillip Beaumont (nil) Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 24-Mar 30-Mar 1925
Raymond Wesson (nil) Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 24-Mar 30-Mar 1925
Tom Cassill (nil) Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 3-Apr 7-Apr 1925
Cy Furguson (nil) Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 10-Apr 1925
Ernest Carr ($200) Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1925
Maggie Carr Canadian 31 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1925
Clara Carr Canadian 7 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1925
Ethel Carr Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1925
William Carr Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1925
Ed Weaver Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 21-Apr 27-Apr 1925
Tony Weaver Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 21-Apr 27-Apr 1925
Arthur Wynne Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 28-Apr 30-Apr 1925
William Morrison (nil) Canadian 44 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 5-May 11-May 1925
Agnes Morrison Canadian 46 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 5-May 11-May 1925
Phillip Morrison Canadian 19 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 5-May 11-May 1925
Mae Morrison Canadian 18 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 5-May 11-May 1925
Sybil Morrison Canadian 16 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 5-May 11-May 1925
Charles Palmer Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 12-May 14-May 1925
Thomas Stone Canadian 51 - Undecided Farmer 15-May 21-May 1925
M.M. Hopper ($300) Canadian 29 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-May 25-May 1925
J. Hopper Canadian 28 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 19-May 25-May 1925
M. Hopper Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 19-May 25-May 1925
A. Hopper Canadian 3 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 19-May 25-May 1925
Charles Sharp (nil) Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 26-May 30-May 1925
Bust. Weekly ($200) Canadian 21 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 2-Jun 8-Jun 1925
Mark Welford ($300) Canadian 23 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 2-Jun 4-Jun 1925
Harry Strange ($300) Canadian 18 - Fort St. John, BC Rancher 2-Jun 8-Jun 1925
J.J. Pugh (nil) Canadian 32 - Nelson River Trapper 9-Jun 12-Jun 1925
P.T. Moore (nil) Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1925
Harold Smith ($1,000) Canadian 23 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 19-Jun 22-Jun 1925
Margaret Smith Canadian 23 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 19-Jun 28-Jun 1925 Time extended, waiting for husband to return from Pouce Coupe
Billy Smith Canadian 2 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 19-Jun 28-Jun 1925
Patsy Smith Canadian 1 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 19-Jun 28-Jun 1925
Cecil Woodruff (nil) Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 29-Jun 1925
Donald Hills (nil) Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 29-Jun 1925
Richard Fitzgerald ($1,000) Canadian 31 - Undecided Farmer 7-Jul 13-Jul 1925
Nora Fitzgerald Canadian 27 - Undecided Wife 7-Jul 13-Jul 1925
Patsy Fitzgerald Canadian 2 - Undecided Daughter 7-Jul 13-Jul 1925
Norma Fitzgerald Canadian 8 mos. - Undecided Daughter 7-Jul 13-Jul 1925
William Howard ($500) Canadian 24 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 14-Jul 17-Jul 1925
Mary Howard Canadian 24 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 14-Jul 17-Jul 1925
J. Stuart Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jul 27-Jul 1925
R. Evans Canadian 34 - Rolla, BC Farmer 24-Jul 26-Jul 1925
J.L. Dodgeman Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 31-Jul 3-Aug 1925
Orin Smith ($1,500) Canadian 48 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Aug 6-Aug 1925
Eva Smith Canadian 42 - Spirit River Wife 4-Aug 10-Aug 1925
Ellen Smith Canadian 19 - Spirit River Daughter 4-Aug 10-Aug 1925
Roy Smith Canadian 16 - Spirit River Son 4-Aug 6-Aug 1925
T.R. Martin (nil) Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 11-Aug 15-Aug 1925
B. Beaumont (nil) Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 14-Aug 19-Aug 1925
P.V. Tyler (nil) Canadian 58 - Undecided Farmer 18-Aug 20-Aug 1925
M. Hudson (nil) Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 25-Aug 1-Sep 1925
A. Hudson Canadian 24 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 25-Aug 1-Sep 1925
Lila Hudson Canadian 5 mos. - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 25-Aug 1-Sep 1925
Donald Harper ($2,000) Canadian 33 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Cora Harper Canadian 27 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Jimmy Harper Canadian 7 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Billie Harper Canadian 6 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Tommy Harper Canadian 4 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Bobbie Harper Canadian 1 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 1-Sep 7-Sep 1925
Clifford Bure (nil) Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 4-Sep 6-Sep 1925
S.B. Laye (nil) Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 4-Sep 6-Sep 1925
M. Palling (nil) Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 8-Sep 10-Sep 1925
Phillip Lewis ($1,000) Canadian 25 - Rolla, BC Farmer 22-Sep 28-Sep 1925
Edith Lewis Canadian 23 - Rolla, BC Wife 22-Sep 28-Sep 1925
Don Lewis Canadian 3 - Rolla, BC Son 22-Sep 28-Sep 1925
Gerald Lewis Canadian 2 - Rolla, BC Son 22-Sep 28-Sep 1925
Paul Saindon Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 22-Sep 25-Sep 1925
M. Waite (nil) Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 6-Oct 9-Oct 1925
T. Davies (nil) Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 6-Oct 9-Oct 1925
William Hobbs (nil) Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 9-Oct 13-Oct 1925
R.C. Bateman ($2,000) American 42 Kingsgate, BC Spirit River Storekeeper 22-Oct - 1925 This couple have farm in District; returned from U.S. and intend remaining in District
Mrs. R.C. Bateman American 39 Kingsgate, BC Spirit River Wife 22-Oct - 1925
Albert Johnson Canadian 30 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 5-Nov 7-Nov 1925
Reg Ellwood Canadian 23 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 17-Nov 19-Nov 1925
James W. Love Canadian 35 - Spirit River Farmer 2-Dec 12-Dec 1925 This immigrant was coming for suitable land; this is reason for overstaying allotted time
H.R. Rutledge Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Dec 11-Dec 1925
W.J. Thomas ($1,500) Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Dec 11-Dec 1925
J.N. Thomas Canadian 30 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Dec 11-Dec 1925
R.J. Rutledge ($2,500) Canadian 59 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Dec - 1925
Francis Fairlston Canadian 64 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Dec - 1925
James Rutledge Canadian 15 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Dec - 1925
Thos. Watson ($1,000) Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Dec - 1925
J.E. Rutledge Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Dec - 1925
John Fix Canadian 38 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1926
Robert Scobie Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Blacksmith 26-Mar 29-Mar 1926
Alex Mitchell Canadian 42 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 26-Mar 1-Apr 1926
Ralf K. Jewett Canadian 23 - - Farmer 2-Apr 7-Apr 1926
A.J. Ellison ($200) English 31 St. John, N.B. Blueberry Mountain Farmer 6-Apr 9-Apr 1926 Formerly in district, returned from England
John McBride ($100) Irish 45 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Farmer 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Rose McBride Irish 44 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Wife 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Pat McBride Irish 23 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Farmer 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jim McBride Irish 18 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Farmer 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jossie McBride Irish 17 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Ronny McBride Irish 15 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Gerrald McBride Irish 14 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Bardetta McBride Irish 12 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Maggie McBride Irish 8 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Joe McBride Irish 6 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 13-Apr 17-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Frederick Walker ($50) English 38 St. John, N.B. Spirit River Farmer 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Ethel Walker English 37 St. John, N.B. Spirit River Wife 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Laurence Walker English 9 1/2 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Doris Walker English 8 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Cyril Walker English 4 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Alexander Swanson ($60) English 49 St. John, N.B. Spirit River Farmer 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Madalena Swanson English 49 St. John, N.B. Spirit River Wife 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Robina Swanson English 16 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
David Swanson English 13 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Margaret Swanson English 8 St. John, N.B. Spirit River - 20-Apr 22-Apr 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Robert Dunsmore ($150) Canadian 56 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 7-May 10-May 1926
Elizabeth Dunsmore Canadian 54 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 7-May 10-May 1926
Fred Smith Canadian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 11-May 13-May 1926
Jess Cativer Canadian 23 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 21-May 25-May 1926
Howard Pegg Canadian 28 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 22-May 25-May 1926
Axel Homquest Canadian 32 - Spirit River Farmer 22-May 25-May 1926
Robert Homquest Canadian 28 - Spirit River Farmer 22-May 25-May 1926
Ed Anderson ($100) Canadian 23 - undecided Farmer 28-May 31-May 1926
William Dawson ($100) Canadian 59 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 3-Jun 1926
F.S. Leeks ($50) English 33 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 6-Jun 1926 under Empire settlement scheme
Annie Leeks English 28 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River Wife 5-Jun 6-Jun 1926 under Empire settlement scheme
Fred Leeks English 7 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 5-Jun 6-Jun 1926 under Empire settlement scheme
Norman Leeks English 4 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 5-Jun 6-Jun 1926 under Empire settlement scheme
Donald Leeks English 3 Halifax, N.S. Spirit River - 5-Jun 6-Jun 1926 under Empire settlement scheme
John Kahobovec Bohemian 32 Emerson, Manitoba Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 11-Jun 13-Jun 1926
James Ross Canadian 36 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 11-Jun 13-Jun 1926
J.D. Perkins (nil) American 31 Montreal, PQ. Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 17-Jun 1926 This man doesn't remember port of entry; Montreal first Canadian town he remembers
Harold Forbes (nil) Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 18-Jun 21-Jun 1926
James Currol (nil) Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 18-Jun 21-Jun 1926
L. Jordyl ($100) Canadian 38 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 25-Jun 28-Jun 1926 Returned Canadian
J. Hardin ($100) Canadian 41 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 28-Jun 1926
John Ross ($600) Scotch 48 Quebec (May 30, 1926) Spirit River Farmer 6-Jul 7-Jul 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
David J. Ross Scotch 14 Quebec (May 30, 1926) Spirit River - 6-Jul 7-Jul 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
William A. Ross Scotch 12 Quebec (May 30, 1926) Spirit River - 6-Jul 7-Jul 1926 Settlers under Empire settlement scheme
Jm. McLellan (nil) Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 9-Jul 12-Jul 1926
Wm. Walker (nil) Canadian 56 - Undecided Farmer 19-Jul 20-Jul 1926
Elmer Lillico ($250) Canadian 38 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Jul 26-Jul 1926
James Gunter ($400) Canadian 42 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 23-Jul 26-Jul 1926
Marion Gunter Canadian 37 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 23-Jul 26-Jul 1926
James Gunter Canadian 12 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 23-Jul 26-Jul 1926
Mary Gunter Canadian 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC - 23-Jul 26-Jul 1926
Ernst Breitkreutz (nil) Canadian 37 Stony Plain Undecided Farmer 3-Aug 4-Aug 1926
J. Ulmer (nil) Canadian 46 - Undecided Farmer 3-Aug 4-Aug 1926
Gurt Gitzel (nil) Canadian 39 Stony Plain Undecided Farmer 3-Aug 4-Aug 1926
Henry Enders (nil) Canadian 45 Stony Plain Undecided Farmer 3-Aug 4-Aug 1926
J. Passmore (nil) Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 17-Aug 19-Aug 1926
Amil Lehmann (nil) Canadian 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Aug 23-Aug 1926
Wm. Sheppard (nil) Canadian 32 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Aug 23-Aug 1926
J. Clearwater ($450) Canadian 30 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Aug 23-Aug 1926
Lilian Clearwater Canadian 26 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 20-Aug 23-Aug 1926
Bert Haugen (nil) Canadian 49 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 17-Sep 20-Sep 1926
Norman Graham Canadian 27 - Hudson's Hope, BC Farmer 21-Sep 22-Sep 1926
Wm Hennissey Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 24-Sep 25-Sep 1926
Albert Hennissey Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 24-Sep 25-Sep 1926
C. Carlston Canadian 37 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Sep 27-Sep 1926
Amil Lehmann ($100) Canadian 34 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 28-Sep 30-Sep 1926
Dave Harrington Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 8-Oct 12-Oct 1926
Jack Baillie Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 8-Oct 12-Oct 1926
John Law Scotch 39 Montreal, PQ. (1913) Undecided Farmer 12-Oct 18-Oct 1926
Albert Weiner Canadian 50 - Rolla, BC Farmer 19-Oct 21-Oct 1926
Frank Burrows Canadian 27 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 19-Oct 20-Oct 1926
Jim Willet Canadian 53 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Oct 22-Oct 1926
J. McBurney Canadian 48 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Oct 22-Oct 1926
Mrs. C.T. Lake ($400) Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer's Wife 10-Nov 2-Dec 1926 Awaiting husband who is enroute to this point with car load effects
Miss Lake Canadian 18 - Undecided Farmer's Daughter 10-Nov 2-Dec 1926
Reg Cativer ($200) Canadian 34 Kingsgate, BC (Aug 10, 1926) Blueberry Mountain Farmer 12-Nov 13-Nov 1926 Returning Canadian
C.M. Peterson ($200) American 47 Portal, North Dakota Spirit River Farmer 25-Nov 2-Dec 1926 These people are looking for enough land in this district to settle about 25 families from North Dakota
L.O. Larson ($400) American 24 Portal, North Dakota Spirit River Farmer 25-Nov 2-Dec 1926
John Naren ($1000) Canadian 55 - Spirit River Farmer 25-Nov 8-Dec 1926
G.H. Larson ($200) American 21 Portal, North Dakota Spirit River Farmer 25-Nov 2-Dec 1926
Robert Peters ($200) Canadian 22 - - Farmer 28-Nov 30-Nov 1926
N. Tomilon Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 3-Dec 9-Dec 1926
Charles Lake ($2,400) Canadian 39 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Dec 27-Dec 1926
Owen McLeod Canadian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Dec 30-Dec 1926
