Communities Database – R

Back to Communities Index

Search:

PlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
RahabAug291930104In French
RahabSept19193055In French
RahabDec12193054In French
RahabOct31193586
Redlow (Beaverlodge)May27191313fire
Red WillowJuly29191313
Red WillowNov11191315
Red WillowNov18191333
Red WillowJune30191433
Red WillowSept25191415
Red WillowSept29191413
Red WillowOct20191414
Red WillowJan26191533
Red WillowApril20191544
Red WillowApril27191545
Red WillowNov6191716
Red WillowJan17191812
Red WillowJune25191813
Red WillowJan21191914
Red WillowAug2192636
RenoDec19195868fire
Richmond HillFeb4191911
Richmond HillNov18192752
Richmond HillDec23192755
Richmond HillJan6192835
Richmond HillFeb10192852
Richmond HillMarch23192884
Richmond HillApril6192885
Richmond HillApril20192855
Richmond HillMay25192854
Richmond HillJuly20192845
Richmond HillJuly27192895
Richmond HillAug24192853
Richmond HillSept14192853
Richmond HillOct12192883
Richmond HillNov16192854
Richmond HillDec21192893
Richmond HillDec28192853
Richmond HillFeb8192955
Richmond HillMarch15192974
Richmond HillMay10192955
Richmond HillMay31192943
Richmond HillJune21192974
Richmond HillAug2192933
Richmond HillAug30192953
Richmond HillOct25192936
Richmond HillNov8192945
Richmond HillFeb28193064
Richmond Hillapril11193034
Richmond HillOct10193045
Richmond HillNov21193055
Richmond HillDec5193037
Richmond HillDec12193024
Richmond HillFeb20193161
Richmond HillApril17193145
Richmond HillMay8193183
Richmond HillMay15193161
Richmond HillJuly24193114
Richmond HillAug7193114
Richmond HillAug21193161
Richmond HillDec4193143
Richmond HillJan1193245
Richmond HillJan22193246
Richmond HillMarch4193225
Richmond HillMarch18193227
Richmond HillNorthern TribuneAug4193252
Richmond HillApril27193373
Richmond HillJune15193353
Richmond HillJuly13193333
Richmond HillSept7193944
Richmond HillNov16193954
Richmond HillNov30193954
Richmond HillDec28193946
Richmond HillFeb22194035
Richmond HillMarch7194034
Richmond HillMarch28194064
Richmond HillMay9194044
Richmond HillJuly4194057
Richmond HillAug1194036
Richmond HillAug8194034
Richmond HillAug29194066
Richmond HillDec19194044
Richmond HillJan16194153
Richmond HillFeb13194155
Richmond HillMarch13194173
Richmond HillApril3194173
Richmond HillJune12194164
Richmond HillJuly31194155
Richmond HillAug28194123
Richmond HillOct23194155
Richmond HillDec1819415,62,6
Richmond HillJan15194254
Richmond HillJan29194226
Richmond HillFeb5194222
Richmond HillFeb19194211
Richmond HillMarch5194277
Richmond HillApril2194256
Richmond HillApril9194252
Richmond HillApril23194256
Richmond HillJune11194255
Richmond HillJune25194276
Richmond HillJuly16194223
Richmond HillJuly30194256
Richmond HillAug13194242
Richmond HillSept3194253
Richmond HillSept17194254
Richmond HillOct8194212
Richmond HillDec17194275
Richmond HillDec24194255
Richmond HillJan14194335
Richmond HillJan21194332
Richmond HillJan28194343
Richmond HillFeb11194341
Richmond HillFeb25194344
Richmond HillMarch4194363
Richmond HillApril8194364
Richmond HillApril22194373
Richmond HillMay6194362
Richmond HillJune10194324
Richmond HillJuly8194313
Richmond HillJuly2919433,41,3
