Communities Database – V

Back to Communities Index

Search:

PlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
Valhalla CentreSept30191312name
Valhalla CentreJan21191916
Valhalla CentreAug19191915
Valhalla CentreMarch16192014
Valhalla CentreAug3192011picnic
Valhalla CentreMarch8192115
Valhalla CentreJune7192111
Valhalla CentreMarch21192215flowing well
Valhalla CentreApril4192283
Valhalla CentreApril11192283
Valhalla CentreApril18192213
Valhalla CentreApril25192283
Valhalla CentreMay9192283
Valhalla CentreFeb20192314post office name Valhalla Centre
Valhalla CentreNov20192316
Valhalla CentreJuly22192414Edmonton Bulletin apology
Valhalla CentreDec8192414
Valhalla CentreFeb16192584
Valhalla CentreMarch23192514telephone service; basket social
Valhalla CentreApril6192512
Valhalla CentreApril27192515
Valhalla CentreMay11192512
Valhalla CentreMay18192513
Valhalla CentreJune8192512
Valhalla CentreJuly6192513
Valhalla CentreJuly27192513
Valhalla CentreAug17192517
Valhalla CentreAug31192517
Valhalla CentreSept7192581
Valhalla CentreNov30192513
Valhalla CentreDec7192516
Valhalla CentreDec28192584
Valhalla CentreJan25192616
Valhalla CentreFeb8192616
Valhalla CentreMarch1192611
Valhalla CentreMarch22192611
Valhalla CentreMay10192643
Valhalla CentreJuly12192616
Valhalla CentreNov18192714
Valhalla CentreNov25192723
Valhalla CentreFeb3192823
Valhalla CentreJune22192844
Valhalla CentreDec14192844
Valhalla CentreDec21192843
Valhalla CentreJan4192953
Valhalla CentreJan11192954
Valhalla CentreJan1819292,65,5
Valhalla CentreJan25192924
Valhalla CentreFeb1192933
Valhalla CentreFeb8192955
Valhalla CentreFeb15192923
Valhalla CentreFeb22192984
Valhalla CentreMarch1192954
Valhalla CentreMarch8192953
Valhalla CentreMarch15192975
Valhalla CentreMarch22192953
Valhalla CentreMarch29192952
Valhalla CentreApril5192943
Valhalla CentreApril12192943
Valhalla CentreApril19192953
Valhalla CentreApril26192943
Valhalla CentreMay3192953
Valhalla CentreMay24192945
Valhalla CentreMay31192936
Valhalla CentreJune719294,83,5
Valhalla CentreJune14192943
Valhalla CentreJune28192924
Valhalla CentreJuly5192934
Valhalla CentreJuly12192933
Valhalla CentreJuly26192971
Valhalla CentreAug2192933district land option
Valhalla CentreAug16192974
Valhalla CentreAug22192953
Valhalla CentreSept13192943
Valhalla CentreNov8192963
Valhalla CentreNov29192922
Valhalla CentreDec13192954
Valhalla CentreJan17193023
Valhalla CentreJan31193036
Valhalla CentreFeb7193067
Valhalla CentreFeb14193053
Valhalla CentreFeb28193012
Valhalla CentreMarch21193085
Valhalla CentreMarch28193085
Valhalla CentreApril4193071
Valhalla CentreApril25193073
Valhalla CentreMay2193044
Valhalla CentreMay16193063
Valhalla CentreMay23193045
Valhalla CentreJune6193054
Valhalla CentreAug8193044
Valhalla CentreOct10193045
Valhalla CentreSept11193115stock sale
Valhalla CentreMarch4193265
Valhalla CentreMarch18193243
Valhalla CentreApril29193256
Valhalla CentreJune14193265
Valhalla CentreJune21193285
Valhalla CentreJune28193225
Valhalla CentreNorthern TribuneJune30193223
Valhalla CentreJuly7193254
Valhalla CentreJuly14193265
Valhalla CentreJuly21193253
Valhalla CentreJuly28193255
Valhalla CentreAug18193244
Valhalla CentreSept1193254
Valhalla CentreSept8193257
Valhalla CentreSept15193235
Valhalla CentreOct27193272
Valhalla CentreNov10193252
Valhalla CentreNov17193247
Valhalla CentreDec1193246
Valhalla CentreDec8193263
Valhalla CentreDec15193241Community Club
Valhalla CentreJan12193353
Valhalla CentreJan19193324