Amil Zahara ($400) Canadian 37 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Dec 29-Dec 1926
W. Rawhn Canadian 52 - Undecided Farmer 28-Dec 29-Dec 1926
George Lightfoot ($300) English 33 Halifax, N.S. (1905) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jan 7-Jan 1927
Mary Lightfoot American 31 Emerson, Manitoba (1920) Spirit River Wife 1-Jan 7-Jan 1927
James Lightfoot Canadian 4 - Spirit River - 1-Jan 7-Jan 1927
Lenord Lightfoot Canadian 17 mos. - Spirit River - 1-Jan 7-Jan 1927
L.G. Miller ($200) Canadian 43 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 17-Jan 19-Jan 1927
Mrs. McIntyre ($100) Canadian 52 - Blueberry Mountain House Keeper 28-Jan - 1927
Lorenzo Chiulli Italian 17 St. John (Jan. 23, 1927) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 1-Feb 3-Feb 1927
Davide Chiulli Italian 13 St. John (Jan. 23, 1927) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 1-Feb 3-Feb 1927
Maria Chiulli ($200) Italian 42 St. John (Jan. 23, 1927) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 1-Feb 3-Feb 1927
Antonia Chiulli Italian 11 St. John (Jan. 23, 1927) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 1-Feb 3-Feb 1927
D. Chiulli (nil) Italian 45 Niagara (1914) Ft. St. John, BC Farmer 2-Feb 3-Feb 1927
R.E. Anderson Swede 26 Gretna (Aug 1921) Undecided Sawyer 18-Feb 22-Feb 1927
James McKinnon Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 24-Feb 28-Feb 1927
Mrs. B.L. Packer American 46 Kingsgate, BC Rolla, BC Farmer's Wife 4-Mar 13-Mar 1927 Awaiting husband with car of effects
Kenneth Packer American 20 Kingsgate, BC Rolla, BC Farmer 4-Mar 13-Mar 1927
Revah Packer American 22 Kingsgate, BC Rolla, BC Daughter 4-Mar 13-Mar 1927
La Verl Packer American 11 Kingsgate, BC Rolla, BC Daughter 4-Mar 13-Mar 1927
A. W. Packer ($2,000) American 53 Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 1, 1927) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Mar 13-Mar 1927
Lu Packer American 22 Kingsgate, BC (Mar. 1, 1927) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Mar 13-Mar 1927
D.C. Stewart ($500) American 38 North Portal, SK. (Dec. 24, 1922) Undecided Farmer 22-Mar 25-Mar 1927
C. Durant ($500) Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 22-Mar 24-Mar 1927
M. Stewart American 9 North Portal, SK. (Dec. 24, 1922) Undecided Son 22-Mar 25-Mar 1927
James Huitt ($150) English 33 St. John's (March 19, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 29-Mar 4-Apr 1927
Lilian Huitt English 33 St. John's (March 19, 1927) Spirit River Wife 29-Mar 4-Apr 1927
Arthur Huitt English 8 St. John's (March 19, 1927) Spirit River Son 29-Mar 4-Apr 1927
Murial Carter English 16 St. John's (March 19, 1927) Spirit River Niece 29-Mar 4-Apr 1927
B. Liljekvist ($50) Swede 24 Quebec (Oct. 27, 1922) Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1927
G. Brachmann ($50) Germany 30 Quebec (June 10, 1923) - Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1927
T.J. Thomson ($100) British 31 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Farmer 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
L. Thomson British 32 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Farmer's Wife 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
Leonard Thomson British 13 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Son 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
Horace Thomson British 10 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Son 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
Joyce Thomson British 6 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Daughter 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
George Thomson British 4 St. John, N.B. Roycroft Son 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
Kathleen Thomson British 17 mos. St. John, N.B. Roycroft Daughter 8-Apr 9-Apr 1927
Jas. Stuart ($60) Canadian 58 - Undecided Farmer 13-Apr 17-Apr 1927
John Cherniuchan (nil) Rumanian 33 Quebec (1913) Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 20-Apr 1927
Ulmyn Demruk (nil) Russian Pole 30 Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 21, 1927) Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 20-Apr 1927
Ignacy Andrejuk (nil) Russian Pole 21 Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 21, 1927) Undecided Farmer 15-Apr 20-Apr 1927
A. Sanderson (nil) Scotch 31 Halifax, N.S. (Apr. 3, 1927) Undecided Baker 16-Apr 20-Apr 1927
Fred Robak ($100) Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1914) Undecided Farmer 16-Apr 22-Apr 1927
Toms Matija Slav 22 Halifax, N.S. (Mar. 18, 1927) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 22-Apr 23-Apr 1927
Thos. W.C. Barrett ($100) British 26 St. John, N.B. (1921) Undecided Farmer 13-May 20-May 1927
Baron R. Gulliver ($100) British 25 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 13-May 20-May 1927
K. Tokarshuk ($50) Austria 44 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 19-May 20-May 1927
M. Hryciuk ($50) Austria 28 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 19-May 20-May 1927
J.F. Sidor Bukovina 35 Quebec (1910) Undecided Farmer 27-May 30-May 1927
Fred Zukuwski - 28 Quebec (1900) Undecided Farmer 27-May 30-May 1927
John Zylenko - 27 Quebec (1910) Undecided Farmer 27-May 30-May 1927
Mike Stratanski ($100) - 36 Halifax (1906) Undecided Farmer 27-May 3-Jun 1927
E. Semotiuk Galicia 40 Halifax (1914) Undecided Farmer 27-May 30-May 1927
Jens Christian Madsen ($100) Dane 26 Halifax (May 23, 1927) Undecided Farmer 31-May 7-Jun 1927
Johannes Knudsun ($100) Dane 20 Halifax (May 23, 1927) Undecided Farmer 31-May 7-Jun 1927
D.M. Zukuwski ($25) Ukrainian 21 Born in Canada Undecided Farmer 31-May 6-Jun 1927
Wm. Batan ($25) Ukrainian 36 Born in Canada Undecided Farmer 31-May 6-Jun 1927
M. Shemko ($25) Ukrainian 22 Born in Canada Undecided Farmer 31-May 6-Jun 1927
R.J. Emerson ($100) American 56 North Portal, SK. (May, 1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Jun 4-Jun 1927
Angerst Kirner German 21 Halifax (May 23, 1927) Wembley Farmer 3-Jun 6-Jun 1927
T.J. Disney Welsh 23 Quebec (June 5, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 17-Jun 1927 Specially trained for Canadian farms
H. Nevelle English 22 Quebec (June 5, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 15-Jun 1927 Specially trained for Canadian farms
William Gowan English 25 Quebec (June 5, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun 16-Jun 1927 Specially trained for Canadian farms
Walter Campbell Ont. 48 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jun 28-Jun 1927
John Campbell ($150) Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jun 28-Jun 1927
Joe Campbell Ontario 28 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jun 28-Jun 1927
L. Canning Ontario 52 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jun 28-Jun 1927
Th. G. Meester ($100) Hollander 29 Quebec (April, 1925) Undecided Farmer 21-Jun 28-Jun 1927
G. Esselink ($100) Hollander 21 Halifax (April, 1924) Undecided Farmer 21-Jun 28-Jun 1927
J.W. Stinson Canadian 47 - Undecided Farmer 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
Mrs. J.W. Stinson ($400) American 27 American (1911) Undecided House Wife 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
Dorothy Sowden - 9 - Undecided Child 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
Wilfred Sowden - 6 - Undecided Child 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
Margaret Sowden - 3 - Undecided Child 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
Roy Stinson - 1 1/2 - Undecided Child 21-Jun 23-Jun 1927
L.P. Peterson Minot, N.D. 50 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 29-Jun 1927
Syner Larson Minot, N.D. 54 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 29-Jun 1927
George Larson Minot, N.D. 22 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 29-Jun 1927
Lewis Larson Minot, N.D. 24 Portal, North Dakota Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 29-Jun 1927
John Ropehan ($100) Roumanian 36 Halifax (1907) Spirit River Farmer 22-Jun 25-Jun 1927
Fred Zahcy Austria 25 Halifax (1907) Spirit River Farmer 23-Jun 25-Jun 1927
Walter Klebachek Austria 28 Does not remember Spirit River Farmer 23-Jun 25-Jun 1927
Wm. Falkner ($50) American 49 Vancouver, BC (1910) Waterhole Farmer 25-Jun 27-Jun 1927
Fred Waughtal ($50) American 51 Portal, North Dakota (1911) Undecided Farmer 25-Jun 28-Jun 1927
Ray Waughtal ($50) American 18 Portal, North Dakota (1911) Undecided Farmer 25-Jun 28-Jun 1927
Harald Enggrov ($50) Norway 28 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 25-Jun 28-Jun 1927
John Redde Norway 35 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 25-Jun 28-Jun 1927
C.S. Hazelton Canadian 60 - Undecided Farmer 1-Jul 3-Jul 1927
Ed. K. Bergon American 30 North Portal, SK. (June 12, 1927) Undecided Farmer 8-Jul 9-Jul 1927
H. Pihan ($50) English-Canadian 40 Montreal (1907) Undecided Farmer 12-Jul 15-Jul 1927
O. Thorson ($50) American 31 North Portal, SK. (1905) Undecided Farmer 12-Jul 15-Jul 1927
Carl Sugentholer ($50) Swiss 21 Windsor, ON. (July 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jul 16-Jul 1927
Ralph Jewett ($300) Canadian (returning) 26 Windsor, ON. (Aug. 6, 1926) Blueberry Farmer 27-Jul 4-Aug 1927
Dan Johns ($50) Welsh 49 Montreal (1912) Wanham Farmer 27-Jul 30-Jul 1927
John Cairns ($50) Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 28-Jul 30-Jul 1927
Fred Cushway ($50) Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 28-Jul 30-Jul 1927
Ernest Cooler ($50) English 24 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 14-Aug 1927
George Spence ($50) English 20 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 14-Aug 1927
Guy Norton ($50) English 21 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 15-Aug 1927
Robt. Barr ($50) Scotch 22 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 14-Aug 1927
Michael Flynn ($50) English 26 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 12-Aug 14-Aug 1927
J.F. Ellett ($50) American 30 Coutts, Alta. (July 20, 1927) Undecided Farmer 20-Aug 23-Aug 1927
Fred Summers ($100) Canadian 28 (July 20, 1927) Undecided Farmer 20-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Thos. J. Palser ($1,000) English 45 St. John (1910) Spirit River Farmer 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Lilian Palser English 34 St. John (1910) Spirit River Wife 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Thos. G. Palser English 19 St. John (1910) Spirit River Farmer 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Ruth A. Palser Born in Canada 18 St. John (1910) Spirit River Farmer 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Charles W. Palser Born in Canada 16 - Spirit River Family 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Ivor M. Palser Born in Canada 12 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Doris G. Palser Born in Canada 11 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Ruby A. Palser Born in Canada 9 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Pearl A. Palser Born in Canada 7 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Phillis Palser Born in Canada 5 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
Benny Palser Born in Canada 4 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
George Palser Born in Canada 1 1/2 - Spirit River " 22-Aug 24-Aug 1927
J.H. McLean ($100) Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 6-Sep 9-Sep 1927
Arthur Ward ($100) Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 6-Sep 9-Sep 1927
L.M. Bice ($500) Sarnia, Ontario 27 - Undecided Farmer 23-Sep 30-Sep 1927
Margaret Bice Sarnia, Ontario 22 - Undecided Wife 23-Sep 30-Sep 1927
Eldon Bice Sarnia, Ontario 3 - Undecided - 23-Sep 30-Sep 1927
E.C. Searcy ($400) American 37 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 27-Sep 7-Oct 1927
E.A. Searcy American 32 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927) Spirit River Wife 27-Sep 7-Oct 1927
Elleen Searcy American 8 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927) Spirit River Family 27-Sep 7-Oct 1927
Edwin Searcy American 4 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927) Spirit River Family 27-Sep 7-Oct 1927
Marylou Searcy American 1 1/2 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 10, 1927) Spirit River Family 27-Sep 7-Oct 1927
Harold O. Wandvir ($200) American 26 Windsor, Ont. (Sept 21, 1927) Undecided Trapper 5-Oct 11-Oct 1927
L.G. Huston (nil) American 36 Sweetgrass, Mont. (Sept 1927) Blueberry Mountain Farmer 12-Oct 15-Oct 1927
Alex N. Bell ($100) Canadian 37 Canadian Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 24-Oct 1927
D.L. Roy ($2,000) Canadian 42 Canadian Undecided Farmer 21-Oct 23-Oct 1927
D.H. Galbraith Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 11-Nov 1927
E.D. Kilty ($100) Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 11-Nov 1927
C. Hassard ($100) Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 11-Nov 1927
A. Galbraith Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 11-Nov 1927
Geo. King American 42 North Portal, SK. (1912) Undecided Farmer 8-Nov 10-Nov 1927
Geo. Waughtal American 21 North Portal, SK. (1911) Undecided Farmer 8-Nov 10-Nov 1927
Geo. Spruce English 20 Quebec (Aug 1927) Spirit River Farmer 9-Nov 22-Nov 1927 Previously in hall, out of work
D. McNab Canadian 31 - Spirit River Farmer 10-Nov 12-Nov 1927
Mary O. Dobson American 31 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927) Grande Prairie Farmer 11-Nov 24-Nov 1927
Joe Neill Dobson Canadian 11 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927) Grande Prairie - 11-Nov 24-Nov 1927
L.E. Dobson Canadian 8 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927) Grande Prairie - 11-Nov 24-Nov 1927
H.C. McVety ($100) Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 23-Nov 25-Nov 1927
J. Stewart ($100) Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 23-Nov 25-Nov 1927
J. T. Hans ($100) Canadian - - Undecided Farmer 23-Nov 25-Nov 1927
J.H. Dobson ($1,000) American 50 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927) Undecided Farmer 20-Nov 29-Nov 1927
Geo. Dobson ($800) American 25 Kingsgate, BC (Aug. 15, 1927) Undecided Farmer 20-Nov 29-Nov 1927
Frank Druyts Belgian 35 Windsor, Ont. (1921) Undecided Farmer 25-Nov 16-Dec 1927
Jennie Druyts Belgian 36 Quebec (1921) Undecided House Wife 25-Nov 16-Dec 1927
Frank Druyts Belgian 10 - - - 25-Nov 16-Dec 1927
R.C. Cline American 23 Kingsgate, BC (1917) Undecided Farmer 27-Nov 29-Nov 1927
J.J. Edwards Canadian 47 - Undecided Harness Maker 27-Nov 30-Nov 1927
S.J. Miller ($2,000) Canadian 20 - Dawson Creek Farmer 29-Nov 30-Nov 1927
missing 1927
James McFarlane ($300) Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 2-Dec 16-Dec 1927
Essie McFarlane Canadian 33 - Undecided Wife 2-Dec 16-Dec 1927
Margaret McFarlane Canadian 8 - Undecided - 2-Dec 16-Dec 1927
Loretta McFarlane Canadian 6 - Undecided - 2-Dec 16-Dec 1927
Fred Dodds ($1,500) English 25 Halifax, N.S. (Apr. 22, 1927) Spirit River Farmer 5-Dec 7-Dec 1927
George Sloane ($1,500) Scotch 27 Halifax, N.S. (1910) Spirit River Farmer 5-Dec 7-Dec 1927
Jas. D. Young Canadian 22 - Pine River Farmer 8-Dec 10-Dec 1927
W.E. Young ($1,000) Canadian 64 - Pine River Farmer 8-Dec 10-Dec 1927
F. Kozeckl Ukrainian 38 St. John (1911) Pine River Farmer 8-Dec 11-Dec 1927
Laddie Kahovec ($250) Czechoslovak 19 Quebec (1925) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 13-Dec 15-Dec 1927
Mrs. H. Donald Barr ($3,000) Irish 35 Canadian Spirit River Farmer's Wife 13-Dec 21-Dec 1927
Hilda Johns. C. Giesbricht - 8 Canadian Spirit River Child 13-Dec 21-Dec 1927
Frieda Olive Ruby Barr - 1 1/2 Canadian Spirit River Child 13-Dec 21-Dec 1927
Donald Barr Irish 49 Canadian Spirit River Farmer 15-Dec 21-Dec 1927
W. Barr Irish 34 Canadian Spirit River Farmer 15-Dec 21-Dec 1927