Richmond HillAug12194343
Richmond HillAug19194313
Richmond HillAug26194364
Richmond HillSept30194315
Richmond HillOct21194355
Richmond HillNov4194363
Richmond HillNov18194345
Richmond HillDec23194383
Richmond HillJan4194446
Richmond HillJan27194426
Richmond HillFeb10194411
Richmond HillMarch9194412supplement
Richmond HillMarch23194413supplement
Richmond HillApril20194451
Richmond HillApril27194447
Richmond HillMay4194445
Richmond HillMay11194452
Richmond HillMay25194443
Richmond HillJune22194435
Richmond HillJuly20194416
Richmond HillAug24194411
Richmond HillSept7194414
Richmond HillSept21194414
Richmond HillOct5194444
Richmond HillNov9194433
Richmond HillNov30194414
Richmond HillDec21194412
Richmond HillJan25194537
Richmond HillMarch15194517
Richmond HillApril12194521supplement
Richmond HillApril26194556
Richmond HillJune7194553
Richmond HillJuly12194532
Richmond HillAug9194533
Richmond HillSept20194565
Richmond HillOct18194541
Richmond HillNov8194516
Richmond HillDec13194533
Richmond HillDec20194512
Richmond HillJan17194612
Richmond HillFeb14194617
Richmond HillFeb21194616
Richmond HillMarch14194634
Richmond HillApril4194637
Richmond HillJune13194644
Richmond HillAug15194634
Richmond HillAug29194635
Richmond HillNov14194643
Richmond HillNov28194643
Richmond HillJan9194711
Richmond HillJan16194711
Richmond HillMay1194754
Richmond HillJune12194736
Richmond HillJune19194733
Richmond HillJuly3194734
Richmond HillJuly24194742
Richmond HillAug28194746
Richmond HillNov27194714
Richmond HillJan8194845
Richmond HillJan29194814
Richmond HillMarch4194836
Richmond HillMay6194843
Richmond HillMay27194847
Richmond HillJune24194814
Richmond HillAug5194872
Richmond HillSept2194834
Richmond HillOct7194834
Richmond HillDec16194861
Richmond HillJan20194915
Richmond HillSept1194955
Richmond HillJan12195013
Richmond HillJan26195062
Richmond HillFeb23195084
Richmond HillMay4195054
Richmond HillMay251950104
Richmond HillMarch15195183
Richmond HillMarch29195117
Richmond HillJune14195146
Richmond HillJune28195137
Richmond HillJan10195285
Richmond HillMay22195258
RavennaDec24194255
RavennaOct28194364
RavennaDec2194316
RavennaDec9194355
RavennaMay4194474
RavennaMay11194455
RavennaJune1194416
RavennaJune29194445
RavennaJuly6194411supplement
RavennaJuly13194411
RavennaJuly20194442
RavennaJuly27194423supplement
RavennaAug10194434
RavennaAug17194444
RavennaAug31194443
RavennaSept7194421supplement
RavennaSept14194464
RavennaSept28194466
RavennaOct19194465
RavennaNov9194464
RavennaNov23194442
RavennaNov30194412supplement
RavennaDec14194413
RavennaDec6194533
RavennaDec13194532
RavennaApril18194654
RavennaJune6194635
RavennaAug28194734
RavennaJune3194834
RavennaAug25194934
RavennaSept4195231section 2
RavennaJuly23195364
RiversvaleNorthern TribuneDec9193782
RiversvaleJan6193847
RiversvaleJan20193845
RiversvaleFeb17193875
RiversvaleMarch10193875
RivertopOct419291,25,1Editorial, location
RivertopOct11192984
RivertopOct18192977
RivertopNov1192922
RivertopNov819294,84,5
RivertopNov15192964
RivertopNov29192924
RivertopDec6192974
RivertopDec201929174
RivertopJan17193061
RivertopJan31193046
RivertopFeb7193044
RivertopFeb2819301,65,5
