Spirit River Echo Index 1920 & 1921

View the Spirit River Echo on Flickr

Search:

Business/Last Name First Name Name Note Title Place Month Day Year Page Column Notes
A
Alberta Municipal Affairs Oct 1 1920 5 3 Tax sale of land
Alberta Municipal Affairs Oct 15 1920 1 5 Tax sale of land
Albertsworth Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Alexander Jeane Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Alberta Maps
Alexander Jeane Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Drawing
Alexander Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Drawing
Armstrong Mrs Apr 1 1921 1 4 Waterhole Board of Trade
Atkinson Rev Bluesky Apr 1 1921 1 4 & 5 UFA Resolutions committee
Ayscough F G Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Table Centre
Ayscough F G Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Battenburg
Ayscough F G Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Yokes
B
Baby J D Sep 3 1920 1 3 Fined in court
Bachelor Club Sep 3 1920 5 1 Starts again
Bagnall Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Percheron Stallion
Bagnall Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare
Bagnall Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare with foal
Bagnall Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Single driver
Bagnall Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle horse
Bailey Lou Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness
Bailey Lou Apr 1 1921 1 2 House fire
Bailey H M Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 4,5 UFA Resolutions committee
Bailey Wm Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA Delegate
Baird Dorothy Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Pair pigeons
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Flower collection
Baird Andrew Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Flower collection
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Dressed doll
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed flowers
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed leaves
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Bug collection
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Alberta map
Baird Louis Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Alberta map
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Penmanship (8-14)
Baird Catherine Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pan biscuits
Ball Mr & Miss Brightsdale Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Barney Mary A Sep 3 1920 1 2 Marries at age 72
Bateman R F Oct 15 1920 4 2 Dramatic club president
Beaton Lloyd Oct 1 1920 5 2 Starts work
Beaton Lloyd Apr 1 1921 1 1 Returns to Viscount SK
Bedson F J H Sep 24 1920 4 3 Poundkeeper - notice
Belcher P H Grande Prairie Apr 1 1921 1 1 Magistrate - to hear cases
Bell Wm Sep 3 1920 5 2 Granddaughter dies; band leader
Bennett Alex Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 4,5 UFA Credentials committee
Benson R Sexsmith Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Bergeson A Valhalla Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Bevington Geo Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Bevington Geo Winterburn Apr 1 1921 1 4 Speaks to UFA
Binkley Daniel Franklin Sep 24 1920 1 4 Married Mary Elizabeth Waddell
Blake-Wilson W J Oct 1 1920 1 1 Speaks to Board of Trade
Bootsman A Apr 1 1921 1 3 Farewell reception
Boyd E Waterhole Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Boyd E Brightsdale Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Boyle W A Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Boyle W A Spirit City Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 School fair director
Boynton S Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Councillor
Boynton S Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Single driver
Boynton S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Sealer peas
Boynton S Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Cushion cover
Boynton S Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Hand embroidery
Boynton S Dec 17 1920 1 1 MD Spirit River Councillor
Bredin F W Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Provincial Director
Bremner Chas Oct 1 1920 5 2 Successful farmer
Bright E Brightsdale Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA Delegate
Brinkman R Sep 3 1920 5 1 Moved to Bluesky
Brooks A C Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Spring wheat
Brooks A C Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Sheaf oats
Brooks B D Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved raspberries
Brooks D Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved blueberries
Brooks BD Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved wild blueberries
Brooks BD Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved wild black currants
Brooks BD Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild rapberry jam
Brooks BD Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild blueberry jam
Brooks B B Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jam
Brooks B D Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame raspberry jam
Brooks B D Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jelly
Brooks B D Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Cranberry jelly
Brooks B D Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jam collection
Burrell Grace Valhalla Sep 3 1920 5 1 Visits
C
Cafferky A B Oct 1 1920 4 2 Lost tent
Calkin H E Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Clydsdale stallion
Cameron Miss Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Campbell Geo Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 2 yr old Agr
Campbell Geo Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1 yr old Agr
Canadian Pacific Railways Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Adv - Train schedule
Canadian Pacific Railways Sep 24 1920 1 1,2 Adv - Schedule
Carreeth A W Kleskun Hill Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Church of England Mar 25 1921 3 2 Notice of Easter services
Church of England Mission Oct 15 1920 5 2 Thanksgiving service
Clark Mr & Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Cochrane Robt Kleskun Hill Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention committee
Cockshutt Implements Sep 24 1920 4 1 Adv
Cockshutt Implements Oct 1 1920 4 3 Adv
Cockshutt Implements Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv - Cream Separators
Cockshutt Implements Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
Cockshutt Implements Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
Condie Duncan A Sep 3 1920 5 1 Wintering in east
Correll R A Dec 17 1920 1 4 Hosts UFA & UFWA
Coughlin J White Swan Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Cox A T Waterhole Dec 17 1920 1 3 Delegate UFA district
Cox A T Broncho Creek Mar 25 1921 1 4 School fair director
Craig Wm Oct 1 1920 5 2 Fined
Craig J V Silverwood Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Craig J Silverwood Mar 25 1921 1 4 School fair director
Cramer F H Sep 3 1920 Spirit River Echo Publisher
Cramer F H Dec 17 1920 1 2 MD Spirit River Pub. Min.