John Dansmen ($300) American 50 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC Farmer 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Bella Dansmen American 42 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC Wife 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Malvan Dansmen American 16 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC Son 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Rudy Dansmen American 14 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Alice Dansmen American 11 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Bertha Dansmen American 9 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Joe Dansmen American 7 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Ben Dansmen American 5 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Lloyd Dansmen American 2 Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Baby Dansmen American 4 wks. Emerson, Man. (Dec 10, 1927) Rolla, BC - 13-Jan 16-Jan 1928
Wm. Willis Canadian 33 - Undecided Farmer 28-Jan 4-Feb 1928
Alice Willis English 29 Quebec (1920) Undecided Wife 28-Jan 4-Feb 1928
Gracie Willis Canadian 7 - Undecided Daughter 28-Jan 4-Feb 1928
Robert Willis Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 28-Jan 4-Feb 1928
Charlie Willis Canadian 15 mos. - Undecided Son 28-Jan 4-Feb 1928
J. Webber English 48 Montreal (1913) Undecided Farmer 5-Feb 9-Feb 1928
Thomas Essellink Dutch 20 Halifax (1926) Spirit River Farmer 14-Feb 18-Feb 1928
Nels. M. Selin Swede 49 North Portal, SK. (1924) Undecided Farmer 15-Feb 18-Feb 1928
Neil MacNaughton Canadian 29 - Undecided Farm Laborer 16-Feb 21-Feb 1928
R.W. Storey English 50 Halifax (1893) Undecided Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1928
J. Storey English 45 Halifax (1893) Undecided Farmer 21-Feb 24-Feb 1928
W.A. Hallock Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 21-Feb 23-Feb 1928
A. Sellin German 26 St. John (Apr 27, 1927) Undecided Farmer 2-Mar 5-Mar 1928
Carl Stein German 31 St. John (Apr 27, 1927) Undecided Farmer 2-Mar 6-Mar 1928
Lawrence Andrieff Russian 26 Vancouver (Sept 1926) Undecided Farmer 2-Mar 6-Mar 1928
Fred Kalugin Russian 37 Vancouver (July 1927) Spirit River Farmer 2-Mar 6-Mar 1928
T. Bumnoff Russian 47 Vancouver (Aug 1927) Spirit River Farmer 2-Mar 6-Mar 1928
Geo. Kosheiff Russian 51 Vancouver (Sept 1926) Spirit River Farmer 2-Mar 6-Mar 1928
Clis Verner Sweden 42 Vancouver (1925) Spirit River Farmer 3-Mar 6-Mar 1928
A.J. Grundberg Sweden 34 North Portal, SK. (1900) Spirit River Farmer 3-Mar 6-Mar 1928
John Cramer Canadian 36 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 6-Mar 7-Mar 1928
Joe Cramer Canadian 21 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 6-Mar 7-Mar 1928
Mr. Archibald ($3,000) Canadian 37 - Rolla, BC Farmer 6-Mar 11-Mar 1928
Mrs. Archibald Canadian 47 - Rolla, BC Wife 6-Mar 11-Mar 1928
Mrs. Vik Norwegian 32 Halifax (Sept 1926) Rolla, BC Housewife 6-Mar 11-Mar 1928
Norman Vik Norwegian 7 Halifax (Sept 1926) Rolla, BC Son 6-Mar 11-Mar 1928
Beret Vik Norwegian 4 Halifax (Sept 1926) Rolla, BC Daughter 6-Mar 11-Mar 1928
Robert Gruenke Canadian 23 - Rolla, BC Farmer 6-Mar 9-Mar 1928
Errilt Gruenke German 18 Quebec (1924) Rolla, BC Farmer 6-Mar 9-Mar 1928
Urban Cobs English 40 Montreal (1900) Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 11-Mar 1928
J.N. Vik ($200) Norwegian 34 Quebec (1924) Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Mar 11-Mar 1928
R. McIlveen Irish 44 Montreal (1908) Rolla, BC Farmer 8-Mar 11-Mar 1928
E.A. Vince Canadian 22 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 12-Mar 13-Mar 1928
W. Burton ($600) Canadian 59 - Rolla, BC Farmer 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
A.L. Burton Canadian 52 - Rolla, BC Wife 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
Gordon Burton Canadian 17 - Rolla, BC Son 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
Florence Burton Canadian 13 - Rolla, BC Daughter 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
Charlie Burton Canadian 8 - Rolla, BC Son 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
C. Rehm Canadian 45 - Rolla, BC Farmer 15-Mar 17-Mar 1928
David LeBlanc French-Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 20-Mar 30-Mar 1928
Clara LeBlanc Canadian 24 - Undecided Wife 20-Mar 30-Mar 1928
Laurie LeBlanc Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 20-Mar 30-Mar 1928
Henry LeBlanc Canadian 1 - Undecided Son 20-Mar 30-Mar 1928
Peter Thompson American 53 Kingsgate, BC (1918) Undecided Farmer 20-Mar 21-Mar 1928
B. Grimach Canadian 45 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 21-Mar 23-Mar 1928
D.A. Meyer Canadian 23 - - Farmer 21-Mar 23-Mar 1928
P. Besson Swiss 46 St. John (1911) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 21-Mar 23-Mar 1928
Tulis Dechief Belgian 52 Halifax (1894) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 27-Mar 1928
James Gruber Hungary 25 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 27-Mar 1928
E. Porterfield Canadian 54 - Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Mrs. Porterfield Canadian 50 - Undecided Wife 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
John Porterfield Canadian 23 - Undecided Son 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Mary Porterfield Canadian 21 - Undecided Daughter 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Edna Porterfield Canadian 10 - Undecided Daughter 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Jim Porterfield Canadian 7 - Undecided Son 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Cecil Neill American 33 Emerson, Man. (1909) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Charlotte Neill Canadian 30 - Undecided Wife 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Gladys Neill Canadian 8 - Undecided Daughter 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
C.A. Boughton English 36 Quebec (June 3, 1921) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
A. Ragon Belgian 29 Quebec (1907) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 24-Mar 1928
Joe Mudry Poland 39 St. John (1911) Undecided Farmer 23-Mar 27-Mar 1928
E.A. Smith English 29 Quebec (1907) Spirit River Farmer 27-Mar 3-Apr 1928
Wm. R. Evans Welsh 25 Halifax (1926) Spirit River Farmer 30-Mar 3-Apr 1928
Addison Beisel Canadian 50 - Undecided Farmer 3-Apr 7-Apr 1928
Vernon Pokett ($650) Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1928
John Easton Bryson Canadian 19 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 9-Apr 10-Apr 1928
Francois Mabillard Swiss 23 Halifax (April 1927) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 10-Apr 12-Apr 1928
Alphonse Mabillard Swiss 21 St. John (Mar 29, 1928) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 10-Apr 12-Apr 1928
Charles Quilliam Manx 21 Halifax (Mar 25, 1928) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 17-Apr 1928 Room 8
Edwin J. Scott ($2,000) England 47 Halifax (1907) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Jessie Scott England 45 Montreal (1907) Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Norah Scott - 10 - Pouce Coupe, BC Daughter 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Ernest Scott - 14 - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Phillip Newman ($250) English 23 Halifax (1907) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Alice Newman Canadian 19 - Pouce Coupe, BC Wife 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
Donald Newman Canadian 9 mos. - Pouce Coupe, BC Son 10-Apr 14-Apr 1928
L. Larsen Danish 19 Halifax (May 1927) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 17-Apr 1928
Niels Jacobsen Danish 18 Halifax (March 21, 1927) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 17-Apr 1928
Albert Christensen Danish 22 Quebec (May 1927) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 17-Apr 1928
John Koez German 26 St. John (Apr 17, 1927) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 20-Apr 1928
Arthur Mathias English 23 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 13-Apr 1928
F.W. Egge German 26 Quebec (June 5, 1926) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 13-Apr 1928
Peter Arcand ($1,000) French-Canadian 36 - Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1928
Adlard Juay Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 11-Apr 1928
John Gerschmenn German 24 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 20-Apr 1928 Room 7
Wasil Fazikos Slav 28 Halifax (March 1927) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 18-Apr 1928 Room 5
Andri Warvarincoz Slav 26 Halifax (March 1927) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 18-Apr 1928 Room 5
Mike Wiznuk Ukrainian 43 Montreal (1913) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 18-Apr 1928 Room 3
Wm. Wiznuk Ukrainian 18 Halifax (1921) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 18-Apr 1928 Room 3
R. Every-Clayton Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Apr 25-Apr 1928 Room 4
A. Every-Clayton Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 19-Apr 25-Apr 1928 Room 4
John W. Grantham Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 23-Apr 24-Apr 1928 Room 8
Archie Berdine American 32 North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 30-Apr 1928 Room 7
Milton Potten American 11 North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 30-Apr 1928 Room 7
Ole Sorenson Norwegian 70 North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 30-Apr 1928 Room 7
Henry Sorenson ($1,400) American 29 North Portal, SK. (Apr 20, 1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 30-Apr 1928 Room 7
H.H. Wynes Meota, Sask. 33 - Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 25-Apr 1928 Room 2; Meota Sask.
Otto Banman American 29 Sweetgrass, Mont. (Apr. 20, 1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Apr 25-Apr 1928 Room 2
G. Galley English 54 St. John's (1912) Spirit River Bootmaker 26-Apr 3-May 1928 Room 2
Napoleon Chabot ($250) Canadian 33 - Spirit River Farmer 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Amanda Chabot Canadian 29 - Spirit River Wife 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Rose Chabot Canadian 10 - Spirit River Daughter 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Cora Chabot Canadian 7 - Spirit River Daughter 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Marence Chabot Canadian 6 - Spirit River Daughter 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Eugene Chabot Canadian 2 - Spirit River Son 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Aimy Chabot Canadian 3 - Spirit River Son 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Donalda Chabot Canadian 1 - Spirit River Daughter 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Joe Chabot ($200) Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Berta Chabot Canadian 25 - Spirit River Wife 27-Apr 5-May 1928
Placide Chabot Canadian 18 mos. - Spirit River Son 27-Apr 5-May 1928
E.J. Belisle ($1,800) French 34 Bannerman, Manitoba (1910) Undecided Farmer 27-Apr 4-May 1928
Louise Belisle French 29 Bannerman, Manitoba (1910) Undecided Wife 27-Apr 4-May 1928
Anna Belisle French 12 Bannerman, Manitoba (1910) Undecided Daughter 27-Apr 4-May 1928
Wilfred Belisle French 8 Bannerman, Manitoba (1910) Undecided Son 27-Apr 4-May 1928
Paul Belisle French 61 Bannerman, Manitoba (1910) Undecided Farmer 27-Apr 4-May 1928
Wm. A. Sauer German 34 Kingsgate, BC (Aug 27, 1928) Undecided Farmer 29-Apr 5-May 1928
George Wessel German 36 Kingsgate, BC (Aug 27, 1928) Undecided Farmer 29-Apr 5-May 1928
Alex Bessett Canadian 25 - Spirit River Son 29-Apr 4-May 1928
Mrs. R.C. Scott Canadian 45 - Blueberry Mountain Housewife 1-May 5-May 1928
Minnie E. Scott Canadian 23 - Blueberry Mountain Daughter 1-May 5-May 1928
Margaret Scott Canadian 16 - Blueberry Mountain Daughter 1-May 5-May 1928
Bobbie Scott Canadian 10 - Blueberry Mountain Son 1-May 5-May 1928
Cameron Scott Canadian 7 - Blueberry Mountain Son 1-May 5-May 1928
J.O. Johnson Sweden 38 Quebec (1907) Spirit River Farmer 1-May 8-May 1928
M. Kosheiff ($600) Russian 21 Vancouver (1926) Undecided Farmer 3-May 4-May 1928
P. Nasedkin ($600) Russian 52 Vancouver (1927) Undecided Farmer 3-May 7-May 1928
M. Mihailoff Russian 18 Vancouver (1924) Undecided Farmer 3-May 6-May 1928
A. Spivak ($600) Russian 44 Vancouver (1925) Undecided Farmer 3-May 4-May 1928
William Kowalsky German 42 Halifax (Nov. 1925) Undecided Farmer 4-May 15-May 1928 Awaiting car containing household goods and farm equipment
Yulius Kowalsky German 73 Halifax (Nov. 1925) Undecided Farmer 4-May 15-May 1928
Johanna Kowalsky German 71 Halifax (Nov. 1925) Undecided Wife 4-May 15-May 1928
Alex Malyschuk Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1912) Undecided Farmer 4-May 11-May 1928
D. Stasiuk Ukrainian 31 Quebec (1913) Undecided Farmer 4-May 11-May 1928
Alex Rotar Ukrainian 45 Quebec (1913) Undecided Farmer 4-May 11-May 1928
J. Ewasiw Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 4-May 11-May 1928
A. Golley Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 8-May 9-May 1928
Henry Stuffco ($18,000) Slav 63 Toronto (1882) Undecided Farmer 8-May 11-May 1928
Joe Stuffco Slav 18 - Undecided Farmer 8-May 11-May 1928
Paul Unruh German 28 Rousses Point, NY (Mar 30, 1928) Undecided Farmer 15-May 16-May 1928
Christ W. Hirning USA 26 North Portal (May 1928) Undecided Farmer 17-May 24-May 1928
A. Fried ($900) USA 29 Newgate, BC (May 3, 1928) Undecided Farmer 17-May 24-May 1928
Mrs. A. Fried American - Newgate, BC (May 3, 1928) Undecided Wife 17-May 24-May 1928
Mrs. Davidson British 38 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Wife 18-May 21-May 1928
Charles Davidson British 12 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 18-May 21-May 1928
William Davidson British 9 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 18-May 21-May 1928
Norman Davidson British 5 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 18-May 21-May 1928
J. Wensel German 32 Halifax (April 27, 1928) Undecided Farmer 18-May 22-May 1928
Ernest Wharton English 47 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Farmer 22-May 4-Jun 1928
Anne Wharton English 35 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Wife 22-May 4-Jun 1928
Ernest Wharton English 12 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 22-May 4-Jun 1928
James Wharton English 11 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 22-May 4-Jun 1928
Maurice Wharton English 2 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Son 22-May 4-Jun 1928
Gray? (illegible) English 16 Quebec (May 7, 1928) Undecided Sister 22-May 4-Jun 1928
Fred Kendel German 40 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 22-May 25-May 1928
L.R. Woodard American 60 North Portal (1917) Undecided Farmer 22-May 5-Jun 1928
A.F. Olson Swede 25 Quebec (1907) Undecided Farmer 22-May 24-May 1928
H.F. Wagner American 22 Kingsgate, BC (1922) Undecided Farmer 29-May 31-May 1928
Ed. Runke German 45 Halifax (1905) Undecided Farmer 30-May 1-Jun 1928
John Cesmystruk Ukrainian 24 - Undecided Farmer 30-May 31-May 1928
Mark Cesmystruk Ukrainian 34 - Undecided Farmer 30-May 31-May 1928
John Hawryluk Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 30-May 31-May 1928
Steve Prokipchuk Canadian 23 - Undecided Farmer 30-May 31-May 1928
Niels Bay Denmark 45 Emerson, Man. (1916) Undecided Farmer 30-May 31-May 1928
Adolf Wensel German 28 Halifax (April, 1928) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 2-Jun 1928
Wilhelm Majewski German 29 Halifax (April, 1928) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 2-Jun 1928
Emilie Majewski German 25 Halifax (April, 1928) Spirit River Wife 1-Jun 2-Jun 1928
John Wensel German 31 Halifax (April, 1928) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 2-Jun 1928
Emil Rautenberg German 29 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 8-Jun 1928 Room 8
J.B. McDougall Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 2-Jun 8-Jun 1928 Room 2
H. Hockin Canadian 29 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 8-Jun 1928 Room 4
Elmer Hockin Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 8-Jun 1928 Room 4
P. Horner Irish 24 Quebec (1920) Spirit River Farmer 4-Jun 11-Jun 1928 Room 4
John Kuz Polish 24 Quebec (1924) Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1928