RivertopMarch14193075
RivertopMarch28193045
RivertopMay2193066
RivertopMay16193066
RivertopJune6193044
RivertopJune13193075
RivertopJuly11193073
RivertopAug291930103
RivertopSept19193074
RivertopSept26193075
RivertopOct3193025
RivertopNov14193044
RivertopNov28193045
RivertopDec12193043
RivertopDec26193033,5
RivertopJan16193127
RivertopFeb6193182
RivertopFeb2719313,52
RivertopMarch13193143,2
RivertopApril3193136
RivertopApril17193135
RivertopJuly24193145
RivertopAug28193155
RivertopOct2193146
RivertopOct23193111
RivertopJan15193268
RivertopFeb5193244
RivertopFeb12193258
RivertopFeb19193255
RivertopMarch25193222
RivertopApril8193243
RivertopJune28193234
RivertopNorthern TribuneAug18193235
RivertopAug25193346post office
RivertopOct26193344school
RivertopNov30193944
RivertopApril4194063
Round LakeOct30191415
Round LakeJan19191515
RycroftJuly12192185
RycroftSept16192761
RycroftMarch2192826progress
RycroftApril20192873growth
RycroftAug10192817
RycroftSept21192816
RycroftOct19192813
RycroftNov9192824
RycroftDec14192842Ukrainian Library fire
RycroftMarch22192917telephone; general progress
RycroftApril19192913progress
RycroftMay17192973
RycroftSept6192911
RycroftSept20192942
RycroftOct25192911fire
RycroftNov1192913
RycroftJan10193062
RycroftJan31193074
RycroftFeb6193165
RycroftMay8193113
RycroftOct30193116
RycroftFeb5193244Municipal offices
RycroftFeb12193256Municipal offices resolution
RycroftFeb26193212Municipal offices resolution
RycroftJune21193257
RycroftNorthern TribuneJuly7193244
RycroftJuly14193266
RycroftJuly28193253
RycroftAug4193265
RycroftAug18193254
RycroftFeb919334,76,7land sales
RycroftFeb23193343
RycroftMarch2193376
RycroftApril13193342
RycroftApril20193364
RycroftApril27193342
RycroftMay11193342
RycroftJune1193345
RycroftJune8193347
RycroftJuly6193342
RycroftJuly13193341
RycroftJuly20193346
RycroftJuly27193344
RycroftOct26193341fire
RycroftJan18193444
RycroftFeb15193411hall
RycroftMarch22193453
RycroftJune14193426
RycroftJune21193443
RycroftJune28193474
RycroftJuly12193445
RycroftJuly19193411
RycroftJuly26193485hall
RycroftAug9193427
RycroftJan10193587
RycroftMarch21193545
RycroftMarch28193544
RycroftApril4193541
RycroftApril25193573
RycroftOct2419352,41,1J B Yule visit
RycroftNov7193576tax sale
RycroftNov21193544tax sale
RycroftDec19193545
RycroftJan23193641church mortgage
RycroftJan30193656
RycroftJuly16193635
RycroftP R Exhibit NumberJuly2319364,74,2Section 4
RycroftNov5193642
RycroftDec17193632
RycroftFeb4193744
RycroftJune24193741
RycroftJuly1193721,4Along the Trail
RycroftApril21193844
RycroftJune9193877
RycroftOct2019381,45,3gymnasium
RycroftMay25193986Curling Club
RycroftJan18194011rink
RycroftAug22194047building
RycroftJan23194117NAR official visit
RycroftMarch27194117J B Yule visit
RycroftApril24194136elevators
RycroftMay22194174
RycroftJune26194171
RycroftSept18194153fire
RycroftOct9194154
RycroftOct16194115
RycroftNov6194143
RycroftJan15194261,2fire
RycroftJan22194245
RycroftJan29194261
RycroftFeb5194257
RycroftFeb12194253
RycroftFeb26194264
RycroftMarch12194254
RycroftMarch19194255
RycroftApril2194265
RycroftApril23194223
RycroftMay14194263
RycroftJune11194252