Crosby J Oct 1 1920 5 2 Nurse at school
Currie W D Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Pair of geese
Currie Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Pen of goslings
Currie Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Best Cock
Currie W D Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Hand embroidery
D
Day C Freeland Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Deener E D Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid as weed cutter
Deringer Lawrence Oct 1 1921 5 2 Building house
Durkin Gordon Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle pony
E
Edgar Jack Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic club play
Empire Hotel Dec 17 1920 8 3 Adv
Empire Hotel Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
Empire Hotel Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 foal
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 3 yr old Agr
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 2 yr old Agr
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 horse team
English W S O Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Dairy cow
English W S O Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jam collection
English Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Patchwork quilt
English Rooth Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Composition
English Rooth Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Penmanship (8-14)
English W S O Roycroft Dec 17 1920 1 3 Secretary UFA district
English Miss Apr 1 1921 1 1 Visits sister Mrs F W Jaynes
Erikson Oscar Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid for pile driver parts
Esplen D Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Esplen D Mar 25 1921 1 4 School fair president
F
Fahey Jas Oct 1 1920 5 2 Daughter born
Fall Fairs Sep 3 1920 1 4,5 How to prepare grain
Farr E S Mrs Friedenstal Sep 3 1920 5 1 Brothers visit
Farrelly Geo Oct 15 1920 5 2 Leaves for Winnipeg
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Crochet lace
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Cushion cover
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Towels
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Scarf
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Hand embroidery
Farrelly Geo Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Yokes
Fergusson St P Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Fildes J M Dec 17 1920 1 2 MD Spirit River payment
Finte E Mar 25 1921 3 5 Injured at work
Fitton R C Mrs Oct 1 1920 5 2 Injured
Fitton Edith Oct 15 1920 5 2 Joins Echo staff
Fitzgerald H Brightside Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Fletcher Joshua Grande Prairie Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention chairman
Foster Mayva Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic club play
Frederick Chas W Peace River Sep 24 1920 1 4 Sells Peace River Record
Frederickson E Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Sells Blacksmith shop
Fredette L G Dr Apr 1 1921 1 1 To Edmonton for business
Freight Rates Oct 1 1920 1 2,3,4 New rates
French S Apr 1 1921 1 4 Waterhole Board of Trade
Frontier Lumber Co Sep 3 1920 4 1,2 Adv - Binder twine
G
G D McRae & Co Sep 3 1920 1 2 Notice - Re: Accounts collection
G N Maynes Dr Sep 3 1920 4 5 Adv - Physician & Surgeon
G N Maynes Dr Sep 24 1920 5 2 Adv - Physician & Surgeon
G N Maynes Dr Oct 1 1920 4 3 Adv - Physician & Surgeon
G N Maynes Dr Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv - Physician & Surgeon
G N Maynes Dr Apr 1 1921 3 4 Adv - Physician & Surgeon
Gallagher Alma Sep 24 1920 5 2 Mother dies
Gallagher L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved fruit collection
Gallagher L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jelly collection
Gallagher John Dec 17 1920 1 5 New councillor
Gallagher J W Apr 1 1921 1 2 Resigns from Spirit City School Board
Galway A E Roycroft Dec 17 1920 1 3 Delegate UFA district
Galway A E Roycroft Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention committee
Gans P Friedenstal Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Garnett Geo C Sep 3 1920 1 1 Appointed assessor
Garnett Geo Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Percheron stallion
Garnett Geo Dec 17 1920 1 3 Visits British Columbia
Garson John Waterhole Oct 15 1920 4 2 Reward offered for lost horses
Geo F Peak Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv - Grind your feed
George Lewis Mar 25 1921 1 5 Freezes to death
Germain Jos Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Suffolk stallion
Germain Jos Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 foal
Germain Jos Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Beef cow
Germain Jos Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Spring wheat
Gibbs Owen Apr 1 1921 8 3 Purchases a Waterhole Blacksmith shop
Gick L M Mrs Sep 3 1920 5 1 Joins son in Fox Creek
Golay Robt Dec 17 1920 1 5 New councillor