Valhalla CentreFeb2193356
Valhalla CentreFeb16193327
Valhalla CentreMarch2193346
Valhalla CentreMarch9193342Community Club
Valhalla CentreMarch3019333,73,3
Valhalla CentreApril6193384
Valhalla CentreApril1319333,75,5
Valhalla CentreApril20193361
Valhalla CentreMay4193355
Valhalla CentreMay1819334,83,6;4
Valhalla CentreMay25193344
Valhalla CentreJune8193346
Valhalla CentreJuly20193343
Valhalla CentreSept7193344
Valhalla CentreSept14193341
Valhalla CentreOct26193347
Valhalla CentreDec7193352
Valhalla CentreDec14193347
Valhalla CentreDec21193323
Valhalla CentreDec28193354
Valhalla CentreJan4193444
Valhalla CentreFeb15193453
Valhalla CentreMarch1193454
Valhalla CentreApril5193442
Valhalla CentreApril12193455
Valhalla CentreMay24193474
Valhalla CentreJune14193427
Valhalla CentreJuly5193453
Valhalla CentreOct11193421J B Yule Visit
Valhalla CentreMarch28193544
Valhalla CentreApril25193574
Valhalla CentreMay2193547
Valhalla CentreMay9193543
Valhalla CentreMay23193543
Valhalla CentreJune13193545
Valhalla CentreJuly4193533
Valhalla CentreJuly25193541
Valhalla CentreAug1193544
Valhalla CentreAug8193541
Valhalla CentreAug15193552
Valhalla CentreAug29193544
Valhalla CentreSept12193543
Valhalla CentreDec1919357,123,4
Valhalla CentreJan21193661
Valhalla CentreJan23193642
Valhalla CentreJan30193644
Valhalla CentreFeb6193651
Valhalla CentreFeb13193641
Valhalla CentreMarch5193647
Valhalla CentreMarch12193647
Valhalla CentreApril2193624
Valhalla CentreApril9193646
Valhalla CentreApril16193646
Valhalla CentreApril23193642
Valhalla CentreMay14193643
Valhalla CentreMay21193674
Valhalla CentreJune4193627hall
Valhalla CentreJune18193652
Valhalla CentreJune25193653
Valhalla CentreAug6193646
Valhalla CentreAug20193653
Valhalla CentreSept24193641
Valhalla CentreNov5193644progress
Valhalla CentreNov12193654
Valhalla CentreNov26193685
Valhalla CentreDec10193652
Valhalla CentreDec17193633
Valhalla CentreJan7193724
Valhalla CentreJan28193757
Valhalla CentreFeb4193757
Valhalla CentreFeb18193755
Valhalla CentreMarch11193775
Valhalla CentreMarch18193742
Valhalla CentreMarch25193723
Valhalla CentreApril15193754
Valhalla CentreApril22193725
Valhalla CentreApril29193781
Valhalla CentreMay13193724
Valhalla CentreMay20193771
Valhalla CentreMay27193746
Valhalla CentreJune10193745
Valhalla CentreJuly29193751
Valhalla CentreAug5193754
Valhalla CentreAug12193764
Valhalla CentreAug26193754
Valhalla CentreSept30193745
Valhalla CentreOct7193744
Valhalla CentreOct14193752
Valhalla CentreDec2193743
Valhalla CentreDec9193753rink
Valhalla CentreJan619381,51,2
Valhalla CentreJan13193875
Valhalla CentreJan20193826
Valhalla CentreFeb3193887
Valhalla CentreMarch2419381,74,6
Valhalla CentreJune2193886
Valhalla CentreJuly28193827
Valhalla CentreAug11193842
Valhalla CentreSept15193875
Valhalla CentreSept29193855
Valhalla CentreOct6193842
Valhalla CentreNov10193874
Valhalla CentreNov24193847
Valhalla CentreFeb16193947
Valhalla CentreFeb23193944
Valhalla CentreMarch2193943
Valhalla CentreMarch9193943
Valhalla CentreMarch16193945
Valhalla CentreMarch30193973
Valhalla CentreApril20193972
Valhalla CentreApril27193943
Valhalla CentreMay4193944
Valhalla CentreMay11193945
Valhalla CentreMay18193971
Valhalla CentreJune1193945
Valhalla CentreJuly6193943
Valhalla CentreAug3193955
Valhalla CentreAug24193973
Valhalla CentreSept14193943
Valhalla CentreOct26193953
Valhalla CentreNov2193923
Valhalla CentreNov9193955
Valhalla CentreNov23193955
Valhalla CentreDec7193954
