Communities Database – F

Back to Communities Index

Search:

PlacePaperMonthDayYearPageColumnNotes
FitzsimmonsApril10193133
FitzsimmonsJune5193156
FitzsimmonsJune19193176
FitzsimmonsJuly31193125
FitzsimmonsFeb5193243
FitzsimmonsApril15193234
FitzsimmonsNorthern TribuneAug3193344
FitzsimmonsNov16193341
FitzsimmonsAug2193447
FitzsimmonsAug30193447
FitzsimmonsOct25193437
FitzsimmonsJan17193543
FitzsimmonsMarch7193584
FitzsimmonsOct28194354
FitzsimmonsNov4194352
FitzsimmonsNov18194334
FitzsimmonsDec2194346
FitzsimmonsJan6194434
FitzsimmonsMarch30194421Supplement
FitzsimmonsMay4194473
FitzsimmonsJune1194433
FitzsimmonsJuly27194412Supplement
Five Mile CreekJan1192484
Five Mile CreekNorthern TribuneJan18193446
Five Mile CreekJan25193444
Five Mile CreekFeb1193487
Five Mile CreekFeb15193425
Five Mile CreekFeb22193441
Five Mile CreekMarch1193443
Five Mile CreekMarch15193445
Five Mile CreekMarch22193445
Five Mile CreekMarch29193444
Five Mile CreekApril5193485
Five Mile CreekApril12193485
Five Mile CreekApril26193454
Five Mile CreekJune14193442
Five Mile CreekJuly12193443
Five Mile CreekAug2193476
Five Mile CreekAug23193441
Five Mile CreekAug30193453
Five Mile CreekSept27193473
Five Mile CreekOct4193482
Five Mile CreekOct11193476
Five Mile CreekOct18193445
Five Mile CreekOct25193477
Five Mile CreekJan24193582
Five Mile CreekJan31193587
Five Mile CreekFeb7193586
Five Mile CreekFeb21193586
Five Mile CreekFeb28193583
Five Mile CreekMarch7193576
Five Mile CreekMarch14193584
Five Mile CreekApril11193527
Five Mile CreekApril18193547
Five Mile CreekApril25193577
Five Mile CreekAug1193543
Five Mile CreekAug8193542
Five Mile CreekSept12193575
Five Mile CreekOct3193576
Five Mile CreekOct17193525
Five Mile CreekOct24193541
Five Mile CreekJan16193627annual
Five Mile CreekJan23193673
Five Mile CreekFeb20193651
Five Mile CreekMarch19193624
Five Mile CreekApril23193675
Five Mile CreekMay21193644
Five Mile CreekMay28193644
Five Mile CreekJune4193685
Five Mile CreekJune11193645
Five Mile CreekJune18193652
Five Mile CreekJune25193686
Five Mile CreekPeace River Exhibit NumberJuly23193616Section 4
Five Mile CreekMay20193773
Five Mile CreekMay27193726
Five Mile CreekJune3193775
Five Mile CreekJune17193726
Five Mile CreekAug3194412
Five Mile CreekDec21194433
Five Mile CreekJan25194513
Five Mile CreekJuly18194616
Five Mile CreekFeb27194733
Flying ShotApril8191312
Flying ShotDec1191413
Flying ShotJan28191912
Flying ShotAug819224,64,3
Flying ShotJan16192385
Flying ShotJan30192315
Flying ShotMay29192315
Flying ShotJuly24192314
Flying ShotAug21192383
Flying ShotOct23192315
Flying ShotDec18192312
Flying ShotJune22192414,5Hall; Community League,officers
Flying ShotAug5192415
Flying ShotAug12192411Hall opening
Flying ShotAug261924155
Flying ShotSept91924133
Flying ShotSept16192415Community League officers
Flying ShotSept23192415
Flying ShotOct21192413John Owens fire
Flying ShotNov111924124
Flying ShotDec1192417Paul Larson fire
Flying ShotDec1519241,85,4
Flying ShotDec22192483
Flying ShotJan5192514
Flying ShotMarch2192517
Flying ShotApril13192513
Flying ShotApril27192516
Flying ShotJune1192513