Goodluckson M G Clairmont Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Grain Exchange Winnipeg Sep 3 1920 1 3 Grain Rates
Grand Prairie Co-op Oct 1 1920 5 2 Opens in old post office
Greenfield H Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Grettner J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Towels
Gus Kirstein Apr 1 1921 3 4 Adv - Tinsmithing
H
H F Johnson Oct 15 1920 5 2 Adv - Clothing, heaters
H R Binkley Mrs Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv - Nurse
H R Binkley Mrs Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv - Nurse
H R Binkley Mrs Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv - Nurse
H R Binkley Mrs Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv - Nurse
H R Binkley Mrs Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv - Nurse
H R Binkley Mrs Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv - Nurse
Haining Mr Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 In IOOF play
Hamelin J R Spirit River Sep 24 1920 4 1 Lost mare
Hamelin J R Dec 17 1920 1 5 New councillor
Hanna J L Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1 yr old Agr
Hanna J L Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Spring wheat
Hanna J L Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Sheaf oats
Hanna J L Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Bushel wheat
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild cranberry jelly
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Sealer peas
Hanna Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Crochet lace
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Cushion cover
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Tatting
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Scarf
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Doileys
Hanna J Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Yokes
Hanna JL Mrs Dec 17 1920 1 4 Visits in Nebraska
Hanna J Apr 1 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Harrison N W Apr 1 1921 8 1 Imperial Bank Manager
Hattebuhr H Apr 1 1921 1 1 Drilling resumed
Hayes B E Kleskun Hill Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Hemstock W S O Red Star Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Henderson J M Miss Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic club play
Henderson J M Miss Oct 15 1920 4 2 Dramatic club treasurer
Hicks Geo Mrs Valhalla Sep 3 1920 5 1 Visits
Hoffman J Red Star Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Home Bakery & Ice Cream Parlor Sep 3 1920 5 1,2 Adv - Mrs R Foote
Home Bakery & Ice Cream Parlor Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv
Home Bakery & Ice Cream Parlor Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv
Hortie H Sep 3 1920 1 1 Appointed poundkeeper
Horton J W Vanrena Apr 1 1921 1 2 New sleigh brake
Howards J Kleskun Hill Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Hudson's Bay Co Sep 3 1920 4 4,5 Adv
Humphrey T Bluesky Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Humphreys T Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Hutchinson J S Freeland Apr 1 1921 1 4,5 UFA Credentials committee
Hutton Billy Spirit River Sep 3 1920 1 3 Builds hydroplane
I
Ianson Mr Fort William Oct 1 1920 5 2 Visits
Imperial Bank of Canada Apr 1 1921 3 1,2 Adv - Spirit River, Waterhole, etc
Innes Donald Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Driving team
Innes A Sep 24 1920 4 1 MD Spirit River treasurer - tax sale
Innes A Dec 17 1920 1 1 MD Spirit River Secretary-treasurer
J
J E McEwen Sep 3 1920 4 1,2 Adv - Clothing
J E McEwen Sep 24 1920 4 4,5 Adv - Winter Clothes
J E McEwen Oct 1 1920 4 4,5 Adv - Mackinaws
J E McEwen Oct 15 1920 4 4,5 Adv - Hudson Bay Blankets
J E McEwen Dec 17 1920 1 1,2 Adv - Prices reduced
J K Smith Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv - Blacksmith & Horse Shoeing
J K Smith Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv
J K Smith Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv
Jaynes M E Oct 1 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club president
Jaynes F W Mrs Oct 15 1920 5 2 Dramatic Society directress
Jaynes J W Apr 1 1921 1 1 Off work due to illness
Johnson P F Sep 3 1920 5 1 Returns home
Johnson H E Oct 1 1920 5 2 General Store owner
Johnson P F Oct 1 1920 5 2 Sets up office
Johnson Grace Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Fancy work collection
Johnson G Wapiti Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Johnson J Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Johnston Grace Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins White bread
Johnston Grace Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pan biscuits
Johnston Grace Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Layer cake
Joudrie Cliff Sep 3 1920 5 1 Lt of Bachelor Club
Joudry C Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Joudry Clifford Dec 17 1920 1 4 To marry in Edmonton
K
Kasper N W Friedenstal Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Keay D H Blueberry Mtn Sep 24 1920 4 1 Lost mare