Valhalla CentreDec14193957
Valhalla CentreJan11194024
Valhalla CentreJan25194054
Valhalla CentreFeb1194036
Valhalla CentreFeb1519401,63,3
Valhalla CentreFeb29194024,5
Valhalla CentreMarch7194044
Valhalla CentreMarch14194035
Valhalla CentreMarch21194053
Valhalla CentreApril25194074
Valhalla CentreMay9194053
Valhalla CentreJune6194053
Valhalla CentreJuly4194053
Valhalla CentreJuly11194054
Valhalla CentreJuly25194055
Valhalla CentreNov21194052
Valhalla CentreNov28194054
Valhalla CentreDec12194024
Valhalla CentreDec26194056
Valhalla CentreJan2194145
Valhalla CentreJan23194153
Valhalla CentreFeb20194145
Valhalla CentreFeb27194125
Valhalla CentreMarch6194157
Valhalla CentreMarch13194175
Valhalla CentreApril3194152
Valhalla CentreApril24194152
Valhalla CentreMay22194172
Valhalla CentreJune5194125
Valhalla CentreJune12194171
Valhalla CentreJuly24194153
Valhalla CentreSept18194155
Valhalla CentreOct9194165
Valhalla CentreNov20194152
Valhalla CentreDec4194172
Valhalla CentreDec18194175
Valhalla CentreJan8194255
Valhalla CentreJan1519424,56,4
Valhalla CentreFeb19194214
Valhalla CentreMarch519423,75,2
Valhalla CentreApril23194254
Valhalla CentreMay28194255
Valhalla CentreJune11194224
Valhalla CentreJune1819425,62,1Luther League
Valhalla CentreNov5194242
Valhalla CentreDec17194266
Valhalla CentreApril8194353
Valhalla CentreDec23194364
Valhalla CentreJan13194444
Valhalla CentreFeb10194416
Valhalla CentreJuly13194444
Valhalla CentreMay319453,51,6
Valhalla CentreMay10194514
Valhalla CentreMay17194583
Valhalla CentreJune28194512
Valhalla CentreAug2194533
Valhalla CentreAug16194545
Valhalla CentreSept13194521supplement
Valhalla CentreSept20194574
Valhalla CentreOct11194534
Valhalla CentreNov1194553
Valhalla CentreNov15194514
Valhalla CentreNov22194541
Valhalla CentreFeb14194623supplement
Valhalla CentreFeb21194645
Valhalla CentreFeb28194646
Valhalla CentreMarch7194644
Valhalla CentreMarch14194615
Valhalla CentreMarch21194636
Valhalla CentreMarch28194637
Valhalla CentreApril4194633
Valhalla CentreApril11194615
Valhalla CentreApril18194662
Valhalla CentreApril25194631
Valhalla CentreMay2194641
Valhalla CentreMay9194634
Valhalla CentreMay16194655
Valhalla CentreMay23194636
Valhalla CentreMay30194616
Valhalla CentreJune6194634
Valhalla CentreJune13194634
Valhalla CentreJuly11194635
Valhalla CentreNov2119463,57,4
Valhalla CentreJan9194744
Valhalla CentreJan16194714
Valhalla CentreJan23194732
Valhalla CentreJan30194736
Valhalla CentreFeb13194742
Valhalla CentreFeb20194743
Valhalla CentreFeb27194732
Valhalla CentreMarch6194735
Valhalla CentreMarch13194746
Valhalla CentreMarch20194767
Valhalla CentreMarch27194712
Valhalla CentreApril3194764
Valhalla CentreApril10194715
Valhalla CentreApril17194732
Valhalla CentreApril24194757
Valhalla CentreMay1194736
Valhalla CentreMay8194736
Valhalla CentreMay15194784
Valhalla CentreMay22194737
Valhalla CentreMay29194763
Valhalla CentreJune5194731
Valhalla CentreJune12194752
Valhalla CentreJuly19194745
Valhalla CentreSept11194736
Valhalla CentreOct16194734electric power
Valhalla CentreFeb19194842
Valhalla CentreJune10194835
Valhalla CentreJune24194854
Valhalla CentreJuly1194834
Valhalla CentreJuly22194833
Valhalla CentreApril7194965
Valhalla CentreApril14194954
Valhalla CentreAug25194936
Valhalla CentreSept15194953
Valhalla CentreOct20194941
Valhalla CentreNov10194935
Valhalla CentreFeb16195055
Valhalla CentreMarch16195033
Valhalla CentreApril20195051
Valhalla CentreMay11195064
Valhalla CentreJune22195084
