Communities Database – K

Back to Communities Index

Search:

PlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
Kakut Lake PrairieAug8191616
Kenney's CrossingNorthern TribuneOct8193646
East Kleskun DistrictApril18192283
East Kleskun DistrictNov27192315
East Kleskun DistrictDec4192313
East Kleskun DistrictDec11192312
East Kleskun DistrictDec181923121
East Kleskun DistrictJan1192415
East Kleskun DistrictJan8192415
East Kleskun DistrictFeb12192414
East Kleskun DistrictFeb19192485
East Kleskun DistrictMarch11192414
East Kleskun DistrictApril1192413
East Kleskun DistrictApril15192484
East Kleskun DistrictApril29192416
East Kleskun DistrictMay6192413
East Kleskun DistrictJune3192412
East Kleskun DistrictJune17192414
East Kleskun DistrictJuly1192413
East Kleskun DistrictJuly15192486
East Kleskun DistrictJuly29192415
East Kleskun DistrictAug5192415
East Kleskun DistrictSept2192415
East Kleskun DistrictOct7192483
East Kleskun DistrictOct14192412
East Kleskun DistrictJan19192514
East Kleskun DistrictFeb9192515
East Kleskun DistrictFeb16192516
East Kleskun DistrictMarch9192513
East Kleskun DistrictMarch30192583
East Kleskun DistrictApril6192511
East Kleskun DistrictApril20192515
East Kleskun DistrictMay4192513
East Kleskun DistrictJune1192515
East Kleskun DistrictJune15192517
East Kleskun DistrictJune29192516
East Kleskun DistrictJuly20192511
East Kleskun DistrictAug10192584
East Kleskun DistrictSept7192516
East Kleskun DistrictSept14192582
East Kleskun DistrictSept28192515
East Kleskun DistrictOct19192515
East Kleskun DistrictOct26192515
East Kleskun DistrictNov23192513
East Kleskun DistrictJan11192612
East Kleskun DistrictJan18192617
East Kleskun DistrictFeb8192686
East Kleskun DistrictFeb15192615
East Kleskun DistrictFeb22192615
East Kleskun DistrictMarch8192616
East Kleskun DistrictMarch29192615
East Kleskun DistrictApril5192685
East Kleskun DistrictApril12192612
East Kleskun DistrictApril19192616
East Kleskun DistrictMay10192612
East Kleskun DistrictMay31192613
East Kleskun DistrictJune7192644
East Kleskun DistrictJune14192615
East Kleskun DistrictJune21192615
East Kleskun DistrictJuly5192615
East Kleskun DistrictJuly12192612
East Kleskun DistrictJuly19192615
East Kleskun DistrictJuly26192643
East Kleskun DistrictAug2192615
East Kleskun DistrictAug16192613
East Kleskun DistrictAug23192613
East Kleskun DistrictSept6192615
East Kleskun DistrictOct4192645
East Kleskun DistrictOct11192615
East Kleskun DistrictNov22192616
East Kleskun DistrictNov29192614
East Kleskun DistrictDec6192615
East Kleskun DistrictDec20192616
East Kleskun DistrictJan3192716
East Kleskun DistrictJan17192716
East Kleskun DistrictJan24192716
East Kleskun DistrictFeb7192743
East Kleskun DistrictFeb28192744
East Kleskun DistrictMarch7192715
East Kleskun DistrictMarch14192717telephone
East Kleskun DistrictMarch21192716
East Kleskun DistrictApril4192717
East Kleskun DistrictApril11192715
East Kleskun DistrictApril25192715
East Kleskun DistrictMay9192714
East Kleskun DistrictJune10192715
East Kleskun DistrictJuly29192762
East Kleskun DistrictSept2192753
East Kleskun DistrictOct28192755
East Kleskun DistrictNov11192757
East Kleskun DistrictNov25192755
East Kleskun DistrictDec30192756
East Kleskun DistrictFeb3192853
East Kleskun DistrictFeb17192824
East Kleskun DistrictMarch2192852
East Kleskun DistrictMarch16192844
East Kleskun DistrictMarch23192844
East Kleskun DistrictMarch30192852
East Kleskun DistrictApril6192833
East Kleskun DistrictApril20192843
East Kleskun DistrictJune1192853
East Kleskun DistrictAug10192813
East Kleskun DistrictOct5192816prairie and forest fires
East Kleskun DistrictNov2192845
East Kleskun DistrictDec211928165
East Kleskun DistrictJan11192923
East Kleskun DistrictFeb1192933
East Kleskun DistrictFeb15192924
East Kleskun DistrictMarch1192946
East Kleskun DistrictMarch8192983
East Kleskun DistrictMarch151929545
East Kleskun DistrictApril12192952
East Kleskun DistrictMay31192941,2East End Orchestra
East Kleskun DistrictJune7192954
East Kleskun DistrictJune14192954
East Kleskun DistrictJuly5192934
East Kleskun DistrictAug23192941
East Kleskun DistrictNov8192984
East Kleskun DistrictFeb7193064
East Kleskun DistrictApril25193083
East Kleskun DistrictJune13193054
East Kleskun DistrictAug119302,53,3
East Kleskun DistrictOct17193053
East Kleskun DistrictApril3193161
East Kleskun DistrictMay8193161
East Kleskun DistrictJuly3193135
East Kleskun DistrictMarch11193224
East Kleskun DistrictNorthern TribuneAug4193233
East Kleskun DistrictNov3193284
East Kleskun DistrictNov10193256
East Kleskun DistrictDec22193223
East Kleskun DistrictJan12193356
East Kleskun DistrictFeb9193325
East Kleskun DistrictMarch23193341
East Kleskun DistrictMay18193341
East Kleskun DistrictMay25193343
East Kleskun DistrictJuly27193342
East Kleskun DistrictAug31193343
East Kleskun DistrictNov9193381
East Kleskun DistrictNov16193352
East Kleskun DistrictJan4193482
East Kleskun DistrictMarch8193467
East Kleskun DistrictApril19193454
East Kleskun DistrictJune28193465
East Kleskun DistrictJuly26193474
East Kleskun DistrictAug2193442
East Kleskun DistrictSept20193447
East Kleskun DistrictFeb28193575
East Kleskun DistrictApril4193584
East Kleskun DistrictApril16193642
East Kleskun DistrictAug27193684
East Kleskun DistrictSept24193653
East Kleskun DistrictMarch23193985
East Kleskun DistrictJune20194045
East Kleskun DistrictOct9194154
East Kleskun DistrictApril219421,57,3
East Kleskun DistrictMay14194255
East Kleskun DistrictApril8194346
East Kleskun DistrictApril29194352
East Kleskun DistrictMay13194354
East Kleskun DistrictJune10194335
East Kleskun DistrictJuly1194331
East Kleskun DistrictJuly15194346
East Kleskun DistrictAug5194331
East Kleskun DistrictAug12194343
East Kleskun DistrictOct21194344
East Kleskun DistrictNov4194331