Adam Penznvol Polish 31 Quebec (1924) Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1928
John Kotlar Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1927) Spirit River Farmer 5-Jun 8-Jun 1928
Seb. Muchltaler Austrian 28 St. John (March 1926) Spirit River Farmer 8-Jun 11-Jun 1928 Room 7
D. Hilderman Russian 44 Quebec (1904) Spirit River Farmer 8-Jun 12-Jun 1928 Room 7
J. Hilderman Russian 57 Quebec (1912) Spirit River Farmer 8-Jun 12-Jun 1928 Room 7
J.F. Anderson American 61 Kingsgate, BC (June 1, 1928) Undecided Farmer 8-Jun 14-Jun 1928 Room 5
John Dodds England 27 Niagara Falls (1920) Undecided Farmer 8-Jun 15-Jun 1928 Room 5
Arthur Dodds England 22 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 8-Jun 15-Jun 1928 Room 5
E.B. Lowes Canadian 37 - Spirit River Housewife 9-Jun 18-Jun 1928 Room 6
Francis Lowes Canadian 3 1/2 - Spirit River Daughter 9-Jun 18-Jun 1928 Room 6
Herman Menkens German 36 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 10-Jun 12-Jun 1928 Room 4
J.C. McLeod Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 10-Jun 19-Jun 1928 Room 4
R. Reid Scotch 27 Halifax (1912) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun 12-Jun 1928 Room 2
A. Stragier Belgian 33 Halifax (1913) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun 12-Jun 1928 Room 2
F. Bulman Dutch 25 Halifax (1925) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun 18-Jun 1928 Room 2
T. Geske Dutch 34 Halifax (1925) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun 18-Jun 1928 Room 2
W. Jones English 34 Halifax (1911) Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 19-Jun 1928 Room 7
V. Jensen Dane 25 Quebec (1923) Spirit River Farmer 12-Jun 19-Jun 1928 Room 7
Tom Black Canadian 55 - Undecided Farmer 13-Jun 15-Jun 1928
Wm Black Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 13-Jun 15-Jun 1928
Howard Black Canadian 20 - Undecided Farmer 13-Jun 15-Jun 1928
Alfred Black Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 18-Jun 1928
J.S. Howard American 56 Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928) Blueberry Mountain Farmer 15-Jun 23-Jun 1928 Room 5
W. Howard American 29 Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928) Blueberry Mountain Farmer 16-Jun 23-Jun 1928 Room 8
L. Howard American 25 Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928) Blueberry Mountain Wife 16-Jun 23-Jun 1928 Room 8
Baby Howard American 2 mos. Kingsgate, BC (June 7, 1928) Blueberry Mountain Son 16-Jun 23-Jun 1928 Room 8
J. Bert Geiger Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 19-Jun 26-Jun 1928 Room 2
Mike Hiniuk Ruthenian 33 St. John (1910) Undecided Farmer 19-Jun 26-Jun 1928 Room 6
Wm Stadnyk Ukrainian 49 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 19-Jun 26-Jun 1928 Room 6
John Yaremko Austrian 29 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 5
John Richlo Austrian 25 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 5
Albert Peurchor ($500) Austrian 47 Halifax (1908) Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 5
F.W. Kirk Canadian 48 - Undecided Farmer 20-Jun 22-Jun 1928 Room 6
George N. Willman Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 23-Jun 1928 Room 2
Henry Anderson Dane 54 Rykert, BC (1903) Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 26-Jun 1928 Room 7
Pete Christensen Dane 27 St. John (1925) Undecided Farmer 22-Jun 26-Jun 1928 Room 7
Gustive Weidman German 34 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 8
Art Laing Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 8
Dick Moffat Scotch 23 Halifax (1925) Undecided Farmer 26-Jun 27-Jun 1928 Room 8
John Schaefar Armenian 25 Montreal (1905) Undecided Farmer 29-Jun 1-Jul 1928 Room 4
Loui Schaefar Armenian 60 Montreal (1905) Undecided Farmer 29-Jun 1-Jul 1928 Room 4
John Fries German 28 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 29-Jun 1-Jul 1928 Room 4
John T. Anderson English 36 Quebec (June 23, 1928) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 29-Jun 3-Jul 1928 Room 2
Mrs. J.I. Hamilton ($1,000) Canadian 54 - Undecided Housewife 3-Jul 3-Jul 1928 Room 5
Percy M. Hamilton Canadian 22 - Undecided Son 3-Jul 3-Jul 1928 Room 5
Hattie Hamilton Canadian 20 - Undecided Daughter 3-Jul 3-Jul 1928 Room 5
Eva Hamilton Canadian 18 - Undecided Daughter 3-Jul 3-Jul 1928 Room 5
Deali Hamilton Canadian 14 - Undecided Daughter 3-Jul 3-Jul 1928 Room 5
David Railton ($1,000) Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 5
Mrs. Ella Railton Canadian 48 - Undecided Wife 5-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 5
Lyle Railton Canadian 18 - Undecided Son 5-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 5
Ella Railton Canadian 16 - Undecided Daughter 5-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 5
Wm. Hargest Welsh 35 Halifax (1910) - Farmer 5-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 2
F.A. Boehm American 47 Emerson, Man. (1903) Undecided Farmer 6-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 4
John Bauer American 38 Emerson, Man. (1903) Undecided Farmer 6-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 4
Peter P. Joa American 43 Emerson, Man. (1906) Undecided Farmer 6-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 4
Clem. Boehm American 27 Emerson, Man. (1906) Undecided Farmer 6-Jul 9-Jul 1928 Room 4
Lawson Scott Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 9-Jul 10-Jul 1928 Room 5
Tom Barnett Canadian 28 - - Farmer 9-Jul 10-Jul 1928 Room 5
Lewis Painter English 39 Halifax (1913) Undecided Farmer 10-Jul 18-Jul 1928 Room 5
Annie Painter Canadian 29 - Undecided Wife 10-Jul 18-Jul 1928 Room 5
O.C. Johnson American 28 Emerson, Man. (1921) Undecided Farmer 10-Jul 16-Jul 1928 Room 4
E. Wilson Canadian 34 - - Farmer 14-Jul 16-Jul 1928 Room 6
Geo. McLaren Canadian 24 - - Farmer 14-Jul 16-Jul 1928 Room 6
A. Buchanan Canadian 28 - - Farmer 14-Jul 16-Jul 1928 Room 6
E. McClarty Canadian - - - Farmer 17-Jul 20-Jul 1928 Room 2
John Kirkland Canadian - - - Farmer 18-Jul 25-Jul 1928 Room 5
F. Wm. Evans Canadian 29 - - Farmer 20-Jul 25-Jul 1928 Room 4
Tom Elder Canadian 24 - - Farmer 20-Jul 25-Jul 1928 Room 4
Garfred Keuclar Canadian 24 - - Farmer 20-Jul 25-Jul 1928 Room 4
Percy Ochtemichuk Austrian 45 Halifax (1897) Undecided Farmer 21-Jul 27-Jul 1928 Room 5
J. Mitchuk Austrian 35 Quebec (1913) Undecided Farmer 21-Jul 27-Jul 1928 Room 5
Prystupa Afanary Polish 35 Halifax (July 1928) Undecided Farmer 26-Jul 2-Aug 1928 Room 5
Martin Gabrelson Norwegian 45 Quebec (1908) Undecided Farmer 27-Jul 2-Aug 1928
Iver Moger Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 27-Jul 2-Aug 1928
John Tito German 36 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 27-Jul 31-Jul 1928
Mrs. L.R. Woodard ($500) American 53 North Portal, SK. (1917) Spirit River Housewife 10-Aug 15-Aug 1928
I. Gaibaruk Russian 30 Halifax (July 17, 1928) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 14-Aug 1928
Agariau Ryuicmymn Russian 30 Halifax (July 17, 1928) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 14-Aug 1928
Moicei Cugopyhr Russian 35 Halifax (July 17, 1928) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 14-Aug 1928
Demian Symyr Russian 31 Halifax (July 17, 1928) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 14-Aug 1928
J. Buchanan Canadian 56 - Undecided Farmer 14-Aug 16-Aug 1928
James Clark ($800) American 35 Ambrose, North Dakota (1926) Undecided Farmer 17-Aug 18-Aug 1928
Leonard Huyck American 31 Emerson, Manitoba (1905) Undecided Farmer 17-Aug 18-Aug 1928
George Waughtal American 22 Portal, North Dakota (1911) Undecided Farmer 17-Aug 18-Aug 1928
W.R. Billings ($100) Canadian 33 - Woking Clerk 18-Sep 23-Sep 1928 Returning
Chas. Marriott ($50) Canadian 38 - Woking Laborer 18-Sep 23-Sep 1928 Returning
J.L. McKenzie ($50) Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 21-Sep 25-Sep 1928
F.W. Smith ($50) Canadian 29 - Undecided Farmer 21-Sep 25-Sep 1928
Amil Zahara Canadian 38 - Undecided Farmer 21-Sep 24-Sep 1928
Eugene Brusehaver American 24 Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 1928) - Farmer 5-Oct 9-Oct 1928
John Stemmann American 26 Emerson, Manitoba (Aug 1928) - Farmer 5-Oct 9-Oct 1928
Carl Becker German 27 Quebec (July 18, 1927) Undecided Farmer 9-Oct 12-Oct 1928
John Martin Canadian 25 - Undecided Farmer 13-Oct 16-Oct 1928
Joseph Martin Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 13-Oct 16-Oct 1928
Caile Brockey ($1,200) American 20 North Portal, SK. (Oct 10, 1928) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 15-Oct 17-Oct 1928
S.A. Brockey Canadian 46 North Portal, SK. (Oct 10, 1928) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 18-Oct 1928 Returning Canadian
Frank Brockey American 18 North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 18-Oct 1928
Eugene Millum American 18 North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928) Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 18-Oct 1928
M.F. Huggett Canadian 20 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 17-Oct 1928
K.R. Roberts Canadian 36 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 17-Oct 1928
I.E. Gornish American 19 - Pouce Coupe, BC Farmer 16-Oct 17-Oct 1928
Oscar Peterson Swede 56 North Portal, SK. (Oct 13, 1928) Spirit River Farmer 18-Oct 20-Oct 1928
J. Jolley English 58 - Spirit River Bootmaker 20-Oct 27-Oct 1928
Frank Cramer ($1,200) Canadian 18 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Oct 25-Oct 1928
Charles Cramer ($1,200) Canadian 55 - Spirit River Farmer 20-Oct 25-Oct 1928
William Staidnyk ($1,200) Ukrainian 50 Quebec (June 1927) Undecided Farmer 23-Oct 24-Oct 1928
Tekli Staidnyk Ukrainian 45 Quebec (June 1927) Undecided Wife 23-Oct 24-Oct 1928
Alix Staidnyk Ukrainian 6 Quebec (June 1927) Undecided Son 23-Oct 24-Oct 1928
D.A. McCallum Canadian 46 - Undecided Farmer 24-Oct 26-Oct 1928
W.H. Demers Canadian 26 - Undecided Farmer 24-Oct 26-Oct 1928
D. McCallum Canadian 17 - Undecided Farmer 24-Oct 26-Oct 1928
A. Demers Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 24-Oct 26-Oct 1928
B. Spenst Dutch 18 North Portal, SK. Undecided Farmer 25-Oct 27-Oct 1928 Extended to Nov. 13th
P. Ruttle Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 25-Oct 26-Oct 1928
P. Miller Scotch 24 Quebec (July 1924) Undecided Farmer 25-Oct 27-Oct 1928
Thomas Carswell Canadian 59 - Undecided Farmer 27-Oct - 1928
James Stubbs Canadian 40 - Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 3-Nov 1928
Wm. Stubbs Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 3-Nov 1928
Edward Hennel Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 3-Nov 1928
John Oleimk Russian - St. John (July 1928) Undecided Farmer 2-Nov 9-Nov 1928
G. Moruncrak Ukrainian - Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 2-Nov 9-Nov 1928
Autom Dobnouski Ukrainian - Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 2-Nov 9-Nov 1928
P. Pcucruk Ukrainian - Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 2-Nov 9-Nov 1928
Fred Alexewich ($20) Ukrainian - Quebec (1912) Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1928
Wm Woodridge ($100) English - Halifax (1910) Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 12-Nov 1928
N. McClelland ($100) Canadian - - Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 13-Nov 1928
G.D. Shofner Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1928
J.A. Beatty Scotch 32 Quebec (1911) Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1928
A. Lustwerk Esthonia 30 Emerson, Manitoba (1913) Rolla, BC Farmer 9-Nov 13-Nov 1928
Mrs. Geo. Lustwerk Esthonia 62 Emerson, Manitoba (1926) Rolla, BC Housewife 9-Nov 13-Nov 1928
J. Karter Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 6-Nov 9-Nov 1928
A.G. Demers Canadian 20 - Undecided Farmer 9-Nov 10-Nov 1928
H.A. Scharff Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 9-Nov 10-Nov 1928
H.H. Becker German 47 Coutts, Alta. (1909) Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 13-Nov 1928
W. Hamilton ($400) Canadian 53 New Port (1910) Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 13-Nov 1928 Returning Canadian
R. Hannah ($400) Canadian 19 - Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 13-Nov 1928
B. Westphal German 21 - Undecided Farmer 10-Nov 13-Nov 1928
M. Gunpun Esthonia 33 Montreal (1925) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Nov 16-Nov 1928
O. Lustwerk Esthonia 20 Quebec (July 1928) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Nov 16-Nov 1928
Geo. Lustwerk ($1,600) Esthonia 65 Emerson, Manitoba (1926) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Nov 16-Nov 1928
I.H. Morgan ($400) American 22 Emerson, Manitoba (1917) Undecided Farmer 13-Nov 17-Nov 1928
Geo. W. Croker Canadian 46 - Blueberry Mountain Farmer 14-Nov 18-Nov 1928
Domini K. Brynwzcak Polish - Quebec (July 6, 1928) Undecided Farmer 17-Nov 18-Nov 1928
Wm. F. Peterson American 21 North Portal, SK. Undecided Farmer 23-Nov 27-Nov 1928
Stanley Peterson American 18 North Portal, SK. Undecided Farmer 23-Nov - 1928
S.F. Stephenson Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Nov - 1928
F.H. Stephenson Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Nov - 1928
B.F. Boongarden Canadian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Nov - 1928
Louise Boongarden Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 28-Nov - 1928
Ora Schram Canadian 27 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Dec 8-Dec 1928
Margaret Schram Canadian 18 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Dec 8-Dec 1928
R.A. Torkelson American 28 Gretna, Manitoba (Oct. 1928) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Dec 13-Dec 1928
Olliver Dammen American 22 Emerson, Manitoba (1927) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Dec 13-Dec 1928
Leo Birk American 34 Emerson, Manitoba (Oct. 1928) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Dec 13-Dec 1928
Indvir Christenson Dane 18 Quebec (1927) Rolla, BC Farmer 10-Dec 14-Dec 1928
Henry Dick ($1,500) Canadian - - Rolla, BC Farmer 13-Dec 17-Dec 1928
W. Johnston ($200) Canadian - - Rolla, BC Farmer 13-Dec 17-Dec 1928
C.A. Goodkey ($1,000) - 39 - Spirit River Mechanic 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
S. Lawson ($500) - 70 English 1912 Spirit River Wife 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Mrs. S. Lawson - 65 English 1912 Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Taner Brown - 40 English 1912 Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Mrs. C.A. Goodkey - 32 English 1912 Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Edna Goodkey - 9 - Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Billey Goodkey - 7 - Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Keneth Goodkey - 5 - Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Tera Goodkey - 3 - Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Gloria Mae Goodkey - 1 month - Spirit River - 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
Bruce Dick Canadian 18 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
J.A. Dick Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 13-Dec 20-Dec 1928
J. LePard Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
Elizabeth LePard English 42 Quebec (1909) Undecided Wife 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
Rose LePard Canadian 16 - Undecided Family 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
Clifford LePard Canadian 14 - Undecided Family 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
Isabel LePard Canadian 12 - Undecided Family 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
John LePard Canadian 1 1/2 - Undecided Family 17-Dec 25-Dec 1928
Mrs. Walter Campbell American 40 Sweetgrass, Mont. (1907) Rolla, BC Wife 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Jane Campbell Canadian 18 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Elenor Campbell Canadian 14 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Pauline Campbell Canadian 11 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Hilda Campbell Canadian 8 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