Valhalla CentreJune29195053
Valhalla CentreJuly20195033
Valhalla CentreAug31195013
Valhalla CentreSept7195034
Valhalla CentreSept28195015
Valhalla CentreOct5195041
Valhalla CentreOct1919504,64,3
Valhalla CentreOct261950106
Valhalla CentreNov9195055
Valhalla CentreNov16195073
Valhalla CentreNov23195063
Valhalla CentreNov30195063
Valhalla CentreDec7195085
Valhalla CentreDec21195016
Valhalla CentreFeb22195135
Valhalla CentreMarch29195117
Valhalla CentreMay3195125
Valhalla CentreJune14195125
Valhalla CentreJune21195117
Valhalla CentreAug23195153
Valhalla CentreSept6195114
Valhalla CentreSept13195124
Valhalla CentreNov22195131
Valhalla CentreNov29195113,5
Valhalla CentreDec6195155
Valhalla CentreDec6195115
Valhalla CentreDec13195134
Valhalla CentreDec20195136
Valhalla CentreJan3195233
Valhalla CentreJan10195214
Valhalla CentreJan1719521,44,7
Valhalla CentreJan24195224
Valhalla CentreJan31195213Board of Trade
Valhalla CentreFeb719522,31,5
Valhalla CentreFeb1419521,34,2
Valhalla CentreFeb28195231
Valhalla CentreFeb28195213
Valhalla CentreMarch6195231,4
Valhalla CentreMarch1319521,5,66,5,3
Valhalla CentreMarch20195261
Valhalla CentreApril1019524,51,4section 2
Valhalla CentreApril24195233
Valhalla CentreApril24195234section 2
Valhalla CentreMay819521,43,4;2section 2
Valhalla CentreJune12195235
Valhalla CentreJune19195254
Valhalla CentreJune24195244section 2
Valhalla CentreJune31195235section 2
Valhalla CentreAug7195214section 2
Valhalla CentreAug14195242section 2
Valhalla CentreAug21195242section 2
Valhalla CentreSept4195244section 2
Valhalla CentreSept18195217section 2
Valhalla CentreOct2195234section 2
Valhalla CentreOct16195245section 2
Valhalla CentreOct231952133
Valhalla CentreOct30195254history
Valhalla CentreNov61952143
Valhalla CentreNov131952121
Valhalla CentreDec11195256
Valhalla CentreJan22195353,4fire; snow club
Valhalla CentreFeb519531,3,141,1,1snow club officials
Valhalla CentreFeb19195356
Valhalla CentreFeb261953133
Valhalla CentreMarch51953115
Valhalla CentreMarch19195311,168,3parish bldg committee; Hm & Sch
Valhalla CentreMarch28195310,11,138,7,4post office; music
Valhalla CentreJuly91953133
Valhalla CentreAug61953131
Valhalla CentreAug13195367
Valhalla CentreAug20195353
Valhalla CentreSept10195336
Valhalla CentreSept17195328
Valhalla CentreOct819536,102,1early settlers, pix
Valhalla CentreFeb11195432
Valhalla CentreFeb181954146
Valhalla CentreMarch25195437
Valhalla CentreApril81954151
Valhalla CentreApril15195410,114,3
Valhalla CentreApril221954162
Valhalla CentreMay61954101
Valhalla CentreSept301954183
Valhalla CentreOct28195410,141
Valhalla CentreNov1119543,85,6
Valhalla CentreNov251954154
Valhalla CentreDec2195456
Valhalla CentreDec91954134
Valhalla CentreDec16195411,227,1sisters meet
Valhalla CentreJan131955125
Valhalla CentreFeb17195524
Valhalla CentreMarch41955153
Valhalla CentreMay17195567
Valhalla CentreMay271955111
Valhalla CentreJune241955114
Valhalla CentreJuly81955136
Valhalla CentreSept9195566
Valhalla CentreOct211955167
Valhalla CentreNov41955165
Valhalla CentreNov111955167
Valhalla CentreNov251955164
Valhalla CentreDec2195535
Valhalla CentreJan201956137
Valhalla CentreJan27195631
Valhalla CentreMarch6195636
Valhalla CentreMarch27195671
Valhalla CentreApril24195628
Valhalla CentreFeb5195625
Valhalla CentreMarch4195623
Valhalla CentreMarch25195624
Valhalla CentreMay61956128
Valhalla CentreAlberta Golden Jubilee195511Section 4
ValleyviewJuly27192873
ValleyviewDec7192853
ValleyviewJan4192943