RycroftJune25194215fire
RycroftJuly2194245
RycroftJuly9194255
RycroftJuly16194224
RycroftJuly23194253
RycroftAug619421supplement
RycroftAug20194253
RycroftOct15194254
RycroftOct22194274blackout
RycroftDec10194255
RycroftMay13194355
RycroftJuly22194321J B Yule visit
RycroftJuly29194343
RycroftAug5194341
RycroftAug26194362"Ogopogo"; progresss
RycroftSept9194344
RycroftSept30194314
RycroftJan20194444
RycroftFeb17194423
RycroftApril27194417Village charter, council
RycroftJuly20194445
RycroftAug24194432
RycroftOct12194412
RycroftOct19194465power plant; store; dam; hotel
RycroftOct26194435
RycroftJan25194516
RycroftMay3194561
RycroftMay17194511VE Day celebrated
RycroftMay31194516
RycroftJuly5194536
RycroftAug30194516
RycroftFeb21194615election
RycroftJune20194615
RycroftDec12194665Can. Utilities franchise
RycroftNov13194765bylaw re water
RycroftDec11194733
RycroftJan8194844
RycroftJan15194812
RycroftFeb19194844
RycroftFeb26194853
RycroftMarch4194863
RycroftMarch11194844Jr. Hockey
RycroftMarch25194817
RycroftApril29194837
RycroftJune3194863
RycroftSept16194815dam; progress
RycroftOct28194842
RycroftDec1619481,55,5fire
RycroftDec23194834
RycroftJan2719491,35,1
RycroftFeb24194933fire
RycroftMarch3194946
RycroftMarch10194937
RycroftMarch17194955
RycroftMarch31194952
RycroftApril7194982dam breaks
RycroftApril15194954
RycroftApril28194985
RycroftMay26194978
RycroftJune919491,55,7
RycroftJune23194996
RycroftJune30194934
RycroftAug18194931review
RycroftSept119493review
RycroftSept15194931review
RycroftSept29194971review
RycroftOct13194951review
RycroftNov3194943
RycroftNov10194931
RycroftNov1719491,37,1review
RycroftDec1194984
RycroftJan12195061
RycroftFeb16195074Imperial Oil dealer
RycroftMarch16195084
RycroftApril27195046
RycroftJuly27195013lion escapes
RycroftOct19195044
RycroftNov16195071
RycroftNov3019501,52,1electrification
RycroftDec21195013
RycroftFeb8195157
RycroftFeb22195135
RycroftMarch15195154
RycroftMarch22195118
RycroftApril19195154
RycroftApril28195131
RycroftMay3195161
RycroftMay24195173
RycroftJune21195134
RycroftAug9195114
RycroftAug23195117fire
RycroftAug3019511,41,1fire
RycroftSept20195131
RycroftSept27195133
RycroftOct18195154
RycroftOct25195141
RycroftNov8195115
RycroftFeb21195211Civic election
RycroftFeb2819521,38,4Civic election; arena
RycroftMarch1319523,42,5
RycroftMarch20195251
RycroftMarch27195213Section 2
RycroftMay1195233
RycroftMay1195233Section 2
RycroftMay8195245Section 2
RycroftMay15195262Section 2
RycroftMay22195233
RycroftMay29195236
RycroftJune5195286
RycroftJune12195214Section 2
RycroftJune19195233
RycroftJuly10195267
RycroftJuly1719524,53,4;3,5hall
RycroftJuly24195237
RycroftJuly31195233
RycroftAug7195234
RycroftAug14195231
RycroftAug28195256
RycroftSept4195227
RycroftSept11195243
RycroftSept1819521,35,3fire
RycroftSept25195217
RycroftOct2195233Section 2
RycroftOct9195234
RycroftOct16195241Section 2
RycroftOct3019525,123,5
RycroftNov6195211,165,6
RycroftNov201952137
RycroftDec4195211,16,177,6,2hall; Home & School Association
RycroftDec11195236
RycroftDec181952165
RycroftDec24195295
RycroftJan1195343
RycroftJan1519534,56,4hall
RycroftJan29195344hall
RycroftFeb1219539,137,3hall