Kennedy D M Waterhole Mar 25 1921 1 2 UFA Convention delegate
Kennedy D M Apr 1 1921 1 4 President North Peace UFA
King L Clairmont Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Koelln D Griffin Creek Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Korlin D Griffin Creek Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
L
L Tansem Dec 17 1920 1 4 Notice - Jeweller 2 days per month
Lampley W J Griffin Creek Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Lampley W J Griffin Creek Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Larson F W Oct 1 1920 5 2 Fined in court
Lawlor T W Oct 1 1920 1 1 Speaks to Board of Trade
Lawlor W L Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Lawlor & Sissons Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
Lawlor & Sissons Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
Lea R J White Swan Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
LeBreque Amie Dec 17 1920 1 4 Daughter born
Lee R J Pauls Corners Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Lee R J White Swan Apr 1 1921 1 4 UFA Credentials committee
Lefene J Bluesky Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Leonard A B Friedenstal Dec 17 1920 1 2 Store burned
Linnell S R Oct 15 1920 4 2 Horses for sale
Lloyd Harry Oct 15 1920 5 2 Fined in court
Lucky C Sep 3 1920 1 1 Road allowance request approved
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved strawberries
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved raspberries
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved blueberries
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Mixed pickles
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Sealer peas
Lynn A J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Pansy bouquet
Lynn Miss Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Drawn thread work
Lynn A J Mrs Spirit Valley Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair director
M
MacKenzie W J Dr Red Deer Sep 3 1920 5 1 Visits sister
MacKenzie N R Medicine Hat Sep 3 1920 5 1 Visits sister
MacKenzie Murray J Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Sheaf oats
MacKenzie Murray J Sep 24 1920 1 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Sheaf rye
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved strawberries
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved raspberries
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved blueberries
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved rhubarb
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved black currants
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame raspberry jam
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Cranberry jelly
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved fruit collection
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jelly collection
MacKenzie G L Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Houseplant collection
MacKenzie C L Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Plain needle work
MacKenzie M J White Mtn Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
MacKenzie M J White Mtn Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair director
MacLaren Mr Sep 24 1920 1 4 Purchases Peace River Record
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved rhubarb
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame strawberries
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild strawberry jam
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild raspberry jam
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Rhubarb jam
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame strawberry jan
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame raspberry jam
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Rhubarb jelly
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jelly
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved fruit collection
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jam collection
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Jelly collection
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Mixed pickles
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Sweet Pea bouquet
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Pansy bouquet
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Flower collection
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Aster bouquet
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 5 2 Returns from Washington
Mageau Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Drawn thred work
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Plain needle work
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Embroidered set
Mageau S Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Handwork collection
Mageau S Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Markets Dec 17 1920 1 3 Market prices
Markovich Nick Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Beef yearling