Flying ShotJune8192515
Flying ShotJune15192514Community League officers
Flying ShotJune22192514
Flying ShotJune29192513picnic and dance
Flying ShotJuly6192517
Flying ShotJuly20192515picnic and dance
Flying ShotAug10192516
Flying ShotAug17192515
Flying ShotAug24192517
Flying ShotAug31192582
Flying ShotSept14192586
Flying ShotJan18192614
Flying ShotMarch1192616
Flying ShotJune7192642
Flying ShotAug2192613
Flying ShotDec6192643
Flying ShotDec13192685
Flying ShotDec20192685
Flying ShotJan3192713
Flying ShotJan10192714
Flying ShotJan17192743
Flying ShotJan31192716
Flying ShotFeb7192745
Flying ShotFeb14192715
Flying ShotFeb21192713
Flying ShotMarch7192715
Flying ShotMarch14192713
Flying ShotMarch28192742
Flying ShotApril25192714
Flying ShotMay2192714
Flying ShotMay9192715
Flying ShotMay23192714
Flying ShotJune10192764
Flying ShotJuly29192762
Flying ShotAug5192754
Flying ShotAug26192753
Flying ShotSept2192754
Flying ShotSept9192754
Flying ShotSept16192753
Flying ShotSept23192755
Flying ShotSept30192755
Flying ShotOct7192754
Flying ShotOct21192754
Flying ShotOct28192755
Flying ShotNov4192714masquerade, box social
Flying ShotNov11192756
Flying ShotNov18192753
Flying ShotNov25192764
Flying ShotDec9192754
Flying ShotDec16192775
Flying ShotDec30192715
Flying ShotJan13192855
Flying ShotJan27192853
Flying ShotFeb319281,55,5
Flying ShotMarch16192852
Flying ShotMarch23192854
Flying ShotMarch30192883
Flying ShotApril6192831
Flying ShotApril27192833
Flying ShotMay11192865
Flying ShotMay18192854
Flying ShotMay25192854
Flying ShotJune1192835
Flying ShotJune8192854
Flying ShotJune22192854
Flying ShotJuly20192883
Flying ShotAug10192854
Flying ShotOct12192865
Flying ShotOct26192852
Flying ShotFeb1192945
Flying ShotFeb8192954
Flying ShotFeb15192954
Flying ShotFeb22192984Church relocated from Hermit Lake
Flying ShotMarch1192953
Flying ShotMarch15192953
Flying ShotMarch22192942
Flying ShotApril12192952
Flying ShotApril19192953
Flying ShotApril26192944
Flying ShotMay3192936
Flying ShotMay10192954
Flying ShotMay24192952
Flying ShotJune7192954
Flying ShotJune21192953
Flying ShotJuly5192953
Flying ShotJuly12192953
Flying ShotAug16192911
Flying ShotAug30192983
Flying ShotOct11192917
Flying ShotOct18192955
Flying ShotNov15192964
Flying ShotDec6192945
Flying ShotJan3193013
Flying ShotJan17193024
Flying ShotFeb14193052
Flying ShotFeb28193013
Flying ShotMarch14193052
Flying ShotMarch28193052
Flying ShotApril11193084
Flying ShotApril25193044
Flying ShotMay2193053
Flying ShotMay9193041
Flying ShotJune6193053
Flying ShotJune13193053
Flying ShotNov28193043
Flying ShotDec12193043
Flying ShotJan2193126
Flying ShotJan9193125
Flying ShotJan16193124
Flying ShotJan30193126
Flying ShotFeb6193164
Flying ShotFeb13193114
Flying ShotFeb27193155
Flying ShotMarch20193154
Flying ShotApril10193163
Flying ShotApril24193163
Flying ShotMay8193185
Flying ShotMay22193184
Flying ShotMay29193115
Flying ShotJune5193146
Flying ShotJuly10193156picnic
Flying ShotAug7193136
Flying ShotSept11193115
Flying ShotOct30193164
Flying ShotNov27193156
Flying ShotDec18193134
Flying ShotJan1193256
Flying ShotMarch18193243
