Communities Database – M

Back to Communities Index

Search:

PlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
McDonald TownsiteMay18194535
McHenryFeb19193212
McHenryMarch4193217
McHenryNorthern TribuneFeb16193353
McHenryFeb23193346
McHenryMarch9193342
McHenryMarch23193373
McHenryApr6193376
McHenryApr20193363
McHenryMay11193385
McHenryJune1193375
McHenryJune8193345
McHenryJune15193345
McHenryJune29193345
McHenryJan11193446
McHenryMarch15193485
McHenryApril5193442
McHenryMay10193452
McHenryAug2193433J B Yule visit
McHenryApril18193587
McHenryNov21193524
McHenryJuly8194835
Many CreeksNorthern TribuneJan23193636
Many CreeksApril16193634
Many CreeksJuly22193735
Many CreeksNov25193744
Maple CreekNorthern TribuneJuly21193215
Maple CreekAug11193213
MeadowvilleNorthern TribuneAug16193446
MeadowvilleJune6193543
MeadowvilleJune20193547
MeadowvilleMarch3193827
MeadowvilleMarch17193844
MeadowvilleMarch24193845
MeadowvilleMarch31193856
MeadowvilleApril7193844
MeadowvilleMay12193843
Meyenook Post OfficeMay26191433Fletcher Bredin, Postmaster
MillarstonNorthern TribuneSept1193254
MillarstonSept8193254
MillarstonSept29193255
MillarstonOct6193252
MillarstonOct13193255
MillarstonOct20193257
MillarstonOct27193272
MillarstonNov3193252
MillarstonNov1019324,63,6
MillarstonNov17193242
MillarstonNov24193245
MillarstonDec1193246
MillarstonDec8193265
MillarstonDec15193245
MillarstonDec22193245
MillarstonDec19193264
MillarstonJan5193367
MillarstonJan12193364
MillarstonFeb9193376
MillarstonFeb16193323
MillarstonFeb23193374
MillarstonMarch2193375
MillarstonMarch9193373
MillarstonMarch16193345
MillarstonMarch23193374
MillarstonMarch30193375
MillarstonApril6193375
MillarstonApril13193375
MillarstonApril20193364
MillarstonApril27193375population 1928
MillarstonMay4193375
MillarstonMay11193357
MillarstonMay18193353
MillarstonJune119333,46,1
MillarstonJune8193342
MillarstonJune15193346
MillarstonJuly6193347
MillarstonJuly20193344
MillarstonJuly27193351
MillarstonAug3193353
MillarstonAug10193342
MillarstonSept28193343
MillarstonOct19193344
MillarstonOct26193353
MillarstonNov2193347
MillarstonNov16193355
MillarstonNov23193351
MillarstonDec14193345
MillarstonDec21193323
MillarstonJan4193454
MillarstonJan18193452
MillarstonFeb1193445
MillarstonFeb8193445
MillarstonFeb15193447
MillarstonFeb22193452
MillarstonMarch1193457
MillarstonMarch15193446
MillarstonMarch22193483
MillarstonMarch29193447
MillarstonApril5193485
MillarstonApril26193473
MillarstonMay17193426
MillarstonJune7193452
MillarstonJune14193426
MillarstonJune21193455
MillarstonJune28193424
MillarstonJuly5193423
MillarstonJuly12193454
MillarstonJuly19193427
MillarstonJuly26193443
MillarstonAug2193452
MillarstonAug16193453
MillarstonAug30193445
MillarstonSept6193445
MillarstonOct25193443
MillarstonNov8193444
MillarstonNov15193446
MillarstonJan3193586
MillarstonJan10193544
MillarstonJan24193576
MillarstonJan31193551
MillarstonFeb7193551
MillarstonFeb14193546
MillarstonFeb21193553
MillarstonFeb28193584
MillarstonMarch7193581
MillarstonMarch14193585
MillarstonMarch21193546
MillarstonApril4193545
MillarstonMay9193553
MillarstonMay1619354,83,3
MillarstonMay23193544
MillarstonJune6193545
MillarstonJune13193546
MillarstonJune20193585
MillarstonJune27193524
MillarstonJuly4193543
MillarstonJuly1119354,76,4
MillarstonJuly1819352,34,4
MillarstonJuly25193581
MillarstonAug8193574
MillarstonAug15193553
MillarstonAug29193553
MillarstonOct3193552
MillarstonOct10193544
MillarstonOct24193551
MillarstonOct31193546
MillarstonNov14193542
MillarstonNov21193555
MillarstonNov28193551
MillarstonJan9193644
MillarstonJan23193646
MillarstonJan30193637
MillarstonFeb6193643
MillarstonMarch26193625
MillarstonApril2193646
MillarstonApril231936478
MillarstonJune25193634
MillarstonJuly2193645
MillarstonAug27193645
MillarstonSept3193645
MillarstonSept17193645
MillarstonOct15193643
MillarstonOct29193654
MillarstonNov12193681
MillarstonDec319364,57,1
MillarstonDec10193651
MillarstonDec17193651
MillarstonDec31193655
MillarstonJan14193744
MillarstonFeb11193746
MillarstonMarch4193753
MillarstonMarch18193751
MillarstonMarch25193756
MillarstonApril8193743
MillarstonMay6193774
MillarstonMay27193754
MillarstonJune17193752
MillarstonJuly8193744
MillarstonJuly29193751
MillarstonAug26193753
MillarstonSept2193753
MillarstonSept9193743
MillarstonSept16193751
MillarstonSept30193753,7
MillarstonOct28193732
MillarstonNov4193775
MillarstonNov11193745
MillarstonNov18193752
MillarstonDec2193743
MillarstonDec30193755
MillarstonJan13193876
MillarstonJan20193844
MillarstonJan27193844
MillarstonFeb10193854