Markovich Nick Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Beef calf
Marshall C C Roycroft Oct 15 1920 1 5 Hosts T A Tuyerchuk re: forming Co-op
Matcor M Mar 25 1921 1 5 Reports death
May Wop Sep 3 1920 5 2 Delivers Peace River Standard
May Wop Sep 24 1920 1 2 Performs at Fall Fair
May C L Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
May Wop Capt Sep 3 1920 5 1 Exhibition flight
Maynes G D Dr Sep 3 1920 1 1 Grant paid
Maynes Dr Mar 25 1921 1 5 Coroner
McArthur Arthur Dec 17 1920 1 4 Markets cattle in Edmonton
McArthur Catherine Margaret Mar 25 1921 8 4 Marries D A McDougall
McBournie G M Apr 1 1921 1 1 Daughter born
McClung Nellie Oct 1 1920 5 2 Speaks to Dramatic Club
McCormack W G Blueberry Mtn Sep 3 1920 1 5 Shoots neighbour
McDermid Neil Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness - Agr
McDermid Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
McDougall W D Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid as weed inspector
McDougall J C Dec 17 1920 1 1 Appointed returning officer
McDougall W D Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair secretary
McDougall Duncan Alexander Mar 25 1921 8 4 Married C M McArthur
McDougall W D Apr 1 1921 1 2 On curriculum revision committee
McEwen J E Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid for grader part
McEwen J R Dec 17 1920 1 2 MD Spirit River payment
McKenzie Geo F Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Spring chickens
McKenzie R Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
McLean Geo Spirit River Sep 3 1920 4 5 Adv - auctioneer
McLean's Auction Rooms Sep 3 1920 4 5 Adv
McLean's Auction Rooms Sep 24 1920 4 1 Adv
McLean's Auction Rooms Oct 1 1920 4 3 Adv
McLeod Roy Mar 25 1921 3 2 Takes casing to Pouce Coupe
Meeker R Bear Lake Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Mellan Andrew Oct 15 1920 5 2 Fined in court
Melsness O M Valhalla Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Miller A G Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Miller Clyde Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Lobbied for railway extention
Mitchell Victor Sep 3 1920 5 1 Silverwood school
Mitchell L Sep 3 1920 5 1 Visits Bluesky
Mitten E A Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jam
Mitten E A Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jelly
Mitton E A Oct 15 1920 5 2 Takes over Spirit River Meats
Moore Donald Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Manager Union Bank
Morgan Dr Sep 3 1920 4 4 Adv - Dentist
Morrison Andrew M Sep 3 1920 1 2 Marries at age 100
Morrison Mrs Freeland Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Mozley W H Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 yr old Gen
Mozley W H Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness - Gen
Mueller Walt Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness - HD
Mueller Walt Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare
Mueller Walt Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Gelding
Mueller Walt Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 yr old Gen
Mueller Walt Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 horse team
Municipal District of Spirit River Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Council meeting
Municipal District of Spirit River Sep 3 1920 1 3 Notice of sale - Tax Recovery Act
Municipal District of Spirit River Dec 17 1920 1 1 Council minutes
Murphy Bernard Mar 25 1921 3 2 Sentenced in court
Murray J S Spirit River Sep 3 1920 4 5 Adv - auction clerk
Murray J Silverwood Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention delegate
Murray Marshall Mar 25 1921 3 2 To see Calgary specialist
N
N Dupas Store Dec 17 1920 8 3 Adv - Christmas Goods
Nay F A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Dairy cow
Nay F A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 beef calf
Nay F A Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Wild raspberry jam
Nay F A Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Black currant jam
Nay F A Oct 15 1920 5 2 Takes over Spirit River Meat
Nay F A Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Tatting
Nay F A Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Handwork collection
Nay F A Dec 17 1920 1 4 Son born
Nelson H G Sep 3 1920 5 2 Sells Alberta Hotel
Nelson Rudolph Apr 1 1921 1 1 Arrested
Neving R Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Single driver
New Market (The) Dec 17 1920 1 4,5 Adv - Meat Market
Newman Charley Mrs Oct 1 1920 1 5 Winters in BC
Northern Harness & Furniture Co Sep 3 1920 4 4,5 Adv - Harness, etc
Northern Harness & Furniture Co Sep 24 1920 1 1,2 Adv - Picture Framing
Northern Harness & Furniture Co Oct 1 1920 8 4,5 Adv
Northern Harness & Furniture Co Dec 17 1920 8 4,5 Adv - Grafonola
O
O'Brien Mr Mar 25 1921 3 2 Pleads guilty to theft
Oke Lloyd Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle horse
Oke Royce Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle pony