East Kleskun DistrictNov11194335
East Kleskun DistrictNov2519431,51,4
East Kleskun DistrictDec9194354
East Kleskun DistrictDec30194324
East Kleskun DistrictJan13194416
East Kleskun DistrictJan27194416
East Kleskun DistrictFeb17194425
East Kleskun DistrictMarch2194444
East Kleskun DistrictMarch16194413supplement
East Kleskun DistrictApril6194464
East Kleskun DistrictMay11194455
East Kleskun DistrictJune8194443
East Kleskun DistrictJuly20194442
East Kleskun DistrictOct19194412
East Kleskun DistrictNov9194433
East Kleskun DistrictDec14194431
East Kleskun DistrictJan25194544rink
East Kleskun DistrictMarch8194523supplement
East Kleskun DistrictMarch22194517
East Kleskun DistrictMay17194573
East Kleskun DistrictJune28194563
East Kleskun DistrictJuly12194514
East Kleskun DistrictJuly26194545
East Kleskun DistrictAug9194534
East Kleskun DistrictAug16194544
East Kleskun DistrictAug30194512
East Kleskun DistrictOct4194513supplement
East Kleskun DistrictOct25194534
East Kleskun DistrictNov22194564
East Kleskun DistrictDec13194553
East Kleskun DistrictJan10194643
East Kleskun DistrictJan17194616
East Kleskun DistrictFeb14194614supplement
East Kleskun DistrictMarch7194644
East Kleskun DistrictApril18194654
East Kleskun DistrictMay9194633
East Kleskun DistrictMay23194633
East Kleskun DistrictJhune6194612
East Kleskun DistrictJune13194641
East Kleskun DistrictJuly11194633
East Kleskun DistrictSept5194633
East Kleskun DistrictOct24194631
East Kleskun DistrictNov7194634
East Kleskun DistrictNov14194644
East Kleskun DistrictFeb20194764
East Kleskun DistrictMarch27194745
East Kleskun DistrictMay8194751
East Kleskun DistrictJune5194737
East Kleskun DistrictJune26194734
East Kleskun DistrictJuly10194753
East Kleskun DistrictJuly24194733
East Kleskun DistrictAug28194734
East Kleskun DistrictSept25194761
East Kleskun DistrictNov27194735
East Kleskun DistrictDec11194761
East Kleskun DistrictJan8194825
East Kleskun DistrictJan15194814
East Kleskun DistrictJan29194841
East Kleskun DistrictFeb19194844
East Kleskun DistrictMarch11194838
East Kleskun DistrictApril8194834
East Kleskun DistrictApril29194867
East Kleskun DistrictMay13194863
East Kleskun DistrictMay27194814
East Kleskun DistrictJune10194864
East Kleskun DistrictJune17194844
East Kleskun DistrictJuly8194832
East Kleskun DistrictJuly22194831
East Kleskun DistrictJully29194835
East Kleskun DistrictSept2194835
East Kleskun DistrictSept16194834
East Kleskun DistrictSept30194854
East Kleskun DistrictNov4194834
East Kleskun DistrictNov18194831
East Kleskun DistrictDec23194862
East Kleskun DistrictJan20194918
East Kleskun DistrictApril7194952
East Kleskun DistrictMay26194957
East Kleskun DistrictJune2194963
East Kleskun DistrictJune231949114
East Kleskun DistrictJune30194962
East Kleskun DistrictJuly28194937
East Kleskun DistrictAug11194932
East Kleskun DistrictSept8194946
East Kleskun DistrictOct20194933
East Kleskun DistrictNov10194964
East Kleskun DistrictJune8195057
East Kleskun DistrictSept14195065
East Kleskun DistrictOct19195064
East Kleskun DistrictAug9195147section 2
East Kleskun DistrictNov29195133
East Kleskun DistrictJan24195253
East Kleskun DistrictAug21195237
East Kleskun DistrictSept11195257
East Kleskun DistrictNov6195263
East Kleskun DistrictNov20195261
East Kleskun DistrictDec18195256
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch3191412
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril4191411
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec21191563
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb27191763
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay3192112oil leases filed in district
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan24192213
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan31192243name Indian for flowing oil
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb26192413townsite of Bezanson
Kleskun Hill DistrictOct28192413
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov4192413
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov18192414
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov25192414
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec8192483
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan5192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb2192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb9192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch9192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch16192512
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch30192515school fire
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril6192513
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril13192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril20192584
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril27192513
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay4192516
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay11192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictJune1192516
Kleskun Hill DistrictJune22192513
Kleskun Hill DistrictJune29192516
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov9192516
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov16192513
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov23192515
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov30192517
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan4192616
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan11192615
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan18192613
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan25192686
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb1192616
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb15192681
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb22192614
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch8192617