ValleyviewFeb1192917post office
ValleyviewFeb14193064
ValleyviewJune6193046
ValleyviewJune20193034
ValleyviewJuly25193065
ValleyviewSept5193015
ValleyviewDec12193012settlers
ValleyviewDec24193117hall
ValleyviewJan8193243
ValleyviewNorthern TribuneSept1193216
ValleyviewSept29193273
ValleyviewOct13193222J B Yule visit
ValleyviewNov3193266
ValleyviewNov17193246
ValleyviewNov24193251
ValleyviewDec1193242
ValleyviewDec819322
ValleyviewJan12193335
ValleyviewFeb16193366
ValleyviewMarch9193343
ValleyviewMarch16193343
ValleyviewOct12193345
ValleyviewFeb1193433
ValleyviewFeb15193446
ValleyviewMarch1193444
ValleyviewApril5193433
ValleyviewApril12193444
ValleyviewApril26193433
ValleyviewJune21193436
ValleyviewAug2193443
ValleyviewAug16193443
ValleyviewJan31935422
ValleyviewMay2193543hall
ValleyviewJune13193541club
ValleyviewJuly4193546
ValleyviewJuly18193547
ValleyviewAug1193544
ValleyviewAug29193541
ValleyviewOct17193551
ValleyviewFeb6193644
ValleyviewFeb20193644
ValleyviewMarch5193642
ValleyviewMarch19193643
ValleyviewApril2193636
ValleyviewApril16193634
ValleyviewApril30193645
ValleyviewMay28193634
ValleyviewJune18193633
ValleyviewAug13193622
ValleyviewAug27193646
ValleyviewJan14193741
ValleyviewJan28193741hall
ValleyviewFeb4193743
ValleyviewFeb18193743
ValleyviewFeb25193746
ValleyviewMarch4193745
ValleyviewMarch11193745
ValleyviewMarch18193751
ValleyviewMarch25193741
ValleyviewApril15193744
ValleyviewApril29193742
ValleyviewJuly8193742
ValleyviewJuly29193725
ValleyviewAug5193773
ValleyviewJan13193843
ValleyviewJan2719385,77,3
ValleyviewFeb10193835
ValleyviewFeb24193854
ValleyviewMarch3193842
ValleyviewMarch17193851
ValleyviewMarch24193847
ValleyviewMay26193875
ValleyviewSept119384,86,5
ValleyviewSept8193864
ValleyviewNov24193845
ValleyviewJan29193953
ValleyviewJune22193942
ValleyviewAug24193923
ValleyviewNov16193925
ValleyviewJune27194035
ValleyviewAug22194051
ValleyviewFeb27194154
ValleyviewMarch27194126
ValleyviewJan29194244
ValleyviewNov11194346
ValleyviewNov18194334
ValleyviewMarch23194425
ValleyviewJuly20194414J B Yule visit
ValleyviewAug17194434
ValleyviewNov8194517
ValleyviewDec13194554
ValleyviewFeb14194642
ValleyviewFeb21194616
ValleyviewFeb28194633
ValleyviewMarch14194635
ValleyviewApril4194634
ValleyviewMay16194656
ValleyviewMay23194655
ValleyviewJune13194631
ValleyviewJuly4194634
ValleyviewSept19194655post office
ValleyviewOct10194654
ValleyviewOct31194614,7
ValleyviewNov21194645
ValleyviewDec19194672
ValleyviewJan23194758
ValleyviewFeb13194734
ValleyviewFeb20194753
ValleyviewFeb27194735
ValleyviewMarch6194734
ValleyviewMarch13194741
ValleyviewMarch20194746
ValleyviewMarch27194713
ValleyviewApril1719475,62,6
ValleyviewApril24194782
ValleyviewMay819475,65,3Baptist Church history
ValleyviewMay22194784
ValleyviewJune5194745name,history
ValleyviewJune12194734
ValleyviewJune26194756
ValleyviewJuly3194755
ValleyviewAug7194741
ValleyviewNov20194775
ValleyviewJan1194835
ValleyviewJan8194841
ValleyviewJan22194853
ValleyviewJan29194835
ValleyviewFeb12194861
ValleyviewMarch11194864
ValleyviewMay13194864
ValleyviewJune10194834
ValleyviewJune24194873
ValleyviewJuly29194838
ValleyviewNov4194852
ValleyviewNov25194876
ValleyviewDec2194843
ValleyviewDec30194817
ValleyviewJan20194913
ValleyviewMarch10194965
ValleyviewApril14194964
ValleyviewMay5194973,4hall
ValleyviewJune2194956
ValleyviewJune23194973
ValleyviewJuly14194963
ValleyviewJuly21194952
ValleyviewJuly28194943
ValleyviewAug4194915
ValleyviewSept1194916
ValleyviewSept15194983