John Campbell Canadian 5 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Albert Campbell Canadian 3 - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Stuart Campbell Canadian 10 mos. - Rolla, BC Family 21-Dec 28-Dec 1928
Walter Campbell ($3,500) Canadian 49 - Rolla, BC Family 22-Dec 28-Dec 1928 2 Can stock
Frank Mabillard ($45) Swiss 24 Halifax (June 27, 1928) Falher Farmer 1-Jan 6-Jan 1929
Alphonse Mabillard ($20) Swiss 22 Halifax (June 27, 1928) Falher Farmer 1-Jan 6-Jan 1929
Nick Kulachkosky ($100) Ukrainian 18 Born in Canada - Farmer 1-Jan 6-Jan 1929
Ernest Cooler English 25 Quebec (Aug. 6, 1927) Spirit River Trainer 29-Jan - 1929 In hall previously
Mrs. A. Kulachkosky American 23 North Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929) Rolla, BC Farmer's Wife 19-Feb 22-Feb 1929 Returning Canadians
Johnnie Kulachkosky American 1 yr 7 mos North Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929) Rolla, BC Son 19-Feb 22-Feb 1929
Anthon Kulachkosky ($1,200) American 24 North Portal, SK. (Feb 14, 1929) Rolla, BC Farmer 21-Feb 22-Feb 1929
Willi Tothralh & Fran German 36 & 29 Montreal (Feb. 13, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Mar - 1929
Ham Delfs German 39 Halifax Undecided - - - 1929
Mr. Delfs German 35 Halifax Undecided - - - 1929
Aeberhard Schack German 33 St. John Undecided - - - 1929
Bjerker Haur German 27 Halifax Undecided - - - 1929
George Cohrs German 35 St. John Undecided Farmer - - 1929
Sam Werbowecki Ukrainian 24 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 5-Mar - 1929
Walter Beck Ukrainian 29 Canadian Undecided Farmer 5-Mar - 1929
E.C. Baker ($100) English 20 Quebec (July 20, 1928) Spirit River Trainee 11-Mar 12-Mar 1929
Mike Kolosky Ruthenian 34 Canadian born Whitebison Farmer 17-Mar 20-Mar 1929
William Micklin ($100) Canadian 19 - Whitebison Farmer 17-Mar 20-Mar 1929
Peter Jed Gojdon Ukrainian 28 Halifax (Apr 26, 1927) Roycroft Farmer 24-Mar 28-Mar 1929
W.L. Lea ($500) Canadian 44 - Fort St. John, BC Farmer 25-Mar 29-Mar 1929
L.M. Lea Canadian 30 - Fort St. John, BC H. Wife 25-Mar 29-Mar 1929
Muriel Lea Canadian 6 - Fort St. John, BC - 25-Mar 29-Mar 1929
James D. Lea Canadian 7 - Fort St. John, BC - 25-Mar 29-Mar 1929
Frank Billings Canadian 19 Windsor (March 13) Esther Farmer 26-Mar 29-Mar 1929 Returning Canadians
Joe Billings Canadian 21 Windsor (March 13) Esther Farmer 26-Mar 29-Mar 1929 Returning Canadians
John Solson Norwegian 50 Emerson, Manitoba (1914) Undecided Farmer 29-Mar 30-Mar 1929
Clarence Solson Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 29-Mar 30-Mar 1929
Arthur Johnson Swede 22 St. John (1924) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 9-Apr 1929
Peter Miller Scotch 24 Quebec (1924) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 6-Apr 1929
Axle Johnson Swede 26 St. John (1924) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 9-Apr 1929
I.B. David British 31 Montreal (1926) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 9-Apr 1929
J. Vivyurka Canadian 23 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 9-Apr 1929
J. Lees Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 9-Apr 1929
W.A. Scott Canadian 20 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1929
Ewald Link German 32 Quebec (1922) Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
Anna Link German 32 Quebec (1922) Undecided Wife 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
Paul Link German 12 Quebec (1922) Undecided Son 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
Eva Link German 4 Quebec (1922) Undecided Daughter 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
D.F. Dart American 35 Coutts, Alta. (1904) Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
G.C. Dart American 36 Coutts, Alta. (1904) Undecided Farmer 5-Apr 12-Apr 1929
W. Stepaniuk Ukrainian 27 Quebec (1915) Undecided Farmer 9-Apr 12-Apr 1929
H. Geertsema Dutch 27 St. John (1927) Undecided Farmer 10-Apr 12-Apr 1929
H. Wulf ($250) German 31 Halifax (1925) Undecided Farmer 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Frieda Wulf German 30 Halifax (1925) Undecided Wife 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Herta Wulf German 8 Halifax (1925) Undecided - 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Alma Wulf German 6 Halifax (1925) Undecided - 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Werner Wulf German 5 Halifax (1925) Undecided - 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Herman Wulf Canadian 2 - Undecided - 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Grueet Sebastein German 19 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 11-Apr 17-Apr 1929
D.W. Pettit ($600) Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Sarah Pettit Canadian 43 - Undecided Farmer 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Walter Pettit Canadian 19 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Albert Pettit Canadian 15 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Clarence Pettit Canadian 13 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Ervin Pettit Canadian 11 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Arthur Pettit Canadian 8 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Wilbert Pettit Canadian 7 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Viola Pettit Canadian 5 - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
Edith Pettit Canadian 20 mos. - Undecided - 13-Apr 16-Apr 1929
W.A. Hague ($3,000) Canadian 49 - Undecided Farmer 13-Apr 18-Apr 1929
George Hague Canadian 21 - Undecided Farmer 13-Apr 18-Apr 1929
Mr. D.E. Daly Canadian 37 - Undecided Farmer 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Mrs. D.E. Daly Canadian 30 - Undecided Wife 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Gladys Daly Canadian 7 - Undecided Family 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Joyce Daly Canadian 6 - Undecided Family 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Dean Daly Canadian 4 - Undecided Family 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Berniece Daly Canadian 4 - Undecided Family 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Clifford Daly Canadian - Undecided Family 16-Apr 22-Apr 1929
Mrs. H.S. Dick Canadian 47 - Rolla, BC Farmer's Wife 16-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Laura Dick Canadian 9 - Rolla, BC Daughter 16-Apr 17-Apr 1929
Donald Dick Canadian 7 - Rolla, BC Son 16-Apr 17-Apr 1929
S.H. Howard English 26 Quebec (Oct. 17, 1920) Undecided Farmer 16-Apr 20-Apr 1929
Elsie Howard Canadian 26 - Undecided Wife 16-Apr 20-Apr 1929
James Howard Canadian 1 1/2 - Undecided Child 16-Apr 20-Apr 1929
William Mackay Scotch 28 St. John (1925) Spirit River Farmer 16-Apr 17-Apr 1929
V. Regan American 30 Emerson, Manitoba (1911) Spirit River Farmer 17-Apr 19-Apr 1929
M. Palmas ($100) South Africa 37 Victoria (May 1927) Undecided Farmer 17-Apr 23-Apr 1929
F. Comfort Canadian 44 Windsor (April 1) - Farmer 4-May 10-May 1929 Returning Canadian
J.W. Bates English 20 Quebec (April 28) Spirit River Farmer 4-May 11-May 1929 Trainer
H.M. Plunner English 24 Quebec (April 28) Spirit River Farmer 4-May 11-May 1929 Trainer
Samuel Scott Irish 19 Quebec (April 29) - Farmer 7-May 10-May 1929
Joe Pozuk Poland 42 Quebec (1910) Undecided Farmer 7-May 11-May 1929
Gus Dochiuski Ukrainian 36 Halifax (1912) Undecided Farmer 7-May 11-May 1929
P. Lewis Russian 44 Halifax (1912) Undecided Farmer 7-May 14-May 1929
A. Twirsky Ukrainian 30 Halifax (1923) Undecided Farmer 7-May 14-May 1929
M. Aldoff ($900) Russian 38 Halifax (1912) Undecided Farmer 7-May 13-May 1929
S. Bezruokowf Russian 47 Vancouver (1924) Undecided Farmer 7-May 13-May 1929
R.T. Owen ($1,000) American 46 Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928) Undecided Farmer 7-May 10-May 1929
Elizabeth Owen American 35 Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928) Undecided Farmer 7-May 10-May 1929
Robert E. Owen American 15 Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928) Undecided Farmer 7-May 10-May 1929
Ruth E. Owen American 12 Coutts, Alta. (Jan 1928) Undecided Farmer 7-May 10-May 1929
James Jennings English 32 Quebec (1915) Undecided Farmer 7-May 13-May 1929
Samuel G. Lowry Irish 49 Quebec (1915) Undecided Farmer 7-May 13-May 1929
Buadumupi Kulakavzki Ukrainian 33 Halifax (April 27, 1929) Roycroft Farmer 8-May 14-May 1929
John Milosh Yugoslavia 28 St. John (1924) Undecided Farmer 10-May 14-May 1929
Marko Hurmouie Yugoslavia 36 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 10-May 15-May 1929
Fred Dedford Canadian 51 - Undecided Farmer 14-May 17-May 1929
F.A. Morris English 26 Quebec (1914) Undecided Farmer 14-May 17-May 1929
A. Hrallop German 49 Vancouver (May 1929) Undecided Farmer 21-May 24-May 1929
William Muller German 22 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 21-May 24-May 1929
A. Muller German 25 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 21-May 24-May 1929
Mary Muller German 60 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 21-May 24-May 1929
G. Pankow German 25 Halifax (March 1928) Spirit River Farmer 21-May 25-May 1929
H. Krause German 20 St. John (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 21-May 25-May 1929
A.G. Mabley Canadian - - Undecided Farmer 21-May 27-May 1929
John Mabley Canadian - - Undecided Farmer 21-May 27-May 1929
Iwan Polluk Ukrainian - Quebec (May 13, 1929) Undecided Farmer 21-May 27-May 1929
Anna Polluk Ukrainian - Quebec (May 13, 1929) Undecided Farmer 21-May 28-May 1929
Andy Korchek Slav 24 St. John (April 1928) Undecided Farmer 25-May 30-May 1929
Philip Maliuzinw Russian 51 Quebec (1906) Undecided Farmer 25-May 30-May 1929
Alex Shypot Ukrainian 58 Halifax (1900) Undecided Farmer 25-May 26-May 1929
Ernest Weber German 22 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 25-May 29-May 1929
Joe Hekel German 24 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 25-May 29-May 1929
Hammond Menkens German 37 Quebec (Oct. 29, 1926) Undecided Farmer 28-May - 1929
Paul Cremer ($1,000) German 39 Quebec (May 11, 1929) Undecided Farmer 28-May - 1929
Mrs. Paula Cremer German 39 Quebec (May 11, 1929) Undecided Farmer 28-May - 1929
Eliza Delfs German 35 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Wife 29-May - 1929
Hans Delfs German 4 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Child 29-May - 1929
Hilda Delfs German 2 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Child 29-May - 1929
Cornelius Rans ($500) German 28 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 31-May - 1929
Henry Hedemann German 22 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 31-May - 1929
John Ropchan Rumanian 38 Quebec Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 5-Jun 1929
Metro Fica Rumanian 60 Quebec (1900) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 5-Jun 1929
M. Murkluck ($1,000) Rumanian 59 Quebec (1900) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 5-Jun 1929
C.F. Bulhafner German 45 Montreal (1898) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 6-Jun 1929
George Bulhafner Canadian 22 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 6-Jun 1929
J. Holt English 29 Halifax (1905) Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun 6-Jun 1929
A.D. Fulton Canadian 29 - Spirit River - - - 1929
C.M. Rash Canadian 33 - Spirit River Farmer 1-Jun - 1929
Joe Safruk Ukrainian 42 Halifax Undecided Farmer 1-Jun - 1929
K. Marzarh Ukrainian 24 Halifax (1924) Undecided Farmer 6-Jun 11-Jun 1929
Anthony Paish Canadian 27 - Undecided Farmer 6-Jun - 1929
Michil Paish Polish 60 Emerson, Manitoba (1895) Undecided Farmer 6-Jun - 1929
Joseph Paish Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 6-Jun - 1929
M. Felepeh German 29 Halifax (Aug 6, 1925) Undecided Farmer 6-Jun - 1929
Peter Sorochan Ukrainian 35 Quebec (1915) Undecided Farmer 7-Jun 11-Jun 1929
George Sorochan Ukrainian 36 Quebec (1911) Undecided Farmer 7-Jun 11-Jun 1929
Steve Bondir Ukrainian 32 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
John Koral ($2,000) Ukrainian 23 Canadian Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Alex Koral Ukrainian 46 Halifax (1900) Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Nick Korol Ukrainian - Canadian Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Tony Jusingezyn Polish 40 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Mike Hunka Ukrainian 37 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Mike Onshuk Ukrainian 38 Halifax (1902) Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
John Zyllnko Ukrainian 29 Halifax Undecided Farmer 9-Jun - 1929
Andrew Rachuk Ukrainian 38 Montreal (1907) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun - 1929
N. Zalwnawchuk Ukrainian 36 Montreal (1912) Undecided Farmer 11-Jun - 1929
E.J. Rooke ($1,000) English 23 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
Mrs. E. Rooke Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
E.H. Rooke Canadian 1 1/2 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
Wm. Gray Canadian 45 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
Ed Gray Canadian 19 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
Joe Miller Poland 20 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 14-Jun - 1929
John Moser German 29 Halifax (1912) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jun - 1929
I.G. Gan American 55 Portal, North Dakota (1910) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jun - 1929
N. Gramman German 45 Portal, North Dakota (1911) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jun - 1929
Alex Anton German 34 Emerson, Manitoba (1912) Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 22-Jun 1929
Ambrose Urlacher German 40 North Portal, SK. (1912) Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 22-Jun 1929
J.M. Nikolchuk Russian 32 North Portal, SK. (1916) Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 22-Jun 1929
Jacob Gass German 32 Portal, North Dakota (1910) Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 23-Jun 1929
Joe Maystrek Jugoslav 23 Quebec (June 3, 1928) Undecided Farmer 15-Jun 23-Jun 1929
Sherman S. Hoglock ($1,000) American 31 Emerson, Manitoba (1929) Spirit River Farmer 24-Jun 28-Jun 1929
Augusta Hoglock American - Emerson, Manitoba (1929) Spirit River Farmer 24-Jun 28-Jun 1929
Alin Hoglock American - Emerson, Manitoba (1929) Spirit River Farmer 24-Jun 28-Jun 1929
John Matrizicu Ukrainian 29 Quebec (1927) Spirit River Farmer 27-Jun - 1929
Gus Carlston Swede 36 Halifax (Apr 14, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
William Chwym Ukrainian 36 Halifax (1900) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
Anufoy Motruk Ukrainian 27 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
A. Protasyk Ukrainian 43 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
Nuna Matrizicu Ukrainian - Quebec (May, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
Mary Matrizicu Ukrainian 5 Quebec (May, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
Joe Matrizicu Ukrainian 7 Quebec (May, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Jun - 1929
D. Haslam English 38 Montreal (1913) Blueberry Farmer 2-Jul 9-Jul 1929
Joe Ship Austrian 27 Quebec (1914) Undecided Farmer 4-Jul 8-Jul 1929
Matt Michel ($500) American 71 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
Cora Michel American 60 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
Charles Michel American 35 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
Fion Michel American 32 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
James Michel American 11 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
Eugene Michel American 7 Windsor (June 25, 1929) Undecided Farmer 5-Jul 12-Jul 1929
Wasyl Koldkewyr ($100) Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 12-Jul 18-Jul 1929
Victor Polachuk Ukrainian 49 Halifax (June 1929) Undecided Farmer 12-Jul 18-Jul 1929
H.J. Aley English 37 Halifax (1913) Undecided Farmer 13-Jul 20-Jul 1929
T.W. Thomas English 21 Quebec (July 1929) Spirit River Farmer 19-Jul 26-Jul 1929
J.R.W. Severs English 27 Quebec (July 1929) Spirit River Farmer 19-Jul 26-Jul 1929