MillarstonMarch3193876
MillarstonApril7193871
MillarstonMay12193851
MillarstonOct20193857
MillarstonNov10193846
MillarstonDec8193875
MillarstonDec22193875
MillarstonJan12193936
MillarstonJan26193926
MillarstonFeb9193925
MillarstonFeb16193944ratepayers' annual
MillarstonMarch2193945
MillarstonMarch9193986
MillarstonApril6193944
MillarstonApril2019394,57,3
MillarstonApril27193947
MillarstonMay11193946
MillarstonMay18193976
MillarstonJune1193947
MillarstonJuly6193953
MillarstonJuly20193947
MillarstonAug24193945
MillarstonNov2193956
MillarstonFeb29194054
MillarstonMarch14194031
MillarstonMarch21194071
MillarstonMarch28194053
MillarstonApril4194075
MillarstonJune27194055
MillarstonJuly4194063
MillarstonJune28194564
Mirror Landing(Port Cornwall)Dec3019135
Mirror Landing(Port Cornwall)Feb10191415end of steel
Moberly LakeJuly10193154
MoldeNorthern TribuneApril12193444
MoldeHeraldMarch16192014
Moody's CrossingSept9192711campers
Moody's CrossingJune3193223
Moody's CrossingNorthern TribuneJuly28193214
Moody's CrossingAug17193375picnic site
Moody's CrossingAug24193351approach improved
Moody's CrossingAug30193422J B Yule visit
Moody's CrossingApril25193517stopping place built
Moody's CrossingJuly11193514river rises
Moody's CrossingJan9193616bridge
Moody's CrossingDec24193613river high
Moody's CrossingMay12193845
Moody's CrossingMay19193843
Moody's CrossingMay26193855
Moody's CrossingJune2193843
Moody's CrossingJune23193876
Moody's CrossingJune30193843
Moody's CrossingJuly7193857
Moody's CrossingJuly14193846
Moody's CrossingJuly21193841
Moody's CrossingJuly28193842
Moody's CrossingAug4193843
Moody's CrossingSept1193844
Moody's CrossingOct27193847
Moody's CrossingNov10193843
Moody's CrossingNov17193853
Moody's CrossingApril13193975
Moody's CrossingApril20193943
Moon SettlementMay31192943
Moon SettlementJune14192954
Moon SettlementOct10193045
Moose Creek CityFrontier SignalOct29191414
Moose Creek CityNov12191412
Moose Creek CityNov26191422
Moose Creek CityDec10191431
MorningViewNov23192885
MorningViewDec7192875
MorningViewDec14192873
MorningViewDec28192854
MorningViewJan25192953
MorningViewFeb15192955
MorningViewMarch22192954
MorningViewApril5192944
MorningViewApril12192953
MorningViewMay3192985
MorningViewJune7192985
MorningViewSept13192945
MorningViewSept20192942
MorningViewOct25192946
MorningViewNov15192964
MorningViewDec13192953
MorningViewJan10193053
MorningViewJan17193053
MorningViewJan31193072
MorningViewFeb14193023
MorningViewMarch7193055
MorningViewMarch28193046
MorningViewApril4193073
MorningViewApril25193083
MorningViewJune27193061
MorningViewNov21193065
MorningViewDec19193086
MorningViewJan2193145
MorningViewJan30193125
MorningViewFeb20193155
MorningViewNov20193144
MorningViewJan29193237
MorningViewNorthern TribuneMarch9193333
MorningViewMarch23193357
MorningViewApril6193337
MorningViewMay4193343
MorningViewApril6193947
MorningViewJune15193942
Mountain SpringsNorthern TribuneAug25193232
Mountain SpringsNov17193251
Mountain SpringsJan19193325
Mountain SpringsMarch9193355
Mountain TrailFeb26193275
Mountain TrailMarch4193251
Mountain TrailNorthern TribuneJune9193874
Mountain TrailJune16193875
Mountain TrailJune23193881
Mountain TrailJune30193876
Mountain TrailJuly7193842
Mountain TrailSept22193851
Mountain TrailSept29193846
Mountain TrailOct6193845
Mountain TrailOct27193846
Mountain TrailNov3193844
Mountain TrailNov17193843
Mountain TrailDec8193837
Mountain TrailJan19193935
Mountain TrailFeb9193944
Mountain TrailMarch30193946
Mountain TrailApril13193942
Mountain TrailApril25193957
Mountain TrailOct30194166
Mountain TrailApril30194256
Mountain TrailFeb17194424
Mountain TrailMarch2194425
Mountain TrailMay4194484
Mount Saskatoon(School District 4443)Dec12193025
Mount SaskatoonDec26193023
Mount SaskatoonJan16193135
Mount SaskatoonJan23193163bush road opened
Mount SaskatoonNorthern TribuneSept29193222
Mount SaskatoonJan211936(7?)52
Mount SaskatoonJan14193727
Mount SaskatoonJan28193742
Mount SaskatoonFeb4193746
Mount SaskatoonFeb11193745
Mount SaskatoonFeb18193745
Mount SaskatoonFeb25193752
Mount SaskatoonMarch4193747
Mount SaskatoonMarch11193753
Mount SaskatoonMarch18193767
Mount SaskatoonMarch25193756
Mount SaskatoonApril1193753
Mount SaskatoonApril8193756
Mount SaskatoonApril15193756
Mount SaskatoonApril29193721
Mount SaskatoonMay6193742
Mount SaskatoonJune3193757
Mount SaskatoonJune10193726
Mount SaskatoonJune17193725
Mount SaskatoonJune24193752
Mount SaskatoonJuly1193763
Mount SaskatoonJuly8193754
Mount SaskatoonJuly15193755
Mount SaskatoonJuly22193752