Flying ShotMay619321,58,6
Flying ShotNorthern TribuneJuly7193243
Flying ShotJuly21193256
Flying ShotSept8193253
Flying ShotOct6193235History
Flying ShotNov3193243History
Flying ShotMay419337
Flying ShotJune119333
Flying ShotJuly619334
Flying ShotNov919334
Flying ShotNov2319334
Flying ShotJan4193447
Flying ShotFeb1193447
Flying ShotFeb15193455
Flying ShotApril5193446
Flying ShotJuly5193446
Flying ShotJuly12193421Along the Trail; name
Flying ShotAug23193454jistory
Flying ShotOct11193477
Flying ShotJan3193535
Flying ShotJan17193547
Flying ShotFeb21193552
Flying ShotJune20193576
Flying ShotJuly4193526
Flying ShotJuly25193582
Flying ShotAug2219354,83,7sports
Flying ShotOct3193575
Flying ShotOct17193552
Flying ShotOct31193584
Flying ShotNov7193543
Flying ShotNov28193554
Flying ShotDec5193552
Flying ShotJan23193644
Flying ShotFeb20193684
Flying ShotMarch5193646
Flying ShotMarch12193685
Flying ShotMarch26193643
Flying ShotApril116193646
Flying ShotApril30193651
Flying ShotMay14193645
Flying ShotMay28193675
Flying ShotJune11193644
Flying ShotJune25193644
Flying ShotJuly9193643
Flying ShotPeace River Exhibit NumberJuly23193613Section 4
Flying ShotAug6193685
Flying ShotSept24193644
Flying ShotOct15193651
Flying ShotNov12193651
Flying ShotDec10193655
Flying ShotJan7193755
Flying ShotJan14193726
Flying ShotFeb11193752
Flying ShotFeb25193776
Flying ShotMarch11193725
Flying ShotMarch18193747
Flying ShotApril1193782
Flying ShotApril8193755
Flying ShotApril22193754
Flying ShotJune10193751
Flying ShotJuly8193786
Flying ShotAug26193776
Flying ShotSept9193751
Flying ShotOct7193785
Flying ShotOct21193747
Flying ShotNov11193754
Flying ShotDec9193746
Flying ShotJan6193847
Flying ShotJan13193874
Flying ShotFeb3193845
Flying ShotFeb10193887
Flying ShotMarch10193845
Flying ShotMarch24193874
Flying ShotApril21193855
Flying ShotJune9193846
Flying ShotJune30193883
Flying ShotJuly14193845
Flying ShotAug11193846
Flying ShotAug25193847
Flying ShotSept22193847
Flying ShotOct13193852
Flying ShotOct27193852
Flying ShotDec8193874
Flying ShotJan5193957
Flying ShotJan19193935
Flying ShotFeb2193974
Flying ShotMarch2193955
Flying ShotMarch23193933
Flying ShotApril27193957
Flying ShotJune1193946
Flying ShotJune8193957
Flying ShotJune15193947
Flying ShotJune22193942
Flying ShotJune29193975
Flying ShotJuly6193945
Flying ShotJuly27193947
Flying ShotAug2419398
Flying ShotDec21193935
Flying ShotJan11194024
Flying ShotFeb15194064
Flying ShotFeb29194052
Flying ShotMarch21194071
Flying ShotAug22194062
Flying ShotSept12194012
Flying ShotOct10194074
Flying ShotFeb6194111Airport beam station
Flying ShotNov20194152
Flying ShotDec25194156
Flying ShotFeb5194242
Flying ShotFeb19194265
Flying ShotMarch5194264
Flying ShotMarch26194255
Flying ShotApril16194257
Flying ShotApril23194257
Flying ShotApril30194257
Flying ShotJune18194255
Flying ShotJune25194275
Flying ShotJuly2194214
Flying ShotJuly9194252
Flying ShotJuly23194246
Flying ShotAug13194264
Flying ShotOct15194265
Flying ShotOct29194257
Flying ShotFeb11194336
Flying ShotApril22194354
Flying ShotMay6194341
Flying ShotJuly8194325