G.J.H. Severs English 22 Quebec (July 1929) Spirit River Farmer 19-Jul 26-Jul 1929
Geo Bulhafner ($2,400) Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Jul 26-Jul 1929
Ted Bulhafner Canadian 18 - Spirit River Farmer 19-Jul 23-Jul 1929
J.R. Edinger ($500) American 48 North Portal, SK. (1903) Fort St. John, BC Farmer 20-Jul 22-Jul 1929
Ray Edinger Canadian 16 - Fort St. John, BC Son 20-Jul 22-Jul 1929
William Baldus German 26 Halifax (May 1928) Spirit River Farmer 20-Jul 24-Jul 1929
Joe Klinker German 21 Halifax (March 1928) Spirit River Farmer 20-Jul 21-Jul 1929
Fritz Antone German 23 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 20-Jul 25-Jul 1929
Ernest Kummetz German 25 Quebec (June 8, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Jul 27-Jul 1929
Erich Kummetz German 18 Quebec (June 8, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Jul 27-Jul 1929
John Coleman ($500) English 41 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 2-Aug 9-Aug 1929
J. Chambers English 36 Montreal (1910) Undecided Farmer 2-Aug 9-Aug 1929
J.K. Rudrud ($200) American 66 Kingsgate, BC Undecided Farmer 9-Aug 12-Aug 1929
A.R. Harbottle ($200) Canadian - - Spirit River Farmer 9-Aug 12-Aug 1929
Willie Woeltoein ($100) Polish 46 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 13-Aug 1929
Victoria Woeltoein Polish 41 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Wife 13-Aug 13-Aug 1929
Sofia Woeltoein Polish 15 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Daughter 13-Aug 13-Aug 1929
Roman Woeltoein Polish 14 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Son 13-Aug 13-Aug 1929
Edward Dewitz Polish 38 Quebec (June 8, 1929) Undecided Farmer 13-Aug 18-Aug 1929
W.J. Berry American 36 Kingsgate, BC (July 26, 1929) Undecided Teacher 14-Aug 15-Aug 1929
Henrik Hessler ($450) Polish 31 Halifax Undecided Farmer 20-Sep 26-Sep 1929 Room 4
Soffia Hessler Polish 24 Quebec (Aug 2, 1929) Undecided Wife 20-Sep 26-Sep 1929 Room 4
Otto Hessler Polish 5 Quebec (Aug 2, 1929) Undecided Son 20-Sep 26-Sep 1929 Room 4
Emil Hessler Polish 3 Quebec (Aug 2, 1929) Undecided Son 20-Sep 26-Sep 1929 Room 4
Natalja Hessler Polish 1 Quebec (Aug 2, 1929) Undecided Daughter 20-Sep 26-Sep 1929 Room 4
W. Bell ($500) English 20 Halifax (April 1927) Undecided Farmer 24-Sep Oct. 5 1929 Room 2
F. Bell English 19 Quebec (May 10) Undecided Farmer 24-Sep Oct. 5 1929 Room 2
Joe Miller Polish 20 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 24-Sep 29-Sep 1929 Room 4
A. Mueller German 25 Halifax (March 1929) Undecided Farmer 24-Sep 29-Sep 1929 Room 4
A.N. Buck ($500) Canadian 30 - Undecided Farmer 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 4
Francis Buck American 28 Emerson, Manitoba (1906) Undecided Wife 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 4
Walter Buck Canadian 8 - Undecided Son 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 8
Robert Buck Canadian 6 - Undecided Son 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 8
Winfred Buck Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 8
Clifford Buck Canadian 1 - Undecided Son 24-Sep 11-Oct 1929 Room 8
E. Anderson ($200) Swede 33 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 26-Sep 29-Sep 1929 Room 5
John Oldmann ($300) German 32 Halifax (April 1929) Undecided Farmer 27-Sep 8-Oct 1929 Room 7
Margarete Oldmann German 30 Montreal (June 1929) Undecided Wife 27-Sep 8-Oct 1929 Room 7
E.D. Anderson Swede 55 Emerson, Manitoba (1911) Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
P.F. McCoy Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
J.B. Moren American 29 Emerson, Manitoba (1917) Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
Pete Richardson Scandinavian 59 Emerson, Manitoba (1911) Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
John Thomson Scandinavian 65 Emerson, Manitoba (1911) Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
Robert Wills Canadian 35 - Undecided Farmer 1-Oct 2-Oct 1929
Walter Bergonder Canadian 20 - - - - 2-Oct 1929
Louis Orcheski Polish 24 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 2-Oct 3-Oct 1929 Room 4
Mike Martyniuk Ukrainian 45 Halifax (1903) Undecided Farmer 2-Oct 3-Oct 1929 Room 4
Joe Mizera ($600) Austrian 34 Halifax (1900) Undecided Farmer 2-Oct 3-Oct 1929 Room 4
Mike Harminak Ruthenian 55 Halifax (1900) Undecided Farmer 2-Oct 3-Oct 1929 Room 4
Jack Kalleli Ukrainian 37 St. John (1910) Undecided Farmer 2-Oct 3-Oct 1929
Roy Stafford American 28 Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929) Undecided Farmer 3-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Rooms 3 and 5
Ben Becker American 32 Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929) Undecided Farmer 3-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Rooms 3 and 5
Anna Becker American 32 Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929) Undecided Wife 3-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Rooms 3 and 5
Eva Stafford American 27 Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929) Undecided Wife 3-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Rooms 3 and 5
B. Becker American 59 Kingsgate, BC (Sept 1929) Undecided Farmer 3-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Rooms 3 and 5
Mrs. A. McGovern Canadian 21 - Spirit River Housewife 4-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Room 2
Lily McGovern Canadian 3 - Spirit River Daughter 4-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Room 2
Alex McGovern Canadian 5 mos. - Spirit River Son 4-Oct 6-Oct 1929 Room 2
Mrs. F.O. Kruger Canadian 61 - Undecided Housewife 9-Oct 14-Oct 1929 Room 7
Wm. Kruger Canadian 22 - Undecided Son 9-Oct 14-Oct 1929 Room 3
Clifford Kruger Canadian 18 - Undecided Son 9-Oct 14-Oct 1929 Room 3
George Nolan Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 9-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 2
Mrs. Nolan Canadian 26 - Undecided Wife 9-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 2
Arthur Nolan Canadian 4 - Undecided Son 9-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 2
Henry Nolan Canadian 3 - Undecided Son 9-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 2
Arval Nolan Canadian 2 - Undecided Son 9-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 2
Mrs. Shofner Canadian 31 - Woking Housewife 11-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 5
Laura Shofner Canadian 4 - Woking Daughter 11-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 5
J. Parliament Canadian 33 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Oct 17-Oct 1929 Room 6
Jas. McKee Canadian 55 - Spirit River Farmer 12-Oct 17-Oct 1929 Room 6
Frank O. Kruger ($1,330) Canadian 65 - Undecided Farmer 12-Oct 14-Oct 1929 Room 7
Alex Broody Ukrainian 35 St. John (1913) Undecided Farmer 13-Oct 15-Oct 1929 Room 8
G.D. Shofner ($2,000) Canadian 32 - Undecided Farmer 13-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 5
G.W. Clouston Canadian 18 - Undecided Farmer 13-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 8
John Shofner Canadian 10 - Undecided Son 13-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 5
Clayton Shofner Canadian 8 - Undecided Son 13-Oct 18-Oct 1929 Room 5
Gottfried Krinner German 26 Halifax (March 1928) Undecided Farmer 15-Oct 19-Oct 1929 Room 7
Henri Holst German 27 Halifax (June 1928) Undecided Farmer 15-Oct 16-Oct 1929 Room 3
Ernest Pingel German 24 Halifax (July 1929) Undecided Farmer 15-Oct 16-Oct 1929
Ewald Jacobs German 26 Halifax (June 1926) Undecided Farmer 16-Oct 19-Oct 1929
Rudolf Steinback German 28 Halifax (April 7, 1929) Undecided Farmer 16-Oct 19-Oct 1929
Earl Young Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 16-Oct 19-Oct 1929
Philip Matiaszow Russian 51 Halifax (1908) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 22-Oct 1929
Julian Kozakiewicw Polish 30 Halifax (June 1928) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
John Kairys Polish 30 Quebec (June 1928) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Broniur Rimkuor Polish 32 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Tuosus Kulikauskas Polish 31 Quebec (May 1929) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Frenk Bueinskas Polish 24 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Wm Miller - - - - Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Jack Knoblouk German 34 Quebec (Aug 9, 1929) Undecided Farmer 18-Oct 25-Oct 1929
Robert Marrow Irish 43 St. John's (1925) Undecided Farmer 22-Oct - 1929
Edward Dewitz ($100) Poland 38 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Emma Dewitz Poland 32 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Eryk Dewitz Poland 8 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Ida Dewitz Poland 7 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Rysyard Dewitz Poland 4 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Mrych Dewitz Poland 1 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
Helmut Dewitz Poland 2 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929 Room 3
August Mueller German 64 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Mike Karpa Ukrainian 27 Quebec (May 1928) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Ludwik Lucsysyn Ukrainian 28 Quebec (May 1928) Spirit River Farmer 22-Oct 28-Oct 1929
Geo Bashawerk Slav 34 Halifax (April 1928) Spirit River Farmer 23-Oct 28-Oct 1929
Mr. Putio Polish 39 Montreal (May 1927) Spirit River Farmer 23-Oct 27-Oct 1929
Bill Matiaszow Canadian 17 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Oct 27-Oct 1929
Steve Zeles Ukrainian 24 Born in Canada Spirit River Farmer 24-Oct 27-Oct 1929
Pete Paish Ukrainian 23 Born in Canada - - 25-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Mr. Artist Canadian 50 - - Farmer 25-Oct 29-Oct 1929
No Name (Damaged page) Canadian 20 - - Farmer 25-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Jare Miller Polish 20 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 25-Oct 31-Oct 1929
Henrik Hessler German 31 Quebec (Oct 1929) Spirit River Farmer 25-Oct 30-Oct 1929
Pete Kirpa Polish 27 Quebec (June 1928) Spirit River Farmer 25-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Mike Kuskov Ukrainian 27 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Oct 29-Oct 1929
John Piesh Ukrainian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 29-Oct 29-Oct 1929
Hugo Vieweger ($500) German 56 Emerson, Manitoba (1912) Spirit River Farmer 31-Oct 1-Nov 1929
Mr. R.G. Eyres ($2,000) British 46 Quebec (1919) Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929 Room 5
Mrs. R.G. Eyres British 38 Quebec (1919) Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Phyllis Eyres Canadian 9 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Kathleen Eyres Canadian 7 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Doris Eyres Canadian 6 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Mabel Eyres Canadian 4 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Mrs. Donald MacDonald ($1,800) Canadian 38 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929 Room 6
Ernest MacDonald - 10 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Glen MacDonald - 6 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Agnes MacDonald - 5 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Donalda MacDonald - 2 1/2 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Matilda Morrow Irish 34 St. John's (1925) Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929 Room 8
Harry Morrow Irish 15 St. John's (1925) Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
James Morrow Irish 14 St. John's (1925) Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Nancy Morrow Canadian 11 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Robert Morrow Canadian 8 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Daisy Morrow Canadian 4 - Undecided - 1-Nov 7-Nov 1929
Hans Kuhl German 26 Halifax (April 1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 5-Nov 1929 Room 2
Hjalmar Jahannsen Denmark 25 Quebec (May 1928) Undecided Farmer 1-Nov 5-Nov 1929 Room 2
A. Lissner German 37 1907 Undecided Housekeeper 2-Nov 5-Nov 1929 Room 4
S. Beeman ($600) Canadian 46 - Undecided Farmer 2-Nov 5-Nov 1929 Room 7
Steve Zebnuich Polish 27 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 3-Nov 6-Nov 1929 Room 2
Harry Yez Polish 35 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 3-Nov 6-Nov 1929 Room 2
C.M. Rash U.S.A. 34 Undecided Farmer 3-Nov 6-Nov 1929 Room 7
T. Peterson U.S.A. 21 Undecided Farmer 3-Nov 6-Nov 1929 Room 7
George Hlibka Ukrainian 24 Quebec (1927) Undecided Farmer 3-Nov 6-Nov 1929
D. McDonald Canadian 39 - Undecided Farmer 4-Nov 6-Nov 1929
Mrs. Bulhafner ($1,500) German 45 1894 Spirit River - 5-Nov 12-Nov 1929 Room 4
Annie Bulhafner Canadian 13 - Spirit River - 5-Nov 12-Nov 1929
Ruth Bulhafner Canadian 8 - Spirit River - 5-Nov 12-Nov 1929
Edna Bulhafner Canadian 6 - Spirit River - 5-Nov 12-Nov 1929
John Kurylo Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1908) Spirit River Farmer 8-Nov 10-Nov 1929
Mike Kurylo Ukrainian 20 Quebec (1908) Spirit River Farmer 8-Nov 10-Nov 1929
John Bilchuk Ukrainian 41 Halifax (1904) Spirit River Farmer 8-Nov 10-Nov 1929
O. Richards English 34 Halifax (1912) Spirit River Farmer 10-Nov 13-Nov 1929
William Melnechuk Ukrainian 27 Quebec (1920) Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 15-Nov 1929
John Waknuk Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 15-Nov 1929
John Belem Canadian 24 - Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 16-Nov 1929
Geo Semenuk Ukrainian 40 Emerson, Manitoba (1900) Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 16-Nov 1929
Alex Waknuk Ukrainian 50 Halifax (1900) Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 16-Nov 1929
Stefan Dolhan Ukrainian 46 Quebec (1905) Undecided Farmer 12-Nov 16-Nov 1929
H.S. Price English 42 Halifax (1903) Undecided Farmer 15-Nov 20-Nov 1929
R.C. Carr Canadian 34 - Undecided Farmer 15-Nov 20-Nov 1929
John Malainey Wroxton 29 Sask. Undecided Farmer 19-Nov 24-Nov 1929
Michael Kourelchuk Poland 36 Wroxton, Sask. Undecided Labor 19-Nov 24-Nov 1929
Nick Sezyskow Poland 37 Quebec (1913) Undecided Labor 19-Nov 24-Nov 1929
Jack Lylick Canadian 23 Winnipeg Undecided Farmer 19-Nov 24-Nov 1929
William Rankin Scotch 45 Montreal (July 1927) Undecided Carpenter 19-Nov 26-Nov 1929
Otto Goas German 23 Halifax (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 26-Nov 29-Nov 1929
Carl Juri German 20 Halifax (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 26-Nov 29-Nov 1929
Alex Zeyha Canadian 20 Manitoba Spirit River Farmer 27-Nov 29-Nov 1929
V. Gilbelis Estonia 25 Quebec (1928); Barons, AB Rolla, BC Farmer 29-Nov 30-Nov 1929
O. Lustverk Estonia 22 Quebec (June 1928); Barons, AB Rolla, BC Farmer 29-Nov 30-Nov 1929
Nick Dehod Ukrainian 29 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 3-Dec 10-Dec 1929 Room 3
Paul Ruzycki ($200) Polish 31 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 3-Dec 10-Dec 1929 Room 3
John Bilwhuk Canadian 14 born in Canada Spirit River joining father 3-Dec 10-Dec 1929 Room 2
Solty Horst German 28 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 16-Dec 21-Dec 1929
David McFadden ($800) - 26 Canadian Spirit River Farmer 16-Dec 23-Dec 1929
Jonas Kairys ($400) Lithuanian 29 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 16-Dec 23-Dec 1929
John Brelushuk Ruthenian 42 Halifax (1905) Spirit River Farmer 17-Jan 20-Jan 1930
Ed Johnson Canadian 38 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Jan 27-Jan 1930
Albert Evans Canadian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 24-Jan 27-Jan 1930
William Glowaski ($300) Canadian 36 - Spirit River Farmer 27-Jan 29-Jan 1930
David J. Thomson ($2,000) Canadian 28 - Undecided Farmer 31-Jan - 1930
Clara Thomson Canadian 27 - Undecided Wife 31-Jan - 1930
Donald Thomson Canadian 6 - Undecided Family 31-Jan - 1930
David Thomson Canadian 4 - Undecided Family 31-Jan - 1930
Konztonty Chearek ($1,000) Russian 43 Quebec (June 1929) Roycroft Farmer 7-Feb 12-Feb 1930
S. Milltaler ($1,000) Austrian 30 St. John (March 1926) Spirit River Farmer 7-Feb 12-Feb 1930