Oke Royce Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Dairy cow
Ottoson Mr Apr 1 1921 1 4 Waterhole Board of Trade
P
P F Johnson Sep 3 1920 8 5 Adv - Real Estate, Etc
P F Johnson Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv - Fire Insurance
P F Johnson Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv - Loans
P F Johnson Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv - Insurance
P F Johnson Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv
P F Johnson Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
P F Johnson Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
Parriot Lena Francis Oct 1 1920 1 5 Death notice
Parsons Apr 1 1921 1 2 Family moves to Fort St John
Paul J Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid as weed inspector
Paul J Dec 17 1920 1 1 MD Spirit River paid for assessment
Paul J Broncho Creek Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention secretary
Peace River Agricultural Society Sep 3 1920 5 2 New exhibition grounds
Peace River Board of Trade Sep 24 1920 1 1 Hosts Vancouver Board of Trade
Peace River Gold Dredging Apr 1 1921 3 2 Work in Hudson Hope
Peace River Petroleums Apr 1 1921 3 1,2 Sends oil rigs to Hudson Hope
Peace River Record Sep 24 1920 1 4 Sold
Peacock J A Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Crochet lace
Peacock J A Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Tatting
Peacock J A Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Painted china
Peacock J A Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Handwork collection
Peak G Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Peak Geo F Apr 1 1921 1 2 Elected to Spirit City School board
Pemberton Wm Kerndale Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Pemberton W Kerndale Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Perriot Mrs Sep 24 1920 5 2 Dies
Peterson Herman Sep 3 1920 1 3 Fined in court
Peterson D Dec 17 1920 8 3 Manager Waterhole Hotel
Pilato A Sep 3 1920 1 3 Fined in court
Pilato E Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Store closes
Pinchbeck M Winterburn Oct 1 1920 5 2 Former White Mountain teacher
Postal Service Dec 17 1920 1 5 Contract tenders called
Presbyterian Church Sep 24 1920 1 2 Spirit River service schedule
Presbyterian Church Sep 24 1920 1 2 White Mountain service schedule
Presbyterian Church Sep 24 1920 1 2 Roycroft service schedule
Presbyterian Church Oct 1 1920 4 2 W B Smith pastor
Presbyterian Church Oct 15 1920 5 2 Thanksgiving service
Proctor H M Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Daughter born
Purdy L A Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 3 Brother killed
Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv - Charlie Wing & J Tom
Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv
Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv
Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv- Bear's Galls wanted
Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
R
R Goulay - Building Contractor Dec 17 1920 8 4,5 Adv
Race C L Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Driving team
Race C L Oct 1 1920 1 1 President Board of Trade
Railways Sep 3 1920 3 4,5 Freight rate increases
Rappel J F Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare with foal
Rappel J F Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 foal
Rappel Jos Mrs Oct 15 1920 8 4 Spirit River Fair - wins Patchwork quilt
Rayburn G J Blueberry Mtn Sep 3 1920 1 5 Shot by neighbour
Reed & Gardner Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 yr old
Reed & Gardner Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness Agr
Reed & Gardner Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Shorthorn bull
Reed & Gardner Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Beef cow
Reid E Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Returned Soldiers Insurance Act Oct 15 1920 1 2 Effective Sep 1
Reynolds W Clairmont Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Roberts J A Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Roska Geo Greenway Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair director
Ross Harold Alfred New Westminster Apr 1 1921 8 3 Killed at Waterhole home
Russell J R Oklahoma City Sep 3 1920 5 2 Buys Alberta Hotel
Rutter Eva Mrs Fredericton NB Oct 15 1920 5 2 Visits parents
Rycroft Eric Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle horse
S
Salmers W R Prestville Oct 1 1920 5 2 Fined
Salmon Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Scott J W Pouce Coupe Sep 3 1920 5 2 Leaves
Semmens E J Oct 1 1920 5 2 CPR agent in town
Shaw A P Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Councillor
Shaw A P Dec 17 1920 1 1 MD Spirit River Councillor
Sheppard Wm J Oct 1 1920 4 2 House for sale
Sheppard Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Sheppard W J Mrs Oct 15 1920 4 2 Gift on leaving
Sheppard Wm J Mrs Oct 15 1920 5 2 Leaves for Toronto
Sheppard Clair Oct 15 1920 5 2 Leaves for Toronto
Sheppard Joseph Oct 15 1920 5 2 Leaves for Toronto