ValleyviewSept29194913
ValleyviewNov10194953
ValleyviewNov17194954
ValleyviewJan26195044
ValleyviewMarch2195085
ValleyviewMarch2319507,86,3
ValleyviewMarch30195017
ValleyviewApril27195083
ValleyviewMay11195066
ValleyviewMay18195076
ValleyviewJune29195054
ValleyviewJuly13195033
ValleyviewSept14195062
ValleyviewSept28195058
ValleyviewOct12195013
ValleyviewOct19195036
ValleyviewOct26195047
ValleyviewNov2195046
ValleyviewNov9195011section 2
ValleyviewNov16195034
ValleyviewNov23195045
ValleyviewNov30195036
ValleyviewDec7195031
ValleyviewDec14195043
ValleyviewDec21195054
ValleyviewFeb8195133
ValleyviewMarch1195156
ValleyviewMarch1519513,46,6
ValleyviewMarch29195137
ValleyviewMarch29195126section 2
ValleyviewApril5195168
ValleyviewApril26195112section 2
ValleyviewMay3195135
ValleyviewMay24195156
ValleyviewJune14195121section 2
ValleyviewJune21195146
ValleyviewAug9195146section 2
ValleyviewAug23195153
ValleyviewSept6195147section 2
ValleyviewSept13195136section 2
ValleyviewSept20195135section 2
ValleyviewOct11195121,3section 2
ValleyviewOct18195114section 2
ValleyviewNov1195116section 2
ValleyviewNov8195111,5section 2
ValleyviewNov15195154
ValleyviewNov22195141,6section 2
ValleyviewNov29195135
ValleyviewDec6195154
ValleyviewDec13195145section 2
ValleyviewDec20195154
ValleyviewJan319523,55,7
ValleyviewJan10195283
ValleyviewJan10195211section 2
ValleyviewJan24195237section 2
ValleyviewFeb7195233
ValleyviewFeb14195211section 2
ValleyviewFeb21195216section 2
ValleyviewFeb28195253
ValleyviewMarch13195242section 2
ValleyviewApril3195254
ValleyviewApril10195268section 2
ValleyviewApril17195255
ValleyviewApril24195253
ValleyviewMay1195235
ValleyviewMay22195231,6history section 2
ValleyviewSept4195213section 2
ValleyviewSept18195234
ValleyviewSept25195213section 2
ValleyviewOct2195231section 2
ValleyviewOct9195246section 2
ValleyviewOct1619523,53,1power
ValleyviewOct30195255,7
ValleyviewNov6195214,161,7land survey
ValleyviewNov20195212,13,165,6,4
ValleyviewDec4195258
ValleyviewDec11195271
ValleyviewDec24195231
ValleyviewJan119533,42,6
ValleyviewJan22195353
ValleyviewJan291953131
ValleyviewFeb5195346
ValleyviewFeb121953138
ValleyviewFeb26195312,148,1
ValleyviewMarch121953106fire
ValleyviewMarch1919533,134,4Girl Guides
ValleyviewMarch191953165
ValleyviewMarch261953104
ValleyviewApril21953131theatre
ValleyviewApril161953102,8
ValleyviewApril301953161
ValleyviewMay71953136
ValleyviewMay141953136
ValleyviewMay211953121
ValleyviewMay281953151
ValleyviewJune4195363
ValleyviewJune111953133
ValleyviewJune121953135
ValleyviewJune251953165
ValleyviewJuly21953146
ValleyviewJuly91953101fire
ValleyviewJuly161953147
ValleyviewJuly231953151
ValleyviewJuly301953144
ValleyviewAug20195336
ValleyviewAug27195394
ValleyviewSept31953116
ValleyviewSept10195325
ValleyviewSept17195377
ValleyviewSept24195333telephone service
ValleyviewOct1195374church site
ValleyviewOct819533,13,4
ValleyviewOct1519533,167,6cut off, cookhouse burns; progress
ValleyviewOct221953155
ValleyviewOct291953101,2power pix
ValleyviewNov51953163
ValleyviewNov1219533,128,6playground
ValleyviewNov191953131
ValleyviewDec10195334
ValleyviewDec241953234explosion
ValleyviewDec3119533,74,3fire; mill
ValleyviewJan211954123
ValleyviewJan281954125
ValleyviewFeb41954103
ValleyviewFeb111954143
ValleyviewFeb181954126
ValleyviewFeb25195411,133,4
ValleyviewMarch41954144
ValleyviewMarch1119544,115,3
ValleyviewMarch1819543,167,2
ValleyviewMarch251954161
ValleyviewApril11954112
ValleyviewApril81954146