L. Steineach ($200) German 28 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 7-Feb 12-Feb 1930
Alex Lukk Austrian 45 Quebec (1927) Spirit River Farmer 7-Feb 13-Feb 1930
Lucas Rodomski ($400) Russian 37 Quebec (July 15, 1929) Roycroft Farmer 26-Feb 28-Feb 1930
Stefan Letersky ($100) Ukrainian 27 1910 Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
Mike Piesh Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
Nick Zinyk Canadian 21 - Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
Metro Hrychym Ukrainian 29 Quebec (1926) Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
Wasl Zinyk Ukrainian 50 Quebec (1907) Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
Wasl Umrysh Ukrainian 53 Halifax (1908) Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
W. Raffel Polish 50 North Portal, SK. (1922) Spirit River Farmer 7-Mar 14-Mar 1930
R. Niles ($1,500) Canadian 35 - Sweetwater, BC Farmer 10-Mar 14-Mar 1930
R. Ryan Canadian 22 - Undecided Farmer 10-Mar 14-Mar 1930
G.P. Cors Canadian 65 - Undecided Farmer 12-Mar 19-Mar 1930
J. Wallis Irish 27 Halifax (1926) Undecided Farmer 12-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Mrs. Annie Chwyl Austrian 30 Halifax (1914) Spirit River Farmer 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Frank Chwyl Canadian 14 - Spirit River Farmer 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Jennie Chwyl Canadian 12 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Mike Chwyl Canadian 9 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Mary Chwyl Canadian 6 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Emily Chwyl Canadian 4 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Joe Chwyl Canadian 2 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Rosie Chwyl Canadian 1 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Steve Josul ($2,000) Canadian 19 - Spirit River - 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930
Hary Orchowski Polish 28 Halifax (1928) Spirit River Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930
Nick Zurock Ukrainian 24 Quebec (1926) Spirit River Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 5
Dan Josul Bokavenia 24 Quebec (1912) Spirit River Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 5
Rudolf Dahl Norwegian 28 Emerson, Man. (1902) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 16-Mar 1930
H. Anderson Norwegian 50 Vancouver (1910) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 16-Mar 1930
Mike Neurstiuk Galatian 27 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 6
Mike Kutrowski Ukrainian 31 Quebec (1929) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930
Anton Hrychiw Galatian 31 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 6
Nick Nohojouski Russian 27 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 14-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 6
Wm. Chwyl ($3,500) Austrian 38 Quebec (1905) Spirit River Farmer 15-Mar 19-Mar 1930
Nick Antoniuk Ukrainian 25 Quebec (1912) Spirit River Farmer 16-Mar 18-Mar 1930 Room 4
John M. Peterson Swede 52 Halifax (Nov. 1928) Spirit River Farmer 16-Mar 23-Mar 1930
Tony Juzwiszyn Polish 42 1902 Spirit River Farmer 18-Mar 19-Mar 1930 Room 6
Adam Juzwiszyn Canadian 16 Halifax Spirit River Farmer 18-Mar 19-Mar 1930 Room 6
Kazimier Drewiecki Polish 38 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 21-Mar 28-Mar 1930
Miri Drewiecki Polish 30 Halifax (1929) Undecided Farmer 21-Mar 28-Mar 1930
Kazimier Drewiecki Polish 3 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 21-Mar 28-Mar 1930
Jessie Drewiecki No Entry 8 mos. - Undecided Farmer 21-Mar 28-Mar 1930
Stenly Ciastko Polish 37 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 21-Mar 28-Mar 1930
Rudolf Oran Estonian 29 Quebec (1929) Undecided Farmer 24-Mar 28-Mar 1930
P. Fischer German 39 Halifax (March 1930) - Farmer 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930
H. Menkens German 38 Halifax (1926) - - 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 4
R. Witte German 46 Halifax (1930) - - 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 4
Frieda Witte German 44 Halifax (1930) - - 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 4
Georg Witte German 24 Halifax (1929) - - 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 5
Liselotte Witte German 17 Halifax (1930) - - 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 5
William H. Bewick English 51 Quebec (1920) Undecided - 25-Mar 26-Mar 1930 Room 3
Hans Krog German 33 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 25-Mar 27-Mar 1930 Room 8
William Winkelman German 21 St. John (March 1930) Spirit River Farmer 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 7
Lawrence Graf German 37 St. John (March 1930) Spirit River Farmer 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 7
Charlie Kalbragh German 41 St. John (March 1930) Spirit River Farmer 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 7
Walter Lemke German 25 St. John (March 1930) Spirit River Farmer 25-Mar 30-Mar 1930 Room 7
Jahn Kobik Ukrainian 32 Quebec (1926) Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 30-Mar 1930
Harry Kozas Ukrainian 35 Quebec (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 30-Mar 1930
Harry Rih Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1926) Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 30-Mar 1930
Pete Sconchick Ukrainian 28 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Mar 30-Mar 1930
Andy Wanechko ($1,500) Ukrainian 30 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Nick Zacharko ($5,000) Ukrainian 30 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
James Wanechko Ukrainian 26 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Alex Liga Ukrainian 30 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Nick Barzuk Ukrainian 27 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Alex Kadylo Ukrainian 27 Halifax (1928) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Pink Hrychun Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 7
Paul Pilip Polish 19 Halifax (1929) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 7
A. Lazowsky Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1924) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 7
M. Chorney Ukrainian 25 Quebec (1925) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 7
Dave Kowaluk ($2,000) Ukrainian 27 Quebec (1923) Undecided Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 3
Mary Kowaluk Ukrainian 25 Quebec (1923) Undecided Wife 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930 Room 3
John Kowaluk - 3 - Undecided Family 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Sally Kowaluk - 2 - Undecided Family 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Sophie Kowaluk - 6 mos. - Undecided Family 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Stephan Buduk Ukrainian 44 Quebec (1917) Spirit River Farmer 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Mary Buduk Ukrainian 40 Quebec (1917) Spirit River Wife 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Metro Buduk Ukrainian 12 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
William Buduk Ukrainian 9 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Annie Buduk Ukrainian 4 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Mary Sandal Ukrainian 40 Quebec (1919) Spirit River Wife 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Mike Sandal - 11 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Peter Sandal - 14 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Annie Sandal - 7 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Sally Sandal - 19 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
George Sandal - 3 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 29-Mar 1930
Sophie Kozinko - 23 Quebec (1919) Spirit River Wife 27-Mar 6-Apr 1930
Mary Kozinko - 4 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 6-Apr 1930
John Kozinko - 2 - Spirit River - 27-Mar 6-Apr 1930
John Suorhynsk - 29 Halifax (1929) Spirit River Farmer 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Nazare Suorhynsk - 20 Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Walter Suorhynsk - 1 1/2 Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Andrea Konashuk - 39 Halifax (1929) Spirit River Farmer 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Eve Konashuk - 29 Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
William Konashuk - 7 Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Vavae Konashuk - 4 Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Baby Konashuk - 6 mos. Halifax (1929) Spirit River - 27-Mar 5-Apr 1930
Henry Meier German 38 Halifax (1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar - 1930
Gunther Penkow German 36 Halifax (1929) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar - 1930
Ray Anderson Norwegian 22 Halifax (1926) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar - 1930
Wain Mitchell American 22 Emerson, Man. (1928) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar - 1930
Sidney Jameson ($100) Irish 19 Fort Francis, Ont. (Mar 22 '29) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar 4-Apr 1930
Albert Jameson Irish 26 Fort Francis, Ont. (Mar 22 '29) Spirit River Farmer 28-Mar 4-Apr 1930
Prohor Beletski ($1,000) Ukrainian 31 Halifax (April 1, 1929) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
Antonina Beletski Ukrainian 27 Halifax (April 1, 1929) Undecided Wife 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
Wasl Beletski Ukrainian 3 Halifax (April 1, 1929) Undecided Child 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
John Beletski Ukrainian 1 Halifax (April 1, 1929) Undecided Child 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
Pronyszyn Konstanty Ukrainian 28 Quebec (April 1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
M. Konstanty Ukrainian 29 Quebec (April 1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
O. Konstanty Ukrainian - Quebec (April 1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 8-Apr 1930 Room 5
M. Slownski Polish 30 Quebec (May 1926) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 5-Apr 1930 Room 4
Pablis Wadyslaw Polish 31 St. John (1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 5-Apr 1930 Room 4
Victor Almond Scotch 26 Quebec (1923) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 5-Apr 1930 Room 4
Kisma Makuskshki Lithuanian 40 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 5-Apr 1930 Room 4
Anton Holik Ukrainian 63 - Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1930
Haory Zallas Ukrainian 19 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1930
Ernest Seyer German 23 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1930
Joe Seyer German 23 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1930
Paul Dywchuk Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1927) Undecided Farmer 1-Apr 7-Apr 1930
Dane Nickolich Serbian 45 Halifax (1908) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 7-Apr 1930
John Peter Canadian 56 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 5-Apr 1930
Lawrence Peter Canadian 17 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 5-Apr 1930
Joe Hoyodyski Polish 60 Montreal (1905) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Henry Phillip Ukrainian 38 Quebec (1911) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
R.G. Lovell England 21 Montreal (1911) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
W.C. Lovell Canadian 18 - Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
W. Moleen Lithuanian 55 Quebec (1926) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Joe Kozanko Russian 29 Quebec (1920) Undecided Farmer 4-Apr 12-Apr 1930
E.H. England Canadian 43 - Undecided - 4-Apr 13-Apr 1930
E.B. England Canadian 42 - Undecided - 4-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Vera England Canadian 16 - Undecided - 4-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Beatrice England Canadian 12 - Undecided - 4-Apr 13-Apr 1930
E.S. England Canadian 6 - Undecided - 4-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Didya Kiril Ukrainian 30 Montreal (1929) Undecided Farmer 6-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Zavvil Kraziovie Slav 24 Halifax (1929) Undecided Farmer 6-Apr 13-Apr 1930
John Hazuda Bohemian 26 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Farmer 7-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Joe Hazuda Bohemian 30 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Farmer 7-Apr 13-Apr 1930
J. Kard Bohemian 26 Quebec (Aug 1929) Undecided Farmer 7-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Tedor Hawrylenko ($8,000) Russian 44 Quebec (1907) Spirit River Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Mary Hawrylenko Russian 38 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
John Hawrylenko Russian 21 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Demetro Hawrylenko Russian 20 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Pete Hawrylenko Russian 19 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Harry Hawrylenko Russian 17 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Nick Hawrylenko Russian 14 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Bill Hawrylenko Russian 6 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Pearl Hawrylenko Russian 16 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Annie Hawrylenko Russian 12 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Mary Hawrylenko Russian 10 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Olga Hawrylenko Russian 9 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Jenna Hawrylenko Russian 6 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Rossir Hawrylenko Russian 5 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Tilda Hawrylenko Russian 3 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Assendia Hawrylenko Russian 1 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Nick Markevitch ($2,000) Russian 46 St. John (1908) Spirit River Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Anifra Markevitch Canadian 20 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
John Markevitch Canadian 17 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Lilly Markevitch Canadian 12 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Mike Markevitch Canadian 6 - Spirit River - 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Kusma Kabashryk ($2,000) Russian 51 Halifax (1912) Spirit River Farmer 8-Apr 12-Apr 1930
Tim Lane Irish 62 Emerson, Man. (1912) Spirit River Farmer 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Cecil Ash English 39 Quebec (1913) Spirit River Farmer 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Robert Phillips Canadian - - - Farmer 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
John Loshko Ukrainian 30 Quebec (1928) - Farmer 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Alex Hryban Ukrainian 37 Quebec (1928) - Farmer 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Mike Balor Russian 30 Quebec (1928) - - 8-Apr 13-Apr 1930
Joe Sharwakas Lithuanian 34 Halifax (1928) Spirit River Farmer 11-Apr 17-Apr 1930
Sebastian Koval Polish 26 Halifax (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 11-Apr 17-Apr 1930
Pete Mestrosky Polish 27 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 11-Apr 17-Apr 1930
Nick Artemenko Canadian 22 - - - 12-Apr 17-Apr 1930
James Artemenko Canadian 21 - - - 12-Apr 17-Apr 1930
Nick Chmelnytzki Ukrainian 38 Montreal (1911) - Farmer 14-Apr 18-Apr 1930
Bill Morarash Ukrainian 26 Montreal (1911) - Farmer 14-Apr 18-Apr 1930
John Yaroski Russian 24 Halifax (1922) Spirit River Farmer 14-Apr 20-Apr 1930
Mike Zukawany Ukrainian 31 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 14-Apr 19-Apr 1930
Henry Lukey Canadian 29 - - - 14-Apr 19-Apr 1930
Bill Seopuke Ukrainian 45 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 14-Apr 20-Apr 1930
Pete Kraga Ukrainian 26 Quebec (July 1925) Spirit River Farmer 14-Apr 20-Apr 1930