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch15192616
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch22192614
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril5192616
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril12192613Thomas Corkhill fire
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril19192611Corkhill fire
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril26192613
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay10192611
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay31192615
Kleskun Hill DistrictJune14192646
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly5192611
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly12192617
Kleskun Hill DistrictSept6192613
Kleskun Hill DistrictSept27192644
Kleskun Hill DistrictOct18192615
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov15192613
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec13192615
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec27192612
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan3192713
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan31192716
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb14192713
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch7192715
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch14192744
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch21192716
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch28192715
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril18192744
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril25192711
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay9192734
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay16192714
Kleskun Hill DistrictJune24192763Alberta legislators visit
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly8192716
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly15192715
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug5192785
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug12192753
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug19192724
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov4192753
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec16192774
Kleskun Hill DistrictDec5193064
Kleskun Hill DistrictMarch2193327
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug17193342
Kleskun Hill DistrictJan13193813elevation
Kleskun Hill DistrictMay19193877
Kleskun Hill DistrictFeb2193942
Kleskun Hill DistrictNov16193943
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly15194343
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly111946Geological Field Day
Kleskun Hill DistrictJuly10195615drainage project
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug10195615drainage project
Kleskun Hill DistrictAug171956111drainage project
Kleskun Hill DistrictApril11195811,4
Kleskun Lake DistrictDec30191314
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay5191411
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay19191443
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay26191433
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune2191443
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune16191411
Kleskun Lake DistrictJuly14191442
Kleskun Lake DistrictJuly28191442
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct20191424
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov10191411
Kleskun Lake DistrictDec18191414
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan5191523
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan8191524
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan12191524
Kleskun Lake DistrictFeb9191543
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch23191533
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril6191544
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay4191545
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug3191542
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug24191542
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug31191542
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov23191551
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan4191653
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch7191615
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch28191652
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril11191613
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay16191612
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug1191634
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept12191661
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct17191632
Kleskun Lake DistrictDec26191651
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan23191751
Kleskun Lake DistrictFeb27191763
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan2192381
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan9192315
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan16192313
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan23192364
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch13192315
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay1192311
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay29192382
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune5192312
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune12192384Sunday School personnel
Kleskun Lake DistrictJuly10192313
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug14192313
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept4192315
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept18192312
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct2192316
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct23192315
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov20192313