Simmons C Sep 3 1920 5 1 Teacher
Simmons Wm Sep 3 1920 5 2 Missions superintendent
Smith W B Sep 3 1920 5 2 New Presbytery established
Smith W B Oct 1 1920 4 2 Presbyterian pastor
Smith H H Apr 1 1921 8 3 Daughter born
Spirit City School District Mar 25 1921 1 4 Meeting notice
Spirit Hardware Co Sep 3 1920 4 1,2 Adv - Pay cash and save
Spirit Hardware Co Sep 24 1920 5 4,5 Adv
Spirit Hardware Co Oct 1 1920 5 4,5 Adv
Spirit Hardware Co Oct 15 1920 1 1,2 Adv
Spirit Hotel (The) Oct 15 1920 5 2 Builds addition
Spirit River Board of Trade Oct 1 1920 1 1 Report on Vancouver guests
Spirit River Board of Trade Apr 1 1921 1 1 Meeting notice
Spirit River Dramatic Club Oct 15 1920 1 4 Performs "Safety First"
Spirit River Dramatic Club Oct 15 1920 4 2 Becomes Spirit River Dramatic Society
Spirit River Fall Fair Sep 3 1920 5 3,4,5 Adv - to be Sep 21
Spirit River Hospital Board Sep 3 1920 4 3 Funds for hospital denied
Spirit River Meat Co Sep 24 1920 1 5 Adv - New Meat Market
Spirit River Meat Co Oct 1 1920 8 4,5 Adv - Butchers & Livestock Dealers
Spirit River Transfer Sep 3 1920 8 5 Adv - S F O'Brien
Spirit River Transfer Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv
Spirit River Transfer Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv
Spirit River Transfer Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv - Draying
Spirit River Transfer Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv- Rappel & Kirkland
Spirit River Transfer Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
Spirit River Transfer Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
Spirit Valley School District Oct 15 1920 5 2 Tenders new school
Squirchuk John Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Berkshire boar
Squirchuk John Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Berkshire sow
Squirchuk John Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Spring chicken
Squirchuk J Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Steehan T R Clairmont Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Stehr M Miss Freeland Mar 25 1921 8 5 Returns home
Sterling H Sep 3 1920 1 2 UFA member
Sterling H Dec 17 1920 1 3 Delegate UFA district
Sterling H Broncho Creek Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention committee
Sterling Howard Mar 25 1921 3 2 Selling stock
Sterns V O California Mar 25 1921 5 3 Files on land
Steward Chas Hon Oct 15 1920 1 3 Premier visits
Stewart May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Fancy work collection
Stewart Mrs Mar 25 1921 3 2 Selling poultry
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Handkerchief
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Handkerchief
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Hemstitch towel
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Fancy work under 16
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Fancy work under 16
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Dressed doll
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Wildflower boquet
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed flowers
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed leaves
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Bug collection
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Composition
Stewert May Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Penmanship under 8
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Drawing
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins White bread
Stewert Clara Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pan biscuits
Stoner Geo Apr 1 1921 1 1 Arrested
Stuart J Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins White Leghorn
Stuart J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved strawberries
Stuart J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Preserved rhubarb
Stuart J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Tame strawberry jam
Stuart J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Sweet Pea bouquet
Stuart J Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 2 Spirit River Fair - wins Poppy boquet
Sutherland C O Sep 3 1920 5 1 C O of Bachelor Club
Sutherland C O Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Swoboda S J Sep 24 1920 4 1 Village Treasurer - Tax xale
Swoboda S J Spirit City Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair director
T
T W Lawlor Sep 3 1920 5 1 Adv - Barrister
T W Lawlor Sep 24 1920 5 1 Adv - Solicitor
T W Lawlor Oct 1 1920 5 1 Adv
T W Lawlor Oct 15 1920 5 1 Adv
T W Lawlor Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv
Taylor J Mar 25 1921 3 2 Leaves for Pouce Coupe oil fields
The Spirit River Echo Sep 3 1920 4 3 Adv - Subscription rates
Thiel A P Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Thompson D P Sep 3 1920 1 1 Appointed cemetery caretaker
Thompson Forest Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Saddle pony
Thompson B Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Rhubarb jam