Nick Scorako Ukrainian 20 Quebec (August 1929) Spirit River Farmer 15-Apr 20-Apr 1930
Mary Krishka Ukrainian 39 Quebec (1900) Spirit River Wife 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Lena Krishka Ukrainian 16 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Kosir Krishka Ukrainian 13 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
John Krishka Ukrainian 10 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
William Krishka Ukrainian 8 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
George Krishka Ukrainian 5 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Mary Krishka Ukrainian 2 Canadian born Spirit River Family 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
William Zeyha Ukrainian 23 Canadian born Spirit River Farmer 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Mike Sedor Ukrainian 27 Canadian born Spirit River Farmer 15-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Alex Demchuk Ukrainian 30 Quebec (May 1929) Spirit River Farmer 18-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Nok Orniwki Ukrainian 30 St. John (1928) Spirit River Farmer 18-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Mark Mysko Ukrainian 27 Halifax (April 1929) Spirit River Farmer 18-Apr 21-Apr 1930
Evan Drysko Ukrainian 32 Quebec (May 1929) Spirit River Farmer 18-Apr 20-Apr 1930
Steve Dorrylchuk Ukrainian 22 Quebec (April 1928) Spirit River Farmer 21-Apr 23-Apr 1930
L.W. Fantston Canadian 27 - Whitburn Farmer 22-Apr 25-Apr 1930
George Beregnia Russian 20 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 25-Apr 1930
John Rabuka Russian 21 Quebec (June 1928) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 25-Apr 1930
Otto Lipinski Polish 31 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 23-Apr 1930 Room 5
Moipk Selak Polish 36 Halifax (1929) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 23-Apr 1930 Room 5
S. Komperda ($3,000) Polish 19 Halifax (1927) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 24-Apr 1930 Room 5
Mike Warchola Ukrainian 24 Quebec (1928) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 26-Apr 1930
Jacula Jackob Ukrainian 26 Quebec (1929) Undecided Farmer 22-Apr 26-Apr 1930
John Hrisook ($600) Polish 41 Halifax (1913) Spirit River Farmer 22-Apr 26-Apr 1930
Sofia Hrisook Polish 26 Halifax (1913) Spirit River Farmer 22-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Wm. Hrisook Polish 5 - - - 22-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Mary Hrisook Polish 3 - - - 22-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Tom Nikiforuk Polish 31 Halifax (1913) - - 22-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Annie Nikiforuk Slav 18 Canadian born - - 22-Apr 29-Apr 1930
John Loshko Polish 28 Quebec (1928) - - 22-Apr 28-Apr 1930
Alick Hreben Polish 38 Quebec (1929) - - 22-Apr 28-Apr 1930
Lillian Ash ($3,000) English 37 Montreal (1920) Spirit River Wife 25-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Reginald Ash Canadian 9 - Spirit River - 25-Apr 29-Apr 1930
John Ash Canadian 7 - Spirit River - 25-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Paul Ash Canadian 5 - Spirit River - 25-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Stanley Ash Canadian 2 - Spirit River - 25-Apr 29-Apr 1930
George Kompardo Polish 45 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 28-Apr 1930
Joe Kompardo U.S.A 17 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 28-Apr 1930
Fred Kompardo U.S.A 14 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 28-Apr 1930
John Wiebe Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 28-Apr 1930
Jacob Wall Canadian 24 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 27-Apr 1930
Jacob Brown Canadian 23 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 27-Apr 1930
Isaac Wall Canadian 22 - Spirit River Farmer 26-Apr 27-Apr 1930
W.J. Giles Canadian 32 - - Farmer 27-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Paul Herman Canadian 19 - - Farmer 27-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Steve Tomnuk Canadian 40 - - - 27-Apr 29-Apr 1930
John Grali Polish 46 Montreal (1922) - - 27-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Gasper Drzwiski Polish 38 Halifax (1927) - - 28-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Mary Drzwiski Polish 32 Halifax (1927) - - 28-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Casper Drzwiski Polish 3 Halifax (1927) - - 28-Apr 29-Apr 1930
Jessie Drzwiski Polish 1 Canadian born - - 28-Apr 29-Apr 1930
John Kozbrsh ($1,000) Ukrainian 52 Quebec (1905) Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Mary Kozbrsh Ukrainian 19 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Annie Kozbrsh Ukrainian 17 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Mike Kozbrsh Ukrainian 15 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Steve Kozbrsh Ukrainian 12 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Polly Kozbrsh Ukrainian 11 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
May Kozbrsh Ukrainian 7 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Pete Kozbrsh Ukrainian 8 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Alex Kozbrsh Ukrainian 5 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Alice Kozbrsh Ukrainian 4 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
John Kozbrsh Ukrainian 2 Canadian born Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
John Solonnainy Ukrainian 54 Halifax (1903) Undecided Farmer 29-Apr - 1930
Kate Kozubach Ukrainian 45 Halifax (1905) - - 29-Apr - 1930
Buclnskis Izedorins Lithuanian 18 Halifax (1929) Undecided Farmer 30-Apr - 1930 Room 2
Joe Kilockowskis Lithuanian 25 Quebec (1929) - - 30-Apr - 1930
Matt Kozubach ($2,000) Canadian 26 - Spirit River Farmer 1-May 5-May 1930 Room 5
Bill Kozubach Canadian 23 - Spirit River - 1-May 5-May 1930 Room 5
Nick Kozubach Canadian 2 - Spirit River - 1-May 5-May 1930 Room 5
Archie Aflick U.S.A - Blaine, Wash. (Mar 20, 1930) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 5-May 1930
Tom Boichuk Ukrainian 28 Montreal Spirit River Farmer 2-May 5-May 1930 Room 6
John Duram Slav 30 Halifax (Apr 1927) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 2
Katherine Pilipczuk Ukrainian 38 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Alex Pilipczuk Ukrainian 10 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River - 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Paul Pilipczuk Ukrainian 9 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River - 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Ganong Pilipczuk Ukrainian 5 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River - 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Alexandra Pilipczuk Ukrainian 4 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River - 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Helena Pilipczuk Ukrainian 1 Halifax (Apr 1929) Spirit River - 2-May 7-May 1930 Room 7
Kalestral Szymczuk Ukrainian 38 Halifax (Apr. 1 1930) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 2
Steve Boichuk Ukrainian 59 Montreal (1914) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 6
Jenny Boichuk Ukrainian 51 Montreal (1914) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 6
Steve Nycolichuk Austrian 39 Halifax (1906) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 8
Mike Skanuk Austrian 56 Halifax (1908) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 8
Billy Repka Austrian 55 Halifax (1904) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 6-May 1930 Room 8
Nick Horen Russian 49 Halifax (1914) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 9-May 1930 Room 8
Alex Scruboton Polish 44 Quebec (1929) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 9-May 1930 Room 8
A.H. Shulba Russian 50 Halifax (1903) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 9-May 1930
Joe Krompec Polish 40 Halifax (1910) Spirit River Farmer 2-May 8-May 1930
Harry Drepaka Ukrainian 48 Halifax (1914) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 8-May 1930
Steve Dolhan ($1,000) Roumanian 49 Quebec (1905) Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Mary Dolhan Roumanian 41 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Charlie Dolhan Canadian 12 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Vera Dolhan Canadian 6 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Helen Wharnuk Roumanian 46 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Bill Wharnuk Canadian 20 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Dora Wharnuk Canadian 14 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Sophie Wharnuk Canadian 12 - Spirit River Farmer 3-May 7-May 1930
Mike Teasaski Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1909) Spirit River Farmer 4-May 9-May 1930
Fred Wasylyshyn Ukrainian 30 Halifax (1926) Spirit River Farmer 4-May 9-May 1930
Steve Zub Ukrainian 29 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 4-May 9-May 1930
Louis Bernard Canadian 34 - Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930
Mable Bernard Canadian 33 - Spirit River Wife 30-May - 1930
Agnes Bernard Canadian 5 - Spirit River Family 30-May - 1930
Richard Bernard Canadian 4 - Spirit River Family 30-May - 1930
John Torupka Ukrainian 30 Quebec (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 30-May 4-Jun 1930
Mike Mickluhuk Ukrainian 50 Quebec (1905) Spirit River Farmer 30-May 4-Jun 1930
Alex Woyt Ukrainian 27 Halifax (1928) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930 Room 5
Fred Rotanac Ukrainian 25 Halifax (May 1930) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930 Room 5
Sam Danyluk Ukrainian 24 Quebec (Apr 1930) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930 Room 5
Rudolf Marek German 19 Halifax (Aug 1, 1929) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930
Martin Paetsch German 44 Quebec (1923) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930
Mike Lohkiw Polish 31 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930
Andrew Holakolwich Polish 34 Quebec (1928) Spirit River Farmer 30-May - 1930
Pete Mazuk Ukrainian 27 Halifax (Dec 1929) Spirit River Farmer 30-May 4-Jun 1930
Mike Mazuk Ukrainian 30 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 30-May 4-Jun 1930
John Kurylo Ukrainian 58 St. John (1906) Spirit River Farmer 2-Jun 6-Jun 1930
Pawel Dobisz Ukrainian 28 Halifax (May 24, 1930) Spirit River Farmer 3-Jun 6-Jun 1930
Anisza Dobisz Ukrainian 25 Halifax (May 24, 1930) Spirit River Farmer 3-Jun 6-Jun 1930
Mikolay Dobisz Ukrainian 1 Halifax (May 24, 1930) Spirit River Farmer 3-Jun 6-Jun 1930
Nick Popowich Ukrainian 38 - - - - - 1930
George Zuk Polish 46 St. John (Jan 1930) Spirit River Farmer 6-Jun 7-Jun 1930
Fred Darligchka Ukrainian 40 Halifax (1925) Spirit River Farmer 6-Jun 8-Jun 1930
Alex Drobiska Ukrainian 28 Halifax (March 22, 1930) Spirit River Farmer 6-Jun 8-Jun 1930
Ukrainian 22 Halifax (1928) Spirit River Farmer 6-Jun 8-Jun 1930
Joe Williamson U.S.A 55 North Portal, SK. (July 1929) Spirit River Farmer 7-Jun 12-Jun 1930
Paul Kozak Ruthenian 25 - Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 12-Jun 1930
Eva Kozak Ruthenian 45 Halifax Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 12-Jun 1930
Alex Kozak Ruthenian 5 Canadian Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 12-Jun 1930
Alexdria Kozak Ruthenian 3 Canadian Spirit River Farmer 9-Jun 12-Jun 1930
Fred Chobotuk Ukrainian 49 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1930
John Wacko Ukrainian 31 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1930
Zefer Rakowski Ukrainian 22 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1930
Mike Bzdel Ukrainian 35 Halifax (1927) Spirit River Farmer 10-Jun 14-Jun 1930
Peter Klemchuk ($1,000) Ukrainian 49 Quebec (1927) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jun 19-Jun 1930
H. Selezenka ($100) Ukrainian 35 Quebec (June 1928) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jun 19-Jun 1930
Nels Artemenko Canadian 22 - - - 16-Jun 21-Jun 1930
M. Beneka Ukrainian 30 Halifax (1908) - - 16-Jun 21-Jun 1930
W.R. Billings Canadian 34 Windsor (May 20, 1930) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930 Returning
John Lepersky Ukrainian 70 Halifax (1910) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Joe Parish Ukrainian 75 Halifax (1910) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Fred Dannylak Ukrainian 25 Quebec (1927) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Mike Poleschuk Ukrainian 23 Halifax (April 1929) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Jan Sidoruk Ukrainian 26 Halifax (June 6, 1930) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Barbara Sidoruk Ukrainian 20 Halifax (June 6, 1930) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Naduzoa Sidoruk Ukrainian 1 Halifax (June 6, 1930) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Fred Poleschuk Ukrainian 18 Halifax (June 1929) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
Victor Poleschuk Ukrainian 51 Halifax (June 1929) - - 19-Jun 21-Jun 1930
John Akenchuk Ukrainian 28 Quebec (1926) - - 20-Jun 23-Jun 1930
Fryd Myspainuk Ukrainian 50 Halifax (1907) - - 20-Jun 23-Jun 1930
George Hayduk Ukrainian 40 Montreal (1890) - - 20-Jun 23-Jun 1930
H.G. Vigar English 30 Somerset Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 4-Jul 1930
& Son English 12 Somerset Spirit River Farmer 1-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Thomas Bouchard ($100) French 40 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Eli Belly French 45 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Luc Tremblay ($300) French 28 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Edouard Tremblay French 30 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Thomas Bergeron ($500) French 29 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Charles Brochu ($100) French 38 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Jos. Gagnon ($150) French 50 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Henri Gagnon French 22 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Adelaide Bouchard French 48 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
L. Joseph Bergeron French 26 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Rev. C. St. Pierre French 30 Coaticook, Que. (June 25, 1930) Rahab Colonisation Agent 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
Onde Korchek Slav 26 Halifax (March 1929) Spirit River Farmer 3-Jul 4-Jul 1930
J.D. Kerby Canadian 65 - - - 5-Jul 12-Jul 1930 Returning Canadian
H. Crandall ($1,500) American 52 Grande Forks, ND (1917) Kayow Farmer 5-Jul 8-Jul 1930
Wm. Harris Canadian 22 - Bo Farmer 5-Jul 8-Jul 1930
Afanazy Rymav Russian 17 Halifax (Aug 3, 1929) - - 7-Jul 9-Jul 1930
Anton Matiaszow Polish 27 Quebec - Farmer 7-Jul 9-Jul 1930
N. Ykakuk Roumanian 45 Quebec (May 1929) - Farmer 9-Jul 12-Jul 1930
Harry Sawula Ukrainian 27 Quebec (July 1929) - Farmer 14-Jul 19-Jul 1930
Tom Sawula Ukrainian 24 Halifax (March 1930) - Farmer 14-Jul 19-Jul 1930
Katie Kowulchuk Polish 34 1898 Spirit River Housewife 15-Jul 21-Jul 1930
Francis Kowulchuk Canadian 1 - Spirit River Daughter 15-Jul 21-Jul 1930
John Kowulchuk Canadian 4 mos. - Spirit River Son 15-Jul 21-Jul 1930
Gkil Punar Russian 42 Halifax (Aug 3, 1929) - Farmer 15-Jul 19-Jul 1930
Acpocrcrciu Punar Russian 17 Halifax (Aug 3, 1929) - Farmer 15-Jul 19-Jul 1930
Alex Kaporal Ukrainian 22 Halifax (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jul 19-Jul 1930
John Sahchuk Ukrainian 19 Halifax (June 1929) Spirit River Farmer 15-Jul 19-Jul 1930
A.E. Cotton English 42 Quebec (1913) Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
J. Cotton ($2,000) English 40 Quebec (1913) Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
Lucy Cotton Canadian 14 - Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
Joe Cotton Canadian 12 - Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
George Cotton Canadian 8 - Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
Ray Cotton Canadian 5 - Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930
John Gould English 36 Quebec (1913) Moose Creek Farmer 24-Jul 28-Jul 1930