RycroftFeb1919538,135,6annual; election
RycroftFeb26195333Council
RycroftMarch51953121
RycroftMarch121953135
RycroftMarch191953131
RycroftMarch261953133
RycroftApril91953128hall
RycroftApril161953106
RycroftApril2319533,138,5hall; grain fair
RycroftMay7195336
RycroftMay141953131
RycroftMay21195311,1211gas wells
RycroftMay28195335,6Hall
RycroftJune419535,116,5Hall
RycroftJune11195335Hall, grads
RycroftJune181953131
RycroftJune2519534,66,1
RycroftJuly91953115
RycroftJuly161953146
RycroftJuly231953163
RycroftJuly3019531,136,7gas well
RycroftAug61953134
RycroftAug131953161
RycroftAug201953121
RycroftAug27195343
RycroftSept3195335
RycroftSept10195383
RycroftSept171953126
RycroftSept241953106
RycroftOct11953128
RycroftOct8195311,125,7snowplow shed
RycroftOct151953116
RycroftOct22195311,168,4Frisco Frolics
RycroftOct2919531,161,1Frisco Frolics pix
RycroftNov519531,2,105,7,4gas franchise; Frisco Frolics pix
RycroftNov1219534,66,5gas vote
RycroftNov19195331
RycroftNov26195387
RycroftDec3195311,163,8
RycroftDec10195363
RycroftDec24195367
RycroftDec31195351
RycroftJan141954161
RycroftJan211954133
RycroftJan2819548,124,3
RycroftFeb41954133
RycroftFeb1119541,161,1annual; entertainment
RycroftFeb18195411,164,5
RycroftFeb251954163
RycroftMarch419541,102,4elections, council; bonspiel
RycroftMarch11195443
RycroftMarch2519546,117,4
RycroftApril119541,76,5pix, Council; Home & School
RycroftApril819541,3,123,2pix, Hall; Council; hall
RycroftApril81954145Centre and dist pix, progress
RycroftApril22195475
RycroftApril29195431
RycroftMay61954135
RycroftMay13195411,163,5Co-op Assn
RycroftMay20195483
RycroftMay27195473
RycroftJune10195483
RycroftJune17195445
RycroftJune241954125
RycroftJuly1195477
RycroftJuly8195483
RycroftJuly1519545,117,3
RycroftJuly22195484
RycroftJuly2919545,7,144,6,4dam, pix; subdivision pix
RycroftAug12195482
RycroftAug19195484
RycroftAug26195475
RycroftSept2195438
RycroftSept9195443
RycroftSept16195436
RycroftSept3019541,7,118,4,3water, sewer project
RycroftOct14195435
RycroftOct211954165
RycroftOct281954107
RycroftNov4195475
RycroftNov11195476
RycroftNov1819543,104,7
RycroftNov251954144
RycroftDec21954191
RycroftDec919547,118,3,6new hall; council
RycroftDec161954161
RycroftDec241954163
RycroftDec30195436
RycroftJan13195574
RycroftJan27195511
RycroftFeb31955134
RycroftFeb101955125
RycroftFeb17195545
RycroftFeb241955126annual
RycroftMarch4195584
RycroftMarch1519551,54,7
RycroftMarch18195510,113,1
RycroftMarch251955112
RycroftApril1195515water
RycroftApril81955111
RycroftApril12195531
RycroftApril19195567
RycroftApril22195574
RycroftApril291955116
RycroftMay10195594
RycroftMay1319551,167,6water system
RycroftMay20195574
RycroftMay27195598
RycroftJune101955166
RycroftJune171955116
RycroftJune21195575
RycroftJune241955158
RycroftJuly11955114
RycroftJuly81955158
RycroftJuly15195582
RycroftJuly22195591
RycroftJuly29195584
RycroftAug51955107
RycroftAug16195577
RycroftAug23195538
RycroftSept7195571
RycroftSept161955123
RycroftSept20195577filter plant
RycroftSept23195595
RycroftSept3019557,107,8
RycroftOct4195534
RycroftOct71955117
RycroftOct14195524
RycroftOct2119551,152,5,4pix celebration comm.