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov27192314
Kleskun Lake DistrictDec4192314
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan1192484
Kleskun Lake DistrictJan8192485
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch11192413
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch18192416
Kleskun Lake DistrictMarch25192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril1192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril8192413
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril22192484
Kleskun Lake DistrictApril29192417
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay13192412
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay27192483
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune31924845
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune10192412
Kleskun Lake DistrictJuly8192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept2192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept16192413
Kleskun Lake DistrictSept23192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct7192415
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov25192483
Kleskun Lake DistrictJune7192615
Kleskun Lake DistrictJuly5192613
Kleskun Lake DistrictFeb21192714
Kleskun Lake DistrictDec12193025
Kleskun Lake DistrictNorthern TribuneApril19193424
Kleskun Lake DistrictFeb271936flood
Kleskun Lake DistrictOct1193613
Kleskun Lake DistrictMay18193912survey of lake
Kleskun Lake DistrictAug25193214
Kleskun Lake DistrictNov17193251
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.July23191815
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.March23192011
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.May10192116Ed Thompson Manager
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.June21192115flowing well
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Oct11192154hereford herd
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Oct18192114Manager
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.May9192214
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Jan9192315cattle shipment
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.May22192314M. Sheady, Pike, E. Thompson
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.July3192315Archie Smith suicide
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Sept25192315cattle operation
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.April1192413Mr, Mrs_____Cly
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.April5192685J. Burnett, Manager
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.March14192713to leave
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Jan20192823leased land thrown open
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.March2192823,4
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Sept27192972
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.May16193084selling off
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Northern TribuneOct20193214
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Nov3193213
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.Aug10193315
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.June18193684
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.March24193811
Kleskun Lake Ranching Co.May61954171
North Kleskun DistrictNov23192811,2
North Kleskun DistrictFeb1192932
North Kleskun DistrictAug9192956
North Kleskun DistrictNorthern TribuneAug11193233
North Kleskun DistrictAug18193252
North Kleskun DistrictAug25193222
North Kleskun DistrictSept8193246
North Kleskun DistrictSept151932578
North Kleskun DistrictOct13193251
North Kleskun DistrictOct20193251
North Kleskun DistrictOct27193244
North Kleskun DistrictNov10193274
North Kleskun DistrictNov17193251
North Kleskun DistrictDec1193243
North Kleskun DistrictDec15193243
North Kleskun DistrictDec29193255
North Kleskun DistrictJan5193363
North Kleskun DistrictJan12193365
North Kleskun DistrictFeb16193344
North Kleskun DistrictMarch2193385
North Kleskun DistrictApril6193337
North Kleskun DistrictApril20193362
North Kleskun DistrictApril27193344
North Kleskun DistrictMay11193346
North Kleskun DistrictJune8193343
North Kleskun DistrictJune15193341
North Kleskun DistrictJuly13193334
North Kleskun DistrictNov16193344
North Kleskun DistrictDec7193342
North Kleskun DistrictDec28193342
North Kleskun DistrictJan4193446
North Kleskun DistrictJuly23193641
North Kleskun DistrictAug6193641
North Kleskun DistrictNov12193643
North Kleskun DistrictApril22193744
North Kleskun DistrictJune17193742hall
North Kleskun DistrictJuly1193727hall
North Kleskun DistrictJuly15193726hall
North Kleskun DistrictNov9193925
North Kleskun DistrictFeb1194035
North Kleskun DistrictFeb22194054
North Kleskun DistrictMay26194342
North Kleskun DistrictNov13194713
Klondyke TrailNorthern TribuneNov8193445
Klondyke TrailNov15193442
Klondyke TrailJan10193546
Klondyke TrailJan24193544
Klondyke TrailFeb7193542
Klondyke TrailFeb14193574
Klondyke TrailMarch7193585
Klondyke TrailApril11193545
Klondyke TrailMay9193541
Klondyke TrailNov2819353,46,4
Klondyke TrailDec12193554
Klondyke TrailDec19193573
Klondyke TrailJan16193652
Klondyke TrailJan23193643
Klondyke TrailJan30193645
Klondyke TrailFeb6193647
Klondyke TrailFeb27193645
Klondyke TrailMarch19193627
Klondyke TrailSept16193755
Klondyke TrailSept30193745
Klondyke TrailOct28193736
Klondyke TrailApril7193875
Klondyke TrailAug18193846
Klondyke TrailDec8193846
Klondyke TrailDec15193883
Klondyke TrailJan19193947
Klondyke TrailMarch9193971
Klondyke TrailApril13193945
Klondyke TrailApril27193942
Klondyke TrailMay25193942
Klondyke TrailAug3193942
Klondyke TrailSept21193945
Klondyke TrailNoc30193954
Klondyke TrailAug8194072
Klondyke TrailNov13194135
Klondyke TrailNov20194134
Klondyke TrailMarch4194351
KsituanNorthern TribuneJuly21193843