Flying ShotOct21194315
Flying ShotFeb3194427
Flying ShotFeb17194425
Flying ShotFeb24194412
Flying ShotMarch9194421supplement
Flying ShotApril27194455
Flying ShotJan11194544
Flying ShotMarch15194514
Flying ShotApril19194556
Flying ShotJan31194634
Flying ShotFeb28194644
Flying ShotFeb27194763
Flying ShotMarch13194716
Flying ShotDec25194733
Flying ShotApril29194836
Flying ShotMay13194863
Flying ShotMay27194853
Flying ShotJune10194863
Flying ShotJune24194856
Flying ShotJuly8194836
Flying ShotJuly29194832
Flying ShotAug12194881
Flying ShotSept30194832
Flying ShotNov4194834
Flying ShotNov11194812
Flying ShotNov25194853
Flying ShotDec9194834
Flying ShotDec30194832
Flying ShotFeb24194935
Flying ShotMarch17194935
Flying ShotApril21194963
Flying ShotJune9194951
Flying ShotJune231949106
Flying ShotJuly14194945
Flying ShotAug4194944
Flying ShotSept1194946
Flying ShotSept15194948
Flying ShotSept29194914
Flying ShotOct13194918
Flying ShotOct27194985
Flying ShotJan12195042
Flying ShotNov2195074
Flying ShotDec21195064
Flying ShotFeb22195133Section 2
Flying ShotApril26195116
Flying ShotJune7195136
Flying ShotJune21195136
Flying ShotAug9195133
Flying ShotSept6195113
Flying ShotNov15195134
Flying ShotDec6195133
Flying ShotJan24195226Section 2
Flying ShotFeb21195217
Flying ShotApril24195237
Flying ShotJune12195243
Flying ShotJuly3195286
Flying ShotJuly10195236
Flying ShotOct30195243
Flying ShotDec111952106
Flying ShotMarch11196011County subdivision proposed
Fish Creek districtNorthern TribuneApril29193745see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJuly15193727see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtSept2193744see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtDec9193744see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJan27193845see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJune9193843see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJune30193857see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJuly28193851see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtOct20193842see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtDec1193852see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtMay4193944see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtMay18193943see also New Fish Creek
Fish Creek districtJune15193946see also New Fish Creek
FosterDec7191511site location (Sexsmith)
Four Mile CreekNorthern TribuneJan10193542
Four Mile CreekJan31193552
Fox CreekNorthern TribuneMarch17193542
Fox CreekMarch21193542
Fox CreekMarch28193532
Fox CreekApril4193544
Fox CreekApril18193543hall
Fox CreekApril25193565
Fox CreekMay23193543
Fox CreekOct27193821J. B. Yule
Fox CreekAug19196012gas scrubbing plant
Fort PorcupineNorthern TribuneNov14193542
Fort PorcupineMarch5193643
Fort PorcupineMarch12193646
Fort PorcupineDec1193846re-opens
Fort PorcupineFeb16193971fur factor
Fort PorcupineMarch9193972
Fort PorcupineApril20193971
Fort PorcupineApril22194313post closed
Fort PorcupineSept30194317re-opens
Fort PorcupineOct21194317trapping
Fort PorcupineMay2194612fire ranger post
Fort PorcupineNov28194616trading post re-opens