RycroftOct2519551,128,3water works
RycroftNov1195554pix water works
RycroftNov4195574
RycroftNov111955131
RycroftNov15195524
RycroftNov25195528
RycroftDec2195574
RycroftDec91955126
RycroftDec161955116
RycroftDec30195534
RycroftJan419563,87,2
RycroftJan131956107
RycroftJan24195667
RycroftJan271956111
RycroftFeb7195673
RycroftFeb14195637
RycroftFeb21195635
RycroftFeb23195612nominations
RycroftFeb28195632,6nominations; annual
RycroftMarch919561,152,1election
RycroftMarch13195652election
RycroftMarch20195653
RycroftMarch231956111
RycroftMarch27195678
RycroftMarch30195647
RycroftApril61956118
RycroftApril10195653
RycroftApril131956112
RycroftApril27195618hall
RycroftMay1195674
RycroftMay8195654
RycroftMay23195636
RycroftMay29195654
RycroftJune119569,113,5
RycroftJune5195677
RycroftJune19195636
RycroftJune26195675
RycroftJune291956115
RycroftJUly61956146
RycroftJuly131956161
RycroftJuly17195624
RycroftJuly24195637
RycroftJuly271956116
RycroftAug31956118
RycroftAug101956143
RycroftAug14195677
RycroftAug21195657
RycroftAug28195651
RycroftSept7195696
RycroftSept211956116
RycroftSept281956114
RycroftOct9195653
RycroftOct16195681
RycroftOct1919564,133,4
RycroftOct30195625
RycroftNov11956106
RycroftNov61956113
RycroftNov161956206
RycroftDec71956111
RycroftDec111956107
RycroftDec14195675
RycroftDec28195674
RycroftJan8195781
RycroftJan15195783
RycroftJan29195771,6
RycroftFeb12195722
RycroftFeb19195726
RycroftFeb22195718
RycroftFeb26195766
RycroftMarch1195723
RycroftMarch81957161
RycroftMarch19195743
RycroftMarch2919571,46,4
RycroftApril519571,85,7
RycroftApril12195746
RycroftApril16195735
RycroftApril181957101
RycroftApril231957138
RycroftApril30195745
RycroftMay2419571,23,8
RycroftMay17195741
RycroftMay311957143
RycroftJune419572,114,5
RycroftJune1419571,116,6
RycroftJune25195772
RycroftJune28195734
RycroftJuly519571,5,117,1,7
RycroftJuly12195712,143,3
RycroftJuly19195794
RycroftJuly23195757
RycroftAug21957103
RycroftAug161957101
RycroftAug27195767
RycroftSept619571,132,1
RycroftSept17195728
RycroftSept241957103
RycroftOct11957126
RycroftOct419571,26,8
RycroftOct15195710,123,8
RycroftNov8195718
RycroftNov1519571,11,125,1,5fire; gen
RycroftNov19195781theatre burns, pix
RycroftDec6195734
RycroftDec17195725
RycroftJan3195812
RycroftJan719584,66,1
RycroftJan10195836
RycroftJan2819584,76,6
RycroftJan31195857
RycroftFeb21195882
RycroftFeb25195882
RycroftMarch
RycroftMarch
RycroftApril
RycroftMay
RycroftJune
RycroftJune
RycroftAug
RycroftAug
RycroftAug
RycroftSept
RycroftSept
RycroftSept
RycroftOct
RycroftOct
RycroftOct
RycroftOct
RycroftNov
RycroftNov
RycroftNov
RycroftMay12195917mill rate
RycroftJuly
RycroftSept
RycroftSept
RycroftApril1219601,52,2mill rate; Community Theatre
RycroftMay
RycroftMay
RycroftJune
RycroftJune
RycroftJuly
RycroftAug
RycroftAug
RycroftAug
RycroftAug
RycroftOct
RycroftNov
RycroftJan6196198
RycroftFeb211961105Electrical school
RycroftAlberta Golden Jubilee19559Section 2
RycroftPeace River StoryAug196038Section 5