ValleyviewApril15195474
ValleyviewApril221954161
ValleyviewApril291954135
ValleyviewMay61954105
ValleyviewMay13195411,161,3
ValleyviewMay201954135
ValleyviewMay27195431
ValleyviewJune31954248
ValleyviewJune101954161
ValleyviewJune171954125
ValleyviewJune24195410,161,5pix, building boom
ValleyviewJuly1195434
ValleyviewJuly8195431
ValleyviewJuly15195437
ValleyviewJuly2919541,117,6boom town
ValleyviewAug51954141pix
ValleyviewSept1619548,145
ValleyviewSept2319544,7,117,8,4
ValleyviewSept301954131,3,4
ValleyviewOct7195482
ValleyviewOct14195413,141,2,6land survey
ValleyviewOct211954162
ValleyviewNov419543,7,153,3,6incorporation
ValleyviewNov1119541,25,1power plant opens; history
ValleyviewNov1819547,114,6aerial view
ValleyviewNov2519541,137,5garage fire; early days
ValleyviewDec2195481,2
ValleyviewDec9195410,171,4;2,7pix
ValleyviewDec16195421
ValleyviewDec241954205
ValleyviewDec30195481building progress pix
ValleyviewJan1319551,7,161;1,2,1new village council
ValleyviewJan2019556,123,1editorial re new council
ValleyviewJan271955137
ValleyviewFeb3195583growth, school facilities
ValleyviewFeb1019553,123,4
ValleyviewFeb17195581
ValleyviewFeb24195573
ValleyviewMarch4195575,7radio-telephone pix
ValleyviewMarch11195531building progress pix
ValleyviewMarch15195552,3village status
ValleyviewMarch251955155
ValleyviewApril119551,115,4fire
ValleyviewApril819552,103,6pix
ValleyviewApril151955103pix
ValleyviewApril19195534
ValleyviewApril22195575
ValleyviewApril2919551,102,2,5bldg projects, oil, mun. nurse
ValleyviewApril291955106
ValleyviewMay319551,67,7
ValleyviewMay101955103,7growth
ValleyviewMay131955114
ValleyviewMay201955103,5,6
ValleyviewJune271955133,4,6pix
ValleyviewJune319557,136;1,6history
ValleyviewJune101955204
ValleyviewJune171955103,4
ValleyviewJune21195545
ValleyviewJune24195583
ValleyviewJuly28195553
ValleyviewJuly119554,136,1
ValleyviewJuly819555,165,4
ValleyviewJuly1519553,133,3
ValleyviewJuly221955144
ValleyviewAug2919553,141,5
ValleyviewAug519551,5,143;1,5
ValleyviewAug1219558,147,5
ValleyviewAug16195532
ValleyviewAug1919558,141,5
ValleyviewAug23195517history
ValleyviewSept26195531
ValleyviewSept21955166
ValleyviewSept91955146
ValleyviewSept16195535
ValleyviewSept231955148
ValleyviewOct30195538
ValleyviewOct7195581,3
ValleyviewOct141955143
ValleyviewOct21195544
ValleyviewNov41955162,5,6pix
ValleyviewNov1119554,166,3pix
ValleyviewNov181955141
ValleyviewNov22195512Old Timers Association
ValleyviewNov2519557,161;2,3
ValleyviewDec2195534
ValleyviewDec6195512
ValleyviewDec9195523,6
ValleyviewDec16195594
ValleyviewDec23195541,6
ValleyviewJan6195677
ValleyviewJan13195687
ValleyviewJan201956101
ValleyviewJan271956154
ValleyviewFeb31956144
ValleyviewFeb23195612
ValleyviewFeb24195643
ValleyviewFeb28195678
ValleyviewMarch6195617oil tank farm
ValleyviewMarch91956161
ValleyviewMarch161956163
ValleyviewMarch231956162
ValleyviewMarch301956163
ValleyviewApril61956163
ValleyviewApril131956161,3
ValleyviewApril17195634
ValleyviewApril201956158Council, Mayor
ValleyviewApril271956163,4
ValleyviewMay41956161,2pix
ValleyviewMay111956113
ValleyviewMay251956166
ValleyviewJune119561,188,1
ValleyviewJune819568,162,3
ValleyviewJune151956162
ValleyviewJune22195646
ValleyviewJune29195611,13,161,8,1progress
ValleyviewJuly1319561,75,4Community Centre
ValleyviewJuly20195631
ValleyviewJuly271956163
ValleyviewAug31956163
ValleyviewAug101956143
ValleyviewAug171956146
ValleyviewAug2419562,9,141,6,3
ValleyviewAug3119568,163,4
ValleyviewSept141956143,5