Thompson D Mrs Oct 15 1920 1 1 Spirit River Fair - wins Mixed pickles
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Wildflower boquet
Thompson Wilma Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Wildflower boquet
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed flowers
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Pressed leaves
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Bug collection
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Penmanship 8-14
Thompson Margaret Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins White bread
Thompson Oma Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Layer cake
Thompson Oma Oct 15 1920 8 5 Spirit River Fair - wins Loaf cake
Thompson D P Mar 25 1921 1 4 School Fair director
Tom J Sep 24 1920 5 1
Tooley P J Mar 25 1921 1 1,2,3 UFA Convention committee
Tooley B J Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Tuyarchuk T A Edmonton Oct 15 1920 1 5 Proposes Farmers Co-op
Twist O Waterhole Mar 25 1921 3 5 Typhoid fever
UFA Sep 3 1920 1 5 UFWA Vice-president speaks
UFA Sep 3 1920 1 5 Holds dance
UFA Oct 15 1920 01-Apr 3 Membership drive
UFA Dec 17 1920 1 3 District association formed
UFA Mar 25 1921 1 1 Successful convention
UFA Freeland Mar 25 1921 8 5 Hold dance
UFA Apr 1 1921 1 4,5 Minutes of meeting
UFWA Mar 25 1921 1 4 Home cooking sale
Union Bank of Canada Apr 1 1921 3 1,2 Adv - Spirit River, Waterhole, etc
V
Vader D Sep 3 1920 1 3 In court
Vader D Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 3 yr old Agr
Vader Dan Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 3 yr old Gen
Vader Dan Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Driving team
Veal J Apr 1 1921 1 5 UFA delegate
Village of Spirit River Mar 25 1921 3 3,4 Financial statement
Voldsness Lars Brightsdale Apr 1 1921 1 4,5 Waterhole Board of Trade
W
W Wade Sep 24 1920 4 1 Adv
W Wade Oct 1 1920 4 3 Adv
W Wade Oct 15 1920 4 1 Adv - Notory Public
W Wade Dec 17 1920 8 1 Adv
W Wade Mar 25 1921 3 1 Adv
W Wade Apr 1 1921 8 5 Adv
Waddell Mary Elizabeth Sep 24 1920 1 4 Marries D F Binkley
Wade J E Sep 3 1920 1 1 Paid as weed cutter
Wade G W Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Team in harness HD
Wade G W Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Gelding
Wade G W Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 horse team
Wade Mr Oct 1 1920 1 1 Speaks to Board of Trade
Wade "Dad" Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Wade W Oct 15 1920 4 2 Dramatic Club sectrtary
Waldie Lee Oct 15 1920 5 2 Pool Hall operator
Waterhole Board of Trade Waterhole Apr 1 1921 1 4 Minutes of meeting
Waterhole IOOF Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 Present comedy
Waterhole Odd Fellows Mar 25 1921 3 5 Put on play
Watkins C G Sep 3 1920 5 1 Lt of Bachelor Club
Watkins Godfrey Oct 15 1920 1 4 Dramatic Club play
Weekly Geo Sep 24 1920 5 2 Leaves for Wyoming
Weir Arthur Waterhole Sep 3 1920 1 3 Fined in court
Welch J Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Councillor
Welch J White Mountain Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Welsh J Dec 17 1920 1 1 MD Spirit River Councillor
Welsh J Dec 17 1920 1 1 M D Spirit River Deputy Reeve
Werner Alex Bear Lake Apr 1 1921 1 4 UFA Resolutions committee
Werner Alex Bear Lake Apr 1 1921 1 5 UGA delegate
Westoby C F Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Percheron stallion
White Mr Sep 3 1920 1 1,2 Reeve
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 foal HD
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Mare with foal
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 4 yr old HD
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 2 yr old Gen
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Yearling Gen
White I A Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Special Roadster
White I A Dec 17 1920 1 1 Paid by MD Spirit River
White I A Dec 17 1920 1 3 Chairman UFA district
Williams R A Dec 17 1920 1 5 Former Reeve
Williams Wm Griffin Creek Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Williams W Griffin Creek Apr 1 1921 1 5 UGA delegate
Williamson T White Swan Apr 1 1921 1 5 UGA delegate
Williiamson E T Williamson Mar 25 1921 1 1 UFA Convention committee
Wilson F E Dubuque Oct 1 1920 5 2 New hotel registers
Winchell Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins White Leghorn
Winchell Mrs Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins Brown Leghorn
Winfield E H Mar 25 1921 1 1 UFA Convention committee
Winfield Mr Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Wing Charlie Sep 24 1920 5 1
Winterstein O B Griffin Creek Mar 25 1921 1 3 UFA Convention delegate
Winterstein O B Griffin Creek Apr 1 1921 1 5 UGA delegate
Women's Institute Dec 17 1920 1 4 Annual meeting notice
Woodhouse D K Mrs Waterhole Apr 1 1921 8 4 IOOF entertainment
Wooliever Clarence M California Mar 25 1921 3 2 Joins family in Fort St John
Wygle E P Sep 24 1920 4 1 Horses for sale
Y
Young H Sep 24 1920 1 3 Spirit River Fair - wins 1920 foal