Mount SaskatoonJuly29193754
Mount SaskatoonAug5193755
Mount SaskatoonAug12193753
Mount SaskatoonAug19193753
Mount SaskatoonAug26193755
Mount SaskatoonSept2193753
Mount SaskatoonSept9193745
Mount SaskatoonSept3019373,55,3
Mount SaskatoonOct7193744
Mount SaskatoonOct21193744
Mount SaskatoonOct28193783
Mount SaskatoonNov4193754
Mount SaskatoonNov11193744
Mount SaskatoonNov25193754
Mount SaskatoonDec2193755
Mount SaskatoonJan6193851
Mount SaskatoonJan13193837
Mount SaskatoonJan27193843
Mount SaskatoonFeb24193841
Mount SaskatoonMarch3193847
Mount SaskatoonMarch17193842
Mount SaskatoonMarch31193853
Mount SaskatoonApril7193846
Mount SaskatoonApril28193845
Mount SaskatoonJune9193845
Mount SaskatoonJune16193852
Mount SaskatoonJune23193852
Mount SaskatoonJune30193842
Mount SaskatoonJuly7193843
Mount SaskatoonJuly14193826
Mount SaskatoonSept15193843
Mount SaskatoonOct27193844
Mount SaskatoonJune25194224
Mount SaskatoonJuly16194234
Mount SaskatoonAug6194235
Mount SaskatoonAug20194242
Mount SaskatoonAug27194235
Mount SaskatoonSept3194243
Mount SaskatoonSept10194246
Mount SaskatoonSept17194252
Mount SaskatoonSept24194257
Mount SaskatoonOct8194246
Mount SaskatoonDec24194255
Mount SaskatoonFeb18194332
Mount SaskatoonFeb25194332
Mount SaskatoonMarch11194356
Mount SaskatoonMarch25194353
Mount SaskatoonApril22194333
Mount StarMarch2192825
Mount StarMarch16192843
Mount StarFeb21193052
Mount StarMarch14193053
Mount StarMarch28193043
Mount StarApril4193072
Mount StarApril18193054
Mount StarNorthern TribuneFeb16193365
Mount StarJune15193341
Mount StarJuly23193641hall
Mount StarAug6193641
Mount StarNov12193654
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Northern TribuneAug17193336
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug24193353
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug31193333
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Nov23193354
Mount Valley (WestEnd)April19193437
Mount Valley (WestEnd)March14193551
Mount Valley (WestEnd)May9193551
Mount Valley (WestEnd)May23193541
Mount Valley (WestEnd)June6193544
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Jubne20193546
Mount Valley (WestEnd)July11193585
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug1193543
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Sept5193541
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Dec12193555
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Jan9193645
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Jan16193651
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Feb6193651
Mount Valley (WestEnd)March19193646
Mount Valley (WestEnd)July9193652
Mount Valley (WestEnd)July23193642
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug20193633
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug27193644
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Dec17193654
Mount Valley (WestEnd)July15193735
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Oct21193784
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Jan13193875name changed
Mount Valley (WestEnd)July27194045
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug10193947
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug24193955
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug31193946
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Sept14193945
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Oct19193953
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Oct26193963
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Nov9193955
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Nov16193925
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Nov23193926
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Nov30193953
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Dec7193955
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Dec28193925
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Jan4194032
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Feb1194035
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Feb22194053
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Feb29194023
Mount Valley (WestEnd)March14194035
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Mnar28194054
Mount Valley (WestEnd)April4194066
Mount Valley (WestEnd)April25194054
Mount Valley (WestEnd)May11194043
Mount Valley (WestEnd)June6194054
Mount Valley (WestEnd)June27194035
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug1194024
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug8194073
Mount Valley (WestEnd)Aug14194153
Mount Valley (WestEnd)May28194252