ValleyviewSept18195615
ValleyviewSept211956123,5
ValleyviewSept28195611,147;5,7
ValleyviewOct16195645recreation centre
ValleyviewOct191956161
ValleyviewOct26195654
ValleyviewOct30195613rink
ValleyviewNov1195644
ValleyviewNov6195696
ValleyviewNov131956202
ValleyviewNov23195621
ValleyviewNov30195698
ValleyviewDec4195696curling rink
ValleyviewDec71956113
ValleyviewDec14195674
ValleyviewDec281956124
ValleyviewJan8195778
ValleyviewJan11195772
ValleyviewJan15195715rink
ValleyviewJan22195712Community Centre
ValleyviewJan2519572,3,148,4,3town status
ValleyviewFeb1195783sewer, water vote
ValleyviewFeb22195713,6sewer, water loan; Council
ValleyviewMarch1195775election
ValleyviewMarch5195714Mayor; Councillors
ValleyviewMarch8195738officers
ValleyviewMarch1519571,27,8;6secty-treas; water
ValleyviewMarch2219571,71,3;1pix; tenders; council
ValleyviewMarch2919571,46,4
ValleyviewApril519578,161,4
ValleyviewApril1219571,78,7projects; general
ValleyviewApril1819571,33,4
ValleyviewApril261957133
ValleyviewMay24195736
ValleyviewMay1719571,5,11,122,7,4,8
ValleyviewMay311957144
ValleyviewJune7195723
ValleyviewJune1419571,2,116;4;1
ValleyviewJune211957163,7
ValleyviewJune25195712baby contest
ValleyviewJune281957105
ValleyviewJuly51957141
ValleyviewJuly121957125
ValleyviewJuly19195793
ValleyviewJuly261957115
ValleyviewAug21957125
ValleyviewAug16195712,8
ValleyviewSept1319571,45,5
ValleyviewSept2019571,44,3
ValleyviewSept2719571,24,4
ValleyviewOct4195736
ValleyviewNov8195773
ValleyviewNov151957124
ValleyviewNov19195781
ValleyviewNov2219574,77,2
ValleyviewJan3195812
ValleyviewJan7195861
ValleyviewJan24195875
ValleyviewJan31195861
ValleyviewFeb7195834
ValleyviewFeb14195875
ValleyviewFeb21195874
ValleyviewFeb25195884
ValleyviewFeb28195816
ValleyviewMarch7195835
ValleyviewMarch14195818fire
ValleyviewMarch18195843
ValleyviewMarch2819581,21,4
ValleyviewApril4195874
ValleyviewApril1819581,123,6
ValleyviewApril22195843
ValleyviewApril29195821
ValleyviewMay231958247
ValleyviewJune61958101
ValleyviewJune17195866Notice of Bylaw
ValleyviewJuly4195865
ValleyviewOct3195815
ValleyviewOct71958101,4,5
ValleyviewFeb3195914roads
ValleyviewMarch171959103
ValleyviewMarch20195911C/C Committee, pix
ValleyviewApril3195911,2Champber of Commerce pix
ValleyviewApril10195921
ValleyviewMay5195918mill rate
ValleyviewMay26195926
ValleyviewOct9195911Council
ValleyviewOct16195996fire
ValleyviewJan12196027Council
ValleyviewMarch8196011water shortage
ValleyviewMarch11196017water shortage
ValleyviewJune141960133
ValleyviewJune17196026
ValleyviewJune21196024
ValleyviewJuly8196034Council
ValleyviewJuly12196021
ValleyviewJuly151960143
ValleyviewJuly19196043,4
ValleyviewJuly29196037
ValleyviewAug23196094
ValleyviewSept2196071
ValleyviewSept131960105
ValleyviewSept20196063
ValleyviewSept30196034
ValleyviewOct111960113
ValleyviewOct21196066
ValleyviewOct25196075
ValleyviewNov1196063
ValleyviewNov81960137
ValleyviewNov25196065
ValleyviewDec6196073
ValleyviewDec20196068
ValleyviewJan6196153breakins
ValleyviewJan101961112
ValleyviewJan13196114water supply; pix
ValleyviewJan2019611,131,4;6pix; growth; early days
ValleyviewJan31196113
ValleyviewFeb71961113
ValleyviewFeb17196174
ValleyviewFeb211961114
ValleyviewAlberta Golden Jubilee1955214Section 4,8
ValleyviewPeace River MagazineNov22195531
ValleyviewPeace River MagazineDec619551
ValleyviewPeace River MagazineJan2419568
ValleyviewPeace River StoryAug196032Section 4
ValleyviewDave Williams/L HoodAug211959history (clippings)